Feyenoord
Fortuna Sittard
Injuries & suspensions
Feyenoord
Subscribers only
Fortuna Sittard
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Feyenoord at home · Fortuna Sittard away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Feyenoord4 games | Fortuna Sittard5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.811 goals / 4 games | 2.211 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.04 goals / 4 games | 1.68 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 50%2 / 4 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 50%2 / 4 games | 80%4 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75%3 / 4 games | 80%4 / 5 games |
| Wins | 50%2 / 4 games | 60%3 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Feyenoord scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
- Feyenoord scored at least twice in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
- Fortuna Sittard scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
- Fortuna Sittard scored at least twice in 4 of 5 away games (80%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Feyenoord’s home results and Fortuna Sittard’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 65%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Feyenoord at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
Fortuna Sittard away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%. - 53%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Feyenoord at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 1/4 (25%).
Fortuna Sittard away — Both teams scored in the second half: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (25% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 53%. - 65%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Feyenoord at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
Fortuna Sittard away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%. - 90%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Feyenoord at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Fortuna Sittard away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 78%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Feyenoord at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Fortuna Sittard away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (75% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%. - 78%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Feyenoord at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Fortuna Sittard away — Over 3.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (75% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%. - 90%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Feyenoord at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Fortuna Sittard away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 55%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Feyenoord at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
Fortuna Sittard away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (50% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%. - 23%Fortuna Sittard to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Feyenoord at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Fortuna Sittard away — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/5 (20%).
Average: (25% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 23%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Feyenoord
Home team · last 5- PSV Eindhoven1 – 1(1 – 0)Feyenoord
- SC Telstar3 – 4(2 – 3)Feyenoord
- Feyenoord2 – 0(1 – 0)AZ Alkmaar
- Feyenoord5 – 0(3 – 0)FC Utrecht
- PEC Zwolle0 – 7(0 – 3)Feyenoord
Fortuna Sittard
Away team · last 5- Fortuna Sittard1 – 0(0 – 0)SBV Excelsior
- NEC Nijmegen2 – 2(1 – 1)Fortuna Sittard
- Fortuna Sittard1 – 1(1 – 1)FC Twente
- Willem II Tilburg0 – 1(0 – 0)Fortuna Sittard
- Fortuna Sittard1 – 5(0 – 1)AFC Ajax
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
