Skip to content

VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

VfB Stuttgart II

League position #7
WWDDL
8 / 15 points

Alemannia Aachen

League position #8
WLLWL
6 / 15 points
Kickoff
VfB Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen

Injuries & suspensions

VfB Stuttgart II

Subscribers only

Alemannia Aachen

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

VfB Stuttgart II at home · Alemannia Aachen away · 2026/2027

StatisticVfB Stuttgart II4 gamesAlemannia Aachen4 games
Goals scored / game2.08 goals / 4 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game2.510 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored100%4 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • VfB Stuttgart II scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on VfB Stuttgart II’s home results and Alemannia Aachen’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    VfB Stuttgart II at home — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Alemannia Aachen away — Both teams scored: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    VfB Stuttgart II at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Alemannia Aachen away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 75%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    VfB Stuttgart II at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Alemannia Aachen away — Over 2.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 99%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    VfB Stuttgart II at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Alemannia Aachen away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 38%Over 2.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    VfB Stuttgart II at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Alemannia Aachen away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (50% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

  • 25%Alemannia Aachen to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    VfB Stuttgart II at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Alemannia Aachen away — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

VfB Stuttgart II

Home team · last 5
WWDDL
8 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Fortuna Köln0 – 1(0 – 0)VfB Stuttgart II
  • VfB Stuttgart II3 – 2(2 – 1)Hoffenheim II
  • Meppen1 – 1(1 – 1)VfB Stuttgart II
  • VfB Stuttgart II3 – 3(2 – 3)Jahn Regensburg
  • Hansa Rostock3 – 2(1 – 0)VfB Stuttgart II

Alemannia Aachen

Away team · last 5
WLLWL
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Alemannia Aachen2 – 0(2 – 0)Hansa Rostock
  • SV Wehen3 – 0(1 – 0)Alemannia Aachen
  • Alemannia Aachen2 – 5(1 – 4)Viktoria Köln
  • Alemannia Aachen1 – 0(1 – 0)Fortuna Düsseldorf
  • Würzburger Kickers1 – 0(1 – 0)Alemannia Aachen

Head-to-head

VfB Stuttgart II1Wins
Draws04 matches
Alemannia Aachen3Wins
3.5Goals per match
4 / 4Both teams scored
4 / 4Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.