Skip to content

Stade Rennais vs Strasbourg – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Stade Rennais

League position #7
LWLWW
9 / 15 points

Strasbourg

League position #14
LLLDW
4 / 15 points
Kickoff
Stade Rennais vs Strasbourg

Injuries & suspensions

Stade Rennais

Subscribers only

Strasbourg

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Stade Rennais at home · Strasbourg away · 2026/2027

StatisticStade Rennais4 gamesStrasbourg4 games
Goals scored / game2.510 goals / 4 games2.08 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.35 goals / 4 games2.510 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Wins75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Stade Rennais scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Stade Rennais scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Stade Rennais’s home results and Strasbourg’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 75%Stade Rennais to win
    How this was calculated

    Stade Rennais at home — Win: 3/4 (75%).
    Strasbourg away — Loss: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63%Stade Rennais to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Stade Rennais at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Strasbourg away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 75%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Stade Rennais at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Strasbourg away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 50%Both teams to score in the first half
    How this was calculated

    Stade Rennais at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/4 (50%).
    Strasbourg away — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 75%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Stade Rennais at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Strasbourg away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Stade Rennais at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Strasbourg away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 88%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Stade Rennais at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Strasbourg away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 63%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Stade Rennais at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Strasbourg away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 75%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Stade Rennais at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Strasbourg away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Stade Rennais at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Strasbourg away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 50%Draw at half-time, Stade Rennais to win
    How this was calculated

    Stade Rennais at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Strasbourg away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Stade Rennais

Home team · last 5
LWLWW
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Paris FC4 – 3(2 – 1)Stade Rennais
  • Stade Rennais4 – 1(1 – 1)AJ Auxerre
  • Lyon4 – 0(2 – 0)Stade Rennais
  • Stade Rennais1 – 0(0 – 0)Olympique Marseille
  • Angers SCO1 – 2(1 – 2)Stade Rennais

Strasbourg

Away team · last 5
LLLDW
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Strasbourg1 – 3(1 – 0)Paris St. Germain
  • OGC Nice2 – 1(1 – 1)Strasbourg
  • Paris FC2 – 1(1 – 0)Strasbourg
  • Strasbourg1 – 1(0 – 0)AS Monaco
  • ESTAC Troyes2 – 6(1 – 2)Strasbourg

Head-to-head

Stade Rennais2Wins
Draws15 matches
Strasbourg2Wins
2.8Goals per match
3 / 5Both teams scored
2 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.