Silkeborg IF
FC Nordsjælland
Injuries & suspensions
Silkeborg IF
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| DEF | 1 | 0 | |
| DEF | 0 | 0 | |
| DEF | 0 | 0 | |
| DEF | 0 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| MID | 11 | 1 | |
FC Nordsjælland
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| DEF | 5 | 0 | |
| Out | |||
| MID | 0 | 0 | |
| FWD | 0 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Silkeborg IF at home · FC Nordsjælland away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Silkeborg IF5 games | FC Nordsjælland6 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.47 goals / 5 games | 1.710 goals / 6 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.68 goals / 5 games | 2.012 goals / 6 games |
| Clean sheets | 20%1 / 5 games | 17%1 / 6 games |
| Both teams scored | 80%4 / 5 games | 67%4 / 6 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40%2 / 5 games | 67%4 / 6 games |
| Wins | 20%1 / 5 games | 17%1 / 6 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Silkeborg IF scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
- FC Nordsjælland scored at least once in 5 of 6 away games (83%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Silkeborg IF’s home results and FC Nordsjælland’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 55%Draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Silkeborg IF at home — Draw: 3/5 (60%).
FC Nordsjælland away — Draw: 3/6 (50%).
Average: (60% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%. - 74%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Silkeborg IF at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
FC Nordsjælland away — Both teams scored: 4/6 (67%).
Average: (80% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 74%. - 55%Draw and both teams to score
How this was calculated
Silkeborg IF at home — Draw and both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
FC Nordsjælland away — Draw and both teams scored: 3/6 (50%).
Average: (60% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%. - 90%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Silkeborg IF at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
FC Nordsjælland away — Over 1.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 45%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Silkeborg IF at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
FC Nordsjælland away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/6 (50%).
Average: (40% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%. - 82%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Silkeborg IF at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
FC Nordsjælland away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/6 (83%).
Average: (80% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 82%. - 54%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Silkeborg IF at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/5 (40%).
FC Nordsjælland away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/6 (67%).
Average: (40% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 54%. - 29%Silkeborg IF to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Silkeborg IF at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 2/5 (40%).
FC Nordsjælland away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/6 (17%).
Average: (40% + 17%) ÷ 2 ≈ 29%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Silkeborg IF
Home team · last 5- SønderjyskE4 – 0(3 – 0)Silkeborg IF
- Silkeborg IF3 – 3(0 – 2)AC Horsens
- Lyngby BK0 – 4(0 – 1)Silkeborg IF
- Silkeborg IF1 – 1(1 – 0)Viborg FF
- AGF Aarhus2 – 2(0 – 2)Silkeborg IF
FC Nordsjælland
Away team · last 5- Lyngby BK3 – 3(2 – 0)FC Nordsjælland
- FC Nordsjælland0 – 0(0 – 0)Odense BK
- Viborg FF4 – 1(3 – 1)FC Nordsjælland
- FC Nordsjælland2 – 0(0 – 0)AGF Aarhus
- FC Midtjylland2 – 2(0 – 0)FC Nordsjælland
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
