FK Zeljeznicar v Balzan FC
FK Zeljeznicar: –
Balzan FC (last term): Bojan Kaljevic (10/12 f, 2nd top scorer, doubtful)
Zrinjski Mostar v Shirak FC
Zrinjski Mostar: –
Shirak FC: David Marikyan (20/2 d, left the club)
St Johnstone v Alashkert Martuni
St Johnstone (last term): Murray Davidson (23/3 m), Dave Mackay (34/1 d)
Jagiellonia v Kruoja Pakruojis
Jagiellonia (last term): Przemysław Frankowski (28/3 m, doubtful), Rafat Grzyb (36/0 m, suspended), Marek Wasiluk (20/0 d), Jan Pawłowski (21/2 f)
Shakhter Soligorsk v Glenavon
(Former Glenavon manager Stephen McBride is return to the club as first team coach following the departure of Nigel Law, who left last month.)
Shakhter Soligorsk: –
Glenavon (last term): David Elebert (5/1 d, probably out)
MSK Zilina v Glentoran Belfast
MSK Zilina: Aleš Mandous (g, newcomer)
Rosenborg BK v Vikingur Gota
Rosenborg BK: Stefan Strandberg (12/0 d), Pål André Helland (9/9 f, top scorer), Tore Reginiussen (1/0 d)
Slovan Bratislava v College Cosmos
Slovan Bratislava (last term): Lester Peltier (29/3 f), Filip Oršula (9/1 f), Seydouba Soumah (22/8 f, top scorer), Jano Mucha (g, newcomer)
FC Lusitanos (AND) v West Ham
(West Ham will contain a mixture of senior and younger players, with a group of first team players still on a training camp in Ireland.)
Lokomotiva Zagreb v Airbus UK Broughton
Lokomotiva Zagreb (last term): Doležal (23/5 f), Prenga (28/1 d), Bručić (30/0 d), Leko (29/4 m)
FC Koper v Vikingur Reykjavik
FC Koper: –
Ferencvaros TC v Go Ahead Eagles
Ferencvaros TC (last term): Emir Dilaver (29/0 d), Tamás Hajnal (6/2 m)(both probably in)
Go Ahead Eagles: –
Aberdeen FC v Shkendija’79
(UEFA has opened disciplinary proceedings against Shkendija after Aberdeen goalkeeper Danny Ward was targeted with a laser during last week clash in Skopje.)
Aberdeen FC (last term): Mark Reynolds (37/2 d)
Shkendija’79: –
Valletta FC v Newtown AFC
Valletta FC (last term): Azzopardi (31/3 d, suspended)
Newtown AFC: –
Partizani Tirana v Stromsgodset IF
Partizani Tirana (last term): Alban Hoxha (30/0 first goalkeeper, probably in)
Stromsgodset IF: Øyvind Storflor (14/3 m), Peter Kovács (10/2 f), Jørgen Horn (6/0 d)
AC Juvenes/Dogana v Brøndby IF
Brøndby IF (last term): Frederik Holst (28/0 d), Daniel Agger (19/1 d), Martin Ørnskov (30/0 m), Thomas Kahlenberg (21/2 m), Ariel Núñez (15/3 f, went on loan), Ferhan Hasani (16/3 m, left the club)
Bala Town v Differdange
Bala Town (last term): Mike Hayes (23/3 f, suspended)
Differdange (last term): Andy May (23/0 m), Yannick Bastos (0/0 m)
St Patrick’s Dublin v Skonto Riga
St Patrick’s Dublin: Ger O’Brien (10/0 d), Christy Fagan (10/4 f)(both probably in), Sean Hoare (15/0 d)
Spartak Trnava v Olimpik Sarajevo
Spartak Trnava: –
Olimpik Sarajevo: –
Spartak-Tskhinvali v FC Botosani
FC Botosani (last term): Ngadeu-Ngadjui (28/1 d, doubtful), Danci (26/0 m), Fülöp (17/3 f)
Omonia Nicosia v Dinamo Batumi
Omonia Nicosia (last term): Poté (29/17 f, top scorer), Moreira (15/0 g), Scaramozzino (10/0 d)
Beroe Stara Zagora v FK Atlantas
Beroe Stara Zagora: –
Gabala FC v Dinamo Tbilisi
Gabala FC: –
Dinamo Tbilisi (last term): Giorgi Gvelesiani (15/0 d, suspended), Otar Kakabadze (23/0 d), Davit Volkovi (1/0 f)
Inter Baku v KF Laci
Inter Baku (last term): Yuri Fomenko (f, newcomer, probably out), Slavcho Georgievski (1/0 m)
KF Laci (last term): Argend Mustafa (18/1 m, visa problems), Marko Ćetković (29/8 m, 2nd top scorer)
Torpedo Zhodino v FK Kukesi
Torpedo Zhodino: –
FK Kukesi: –
Nomme Kalju v FK Aktobe
FK Aktobe: Stas Pokatilov (19/0 first goalkeeper, suspended), Robert Primus (0/0 d)
FK Mladost v Neftchi Baku
FK Mladost (last term): Dušan Lagator (30/0 d)
Neftchi Baku (last term): Flavinho (24/2 f), Cavid İmamverdiyev (1/0 m)
F91 Dudelange v UCD Dublin
F91 Dudelange (last term): Donovan Maury (16/0 d), Yassine Benajiba (22/4 m, suspended)
UCD Dublin: Greg Sloggett (5/0 m, doubtful), Ryan McLaughlin (15/0 m)
Odd BK v Sheriff Tiraspol
Odd BK: Frode Johnsen (9/2 f)
Sheriff Tiraspol: Andrei Mureşan (18/1 m, left the club)
Hajduk Split v JK Sillamae Kalev
Hajduk Split (last term): Milevskiy (21/3 f), Bencun (m, newcomer), Mikanović (13/0 d, doubtful), Jefferson (m, newcomer)
More matches in our „The Best Info” section.
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!