Skip to content

Zenit vs Dynamo Makhachkala – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Zenit

League position #2
WWWWL
12 / 15 points

Dynamo Makhachkala

League position #8
DLLLW
4 / 15 points
Kickoff
Zenit vs Dynamo Makhachkala

Injuries & suspensions

Zenit

Subscribers only

Dynamo Makhachkala

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Zenit at home · Dynamo Makhachkala away · 2026/2027

StatisticZenit5 gamesDynamo Makhachkala6 games
Goals scored / game2.010 goals / 5 games1.710 goals / 6 games
Goals conceded / game1.47 goals / 5 games2.515 goals / 6 games
Clean sheets20%1 / 5 games0%0 / 6 games
Both teams scored80%4 / 5 games83%5 / 6 games
Over 2.5 goals100%5 / 5 games100%6 / 6 games
Wins60%3 / 5 games33%2 / 6 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Zenit scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
  • Dynamo Makhachkala scored at least once in 5 of 6 away games (83%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Zenit’s home results and Dynamo Makhachkala’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 64%Zenit to win
    How this was calculated

    Zenit at home — Win: 3/5 (60%).
    Dynamo Makhachkala away — Loss: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (60% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%.

  • 64%Zenit to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Zenit at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Dynamo Makhachkala away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (60% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%.

  • 82%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Zenit at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Dynamo Makhachkala away — Both teams scored: 5/6 (83%).
    Average: (80% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 82%.

  • 45%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Zenit at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/5 (40%).
    Dynamo Makhachkala away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/6 (50%).
    Average: (40% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%.

  • 82%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Zenit at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Dynamo Makhachkala away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/6 (83%).
    Average: (80% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 82%.

  • 99%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Zenit at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Dynamo Makhachkala away — Over 1.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 99%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Zenit at home — Over 2.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Dynamo Makhachkala away — Over 2.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 52%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Zenit at home — Over 3.5 goals: 1/5 (20%).
    Dynamo Makhachkala away — Over 3.5 goals: 5/6 (83%).
    Average: (20% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 52%.

  • 75%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Zenit at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Dynamo Makhachkala away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/6 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 20%Dynamo Makhachkala to lead at half-time but lose
    How this was calculated

    Zenit at home — Trailing HT / win FT: 2/5 (40%).
    Dynamo Makhachkala away — Leading HT / loss FT: 0/6 (0%).
    Average: (40% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 20%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Zenit

Home team · last 5
WWWWL
12 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Zenit3 – 2(0 – 1)Akhmat Groznyi
  • FK Krasnodar2 – 3(0 – 2)Zenit
  • Baltika Kaliningrad2 – 3(1 – 2)Zenit
  • Zenit2 – 1(0 – 1)Lokomotiv Moscow
  • Zenit1 – 2(0 – 1)CSKA Moscow

Dynamo Makhachkala

Away team · last 5
DLLLW
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Dynamo Makhachkala1 – 1(0 – 0)Akron Togliatti
  • FK Orenburg4 – 0(2 – 0)Dynamo Makhachkala
  • Dynamo Makhachkala1 – 3(1 – 1)CSKA Moscow
  • Akhmat Groznyi3 – 2(0 – 0)Dynamo Makhachkala
  • Dynamo Makhachkala2 – 0(0 – 0)Rodina Moscow

Head-to-head

Zenit3Wins
Draws03 matches
Dynamo Makhachkala0Wins
2.7Goals per match
1 / 3Both teams scored
2 / 3Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 3 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.