Skip to content

Chelsea FC vs Manchester United – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027England · Premier LeagueBest Info

Chelsea FC

League position #5
LWWLD
7 / 15 points

Manchester United

League position #16
LDDDL
3 / 15 points
Kickoff
Chelsea FC vs Manchester United

Injuries & suspensions

Chelsea FC

Subscribers only

Manchester United

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Chelsea FC at home · Manchester United away · 2026/2027

StatisticChelsea FC4 gamesManchester United4 games
Goals scored / game2.811 goals / 4 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game2.08 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Wins50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Chelsea FC scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Chelsea FC’s home results and Manchester United’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 50%Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Chelsea FC at home — Draw: 1/4 (25%).
    Manchester United away — Draw: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (25% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 75%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Chelsea FC at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Manchester United away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 50%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Chelsea FC at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Manchester United away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 99%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Chelsea FC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Manchester United away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 50%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Chelsea FC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Manchester United away — Over 3.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (75% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 25%Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Chelsea FC at home — Over 5.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Manchester United away — Over 5.5 goals: 0/4 (0%).
    Average: (50% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

  • 25%Manchester United to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Chelsea FC at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Manchester United away — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Chelsea FC

Home team · last 5
LWWLD
7 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Chelsea FC0 – 2(0 – 0)Tottenham
  • Everton0 – 2(0 – 0)Chelsea FC
  • Chelsea FC5 – 1(2 – 0)Bournemouth
  • Brentford FC3 – 0(0 – 0)Chelsea FC
  • Chelsea FC2 – 2(1 – 2)Hull City

Manchester United

Away team · last 5
LDDDL
3 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Manchester United0 – 3(0 – 2)Bournemouth
  • Leeds United1 – 1(0 – 1)Manchester United
  • Manchester United1 – 1(0 – 0)Tottenham
  • Fulham1 – 1(0 – 0)Manchester United
  • Manchester United0 – 1(0 – 0)Manchester City

Head-to-head

Chelsea FC2Wins
Draws15 matches
Manchester United2Wins
2.8Goals per match
3 / 5Both teams scored
2 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.