Hibernian FC
Celtic FC
Injuries & suspensions
Hibernian FC
Subscribers only
Celtic FC
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Hibernian FC at home · Celtic FC away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Hibernian FC5 games | Celtic FC4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 0.84 goals / 5 games | 2.510 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.89 goals / 5 games | 0.52 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 5 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 80%4 / 5 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60%3 / 5 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 0%0 / 5 games | 100%4 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Celtic FC scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
- Celtic FC scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Hibernian FC’s home results and Celtic FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 90%Celtic FC to win
How this was calculated
Hibernian FC at home — Loss: 4/5 (80%).
Celtic FC away — Win: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 68%Celtic FC to win and over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Hibernian FC at home — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
Celtic FC away — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (60% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%. - 75%Celtic FC to lead at half-time
How this was calculated
Hibernian FC at home — Trailing at half-time: 5/5 (100%).
Celtic FC away — Leading at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 65%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Hibernian FC at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
Celtic FC away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (80% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%. - 55%Celtic FC to win and both teams to score
How this was calculated
Hibernian FC at home — Loss and both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
Celtic FC away — Win and both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (60% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%. - 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Hibernian FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
Celtic FC away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 65%Celtic FC to lead at half-time and win
How this was calculated
Hibernian FC at home — Trailing HT / loss FT: 4/5 (80%).
Celtic FC away — Leading HT / win FT: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (80% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Hibernian FC
Home team · last 5- Hibernian FC1 – 2(1 – 2)Falkirk FC
- Dundee United1 – 0(1 – 0)Hibernian FC
- Hibernian FC1 – 1(0 – 1)Aberdeen FC
- Hibernian FC0 – 1(0 – 1)Kilmarnock FC
- St Johnstone2 – 1(2 – 1)Hibernian FC
Celtic FC
Away team · last 5- Celtic FC7 – 1(5 – 1)Hearts FC
- Motherwell FC0 – 2(0 – 1)Celtic FC
- Celtic FC0 – 1(0 – 1)Rangers FC
- St Johnstone0 – 1(0 – 0)Celtic FC
- St. Mirren1 – 2(1 – 0)Celtic FC
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
