Skip to content

Westerlo vs SK Beveren – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Regular

Westerlo

League position #6
WWWWD
13 / 15 points

SK Beveren

League position #11
LLWWL
6 / 15 points
Kickoff
Westerlo vs SK Beveren

Injuries & suspensions

Westerlo

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutHaspolatMID00
Suspended
None reported

SK Beveren

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutKellerDEF10
OutKuavitaMID00
OutAbrahamsFWD50
Suspended
None reported

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Westerlo at home · SK Beveren away · 2026/2027

StatisticWesterlo4 gamesSK Beveren4 games
Goals scored / game3.012 goals / 4 games0.31 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game2.510 goals / 4 games2.811 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored100%4 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Wins50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Westerlo scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Westerlo scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Westerlo’s home results and SK Beveren’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 75%Westerlo to win
    How this was calculated

    Westerlo at home — Win: 2/4 (50%).
    SK Beveren away — Loss: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63%Westerlo to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Westerlo at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    SK Beveren away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Westerlo at home — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    SK Beveren away — Both teams scored: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Westerlo at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/4 (100%).
    SK Beveren away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Westerlo at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    SK Beveren away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 88%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Westerlo at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    SK Beveren away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 75%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Westerlo at home — Over 3.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    SK Beveren away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 38%Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Westerlo at home — Over 5.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    SK Beveren away — Over 5.5 goals: 0/4 (0%).
    Average: (75% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

  • 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Westerlo at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    SK Beveren away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 63%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Westerlo at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    SK Beveren away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Westerlo

Home team · last 5
WWWWD
13 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Westerlo5 – 1(1 – 1)Royal Antwerp
  • Sint-Truiden0 – 2(0 – 1)Westerlo
  • Westerlo4 – 2(1 – 0)Standard Liège
  • KV Mechelen0 – 4(0 – 2)Westerlo
  • Westerlo2 – 2(1 – 1)Zulte Waregem

SK Beveren

Away team · last 5
LLWWL
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • SK Beveren1 – 3(1 – 1)Lommel SK
  • KV Kortrijk1 – 0(0 – 0)SK Beveren
  • SK Beveren2 – 0(0 – 0)Sint-Truiden
  • SK Beveren3 – 0(0 – 0)OH Leuven
  • Racing Genk4 – 0(3 – 0)SK Beveren

Head-to-head

No head-to-head results imported yet.