Skip to content

Dijon FCO vs Rodez AF – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Dijon FCO

League position #9
LWWWD
10 / 15 points

Rodez AF

League position #17
LLLLL
0 / 15 points
Kickoff
Dijon FCO vs Rodez AF

Injuries & suspensions

Dijon FCO

Subscribers only

Rodez AF

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Dijon FCO at home · Rodez AF away · 2026/2027

StatisticDijon FCO4 gamesRodez AF4 games
Goals scored / game2.39 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game2.08 goals / 4 games2.510 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Dijon FCO scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Dijon FCO’s home results and Rodez AF’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Dijon FCO to win
    How this was calculated

    Dijon FCO at home — Win: 2/4 (50%).
    Rodez AF away — Loss: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Dijon FCO to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Dijon FCO at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Rodez AF away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 75%Dijon FCO to lead at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Dijon FCO at home — Leading at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
    Rodez AF away — Trailing at half-time: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Dijon FCO at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Rodez AF away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Both teams to score in the first half
    How this was calculated

    Dijon FCO at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 3/4 (75%).
    Rodez AF away — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Dijon FCO at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Rodez AF away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Dijon FCO at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Rodez AF away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 63%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Dijon FCO at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Rodez AF away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Over 4.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Dijon FCO at home — Over 4.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Rodez AF away — Over 4.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 25%Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Dijon FCO at home — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Rodez AF away — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

  • 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Dijon FCO at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Rodez AF away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 63%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Dijon FCO at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Rodez AF away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 50%Over 2.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Dijon FCO at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Rodez AF away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 63%Dijon FCO to lead at half-time and win
    How this was calculated

    Dijon FCO at home — Leading HT / win FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Rodez AF away — Trailing HT / loss FT: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Dijon FCO

Home team · last 5
LWWWD
10 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Stade Reims4 – 2(3 – 1)Dijon FCO
  • Dijon FCO4 – 2(3 – 1)FC Metz
  • Annecy FC1 – 2(1 – 0)Dijon FCO
  • Dijon FCO3 – 2(2 – 1)Stade Laval
  • US Boulogne1 – 1(1 – 0)Dijon FCO

Rodez AF

Away team · last 5
LLLLL
0 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Rodez AF0 – 3(0 – 0)Montpellier HSC
  • AS Saint-Étienne2 – 0(1 – 0)Rodez AF
  • Rodez AF3 – 4(2 – 1)AS Nancy-Lorraine
  • Rodez AF0 – 1(0 – 1)Grenoble
  • FC Metz4 – 1(3 – 1)Rodez AF

Head-to-head

Dijon FCO2Wins
Draws14 matches
Rodez AF1Wins
2.0Goals per match
2 / 4Both teams scored
1 / 4Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.