Dila Gori v Shirak FC
Dila Gori (last season): Davit Kvirkvelia (19/0 d, probably in), Teimuraz Ghonghadze (20/2 d), Lasha Kutchukhidze (f, newcomer)(both doubtful)
Shirak FC: no info
FK Aktobe v MTK Budapest
FK Aktobe: Samat Otarbayev (16/0 first goalkeeper), Samat Smakov (12/5 m, top scorer, captain), Aslanbek Kakimov (11/1 m), Toktar Zhangylyshbay (12/2 f)(all doubtful)
MTK Budapest (last season): Bese (33/1 d), Střeštík (22/5 m), Hrepka (18/4 f), Varga (18/0 f), Myke Ramos (19/2 f)
FK Ventspils v Vikingur Gota
FK Ventspils: Ndue Mujeci (9/0 f, probably out)
Vikingur Gota: no info
UE Santa Coloma v Lokomotiva Zagreb
UE Santa Coloma: Santa Coloma is composed of mainly experienced players with average age of the team over 30 years.
Lokomotiva Zagreb (last season): Tomislav Mrčela (20/1 d, left the club)
Bokelj Kotor v FK Vojvodina
Bokelj Kotor: Bokelj Kotor never before participated in UEFA competitions.
FK Vojvodina (last season): Maksimović (28/0 m), Ćurko (0/0 f), Paločević (27/4 m)(all doubtful)
Balzan FC v Neftchi Baku
Balzan FC (last season): Ryan Fenech (7/1 m)
Neftchi Baku: no absences
FK Atlantas v HJK Helsinki
FK Atlantas: no absences
HJK Helsinki: Lassi Lappalainen (9/0 f), Vincent Onovo (6/0 m)
IFK Göteborg v Llandudno
(Llandudno never before participated in UEFA competitions.)
IFK Göteborg: Mads Albaek (11/1 m, doubtful), Hjörtur Hermannsson (7/0 d, national selection), Erik Dahlin (0/0 g), Adam Johansson (0/0 d), Benjamin Zalo (0/0 d), Jakob Ankersen (12/3 m, 2nd top scorer)
Llandudno: no absences
AEK Larnaka v SS Folgore/Falciano
AEK Larnaka (last season): Vladimir Boljević (31/0 m, probably out), Juanma Ortiz (32/0 d, suspended), Rubén Miño (g, newcomer), Acorán Barrera (m, newcomer)
SS Folgore/Falciano: no info
Differdange v Cliftonville Belfast
Differdange: no info
Cliftonville Belfast (last season): Jamie McGovern (25/1 d, suspended), Eamonn Seydak (12/0 d)
FC Midtjylland v FK Suduva
FC Midtjylland (last season): André Rømer (28/1 d), Rilwan Hassan (17/5 m), Marcos Ureña (8/2 f)
FK Suduva: no info
FK Kukesi v Rudar Pljevlja
FK Kukesi (last season): Erick Flores (30/6 m, 2nd top scorer), Edon Hasani (22/5 m), Aldo Teqja (g, newcomer)
Rudar Pljevlja (last season): Marko Vukovic (19/0 f)
Odd BK v IFK Mariehamn
Odd BK: Jone Samuelsen (8/1 m)
IFK Mariehamn: Gabriel Petrović (14/0 m), Anthony Dafaa (12/1 m), Diego Assis (15/4 m, 2nd top scorer), Robin Sid (11/1 m)(all doubtful)
Siroki Brijeg v Birkirkara FC
Siroki Brijeg (last season): Slavko Bralić (20/1 d, doubtful)
Birkirkara FC: no info
Maccabi Tel Aviv v ND Gorica
Maccabi Tel Aviv: Eran Zahavi (36/35 f, captain, top scorer, left the club) (no info about injuries)
ND Gorica: no absences
Valur Reykjavik v Brøndby IF
Valur Reykjavik: no info
Brøndby IF (last season): Thomas Kahlenberg (13/1 m), Martin Albrechtsen (17/1 d), Rodolph Austin (17/1 m), Rezan Corlu (1/0 m), Gustaf Nilsson (f, newcomer), Viktor Anker (g, newcomer)
Breidablik v FK Jelgava
Breidablik: Atli Sigurjónsson (7/2 m), Oliver Sigurjónsson (7/0 m)(both doubtful)
FK Jelgava: Vladislavs Sorokins (9/0 d, doubtful), Viktors Litvinskis (7/0 m, left the club)
NK Domzale v FC Lusitanos (AND)
NK Domzale (last season): Amedej Vetrih (25/0 m, suspended)
FC Lusitanos (AND): no info
Hearts FC v FC Infonet
Hearts FC (last season): Perry Kitchen (10/0 m, probably in)
FC Infonet: no info
GAP Connah’s Quay v Stabaek
GAP Connah’s Quay: GAP Connah’s Quay never before participated in UEFA competitions.
Stabaek: Daniel Granli (9/0 m), Luc Kassi (12/3 m), Alex Davey (5/0 d)
Aberdeen FC v CS Fola Esch
Aberdeen FC (last season): Kenny McLean (38/6 m), Jonny Hayes (35/5 m), Ashton Taylor (37/4 d), Callum Morris (d, newcomer)(all doubtful), Miles Storey (f, newcomer)
CS Fola Esch (last season): Roni Souto (25/3 m, suspended)
SP La Fiorita v Debrecen VSC
SP La Fiorita: no info
Debrecen VSC (last season): Péter Szilvási (0/0 d), János Balogh (0/0 g), Zsolt Horváth (18/6 m), Tamás Takács (10/5 f), Mihály Korhut (31/2 d)
KR Reykjavik v Glenavon
(Having lost five of the last six games in all competitions KR Reykjavik parted company with Coach Bjarni Eggerts Gudjónsson and appointed former KR player Willum Thor Thorsson as the new manager.)
KR Reykjavik: no info
Glenavon (last season): Kevin Braniff (27/8 f, 2nd top scorer), David Elebert (7/1 d)(both doubtful), Declan O’Brien (17/6 f), Andy McGrory (21/2 m)(both on holidays), James Singleton (8/3 d), Kyle Neill (20/1 d)
Dinamo Minsk v Spartaks Jurmala
Dinamo Minsk: Mohammed Mounir (7/0 d, doubtful), Gutor (14/0 first goalkeeper, left the club), Begunov (4/1 d), Bangura (13/0 d), Kozlov (4/0 d), Adamović (12/2 m)
Spartaks Jurmala: no info
NSI Runavik v Shakhter Soligorsk
NSI Runavik: no info
Shakhter Soligorsk: Yevgeniy Elizarenko (13/1 m, doubtful), Nikolai Yanush (14/8 f, top scorer)
Spartak Trnava v Hibernians Paola
(Because of UEFA punishment this game will be held without audience.)
Spartak Trnava (last season): David Depetris (21/15 f, top scorer), Róbert Jež (13/2 m)(both left the club), Pepe Guilavogui (0/0 f)
Hibernians Paola: no info
Gabala FC v FC Samtredia
(Compered to the last season lots of key players has left Gabala FC, including Gai (35/10 m, top scorer), Daşdəmirov (30/1 m), Antonov (32/7 f, 2nd top scorer), Zec (23/7 f, 2nd top scorer), Camalov (29/0 d).)
Gabala FC: no absences
FC Samtredia: no info
More matches in our „The Best Info” section!
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!