Skip to content

Motor Lublin vs Zaglebie Lubin – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Regular

Motor Lublin

League position #12
WWDLL
7 / 15 points

Zaglebie Lubin

League position #7
WLLWW
9 / 15 points
Kickoff
Motor Lublin vs Zaglebie Lubin

Injuries & suspensions

Motor Lublin

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutBereszyńskiDEF100
OutIvo RodriguesMID60
Suspended
None reported

Zaglebie Lubin

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutBurićGK10
OutKosidisFWD71
OutKosmalskiFWD00
Suspended
None reported

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Motor Lublin at home · Zaglebie Lubin away · 2026/2027

StatisticMotor Lublin6 gamesZaglebie Lubin5 games
Goals scored / game1.27 goals / 6 games1.26 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.59 goals / 6 games1.89 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets33%2 / 6 games20%1 / 5 games
Both teams scored50%3 / 6 games80%4 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals50%3 / 6 games60%3 / 5 games
Wins33%2 / 6 games20%1 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.

Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Motor Lublin’s home results and Zaglebie Lubin’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 65%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Motor Lublin at home — Both teams scored: 3/6 (50%).
    Zaglebie Lubin away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 45%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Motor Lublin at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/6 (50%).
    Zaglebie Lubin away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (50% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%.

  • 47%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Motor Lublin at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/6 (33%).
    Zaglebie Lubin away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (33% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 47%.

  • 19%Zaglebie Lubin to lead at half-time but lose
    How this was calculated

    Motor Lublin at home — Trailing HT / win FT: 1/6 (17%).
    Zaglebie Lubin away — Leading HT / loss FT: 1/5 (20%).
    Average: (17% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 19%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Motor Lublin

Home team · last 5
WWDLL
7 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Motor Lublin3 – 2(0 – 1)Śląsk Wrocław
  • Radomiak Radom2 – 3(1 – 0)Motor Lublin
  • Motor Lublin0 – 0(0 – 0)Gornik Zabrze
  • Raków2 – 1(1 – 1)Motor Lublin
  • Motor Lublin2 – 3(0 – 1)Legia Warszawa

Zaglebie Lubin

Away team · last 5
WLLWW
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Zaglebie Lubin1 – 0(0 – 0)Jagiellonia
  • Cracovia3 – 1(0 – 1)Zaglebie Lubin
  • Zaglebie Lubin0 – 2(0 – 1)Wisła Płock
  • Raków2 – 3(1 – 0)Zaglebie Lubin
  • Zaglebie Lubin2 – 1(1 – 0)GKS Katowice

Head-to-head

Motor Lublin3Wins
Draws14 matches
Zaglebie Lubin0Wins
2.3Goals per match
2 / 4Both teams scored
2 / 4Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.