Dijon FCO
Rodez AF
Injuries & suspensions
Dijon FCO
Subscribers only
Rodez AF
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Dijon FCO at home · Rodez AF away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Dijon FCO4 games | Rodez AF4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.39 goals / 4 games | 1.56 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 2.08 goals / 4 games | 2.510 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 75%3 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75%3 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 50%2 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Dijon FCO scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Dijon FCO’s home results and Rodez AF’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 63%Dijon FCO to win
How this was calculated
Dijon FCO at home — Win: 2/4 (50%).
Rodez AF away — Loss: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Dijon FCO to win and over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Dijon FCO at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
Rodez AF away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 75%Dijon FCO to lead at half-time
How this was calculated
Dijon FCO at home — Leading at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
Rodez AF away — Trailing at half-time: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 63%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Dijon FCO at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Rodez AF away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Both teams to score in the first half
How this was calculated
Dijon FCO at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 3/4 (75%).
Rodez AF away — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Dijon FCO at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Rodez AF away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Dijon FCO at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Rodez AF away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 63%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Dijon FCO at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Rodez AF away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Over 4.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Dijon FCO at home — Over 4.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Rodez AF away — Over 4.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 25%Over 5.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Dijon FCO at home — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
Rodez AF away — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%. - 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Dijon FCO at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Rodez AF away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 63%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Dijon FCO at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Rodez AF away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 50%Over 2.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Dijon FCO at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
Rodez AF away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 63%Dijon FCO to lead at half-time and win
How this was calculated
Dijon FCO at home — Leading HT / win FT: 2/4 (50%).
Rodez AF away — Trailing HT / loss FT: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Dijon FCO
Home team · last 5- Stade Reims4 – 2(3 – 1)Dijon FCO
- Dijon FCO4 – 2(3 – 1)FC Metz
- Annecy FC1 – 2(1 – 0)Dijon FCO
- Dijon FCO3 – 2(2 – 1)Stade Laval
- US Boulogne1 – 1(1 – 0)Dijon FCO
Rodez AF
Away team · last 5- Rodez AF0 – 3(0 – 0)Montpellier HSC
- AS Saint-Étienne2 – 0(1 – 0)Rodez AF
- Rodez AF3 – 4(2 – 1)AS Nancy-Lorraine
- Rodez AF0 – 1(0 – 1)Grenoble
- FC Metz4 – 1(3 – 1)Rodez AF
Head-to-head
Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.
