Skip to content

Giana Erminio vs Alcione Milano – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular season · 2026/2027Italy · Serie C — Girone ARegular

Giana Erminio

League position #13
WWDDD
9 / 15 points

Alcione Milano

League position #8
LWDDL
5 / 15 points
Kickoff
Giana Erminio vs Alcione Milano

Injuries & suspensions

Giana Erminio

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutSamuele GhezziDEF90
OutLuigi SameleFWD71
OutGabriel AvinciFWD30
Suspended
None reported

Alcione Milano

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutSamuele ParlatiMID60
OutSimone PalombiFWD50
OutLuca ZamparoFWD00
Suspended
None reported

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Giana Erminio at home · Alcione Milano away · 2026/2027

StatisticGiana Erminio5 gamesAlcione Milano4 games
Goals scored / game1.47 goals / 5 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.68 goals / 5 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored100%5 / 5 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals80%4 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins20%1 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Giana Erminio scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Giana Erminio’s home results and Alcione Milano’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 58%Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Giana Erminio at home — Draw: 2/5 (40%).
    Alcione Milano away — Draw: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (40% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 58%.

  • 88%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Giana Erminio at home — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
    Alcione Milano away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 68%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Giana Erminio at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/5 (60%).
    Alcione Milano away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (60% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%.

  • 65%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Giana Erminio at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Alcione Milano away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (80% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Giana Erminio at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Alcione Milano away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 35%Draw at half-time and full-time
    How this was calculated

    Giana Erminio at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 1/5 (20%).
    Alcione Milano away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (20% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 35%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Giana Erminio

Home team · last 5
WWDDD
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Desenzano FC1 – 2(0 – 1)Giana Erminio
  • Giana Erminio2 – 1(1 – 0)Union Brescia
  • Treviso0 – 0(0 – 0)Giana Erminio
  • Giana Erminio1 – 1(0 – 0)Pro Vercelli
  • US Folgore Caratese1 – 1(1 – 0)Giana Erminio

Alcione Milano

Away team · last 5
LWDDL
5 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Alcione Milano1 – 2(1 – 1)AC Carpi
  • Alcione Milano4 – 1(3 – 0)Desenzano FC
  • Alcione Milano2 – 2(1 – 1)AC Trento
  • AlbinoLeffe1 – 1(0 – 0)Alcione Milano
  • Alcione Milano0 – 4(0 – 3)Union Brescia

Head-to-head

Giana Erminio0Wins
Draws34 matches
Alcione Milano1Wins
2.5Goals per match
3 / 4Both teams scored
1 / 4Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.