Skip to content

AC Pisa vs Palermo – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Italy · Serie BBest Info

AC Pisa

League position #6
DWWDL
8 / 15 points

Palermo

League position #1
WWWWD
13 / 15 points
Kickoff
AC Pisa vs Palermo

Injuries & suspensions

AC Pisa

Subscribers only

Palermo

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

AC Pisa at home · Palermo away · 2026/2027

StatisticAC Pisa4 gamesPalermo4 games
Goals scored / game1.56 goals / 4 games2.510 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.87 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Palermo scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
  • Palermo scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on AC Pisa’s home results and Palermo’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Palermo to win
    How this was calculated

    AC Pisa at home — Loss: 2/4 (50%).
    Palermo away — Win: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Draw at half-time
    How this was calculated

    AC Pisa at home — Draw at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
    Palermo away — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 75%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    AC Pisa at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Palermo away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 50%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    AC Pisa at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 1/4 (25%).
    Palermo away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (25% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    AC Pisa at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Palermo away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    AC Pisa at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Palermo away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 50%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    AC Pisa at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Palermo away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 38%Draw at half-time, Palermo to win
    How this was calculated

    AC Pisa at home — Drawing HT / loss FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Palermo away — Drawing HT / win FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (25% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

AC Pisa

Home team · last 5
DWWDL
8 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Hellas Verona1 – 1(0 – 0)AC Pisa
  • AC Pisa3 – 1(1 – 1)Cremonese
  • Vicenza0 – 3(0 – 1)AC Pisa
  • Mantova FC2 – 2(1 – 1)AC Pisa
  • AC Pisa1 – 4(0 – 3)Virtus Entella

Palermo

Away team · last 5
WWWWD
13 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Palermo2 – 1(1 – 0)Carrarese Calcio
  • Mantova FC0 – 2(0 – 0)Palermo
  • Empoli FC2 – 4(0 – 0)Palermo
  • Palermo2 – 1(1 – 1)Padova
  • Avellino1 – 1(0 – 0)Palermo

Head-to-head

AC Pisa3Wins
Draws15 matches
Palermo1Wins
3.8Goals per match
4 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.