CSKA 1948 Sofia
Botev Plovdiv
Injuries & suspensions
CSKA 1948 Sofia
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| no info | |||
| Out | |||
| no info | |||
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Botev Plovdiv
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| no info | |||
| Out | |||
| no info | |||
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
CSKA 1948 Sofia at home · Botev Plovdiv away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | CSKA 1948 Sofia6 games | Botev Plovdiv5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.314 goals / 6 games | 1.68 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.27 goals / 6 games | 1.68 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 17%1 / 6 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 83%5 / 6 games | 40%2 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 83%5 / 6 games | 60%3 / 5 games |
| Wins | 83%5 / 6 games | 40%2 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- CSKA 1948 Sofia scored at least once in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
- CSKA 1948 Sofia scored at least twice in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on CSKA 1948 Sofia’s home results and Botev Plovdiv’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 72%CSKA 1948 Sofia to win
How this was calculated
CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Win: 5/6 (83%).
Botev Plovdiv away — Loss: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (83% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 72%. - 62%CSKA 1948 Sofia to win and over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 5/6 (83%).
Botev Plovdiv away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (83% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 62%. - 62%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Both teams scored: 5/6 (83%).
Botev Plovdiv away — Both teams scored: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (83% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 62%. - 45%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/6 (50%).
Botev Plovdiv away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (50% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%. - 62%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/6 (83%).
Botev Plovdiv away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (83% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 62%. - 90%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Over 1.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
Botev Plovdiv away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 72%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Over 2.5 goals: 5/6 (83%).
Botev Plovdiv away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (83% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 72%. - 99%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 6/6 (100%).
Botev Plovdiv away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 55%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/6 (50%).
Botev Plovdiv away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (50% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
CSKA 1948 Sofia
Home team · last 5- CSKA 1948 Sofia2 – 3(0 – 2)CSKA Sofia
- Slavia Sofia1 – 2(1 – 0)CSKA 1948 Sofia
- CSKA 1948 Sofia2 – 1(1 – 0)Dunav Ruse
- Levski Sofia1 – 0(0 – 0)CSKA 1948 Sofia
- CSKA 1948 Sofia2 – 0(1 – 0)Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Botev Plovdiv
Away team · last 5- Botev Plovdiv1 – 0(0 – 0)Slavia Sofia
- Septemvri Sofia0 – 3(0 – 1)Botev Plovdiv
- Botev Plovdiv2 – 0(2 – 0)Lokomotiv Plovdiv
- Arda Kardzhali2 – 3(0 – 2)Botev Plovdiv
- Botev Plovdiv1 – 3(0 – 0)Levski Sofia
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
