Skip to content

Rapid Wien vs Austria Lustenau – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Rapid Wien

League position #1
WWWWL
12 / 15 points

Austria Lustenau

League position #9
LLWLL
3 / 15 points
Kickoff
Rapid Wien vs Austria Lustenau

Injuries & suspensions

Rapid Wien

Subscribers only

Austria Lustenau

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Rapid Wien at home · Austria Lustenau away · 2026/2027

StatisticRapid Wien5 gamesAustria Lustenau4 games
Goals scored / game3.618 goals / 5 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game0.42 goals / 5 games2.39 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets60%3 / 5 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored40%2 / 5 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals80%4 / 5 games75%3 / 4 games
Wins100%5 / 5 games0%0 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Rapid Wien scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
  • Rapid Wien scored at least twice in 4 of 5 home games (80%).
  • Austria Lustenau scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Rapid Wien’s home results and Austria Lustenau’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 88%Rapid Wien to win
    How this was calculated

    Rapid Wien at home — Win: 5/5 (100%).
    Austria Lustenau away — Loss: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 78%Rapid Wien to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Rapid Wien at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Austria Lustenau away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (80% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%.

  • 63%Rapid Wien to lead at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Rapid Wien at home — Leading at half-time: 5/5 (100%).
    Austria Lustenau away — Trailing at half-time: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 70%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Rapid Wien at home — Both teams scored: 2/5 (40%).
    Austria Lustenau away — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (40% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 48%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Rapid Wien at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 1/5 (20%).
    Austria Lustenau away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (20% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 48%.

  • 58%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Rapid Wien at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Austria Lustenau away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (40% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 58%.

  • 58%Rapid Wien to win and both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Rapid Wien at home — Win and both teams scored: 2/5 (40%).
    Austria Lustenau away — Loss and both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (40% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 58%.

  • 90%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Rapid Wien at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Austria Lustenau away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 78%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Rapid Wien at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Austria Lustenau away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (80% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%.

  • 43%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Rapid Wien at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Austria Lustenau away — Over 3.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (60% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 43%.

  • 23%Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Rapid Wien at home — Over 5.5 goals: 1/5 (20%).
    Austria Lustenau away — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (20% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 23%.

  • 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Rapid Wien at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Austria Lustenau away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 33%Over 2.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Rapid Wien at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Austria Lustenau away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (40% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 33%.

  • 63%Rapid Wien to lead at half-time and win
    How this was calculated

    Rapid Wien at home — Leading HT / win FT: 5/5 (100%).
    Austria Lustenau away — Trailing HT / loss FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Rapid Wien

Home team · last 5
WWWWL
12 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Rapid Wien3 – 1(2 – 0)Hartberg
  • LASK Linz0 – 2(0 – 0)Rapid Wien
  • Rapid Wien3 – 0(1 – 0)WSG Tirol
  • Wolfsberger AC0 – 3(0 – 2)Rapid Wien
  • RB Salzburg5 – 1(3 – 0)Rapid Wien

Austria Lustenau

Away team · last 5
LLWLL
3 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Austria Lustenau0 – 4(0 – 0)LASK Linz
  • Hartberg4 – 3(1 – 2)Austria Lustenau
  • Austria Lustenau2 – 0(2 – 0)SCR Altach
  • Austria Wien2 – 1(0 – 0)Austria Lustenau
  • Austria Lustenau0 – 4(0 – 1)WSG Tirol

Head-to-head

Rapid Wien1Wins
Draws34 matches
Austria Lustenau0Wins
3.8Goals per match
3 / 4Both teams scored
2 / 4Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.