Skip to content

FK Rostov vs Dynamo Moscow – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Regular

FK Rostov

League position #11
DWLLW
7 / 15 points

Dynamo Moscow

League position #1
WWWWW
15 / 15 points
Kickoff
FK Rostov vs Dynamo Moscow

Injuries & suspensions

FK Rostov

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulYatimovGK50
Out
OutChistyakovMID00
OutZhbanovMID00
OutMironovMID71
Suspended
SuspendedKuchaevMID81

Dynamo Moscow

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
None reported
Suspended
None reported

Apps = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

FK Rostov at home · Dynamo Moscow away · 2026/2027

StatisticFK Rostov4 gamesDynamo Moscow5 games
Goals scored / game1.35 goals / 4 games1.26 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.35 goals / 4 games1.05 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games60%3 / 5 games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games20%1 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games60%3 / 5 games
Wins50%2 / 4 games60%3 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Latest league results 2026/2027

FK Rostov

Home team · last 5
DWLLW
7 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Baltika Kaliningrad0 – 0(0 – 0)FK Rostov
  • FK Rostov1 – 0(1 – 0)Akron Togliatti
  • FK Rostov0 – 3(0 – 1)Dynamo Moscow
  • Spartak Moscow3 – 0(1 – 0)FK Rostov
  • FK Rostov3 – 1(0 – 0)Fakel Voronezh

Dynamo Moscow

Away team · last 5
WWWWW
15 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Dynamo Moscow3 – 1(1 – 1)CSKA Moscow
  • Rubin Kazan0 – 1(0 – 1)Dynamo Moscow
  • FK Rostov0 – 3(0 – 1)Dynamo Moscow
  • Dynamo Moscow1 – 0(0 – 0)FK Orenburg
  • Dynamo Moscow2 – 1(2 – 1)Spartak Moscow

Head-to-head

FK Rostov0Wins
Draws25 matches
Dynamo Moscow3Wins
1.8Goals per match
2 / 5Both teams scored
1 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.