Mansfield
Notts County
Injuries & suspensions
Mansfield
Subscribers only
Notts County
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Mansfield at home · Notts County away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Mansfield5 games | Notts County5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.010 goals / 5 games | 0.84 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.05 goals / 5 games | 1.68 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 20%1 / 5 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 80%4 / 5 games | 60%3 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60%3 / 5 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
| Wins | 60%3 / 5 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.Statistical match estimates
Based on Mansfield’s home results and Notts County’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 50%Draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Mansfield at home — Draw: 2/5 (40%).
Notts County away — Draw: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (40% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 70%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Mansfield at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
Notts County away — Both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 90%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Mansfield at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Notts County away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 80%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Mansfield at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
Notts County away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Mansfield
Home team · last 5- Blackpool1 – 4(1 – 1)Mansfield
- AFC Wimbledon0 – 3(0 – 2)Mansfield
- Mansfield1 – 1(0 – 1)Oxford United
- Mansfield2 – 1(1 – 1)Bromley FC
- Burton Albion2 – 2(2 – 1)Mansfield
Notts County
Away team · last 5- Notts County1 – 1(1 – 0)Stockport County
- Notts County2 – 0(1 – 0)Sheffield Wednesday
- Wycombe2 – 0(1 – 0)Notts County
- Notts County1 – 2(0 – 1)Oxford United
- Reading FC2 – 0(0 – 0)Notts County
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
