FC Astana v Villarreal CF
FC Astana: –
Villarreal CF (last term): Jonathan De Guzmán (0/0 m, left the club), Moreno (0/0 f), Gómez (19/2 m), Dos Santos (m, newcomer), Dorado (19/0 d)
FK Aktobe v Legia Warszawa
FK Aktobe: Logvinenko (15/2 m)
Legia Warszawa: Kosecki (5/2 f)(doubtful), Szwoch (0/0 m), Kopczyński (0/0 m), Guilherme (0/0 m), Ronan (0/0 d), Iñaki Astiz (1/0 d), Bereszynski (4/0 f)
Ruch Chorzow v Metalist Kharkov
Ruch Chorzow: Skaba (0/0 g), Szewczyk (2/1 m), Rzuchowski (0/0 m), Gieraga (0/0 m)
Metalist Kharkov: Blanco (0/0 m), Gómez (0/0 m), Sosa (0/0 m), Kobin (1/0 d), Moledo (0/0 d), Dišljenković (3/0 g)
HJK Helsinki v Rapid Wien
HJK Helsinki: Tainio (13/1 m), Schüller (11/1 m)(both doubtful), Tørnes (22/0 first goalkeeper), Malolo (1/0 m)
Rapid Wien: S. Hofmann (5/1 m, probably in), Alar (4/1 f), Schimpelsberger (0/0 d), Kuen (0/0 m), Schobesberger (3/0 m), Grozurek (3/0 m)
KSC Lokeren v Hull City
(Hull City coach will make wholesale changes)
KSC Lokeren: Corryn (0/0 d), De Man (0/0 m), Patosi (0/0 m)
Hull City: Robert Snodgrass (1/0 m), Alex Bruce (1/0 d)
RNK Split v Torino FC
RNK Split: –
Torino FC (last term): Rubén Pérez (m, newcomer), Farnerud (23/4 m), Cerci (37/13 m), Basha (24/0 m), Avramov (g, newcomer)
Dinamo Minsk v Nacional Madeira
Dinamo Minsk: Bykov (17/2 m), Korzun (2/0 m), Voronkov (15/1 m), Simovic (15/1 m)
Nacional Madeira: Skolnik (0/0 m)
BSC Young Boys v Debrecen VSC
BSC Young Boys: Vilotic (0/0 d), Fekete (0/0 d), Bürki (2/0 d), Zarate (3/0 f), Gerndt (0/0 f), Vitkieviez (0/0 m)
Debrecen VSC: Novaković (0/0 g), Mészáros (0/0 d)(both doubtful), Mihelic (1/0 m), Tisza (3/0 f), Bouadlát (3/0 m), Volaš (1/0 f)
Grasshoppers v Club Brugge
Grasshoppers: Ben Khalifa (0/0 f), Caio (1/0 f), Davari (3/0 first goalkeeper), Daniel Pavlovic (5/0 d)
Club Brugge: De Sutter (0/0 f), Blondel (0/0 m)
Rijeka v Sheriff
Rijeka: Knežević (0/0 d), Močinić (0/0 m), Maleš (0/0 m), Moises (2/0 m)
Sheriff: Blanco (0/0 m)
Sarajevo v Borussia M’gladbach
Sarajevo: –
Borussia M’gladbach (last term): Christoph Kramer (33/3 m), Max Kruse (34/12 f, 2nd top scorer), Amin Younes (14/0 m), Filip Daems (15/2 d)
Asteras Tripolis v Maccabi Tel Aviv
Asteras Tripolis (last term), : Košický (g, newcomer), Ederson Tormena (m, newcomer), Badibanga (f, newcomer)
Maccabi Tel Aviv (last term): Badash (14/3 f)
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!