Sevilla FC
CA Osasuna
Injuries & suspensions
Sevilla FC
Subscribers only
CA Osasuna
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Sevilla FC at home · CA Osasuna away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Sevilla FC4 games | CA Osasuna4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.35 goals / 4 games | 1.56 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.87 goals / 4 games | 3.815 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 25%1 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 75%3 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75%3 / 4 games | 100%4 / 4 games |
| Wins | 50%2 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Sevilla FC scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
- CA Osasuna scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Sevilla FC’s home results and CA Osasuna’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 63%Sevilla FC to win
How this was calculated
Sevilla FC at home — Win: 2/4 (50%).
CA Osasuna away — Loss: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 75%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Sevilla FC at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
CA Osasuna away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 75%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Sevilla FC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
CA Osasuna away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Sevilla FC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
CA Osasuna away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 88%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Sevilla FC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
CA Osasuna away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 63%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Sevilla FC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
CA Osasuna away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 25%Over 5.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Sevilla FC at home — Over 5.5 goals: 0/4 (0%).
CA Osasuna away — Over 5.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (0% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%. - 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Sevilla FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
CA Osasuna away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Sevilla FC
Home team · last 5- Real Madrid4 – 1(2 – 0)Sevilla FC
- Levante UD3 – 3(0 – 1)Sevilla FC
- Sevilla FC1 – 3(1 – 1)FC Barcelona
- Deportivo La Coruña0 – 1(0 – 0)Sevilla FC
- Sevilla FC1 – 0(0 – 0)Valencia CF
CA Osasuna
Away team · last 5- CA Osasuna2 – 0(1 – 0)Racing Santander
- Real Betis5 – 2(2 – 0)CA Osasuna
- CA Osasuna1 – 1(1 – 0)Rayo Vallecano
- Atlético Madrid4 – 0(1 – 0)CA Osasuna
- CA Osasuna0 – 2(0 – 2)RCD Espanyol
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
