Skip to content

Servette FC vs FC Vaduz – Injuries & Suspensions

Historical results · 2026/2027Best Info

Servette FC

League position #6
WLWWL
9 / 15 points

FC Vaduz

League position #10
WLLWL
6 / 15 points
Kickoff
Servette FC vs FC Vaduz

Injuries & suspensions

Servette FC

Subscribers only

FC Vaduz

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Servette FC at home · FC Vaduz away · 2026/2027

StatisticServette FC5 gamesFC Vaduz5 games
Goals scored / game1.26 goals / 5 games1.47 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.05 goals / 5 games2.613 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets20%1 / 5 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored40%2 / 5 games100%5 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals40%2 / 5 games100%5 / 5 games
Wins40%2 / 5 games0%0 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • FC Vaduz scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Servette FC’s home results and FC Vaduz’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 70%Servette FC to win
    How this was calculated

    Servette FC at home — Win: 2/5 (40%).
    FC Vaduz away — Loss: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (40% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 70%Servette FC to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Servette FC at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 2/5 (40%).
    FC Vaduz away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (40% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 70%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Servette FC at home — Both teams scored: 2/5 (40%).
    FC Vaduz away — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (40% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 60%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Servette FC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 1/5 (20%).
    FC Vaduz away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (20% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%.

  • 60%Servette FC to win and both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Servette FC at home — Win and both teams scored: 1/5 (20%).
    FC Vaduz away — Loss and both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (20% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%.

  • 90%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Servette FC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    FC Vaduz away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 70%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Servette FC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
    FC Vaduz away — Over 2.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (40% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 80%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Servette FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    FC Vaduz away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

  • 60%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Servette FC at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
    FC Vaduz away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (60% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%.

  • 20%FC Vaduz to lead at half-time but lose
    How this was calculated

    Servette FC at home — Trailing HT / win FT: 0/5 (0%).
    FC Vaduz away — Leading HT / loss FT: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (0% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 20%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Servette FC

Home team · last 5
WLWWL
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Servette FC3 – 0(2 – 0)FC Sion
  • BSC Young Boys3 – 2(1 – 2)Servette FC
  • FC Thun2 – 4(1 – 2)Servette FC
  • Lausanne-Sport0 – 1(0 – 0)Servette FC
  • Servette FC0 – 2(0 – 1)St. Gallen

FC Vaduz

Away team · last 5
WLLWL
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • FC Vaduz3 – 0(2 – 0)FC Basel
  • FC Vaduz1 – 2(0 – 1)FC Thun
  • FC Zürich2 – 1(0 – 1)FC Vaduz
  • FC Vaduz3 – 1(1 – 1)Lausanne-Sport
  • FC Luzern2 – 1(0 – 0)FC Vaduz

Head-to-head

Servette FC3Wins
Draws15 matches
FC Vaduz1Wins
3.4Goals per match
4 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.