Gabala FC v Panathinaikos
Gabala FC: Urfan Abbasov (2/0 d, suspended), Cavid Hüseynov (0/0 m, suspended)
Panathinaikos (last term): Viktor Klonaridis (29/3 f), Kostas Kotsaris (0/0 g), Mickael Essien (m, newcomer), Konstantinos Triandafillopulos (22/1 d), Sergio Sánchez (d, newcomer)
Astra Giurgiu v AZ Alkmaar
Astra Giurgiu: Filipe Teixeira (6/0 m)
AZ Alkmaar: Alireza Jahanbakhsh (0/0 f), Rajko Brezancic (0/0 d), Djavan Anderson (0/0 d, left the club)
Odd BK v Borussia Dortmund
Odd BK: Frode Johnsen (9/2 f), Pape Diouf (1/0 m)
Borussia Dortmund: Lukasz Piszczek (1/0 d), Marco Reus (1/1 f), Jakub Blaszczykowski (0/0 m), Erik Durm (0/0 d), Nuri Sahin (0/0 m)
SCR Altach v Belenenses
SCR Altach: Christian Schilling (0/0 d)
Belenenses: Palmeira (0/0 d)
Viktoria Plzen v FK Vojvodina
Viktoria Plzen: Procházka (3/0 d, doubtful), Řezník (0/0 d), Pilař (0/0 m)
FK Vojvodina: Mrdaković (1/0 f)
Atromitos FC v Fenerbahçe SK
Atromitos FC (last term): Giannis Kontoes (23/0 d)
Fenerbahçe SK: Simon Kjaer (0/0 d, suspended), Gökhan Gönül (0/0 d)
AFC Ajax v FK Jablonec
AFC Ajax: Yaya Sanogo (2/0 f), Amin Younes (0/0 f), Thulani Serero (0/0 m)
FK Jablonec: Filip Novák (3/0 d, doubtful), Stanislav Tecl (4/0 f, suspended)
FK Krasnodar v HJK Helsinki
FK Krasnodar: Mauricio Pereyra (3/0 m), Ricardo Laborde (5/1 m)(both doubtful), Joãozinho (0/0 m)
HJK Helsinki: Mac Kandji (0/0 f), Demba Savage (17/6 f, 2nd top scorer), Nikolai Alho (0/0 f), Veli Lampi (14/0 d), Sebastian Sorsa (21/1 d)
Molde FK v Standard Liège
Molde FK: Vegard Forren (17/1 d, suspended), Etzaz Hussain (18/0 m, suspended), Joshua Gatt (1/0 f), Mushaga Bakenga (0/0 f), Fredrik Gulbrandsen (0/0 f)
Standard Liège: Faysel Kasmi (3/0 m), Jonathan Legear (2/0 m), Alexander Scholz (2/0 d)
Girondins Bordeaux v Kairat Almaty
Girondins Bordeaux: Diabaté (2/0 f), Carrasso (1/0 g), Plasil (0/0 m), Sané (0/0 d), Sertic (1/0 m), Chantôme (2/0 m, suspended)
Kairat Almaty: Markovic (21/2 d, suspended)
Zorya Lugansk v Legia Warszawa
Zorya Lugansk: Pilyavskiy (4/0 m), Totovytsky (0/0 m), Doroshenko (0/0 m)
Legia Warszawa: Vrdoljak (0/0 m), Żyro (3/1 m), Masłowski (2/0 m), Piech (0/0 f)
BSC Young Boys v Karabakh Agdam
BSC Young Boys: Hoarau (2/1 f, doubtful), Steffen (2/0 m), Gerndt (2/0 f), Sanogo (0/0 m), Seferi (0/0 m), Benito (1/0 d)
Rabotnicki Skopje v Rubin Kazan
Rabotnicki Skopje: Dushko Trajchevski (2/0 d, suspended), Blazhe Ilijoski (2/1 f, suspended), Ivan Mitrov (1/0 m)
Rubin Kazan: Livaja (0/0 f)
More matches in our „The Best Info” section.
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!