Rapid Wien
Austria Lustenau
Injuries & suspensions
Rapid Wien
Subscribers only
Austria Lustenau
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Rapid Wien at home · Austria Lustenau away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Rapid Wien5 games | Austria Lustenau4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 3.618 goals / 5 games | 1.56 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 0.42 goals / 5 games | 2.39 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 60%3 / 5 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 40%2 / 5 games | 100%4 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80%4 / 5 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Wins | 100%5 / 5 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Rapid Wien scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
- Rapid Wien scored at least twice in 4 of 5 home games (80%).
- Austria Lustenau scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Rapid Wien’s home results and Austria Lustenau’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 88%Rapid Wien to win
How this was calculated
Rapid Wien at home — Win: 5/5 (100%).
Austria Lustenau away — Loss: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 78%Rapid Wien to win and over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Rapid Wien at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
Austria Lustenau away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (80% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%. - 63%Rapid Wien to lead at half-time
How this was calculated
Rapid Wien at home — Leading at half-time: 5/5 (100%).
Austria Lustenau away — Trailing at half-time: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 70%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Rapid Wien at home — Both teams scored: 2/5 (40%).
Austria Lustenau away — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (40% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 48%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Rapid Wien at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 1/5 (20%).
Austria Lustenau away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (20% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 48%. - 58%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Rapid Wien at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/5 (40%).
Austria Lustenau away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (40% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 58%. - 58%Rapid Wien to win and both teams to score
How this was calculated
Rapid Wien at home — Win and both teams scored: 2/5 (40%).
Austria Lustenau away — Loss and both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (40% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 58%. - 90%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Rapid Wien at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Austria Lustenau away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 78%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Rapid Wien at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Austria Lustenau away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (80% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%. - 43%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Rapid Wien at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
Austria Lustenau away — Over 3.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (60% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 43%. - 23%Over 5.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Rapid Wien at home — Over 5.5 goals: 1/5 (20%).
Austria Lustenau away — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (20% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 23%. - 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Rapid Wien at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
Austria Lustenau away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 33%Over 2.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Rapid Wien at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/5 (40%).
Austria Lustenau away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (40% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 33%. - 63%Rapid Wien to lead at half-time and win
How this was calculated
Rapid Wien at home — Leading HT / win FT: 5/5 (100%).
Austria Lustenau away — Trailing HT / loss FT: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Rapid Wien
Home team · last 5- Rapid Wien3 – 1(2 – 0)Hartberg
- LASK Linz0 – 2(0 – 0)Rapid Wien
- Rapid Wien3 – 0(1 – 0)WSG Tirol
- Wolfsberger AC0 – 3(0 – 2)Rapid Wien
- RB Salzburg5 – 1(3 – 0)Rapid Wien
Austria Lustenau
Away team · last 5- Austria Lustenau0 – 4(0 – 0)LASK Linz
- Hartberg4 – 3(1 – 2)Austria Lustenau
- Austria Lustenau2 – 0(2 – 0)SCR Altach
- Austria Wien2 – 1(0 – 0)Austria Lustenau
- Austria Lustenau0 – 4(0 – 1)WSG Tirol
Head-to-head
Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.
