Giana Erminio
Alcione Milano
Injuries & suspensions
Giana Erminio
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| DEF | 9 | 0 | |
| FWD | 7 | 1 | |
| FWD | 3 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Alcione Milano
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| MID | 6 | 0 | |
| FWD | 5 | 0 | |
| FWD | 0 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Giana Erminio at home · Alcione Milano away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Giana Erminio5 games | Alcione Milano4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.47 goals / 5 games | 1.56 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.68 goals / 5 games | 1.35 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 5 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 100%5 / 5 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80%4 / 5 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 20%1 / 5 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Giana Erminio scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Giana Erminio’s home results and Alcione Milano’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 58%Draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Giana Erminio at home — Draw: 2/5 (40%).
Alcione Milano away — Draw: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (40% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 58%. - 88%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Giana Erminio at home — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
Alcione Milano away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 68%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Giana Erminio at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/5 (60%).
Alcione Milano away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (60% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%. - 65%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Giana Erminio at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
Alcione Milano away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (80% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Giana Erminio at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Alcione Milano away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 35%Draw at half-time and full-time
How this was calculated
Giana Erminio at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 1/5 (20%).
Alcione Milano away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (20% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 35%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Giana Erminio
Home team · last 5- Desenzano FC1 – 2(0 – 1)Giana Erminio
- Giana Erminio2 – 1(1 – 0)Union Brescia
- Treviso0 – 0(0 – 0)Giana Erminio
- Giana Erminio1 – 1(0 – 0)Pro Vercelli
- US Folgore Caratese1 – 1(1 – 0)Giana Erminio
Alcione Milano
Away team · last 5- Alcione Milano1 – 2(1 – 1)AC Carpi
- Alcione Milano4 – 1(3 – 0)Desenzano FC
- Alcione Milano2 – 2(1 – 1)AC Trento
- AlbinoLeffe1 – 1(0 – 0)Alcione Milano
- Alcione Milano0 – 4(0 – 3)Union Brescia
Head-to-head
Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.
