FK Kukesi v Torpedo Kutaisi
FK Kukesi (last season): Cuculi (d, newcomer), Ture (m, newcomer)
Torpedo Kutaisi: Daffé (0/0 m), Vlijter (0/0 f)(both doubtful because of visa problems)
Zenit v Dinamo Minsk
Zenit: Emanuel Mammana (0/0 d), Yuri Zhirkov (0/0 m), Aleksandr Kokorin (0/0 f, last season top scorer)
Dinamo Minsk: Alexander Sachivko (7/0 m, left the club), Artem Solovey (16/3 m), Maksim Zhavnerchik (7/0 m)
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!
KAA Gent v Jagiellonia
KAA Gent: Smith (0/0 m), Kvilitaia (0/0 f), Neto (0/0 m), Bronn (0/0 d)
Jagiellonia: Frankowski (3/0 m), Burliga (2/0 d)(both doubtful), Lazarević (0/0 m)
FC København v CSKA Sofia
FC København: Rasmus Falk (5/1 m, doubtful), Jonas Wind (0/0 f), Pieros Sotiriou (0/0 f, last season top scorer)
CSKA Sofia: Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski (4/0 d, suspended), Jorginho (4/1 f), Geferson (3/0 d), Henrique (0/0 f)
NK Maribor v Rangers FC
NK Maribor: Martin Milec (1/0 d), Aleksander Rajčevič (0/0 d)
Rangers FC: Ryan Jack (1/0 m), Lassana Coulibaly (2/0 m), Scott Arfield (1/0 m)(all doubtful), Lee Wallace (0/0 d), Jordan Rossiter (0/0 m), Graham Dorrans (0/0 m), Borna Barišić (1/0 d, cup-tied)
Maccabi Tel Aviv v Pyunik FC
Maccabi Tel Aviv (last season): Eliran Atar (25/7 f), Dor Peretz (24/1 m)(both doubtful), Chikeluba Ofoedu (f, newcomer)
Pyunik FC: no info
Burnley FC v Istanbul Basaksehir
Burnley FC: Tom Heaton (0/0 g), Anders Lindegaard (0/0 g), Nick Pope (0/0 first goalkeeper last season), Steven Defour (0/0 m), Robbie Brady (0/0 m), Matej Vydra (0/0 f)
Istanbul Basaksehir: Marcio Mossoró (0/0 m), Arda Turan (0/0 m), Alparslan Erdem (0/0 d)
AEK Larnaka v Sturm Graz
AEK Larnaka (last season): Apostolis Giannou (11/2 f), David Català (30/3 d, captain), Marios Antoniades (24/0 d), Vincent Laban (28/0 m), Vladimir Boljević (3/0 m)
Sturm Graz: Stefan Hierländer (3/0 m, suspended), Jakob Jantscher (0/0 m)
Kairat Almaty v Sigma Olomouc
Kairat Almaty: Alip (9/0 m, doubtful), Akhmetov (4/0 d), Suyumbayev (17/1 d, suspended)
Sigma Olomouc: Dvořák (0/0 f, doubtful), Vepřek (4/0 d, suspended)
CS Univ Craiova v RB Leipzig
CS Univ Craiova: Radoslav Dimitrov (1/0 d), Fausto Rossi (0/0 m), Ovidiu Bic (0/0 m)
RB Leipzig (last season): Péter Gulácsi (33/0 first goalkeeper, spared), Timo Werner (32/13 f, top scorer), Dayot Upamecano (28/3 d), Konrad Laimer (22/0 m)
LASK Linz v Besiktas JK
LASK Linz: David Bumberger (0/0 d), In-Pyo Oh (0/0 m)
Besiktas JK: Atiba Hutchinson (0/0 m), Gökhan Töre (0/0 m), Mustafa Pektemek (0/0 f)
Brøndby IF v Spartak Subotica
Brøndby IF: Kevin Mensah (0/0 f)
Spartak Subotica: Nemanja Ćalasan (3/0 d, doubtful), Branimir Jočić (1/0 d), Dejan Kerkez (2/0 d), Slađan Rakić (2/0 m)
Steaua Bucuresti v Hajduk Split
Steaua Bucuresti: Mihai Bălașa (3/0 d, probably in), Marko Momčilović (3/0 d)
Hajduk Split: Tomislav Duka (1/0 g), Zoran Nižić (1/1 d, captain), Dino Beširović (1/0 m), Bassel Jradi (m, newcomer)
F91 Dudelange v Legia Warszawa
F91 Dudelange: Tom Schnell (1/0 d, suspended) (no info about injuries)
Legia Warszawa: Iñaki Astiz (4/0 d, suspended), Marko Vešović (2/0 m, suspended), Artur Jędrzejczyk (1/1 d), Mateusz Hołownia (1/0 d), William Rémy (1/0 d), Łukasz Turzyniecki (0/0 d), Jaroslaw Niezgoda (0/0 f, last season top scorer)
FK Suduva v Spartaks Jurmala
(Spartaks Jurmala coach Alexander Grishin has left the club.)
FK Suduva: Mihret Topcagić (3/0 f)
Spartaks Jurmala: Denis Davydov (4/1 f), Ingars Sarmis Stuglis (11/0 m)
CFR Cluj v Alashkert Martuni
CFR Cluj: Giedrius Arlauskis (3/0 first goalkeeper), Ciprian Deac (2/0 m)
Alashkert Martuni: no info
Girondins Bordeaux v FC Mariupol
Girondins Bordeaux: Youssouf Sabaly (0/0 d), Théo Pellenard (0/0 d), Alexandre Mendy (0/0 f)
FC Mariupol: no absences
FC Basel v Vitesse Arnhem
FC Basel: Martin Suchý (4/0 d, doubtful), Antonio Dominique (0/0 g), Zdravko Kuzmanovic (0/0 m), Taulant Xhaka (0/0 m)
Vitesse Arnhem: Arnold Kruiswijk (0/0 d), Hilary Gong (0/0 f)
FC Midtjylland v The New Saints
FC Midtjylland: Gustavo Wikheim (4/2 m), Erik Sviatchenko (3/0 d), Kristian Riis (0/0 d), Rilwan Hassan (0/0 m), Artem Dovbyk (2/0 f)
The New Saints: no info
HJK Helsinki v Olimpija Ljubljana
HJK Helsinki: Daniel O’Shaughnessy (17/2 d), Juha Pirinen (12/0 d), Ville Jalasto (8/0 d), Akseli Pelvas (7/1 f)
Olimpija Ljubljana: Matic Črnic (4/0 m, suspended), Andrés Vombergar (2/0 f)
HNK Rijeka v Sarpsborg 08
HNK Rijeka: Leonard Zhuta (3/0 d), Alexander Gorgon (3/2 f)(both doubtful)
Sarpsborg 08: Jørgen Horn (0/0 d)
More matches in our „The Best Info” section.
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!