Skip to content

Cracovia vs Motor Lublin – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Poland · EkstraklasaRegular

Cracovia

League position #13
LDWLL
4 / 15 points

Motor Lublin

League position #12
DWWDL
8 / 15 points
Kickoff
Cracovia vs Motor Lublin

Injuries & suspensions

Cracovia

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulBogaczFWD10
Out
OutMarchwińskiMID10
OutLtaiefFWD60
Suspended
SuspendedKlichMID120

Motor Lublin

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutIvo RodriguesMID60
Suspended
None reported

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Cracovia at home · Motor Lublin away · 2026/2027

StatisticCracovia6 gamesMotor Lublin5 games
Goals scored / game1.59 goals / 6 games1.68 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.38 goals / 6 games2.010 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 6 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored67%4 / 6 games100%5 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals50%3 / 6 games80%4 / 5 games
Wins50%3 / 6 games20%1 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Motor Lublin scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Cracovia’s home results and Motor Lublin’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 84%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Cracovia at home — Both teams scored: 4/6 (67%).
    Motor Lublin away — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (67% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 84%.

  • 47%Both teams to score in the first half
    How this was calculated

    Cracovia at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/6 (33%).
    Motor Lublin away — Both teams scored in the first half: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (33% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 47%.

  • 65%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Cracovia at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/6 (50%).
    Motor Lublin away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 92%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Cracovia at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/6 (83%).
    Motor Lublin away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (83% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 92%.

  • 47%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Cracovia at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/6 (33%).
    Motor Lublin away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (33% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 47%.

  • 84%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Cracovia at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/6 (67%).
    Motor Lublin away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (67% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 84%.

  • 57%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Cracovia at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/6 (33%).
    Motor Lublin away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (33% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 57%.

  • 17%Motor Lublin to lead at half-time but lose
    How this was calculated

    Cracovia at home — Trailing HT / win FT: 2/6 (33%).
    Motor Lublin away — Leading HT / loss FT: 0/5 (0%).
    Average: (33% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 17%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Cracovia

Home team · last 5
LDWLL
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Piast Gliwice3 – 1(2 – 0)Cracovia
  • Cracovia1 – 1(1 – 1)Legia Warszawa
  • Cracovia3 – 1(0 – 1)Zaglebie Lubin
  • GKS Katowice3 – 2(0 – 0)Cracovia
  • Wisła Płock3 – 1(1 – 0)Cracovia

Motor Lublin

Away team · last 5
DWWDL
8 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Motor Lublin2 – 2(0 – 1)Zaglebie Lubin
  • Motor Lublin3 – 2(0 – 1)Śląsk Wrocław
  • Radomiak Radom2 – 3(1 – 0)Motor Lublin
  • Motor Lublin0 – 0(0 – 0)Gornik Zabrze
  • Raków2 – 1(1 – 1)Motor Lublin

Head-to-head

Cracovia2Wins
Draws14 matches
Motor Lublin1Wins
4.5Goals per match
3 / 4Both teams scored
3 / 4Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.