Dynamo Moscow v Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Dynamo Moscow (last term): Vladimir Granat (29/2 d), Alexander Büttner (newcomer)(both doubtful)
Ruch Chorzow v Esbjerg fB
Ruch Chorzow: Artur Gieraga (0/0 m)
Esbjerg fB: Hans Henrik Andreasen (0/0 m), Martin Bergvold (0/0 m), Jonas Knudsen (2/0 d), Lasse Rise (newcomer), Mikkel Vestergaard (2/0 f)
IF Elfsborg v FH Hafnarfjordur
IF Elfsborg: Anton Lans (0/0 d), Jon Jönsson (8/0 d)
AS Trencin v Hull City
AS Trencin: Jairo (2/0 f)
Hull City (last term): Alex Bruce (20/0 d), Curtis Davies (37/2 d), David Meyler (30/2 m), Allan McGregor (26/0 first goalkeeper)(all doubtful)
IFK Göteborg v Rio Ave
IFK Göteborg: Philip Haglund (7/0 m), Hampus Zackrisson (1/0 m)
Rio Ave (last term): Braga (29/1 m), Nuno Lopes (13/0 d), Rodríguez (20/1 d)
Petrolul Ploiesti v Viktoria Plzen
Petrolul Ploiesti: –
Viktoria Plzen: Chrien (0/0 m), Rajtoral (0/0 d)
Zorya Lugansk v Molde FK
Zorya Lugansk: Boli (0/0 f), Gordienko (0/0 d), Malyshev (0/0 d)
RNK Split v Chernomorets Od.
RNK Split: –
Chernomorets Od.: Sergey Nazarenko (0/0 m), Ivan Bobko (0/0 m), Evgeniy Zubeyko (1/0 d)
Omonia Nicosia v Metalurg Skopje
Omonia Nicosia (last term): Scaramozzino (29/1 d), Margaça (29/1 m)(both doubtful), Kakubava (d, newcomer), Alibio (20/3 f)
Vikingur Gota v HNK Rijeka
HNK Rijeka: Ivan Krstanović (1/0 f), Miral Samardžić (2/0 d), Moisés (1/0 m), Ivan Močinić (0/0 m)
Diosgyori VTK v FK Krasnodar
Diosgyori VTK: Dávid Barczi (0/0 m)
FK Krasnodar (last term): Pavel Mamaev (21/4 m), Ruslan Adzhindzhal (m, newcomer)
Stjarnan FC v Lech Poznan
Lech Poznan: Kownacki (2/1 f), Teodorczyk (1/1 f), Linetty (1/0 m)
FK Sarajevo v Atromitos FC
FK Sarajevo (last term): Berberović (d, newcomer)
Atromitos FC (last term): Tatos (m, newcomer)(doubtful), Umbides (39/8 f)
Mainz v Asteras Tripoli
Mainz (last term): Petar Slišković (2/0 f), Niko Bungert (10/1 d), Devante Parker (0/0 m)
Asteras Tripoli (last term): Ederson (f, newcomer)(doubtful), Fernando Usero (36/4 m), Barrales (32/8 f)
St Johnstone v Spartak Trnava
St Johnstone (last term): Davidson (21/1 m)
Spartak Trnava: Vlasko (2/2 m)(doubtful), Grabež (0/0 m), Kuzma (2/0 m)
Grödig v Zimbru Chisinau
Grödig: Marvin Potzmann (0/0 m), Florian Hart (0/0 d), Bernd Gschweidl (0/0 f), Ione Cabrera (0/0 d), Lukas Schubert (0/0 d)
Zimbru Chisinau (last term): Constantin Bogdan (24/4 d, left the club)
Zulte Waregem v Shakhter Soligorsk
Zulte Waregem: Naessens (0/0 f), Tiago Ferreira (0/0 d), Cissako (0/0 d)
More matches in our „The Best Info” section.
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!