Skip to content

Barnet vs York City – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027England · League TwoBest Info

Barnet

League position #2
DLWWW
10 / 15 points

York City

League position #5
WDDDW
9 / 15 points
Kickoff
Barnet vs York City

Injuries & suspensions

Barnet

Subscribers only

York City

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Barnet at home · York City away · 2026/2027

StatisticBarnet6 gamesYork City5 games
Goals scored / game2.012 goals / 6 games1.05 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.59 goals / 6 games1.68 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 6 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored100%6 / 6 games80%4 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals83%5 / 6 games20%1 / 5 games
Wins50%3 / 6 games0%0 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Barnet scored at least once in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
  • Barnet scored at least twice in 4 of 6 home games (67%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Barnet’s home results and York City’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 47%Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Barnet at home — Draw: 2/6 (33%).
    York City away — Draw: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (33% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 47%.

  • 90%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Barnet at home — Both teams scored: 6/6 (100%).
    York City away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 99%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Barnet at home — Over 1.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
    York City away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 44%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Barnet at home — Over 3.5 goals: 4/6 (67%).
    York City away — Over 3.5 goals: 1/5 (20%).
    Average: (67% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 44%.

  • 90%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Barnet at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 6/6 (100%).
    York City away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 55%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Barnet at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/6 (50%).
    York City away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (50% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Barnet

Home team · last 5
DLWWW
10 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Barnet1 – 1(1 – 0)Oldham Athletic
  • Barnet1 – 3(0 – 3)Swindon Town
  • Tranmere Rovers1 – 2(1 – 0)Barnet
  • Bristol Rovers1 – 3(1 – 0)Barnet
  • Barnet3 – 1(1 – 1)Fleetwood Town

York City

Away team · last 5
WDDDW
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • York City2 – 0(0 – 0)Port Vale
  • York City1 – 1(0 – 0)Accrington Stanley
  • Newport County1 – 1(0 – 1)York City
  • York City1 – 1(0 – 1)Northampton
  • York City3 – 0(1 – 0)Gillingham

Head-to-head

Barnet1Wins
Draws12 matches
York City0Wins
3.0Goals per match
2 / 2Both teams scored
1 / 2Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.