Skip to content

Atalanta Bergamo U23 vs Vis Pesaro – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular season · 2026/2027Italy · Serie C — Girone BBest Info

Atalanta Bergamo U23

League position #11
LWLWW
9 / 15 points

Vis Pesaro

League position #20
LLWLL
3 / 15 points
Kickoff
Atalanta Bergamo U23 vs Vis Pesaro

Injuries & suspensions

Atalanta Bergamo U23

Subscribers only

Vis Pesaro

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Atalanta Bergamo U23 at home · Vis Pesaro away · 2026/2027

StatisticAtalanta Bergamo U234 gamesVis Pesaro4 games
Goals scored / game1.35 goals / 4 games0.52 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.56 goals / 4 games2.08 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.

Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Atalanta Bergamo U23’s home results and Vis Pesaro’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 75%Atalanta Bergamo U23 to win
    How this was calculated

    Atalanta Bergamo U23 at home — Win: 2/4 (50%).
    Vis Pesaro away — Loss: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63%Atalanta Bergamo U23 to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Atalanta Bergamo U23 at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Vis Pesaro away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Atalanta Bergamo U23 at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Vis Pesaro away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Atalanta Bergamo U23 at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Vis Pesaro away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Atalanta Bergamo U23 at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Vis Pesaro away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 75%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Atalanta Bergamo U23 at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Vis Pesaro away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Atalanta Bergamo U23

Home team · last 5
LWLWW
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Atalanta Bergamo U231 – 2(1 – 1)Campobasso
  • Gubbio0 – 2(0 – 0)Atalanta Bergamo U23
  • Atalanta Bergamo U230 – 2(0 – 0)Ravenna
  • Sambenedettese2 – 3(0 – 1)Atalanta Bergamo U23
  • Atalanta Bergamo U232 – 1(0 – 0)Pescara

Vis Pesaro

Away team · last 5
LLWLL
3 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Vis Pesaro0 – 4(0 – 3)Ravenna
  • Latina Calcio1 – 0(1 – 0)Vis Pesaro
  • Vis Pesaro2 – 1(2 – 1)Guidonia Montecelio
  • Spezia Calcio3 – 1(2 – 0)Vis Pesaro
  • Vis Pesaro1 – 4(0 – 3)Reggiana

Head-to-head

No head-to-head results imported yet.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.