Skip to content

Barnet vs Oldham Athletic – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Regular

Barnet

League position #2
LWWWW
12 / 15 points

Oldham Athletic

League position #21
LWDLL
4 / 15 points
Kickoff
Barnet vs Oldham Athletic

Injuries & suspensions

Barnet

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutRomoney CrichlowDEF40
OutKane SmithDEF10
Suspended
None reported

Oldham Athletic

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutRyan DelaneyDEF70
OutJack StevensFWD00
Suspended
None reported

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Barnet at home · Oldham Athletic away · 2026/2027

StatisticBarnet5 gamesOldham Athletic5 games
Goals scored / game2.211 goals / 5 games0.42 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.68 goals / 5 games2.010 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 5 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored100%5 / 5 games40%2 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals100%5 / 5 games40%2 / 5 games
Wins60%3 / 5 games0%0 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Barnet scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
  • Barnet scored at least twice in 4 of 5 home games (80%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Barnet’s home results and Oldham Athletic’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 70%Barnet to win
    How this was calculated

    Barnet at home — Win: 3/5 (60%).
    Oldham Athletic away — Loss: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (60% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 70%Barnet to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Barnet at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Oldham Athletic away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (60% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 70%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Barnet at home — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
    Oldham Athletic away — Both teams scored: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (100% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 60%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Barnet at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Oldham Athletic away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 1/5 (20%).
    Average: (100% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%.

  • 99%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Barnet at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Oldham Athletic away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 70%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Barnet at home — Over 2.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Oldham Athletic away — Over 2.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (100% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 99%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Barnet at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Oldham Athletic away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 20%Oldham Athletic to lead at half-time but lose
    How this was calculated

    Barnet at home — Trailing HT / win FT: 1/5 (20%).
    Oldham Athletic away — Leading HT / loss FT: 1/5 (20%).
    Average: (20% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 20%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Barnet

Home team · last 5
LWWWW
12 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Barnet1 – 3(0 – 3)Swindon Town
  • Tranmere Rovers1 – 2(1 – 0)Barnet
  • Bristol Rovers1 – 3(1 – 0)Barnet
  • Barnet3 – 1(1 – 1)Fleetwood Town
  • Barnet2 – 1(0 – 1)Accrington Stanley

Oldham Athletic

Away team · last 5
LWDLL
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Walsall FC3 – 0(2 – 0)Oldham Athletic
  • Oldham Athletic4 – 1(3 – 1)Cheltenham
  • Oldham Athletic0 – 0(0 – 0)Accrington Stanley
  • Oldham Athletic1 – 4(1 – 2)Salford City
  • Rochdale2 – 0(1 – 0)Oldham Athletic

Head-to-head

Barnet1Wins
Draws12 matches
Oldham Athletic0Wins
3.5Goals per match
2 / 2Both teams scored
1 / 2Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.