Skip to content

CSKA 1948 Sofia vs Botev Plovdiv – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Regular

CSKA 1948 Sofia

League position #4
LWWLW
9 / 15 points

Botev Plovdiv

League position #5
WWWWL
12 / 15 points
Kickoff
CSKA 1948 Sofia vs Botev Plovdiv

Injuries & suspensions

CSKA 1948 Sofia

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
no info
Out
no info
Suspended
None reported

Botev Plovdiv

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
no info
Out
no info
Suspended
None reported

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

CSKA 1948 Sofia at home · Botev Plovdiv away · 2026/2027

StatisticCSKA 1948 Sofia6 gamesBotev Plovdiv5 games
Goals scored / game2.314 goals / 6 games1.68 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.27 goals / 6 games1.68 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets17%1 / 6 games20%1 / 5 games
Both teams scored83%5 / 6 games40%2 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals83%5 / 6 games60%3 / 5 games
Wins83%5 / 6 games40%2 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • CSKA 1948 Sofia scored at least once in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
  • CSKA 1948 Sofia scored at least twice in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on CSKA 1948 Sofia’s home results and Botev Plovdiv’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 72%CSKA 1948 Sofia to win
    How this was calculated

    CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Win: 5/6 (83%).
    Botev Plovdiv away — Loss: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (83% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 72%.

  • 62%CSKA 1948 Sofia to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 5/6 (83%).
    Botev Plovdiv away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (83% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 62%.

  • 62%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Both teams scored: 5/6 (83%).
    Botev Plovdiv away — Both teams scored: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (83% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 62%.

  • 45%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/6 (50%).
    Botev Plovdiv away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (50% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%.

  • 62%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/6 (83%).
    Botev Plovdiv away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (83% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 62%.

  • 90%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Over 1.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
    Botev Plovdiv away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 72%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Over 2.5 goals: 5/6 (83%).
    Botev Plovdiv away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (83% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 72%.

  • 99%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 6/6 (100%).
    Botev Plovdiv away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 55%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    CSKA 1948 Sofia at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/6 (50%).
    Botev Plovdiv away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (50% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

CSKA 1948 Sofia

Home team · last 5
LWWLW
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • CSKA 1948 Sofia2 – 3(0 – 2)CSKA Sofia
  • Slavia Sofia1 – 2(1 – 0)CSKA 1948 Sofia
  • CSKA 1948 Sofia2 – 1(1 – 0)Dunav Ruse
  • Levski Sofia1 – 0(0 – 0)CSKA 1948 Sofia
  • CSKA 1948 Sofia2 – 0(1 – 0)Lokomotiv Plovdiv

Botev Plovdiv

Away team · last 5
WWWWL
12 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Botev Plovdiv1 – 0(0 – 0)Slavia Sofia
  • Septemvri Sofia0 – 3(0 – 1)Botev Plovdiv
  • Botev Plovdiv2 – 0(2 – 0)Lokomotiv Plovdiv
  • Arda Kardzhali2 – 3(0 – 2)Botev Plovdiv
  • Botev Plovdiv1 – 3(0 – 0)Levski Sofia

Head-to-head

CSKA 1948 Sofia3Wins
Draws15 matches
Botev Plovdiv1Wins
2.4Goals per match
2 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.