Skip to content

Silkeborg IF vs FC Nordsjælland – Injuries & Suspensions

Historical results · 2026/2027Regular

Silkeborg IF

League position #8
LDWDD
6 / 15 points

FC Nordsjælland

League position #4
DDLWD
6 / 15 points
Kickoff
Silkeborg IF vs FC Nordsjælland

Injuries & suspensions

Silkeborg IF

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutMelker JonssonDEF10
OutAlexander BuschDEF00
OutPontus RödinDEF00
OutWilliam MøllerDEF00
Suspended
SuspendedVillads WesthMID111

FC Nordsjælland

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulVictor Nelssonprobably outDEF50
Out
OutAraphat MohammedMID00
OutSouleymane AlioFWD00
Suspended
None reported

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Silkeborg IF at home · FC Nordsjælland away · 2026/2027

StatisticSilkeborg IF5 gamesFC Nordsjælland6 games
Goals scored / game1.47 goals / 5 games1.710 goals / 6 games
Goals conceded / game1.68 goals / 5 games2.012 goals / 6 games
Clean sheets20%1 / 5 games17%1 / 6 games
Both teams scored80%4 / 5 games67%4 / 6 games
Over 2.5 goals40%2 / 5 games67%4 / 6 games
Wins20%1 / 5 games17%1 / 6 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Silkeborg IF scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
  • FC Nordsjælland scored at least once in 5 of 6 away games (83%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Silkeborg IF’s home results and FC Nordsjælland’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 55%Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Silkeborg IF at home — Draw: 3/5 (60%).
    FC Nordsjælland away — Draw: 3/6 (50%).
    Average: (60% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 74%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Silkeborg IF at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    FC Nordsjælland away — Both teams scored: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (80% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 74%.

  • 55%Draw and both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Silkeborg IF at home — Draw and both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
    FC Nordsjælland away — Draw and both teams scored: 3/6 (50%).
    Average: (60% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 90%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Silkeborg IF at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    FC Nordsjælland away — Over 1.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
    Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 45%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Silkeborg IF at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
    FC Nordsjælland away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/6 (50%).
    Average: (40% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%.

  • 82%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Silkeborg IF at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    FC Nordsjælland away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/6 (83%).
    Average: (80% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 82%.

  • 54%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Silkeborg IF at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/5 (40%).
    FC Nordsjælland away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (40% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 54%.

  • 29%Silkeborg IF to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Silkeborg IF at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 2/5 (40%).
    FC Nordsjælland away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/6 (17%).
    Average: (40% + 17%) ÷ 2 ≈ 29%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Silkeborg IF

Home team · last 5
LDWDD
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • SønderjyskE4 – 0(3 – 0)Silkeborg IF
  • Silkeborg IF3 – 3(0 – 2)AC Horsens
  • Lyngby BK0 – 4(0 – 1)Silkeborg IF
  • Silkeborg IF1 – 1(1 – 0)Viborg FF
  • AGF Aarhus2 – 2(0 – 2)Silkeborg IF

FC Nordsjælland

Away team · last 5
DDLWD
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Lyngby BK3 – 3(2 – 0)FC Nordsjælland
  • FC Nordsjælland0 – 0(0 – 0)Odense BK
  • Viborg FF4 – 1(3 – 1)FC Nordsjælland
  • FC Nordsjælland2 – 0(0 – 0)AGF Aarhus
  • FC Midtjylland2 – 2(0 – 0)FC Nordsjælland

Head-to-head

Silkeborg IF2Wins
Draws15 matches
FC Nordsjælland2Wins
3.8Goals per match
3 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.