Westerlo
SK Beveren
Injuries & suspensions
Westerlo
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| MID | 0 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
SK Beveren
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| DEF | 1 | 0 | |
| MID | 0 | 0 | |
| FWD | 5 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Westerlo at home · SK Beveren away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Westerlo4 games | SK Beveren4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 3.012 goals / 4 games | 0.31 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 2.510 goals / 4 games | 2.811 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 100%4 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100%4 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Wins | 50%2 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Westerlo scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
- Westerlo scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Westerlo’s home results and SK Beveren’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 75%Westerlo to win
How this was calculated
Westerlo at home — Win: 2/4 (50%).
SK Beveren away — Loss: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 63%Westerlo to win and over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Westerlo at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
SK Beveren away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Westerlo at home — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
SK Beveren away — Both teams scored: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Westerlo at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/4 (100%).
SK Beveren away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Westerlo at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
SK Beveren away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 88%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Westerlo at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
SK Beveren away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 75%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Westerlo at home — Over 3.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
SK Beveren away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 38%Over 5.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Westerlo at home — Over 5.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
SK Beveren away — Over 5.5 goals: 0/4 (0%).
Average: (75% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%. - 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Westerlo at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
SK Beveren away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 63%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Westerlo at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
SK Beveren away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Westerlo
Home team · last 5- Westerlo5 – 1(1 – 1)Royal Antwerp
- Sint-Truiden0 – 2(0 – 1)Westerlo
- Westerlo4 – 2(1 – 0)Standard Liège
- KV Mechelen0 – 4(0 – 2)Westerlo
- Westerlo2 – 2(1 – 1)Zulte Waregem
SK Beveren
Away team · last 5- SK Beveren1 – 3(1 – 1)Lommel SK
- KV Kortrijk1 – 0(0 – 0)SK Beveren
- SK Beveren2 – 0(0 – 0)Sint-Truiden
- SK Beveren3 – 0(0 – 0)OH Leuven
- Racing Genk4 – 0(3 – 0)SK Beveren
Head-to-head
No head-to-head results imported yet.
