Irtysh Pavlodar v FK Crvena Zvezda
Irtysh Pavlodar: David Loria (19/0 first goalkeeper, captain, doubtful), Vladislav Ogirya (m, newcomer), Franck Dja Djedjé (15/2 f, left the club)
FK Crvena Zvezda (last season): Marko Gobeljić (m, newcomer, suspended), Aleksandar Pešić (f, newcomer), Srđan Babić (m, newcomer)
VISIT OUR FACEBOOK PAGE!
Rabotnicki Skopje v Dinamo Minsk
Rabotnicki Skopje (last season): Vance Shikov (15/0 d), Eljif Elmas (33/6 m, 2nd top scorer) (both left the club)
Dinamo Minsk: Artem Bykov (14/1 m, suspended), Nikita Kaplenko (11/0 m), Gogita Gogatishvili (2/0 f)
Shkendija’79 v HJK Helsinki
Shkendija’79: no absences
HJK Helsinki: Atomu Tanaka (14/2 m, doubtful), Jean-Jacques Bougouhi (f, newcomer)
Nomme Kalju v Videoton FC
Nomme Kalju: no info
Videoton FC (last season): István Kovács (12/0 m), Attila Fiola (17/0 d)
SCR Altach v Dinamo Brest
SCR Altach (last season): Boris Prokopič (18/2 m), Andreas Lukse (27/0 first goalkeeper)
Dinamo Brest: Nikita Bukatkin (13/1 m), Dmitriy Borisov (3/0 m)
AS Trencin v Bnei Yehuda
AS Trencin (last season): Lawrence (25/3 d), Janga (31/14 f, top scorer, national selection)
Bnei Yehuda: Almog Buzaglo (32/4 f, doubtful)
Kairat Almaty v Skenderbeu
Kairat Almaty: Zhukov (18/0 m), Markovic (9/2 d), Vorogovskiy (12/0 m)
Skenderbeu: no absences
Valletta FC v FC Utrecht
Valletta FC (last season): Muscat (7/0 m), Caruana (28/0 d), Briffa (9/1 m, doubtful)
FC Utrecht (last season): Urby Emanuelson (m, newcomer), Dario Dumic (d, newcomer)(both doubtful), Ramon Leeuwin (36/1 d), Giovanni Troupée (31/3 d)
FC Vaduz v Odd BK
FC Vaduz (last season): Siegrist (27/0 first goalkeeper), Felfel (1/0 f), Kaufmann (0/0 d), Costanzo (24/6 f)
Odd BK: Nilsen (13/0 d), Grøgaard (13/1 d)(both doubtful)
Östersunds FK v Galatasaray SK
Östersunds FK: no absences
Galatasaray SK (last season): Younes Belhanda (m, newcomer), Eren Derdiyok (31/10 f, top scorer)(both probably out)
Cork City v AEK Larnaka
Cork City: Alan Bennett (14/0 d, doubtful), Johnny Dunleavy (12/2 m), John Kavanagh (2/0 d)
AEK Larnaka (last season): Javier Garrido (22/1 d), Rubén Miño (21/0 g), Nikos Englezou (15/0 f), Acoran (35/9 m, 2nd top scorer)
Aberdeen FC v Siroki Brijeg
Aberdeen FC (last season): Scott Wright (5/3 f, doubtful)
Siroki Brijeg: no absences
Slovan Bratislava v Lyngby BK
Slovan Bratislava (last season): Seydouba Soumah (29/20 m, top scorer, probably out), Michal Sulla (g, newcomer), Ibrahim Rabiu (m, newcomer)
Lyngby BK (last season): Martin Ornskov (31/1 m, doubtful), Mathias Tauber (25/1 d, captain), Jens Odgaard (16/3 f, left the club)
Maccabi Tel Aviv v KR Reykjavik
Maccabi Tel Aviv (last season): Cristian Battocchio (m, newcomer, doubtful), Oscar Scarione (19/5 m, left the club)
KR Reykjavik: no info
Panionios GSS v ND Gorica
Panionios GSS (last season): Tasoulis (28/1 d), Siopis (33/0 m)(both left the club)
ND Gorica (last season): Nagode (31/1 f, doubtful), Štrukelj (0/0 g)
Sturm Graz v FK Mladost
Sturm Graz (last season): Schoissengeyer (11/1 d), Spendlhofer (32/2 d), Filip (f, newcomer)
FK Mladost (last season): Krkotić (m, newcomer, doubtful), Adrović (f, newcomer), Bukorac (29/1 m, suspended)
Shamrock Rovers v Mlada Boleslav
Shamrock Rovers: Paul Corry (2/0 m)
Mlada Boleslav (last season): Jan Kysela (4/1 d)
Brøndby IF v VPS Vaasa
Brøndby IF (last season): Joel Kabongo (0/0 d)
VPS Vaasa: Aatu Laatikainen (14/0 m, doubtful)
Gabala FC v Jagiellonia
Gabala FC: no info
Jagiellonia (last season): Przemysław Frankowski (35/8 m), Rafał Grzyb (32/1 m), Karol Świderski (26/2 f)(all doubtful) Piotr Tomasik (33/0 d), Marek Wasiluk (6/0 d)
More matches in our „The Best Info” section.
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!