Skip to content

CD Eldense vs Granada CF – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Spain · Segunda DivisionBest Info

CD Eldense

League position #12
LWWWL
9 / 15 points

Granada CF

League position #5
WWWWL
12 / 15 points
Kickoff
CD Eldense vs Granada CF

Injuries & suspensions

CD Eldense

Subscribers only

Granada CF

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

CD Eldense at home · Granada CF away · 2026/2027

StatisticCD Eldense5 gamesGranada CF6 games
Goals scored / game1.89 goals / 5 games1.59 goals / 6 games
Goals conceded / game1.26 goals / 5 games1.59 goals / 6 games
Clean sheets20%1 / 5 games33%2 / 6 games
Both teams scored80%4 / 5 games50%3 / 6 games
Over 2.5 goals80%4 / 5 games67%4 / 6 games
Wins40%2 / 5 games50%3 / 6 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.

Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on CD Eldense’s home results and Granada CF’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 65%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    CD Eldense at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Granada CF away — Both teams scored: 3/6 (50%).
    Average: (80% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 65%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    CD Eldense at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Granada CF away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/6 (50%).
    Average: (80% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 74%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    CD Eldense at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Granada CF away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (80% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 74%.

  • 45%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    CD Eldense at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Granada CF away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/6 (50%).
    Average: (40% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%.

  • 72%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    CD Eldense at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Granada CF away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/6 (83%).
    Average: (60% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 72%.

  • 17%CD Eldense to lead at half-time but lose
    How this was calculated

    CD Eldense at home — Leading HT / loss FT: 0/5 (0%).
    Granada CF away — Trailing HT / win FT: 2/6 (33%).
    Average: (0% + 33%) ÷ 2 ≈ 17%.

  • 20%Granada CF to lead at half-time but lose
    How this was calculated

    CD Eldense at home — Trailing HT / win FT: 2/5 (40%).
    Granada CF away — Leading HT / loss FT: 0/6 (0%).
    Average: (40% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 20%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

CD Eldense

Home team · last 5
LWWWL
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Albacete Balompié2 – 0(2 – 0)CD Eldense
  • Real Valladolid2 – 3(1 – 2)CD Eldense
  • CD Eldense2 – 1(0 – 1)Córdoba CF
  • CD Eldense4 – 1(0 – 1)Real Oviedo
  • Burgos CF1 – 0(1 – 0)CD Eldense

Granada CF

Away team · last 5
WWWWL
12 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Granada CF2 – 1(1 – 0)Real Valladolid
  • Granada CF2 – 0(0 – 0)Cádiz CF
  • Burgos CF0 – 1(0 – 1)Granada CF
  • Real Sociedad B2 – 3(2 – 0)Granada CF
  • Granada CF2 – 3(0 – 2)FC Andorra

Head-to-head

CD Eldense0Wins
Draws02 matches
Granada CF2Wins
4.0Goals per match
1 / 2Both teams scored
2 / 2Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.