Skip to content

Hibernian FC vs Celtic FC – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Hibernian FC

League position #12
LLDLL
1 / 15 points

Celtic FC

League position #1
WWLWW
12 / 15 points
Kickoff
Hibernian FC vs Celtic FC

Injuries & suspensions

Hibernian FC

Subscribers only

Celtic FC

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Hibernian FC at home · Celtic FC away · 2026/2027

StatisticHibernian FC5 gamesCeltic FC4 games
Goals scored / game0.84 goals / 5 games2.510 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.89 goals / 5 games0.52 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored80%4 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals60%3 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins0%0 / 5 games100%4 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Celtic FC scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
  • Celtic FC scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Hibernian FC’s home results and Celtic FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 90%Celtic FC to win
    How this was calculated

    Hibernian FC at home — Loss: 4/5 (80%).
    Celtic FC away — Win: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 68%Celtic FC to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Hibernian FC at home — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Celtic FC away — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (60% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%.

  • 75%Celtic FC to lead at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Hibernian FC at home — Trailing at half-time: 5/5 (100%).
    Celtic FC away — Leading at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 65%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Hibernian FC at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Celtic FC away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (80% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 55%Celtic FC to win and both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Hibernian FC at home — Loss and both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
    Celtic FC away — Win and both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (60% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Hibernian FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Celtic FC away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 65%Celtic FC to lead at half-time and win
    How this was calculated

    Hibernian FC at home — Trailing HT / loss FT: 4/5 (80%).
    Celtic FC away — Leading HT / win FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (80% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Hibernian FC

Home team · last 5
LLDLL
1 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Hibernian FC1 – 2(1 – 2)Falkirk FC
  • Dundee United1 – 0(1 – 0)Hibernian FC
  • Hibernian FC1 – 1(0 – 1)Aberdeen FC
  • Hibernian FC0 – 1(0 – 1)Kilmarnock FC
  • St Johnstone2 – 1(2 – 1)Hibernian FC

Celtic FC

Away team · last 5
WWLWW
12 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Celtic FC7 – 1(5 – 1)Hearts FC
  • Motherwell FC0 – 2(0 – 1)Celtic FC
  • Celtic FC0 – 1(0 – 1)Rangers FC
  • St Johnstone0 – 1(0 – 0)Celtic FC
  • St. Mirren1 – 2(1 – 0)Celtic FC

Head-to-head

Hibernian FC2Wins
Draws15 matches
Celtic FC2Wins
2.6Goals per match
4 / 5Both teams scored
4 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.