Servette FC
FC Vaduz
Injuries & suspensions
Servette FC
Subscribers only
FC Vaduz
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Servette FC at home · FC Vaduz away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Servette FC5 games | FC Vaduz5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.26 goals / 5 games | 1.47 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.05 goals / 5 games | 2.613 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 20%1 / 5 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 40%2 / 5 games | 100%5 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40%2 / 5 games | 100%5 / 5 games |
| Wins | 40%2 / 5 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- FC Vaduz scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Servette FC’s home results and FC Vaduz’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 70%Servette FC to win
How this was calculated
Servette FC at home — Win: 2/5 (40%).
FC Vaduz away — Loss: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (40% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 70%Servette FC to win and over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Servette FC at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 2/5 (40%).
FC Vaduz away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (40% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 70%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Servette FC at home — Both teams scored: 2/5 (40%).
FC Vaduz away — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (40% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 60%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Servette FC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 1/5 (20%).
FC Vaduz away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (20% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%. - 60%Servette FC to win and both teams to score
How this was calculated
Servette FC at home — Win and both teams scored: 1/5 (20%).
FC Vaduz away — Loss and both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (20% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%. - 90%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Servette FC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
FC Vaduz away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 70%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Servette FC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
FC Vaduz away — Over 2.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (40% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 80%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Servette FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
FC Vaduz away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%. - 60%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Servette FC at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
FC Vaduz away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (60% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%. - 20%FC Vaduz to lead at half-time but lose
How this was calculated
Servette FC at home — Trailing HT / win FT: 0/5 (0%).
FC Vaduz away — Leading HT / loss FT: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (0% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 20%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Servette FC
Home team · last 5- Servette FC3 – 0(2 – 0)FC Sion
- BSC Young Boys3 – 2(1 – 2)Servette FC
- FC Thun2 – 4(1 – 2)Servette FC
- Lausanne-Sport0 – 1(0 – 0)Servette FC
- Servette FC0 – 2(0 – 1)St. Gallen
FC Vaduz
Away team · last 5- FC Vaduz3 – 0(2 – 0)FC Basel
- FC Vaduz1 – 2(0 – 1)FC Thun
- FC Zürich2 – 1(0 – 1)FC Vaduz
- FC Vaduz3 – 1(1 – 1)Lausanne-Sport
- FC Luzern2 – 1(0 – 0)FC Vaduz
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
