Barnet
Oldham Athletic
Injuries & suspensions
Barnet
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| DEF | 4 | 0 | |
| DEF | 1 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Oldham Athletic
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| DEF | 7 | 0 | |
| FWD | 0 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Barnet at home · Oldham Athletic away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Barnet5 games | Oldham Athletic5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.211 goals / 5 games | 0.42 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.68 goals / 5 games | 2.010 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 5 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 100%5 / 5 games | 40%2 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100%5 / 5 games | 40%2 / 5 games |
| Wins | 60%3 / 5 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Barnet scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
- Barnet scored at least twice in 4 of 5 home games (80%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Barnet’s home results and Oldham Athletic’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 70%Barnet to win
How this was calculated
Barnet at home — Win: 3/5 (60%).
Oldham Athletic away — Loss: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (60% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 70%Barnet to win and over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Barnet at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
Oldham Athletic away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (60% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 70%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Barnet at home — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
Oldham Athletic away — Both teams scored: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (100% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 60%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Barnet at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/5 (100%).
Oldham Athletic away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 1/5 (20%).
Average: (100% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%. - 99%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Barnet at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Oldham Athletic away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 70%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Barnet at home — Over 2.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Oldham Athletic away — Over 2.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (100% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 99%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Barnet at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
Oldham Athletic away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 20%Oldham Athletic to lead at half-time but lose
How this was calculated
Barnet at home — Trailing HT / win FT: 1/5 (20%).
Oldham Athletic away — Leading HT / loss FT: 1/5 (20%).
Average: (20% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 20%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Barnet
Home team · last 5- Barnet1 – 3(0 – 3)Swindon Town
- Tranmere Rovers1 – 2(1 – 0)Barnet
- Bristol Rovers1 – 3(1 – 0)Barnet
- Barnet3 – 1(1 – 1)Fleetwood Town
- Barnet2 – 1(0 – 1)Accrington Stanley
Oldham Athletic
Away team · last 5- Walsall FC3 – 0(2 – 0)Oldham Athletic
- Oldham Athletic4 – 1(3 – 1)Cheltenham
- Oldham Athletic0 – 0(0 – 0)Accrington Stanley
- Oldham Athletic1 – 4(1 – 2)Salford City
- Rochdale2 – 0(1 – 0)Oldham Athletic
Head-to-head
Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.
