Stade Rennais
Strasbourg
Injuries & suspensions
Stade Rennais
Subscribers only
Strasbourg
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Stade Rennais at home · Strasbourg away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Stade Rennais4 games | Strasbourg4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.510 goals / 4 games | 2.08 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.35 goals / 4 games | 2.510 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 25%1 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 75%3 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75%3 / 4 games | 100%4 / 4 games |
| Wins | 75%3 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Stade Rennais scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
- Stade Rennais scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Stade Rennais’s home results and Strasbourg’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 75%Stade Rennais to win
How this was calculated
Stade Rennais at home — Win: 3/4 (75%).
Strasbourg away — Loss: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 63%Stade Rennais to win and over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Stade Rennais at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
Strasbourg away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 75%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Stade Rennais at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Strasbourg away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 50%Both teams to score in the first half
How this was calculated
Stade Rennais at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/4 (50%).
Strasbourg away — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 75%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Stade Rennais at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Strasbourg away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Stade Rennais at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Strasbourg away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 88%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Stade Rennais at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Strasbourg away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 63%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Stade Rennais at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Strasbourg away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 75%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Stade Rennais at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Strasbourg away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 63%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Stade Rennais at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Strasbourg away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 50%Draw at half-time, Stade Rennais to win
How this was calculated
Stade Rennais at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 2/4 (50%).
Strasbourg away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Stade Rennais
Home team · last 5- Paris FC4 – 3(2 – 1)Stade Rennais
- Stade Rennais4 – 1(1 – 1)AJ Auxerre
- Lyon4 – 0(2 – 0)Stade Rennais
- Stade Rennais1 – 0(0 – 0)Olympique Marseille
- Angers SCO1 – 2(1 – 2)Stade Rennais
Strasbourg
Away team · last 5- Strasbourg1 – 3(1 – 0)Paris St. Germain
- OGC Nice2 – 1(1 – 1)Strasbourg
- Paris FC2 – 1(1 – 0)Strasbourg
- Strasbourg1 – 1(0 – 0)AS Monaco
- ESTAC Troyes2 – 6(1 – 2)Strasbourg
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
