Skip to content

Real Sociedad B vs Girona FC – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Spain · Segunda DivisionRegular

Real Sociedad B

League position #20
LLLLL
0 / 15 points

Girona FC

League position #4
WWDDW
11 / 15 points
Kickoff
Real Sociedad B vs Girona FC

Injuries & suspensions

Real Sociedad B

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulAlex MarchalFWD20
Out
OutEkain OrobengoaFWD20
Suspended
None reported

Girona FC

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutJavier BonarDEF80
OutBryan GilFWD81
OutJastin GarciaFWD21
Suspended
None reported

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Real Sociedad B at home · Girona FC away · 2026/2027

StatisticReal Sociedad B5 gamesGirona FC4 games
Goals scored / game1.05 goals / 5 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game2.010 goals / 5 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored60%3 / 5 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals40%2 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins0%0 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Girona FC scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Real Sociedad B’s home results and Girona FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 65%Girona FC to win
    How this was calculated

    Real Sociedad B at home — Loss: 4/5 (80%).
    Girona FC away — Win: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (80% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 68%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Real Sociedad B at home — Both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
    Girona FC away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (60% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%.

  • 80%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Real Sociedad B at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Girona FC away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (60% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

  • 58%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Real Sociedad B at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Girona FC away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (40% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 58%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Real Sociedad B

Home team · last 5
LLLLL
0 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • UD Las Palmas1 – 0(1 – 0)Real Sociedad B
  • Real Sociedad B2 – 4(0 – 2)UD Almería
  • Celta Vigo Fortuna4 – 1(3 – 0)Real Sociedad B
  • Real Sociedad B2 – 3(2 – 0)Granada CF
  • AD Ceuta3 – 1(0 – 0)Real Sociedad B

Girona FC

Away team · last 5
WWDDW
11 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Girona FC5 – 1(4 – 0)Celta Vigo Fortuna
  • Girona FC2 – 0(2 – 0)FC Andorra
  • CD Tenerife1 – 1(1 – 1)Girona FC
  • Girona FC0 – 0(0 – 0)Real Mallorca
  • Girona FC2 – 0(2 – 0)Albacete Balompié

Head-to-head

Real Sociedad B0Wins
Draws02 matches
Girona FC2Wins
2.5Goals per match
1 / 2Both teams scored
1 / 2Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.