Skip to content

Atlético Madrid vs Deportivo La Coruña – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Atlético Madrid

League position #2
WWWWW
15 / 15 points

Deportivo La Coruña

League position #9
DLDLD
3 / 15 points
Kickoff
Atlético Madrid vs Deportivo La Coruña

Injuries & suspensions

Atlético Madrid

Subscribers only

Deportivo La Coruña

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Atlético Madrid at home · Deportivo La Coruña away · 2026/2027

StatisticAtlético Madrid4 gamesDeportivo La Coruña4 games
Goals scored / game2.510 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game0.83 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Atlético Madrid scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Atlético Madrid scored at least twice in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Deportivo La Coruña scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Atlético Madrid’s home results and Deportivo La Coruña’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 75%Draw at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Atlético Madrid at home — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
    Deportivo La Coruña away — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 75%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Atlético Madrid at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Deportivo La Coruña away — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Atlético Madrid at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Deportivo La Coruña away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 99%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Atlético Madrid at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Deportivo La Coruña away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 50%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Atlético Madrid at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Deportivo La Coruña away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 38%Draw at half-time and full-time
    How this was calculated

    Atlético Madrid at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Deportivo La Coruña away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (25% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Atlético Madrid

Home team · last 5
WWWWW
15 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • RCD Espanyol0 – 1(0 – 0)Atlético Madrid
  • Deportivo Alavés1 – 2(1 – 1)Atlético Madrid
  • Atlético Madrid2 – 1(0 – 0)Real Madrid
  • Atlético Madrid4 – 0(1 – 0)CA Osasuna
  • Real Sociedad0 – 3(0 – 0)Atlético Madrid

Deportivo La Coruña

Away team · last 5
DLDLD
3 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Deportivo La Coruña1 – 1(0 – 0)Levante UD
  • Real Sociedad3 – 2(2 – 0)Deportivo La Coruña
  • Deportivo La Coruña1 – 1(0 – 1)Real Betis
  • Deportivo La Coruña0 – 1(0 – 0)Sevilla FC
  • Getafe CF1 – 1(0 – 0)Deportivo La Coruña

Head-to-head

Atlético Madrid4Wins
Draws15 matches
Deportivo La Coruña0Wins
1.6Goals per match
1 / 5Both teams scored
1 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.