Yverdon-Sport
SC Kriens
Injuries & suspensions
Yverdon-Sport
Subscribers only
SC Kriens
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Yverdon-Sport at home · SC Kriens away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Yverdon-Sport5 games | SC Kriens4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.68 goals / 5 games | 1.87 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 0.84 goals / 5 games | 1.56 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 20%1 / 5 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 80%4 / 5 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40%2 / 5 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 40%2 / 5 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- SC Kriens scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
- SC Kriens scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Yverdon-Sport’s home results and SC Kriens’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 55%Draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Yverdon-Sport at home — Draw: 3/5 (60%).
SC Kriens away — Draw: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (60% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%. - 78%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Yverdon-Sport at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
SC Kriens away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (80% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%. - 45%Both teams to score in the first half
How this was calculated
Yverdon-Sport at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/5 (40%).
SC Kriens away — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (40% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%. - 90%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Yverdon-Sport at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
SC Kriens away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 78%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Yverdon-Sport at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
SC Kriens away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (80% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%. - 55%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Yverdon-Sport at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
SC Kriens away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (60% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%. - 43%Draw at half-time and full-time
How this was calculated
Yverdon-Sport at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 3/5 (60%).
SC Kriens away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (60% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 43%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Yverdon-Sport
Home team · last 5- Étoile Carouge0 – 2(0 – 0)Yverdon-Sport
- Yverdon-Sport0 – 0(0 – 0)Stade Lausanne Ouchy
- FC Rapperswil-Jona2 – 0(0 – 0)Yverdon-Sport
- Yverdon-Sport4 – 1(1 – 0)FC Stade Nyonnais
- Neuchâtel Xamax1 – 2(1 – 1)Yverdon-Sport
SC Kriens
Away team · last 5- SC Kriens1 – 1(0 – 0)FC Wil
- SC Kriens4 – 1(2 – 1)Étoile Carouge
- FC Aarau2 – 2(1 – 2)SC Kriens
- SC Kriens0 – 2(0 – 2)Stade Lausanne Ouchy
- FC Rapperswil-Jona1 – 1(0 – 0)SC Kriens
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
