Skip to content

SC Braga vs Gil Vicente – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

SC Braga

League position #9
LLDWL
4 / 15 points

Gil Vicente

League position #6
WWDLL
7 / 15 points
Kickoff
SC Braga vs Gil Vicente

Injuries & suspensions

SC Braga

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutSikou NiakatéDEF00
Suspended
None reported

Gil Vicente

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulWeversonDEF40
Out
OutArthur TchaptchetDEF00
OutMohamed BambaMID00
OutGuilherme GomesMID10
OutSergio BermejoFWD00
Suspended
None reported

Apps = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

SC Braga at home · Gil Vicente away · 2026/2027

StatisticSC Braga4 gamesGil Vicente4 games
Goals scored / game1.04 goals / 4 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.35 goals / 4 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Latest league results 2026/2027

SC Braga

Home team · last 5
LLDWL
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • SC Braga1 – 2(1 – 0)Gil Vicente
  • SC Braga1 – 3(1 – 0)Sporting Lisboa
  • CD Santa Clara0 – 0(0 – 0)SC Braga
  • SC Braga1 – 0(0 – 0)GD Estoril
  • Estrela da Amadora2 – 1(1 – 1)SC Braga

Gil Vicente

Away team · last 5
WWDLL
7 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • SC Braga1 – 2(1 – 0)Gil Vicente
  • Moreirense FC0 – 1(0 – 0)Gil Vicente
  • Gil Vicente1 – 1(1 – 0)Marítimo
  • SL Benfica3 – 1(1 – 1)Gil Vicente
  • Gil Vicente0 – 1(0 – 1)Académico Viseu

Head-to-head

SC Braga1Wins
Draws15 matches
Gil Vicente3Wins
1.8Goals per match
2 / 5Both teams scored
2 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.