Skip to content

SV Darmstadt vs St. Pauli – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

SV Darmstadt

League position #17
LWLWL
6 / 15 points

St. Pauli

League position #7
DWDWD
9 / 15 points
Kickoff
SV Darmstadt vs St. Pauli

Injuries & suspensions

SV Darmstadt

Subscribers only

St. Pauli

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

SV Darmstadt at home · St. Pauli away · 2026/2027

StatisticSV Darmstadt4 gamesSt. Pauli4 games
Goals scored / game1.87 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.35 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • SV Darmstadt scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
  • St. Pauli scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on SV Darmstadt’s home results and St. Pauli’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    SV Darmstadt at home — Draw: 1/4 (25%).
    St. Pauli away — Draw: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (25% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    SV Darmstadt at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    St. Pauli away — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SV Darmstadt at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    St. Pauli away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Draw and both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    SV Darmstadt at home — Draw and both teams scored: 1/4 (25%).
    St. Pauli away — Draw and both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (25% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SV Darmstadt at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    St. Pauli away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 50%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SV Darmstadt at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    St. Pauli away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    SV Darmstadt at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    St. Pauli away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 38%St. Pauli to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    SV Darmstadt at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    St. Pauli away — Leading HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (25% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

SV Darmstadt

Home team · last 5
LWLWL
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Karlsruher SC4 – 0(2 – 0)SV Darmstadt
  • SV Darmstadt3 – 1(1 – 1)Energie Cottbus
  • VfL Wolfsburg5 – 1(2 – 1)SV Darmstadt
  • SV Darmstadt2 – 1(1 – 0)Arminia Bielefeld
  • Kaiserslautern3 – 0(1 – 0)SV Darmstadt

St. Pauli

Away team · last 5
DWDWD
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Hannover 961 – 1(0 – 1)St. Pauli
  • St. Pauli2 – 0(1 – 0)Karlsruher SC
  • Energie Cottbus1 – 1(1 – 0)St. Pauli
  • St. Pauli1 – 0(0 – 0)VfL Wolfsburg
  • Arminia Bielefeld2 – 2(1 – 1)St. Pauli

Head-to-head

SV Darmstadt2Wins
Draws15 matches
St. Pauli2Wins
3.4Goals per match
3 / 5Both teams scored
4 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.