Chelsea FC
Manchester United
Injuries & suspensions
Chelsea FC
Subscribers only
Manchester United
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Chelsea FC at home · Manchester United away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Chelsea FC4 games | Manchester United4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.811 goals / 4 games | 1.04 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 2.08 goals / 4 games | 1.56 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 75%3 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75%3 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
| Wins | 50%2 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Chelsea FC scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Chelsea FC’s home results and Manchester United’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 50%Draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Chelsea FC at home — Draw: 1/4 (25%).
Manchester United away — Draw: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (25% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 75%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Chelsea FC at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Manchester United away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 50%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Chelsea FC at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
Manchester United away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 99%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Chelsea FC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Manchester United away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 50%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Chelsea FC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Manchester United away — Over 3.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (75% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 25%Over 5.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Chelsea FC at home — Over 5.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Manchester United away — Over 5.5 goals: 0/4 (0%).
Average: (50% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%. - 25%Manchester United to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Chelsea FC at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Manchester United away — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Chelsea FC
Home team · last 5- Chelsea FC0 – 2(0 – 0)Tottenham
- Everton0 – 2(0 – 0)Chelsea FC
- Chelsea FC5 – 1(2 – 0)Bournemouth
- Brentford FC3 – 0(0 – 0)Chelsea FC
- Chelsea FC2 – 2(1 – 2)Hull City
Manchester United
Away team · last 5- Manchester United0 – 3(0 – 2)Bournemouth
- Leeds United1 – 1(0 – 1)Manchester United
- Manchester United1 – 1(0 – 0)Tottenham
- Fulham1 – 1(0 – 0)Manchester United
- Manchester United0 – 1(0 – 0)Manchester City
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
