Slavia Praha v FC Astana
Slavia Praha: Hušbauer (15/2 m), Deli (6/0 d), Danny (10/1 m)(all doubtful), Švento (2/0 m), Mešanović (3/0 f), Hromada (4/0 m)
FC Astana: Kleinheisler (4/0 m)
Austria Wien v AEK Athens
Austria Wien: Klein (6/1 d), Westermann (10/0 d), Borkovic (3/0 d), Ruan (1/0 d), Martschinko (8/0 d), Grünwald (3/0 m), Almer (0/0 g), Demaku (0/0 m)
AEK Athens: Lambropoulos (6/0 d), Ćosić (8/0 d), Vlachomitros (1/0 f), Traustason (3/0 m), Mandalos (9/2 m)
LIKE THIS? LIKE US! VISIT OUR FACEBOOK PAGE!
Atalanta Bergamo v Lyon
Atalanta Bergamo: De Roon (13/0 m, doubtful)
Lyon: Morel (11/0 d), Traoré (13/3 f), Grenier (1/0 m)
Apollon Limassol v Everton FC
(Everton FC coach Sam Allardyce is unavailable, first-team coach Craig Shakespeare will make wholesale of changes.)
Apollon Limassol: Maglica (7/6 f, top scorer)
Everton FC: Leighton Baines (13/2 d), Maarten Stekelenburg (0/0 g), Ross Barkley (0/0 m), Seamus Coleman (0/0 d), Ramiro Funes Mori (0/0 d), Yannick Bolasie (0/0 m)
Vitória Guimarães v Konyaspor
Vitória Guimarães: Ghislain Konan (7/0 d), Marcos Valente (6/0 d), Alhassan Wakaso (7/0 m), Junior Tallo (6/0 f), David Texeira (2/0 f)
Konyaspor: Eren Albayrak (5/0 d, doubtful), Volkan Fındıklı (1/0 d), Jens Jonsson (7/0 m), Lebogang Manyama (5/0 m), Abdou Traore (1/0 m)
Real Sociedad v Zenit
Real Sociedad: Agirretxe (3/0 f), Guridi (0/0 m)
Zenit: Anyukov (1/0 d), Terentjev (4/0 d), Faizulin (0/0 m), Shatov (12/0 m), Dzyuba (15/1 f)
Zorya Lugansk v Athletic Bilbao
Zorya Lugansk: Opanasenko (17/5 d, top scorer), Pryyma (8/1 d), Pylyavsky (0/0 d), Kalitvintsev (6/1 m)
Athletic Bilbao: Yeray Álvarez (0/0 d), Iturraspe (11/0 m), Beñat (6/0 m), Muniain (6/1 f)
Arsenal v BATE Borisov
(Arsenal head coach Arsène Wenger will rest some of his first team players.)
Arsenal: Mesut Özil (12/2 m), Alexis Sánchez (12/4 m, 2nd top scorer), Alexandre Lacazette (15/8 f, top scorer)(all probably out), Shkodran Mustafi (9/1 d), Santi Cazorla (0/0 m)
BATE Borisov: no absences
BSC Young Boys v Skenderbeu
(Both coaches could make some changes.)
BSC Young Boys: Sanogo (13/0 m, doubtful), Seferi (0/0 m), Bertone (5/2 m)
Skenderbeu: Radaš (12/1 d, doubtful), Sowe (11/4 f), Nešpor (3/0 f), Dita (7/1 m)
Olympique Marseille v RB Salzburg
Olympique Marseille: Amavi (12/0 d, suspended), Sertic (4/0 d), Kamara (1/0 d), Thauvin (16/8 m, top scorer)
RB Salzburg: Wolf (14/4 m, doubtful)
Steaua Bucuresti v FC Lugano
Steaua Bucuresti: Budescu (13/4 m, suspended), Planić (9/0 d), Benzar (6/1 m), Filipe Teixeira (14/1 m), Alibec (12/0 f)
FC Lugano: Guidotti (0/0 m, probably in), Sulmoni (17/1 d), Gerndt (16/3 f), Ledesma (6/0 m), Crnigoj (12/1 m), Jozinovic (0/0 d)
Hapoel Be’er Sheva v Viktoria Plzen
Hapoel Be’er Sheva: Nwakaeme (11/5 f, top scorer, probably out), Tzedek (5/0 d), Ghadir (1/0 f)
Viktoria Plzen: Baránek (0/0 d), Hájek (13/1 d), Zeman (12/0 m), Živulič (8/0 m), Řezníček (9/0 f)
Hertha BSC v Östersunds FK
(Hertha coach Pal Dardai will probably make some changes in his squad.)
Hertha BSC: Sebastian Langkamp (10/0 d), Marvin Plattenhardt (14/0 d), Davie Selke (7/2 f), Vladimir Darida (7/0 m), Valentin Stocker (3/0 m), Julian Schieber (0/0 f)
Östersunds FK: no info
FC København v Sheriff Tiraspol
FC København: Erik Johansson (5/0 d), Mikael Antonsson (1/0 d), Youssef Toutouh (7/0 m), Jan Greguš (11/0 m)
Sheriff Tiraspol: no absences
FK Zlin v Lokomotiv Moscow
FK Zlin: Jean Beauguel (4/0 f)
Lokomotiv Moscow: Taras Mykhalyk (9/0 d), Maciej Rybus (11/0 d), Guilherme (15/0 first goalkeeper), Vedran Ćorluka (0/0 d), Ari (2/1 f)
More matches in our „The Best Info” section.
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!