Skip to content

ADO Den Haag vs SC Cambuur – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

ADO Den Haag

League position #17
WDDLL
5 / 15 points

SC Cambuur

League position #14
DWDWD
9 / 15 points
Kickoff
ADO Den Haag vs SC Cambuur

Injuries & suspensions

ADO Den Haag

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulAlex PozoMID00
DoubtfulJesse BalFWD61
Out
OutCameron PeupionMID00
OutMylian JimenezMID30
OutLuka ReischlFWD20
Suspended
None reported

SC Cambuur

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulNicolas BinderFWD51
Out
OutWout AsselmanMID00
OutDaan VisserMID00
Suspended
None reported

Apps = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

ADO Den Haag at home · SC Cambuur away · 2026/2027

StatisticADO Den Haag4 gamesSC Cambuur4 games
Goals scored / game1.56 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game2.39 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Latest league results 2026/2027

ADO Den Haag

Home team · last 5
WDDLL
5 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • ADO Den Haag2 – 1(0 – 1)PSV Eindhoven
  • SC Telstar2 – 2(2 – 2)ADO Den Haag
  • ADO Den Haag1 – 1(0 – 1)SC Cambuur
  • FC Twente2 – 0(0 – 0)ADO Den Haag
  • ADO Den Haag2 – 3(0 – 2)Fortuna Sittard

SC Cambuur

Away team · last 5
DWDWD
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • SC Cambuur2 – 2(2 – 1)AZ Alkmaar
  • PEC Zwolle0 – 1(0 – 0)SC Cambuur
  • ADO Den Haag1 – 1(0 – 1)SC Cambuur
  • SC Cambuur3 – 0(1 – 0)NEC Nijmegen
  • SC Telstar2 – 2(0 – 0)SC Cambuur

Head-to-head

ADO Den Haag1Wins
Draws23 matches
SC Cambuur0Wins
2.3Goals per match
3 / 3Both teams scored
1 / 3Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 3 recent matches · imported history only.