Skip to content

Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Netherlands · EredivisieBest Info

Feyenoord

League position #1
DWWWW
13 / 15 points

Fortuna Sittard

League position #6
WDDWL
8 / 15 points
Kickoff
Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard

Injuries & suspensions

Feyenoord

Subscribers only

Fortuna Sittard

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Feyenoord at home · Fortuna Sittard away · 2026/2027

StatisticFeyenoord4 gamesFortuna Sittard5 games
Goals scored / game2.811 goals / 4 games2.211 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.04 goals / 4 games1.68 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets50%2 / 4 games20%1 / 5 games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games80%4 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games80%4 / 5 games
Wins50%2 / 4 games60%3 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Feyenoord scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Feyenoord scored at least twice in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Fortuna Sittard scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
  • Fortuna Sittard scored at least twice in 4 of 5 away games (80%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Feyenoord’s home results and Fortuna Sittard’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 65%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Feyenoord at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 53%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Feyenoord at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 1/4 (25%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Both teams scored in the second half: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (25% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 53%.

  • 65%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Feyenoord at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 90%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Feyenoord at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 78%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Feyenoord at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (75% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%.

  • 78%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Feyenoord at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Over 3.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (75% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%.

  • 90%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Feyenoord at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 55%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Feyenoord at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (50% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 23%Fortuna Sittard to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Feyenoord at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/5 (20%).
    Average: (25% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 23%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Feyenoord

Home team · last 5
DWWWW
13 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • PSV Eindhoven1 – 1(1 – 0)Feyenoord
  • SC Telstar3 – 4(2 – 3)Feyenoord
  • Feyenoord2 – 0(1 – 0)AZ Alkmaar
  • Feyenoord5 – 0(3 – 0)FC Utrecht
  • PEC Zwolle0 – 7(0 – 3)Feyenoord

Fortuna Sittard

Away team · last 5
WDDWL
8 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Fortuna Sittard1 – 0(0 – 0)SBV Excelsior
  • NEC Nijmegen2 – 2(1 – 1)Fortuna Sittard
  • Fortuna Sittard1 – 1(1 – 1)FC Twente
  • Willem II Tilburg0 – 1(0 – 0)Fortuna Sittard
  • Fortuna Sittard1 – 5(0 – 1)AFC Ajax

Head-to-head

Feyenoord4Wins
Draws15 matches
Fortuna Sittard0Wins
2.0Goals per match
2 / 5Both teams scored
1 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.