Motor Lublin
Zaglebie Lubin
Injuries & suspensions
Motor Lublin
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| DEF | 10 | 0 | |
| MID | 6 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Zaglebie Lubin
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| GK | 1 | 0 | |
| FWD | 7 | 1 | |
| FWD | 0 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Motor Lublin at home · Zaglebie Lubin away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Motor Lublin6 games | Zaglebie Lubin5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.27 goals / 6 games | 1.26 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.59 goals / 6 games | 1.89 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 33%2 / 6 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 50%3 / 6 games | 80%4 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50%3 / 6 games | 60%3 / 5 games |
| Wins | 33%2 / 6 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.Statistical match estimates
Based on Motor Lublin’s home results and Zaglebie Lubin’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 65%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Motor Lublin at home — Both teams scored: 3/6 (50%).
Zaglebie Lubin away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%. - 45%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Motor Lublin at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/6 (50%).
Zaglebie Lubin away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (50% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%. - 47%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Motor Lublin at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/6 (33%).
Zaglebie Lubin away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (33% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 47%. - 19%Zaglebie Lubin to lead at half-time but lose
How this was calculated
Motor Lublin at home — Trailing HT / win FT: 1/6 (17%).
Zaglebie Lubin away — Leading HT / loss FT: 1/5 (20%).
Average: (17% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 19%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Motor Lublin
Home team · last 5- Motor Lublin3 – 2(0 – 1)Śląsk Wrocław
- Radomiak Radom2 – 3(1 – 0)Motor Lublin
- Motor Lublin0 – 0(0 – 0)Gornik Zabrze
- Raków2 – 1(1 – 1)Motor Lublin
- Motor Lublin2 – 3(0 – 1)Legia Warszawa
Zaglebie Lubin
Away team · last 5- Zaglebie Lubin1 – 0(0 – 0)Jagiellonia
- Cracovia3 – 1(0 – 1)Zaglebie Lubin
- Zaglebie Lubin0 – 2(0 – 1)Wisła Płock
- Raków2 – 3(1 – 0)Zaglebie Lubin
- Zaglebie Lubin2 – 1(1 – 0)GKS Katowice
Head-to-head
Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.
