Zenit
Dynamo Makhachkala
Injuries & suspensions
Zenit
Subscribers only
Dynamo Makhachkala
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Zenit at home · Dynamo Makhachkala away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Zenit5 games | Dynamo Makhachkala6 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.010 goals / 5 games | 1.710 goals / 6 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.47 goals / 5 games | 2.515 goals / 6 games |
| Clean sheets | 20%1 / 5 games | 0%0 / 6 games |
| Both teams scored | 80%4 / 5 games | 83%5 / 6 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100%5 / 5 games | 100%6 / 6 games |
| Wins | 60%3 / 5 games | 33%2 / 6 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Zenit scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
- Dynamo Makhachkala scored at least once in 5 of 6 away games (83%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Zenit’s home results and Dynamo Makhachkala’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 64%Zenit to win
How this was calculated
Zenit at home — Win: 3/5 (60%).
Dynamo Makhachkala away — Loss: 4/6 (67%).
Average: (60% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%. - 64%Zenit to win and over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Zenit at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
Dynamo Makhachkala away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 4/6 (67%).
Average: (60% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%. - 82%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Zenit at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
Dynamo Makhachkala away — Both teams scored: 5/6 (83%).
Average: (80% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 82%. - 45%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Zenit at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/5 (40%).
Dynamo Makhachkala away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/6 (50%).
Average: (40% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%. - 82%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Zenit at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
Dynamo Makhachkala away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/6 (83%).
Average: (80% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 82%. - 99%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Zenit at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Dynamo Makhachkala away — Over 1.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 99%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Zenit at home — Over 2.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Dynamo Makhachkala away — Over 2.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 52%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Zenit at home — Over 3.5 goals: 1/5 (20%).
Dynamo Makhachkala away — Over 3.5 goals: 5/6 (83%).
Average: (20% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 52%. - 75%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Zenit at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
Dynamo Makhachkala away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/6 (50%).
Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 20%Dynamo Makhachkala to lead at half-time but lose
How this was calculated
Zenit at home — Trailing HT / win FT: 2/5 (40%).
Dynamo Makhachkala away — Leading HT / loss FT: 0/6 (0%).
Average: (40% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 20%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Zenit
Home team · last 5- Zenit3 – 2(0 – 1)Akhmat Groznyi
- FK Krasnodar2 – 3(0 – 2)Zenit
- Baltika Kaliningrad2 – 3(1 – 2)Zenit
- Zenit2 – 1(0 – 1)Lokomotiv Moscow
- Zenit1 – 2(0 – 1)CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Makhachkala
Away team · last 5- Dynamo Makhachkala1 – 1(0 – 0)Akron Togliatti
- FK Orenburg4 – 0(2 – 0)Dynamo Makhachkala
- Dynamo Makhachkala1 – 3(1 – 1)CSKA Moscow
- Akhmat Groznyi3 – 2(0 – 0)Dynamo Makhachkala
- Dynamo Makhachkala2 – 0(0 – 0)Rodina Moscow
Head-to-head
Summary of 3 recent matches · imported history only.
