Feyenoord v AS Trencin
Feyenoord: Jean-Paul Boëtius (1/0 f), Jeremiah St. Juste (1/0 d), Nicolai Jørgensen (0/0 f), Renato Tapia (0/0 m), Yassin Ayoub (0/0 m), Ridgeciano Haps (0/0 d)
AS Trencin: Peter Kleščík (0/0 d, captain), Jakub Paur (0/0 m, doubtful)
FK Partizan v FC Nordsjælland
FK Partizan: Zoran Tošić (1/0 m)
FC Nordsjælland: Victor Nelsson (5/0 m, suspended), Ulrik Jenssen (3/0 d)
SC Braga v Zorya Lugansk
SC Braga: Ailton (0/0 d, suspended), Marcelo Goiano (0/0 d), Lazar Rosić (0/0 d), Ricardo Ferreira (0/0 d), Claudemir (1/0 m), Paulinho (0/0 f, last season top scorer), Koka (0/0 f, transfer issues)
Zorya Lugansk: Ihor Kharatin (4/1 m, doubtful), Vasyl Pryyma (1/0 d), Levan Arveladze (3/0 m), Artem Gromov (2/0 m), Maksym Lunyov (2/0 f)
Lech Poznan v Racing Genk
Lech Poznan: Thomas Rogne (3/0 d), Tymoteusz Klups (2/0 f)(both doubtful), Maciej Makuszewski (3/0 m, suspended), Robert Gumny (0/0 d)
Racing Genk: Marcus Ingvartsen (0/0 f), Joseph Paintsil (0/0 m), Nikolaos Karelis (0/0 f)
Zrinjski Mostar v Ludogorets
(Blaž Slišković is new coach of Zrinjski Mostar after Ante Miše left the club.)
Zrinjski Mostar: Ivan Brkić (1/0 g), Miloš Aćimović (1/1 f), Edin Rustemovic (2/1 m)
Ludogorets: Vladislav Stoyanov (0/0 g), Abel Anicet (0/0 m), Lucas Sasha (2/0 m)
APOEL FC v Hapoel Be’er Sheva
APOEL FC (last season): Dellatorre (15/5 f, suspended), Ghoochannejhad (f, newcomer), Aloneftis (24/2 m), Jesús Rueda (11/0 d), Antoniou (11/1 d), Polyakov (16/0 d)
Hapoel Be’er Sheva (last season): Melikson (33/5 m, doubtful), Pekhart (28/10 f, left the club), Elhamed (23/1 d), Elo (17/0 d), Miguel Vitor (7/1 d)
Progrès Niedercorn v FK Ufa
Progrès Niedercorn: Yann Matias Marques (1/0 d, probably out), Mario Mutsch (1/0 d, suspended)
FK Ufa: Alexey Nikitin (0/0 d), Yerkebulan Seidakhmet (0/0 f), Kehinde Fatai (2/0 f, left the club)
Rapid Wien v Slovan Bratislava
Rapid Wien: Stefan Schwab (3/0 m, doubtful), Paul Gartler (0/0 g), Maximilian Hofmann (1/0 d), Christopher Dibon (0/0 d), Ivan Mocinic (0/0 m), Tamás Szanto (0/0 m), Philipp Schobesberger (0/0 m), Andrija Pavlovic (0/0 f)
Slovan Bratislava: Michal Šulla (2/0 first goalkeeper, doubtful), Jurij Medveděv (0/0 d)
VMFD Zalgiris v Sevilla FC
VMFD Zalgiris: no absences
Sevilla FC (last season): Gabriel Mercado (26/0 d), Simon Kjaer (20/2 d), Nico Pareja (5/0 d), André Silva (f, newcomer), Steven N’Zonzi (27/1 m, left the club)
Molde FK v Hibernian FC
Molde FK: Martin Ellingsen (0/0 m)
Hibernian FC: Adam Bogdan (1/0 g, doubtful), Darren McGregor (0/0 d, probably out), Ofir Marciano (0/0 last season first goalkeeper), Daryl Horgan (1/0 m), Thomas Agyepong (0/0 f, visa problems)
Dinamo Brest v Apollon Limassol
(Dinamo Brest coach Aleksey Shpilevskiy has left the club.)
Dinamo Brest: Andey Zaleski (10/0 d, suspended), Joel Fameyeh (14/3 f, suspended)
Apollon Limassol (last season): Jander (27/3 d), William (m, newcomer)
Atalanta Bergamo v Hapoel Haifa
Atalanta Bergamo (last season): Pašalić (m, newcomer, doubtful), D’Alessandro (0/0 m), Tumminello (f, newcomer), Iličić (31/11 m, top scorer)
Hapoel Haifa (last season): Shukrani (28/0 m)
Rosenborg BK v Cork City
Rosenborg BK: Yann-Erik de Lanlay (9/1 f), Pål André Helland (13/3 f), Anders Konradsen (11/4 m)(all doubtful), Samuel Adegbenro (2/1 f)
Cork City: Conor McCarthy (16/1 d, doubtful), Colm Horgan (19/1 d), Alan Bennett (11/0 d)
FC Luzern v Olympiakos Pireus
FC Luzern: Lazar Cirkovic (0/0 d), Tomi Juric (0/0 f), Stefan Knezevic (0/0 d), Claudio Lustenberger (0/0 d), Olivier Custodio (2/0 m)
Olympiakos Pireus (last season): Leonardo Koutris (21/1 d), Bjorn Engels (17/3 d), Panagiotis Tachtsidis (18/0 m), Marko Marin (23/7 m), Felipe Pardo (20/2 f), Bibras Natcho (m, newcomer)
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!