Udinese Calcio
AC Milan
Injuries & suspensions
Udinese Calcio
Subscribers only
AC Milan
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Udinese Calcio at home · AC Milan away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Udinese Calcio4 games | AC Milan4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 0.52 goals / 4 games | 1.56 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.87 goals / 4 games | 1.35 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 50%2 / 4 games | 100%4 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50%2 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 0%0 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- AC Milan scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Udinese Calcio’s home results and AC Milan’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 50%Draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Udinese Calcio at home — Draw: 1/4 (25%).
AC Milan away — Draw: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (25% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 63%Draw at half-time
How this was calculated
Udinese Calcio at home — Draw at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
AC Milan away — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 75%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Udinese Calcio at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
AC Milan away — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 50%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Udinese Calcio at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 1/4 (25%).
AC Milan away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (25% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Udinese Calcio at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
AC Milan away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 25%Udinese Calcio to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Udinese Calcio at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
AC Milan away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%. - 38%Draw at half-time, AC Milan to win
How this was calculated
Udinese Calcio at home — Drawing HT / loss FT: 2/4 (50%).
AC Milan away — Drawing HT / win FT: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (50% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Udinese Calcio
Home team · last 5- Udinese Calcio0 – 3(0 – 2)US Lecce
- Torino FC2 – 1(1 – 1)Udinese Calcio
- Udinese Calcio0 – 1(0 – 0)Cagliari Calcio
- Inter Milan5 – 3(2 – 2)Udinese Calcio
- Udinese Calcio1 – 2(0 – 0)Lazio
AC Milan
Away team · last 5- AC Milan3 – 2(2 – 0)Atalanta Bergamo
- Sassuolo Calcio1 – 1(0 – 0)AC Milan
- AC Milan3 – 0(1 – 0)US Lecce
- Lazio2 – 2(2 – 0)AC Milan
- Juventus FC1 – 1(0 – 0)AC Milan
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
