Arminia Bielefeld
Eintr. Braunschweig
Injuries & suspensions
Arminia Bielefeld
Subscribers only
Eintr. Braunschweig
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Arminia Bielefeld at home · Eintr. Braunschweig away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Arminia Bielefeld4 games | Eintr. Braunschweig4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.39 goals / 4 games | 1.87 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.35 goals / 4 games | 1.87 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 25%1 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 75%3 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100%4 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 50%2 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Arminia Bielefeld scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
- Arminia Bielefeld scored at least twice in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Arminia Bielefeld’s home results and Eintr. Braunschweig’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 63%Arminia Bielefeld to win
How this was calculated
Arminia Bielefeld at home — Win: 2/4 (50%).
Eintr. Braunschweig away — Loss: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Arminia Bielefeld at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Eintr. Braunschweig away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Arminia Bielefeld at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Eintr. Braunschweig away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Arminia Bielefeld at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Eintr. Braunschweig away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 75%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Arminia Bielefeld at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Eintr. Braunschweig away — Over 2.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 50%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Arminia Bielefeld at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Eintr. Braunschweig away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 75%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Arminia Bielefeld at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Eintr. Braunschweig away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 63%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Arminia Bielefeld at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Eintr. Braunschweig away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 38%Draw at half-time, Arminia Bielefeld to win
How this was calculated
Arminia Bielefeld at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 1/4 (25%).
Eintr. Braunschweig away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (25% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Arminia Bielefeld
Home team · last 5- Hertha BSC1 – 0(0 – 0)Arminia Bielefeld
- Arminia Bielefeld2 – 1(1 – 1)VfL Osnabrück
- VfL Bochum0 – 1(0 – 0)Arminia Bielefeld
- Arminia Bielefeld2 – 2(1 – 2)1. FC Heidenheim
- SV Darmstadt2 – 1(1 – 0)Arminia Bielefeld
Eintr. Braunschweig
Away team · last 5- Eintr. Braunschweig2 – 0(1 – 0)Hannover 96
- Greuther Fürth2 – 0(1 – 0)Eintr. Braunschweig
- Eintr. Braunschweig1 – 0(1 – 0)Holstein Kiel
- Kaiserslautern1 – 0(0 – 0)Eintr. Braunschweig
- Eintr. Braunschweig2 – 2(1 – 1)Dynamo Dresden
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
