Skip to content

Yverdon-Sport vs SC Kriens – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Yverdon-Sport

League position #3
WDLWW
10 / 15 points

SC Kriens

League position #5
DWDLD
6 / 15 points
Kickoff
Yverdon-Sport vs SC Kriens

Injuries & suspensions

Yverdon-Sport

Subscribers only

SC Kriens

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Yverdon-Sport at home · SC Kriens away · 2026/2027

StatisticYverdon-Sport5 gamesSC Kriens4 games
Goals scored / game1.68 goals / 5 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game0.84 goals / 5 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets20%1 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored80%4 / 5 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals40%2 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins40%2 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • SC Kriens scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
  • SC Kriens scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Yverdon-Sport’s home results and SC Kriens’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 55%Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Yverdon-Sport at home — Draw: 3/5 (60%).
    SC Kriens away — Draw: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (60% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 78%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Yverdon-Sport at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    SC Kriens away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (80% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%.

  • 45%Both teams to score in the first half
    How this was calculated

    Yverdon-Sport at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/5 (40%).
    SC Kriens away — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (40% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%.

  • 90%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Yverdon-Sport at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    SC Kriens away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 78%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Yverdon-Sport at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    SC Kriens away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (80% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%.

  • 55%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Yverdon-Sport at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
    SC Kriens away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (60% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 43%Draw at half-time and full-time
    How this was calculated

    Yverdon-Sport at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 3/5 (60%).
    SC Kriens away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (60% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 43%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Yverdon-Sport

Home team · last 5
WDLWW
10 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Étoile Carouge0 – 2(0 – 0)Yverdon-Sport
  • Yverdon-Sport0 – 0(0 – 0)Stade Lausanne Ouchy
  • FC Rapperswil-Jona2 – 0(0 – 0)Yverdon-Sport
  • Yverdon-Sport4 – 1(1 – 0)FC Stade Nyonnais
  • Neuchâtel Xamax1 – 2(1 – 1)Yverdon-Sport

SC Kriens

Away team · last 5
DWDLD
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • SC Kriens1 – 1(0 – 0)FC Wil
  • SC Kriens4 – 1(2 – 1)Étoile Carouge
  • FC Aarau2 – 2(1 – 2)SC Kriens
  • SC Kriens0 – 2(0 – 2)Stade Lausanne Ouchy
  • FC Rapperswil-Jona1 – 1(0 – 0)SC Kriens

Head-to-head

Yverdon-Sport5Wins
Draws05 matches
SC Kriens0Wins
2.8Goals per match
1 / 5Both teams scored
2 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.