Skip to content

Sporting Lisboa vs Marítimo – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Portugal · Primeira LigaBest Info

Sporting Lisboa

League position #3
LWDDW
8 / 15 points

Marítimo

League position #14
LLDLL
1 / 15 points
Kickoff
Sporting Lisboa vs Marítimo

Injuries & suspensions

Sporting Lisboa

Subscribers only

Marítimo

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Sporting Lisboa at home · Marítimo away · 2026/2027

StatisticSporting Lisboa5 gamesMarítimo5 games
Goals scored / game2.211 goals / 5 games1.05 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.47 goals / 5 games2.412 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets20%1 / 5 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored80%4 / 5 games80%4 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals80%4 / 5 games80%4 / 5 games
Wins60%3 / 5 games20%1 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Sporting Lisboa scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
  • Sporting Lisboa scored at least twice in 4 of 5 home games (80%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Sporting Lisboa’s home results and Marítimo’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 70%Sporting Lisboa to lead at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Lisboa at home — Leading at half-time: 4/5 (80%).
    Marítimo away — Trailing at half-time: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 80%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Lisboa at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Marítimo away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

  • 70%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Lisboa at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Marítimo away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 99%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Lisboa at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Marítimo away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 80%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Lisboa at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Marítimo away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

  • 50%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Lisboa at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Marítimo away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (60% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 99%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Lisboa at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Marítimo away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Sporting Lisboa

Home team · last 5
LWDDW
8 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Sporting Lisboa1 – 2(0 – 1)Académico Viseu
  • SC Braga1 – 3(1 – 0)Sporting Lisboa
  • Sporting Lisboa2 – 2(2 – 0)FC Arouca
  • FC Famalicão1 – 1(0 – 0)Sporting Lisboa
  • Sporting Lisboa2 – 0(1 – 0)Nacional Madeira

Marítimo

Away team · last 5
LLDLL
1 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Vitória Guimarães5 – 0(1 – 0)Marítimo
  • Marítimo1 – 2(1 – 1)FC Porto
  • Gil Vicente1 – 1(1 – 0)Marítimo
  • Moreirense FC3 – 1(2 – 0)Marítimo
  • Marítimo0 – 3(0 – 1)SL Benfica

Head-to-head

Sporting Lisboa3Wins
Draws15 matches
Marítimo1Wins
2.6Goals per match
3 / 5Both teams scored
2 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.