Atalanta Bergamo U23
Vis Pesaro
Injuries & suspensions
Atalanta Bergamo U23
Subscribers only
Vis Pesaro
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Atalanta Bergamo U23 at home · Vis Pesaro away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Atalanta Bergamo U234 games | Vis Pesaro4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.35 goals / 4 games | 0.52 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.56 goals / 4 games | 2.08 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 75%3 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75%3 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 50%2 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.Statistical match estimates
Based on Atalanta Bergamo U23’s home results and Vis Pesaro’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 75%Atalanta Bergamo U23 to win
How this was calculated
Atalanta Bergamo U23 at home — Win: 2/4 (50%).
Vis Pesaro away — Loss: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 63%Atalanta Bergamo U23 to win and over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Atalanta Bergamo U23 at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
Vis Pesaro away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Atalanta Bergamo U23 at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Vis Pesaro away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Atalanta Bergamo U23 at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Vis Pesaro away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Atalanta Bergamo U23 at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Vis Pesaro away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 75%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Atalanta Bergamo U23 at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
Vis Pesaro away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Atalanta Bergamo U23
Home team · last 5- Atalanta Bergamo U231 – 2(1 – 1)Campobasso
- Gubbio0 – 2(0 – 0)Atalanta Bergamo U23
- Atalanta Bergamo U230 – 2(0 – 0)Ravenna
- Sambenedettese2 – 3(0 – 1)Atalanta Bergamo U23
- Atalanta Bergamo U232 – 1(0 – 0)Pescara
Vis Pesaro
Away team · last 5- Vis Pesaro0 – 4(0 – 3)Ravenna
- Latina Calcio1 – 0(1 – 0)Vis Pesaro
- Vis Pesaro2 – 1(2 – 1)Guidonia Montecelio
- Spezia Calcio3 – 1(2 – 0)Vis Pesaro
- Vis Pesaro1 – 4(0 – 3)Reggiana
Head-to-head
No head-to-head results imported yet.
