Atlético Madrid
Deportivo La Coruña
Injuries & suspensions
Atlético Madrid
Subscribers only
Deportivo La Coruña
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Atlético Madrid at home · Deportivo La Coruña away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Atlético Madrid4 games | Deportivo La Coruña4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.510 goals / 4 games | 1.87 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 0.83 goals / 4 games | 1.87 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 50%2 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 50%2 / 4 games | 100%4 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75%3 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 75%3 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Atlético Madrid scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
- Atlético Madrid scored at least twice in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
- Deportivo La Coruña scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Atlético Madrid’s home results and Deportivo La Coruña’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 75%Draw at half-time
How this was calculated
Atlético Madrid at home — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
Deportivo La Coruña away — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 75%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Atlético Madrid at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
Deportivo La Coruña away — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 63%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Atlético Madrid at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
Deportivo La Coruña away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 99%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Atlético Madrid at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Deportivo La Coruña away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 50%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Atlético Madrid at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Deportivo La Coruña away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 38%Draw at half-time and full-time
How this was calculated
Atlético Madrid at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Deportivo La Coruña away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (25% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Atlético Madrid
Home team · last 5- RCD Espanyol0 – 1(0 – 0)Atlético Madrid
- Deportivo Alavés1 – 2(1 – 1)Atlético Madrid
- Atlético Madrid2 – 1(0 – 0)Real Madrid
- Atlético Madrid4 – 0(1 – 0)CA Osasuna
- Real Sociedad0 – 3(0 – 0)Atlético Madrid
Deportivo La Coruña
Away team · last 5- Deportivo La Coruña1 – 1(0 – 0)Levante UD
- Real Sociedad3 – 2(2 – 0)Deportivo La Coruña
- Deportivo La Coruña1 – 1(0 – 1)Real Betis
- Deportivo La Coruña0 – 1(0 – 0)Sevilla FC
- Getafe CF1 – 1(0 – 0)Deportivo La Coruña
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
