Barnet
York City
Injuries & suspensions
Barnet
Subscribers only
York City
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Barnet at home · York City away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Barnet6 games | York City5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.012 goals / 6 games | 1.05 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.59 goals / 6 games | 1.68 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 6 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 100%6 / 6 games | 80%4 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 83%5 / 6 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
| Wins | 50%3 / 6 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Barnet scored at least once in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
- Barnet scored at least twice in 4 of 6 home games (67%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Barnet’s home results and York City’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 47%Draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Barnet at home — Draw: 2/6 (33%).
York City away — Draw: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (33% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 47%. - 90%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Barnet at home — Both teams scored: 6/6 (100%).
York City away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 99%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Barnet at home — Over 1.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
York City away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 44%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Barnet at home — Over 3.5 goals: 4/6 (67%).
York City away — Over 3.5 goals: 1/5 (20%).
Average: (67% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 44%. - 90%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Barnet at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 6/6 (100%).
York City away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 55%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Barnet at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/6 (50%).
York City away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (50% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Barnet
Home team · last 5- Barnet1 – 1(1 – 0)Oldham Athletic
- Barnet1 – 3(0 – 3)Swindon Town
- Tranmere Rovers1 – 2(1 – 0)Barnet
- Bristol Rovers1 – 3(1 – 0)Barnet
- Barnet3 – 1(1 – 1)Fleetwood Town
York City
Away team · last 5- York City2 – 0(0 – 0)Port Vale
- York City1 – 1(0 – 0)Accrington Stanley
- Newport County1 – 1(0 – 1)York City
- York City1 – 1(0 – 1)Northampton
- York City3 – 0(1 – 0)Gillingham
Head-to-head
Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.
