Skip to content

Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintr. Braunschweig – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Germany · 2. BundesligaBest Info

Arminia Bielefeld

League position #9
LWWDL
7 / 15 points

Eintr. Braunschweig

League position #10
WLWLD
7 / 15 points
Kickoff
Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintr. Braunschweig

Injuries & suspensions

Arminia Bielefeld

Subscribers only

Eintr. Braunschweig

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Arminia Bielefeld at home · Eintr. Braunschweig away · 2026/2027

StatisticArminia Bielefeld4 gamesEintr. Braunschweig4 games
Goals scored / game2.39 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.35 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Arminia Bielefeld scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Arminia Bielefeld scored at least twice in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Arminia Bielefeld’s home results and Eintr. Braunschweig’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Arminia Bielefeld to win
    How this was calculated

    Arminia Bielefeld at home — Win: 2/4 (50%).
    Eintr. Braunschweig away — Loss: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Arminia Bielefeld at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Eintr. Braunschweig away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Arminia Bielefeld at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Eintr. Braunschweig away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Arminia Bielefeld at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Eintr. Braunschweig away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 75%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Arminia Bielefeld at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Eintr. Braunschweig away — Over 2.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 50%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Arminia Bielefeld at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Eintr. Braunschweig away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 75%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Arminia Bielefeld at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Eintr. Braunschweig away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Arminia Bielefeld at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Eintr. Braunschweig away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 38%Draw at half-time, Arminia Bielefeld to win
    How this was calculated

    Arminia Bielefeld at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Eintr. Braunschweig away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (25% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Arminia Bielefeld

Home team · last 5
LWWDL
7 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Hertha BSC1 – 0(0 – 0)Arminia Bielefeld
  • Arminia Bielefeld2 – 1(1 – 1)VfL Osnabrück
  • VfL Bochum0 – 1(0 – 0)Arminia Bielefeld
  • Arminia Bielefeld2 – 2(1 – 2)1. FC Heidenheim
  • SV Darmstadt2 – 1(1 – 0)Arminia Bielefeld

Eintr. Braunschweig

Away team · last 5
WLWLD
7 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Eintr. Braunschweig2 – 0(1 – 0)Hannover 96
  • Greuther Fürth2 – 0(1 – 0)Eintr. Braunschweig
  • Eintr. Braunschweig1 – 0(1 – 0)Holstein Kiel
  • Kaiserslautern1 – 0(0 – 0)Eintr. Braunschweig
  • Eintr. Braunschweig2 – 2(1 – 1)Dynamo Dresden

Head-to-head

Arminia Bielefeld2Wins
Draws35 matches
Eintr. Braunschweig0Wins
3.6Goals per match
4 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.