Skip to content

Udinese Calcio vs AC Milan – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Udinese Calcio

League position #16
LLLLL
0 / 15 points

AC Milan

League position #5
WDWDD
9 / 15 points
Kickoff
Udinese Calcio vs AC Milan

Injuries & suspensions

Udinese Calcio

Subscribers only

AC Milan

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Udinese Calcio at home · AC Milan away · 2026/2027

StatisticUdinese Calcio4 gamesAC Milan4 games
Goals scored / game0.52 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.87 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • AC Milan scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Udinese Calcio’s home results and AC Milan’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 50%Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Udinese Calcio at home — Draw: 1/4 (25%).
    AC Milan away — Draw: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (25% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 63%Draw at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Udinese Calcio at home — Draw at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
    AC Milan away — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 75%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Udinese Calcio at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    AC Milan away — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 50%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Udinese Calcio at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 1/4 (25%).
    AC Milan away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (25% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Udinese Calcio at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    AC Milan away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 25%Udinese Calcio to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Udinese Calcio at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    AC Milan away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

  • 38%Draw at half-time, AC Milan to win
    How this was calculated

    Udinese Calcio at home — Drawing HT / loss FT: 2/4 (50%).
    AC Milan away — Drawing HT / win FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (50% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Udinese Calcio

Home team · last 5
LLLLL
0 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Udinese Calcio0 – 3(0 – 2)US Lecce
  • Torino FC2 – 1(1 – 1)Udinese Calcio
  • Udinese Calcio0 – 1(0 – 0)Cagliari Calcio
  • Inter Milan5 – 3(2 – 2)Udinese Calcio
  • Udinese Calcio1 – 2(0 – 0)Lazio

AC Milan

Away team · last 5
WDWDD
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • AC Milan3 – 2(2 – 0)Atalanta Bergamo
  • Sassuolo Calcio1 – 1(0 – 0)AC Milan
  • AC Milan3 – 0(1 – 0)US Lecce
  • Lazio2 – 2(2 – 0)AC Milan
  • Juventus FC1 – 1(0 – 0)AC Milan

Head-to-head

Udinese Calcio1Wins
Draws05 matches
AC Milan4Wins
3.2Goals per match
1 / 5Both teams scored
4 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.