Cracovia
Motor Lublin
Injuries & suspensions
Cracovia
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| FWD | 1 | 0 | |
| Out | |||
| MID | 1 | 0 | |
| FWD | 6 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| MID | 12 | 0 | |
Motor Lublin
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| MID | 6 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Cracovia at home · Motor Lublin away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Cracovia6 games | Motor Lublin5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.59 goals / 6 games | 1.68 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.38 goals / 6 games | 2.010 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 6 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 67%4 / 6 games | 100%5 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50%3 / 6 games | 80%4 / 5 games |
| Wins | 50%3 / 6 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Motor Lublin scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Cracovia’s home results and Motor Lublin’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 84%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Cracovia at home — Both teams scored: 4/6 (67%).
Motor Lublin away — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (67% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 84%. - 47%Both teams to score in the first half
How this was calculated
Cracovia at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/6 (33%).
Motor Lublin away — Both teams scored in the first half: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (33% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 47%. - 65%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Cracovia at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/6 (50%).
Motor Lublin away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%. - 92%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Cracovia at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/6 (83%).
Motor Lublin away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (83% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 92%. - 47%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Cracovia at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/6 (33%).
Motor Lublin away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (33% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 47%. - 84%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Cracovia at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/6 (67%).
Motor Lublin away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (67% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 84%. - 57%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Cracovia at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/6 (33%).
Motor Lublin away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (33% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 57%. - 17%Motor Lublin to lead at half-time but lose
How this was calculated
Cracovia at home — Trailing HT / win FT: 2/6 (33%).
Motor Lublin away — Leading HT / loss FT: 0/5 (0%).
Average: (33% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 17%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Cracovia
Home team · last 5- Piast Gliwice3 – 1(2 – 0)Cracovia
- Cracovia1 – 1(1 – 1)Legia Warszawa
- Cracovia3 – 1(0 – 1)Zaglebie Lubin
- GKS Katowice3 – 2(0 – 0)Cracovia
- Wisła Płock3 – 1(1 – 0)Cracovia
Motor Lublin
Away team · last 5- Motor Lublin2 – 2(0 – 1)Zaglebie Lubin
- Motor Lublin3 – 2(0 – 1)Śląsk Wrocław
- Radomiak Radom2 – 3(1 – 0)Motor Lublin
- Motor Lublin0 – 0(0 – 0)Gornik Zabrze
- Raków2 – 1(1 – 1)Motor Lublin
Head-to-head
Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.
