Sporting Lisboa
Marítimo
Injuries & suspensions
Sporting Lisboa
Subscribers only
Marítimo
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Sporting Lisboa at home · Marítimo away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Sporting Lisboa5 games | Marítimo5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.211 goals / 5 games | 1.05 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.47 goals / 5 games | 2.412 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 20%1 / 5 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 80%4 / 5 games | 80%4 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80%4 / 5 games | 80%4 / 5 games |
| Wins | 60%3 / 5 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Sporting Lisboa scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
- Sporting Lisboa scored at least twice in 4 of 5 home games (80%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Sporting Lisboa’s home results and Marítimo’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 70%Sporting Lisboa to lead at half-time
How this was calculated
Sporting Lisboa at home — Leading at half-time: 4/5 (80%).
Marítimo away — Trailing at half-time: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 80%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Sporting Lisboa at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
Marítimo away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%. - 70%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Sporting Lisboa at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
Marítimo away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 99%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Sporting Lisboa at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Marítimo away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 80%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Sporting Lisboa at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Marítimo away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%. - 50%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Sporting Lisboa at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
Marítimo away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (60% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 99%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Sporting Lisboa at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
Marítimo away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Sporting Lisboa
Home team · last 5- Sporting Lisboa1 – 2(0 – 1)Académico Viseu
- SC Braga1 – 3(1 – 0)Sporting Lisboa
- Sporting Lisboa2 – 2(2 – 0)FC Arouca
- FC Famalicão1 – 1(0 – 0)Sporting Lisboa
- Sporting Lisboa2 – 0(1 – 0)Nacional Madeira
Marítimo
Away team · last 5- Vitória Guimarães5 – 0(1 – 0)Marítimo
- Marítimo1 – 2(1 – 1)FC Porto
- Gil Vicente1 – 1(1 – 0)Marítimo
- Moreirense FC3 – 1(2 – 0)Marítimo
- Marítimo0 – 3(0 – 1)SL Benfica
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
