Skip to content

CE Sabadell vs CD Tenerife – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

CE Sabadell

League position #10
LWDDW
8 / 15 points

CD Tenerife

League position #14
DDLDL
3 / 15 points
Kickoff
CE Sabadell vs CD Tenerife

Injuries & suspensions

CE Sabadell

Subscribers only

CD Tenerife

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

CE Sabadell at home · CD Tenerife away · 2026/2027

StatisticCE Sabadell4 gamesCD Tenerife5 games
Goals scored / game1.87 goals / 4 games1.47 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game0.83 goals / 4 games2.211 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games80%4 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games60%3 / 5 games
Wins75%3 / 4 games20%1 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.

Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on CE Sabadell’s home results and CD Tenerife’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 65%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    CE Sabadell at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    CD Tenerife away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 45%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    CE Sabadell at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    CD Tenerife away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (50% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%.

  • 55%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    CE Sabadell at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    CD Tenerife away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (50% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 55%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    CE Sabadell at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    CD Tenerife away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (50% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 43%Over 2.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    CE Sabadell at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 1/4 (25%).
    CD Tenerife away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (25% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 43%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

CE Sabadell

Home team · last 5
LWDDW
8 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Burgos CF1 – 0(0 – 0)CE Sabadell
  • AD Ceuta1 – 2(1 – 1)CE Sabadell
  • CE Sabadell0 – 0(0 – 0)FC Andorra
  • Celta Vigo Fortuna1 – 1(1 – 1)CE Sabadell
  • CE Sabadell3 – 1(2 – 0)Real Oviedo

CD Tenerife

Away team · last 5
DDLDL
3 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Celta Vigo Fortuna1 – 1(1 – 0)CD Tenerife
  • CD Tenerife1 – 1(1 – 1)Girona FC
  • Córdoba CF3 – 2(2 – 1)CD Tenerife
  • CD Tenerife1 – 1(1 – 0)Cádiz CF
  • CD Castellón5 – 0(3 – 0)CD Tenerife

Head-to-head

CE Sabadell1Wins
Draws02 matches
CD Tenerife1Wins
2.5Goals per match
1 / 2Both teams scored
1 / 2Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.