AC Pisa
Palermo
Injuries & suspensions
AC Pisa
Subscribers only
Palermo
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
AC Pisa at home · Palermo away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | AC Pisa4 games | Palermo4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.56 goals / 4 games | 2.510 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.87 goals / 4 games | 1.35 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 75%3 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75%3 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 50%2 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Palermo scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
- Palermo scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on AC Pisa’s home results and Palermo’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 63%Palermo to win
How this was calculated
AC Pisa at home — Loss: 2/4 (50%).
Palermo away — Win: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Draw at half-time
How this was calculated
AC Pisa at home — Draw at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
Palermo away — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 75%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
AC Pisa at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Palermo away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 50%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
AC Pisa at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 1/4 (25%).
Palermo away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (25% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
AC Pisa at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Palermo away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
AC Pisa at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Palermo away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 50%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
AC Pisa at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Palermo away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 38%Draw at half-time, Palermo to win
How this was calculated
AC Pisa at home — Drawing HT / loss FT: 1/4 (25%).
Palermo away — Drawing HT / win FT: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (25% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
AC Pisa
Home team · last 5- Hellas Verona1 – 1(0 – 0)AC Pisa
- AC Pisa3 – 1(1 – 1)Cremonese
- Vicenza0 – 3(0 – 1)AC Pisa
- Mantova FC2 – 2(1 – 1)AC Pisa
- AC Pisa1 – 4(0 – 3)Virtus Entella
Palermo
Away team · last 5- Palermo2 – 1(1 – 0)Carrarese Calcio
- Mantova FC0 – 2(0 – 0)Palermo
- Empoli FC2 – 4(0 – 0)Palermo
- Palermo2 – 1(1 – 1)Padova
- Avellino1 – 1(0 – 0)Palermo
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
