VfB Stuttgart II
Alemannia Aachen
Injuries & suspensions
VfB Stuttgart II
Subscribers only
Alemannia Aachen
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
VfB Stuttgart II at home · Alemannia Aachen away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | VfB Stuttgart II4 games | Alemannia Aachen4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.08 goals / 4 games | 1.04 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 2.510 goals / 4 games | 1.35 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 100%4 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100%4 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 25%1 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- VfB Stuttgart II scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on VfB Stuttgart II’s home results and Alemannia Aachen’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 63%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
VfB Stuttgart II at home — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
Alemannia Aachen away — Both teams scored: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
VfB Stuttgart II at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Alemannia Aachen away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 75%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
VfB Stuttgart II at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Alemannia Aachen away — Over 2.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 99%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
VfB Stuttgart II at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Alemannia Aachen away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 38%Over 2.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
VfB Stuttgart II at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
Alemannia Aachen away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (50% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%. - 25%Alemannia Aachen to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
VfB Stuttgart II at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Alemannia Aachen away — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
VfB Stuttgart II
Home team · last 5- Fortuna Köln0 – 1(0 – 0)VfB Stuttgart II
- VfB Stuttgart II3 – 2(2 – 1)Hoffenheim II
- Meppen1 – 1(1 – 1)VfB Stuttgart II
- VfB Stuttgart II3 – 3(2 – 3)Jahn Regensburg
- Hansa Rostock3 – 2(1 – 0)VfB Stuttgart II
Alemannia Aachen
Away team · last 5- Alemannia Aachen2 – 0(2 – 0)Hansa Rostock
- SV Wehen3 – 0(1 – 0)Alemannia Aachen
- Alemannia Aachen2 – 5(1 – 4)Viktoria Köln
- Alemannia Aachen1 – 0(1 – 0)Fortuna Düsseldorf
- Würzburger Kickers1 – 0(1 – 0)Alemannia Aachen
Head-to-head
Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.
