CD Eldense
Granada CF
Injuries & suspensions
CD Eldense
Subscribers only
Granada CF
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
CD Eldense at home · Granada CF away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | CD Eldense5 games | Granada CF6 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.89 goals / 5 games | 1.59 goals / 6 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.26 goals / 5 games | 1.59 goals / 6 games |
| Clean sheets | 20%1 / 5 games | 33%2 / 6 games |
| Both teams scored | 80%4 / 5 games | 50%3 / 6 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80%4 / 5 games | 67%4 / 6 games |
| Wins | 40%2 / 5 games | 50%3 / 6 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.Statistical match estimates
Based on CD Eldense’s home results and Granada CF’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 65%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
CD Eldense at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
Granada CF away — Both teams scored: 3/6 (50%).
Average: (80% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%. - 65%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
CD Eldense at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
Granada CF away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/6 (50%).
Average: (80% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%. - 74%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
CD Eldense at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Granada CF away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/6 (67%).
Average: (80% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 74%. - 45%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
CD Eldense at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
Granada CF away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/6 (50%).
Average: (40% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%. - 72%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
CD Eldense at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
Granada CF away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/6 (83%).
Average: (60% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 72%. - 17%CD Eldense to lead at half-time but lose
How this was calculated
CD Eldense at home — Leading HT / loss FT: 0/5 (0%).
Granada CF away — Trailing HT / win FT: 2/6 (33%).
Average: (0% + 33%) ÷ 2 ≈ 17%. - 20%Granada CF to lead at half-time but lose
How this was calculated
CD Eldense at home — Trailing HT / win FT: 2/5 (40%).
Granada CF away — Leading HT / loss FT: 0/6 (0%).
Average: (40% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 20%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
CD Eldense
Home team · last 5- Albacete Balompié2 – 0(2 – 0)CD Eldense
- Real Valladolid2 – 3(1 – 2)CD Eldense
- CD Eldense2 – 1(0 – 1)Córdoba CF
- CD Eldense4 – 1(0 – 1)Real Oviedo
- Burgos CF1 – 0(1 – 0)CD Eldense
Granada CF
Away team · last 5- Granada CF2 – 1(1 – 0)Real Valladolid
- Granada CF2 – 0(0 – 0)Cádiz CF
- Burgos CF0 – 1(0 – 1)Granada CF
- Real Sociedad B2 – 3(2 – 0)Granada CF
- Granada CF2 – 3(0 – 2)FC Andorra
Head-to-head
Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.
