Skip to content

Sevilla FC vs CA Osasuna – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Sevilla FC

League position #6
LDLWW
7 / 15 points

CA Osasuna

League position #11
WLDLL
4 / 15 points
Kickoff
Sevilla FC vs CA Osasuna

Injuries & suspensions

Sevilla FC

Subscribers only

CA Osasuna

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Sevilla FC at home · CA Osasuna away · 2026/2027

StatisticSevilla FC4 gamesCA Osasuna4 games
Goals scored / game1.35 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.87 goals / 4 games3.815 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Wins50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Sevilla FC scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • CA Osasuna scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Sevilla FC’s home results and CA Osasuna’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Sevilla FC to win
    How this was calculated

    Sevilla FC at home — Win: 2/4 (50%).
    CA Osasuna away — Loss: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 75%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Sevilla FC at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    CA Osasuna away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 75%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Sevilla FC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    CA Osasuna away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Sevilla FC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    CA Osasuna away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 88%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Sevilla FC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    CA Osasuna away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 63%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Sevilla FC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    CA Osasuna away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 25%Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Sevilla FC at home — Over 5.5 goals: 0/4 (0%).
    CA Osasuna away — Over 5.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (0% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

  • 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Sevilla FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    CA Osasuna away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Sevilla FC

Home team · last 5
LDLWW
7 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Real Madrid4 – 1(2 – 0)Sevilla FC
  • Levante UD3 – 3(0 – 1)Sevilla FC
  • Sevilla FC1 – 3(1 – 1)FC Barcelona
  • Deportivo La Coruña0 – 1(0 – 0)Sevilla FC
  • Sevilla FC1 – 0(0 – 0)Valencia CF

CA Osasuna

Away team · last 5
WLDLL
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • CA Osasuna2 – 0(1 – 0)Racing Santander
  • Real Betis5 – 2(2 – 0)CA Osasuna
  • CA Osasuna1 – 1(1 – 0)Rayo Vallecano
  • Atlético Madrid4 – 0(1 – 0)CA Osasuna
  • CA Osasuna0 – 2(0 – 2)RCD Espanyol

Head-to-head

Sevilla FC1Wins
Draws25 matches
CA Osasuna2Wins
1.8Goals per match
3 / 5Both teams scored
1 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.