Skip to content

Mansfield vs Notts County – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027England · League OneBest Info

Mansfield

League position #10
WWDWD
11 / 15 points

Notts County

League position #19
DWLLL
4 / 15 points
Kickoff
Mansfield vs Notts County

Injuries & suspensions

Mansfield

Subscribers only

Notts County

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Mansfield at home · Notts County away · 2026/2027

StatisticMansfield5 gamesNotts County5 games
Goals scored / game2.010 goals / 5 games0.84 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.05 goals / 5 games1.68 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets20%1 / 5 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored80%4 / 5 games60%3 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals60%3 / 5 games20%1 / 5 games
Wins60%3 / 5 games0%0 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.

Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Mansfield’s home results and Notts County’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 50%Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Mansfield at home — Draw: 2/5 (40%).
    Notts County away — Draw: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (40% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 70%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Mansfield at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Notts County away — Both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 90%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Mansfield at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Notts County away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 80%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Mansfield at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Notts County away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Mansfield

Home team · last 5
WWDWD
11 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Blackpool1 – 4(1 – 1)Mansfield
  • AFC Wimbledon0 – 3(0 – 2)Mansfield
  • Mansfield1 – 1(0 – 1)Oxford United
  • Mansfield2 – 1(1 – 1)Bromley FC
  • Burton Albion2 – 2(2 – 1)Mansfield

Notts County

Away team · last 5
DWLLL
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Notts County1 – 1(1 – 0)Stockport County
  • Notts County2 – 0(1 – 0)Sheffield Wednesday
  • Wycombe2 – 0(1 – 0)Notts County
  • Notts County1 – 2(0 – 1)Oxford United
  • Reading FC2 – 0(0 – 0)Notts County

Head-to-head

Mansfield3Wins
Draws15 matches
Notts County1Wins
2.2Goals per match
2 / 5Both teams scored
1 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.