SV Darmstadt
St. Pauli
Injuries & suspensions
SV Darmstadt
Subscribers only
St. Pauli
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
SV Darmstadt at home · St. Pauli away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | SV Darmstadt4 games | St. Pauli4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.87 goals / 4 games | 1.56 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.35 goals / 4 games | 1.56 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 75%3 / 4 games | 100%4 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75%3 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 50%2 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- SV Darmstadt scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
- St. Pauli scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on SV Darmstadt’s home results and St. Pauli’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 63%Draw at full-time
How this was calculated
SV Darmstadt at home — Draw: 1/4 (25%).
St. Pauli away — Draw: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (25% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 88%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
SV Darmstadt at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
St. Pauli away — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
SV Darmstadt at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
St. Pauli away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Draw and both teams to score
How this was calculated
SV Darmstadt at home — Draw and both teams scored: 1/4 (25%).
St. Pauli away — Draw and both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (25% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
SV Darmstadt at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
St. Pauli away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 50%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
SV Darmstadt at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
St. Pauli away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
SV Darmstadt at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
St. Pauli away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 38%St. Pauli to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
SV Darmstadt at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
St. Pauli away — Leading HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (25% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
SV Darmstadt
Home team · last 5- Karlsruher SC4 – 0(2 – 0)SV Darmstadt
- SV Darmstadt3 – 1(1 – 1)Energie Cottbus
- VfL Wolfsburg5 – 1(2 – 1)SV Darmstadt
- SV Darmstadt2 – 1(1 – 0)Arminia Bielefeld
- Kaiserslautern3 – 0(1 – 0)SV Darmstadt
St. Pauli
Away team · last 5- Hannover 961 – 1(0 – 1)St. Pauli
- St. Pauli2 – 0(1 – 0)Karlsruher SC
- Energie Cottbus1 – 1(1 – 0)St. Pauli
- St. Pauli1 – 0(0 – 0)VfL Wolfsburg
- Arminia Bielefeld2 – 2(1 – 1)St. Pauli
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
