Skip to content

CSKA Sofia vs Slavia Sofia – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Bulgaria · A GrupaBest Info

CSKA Sofia

League position #1
WWDWW
13 / 15 points

Slavia Sofia

League position #8
DLLDW
5 / 15 points
Kickoff
CSKA Sofia vs Slavia Sofia

Injuries & suspensions

CSKA Sofia

Subscribers only

Slavia Sofia

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

CSKA Sofia at home · Slavia Sofia away · 2026/2027

StatisticCSKA Sofia6 gamesSlavia Sofia6 games
Goals scored / game3.219 goals / 6 games0.85 goals / 6 games
Goals conceded / game0.85 goals / 6 games0.53 goals / 6 games
Clean sheets33%2 / 6 games50%3 / 6 games
Both teams scored67%4 / 6 games17%1 / 6 games
Over 2.5 goals83%5 / 6 games17%1 / 6 games
Wins100%6 / 6 games33%2 / 6 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • CSKA Sofia scored at least once in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
  • CSKA Sofia scored at least twice in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on CSKA Sofia’s home results and Slavia Sofia’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 67%CSKA Sofia to win
    How this was calculated

    CSKA Sofia at home — Win: 6/6 (100%).
    Slavia Sofia away — Loss: 2/6 (33%).
    Average: (100% + 33%) ÷ 2 ≈ 67%.

  • 75%Draw at half-time
    How this was calculated

    CSKA Sofia at home — Draw at half-time: 3/6 (50%).
    Slavia Sofia away — Draw at half-time: 6/6 (100%).
    Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 42%Both teams to score in the first half
    How this was calculated

    CSKA Sofia at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 4/6 (67%).
    Slavia Sofia away — Both teams scored in the first half: 1/6 (17%).
    Average: (67% + 17%) ÷ 2 ≈ 42%.

  • 42%Draw at half-time, CSKA Sofia to win
    How this was calculated

    CSKA Sofia at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 3/6 (50%).
    Slavia Sofia away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 2/6 (33%).
    Average: (50% + 33%) ÷ 2 ≈ 42%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

CSKA Sofia

Home team · last 5
WWDWW
13 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • CSKA Sofia2 – 0(1 – 0)Ludogorets
  • CSKA 1948 Sofia2 – 3(0 – 2)CSKA Sofia
  • Lokomotiv Plovdiv1 – 1(1 – 1)CSKA Sofia
  • Lokomotiv Sofia0 – 2(0 – 1)CSKA Sofia
  • CSKA Sofia4 – 1(1 – 1)Arda Kardzhali

Slavia Sofia

Away team · last 5
DLLDW
5 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Lokomotiv Plovdiv0 – 0(0 – 0)Slavia Sofia
  • Botev Plovdiv1 – 0(0 – 0)Slavia Sofia
  • Slavia Sofia1 – 2(1 – 0)CSKA 1948 Sofia
  • Slavia Sofia0 – 0(0 – 0)Spartak Varna
  • Dunav Ruse0 – 1(0 – 0)Slavia Sofia

Head-to-head

CSKA Sofia1Wins
Draws25 matches
Slavia Sofia2Wins
1.4Goals per match
1 / 5Both teams scored
1 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.