CSKA Sofia
Slavia Sofia
Injuries & suspensions
CSKA Sofia
Subscribers only
Slavia Sofia
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
CSKA Sofia at home · Slavia Sofia away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | CSKA Sofia6 games | Slavia Sofia6 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 3.219 goals / 6 games | 0.85 goals / 6 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 0.85 goals / 6 games | 0.53 goals / 6 games |
| Clean sheets | 33%2 / 6 games | 50%3 / 6 games |
| Both teams scored | 67%4 / 6 games | 17%1 / 6 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 83%5 / 6 games | 17%1 / 6 games |
| Wins | 100%6 / 6 games | 33%2 / 6 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- CSKA Sofia scored at least once in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
- CSKA Sofia scored at least twice in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on CSKA Sofia’s home results and Slavia Sofia’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 67%CSKA Sofia to win
How this was calculated
CSKA Sofia at home — Win: 6/6 (100%).
Slavia Sofia away — Loss: 2/6 (33%).
Average: (100% + 33%) ÷ 2 ≈ 67%. - 75%Draw at half-time
How this was calculated
CSKA Sofia at home — Draw at half-time: 3/6 (50%).
Slavia Sofia away — Draw at half-time: 6/6 (100%).
Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 42%Both teams to score in the first half
How this was calculated
CSKA Sofia at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 4/6 (67%).
Slavia Sofia away — Both teams scored in the first half: 1/6 (17%).
Average: (67% + 17%) ÷ 2 ≈ 42%. - 42%Draw at half-time, CSKA Sofia to win
How this was calculated
CSKA Sofia at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 3/6 (50%).
Slavia Sofia away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 2/6 (33%).
Average: (50% + 33%) ÷ 2 ≈ 42%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
CSKA Sofia
Home team · last 5- CSKA Sofia2 – 0(1 – 0)Ludogorets
- CSKA 1948 Sofia2 – 3(0 – 2)CSKA Sofia
- Lokomotiv Plovdiv1 – 1(1 – 1)CSKA Sofia
- Lokomotiv Sofia0 – 2(0 – 1)CSKA Sofia
- CSKA Sofia4 – 1(1 – 1)Arda Kardzhali
Slavia Sofia
Away team · last 5- Lokomotiv Plovdiv0 – 0(0 – 0)Slavia Sofia
- Botev Plovdiv1 – 0(0 – 0)Slavia Sofia
- Slavia Sofia1 – 2(1 – 0)CSKA 1948 Sofia
- Slavia Sofia0 – 0(0 – 0)Spartak Varna
- Dunav Ruse0 – 1(0 – 0)Slavia Sofia
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
