Solvbet
Leagues
Advertisements AsianHandicapBets.com
Football Bets Prediction
Asian Bet Picks
Soccer Bet Advisor
Tennis Bet Expert
Soccer Bets Guru
Free Soccer Predictions
Advertisements Soccer Victory
Goal Statistics
 Bet Info
Injuries and Suspensions


September 2012 – Injuries & suspensions

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Millwall FC v Middlesbrough

Millwall FC: Robinson, Mkandawire, Smith

Middlesbrough: Williams, Woodgate (doubtful), Jutkiewicz, Bailey

 

Barnsley FC v Bristol City

Barnsley FC: Perkins, Steele, Done, McNulty, O’Brien, Mido, Toni Silva, Digby, Noble-Lazarus, Edwards

Bristol City: –

 

Birmingham City v Peterborough

Birmingham City: Davies (doubtful), Fahey

Peterborough: Brisley, Barnett (both doubtful)

 

Burnley FC v Brighton

Burnley FC: Paterson (doubtful)

Brighton: Noone (left the club), Hoskins

 

Crystal Palace v Sheffield Wed

Crystal Palace: McCarthy

Sheffield Wed: Gardner (doubtful)

 

Derby County v Watford FC

Derby County: Naylor, Bailey, O’Brien, Barker

Watford FC: Bennett, Eustace, Buaben, Hall, Geijo

 

Hull City v Bolton Wanderers

Hull City: Cairney (doubtful), Fryatt

Bolton Wanderers: Vela, Afobe (both doubtful), Holden, Wheater

 

Ipswich Town v Huddersfield

Ipswich Town: Edwards, Hyam, Carson (all doubtful), Hewitt

Huddersfield: Rhodes (left the club), Scannell (doubtful)

 

Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers

Leeds United: Norris (doubtful), Green, Bromby, Somma

Blackburn Rovers: –

 

Nottingham F. v Charlton Athletic

Nottingham F: Lansbury, Tudgay

Charlton Athletic: Taylor

 

Leicester City v Blackpool FC

Leicester City: Wellens

Blackpool FC: –

 

1.9.2012 0:20

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Columbus Crew v Montreal Impact

Columbus Crew: Heinemann, Hesmer, Anor, Mendes, Williams

Montreal Impact: Corradi, Sebrango, Mapp, Camara

 

New England Revolution v Philadelphia Union

New England Revolution: Nyassi, Shuttleworth

Philadelphia Union: Witkowski

 

Sporting Kansas City v Toronto FC

Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Hedrick, Peterson, Collin

Toronto FC: Frei, Koevermans, Harden, Henry

 

Real Salt Lake v DC United

Real Salt Lake: Fernandez, Mansall

DC United: Rozeboom, Woolard

 

Los Angeles Galaxy v Vancouver Whitecaps

Los Angeles Galaxy: Leonardo

Vancouver Whitecaps: Salgado, Mattocks

 

1.9.2012 0:27

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

CD Lugo v Cordoba CF

CD Lugo: P. alvarez

Cordoba CF: –

 

CD Numancia v Recreativo Huelva

CD Numancia: Juanjo, Lago Junior, Regalon, alvarez, Natalio

Recreativo Huelva: –

 

Elche CF v UD Las Palmas

Elche CF: Linares, Powel, Javi Flores

UD Las Palmas: D. Gonzalez, Raul

 

Girona FC v SD Ponferradina

Girona FC: Erencia, Kitoko, Moral

SD Ponferradina: Rosario, Santamaria

 

Real Murcia v SD Huesca

Real Murcia: oscar Sanchez

SD Huesca: Parraga

 

Xerez CD v CD Mirandes

Xerez CD: Barber, Maldonado

CD Mirandes: Colsa, Raul Garcia

 

Villarreal CF v Guadalajara

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Bordas

Guadalajara: alex Garcia

 

UD Almeria v Real Madrid Castilla

UD Almeria: Corona, Rafita

Real Madrid Castilla: A. Martinez

 

1.9.2012 0:30

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Roda Kerkrade v Willem II Tilburg

Roda Kerkrade: Delorge, Wielaert

Willem II Tilburg: Mulder, Jallo

 

PEC Zwolle v NEC Nijmegen

PEC Zwolle: Gravenbeek, Boer, Slot

NEC Nijmegen: van der Velden, Amieux, de Looijer, Loen

 

RKC Waalwijk v Heracles Almelo

RKC Waalwijk: Janssen, Jungschlager

Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Vujicevic, Belterman, Vejinovic

 

NAC Breda v FC Utrecht

NAC Breda: Verbeek, Seuntjens, Zonneveld, Edwards

FC Utrecht: Ayoub, Bovenberg, Zullo

 

1.9.2012 0:33

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

West Ham v Fulham FC

West Ham: Collins, McCartney, Reid (all doubtfull), Collison

Fulham FC: Davies, Frei, Senderos, Ruiz (doubtfull)

 

Swansea City v Sunderland

Swansea City: Chico, Monk, Routledge (all doubtfull)

Sunderland: Bardsley, Brown, Vaughan

 

Tottenham v Norwich City

Tottenham: Giovani, Gomes, Parker, Kaboul

Norwich City: Butterfield, Lappin, Ward, Whittaker, Snodgrass (doubtfull)

 

West Bromwich v Everton FC

West Bromwich: –

Everton FC: –

 

Wigan Athletic v Stoke City

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz

Stoke City: Ness, Sidibe, Etherington (doubtfull)

 

Manchester City v QPR

Manchester City: Aguero, Barry, Richards

QPR: Barton, Diakite

 

1.9.2012 0:38

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lyon v Valenciennes FC

Lyon: Gourcuff, Lisandro, Monzon

Valenciennes FC: Angoua, Massampu, Djuric

 

AC Ajaccio v evian Thonon Gaillard

AC Ajaccio: Felipe, Sammaritano, Maire, Mutu

evian Thonon Gaillard: Angoula, Bugnet, Salamone

 

FC Sochaux v Montpellier HSC

FC Sochaux: Sauget, Mikari, Butin, Duplus, Corchia

Montpellier HSC: Estrada, El Kaoutari

 

Stade Brestois v Troyes AC

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Grougi

Troyes AC: Bahebeck, Enza-Yamissi, Faussurier

 

Toulouse FC v Stade Reims

Toulouse FC: –

Stade Reims: Sekkat, Peuget

 

SC Bastia v AS Saint-etienne

SC Bastia: Agostini, El Azzouzi, Sans, Ilan

AS Saint-etienne: –

 

FC Lorient v AS Nancy

FC Lorient: Aliadiere, Quercia, Manga, Gassama

AS Nancy: Dampha, Andre Luiz, Helder

 

1.9.2012 12:05

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Argentinos: Alejandro Capurro, Jose Carlos Fernandez, Matias Laba, Santiago Naguel and Miguel Torren (injured)

Arsenal: Damian Alfredo Perez (injured)

Atletico Rafaela: Dario Gandin and Christian Machin (injured) and Cristian Vella (suspended)

Belgrano: Esteban Gonzalez (injured)

Boca: Lautaro Acosta, Sebastian Battaglia, Matias Caruzzo, Agustin Orion and Franco Sosa (injured)

Estudiantes: Marcos Angeleri and Duvan Zapata (injured)

Godoy Cruz: Juan Garro (injured) and Jose San Roman (suspended)

Independiente: Jonathan Santana and Victor Zapata (injured); Fabian Vargas and Claudio Morel Rodriguez (suspended)

Lanus: Mario Regueiro and Silvio Romero (injured)

Newell’s: Marcos Caceres (injured)

Quilmes: Joel Carli (suspended)

Racing: Sebastian Saja (injured) Gabriel Hauche (suspended)

River: Martin Aguirre (injured)

San Lorenzo: Leandro Romagnoli and German Voboril (injured)

San Martin SJ: Cristian Osvaldo Alvarez, Diego Garcia, Cristian Grabinski and Raul Quiroga (injured); Franco Lepe Gil (suspended)

Tigre: Ramiro Leone and Agustin Torassa (injured)

Union: Ricardo Mazacotte (injured); Nicolas Bruna and Mauro Maidana (suspended)

 

Info by FCP

 

1.9.2012 0:46

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bury FC v Notts County

Bury FC: Worrall (doubtful)

Notts County: Zoko (doubtful), Arquin, Williams, Smith

 

Crawley Town v Leyton Orient

Crawley Town: –

Leyton Orient: James (doubtful), Cuthbert

 

Crewe Alexandra v Coventry City

Crewe Alexandra: Pogba (doubtful)

Coventry City: Wood, Fleck, Thomas, Bell, Clarke, Cameron

 

Hartlepool Utd v Scunthorpe Utd

Hartlepool Utd: Rafferty

Scunthorpe Utd: Reid, Kennedy, Mozika, Collins

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Carlisle Utd

Milton Keynes Dons: Lewington, Smith, Kouo-Doumbe

Carlisle Utd: Livesey, Miller, Loy

 

Portsmouth v Oldham Athletic

Portsmouth: Williamson (doubtful), Webster, Westwood

Oldham Athletic: Wesolowski

 

Sheffield Utd v Bournemouth

Sheffield Utd: Porter, Westlake (probably out)

Bournemouth: Arter, Sheringham, McQuoid, Demouge, Fogden

 

Stevenage FC v Shrewsbury

Stevenage FC: Hills

Shrewsbury: Hector (doubtful)

 

Tranmere Rovers v Colchester Utd

Tranmere Rovers: Taylor (doubtful), McChrystal, Goodison, Black

Colchester Utd: –

 

Walsall FC v Brentford FC

Walsall FC: Chambers, Brandy

Brentford FC: –

 

1.9.2012 1:21

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Korona Kielce v Lechia Gdansk

Korona Kielce: Korzym, Lisowski, Malkowski

Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Andreu, Brozek, WiSniewski

 

Widzew Lodz v GKS Belchatow

Widzew Lodz: Kowalski, Mrozinski, Banasiak

GKS Belchatow: Nowak, M. Mak

 

Jagiellonia v Zaglebie Lubin

Jagiellonia: Porebski, Zahorski, Frankowski, Ukah, Cionek, Bandrowski

Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath

 

1.9.2012 1:23

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Dagenham & Red.

AFC Wimbledon: Haynes-Brown, Osano, McNaughton, Yussuff, Prior

Dagenham & Red: Saunders, Maher, Green (doubtful)

 

Bristol Rovers v Morecambe FC

Bristol Rovers: Kenneth, Bevan, Woodards

Morecambe FC: –

 

Cheltenham v Accrington Stanley

Cheltenham: Mohamed (doubtful)

Accrington Stanley: Stockdale (left the club)

 

Exeter City v Burton Albion

Exeter City: –

Burton Albion: Zola, Phillips, McGrath

 

Fleetwood Town v Aldershot Town

Fleetwood Town: Crowther

Aldershot Town: Hylton, Stanley, Worner

 

Gillingham v Chesterfield

Gillingham: Lee (doubtful)

Chesterfield: Trotman (doubtful)

 

Port Vale v Torquay Utd

Port Vale: Yates

Torquay Utd: Downes, Stevens

 

Rochdale v Barnet FC

Rochdale: Watson, Gray, Edwards

Barnet FC: Nurse, Senda, Kabba

 

Rotherham v Bradford City

Rotherham: Hunt, Tonge

Bradford City: Wells, Davies (both doubtful), Jones, Ravenhill

 

Southend Utd v Wycombe

Southend Utd: –

Wycombe: Kuffour, Thompson (newcomers, probably out), Bloomfield (doubtful), Foster, McCoy, Wood

 

1.9.2012 7:29

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Celta de Vigo v CA Osasuna

Celta de Vigo: –

CA Osasuna: Armenteros, Punal, Nano

 

Real Zaragoza v Malaga CF

Real Zaragoza: Loovens, Obradovic, Apono (doubtful)

Malaga CF: Baptista, Seba Fernandez

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Getafe CF

Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, Salomao, Ze Castro

Getafe CF: Abraham, Miku

 

Real Mallorca v Real Sociedad

Real Mallorca: Arizmendi, Gimenez

Real Sociedad: Zurutuza, I. Martinez (both doubtful)

 

1.9.2012 7:51

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Newell’s Old Boys v Estudiantes La Plata

Newell’s Old Boys: Caceres

Estudiantes La Plata: Angeleri, Zapata

 

Arsenal Sarandi v CA Lanus

Arsenal Sarandi: Alfredo Perez

CA Lanus: Regueiro, Romero

 

Velez Sarsfield v Belgrano Cordoba

Velez Sarsfield: –

Belgrano Cordoba: Gonzalez

 

1.9.2012 7:54

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Figueirense v Fluminense

Figueirense: Heber, Roni

Fluminense: Anderson, Deco, Fred, Marcos Junior, Gum, Thiago Neves

 

Palmeiras v Gremio

Palmeiras: Roman, Valdivia, Patrik, Carvalho, Fernandinho, Assuncao, Wesley

Gremio: Elano, Gilberto Silva, Leandro, Fabio Aurelio

 

Vasco da Gama v Portuguesa

Vasco da Gama: Eder Luis, Rodolfo, Renato Silva

Portuguesa: Ananias, Moises, Ferdinando, Heverton, Leandro Silva

 

1.9.2012 8:00

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Silkeborg IF v AGF Aarhus

Silkeborg IF: Svensson, Holst, Flinta

AGF Aarhus: Povlsen, Larsen, HAland, Jorgensen

 

1.9.2012 8:08

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayer Leverkusen v SC Freiburg

Bayer Leverkusen: Renato Augusto, Sam

SC Freiburg: Caligiuri, Rosenthal

 

Hoffenheim v Eintracht Frankfurt

Hoffenheim: Jaissle, Wieser

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Djakpa, Kouemaha

 

Nurnberg v Borussia Dortmund

Nurnberg: Hlousek, Mendler

Borussia Dortmund: Kirch, Bender

 

Schalke 04 v FC Augsburg

Schalke 04: –

FC Augsburg: Philp, Bah, Callsen-Bracker, Molders

 

Werder Bremen v Hamburger SV

Werder Bremen: A. Stevanovic

Hamburger SV: Rajkovic, Scharner, Kacar, Rincon

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Monchengladbach

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Balogun, Soares, Lambertz

Monchengladbach: –

 

1.9.2012 8:18

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

St. Pauli v SV Sandhausen

St. Pauli: Gonther, Gogia, Schindler, Thy

SV Sandhausen: Adler, Danneberg, Riemann, Dorn

 

VfR Aalen v Eintracht Braunschweig

VfR Aalen: Mossmer, Schulz, Dausch

Eintracht Braunschweig: Henn, Washausen, Bohl, Kluft, Petersch, Zhang

 

1.9.2012 8:21

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Torino FC v Pescara Calcio

Torino FC: Suciu

Pescara Calcio: Chiaretti

 

Bologna FC v AC Milan

Bologna FC: Riverola, Krhin, Perez, Portanova

AC Milan: Abate, Robinho, Pato, Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari

 

1.9.2012 8:25

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cruz Azul v Pachuca CF

Cruz Azul: Dominguez, Pereira, Pavone, Gimenez

Pachuca CF: Herrera

 

Queretaro FC v Atlante FC

Queretaro FC: de la Torre, Cortes

Atlante FC: Aminoe

 

CF Monterrey v Club Atlas

CF Monterrey: de Nigris, Basanta, Osorio, Ibarra

Club Atlas: –

 

Santos Laguna v Tigres UANL

Santos Laguna: Suarez

Tigres UANL: Juninho

 

San Luis FC v Club Leon

San Luis FC: –

Club Leon: Mascorro

 

1.9.2012 8:30

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lillestrom SK v Fredrikstad FK

Lillestrom SK: Gulbrandsen (probably out), Moen

Fredrikstad FK: Dure, Ramberg (both doubtful)

 

1.9.2012 8:36

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v GD Estoril

Vitoria Guimaraes: Matias, Amorim, Dinis

GD Estoril: Tiago Gomes, Joao Pedro, Joao Paulo, Vitoria

 

SC Olhanense v FC Porto

SC Olhanense: Boka, Vitor Vinha (doubtful), Brandao

FC Porto: Fernando, Rolando

 

1.9.2012 8:41

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pandurii Targu Jiu v Rapid Bucuresti

Pandurii Targu Jiu: Mingote, Grigoras

Rapid Bucuresti: Abrudan, Wallace, Duarte, Ilijoski, Renan Silva

 

1.9.2012 8:43

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberdeen FC v St. Mirren

Aberdeen FC: Fallon (doubtful), Naysmith, McGinn, Milsom

St. Mirren: Adam, McGregor

 

Celtic FC v Hibernian FC

Celtic FC: Rogne, Mulgrew (both doubtful), Brown, Samaras

Hibernian FC: –

 

Ross County v Kilmarnock FC

Ross County: Corcoran

Kilmarnock FC: Tesselaar, Harkins, Bell, Hay, Heffernan

 

St Johnstone v Dundee United

St Johnstone: Beattie (doubtful), Millar

Dundee United: Mackay-Steven

 

1.9.2012 8:51

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Istanbul BB v Antalyaspor

Istanbul BB: Zayatte, Madureira

Antalyaspor: –

 

Kayserispor v Akhisar Bld.

Kayserispor: –

Akhisar Bld: Aladag, Bikoko, Ates

 

Kardemir Karabukspor v Besiktas JK

Kardemir Karabukspor: Mabiala

Besiktas JK: Akgun, Almeida, Pektemek, Koybasi, Kayhan, Quaresma

 

Elazigspor v Kasimpasa SK

Elazigspor: –

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Buyuk

 

1.9.2012 10:05

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kryvbas v Illichivets

Kryvbas: –

Illichivets: Fomin, Budkovskiy

 

Karpaty Lviv v Metalurg D.

Karpaty Lviv: Bolohan, Zenjov, Golodyuk, Milosevic, Oschipko, Daushvili

Metalurg D: Makridis

 

Chernomorets Od. v Zorya Lugansk

Chernomorets Od: –

Zorya Lugansk: Ferenchak, Vernidub

 

1.9.2012 10:13

 

Brazil Serie B – Info

 

Sao Caetano v Avai FC

Sao Caetano have a new head coach, Emerson Leao.

 

1.9.2012 10:22

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

America Natal v Vitoria

America Natal: Schmidt, Gustavo, Passos

Vitoria: Paraiba

 

Joinville v ABC Natal

Joinville: –

ABC Natal: Bombinha, Carioca, Raul, Jerson, Potiguar

 

Parana v Goias

Parana: Borges, Cambara

Goias: Valmir Lucas

 

Sao Caetano v Avai FC

Sao Caetano: Leandrao, Danielzinho

Avai FC: Santana

 

CRB v America Mineiro

CRB: Guerreiro, Bala (newcomers)

America Mineiro: –

 

1.9.2012 10:29

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lokomotiva Zagreb v Dinamo Zagreb

Lokomotiva Zagreb: Skvorc, Trebotic

Dinamo Zagreb: Leko, Pokrivac

 

NK Zadar v Istra 1961

NK Zadar: –

Istra 1961: Stranatic, Andjelkovic

 

RNK Split v Inter ZapreSic

RNK Split: Zagorac, Radotic, Babic, SerdaruSic, Belle

Inter ZapreSic: Gulic, Celikovic

 

1.9.2012 10:35

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Brno v Ceske Budejovice

1. FC Brno: –

Ceske Budejovice: –

 

Pribram v Slovacko

Pribram: Tarczal, MareS, Trapp (doubtful)

Slovacko: Martykan, Kuzma

 

Banik Ostrava v Sigma Olomouc

Banik Ostrava: SverkoS, Kraut, Kapralik

Sigma Olomouc: Zlamal, Sustr, Klesnil

 

1.9.2012 10:41

 

Finland Ykkonen – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Hameenlinna v Seinajoen JK

FC Hameenlinna: –

Seinajoen JK: Sipila, Tiitus Lehtinen, Penninkangas

 

HIFK Helsinki v JIPPO Joensuu

HIFK Helsinki: Halme, Tamminen, Tanner, Ranta, Pyhala, Kastrati

JIPPO Joensuu: Korpela, Koivuranta

 

OPS Oulu v RoPS Rovaniemi

OPS Oulu: Huovinen

RoPS Rovaniemi: Turcios, Lahtinen, Tyystala

 

1.9.2012 11:02

 

Italy Serie B – Info

 

Ascoli Calcio v AS Bari

Ascoli Calcio head coach Silva won’t be on the bench today due to suspension.

 

1.9.2012 11:34

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Novara Calcio v Empoli FC

Novara Calcio: Barusso, Buzzegoli

Empoli FC: Tavano, Pratali (doubtful)

 

AS Cittadella v US Grosseto

AS Cittadella: Maah

US Grosseto: Antonazzo, Quadrini (doubtful)

 

Brescia Calcio v Juve Stabia

Brescia Calcio: Benalli

Juve Stabia: Figliomeni

 

Hellas Verona v Spezia Calcio

Hellas Verona: Carrozza, Cocco, Bjelanovic

Spezia Calcio: Lollo

 

Reggina Calcio v FC Pro Vercelli

Reggina Calcio: –

FC Pro Vercelli: Braghin

 

Sassuolo Calcio v FC Crotone

Sassuolo Calcio: Masucci, Valeri

FC Crotone: Vinetot, Torromino

 

Ternana Calcio v Modena FC

Ternana Calcio: Lauro, Brosco (both doubtful)

Modena FC: Ardemagni

 

Vicenza Calcio v AC Cesena

Vicenza Calcio: Rigoni (doubtful)

AC Cesena: Parfaits 1

 

1.9.2012 11:37

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Malmo FF v Mjallby AIF

Malmo FF: Vinzents, Andersson, Pekalski, Figueiredo, Ranegie (left the club)

Mjallby AIF: Rosengren

 

1.9.2012 10:53

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KV Mechelen v Beerschot AC

KV Mechelen: Pedersen

Beerschot AC: Veselinovic (newcomer)

 

Sporting Charleroi v KAA Gent

Sporting Charleroi: Rossini, Badibanga, Diandy, Escoe (all newcomers)

KAA Gent: Kola

 

Zulte Waregem v RAEC Mons

Zulte Waregem: Hamalainen (left the club)

RAEC Mons: Perbet

 

Lierse SK v OH Leuven

Lierse SK: –

OH Leuven: Weutsm, Ibou

 

1.9.2012 12:03

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Giravanz Kitakyushu v Roasso Kumamoto

Giravanz Kitakyushu: Miyamoto

Roasso Kumamoto: Saito

 

Kataller Toyama v Ehime FC

Kataller Toyama: Kanei, Myodo, Kurobe. Kokeguchi

Ehime FC: Camargo Junior, Sonoda, Sekine, Arita

 

Machida Zelvia v Fagiano Okayama

Machida Zelvia: Shimoda

Fagiano Okayama: Konda, Tanaka, Gonzaga

 

Matsumoto Yamaga v Thespa Kusatsu

Matsumoto Yamaga: –

Thespa Kusatsu: Hozaki, Inui, Sugimoto

 

Mito HollyHock v Gainare Tottori

Mito HollyHock: Kato, Shimada, T. Suzuki

Gainare Tottori: N. Suzuki

 

Tokushima Vortis v Montedio Yamagata

Tokushima Vortis: de Oliveira

Montedio Yamagata: Higa, Hidaka, Kitamura

 

JEF United Chiba v Avispa Fukuoka

JEF United Chiba: –

Avispa Fukuoka: Kobara, Yamaguchi

 

Kyoto Sanga v Shonan Bellmare

Kyoto Sanga: Sugimoto, Kubo

Shonan Bellmare: Kook Young, Nakamura

 

2.9.2012 0:01

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Randers FC v AC Horsens

Randers FC: Bjarnason, Rise, Egholm, Feldballe

AC Horsens: Agesen

 

FC Midtjylland v Esbjerg fB

FC Midtjylland: Christensen, Janssen, Koch, Madsen

Esbjerg fB: Vestergaard, Hansen

 

FC Nordsjaelland v Brondby IF

FC Nordsjaelland: –

Brondby IF: Bernburg, Jensen, Semou

 

Odense BK v FC Kobenhavn

Odense BK: Christiansen, Sorensen, Hoegh

FC Kobenhavn: –

 

2.9.2012 0:14

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cardiff City v Wolverhampton

Cardiff City: Bellamy, Turner (probably in)

Wolverhampton: Henrys 1

 

2.9.2012 0:21

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfL Wolfsburg v Hannover 96

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Helmes

Hannover 96: Schunemann, Diouf

 

Bayern Munchen v VfB Stuttgart

Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Contento, Alaba, Gomez

VfB Stuttgart: Audel, Didavi, Kuzmanovic

 

2.9.2012 0:25

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FSV Frankfurt v Erzgebirge Aue

FSV Frankfurt: Jung, Gaus, Leckie, Tosunoglu

Erzgebirge Aue: Cappek, Kern, Savran

 

Jahn Regensburg v VfL Bochum

Jahn Regensburg: Kurz

VfL Bochum: Esser, Acquistapace, Fabian, Delura, Toski

 

Paderborn v Ingolstadt

Paderborn: Burchert, Lange, Palionis, Wissing

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder

 

2.9.2012 0:29

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Udinese Calcio v Juventus FC

Udinese Calcio: Badu

Juventus FC: Isla, Pepe, Padoin, Lucio

 

Cagliari Calcio v Atalanta Bergamo

Cagliari Calcio: Sau, Pinilla

Atalanta Bergamo: Scozzarella, Carmona, Marilungo, Radovanovic, Ferreira Pinto, Capelli

 

Calcio Catania v Genoa

Calcio Catania: –

Genoa: Rossi

 

Inter Milano v AS Roma

Inter Milano: Chivu, Mudingayi (both doubtful), Handanovic, Stankovic, Alvarez, Obi, Mariga

AS Roma: Dodo, Bradley, Perrotta

 

Lazio v US Palermo

Lazio: Diakite, Radu, Zauri (all doubtful), Ederson, Stankevicius

US Palermo: Zahavi, Mantovani, Brienza

 

Parma FC v ChievoVerona

Parma FC: Amauri, Santacroce (doubtful)

ChievoVerona: Drame, Paloschi

 

Sampdoria v AC Siena

Sampdoria: Juan Antonio, Da Costa

AC Siena: Bolzoni, Larrondo, Belmonte

 

SSC Napoli v Fiorentina

SSC Napoli: Dossena, Pandev

Fiorentina: Della Rocca

 

2.9.2012 0:43

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Deportivo Toluca v Club America

Deportivo Toluca: –

Club America: Munoz, Valenzuela, Juarez, Rosinei

 

Guadalajara Chivas v Puebla FC

Guadalajara Chivas: Arellano, Gallardo, Sanchez, Perez, Hernandez, Enriquez

Puebla FC: –

 

2.9.2012 1:02

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Liverpool FC v Arsenal FC

Liverpool FC: Cole, Lucas

Arsenal FC: Frimpong, Rosicky, Sagna, Wilshere, Szczesny (doubtfull)

 

Southampton v Manchester United

Southampton: Cork, De Ridder

Manchester United: Young, Rooney, Ferdinand, Smalling, Jones, Fletcher

 

Newcastle Utd v Aston Villa

Newcastle Utd: Taylor, Tiote, Shola Ameobi

Aston Villa: Carruthers, Dunne, Albrighton, Agbonlahor

 

2.9.2012 8:39

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Girondins Bordeaux v OGC Nice

Girondins Bordeaux: Khalfallah, Chalme, Bellion, Biyogo-Pok

OGC Nice: Pentecote, Fofana, Anin

 

Olympique Marseille v Stade Rennais

Olympique Marseille: Diawara, N’Diaye

Stade Rennais: Apam

 

Lille OSC v Paris St. Germain

Lille OSC: Debuchy

Paris St. Germain: Bodmer, Chantome, Lavezzi

 

2.9.2012 1:13

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitesse Arnhem v Feyenoord

Vitesse Arnhem: Room, van der Struijk

Feyenoord: Goossens, Te Vrede, De Vrij

 

FC Twente v VVV Venlo

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Teixeira, Chadli, Kuiper, Boschker, Brama

VVV Venlo: Maguire, Altheer, Reimerink

 

PSV Eindhoven v AZ Alkmaar

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters

AZ Alkmaar: Messaoud, Ortiz, Lewis, Gudmundsson, Martens, Lam

 

SC Heerenveen v AFC Ajax

SC Heerenveen: Zomer, Kum

AFC Ajax: Enoh, Sigthorsson, Boilesen

 

2.9.2012 1:16

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lech Poznan v Gornik Zabrze

Lech Poznan: –

Gornik Zabrze: Olkowski, Jonczyk, Magiera, Nowak, Maczynski

 

Slask Wroclaw v Ruch Chorzow

Slask Wroclaw: Mila, Pawelec, R.Gikiewicz, L.Gikiewicz, Grodzicki

Ruch Chorzow: Straka, Djokic, Sadlok

 

2.9.2012 1:27

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Racing Santander v Sporting Gijon

Racing Santander: –

Sporting Gijon: Orfila, Carmelo, Fernandez

 

AD Alcorcon v Hercules CF

AD Alcorcon: –

Hercules CF: Juanra, Alejandro

 

Barcelona B v CE Sabadell

Barcelona B: Edgar Ie, Juste, Sergi Gomez

CE Sabadell: Olmo, Collantes, Lanzarote

 

2.9.2012 1:21

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chicago Fire v Houston Dynamo

Chicago Fire: Gibbs

Houston Dynamo: Dixon, Creavalle, Davis

 

FC Dallas v Seattle Sounders

FC Dallas: Ihemelu, Lee, Villar

Seattle Sounders: Sodade, Estrada, Rose, Weber

 

San Jose Earthquake v CD Chivas USA

San Jose Earthquake: Alexandre, Pizarro, Gjertsen, Hernandez, Salinas, Ward

CD Chivas USA: Vagenas

 

2.9.2012 1:23

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bahia v Sao Paulo

Bahia: Alysson, avine, Coelho

Sao Paulo: L. Fabiano, Fabricio, Canete

 

Corinthians v Atletico Mineiro

Corinthians: Henrique

Atletico Mineiro: –

 

Internacional v CR Flamengo

Internacional: Elton, Ygor, Datolo, Kleber, Juan

CR Flamengo: Maldonado, Amaral, Airton, R. Abreu

 

Sport Club Recife v Santos FC

Sport Club Recife: Rocha

Santos FC: Henrique, Miralles, Fucile, Galhardo, Leo, Ganso, Edu Dracena

 

Botafogo v Coritiba

Botafogo: Vitor Junior, Carlos, Andrezinho, Marques, Lucas Zen, Mattos

Coritiba: Roberto, Emerson,  Pereira, Manoel, Chico, Escudeiro

 

Cruzeiro v Nautico

Cruzeiro: Alex Silva, Montillo, Victorino, Fabinho, Ceara, Carvalho

Nautico: Elicarlos, Rogerio, Kieza, Marlon, Elicarlos, Rhayner

 

Ponte Preta v Atletico

Ponte Preta: Uendel, Roger, Gustavo, Rene Jr, Geronimo, Wescley, Tony

Atletico: Bida, Marino, Dodo, Gustavo, Renie, R. Cruz

 

2.9.2012 1:26

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boca Juniors v Atletico Rafaela

Boca Juniors: Acosta, Battaglia, Caruzzo, Orion, Sosa

Atletico Rafaela: Gandin, Machin, Vella

 

Godoy Cruz v Independiente

Godoy Cruz: Garro, San Roman

Independiente: Santana, Zapata, Vargas, Rodriguez

 

Colon Santa Fe v River Plate

Colon Santa Fe: –

River Plate: Aguirre

 

CA Tigre v San Lorenzo

CA Tigre: Leone, Torassa

San Lorenzo: Romagnoli, Voboril

 

2.9.2012 7:52

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club Brugge v Standard Liege

Club Brugge: Zimling, Larsen, Stenman

Standard Liege: Biton, Ogunjimi

 

Anderlecht v Racing Genk

Anderlecht: Nuytinck (newcomer), De Sutter

Racing Genk: Benteke (left the club), De Ceulaer (newcomer), Tshimanga, Ngongca

 

KSC Lokeren v KV Kortrijk

KSC Lokeren: De Ceulaer (left the club)

KV Kortrijk: Matton, Capon, Chavarria (newcomer)

 

2.9.2012 8:14

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mlada Boleslav v Jihlava

Mlada Boleslav: Chramosta, Zahustel, Smejkal, Rolko, Fabian

Jihlava: Kosak (probably out), Gabriel

 

Slovan Liberec v Slavia Praha

Slovan Liberec: Sural, Delarge (both doubtful), Stajner

Slavia Praha: Cicman, Dobrotka (both doubtful), KoreS, Jarolim

 

Sparta Praha v Hradec Kralove

Sparta Praha: –

Hradec Kralove: Klapka (doubtful), Malinsky

 

Dukla Praha v Viktoria Plzen

Dukla Praha: –

Viktoria Plzen: Kolar, Zeman, Pavlik, CiSovskys 1

 

2.9.2012 8:33

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aalesund FK v Honefoss BK

Aalesund FK: Larsen, Rorvik, Phillips, Sellami, James (doubtful)

Honefoss BK: Groven, Bolseth

 

FK Haugesund v Odd Grenland BK

FK Haugesund: Andreassen, HaukAs, L. Fevang, Nilsen

Odd Grenland BK: M. Fevang, Brenne (both doubtful), Eriksen

 

Sogndal v Stromsgodset IF

Sogndal: Roed, Bakke, Udjus (doubtful), Teniste

Stromsgodset IF: Aas, Kwarasey, Madsen, Kovacs

 

Viking FK v Tromso IL

Viking FK: Ingelsten, Nevland

Tromso IL: Nystrom, Sahlman, Johansen (doubtful)

 

SK Brann v Molde FK

SK Brann: Kalvenes, Sokolowski, Jonsson (probably out), Korscmar

Molde FK: Ekpo, Hovland

 

2.9.2012 8:48

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

HamKam v Sarpsborg 08

HamKam: Ronningen, Gundersen, Bjerke, Hagen

Sarpsborg 08: Baigorri, Breive (both doubtful)

 

Bryne FK v Kongsvinger

Bryne FK: Nyborg, Stenersen, Midtsian, Ertzeid, Stokkeland

Kongsvinger: Johansen, Melgalvis

 

IK Start v Baerum SK

IK Start: Madsen, Tveit

Baerum SK: Finstad, Lundemo

 

IL Hodd v Ranheim Fotball

IL Hodd: Ahmed, Heltne, Kleppe

Ranheim Fotball: Ronning, Lokberg

 

Mjondalen IF v FK Bodo/Glimt

Mjondalen IF: Boldt, Strange, Stokke, Fossum, Ronningene (doubtful)

FK Bodo/Glimt: Stensland, Nordberg

 

Sandefjord v Notodden FK

Sandefjord: Royrane, Gabrielsen

Notodden FK: Dale, Marquez, Amundsen, Jahr, Granerud

 

Tromsdalen UIL v Strommen IF

Tromsdalen UIL: –

Strommen IF: Nordheim, Amundsen, Moller

 

Ullensaker/Kisa v Alta IF

Ullensaker/Kisa: Hansen

Alta IF: Gauseth, Erlandsen, Ngom, Overviks 1

 

2.9.2012 9:00

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gil Vicente v Vitoria Setubal

Gil Vicente: –

Vitoria Setubal: Moreirinha, Ricardo Silva

 

SC Beira-Mar v Moreirense FC

SC Beira-Mar: Cintra

Moreirense FC: Castro, Tales, Julio Cesar, Renatinho

 

Pacos de Ferreira v Sporting Braga

Pacos de Ferreira: Carlos, Uillian, Alvarez

Sporting Braga: –

 

Rio Ave v Academica Coimbra

Rio Ave: Obadeyi

Academica Coimbra: Peiser, Joao Real, Saleiro, Marcos Paulos

 

SL Benfica v Nacional Madeira

SL Benfica: –

Nacional Madeira: Mexer

 

2.9.2012 9:31

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hearts FC v Dundee FC

Hearts FC: –

Dundee FC: Riley, Bendictus, Stewart, Toshney, McBride, Finnigan

 

Motherwell FC v Inverness CT

Motherwell FC: Hammell, Higdon, Hateley, Law, Ramsden (all doubtful), Hutchinson, Saunders

Inverness CT: Ross, Hogg

 

2.9.2012 9:44

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rayo Vallecano v Sevilla FC

Rayo Vallecano: Arana, Rodriguez (both newcomers), Piti

Sevilla FC: Lopez, Reyes

 

Athletic Bilbao v Real Valladolid

Athletic Bilbao: Llorente, Herrera

Real Valladolid: Neira, Balenziaga

 

Levante UD v Real CD Espanyol

Levante UD: Nikos, Pedro Rios, Navarro

Real CD Espanyol: Albin

 

Real Madrid v Granada CF

Real Madrid: Coentrao

Granada CF: Lucena, Yebda, Fran Rico, Dani Benitez

 

FC Barcelona v Valencia CF

FC Barcelona: Correia, Muniesa, Cuenca

Valencia CF: Banega, Canales, Ricardo Costa

 

2.9.2012 10:19

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Galatasaray SK v Bursaspor

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Baytar

Bursaspor: Aziz, Ipek

 

Gaziantepspor v Trabzonspor

Gaziantepspor: Sahin, Demir

Trabzonspor: –

 

Sivasspor v Fenerbahce SK

Sivasspor: ozgen

Fenerbahce SK: Demirel, Krasic, Kesimal, Baroni

 

2.9.2012 14:10

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vorskla v Dnipro

Vorskla: –

Dnipro: Kulakov, Denisov

 

Arsenal Kiev v Metalurg Z.

Arsenal Kiev: Santos, Lampi, Khomin, Quansah, Mazilu

Metalurg Z: –

 

Shakhtar Donetsk v Dynamo Kiev („All-Ukrainian derby)

Shakhtar Donetsk: –

Dynamo Kiev: Shovkovsky, Mykhalyk, Ruben

 

2.9.2012 11:13

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

NK Osijek v Slaven Belupo

NK Osijek: –

Slaven Belupo: Baric (newcomer), Pilipovic

 

2.9.2012 11:57

 

Finland Veikkausliiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

TPS Turku v HJK Helsinki

TPS Turku: Kolehmainen

HJK Helsinki: –

 

FF Jaro v MyPa Anjalankoski

FF Jaro: Agyeman, Vaganov, Niang

MyPa Anjalankoski: –

 

JJK Jyvaskyla v FC Haka

JJK Jyvaskyla: –

FC Haka: Metzger, Dema

 

IFK Mariehamn v KuPS Kuopio

IFK Mariehamn: Kangaskolkka

KuPS Kuopio: Sohna, Karkkainen

 

2.9.2012 12:17

 

Finland Ykkonen – Injuries & suspensions

 

PK-35 Vantaa v Oulu

PK-35 Vantaa: –

Oulu: Ojala, Majava, Nurmela, Hinkula, Sohlo, Haipus

 

2.9.2012 12:21

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Karlsruher SC v 1. FC Saarbrucken

Karlsruher SC: Calhanoglu (doubtful)

1. FC Saarbrucken: Gocer, Schneider (both doubtful), Pellowski, Stiefler, Ziemer

 

2.9.2012 12:36

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Astra Ploiesti v Dinamo Bucuresti

Astra Ploiesti: Mihalache, Ben Djemia, Barboianu

Dinamo Bucuresti: Stratila, Ba, Alvarez

 

Steaua Bucuresti v Otelul Galati

Steaua Bucuresti: Martinovic, Dumitras, Balan

Otelul Galati: Sarghi, PunoSevac

 

CFR Cluj v Petrolul Ploiesti

CFR Cluj: Sare, Deac, Vass, Ronny

Petrolul Ploiesti: Alcenat, Cojocnean

 

2.9.2012 13:01

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

AIK Fotboll v Helsingborg

AIK Fotboll: Milosevic, ozkan

Helsingborg: Sadiku, Atta, Sorum, Edman, Hanstveit

 

GAIS v Kalmar FF

GAIS: Angus, Gustafsson, Ekunde, Tamandi

 

GIF Sundsvall v IFK Goteborg

GIF Sundsvall: Rikama, Michel

IFK Goteborg: Waehler, Dyrestam

 

IF Elfsborg v Syrianska FC

IF Elfsborg: Augustsson, Elm, Jonsson

Syrianska FC: Elia, Miller

 

Norrkoping v Gefle IF

Norrkoping: Wiklander, Abbas Hassan, Khalili

Gefle IF: –

 

2.9.2012 13:57

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ljungskile SK v Landskrona BoIS

Ljungskile SK: Iglicar, Josemar

Landskrona BoIS: Andersson, Lantz

 

Trelleborgs FF v Assyriska FF

Trelleborgs FF: Jensen, Abelsson, Fakhro, Carlsen, Andersson

 

2.9.2012 13:56

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

St Patrick’s Dublin v Derry City

St Patrick’s Dublin: Rossiter, Russell (doubtful), Meenan

Derry City: Patterson, Morrison, McDaid

 

Sligo Rovers v Bohemians FC

Sligo Rovers: North, Davoren, Gaynor

Bohemians FC: Heary, McEvoy, Feely

 

3.9.2012 0:01

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stabaek v Rosenborg BK

Stabaek: Cunningham, Boli (both doubtful), Aase

Rosenborg BK: Strandberg (probably in), BrAthen, Prica

 

3.9.2012 0:04

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Legia Warszawa v Podbeskidzie

Legia Warszawa: Choto (doubtful), Vrdoljak, Wolski

Podbeskidzie: Konieczny, Pawela

 

3.9.2012 0:07

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Quilmes AC v Argentinos Juniors

Quilmes AC: Carli (4/1 d)

Argentinos Juniors: Capurro (2/0 m), J. Fernandez (2/0 f), Laba (3/0 m), Naguel (4/0 m), Torren (1/0 d)

 

Racing Club v San Martin San Juan

Racing Club: Saja (3/0 g), Hauche (4/1 f)

San Martin San Juan: Alvarez (1/0 d), Garcia (0/0 f), Grabinski (1/0 d), Quiroga (0/0 m), Gil (0/0 m)

 

3.9.2012 0:11

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

RC Lens v Angers SCO

RC Lens: N’Diaye (3/0 m)

Angers SCO: Bouka Moutou (2/0 d), El Jadeyaoui (5/1 m), Frikeche (3/0 m), Gomez (2/0 f), Socrier (2/0 f)

 

3.9.2012 0:30

 

Finland Veikkausliiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inter Turku v VPS Vaasa

Inter Turku: Duah, Obilor (newcomer)

VPS Vaasa: Koskimaa, Woodbine, Engstrom (doubtful), Parikka

 

3.9.2012 8:16

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Union Berlin v Hertha BSC

Union Berlin: Kopplin

Hertha BSC: Kobiashvili, Radjabali-Fardi, Lasogga

 

3.9.2012 8:24

 

Ireland Republic Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Waterford United v Mervue United

Waterford United: Phelan, Burns, Mulcahy, Frost (all doubtful), Dunphy, Walshe, Maguire

Mervue United: Conneely, Farrell, Murphy (all doubtful)

 

3.9.2012 8:28

 

Swiss Challenge League – Info

 

Bellinzona v Aarau

Bellinzona have a new head coach, Francesco Gabriele.

 

3.9.2012 8:39

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gaziantep BB v Denizlispor

Gaziantep BB: ozen, Can

Denizlispor: –

 

3.9.2012 8:42

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Degerfors IF v Falkenbergs FF

Degerfors IF: Karlsson, Bohlin, Jakobsson, Brandeborn, Samuelsson (doubtful)

Falkenbergs FF: Vall

 

Hammarby IF v angelholms FF

Hammarby IF: –

angelholms FF: Nazari, A. Nilsson, Asanovski (newcomer), Pyzdrowski (first goalkeeper), Juliusson, Karlsson, Johansson

 

Jonkopings Sodra v Varbergs BoIS

Jonkopings Sodra: Calisir, Tsiskaridze, Svensson

Varbergs BoIS: Berg, Persson

 

UmeA FC v Brommapojkarna

UmeA FC: Sennstrom

Brommapojkarna: Eriksson, Jonsson, Asbrink

 

osters IF v IFK Varnamo

osters IF: Bojent, Karlsson (both doubtful), Nurkic

IFK Varnamo: –

 

3.9.2012 9:43

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Livorno v Padova

Livorno: Belingheri, Emerson, Molinelli, Gentsoglou

Padova: Feltscher, Nwankwo, Viviani

 

3.9.2012 15:52

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chesterfield v Oldham Athletic

Chesterfield: Westcarr, Lester (doubtful)

Oldham Athletic: Slew (doubtful), Byrne

 

Exeter City v Aldershot Town

Exeter City: Coles (doubtful)

Aldershot Town: Stanley, Worner, Hylton, Payne

 

Accrington Stanley v Morecambe FC

Accrington Stanley: Winnard, Nsiala, Miller, Boco

Morecambe FC: Carlton

 

Scunthorpe United v Notts County

Scunthorpe United: Reid, Mozika, Collins

 

Portsmouth v AFC Bournemouth

AFC Bournemouth: Sheringham, Demouge

 

Southend United v AFC Wimbledon

Southend United: Hurst, Martin, Eastwood (all doubtful)

AFC Wimbledon: Moore, Yussuff, Haynes-Brown, Osano

 

Port Vale v Tranmere Rovers

Tranmere Rovers: Wallace, Robbo

 

4.9.2012 8:24

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico v Boa Esporte

Atletico: Manoel, Cleberson

Boa Esporte: –

 

America Mineiro v Parana

America Mineiro: Boiadero, Agenor, Gilberto, Rodriguinho, Fabio Junior

Parana: Fernandinho, Alex Alves, Henrique

 

Avai FC v America Natal

Avai FC: –

America Natal: Norberto, Thiago Schmidt

 

Guarani v Joinville

Guarani: Barros

Joinville: –

 

Vitoria v Criciuma

Vitoria: Pedro Ken (probably in)

Criciuma: –

 

ABC Natal v Gremio Barueri

ABC Natal: Bileu (doubtful), Boaventura, Potiguar

Gremio Barueri: Pontes, Henrique Dias (doubtful)

 

ASA v Ipatinga

ASA: Edson Veneno

Ipatinga: –

 

Bragantino v Sao Caetano

Bragantino: Murilo Silva, Preto Costa, Caldeira, Guilherme, Mailson, Malaquias

Sao Caetano: Wagner, Marcelo Costa (both probably in), Diego

 

Goias v Ceara SC

Goias: Egidio, Amaral, Valmir Lucas, Ramon (probably in)

Ceara SC: Bruninho, Thiego (both doubtful), Adilson

 

4.9.2012 7:43

 

England League Trophy – Info

 

Portsmouth v AFC Bournemouth

Those clubs are south coast neighbours.

 

4.9.2012 8:37

 

Germany Regionalliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wormatia Worms v Pfullendorf

Pfullendorf: Staykov, Jeske, Jonuzi, Werne

 

Elversberg v Bayern Alzenau

Elversberg: Salem, Deville (both doubtful)

 

Hessen Kassel v Kaiserslautern II

Hessen Kassel: Lensch (doubtful), Orban

 

Waldhof Mannheim v Ulm

Waldhof Mannheim: Lauretta, Malchow, Colak

 

4.9.2012 9:16

 

Wales Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bala Town v Airbus UK

Bala Town: Hunt, Connolly

 

Newtown v Port Talbot Town

Newtown: –

Port Talbot Town: Williams, Edmunds (both doubtful)

 

4.9.2012 9:47

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Portuguesa v Coritiba

Portuguesa: Leandro Silva, Heverton, Valdomiro

Coritiba: Keirrison, Roberto, Emerson, Everton Costa, Pereira, Sergio Manoel

 

CR Flamengo v Ponte Preta

CR Flamengo: Maldonado, Amaral, Caceres, Gonzalez, Renato Abreu

Ponte Preta: Tony, Wescley, Geronimo, Gustavo, Roger

 

Figueirense v Corinthians

Figueirense: Almir, Heber, Fernandes, Abreu

Corinthians: Danilo, Alessandro, Andre, Cassio, Paulinho, Henrique, Guerrero, Ramirez, Emerson

 

Bahia v Atletico Mineiro

Bahia: Mancini, Alysson, Jones, Jussandro, avine, Coelho

Atletico Mineiro: Rever, Junior Cesar, Ronaldinho

 

Nautico v Vasco da Gama

Nautico: Rogerio, Rogerinho, Marlon, Kieza, Marlon

Vasco da Gama: Juninho, Rodolfo, Felipe, Renato Silva, Dede

 

Gremio v Atletico

Gremio: Fabio Aurelio, Bertoglio, Marquinhos, Moreno, Kleber

Atletico: Joilson, Felipe, Rafael Cruz, Pituca, Marcos, Bida

 

Cruzeiro v Botafogo

Cruzeiro: Charles, Lucas, Victorino, Fabinho, Montillo, Ceara, Alex Silva

Botafogo: Amaral, Jefferson, Lodeiro, Renato, Marques, Carlos, Vitor Junior, Lucas Zen, Mattos

 

Sao Paulo v Internacional

Sao Paulo: Fabricio, Canete, Lucas

Internacional: Juan, Kleber, Guinazu, Fred, Ygor, Leandro Damiao, Forlan

 

5.9.2012 1:30

 

Japan J-League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Tokyo v Shimizu S-Pulse

FC Tokyo: Gonda, Hiramatsu, Ota, Hyun Soo, Kawano, Otake, Takahashi, Dos Santos, Hirayama

Shimizu S-Pulse: Yoshida, Brosque

 

Kashima Antlers v Kashiwa Reysol

Kashima Antlers: Yamamura, Iwamasa, Nakata

Kashiwa Reysol: Kirihata

 

5.9.2012 7:46

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

New England Revolution v Columbus Crew

New England Revolution: Nyassi, Sene, Shuttleworth, Bengtson

Columbus Crew: Heinemann, Hesmer, Anor, Mendes

 

Colorado Rapids v Portland Timbers

Colorado Rapids: Wallace, Mastroeni, Edu, Cummings

Portland Timbers: Taylor, Palmer, Purdy, Wallace

 

5.9.2012 7:53

 

Germany Regionalliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Idar-Oberstein v Eintracht Trier (South-West derby)

Eintracht Trier: Zittlau (doubtful), Anton, Lubasa, di Gregorio

 

5.9.2012 9:10

 

Hungary League Cup – Info

 

Paksi SE v Pecsi MFC

Paksi SE head coach Tomislav Sivic announced that he will give the opportunity to all players who did not play last weekend league game.

 

Eger v Debrecen

Debrecen head coach Elemer Kondas announced that he will give the opportunity to some new players.

 

Kaposvari Rakoczi v Videoton

Kaposvari Rakoczi head coach Laszlo Prukner announced that he will give the opportunity to some young players.

 

Szombathelyi Haladas v Gyirmot

Szombathelyi Haladas head coach Tamas Artner announced that he will give the opportunity to some new players.

 

5.9.2012 9:32

 

Hungary League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eger v Debrecen

Debrecen: Coulibaly, Sidibe (main attackers), Czvitkovics, Kiso

 

Siofok v Vasas

Vasas without: Mehmedagic, Katona, Merczel, Ferko, Salem, Balogh, Csoor.

 

Szombathelyi Haladas v Gyirmot

Szombathelyi Haladas: Rado, Feher, Schimmer, Guzmics, Kulcsar, D. Nagy, adam (newcomer)

 

Honved v Gyeri ETO

Honved: Novak, Vidovic, Diakite

 

5.9.2012 9:58

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fluminense v Santos FC

Fluminense: Valencia, Anderson, Marcos Junior, Fred, Deco, Euzebio

Santos FC: Arouca, Neymar, Ganso, Fucile, Galhardo, Edu Dracena, Leo

 

Palmeiras v Sport Club Recife

Palmeiras: Patrik, Assuncao, Roman, Fernandinho, Carvalho, Wesley, Barcos

Sport Club Recife: Reinaldo, Gilberto, Teixeira, Cicinho, Rithely, Edcarlos

 

6.9.2012 9:05

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Houston Dynamo v Real Salt Lake

Houston Dynamo: Creavalle, Garcia, Hainault, Taylor, Watson

Real Salt Lake: Fernandez, Beckerman, Saborio, Johnson, Wingert

 

6.9.2012 9:08

 

Russia 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Metallurg-Kuzbass v Salyut Belgorod

Salyut Belgorod: Miroshnichenko, Carlos Rua, Burmistrov

 

Metallurg-Yenisey v Rotor Volgograd

Metallurg-Yenisey: Pyatikopov

Rotor Volgograd: Ionov, Rashevskiy, Aleynik, Shumilin

 

6.9.2012 9:22

 

UEFA U21 Championship – Info

 

Latvia U21 v Kazakhstan U21

Latvia U21 without Sabal.

 

Russia U21 v Poland U21

Russia U21 without Schennikov and Burlak.

 

Azerbaijan U21 v England U21

Played on a synthetic pitch.

England U21 without Lansbury and Rodwell (both are key players).

 

Hungary U21 v Ireland U21

Hungary U21 without Balogh, Rado and Litauszki.

Ireland U21 without Collins, Clifford, Canavan and Scannell.

 

Ukraine U21 v Malta U21

Ukraine U21 without Pryima, Pavlov and Chaykovskyi.

 

Belgium U21 v Norway U21

Berge is doubtful for Norway U21.

 

Switzerland U21 v Spain U21

Switzerland U21 without Buff.

Alarcon is doubtful for Spain U21.

 

Scotland U21 v Luxembourg U21

Scotland U21 without Adam, Mackay-Steven and Ridgers.

 

Slovenia U21 v Sweden U21

Sweden U21 without Kacaniklic.

 

6.9.2012 10:05

 

Russia 1. Division – HOT Info

 

Tom Tomsk v FK Ural

For different reasons today  FK Ural have to play without Petrovic (0/0 m), Manucharyan (f),  Katsalapov (3/0 d), Semakin (7/0 m), Acevedo (7/2 m), Tumasyan (8/3 d),  Berkhamov (6/1 m), Gerk (6/2 f) and Lungu (6/1 f).

RESULT 3-2

 

6.9.2012 11:14

 

Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Limerick FC v Mervue United

Limerick FC: Ryan, McGann, Judge

Mervue United: Farrell

 

SD Galway v Waterford United

SD Galway: Horgan, Quinlan, Greaney, McConnell

Waterford United: Dunphy, Phelan (both doubtful), Walshe, Dunphy, Carey

 

7.9.2012 7:52

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bohemians FC v St Patrick’s Dublin

Bohemians FC: McEvoy, Heary, McNulty

St Patrick’s Dublin: Rossiter

 

Bray Wanderers v Drogheda Utd

Bray Wanderers: Webster, Jason Byrne

Drogheda Utd: Sullivan (doubtful), McNally, Brennan

 

Derry City v Cork City

Derry City: Deery, Patterson, Greacen

Cork City: Dunleavy, Healy, Lordan, Murphy, Murray, N. Horgan, D. Horgan

 

Dundalk FC v UCD Dublin

Dundalk FC: Walsh (doubtful), Gaul, Brady, Thomas, Shanahan

UCD Dublin: Rusk, Mulhall, Morrison (all doubtful), O’Halloran, Russell, Kelly

 

Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne FC

Shamrock Rovers: Gartland, O’Donnell, Dennehy

Shelbourne FC: Dawson, Matthews, Shortall

 

7.9.2012 0:00

 

WC Qual. Oceania – Injuries & suspensions

 

Solomon Islands v Tahiti

Solomon Islands: Ray, Naka, Iniga

Tahiti: L. Tehau, Tchen

 

New Caledonia v New Zealand

New Caledonia: Ixoee, Bako

New Zealand: –

 

7.9.2012 0:31

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Kazakhstan v Ireland

Kazakhstan without Karpovich, Popov and Geteriev.

Ireland without Given, Duff (both retired), McClean and R. Dunne.

 

Holland v Turkey

Holland without van Bommel, Boulahrouz, van der Wiel, de Jong, van der Vaart and Afellay.

Turkey without Demirel, Sarioglu, Pektemek and Bolat.

 

Wales v Belgium

Wales without Bellamy, Taylor, Crofts, Hennessey, Ledley, Vaughan and Collison.

Belgium have full squad.

 

Moldova v England

Moldova have full squad.

England without Rooney, Cole, Young, Johnson and Carroll. Terry is doubtful.

 

Russia v N. Ireland

Russia without Arshavin, Pavlyuchenko, Pogrebnyak, Malafeyev and Dzyuba.

N. Ireland without Ferguson, McCourt and Paterson.

 

Azerbaijan v Israel

Azerbaijan without Yunisoglu and Malikov.

Israel without Gershon and Zahavi.

 

Georgia v Belarus

Belarus without Stasevich and Sitko.

 

Liechtenstein v Bosnia-Herzegovina

Liechtenstein without D’Elia, Ritzberger, M. Buchel and Gerster.

Bosnia-Herzegovina without Rahimic and Lulic.

 

Malta v Armenia

Armenia without Malakyan and Manucharyan.

 

Estonia v Romania

Estonia without Stepanov, Zahovaiko and Piroja.

Romania without Tamas, Nicolita, D. Niculae and Cocis.

 

Lithuania v Slovakia

Lithuania without Stankevicius, Pilibaitis, IvaSkevicius and Panka.

Slovakia without Svento, HoloSko, Sestak and JendriSek.

 

Croatia v Macedonia FYR

Croatia without Petric, Badelj and Lovren. Corluka is doubtful.

Macedonia FYR without Todorovski.

 

Finland v France

Finland without Porokara.

France without Debuchy, Nasri, Mexes, Malouda and Sagna.

 

Latvia v Greece

Latvia without Rubins, Kacanovs, Zigajevs and Perepltkins.

Greece without A. Papadopoulos, Salpingidis and Karagounis.

 

Montenegro v Poland

Montenegro have full squad.

Poland without Dudka, Brozek and Matuszczyk.

 

Slovenia v Switzerland

Slovenia without S. Handanovic. Suler is doubtful.

Switzerland without Gavranovic and Senderos.

 

Andorra v Hungary

Hungary without Pinter and Szabics.

 

Bulgaria v Italy

Bulgaria without Iliev and Bojinov.

Italy without Di Natale, Cassano, Balotelli, Montolivo, Motta, Chiellini, Astori and Balzaretti.

 

Germany v Faroe Islands

Germany without Schweinsteiger and Gomez.

Faroe Islands without Davidsen.

 

Iceland v Norway

Iceland without Eiriksson and Smarason.

Norway without Grindheim, Huseklepp and Pedersen.

 

Luxembourg v Portugal

Luxembourg have full squad.

Portugal without Viana, Almeida and Quaresma.

 

Albania v Cyprus

Albania without Bakaj.

Cyprus without Marangos.

 

7.9.2012 8:08

 

World Friendlies – Info

 

Brazil v South Africa

Brazil without Pato.

South Africa without Nomvete, Pienaar, Ngcongca and Manqele.

 

Spain v Saudi Arabia

Spain without Puyol, Javi Martinez, Mata and Negredo.

 

7.9.2012 8:40

 

WC Qualification CONCACAF – Info

 

Canada v Panama

Canada without Simpson, Nakajima-Farran, Hume and Klukowski.

Panama without Machado and Moreno.

 

Jamaica v USA

Jamaica without King and Woodbine.

USA without Donovan, Onyewu, Beasley and Bradley.

 

Costa Rica v Mexico

Costa Rica without Mora, Azofeifa, Urena and Martinez.

Mexico without Marquez, Perez, dos Santos and Barrera.

 

7.9.2012 16:40

 

WC Qualification South America – Info

 

Colombia v Uruguay

Colombia without D. Valencia and Ramos.

Uruguay without Caceres and Fernandez.

 

Ecuador v Bolivia

Ecuador without Banguera, Noboa, Mendez and Espinoza.

Bolivia without Rivero, Cardozo, Carlos Arce, Pedriel, Andaveris and Campos.

 

Argentina v Paraguay

Argentina without Aguero and Coloccini. Zabaleta is doubtful.

Paraguay without Torres, Martinez, Barreto, Barrios and Manzur.

 

Peru v Venezuela

Peru without Butron, Zegarra, Torres, Chiroque and Acasiete.

Venezuela without Jimenez, Rincon and Di Giorgi.

 

7.9.2012 12:09

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rouen v Colmar

Rouen: Leclerc, Zerdab

Colmar: Bernardet

 

Paris v Bourg-Peronnas

Bourg-Peronnas: Bailly, Definod, Scannella, Benmelouka

 

Orleans v Amiens SC

Orleans: Cordonnier, Insou

Amiens SC: Belson, Bazile

 

Cherbourg v Frejus St-Raphael

Cherbourg: Bleusez, Guyonnet, Goba, Lavie

Frejus St-Raphael: N’Tame

 

Metz v Creteil

Metz: Baning, Le, Cherro, Sakho, Bussmann

Creteil: Berrebi

 

7.9.2012 15:47

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Scotland v Serbia

Scotland without Bardsley, Whittaker, Brown, Fox, Martin, Mulgrew and Fletcher.

Basta is doubtful for Serbia.

 

Denmark v Czech Rep

Denmark without Sorensen, C. Poulsen, Kahlenberg, Bendtner and Silberbauer.

Czech Rep without Pudil, Necid, BaroS and Rosicky.

 

7.9.2012 23:04

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Recreativo Huelva v Real Murcia

Recreativo Huelva: Vega, Montoro

Real Murcia: Kike, Catala

 

CD Mirandes v CD Numancia

CD Mirandes: Colsa, Raul Garcia

CD Numancia: Juanjo, alvarez, Nieto

 

CE Sabadell v UD Almeria

CE Sabadell: Olmo, Collantes, Juvenal

UD Almeria: Rafita, Marcelo Silva, Pellerano

 

Guadalajara v Barcelona B

Guadalajara: Garcia, Zazo

Barcelona B: Ie, Juste, Agostinho, Planas, Deulofeu, Tello, Roberto

 

SD Ponferradina v Villarreal CF

SD Ponferradina: Rosario, Santamaria, Yuri, Mateo

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Toribio, Canteros, Uche, Marino, Perez

 

Hercules CF v Girona FC

Hercules CF: Juanra, Alejandro

Girona FC: Erencia, Kitoko, Moral

 

UD Las Palmas v AD Alcorcon

UD Las Palmas: Raul, Pignol, Vega

AD Alcorcon: –

 

Real Madrid Castilla v Xerez CD

Real Madrid Castilla: Martinez, Fernandez, Denis

Xerez CD: Barber, Porcar, Rueda

 

7.9.2012 23:32

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ceara SC v Guarani

Ceara SC: Apodi, Romario

Guarani: Sacramento, Ribeiro, Fumagalli, Domingues

 

America Natal v Guaratingueta

America Natal: Fabinho, Schmoler

Guaratingueta: –

 

Boa Esporte v ASA

Boa Esporte: Olivio, Eloi, Carciano

ASA: Jacare, Maranhao (both doubtful)

 

Gremio Barueri v Atletico

Gremio Barueri: Leal, Dias

Atletico: Manoel

 

7.9.2012 23:45

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Colchester Utd

Brentford FC: Dallas

Colchester Utd: –

 

Bury v Preston (Local derby)

Bury: Healy (doubtful)

Preston: Byrom, Mousinho (both doubtful), Holmes, Trundle

 

Crewe Alexandra v Tranmere Rovers

Crewe Alexandra: West (doubtful), Pogba, Phillips

Tranmere Rovers: Taylor, Goodison, Black

 

Hartlepool Utd v Carlisle Utd

Hartlepool Utd: Rafferty

Carlisle Utd: Noble, Miller, Livesey

 

Notts County v Shrewsbury

Notts County: –

Shrewsbury: –

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Sheffield Utd

Scunthorpe Utd: Reid, Kennedy, Mozika, Collins

Sheffield Utd: Kitson, Porter

 

Swindon Town v Leyton Orient

Swindon Town: Archibald-Henville, Ritchie (both doubtful), Roberts, Coke

Leyton Orient: Hills

 

Walsall FC v Milton Keynes Dons

Walsall FC: Brandy, Chambers (both doubtful), Grigg, James

Milton Keynes Dons: Bullard (doubtful), MacKenzie

 

Yeovil Town v Bournemouth

Yeovil Town: McAllister, Webster

Bournemouth: O’Kane, Daniels, Sheringham, Demouge, Purches

 

8.9.2012 8:21

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Bradford City

Accrington Stanley: Gray

Bradford City: Wells (doubtful), Jones, Ravenhill

 

Barnet FC v Gillingham

Barnet FC: Nurse, O’Brien (both doubtful), Senda, Kabba

Gillingham: –

 

Bristol Rovers v Aldershot Town

Bristol Rovers: –

Aldershot Town: Brown (doubtful), Hylton, Stanley, Worner

 

Morecambe FC v Fleetwood Town (Lancashire derby)

Morecambe FC: Carlton

Fleetwood Town: –

 

Northampton v AFC Wimbledon

Northampton: –

AFC Wimbledon: Yussuff, Moore (both doubtful), Osano, Haynes-Brown, McNaughton, Prior

 

Oxford United v Exeter City

Oxford United: Duberry, Leven, Whing, Worley, Davis

Exeter City: –

 

Port Vale v Rotherham

Port Vale: –

Rotherham: Bradley, Arnason

 

Rochdale v Burton Albion

Rochdale: Cavanagh (doubtful), Watson, Gray, Edwards

Burton Albion: Stanton (doubtful), Kee

 

Southend Utd v Dagenham & Red.

Southend Utd: Martin (doubtful)

Dagenham & Red: Maher, Saunders

 

Torquay Utd v Plymouth Argyle

Torquay Utd: –

Plymouth Argyle: Bhasera

 

Wycombe v Cheltenham

Wycombe: Bloomfield (doubtful), McClure, Thompson, Foster, Stewart, McCoy

Cheltenham: Bennett

 

York City v Chesterfield

York City: McLaughlin, Doig, McGurk, Reed, Johnson

Chesterfield: Smith

 

8.9.2012 8:47

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Coritiba v CR Flamengo

Coritiba: Escudero, Keirrison, Emerson, Manoel, Roberto, Pereira

CR Flamengo: Ramon, Abreu, Gonzalez, Caceres, Maldonado

 

Ponte Preta v Figueirense

Ponte Preta: Bastos, Cicinho, Gustavo, Geronimo, Wescley

Figueirense: Abreu, Heber, Almir

 

Corinthians v Gremio

Corinthians: Emerson, Douglas, Chicao, Henrique, Paulinho, Cassio

Gremio: Pico, Moreno, Fabio Aurelio

 

8.9.2012 8:58

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Seattle Sounders v Chivas USA

Seattle Sounders: Sodade, Estrada, Johansson, Martinez

Chivas USA: Jazic, Minda

 

8.9.2012 9:03

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

CRB v Goias

CRB: Aragao

Goias: Iarley, Goulart (both doubtful)

 

Criciuma v America Mineiro

Criciuma: Ze Carlos, Marllon

America Mineiro: Dudu (doubtful)

 

Ipatinga v Vitoria

Ipatinga: Alencar

Vitoria: Ramos

 

Joinville v Avai FC („Classic derby)

Joinville: Lima

Avai FC: Orlando, Acosta (both doubtful)

 

Sao Caetano v ABC Natal

Sao Caetano: –

ABC Natal: Guto, Cascata (both doubtful)

 

8.9.2012 9:19

 

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification – Info

 

Ivory Coast v Senegal (West African derby)

Ivory Coast without Meite, Doumbia and Tiote.

 

Zambia v Uganda

Zambia without N. Mulenga, Mbesuma, Singuluma and C. Mulenga.

Uganda without Bengo.

 

Sierra Leone v Tunisia

Sierra Leone without Strasser.

Tunisia without Chedli, Chermiti and Korbi.

 

Ghana v Malawi

Ghana without Mensah.

 

Sudan v Ethiopia

Sudan without Yussuf.

 

Liberia v Nigeria

Nigeria without Utaka.

 

8.9.2012 9:53

 

Germany Regionalliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Schalke 04 II v Sportfreunde Lotte

Schalke 04 II: Biada, Klingenburg

Sportfreunde Lotte: Grieneisen, Hohnstedt, Surma, Fischer, Loose

 

Hoffenheim II v Waldhof Mannheim (Neighborly derby)

Hoffenheim II: Abruscia

Waldhof Mannheim: Colak, Hess, Lauretta, Malchow

 

Pfullendorf v Idar-Oberstein

Pfullendorf: Jonuzi, Jeske, Staykov

Idar-Oberstein: Gunduz, Maurer

 

Ismaning v Buchbach

Buchbach: Breu, Hamberger, Neulinger, Hinz

 

8.9.2012 11:00

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Modena FC v AS Varese

Modena FC: Colombi, Nardini

AS Varese: Kink, Martinetti, Oduamadi, Struna, Pucino

 

8.9.2012 11:44

 

Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Finn Harps v Athlone Town

Finn Harps: Funston, Merritt (both doubtful)

Athlone Town: Skelly

 

Longford Town v Wexford Youths

Longford Town: Flood, Haverty, Shaw, Purdy

Wexford Youths: –

 

8.9.2012 11:47

 

Norway 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nybergsund IL-Trysil v Brumunddal

Nybergsund IL-Trysil: Brenden

Brumunddal: Thun, Olssen, Melgalvis, Wennberg

 

Nesodden v ostsiden

Nesodden: Kristiansen, Haslie, Kristoffersen, Eyde

ostsiden: Aziz, Dervishi

 

8.9.2012 12:20

 

Hungary League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Debrecen v Diosgyer

Debrecen: Szakaly, Varga, Meszaros

Diosgyer: Vadasz, Abdouraman, Bogati, Gallardo, Elek, Luque, Ribanszki, Seydi

 

8.9.2012 13:21

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Coventry City v Stevenage FC

Coventry City: Fleck, Thomas, Bell

Stevenage FC: Hills (doubtful), Tansey

 

Crawley Town v Portsmouth

Crawley Town: Davis, Torres

Portsmouth: Connolly, Dumbuya, Clifford, Obita

 

8.9.2012 23:36

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cordoba CF v Elche CF

Cordoba CF: –

Elche CF: Linares, Powel, Javi Flores

 

SD Huesca v Racing Santander

SD Huesca: Parraga

Racing Santander: Rivero, Bocanegra, Assulin

 

Sporting Gijon v CD Lugo

Sporting Gijon: Orfila, Sergio, Mandi (all doubtful)

CD Lugo: Quiroga, alvarez (both doubtful), Javi Rey, De Coz, Fuster

 

8.9.2012 23:17

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Botafogo v Nautico

Botafogo: Mattos, Lucas Zen, Antonio Carlos, Marques, Vitor Junior, Renato, Azevedo, Ferreira, Jefferson, Lodeiro

Nautico: Rogerio, Rogerinho, Marlon, Kieza, Martinez

 

Internacional v Fluminense

Internacional: Damiao, Forlan, Guinazu, Moura, D’Alessandro, Ygor, Kleber, Juan

Fluminense: Valencia, Marcos Junior, Anderson, Deco

 

Santos FC v Sao Paulo

Santos FC: Juan, Rodrigo, Fucile, Galhardo, Ganso, Edu Dracena, Neymar, Arouca

Sao Paulo: Canete, Maicon, Lucas, Fabricio

 

Atletico Mineiro v Palmeiras

Atletico Mineiro: Bernard, Danilinho, Jo, Rever

Palmeiras: Barcos, Henrique, Assuncao, Fernandinho, Carvalho, Patrik, Roman, Wesley

 

Atletico v Portuguesa

Atletico: Joilson, Felipe, Rafael Cruz, Ernandes

Portuguesa: Gustavo, Leandro Silva

 

Sport Club Recife v Cruzeiro

Sport Club Recife: Magrao, Reinaldo

Cruzeiro: Guerreiro, Victorino, Borges, Fabinho, Alex Silva

 

Vasco da Gama v Bahia

Vasco da Gama: Wendel, Matheus, Feltri, Felipe, Auremir, Rodolfo, Renato Silva, Carlos Alberto, Dede

Bahia: Gabriel, Coelho, avine

 

8.9.2012 23:34

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ranheim Fotball v Sandefjord

Ranheim Fotball: –

Sandefjord: Royrane, Gabrielsen

 

Baerum SK v Bryne FK

Baerum SK: Finstad, Lundemo

Bryne FK: Moster, Midtsian (both probably in), Stenersen

 

Strommen IF v HamKam

Strommen IF: Nordheim, Amundsen, Stromnes

HamKam: Dahle (doubtful), Ronningen

 

FK Bodo/Glimt v Ullensaker/Kisa

FK Bodo/Glimt: Nordberg, Berg

Ullensaker/Kisa: Soltvedt (doubtful), Hansen

 

IK Start v Tromsdalen UIL

IK Start: Madsen

Tromsdalen UIL: Johansen

 

Kongsvinger v Alta IF

Kongsvinger: Fazlagic (probably in), Wigum, Johansen, Blanco

Alta IF: Taulo (probably in), Gauseth, Erlandsen, Ngom

 

Notodden FK v Mjondalen IF

Notodden FK: Dale, Marquez, Jahr, Granerud, Campbell

Mjondalen IF: Ronningene, Bernstein (both doubtful), Idris, Boldt, Strange

 

9.9.2012 8:15

 

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification – Info

 

Zimbabwe v Angola

Zimbabwe have full squad.

 

Libya v Algeria (North African derby)

Played in Casablanca (Marocco).

Algeria without Belhadj, Yahia, Ziani, Ghezzal, Matmour and Bougherra.

 

9.9.2012 8:21

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Bari v Ternana Calcio

AS Bari: Dos Santos, Romizi (both doubtful)

Ternana Calcio: Dianda

 

Calcio Padova v US Grosseto

Calcio Padova: Viviani, Nwankwo, Feltscher

US Grosseto: Donati

 

Empoli FC v Sassuolo Calcio

Empoli FC: long injury list, Saponara (national duty)

Sassuolo Calcio: Frascatore, Boakye, Berardi, Laribi

 

FC Crotone v AS Cittadella

FC Crotone: Traore, Krcic, Matute, Sahman

AS Cittadella: Bellazzini (doubtful), Maah, Di Nardo, Paolucci, Sosa

 

FC Pro Vercelli v Livorno Calcio

FC Pro Vercelli: Braghin (head coach, suspended), Marconi (probably in)

Livorno Calcio: Dionisi

 

Juve Stabia v Vicenza

Juve Stabia: Jidayi-Genevier (doubtful), Figliomeni, Danilevicius

Vicenza: Rigoni, Breda, Gavazzi

 

Virtus Lanciano v Ascoli Calcio

Virtus Lanciano: Turchi

Ascoli Calcio: Fossati, Morosini, Gragnoli

 

Spezia Calcio v Brescia Calcio

Spezia Calcio: Goian, Porcari

Brescia Calcio: Rossi, Daprela, Lasik, Sodinha, Benali

 

AC Cesena v Novara Calcio

AC Cesena: Succi, Caldirola

Novara Calcio: Barusso, Pesce, Perticone, Lepiller, Valchanov, Bardi

 

9.9.2012 9:12

 

Denmark 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lyngby v Skive

Lyngby: Karlsen, Bech

Skive: Eriksen, Simonsen

 

AB v Fyn

AB: Lykke, Farver, Sorensen, Haile

Fyn: Larsen (doubtful)

 

Viborg v HB Koge

Viborg: Sarr, Perch-Nielsen

HB Koge: Hansen

 

9.9.2012 9:48

 

Denmark 1. Division – Info

 

Viborg v HB Koge

HB Koge head coach Tommy Moller Nielsen left the club.

 

9.9.2012 10:10

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Belgrano v Racing Club

Belgrano: Gonzalez, Martin, Figueroa

Racing Club: Saveljich, Perez Guedes, Farina

 

River Plate v Newell’s Old Boys

River Plate: Vella, Gonzalez Pirez

Newell’s Old Boys: Caceres, Rodriguez, Urruti

 

9.9.2012 12:04

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FeralpiSalo v Trapani

FeralpiSalo: –

Trapani: Gambino

 

Lumezzane v Portosummaga

Lumezzane: Galuppini, Kirilov

Portosummaga: Pisani, Salzano

 

Sudtirol v Pavia

Sudtirol: Bassoli, Maritato (both newcomers), Bertoni, Timpone

Pavia: D’Orsi

 

Benevento v Viareggio

Benevento: Carotti

Viareggio: –

 

9.9.2012 12:47

 

Sweden Division 1- Injuries & suspensions

 

Lund v Trollhattan

Lund: –

Trollhattan: Lundgren, Beqiri, Daoud

 

9.9.2012 13:21

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Drogheda Utd v Derry City

Drogheda Utd: Foley, Brennan (both doubtful), Byrne

Derry City: Greacen, Patterson, Morrison, McBride

 

Sligo Rovers v Dundalk FC

Sligo Rovers: North, Davoren

Dundalk FC: Griffin (doubtful), Shannon, Gaul, Brady, Thomas, Mountney, O’Brien

 

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians FC

Shamrock Rovers: Sives, Powell, O’Donnell (all doubtful), Gartland

Bohemians FC: Heary, McEvoy

 

Shelbourne FC v St Patrick’s Dublin

Shelbourne FC: Murphy (doubtful), Cronin, Kavanagh

St Patrick’s Dublin: Bermingham, Kelly, Russell, O’Flynn (all doubtful), Rossiter, Meenan

 

Cork City v Bray Wanderers

Cork City: Dunleavy, Healy, Lordan, Murphy, Murray, Horgan

Bray Wanderers: O’Connor, Byrne, Zambra

 

10.9.2012 10:51

 

UEFA U21 Championship Qual. – Info

 

Belarus U21 v San Marino U21

Belarus U21 without Shcharbakow, Kuzmyanok, Baha, Aleksiyevich, Kuhan, Yasinski and Palyakow.

 

Bosnia-Herzeg U21 v Germany U21

Bosnia-Herzeg U21 without Zahirovic and Handzic.

Germany U21 without Holtby, Neumann, Gundogan, Lasogga, Esswein and Trapp.

 

Greece U21 v Cyprus U21

Greece U21 without Lambrou, Apostolopoulos, Fortounis, Mitropoulos, Mavrias, Giannou, Vlachodimos, Gentzoglou and Skondras.

Cyprus U21 without Mitidis.

 

Czech Rep U21 v Wales U21

Czech Rep U21 without Stech, HuSbauer, Navratil and Chramosta.

 

Poland U21 v Portugal U21

Poland U21 without Lukasik.

 

Russia U21 v Moldova U21

Russia U21 without Burlak and Schennikov.

Moldova U21 without Andronic and Jardan.

 

Latvia U21 v Romania U21

Latvia U21 without Jagodinskis, BogdaSkins, and Petersons.

Romania U21 without Muth.

 

Slovakia U21 v Kazakhstan U21

Slovakia U21 without Bajza, Vavrik, Stefanik and KoSut.

Kazakhstan U21 without Shomko, Otarbayev, Dzholchiev, Khizhnichenko and Dautov.

 

Austria U21 v Scotland U21

Austria U21 without Hinteregger, Tadic, Alar and Schimpelsberger.

Scotland U21 without Ness,S.Wotherspoon, Rhodes and Palmer.

 

Hungary U21 v Liechtenstein U21

Liechtenstein U21 without Gur.

 

Italy U21 v Ireland U21

Italy U21 without Santon, Destro and Paloschi.

Ireland U21 without Cunningham, Clifford, Hourihane, Collins, Scannell, Connolly, Oyebanjo and Canavan.

 

Luxembourg U21 v Bulgaria U21

Luxembourg U21 without Thom and Jans.

 

Denmark U21 v N. Ireland U21

Denmark U21 without Lauridsen and Helenius.

N. Ireland U21 without McLaughlin, Grigg and Norwood.

 

Serbia U21 v Macedonia FYR U21

Serbia U21 without Lazovic.

Macedonia FYR U21 without Micinovic, Ristovski, Nestorovski, Hasani and Siljanovski.

 

Sweden U21 v Ukraine U21

Sweden U21 without Baffo, Larsson, Pekalski, Claesson and Dyrestam.

Ukraine U21 without Vitsenets, Bezus and Budkivskiy.

 

Belgium U21 v Iceland U21

Belgium U21 without  Perdichizzi, Wuytens, De Pauw, Meunier, Francois and Mertens.

 

England U21 v Norway U21

England U21 without Rodwell and Henderson.

Norway U21 without VAge Nielsen.

 

Spain U21 v Croatia U21

Spain U21 without Muniain.

 

Switzerland U21 v Estonia U21

Switzerland U21 without Zuber and Buff.

Estonia U21 without Artjunin, Tenno, Paponov, Prosa, Sinilaid, Podholjuzin and Reintam.

 

10.9.2012 10:10

 

Russia 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tom Tomsk v Metallurg-Yenisey

Tom Tomsk: Nikolov

Metallurg-Yenisey: Pyatikopov, Aliev

 

Sibir Novosibirsk v FK Ural

FK Ural: Semakin, Acevedo, Tumasyan, Berkhamov, Gerk, Petrovic, Katsalapov, Manucharyan, Lungu

 

Salyut Belgorod v SKA-Energia

Salyut Belgorod: –

SKA-Energia: Slavnov, Udaliy

 

Volgar-Gazprom v Spartak Nalchik

Volgar-Gazprom: Gonezhukov, Beketov, Mukhutdinov, Mashukov, Chochiev

 

10.9.2012 10:15

 

WC Qualification Asia – Info

 

Uzbekistan v South Korea

Uzbekistan without Akhmedov (key midfielder), Haydarov, Denisov, Mulladjanov, Karpenko, Inomov, Geynrikh and Shatskikh.

South Korea without Ja-Cheol, Jin-Kyu, Yong-Hyung, Du-Ri and Jung-Woo.

 

10.9.2012 22:34

 

WC Qualification Asia – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jordan v Australia

Jordan: Abdel-Fattah (doubtful), Deeb, Baiateyeh, Abdelrahman, Bawab

Australia: Milligan

 

Japan v Iraq

Japan: Kurihara, Uchida, Konno

Iraq: Abbas, Shakir, Ma. Karim, Sadir, Mu. Karim

 

Lebanon v Iran

Lebanon: Y. Mohamad (doubtful), Zreik

Iran: Dejagah, Jabbari, Heydari, Teymourian

 

10.9.2012 22:42

 

WC Qualification Oceania – Info

 

Tahiti v New Caledonia

Tahiti without Vallar, L. Tehau, Bourebare and Tchen.

New Caledonia without Kakou.

 

New Zealand v Solomon Islands

New Zealand have full squad.

Solomon Islands without Ray, Iniga, Beui and Naka.

 

11.9.2012 0:53

 

World Friendlies – Info

 

Ireland Republic v Oman

Republic of Ireland head coach Trapattoni will make a number of changes from the side who took a victory over Kazakhstan. O’Dea, O’Shea, Whelan, Westwood, Walters and Keane all started that win but have since returned to their clubs.

 

11.9.2012 1:12

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Georgia v Spain

Georgia have full squad.

Spain have full squad. Casillas, Ramos, Xavi and Iniesta are all set to return to starting line-up after being rested for the friendly win over Saudi Arabia.

 

England v Ukraine

England: Sturridge (doubtful), Rooney, Cole, Carroll, Johnson, Terry, Walcott (all injured)

Ukraine have full squad. Shevchenko and Voronin are both retired.

 

Cyprus v Iceland

Cyprus without Marangos.

Iceland without Eiriksson, Sightorsson and Smarason.

 

Israel v Russia

Israel without Gershon and Zahavi.

Russia without Arshavin, Pavlyuchenko, Pogrebnyak, Malafeyev and Dzyuba.

 

Romania v Andorra

Romania without Tamas, Nicolita, D. Niculae and Cocis.

Andorra without Vales.

 

Bulgaria v Armenia

Bulgaria without Iliev and Bojinov.

Armenia without Malakyan and Manucharyan.

 

Turkey v Estonia

Turkey without Demirel, Korkmaz, Sarioglu, Pektemek and Bolat.

Estonia without Stepanov, Zahovaiko and Piroja.

 

Bosnia-Herzegovina v Latvia

Bosnia-Herzegovina without Rahimic.

Latvia without Rubins, Kacanovs, Zigajevs and Perepltkins.

 

Slovakia v Liechtenstein

Slovakia without Svento, HoloSko, Sestak, JendriSek and Pecovsky.

Liechtenstein without D’Elia, Ritzberger, M. Buchel and Gerster.

 

Austria v Germany

Austria without Scharner, Hoffer, Wallner and Linz.

Germany without Schweinsteiger, Bender and Gomez.

 

Hungary v Holland

Hungary without Meszaros, Pinter and Szabics.

Holland without Fer, Schaars, Krul, van Bommel, Boulahrouz, van der Wiel, de Jong, van der Vaart and Afellay.

 

San Marino v Montenegro

San Marino have full squad.

Montenegro without Pavicevic.

 

Switzerland v Albania

Switzerland without Barnetta, Gavranovic and Senderos.

Albania without Bakaj.

 

Belgium v Croatia

Belgium without Vossen.

Croatia Petric, Badelj, Pranjic and Lovren.

 

Greece v Lithuania

Greece without A. Papadopoulos, Salpingidis and Karagounis.

Lithuania without Labukas, Stankevicius, Pilibaitis, IvaSkevicius and Panka.

 

Italy v Malta

Italy without De Rossi, Di Natale, Cassano, Balotelli, Montolivo, Motta, Chiellini, Astori and Balzaretti.

 

N. Ireland v Luxembourg

Evans is doubtful for N. Ireland.

 

Poland v Moldova

Poland without Obraniak, Dudka, Brozek and Matuszczyk.

Moldova have full squad.

 

France v Belarus

France without Clichy, Diaby, Debuchy, Nasri, Mexes, Malouda and Sagna.

Belarus without Stasevich and Sitko.

 

Scotland v Macedonia FYR

Scotland without Bardsley, Whittaker, Brown, Fox, Martin, Mulgrew and Fletcher. Goalkeepers McGregor and Gilks are doubtful, so Samson is invited into squad.

Macedonia FYR without Todorovski.

 

Portugal v Azerbaijan

Portugal without Viana, Almeida and Quaresma.

Azerbaijan without Yunisoglu and Malikov.

 

11.9.2012 1:14

 

WC Qualification Europe – Injuries & suspensions

 

N. Ireland v Luxembourg

N. Ireland have full squad.

Luxembourg: Peters

 

Serbia v Wales

Serbia: Basta (doubtful)

Wales: Allen (doubtful), Bellamy, Hennessey, Taylor, Collins

 

11.9.2012 1:18

 

WC Qualification CONCACAF – Info

 

USA v Jamaica

USA without Goodson, Donovan, Onyewu, Beasley and Bradley.

Jamaica without King.

 

Mexico v Costa Rica

Mexico without Marquez, Perez, dos Santos and Barrera.

Costa Rica without Mora, Azofeifa, Urena and G. Martinez.

 

Panama v Canada

Panama without Machado and Moreno.

Canada without Simpson, Nakajima-Farran, Hume and Klukowski.

 

Antigua & Barbuda v Guatemala

Antigua & Barbuda without Cochrane, Skepple and Leigertwood.

Guatemala without M. Lopez.

 

Honduras v Cuba

Honduras without Leveron, Suazo and Costly.

Cuba without Marquez, Dranguet, Cervantes and Urgelles.

 

11.9.2012 7:38

 

WC Qualification South America – Info

 

Uruguay v Ecuador

Uruguay without Caceres and Fernandez.

Ecuador without Banguera, Noboa, Mendez and Espinoza.

 

Paraguay v Venezuela

Paraguay without Torres, Martinez, Barreto, Barrios and Manzur.

Venezuela without Vargas, Jimenez, Rincon and Di Giorgi.

 

Peru v Argentina

Peru without Butron, Zegarra, Torres, Chiroque and Acasiete.

Argentina without Aguero and Coloccini. Zabaleta is doubtful.

 

11.9.2012 10:08

 

Brazil Serie B – Info

 

Guarani v Gremio Barueri

Gremio Barueri have a new head coach, Roberto Cavalo.

 

11.9.2012 9:43

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico v CRB

Atletico: Naldo, Maranhao (doubtful)

CRB: Aragao, edson, Chulapa

 

ASA v Joinville

ASA: Wallison, Gabriel, Audalio

Joinville: –

 

Avai FC v Ipatinga

Avai FC: Bruno Silva, Acosta, Diego (all key players)

Ipatinga: –

 

Guaratingueta v Parana

Guaratingueta: –

Parana: Packer, Luisinho, Anderson

 

Vitoria v Boa Esporte

Vitoria: –

Boa Esporte: Neilson, Macedo

 

ABC Natal v Ceara SC

ABC Natal: ederson, Potiguar

Ceara SC: Marques

 

Bragantino v America Natal

Bragantino: Acleisson, Robertinho, Kadu, Leo Jaime, Glauber

America Natal: Norberto

 

Goias v Criciuma

Goias: Wallinson, Ramon

Criciuma: Lucca, Gilmar, Ezequiel

 

Guarani v Gremio Barueri

Guarani: Sopa

Gremio Barueri: Leal, Lima

 

11.9.2012 9:49

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toronto FC v Chicago Fire

Toronto FC: Frei, Koevermans, Harden, Frings, Morgan, Dunfield, Williams, Johnson

Chicago Fire: Gibbs, Kinney

 

12.9.2012 0:34

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Corinthians v Ponte Preta

Corinthians: Martinez, Ralf, Paulinho

Ponte Preta: Tony, Wescley, Gustavo

 

Figueirense v Cruzeiro

Figueirense: Fernandes, Heber, Ricardo, Loco Abreu

Cruzeiro: Borges, Ceara, Magrao, Alex Silva, Fabinho, Victorino, Lucas Silva

 

Portuguesa v Fluminense

Portuguesa: Valdomiro, Leandro Silva

Fluminense: Euzebio, Marcos Junior, Anderson, Deco, Wagner

 

Atletico v Coritiba

Atletico: Joilson, Rafael Cruz, Felipe

Coritiba: Bonfim, Rafinha, Emerson, Manoel, Lincoln, Pereira, Roberto, Keirrison

 

Sport Club Recife v Bahia

Sport Club Recife: Reinaldo, Magrao

Bahia: Fahel, avine, Coelho, Gabriel

 

Atletico Mineiro v Sao Paulo

Atletico Mineiro: Soutto, Jo

Sao Paulo: Fabricio, Canete, Luis Fabiano, Rhodolfo, Denilson

 

Santos FC v CR Flamengo

Santos FC: Henrique, Fucile, Galhardo, Rodrigo, Edu Dracena

CR Flamengo: Gonzalez, Airton, Caceres, Renato, Maldonado

 

Vasco da Gama v Palmeiras

Vasco da Gama: Rodolfo, Carlos Alberto, Renato Silva, Auremir, Jonas

Palmeiras: Fernandinho, Wesley, Assuncao, Thiago Heleno, Joao Vitor

 

12.9.2012 8:12

 

Norway 1. Division – Info

 

Bryne FK v FK Bodo/Glimt

Bryne FK head coach Tommy Bergersen resigned after defeat last weekend. Gaute Larsen, ex Asker coach, had his first practice with the club yesterday.

 

12.9.2012 8:24

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cordoba CF v Elche CF

Elche CF: Linares, Powel, Javi Flores, Carles Gil, Suarez, Albacar, Generelo

 

Deportivo Alaves v Atletico Sanluqueno

Atletico Sanluqueno: Dieguito, oscar Silva (doubtful)

 

UE Llagostera v SD Ejea

UE Llagostera: Aumatell

 

Lleida Esportiu v SD Eibar

SD Eibar: Del Olmo, Arregi, Capa

 

Xerez CD v UD Las Palmas

Xerez CD: Barber, Porcar, Rueda

UD Las Palmas: Raul, Pignol, Vega

 

SD Huesca v Guadalajara

SD Huesca: Parraga, Vazquez, alex Perez, Marc Martinez

Guadalajara: alex Garcia, Zazo, Aitor

 

Sporting Gijon v Girona FC

Sporting Gijon: Sergio

Girona FC: Erencia, Kitoko, Moral, Luso, Amagat, Jofre, Velez

 

CD Lugo v Racing Santander

CD Lugo: Javi Rey, De Coz, Raul Fuster, Quiroga

Racing Santander: Rivero, Assulin, Bocanegra

 

Linense v UD Melilla

UD Melilla: Tienza, Moreno, De la Mota, Monterde

 

Villarreal CF v SD Ponferradina

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Canteros

SD Ponferradina: Rosario, Santamaria, Mateo

 

12.9.2012 8:57

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Info

 

Lucena CF v SD Logrones

Announced some changes in the Lucena CF team.

 

Cadiz CF v Arroyo CP

Announced some changes in the Cadiz CF team.

 

12.9.2012 9:43

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Botafogo v Internacional

Botafogo: Lucas Zen, Mattos, Renato, Marques, Vitor Junior, Antonio Carlos

Internacional: Forlan, Fabricio, Nei, Ygor

 

Gremio v Nautico

Gremio: Busatto, Ze Roberto, Andre Lima, Bertoglio, Fabio Aurelio

Nautico: Kieza, Araujo

 

13.9.2012 8:41

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leyton Orient v Brentford FC

Leyton Orient: James, Jones

Brentford FC: Forshaws 1

 

13.9.2012 8:51

 

Finland Ykkonen – Info

 

KooTeePee v Seinajoen JK

Seinajoen JK new head coach, Simo Valakari, will debut today.

 

13.9.2012 10:06

 

Finland Ykkonen – Injuries & suspensions

 

KooTeePee v Seinajoen JK

KooTeePee: Wheeler, Jammeh, Kvist

Seinajoen JK: –

 

13.9.2012 10:19

 

Portugal League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Uniao Madeira v Estoril

Uniao Madeira: Kiko, Freitas, Marquinhos, Steve

Estoril: Renan, Pedro, Miguel, Hugo Leal, Joao Paulo, Henrique

 

13.9.2012 10:38

 

Ireland Republic Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bohemians FC v Dundalk FC

Bohemians FC: Heary

Dundalk FC: Osborne (doubtful), Gaul, Brady, Thomas, Whelan, Maher

 

Derry City v Mervue United

Derry City: Patterson, Higgins, McLaughlin, Greacen

Mervue United: Ludden, Kelly

 

St Patrick’s Dublin v Drogheda Utd

St Patrick’s Dublin: Rossiter

Drogheda Utd: Byrne, Marks, McMahon, Schlingerman

 

Shelbourne FC v Shamrock Rovers

Shelbourne FC: –

Shamrock Rovers: Gartland

 

13.9.2012 23:59

 

Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Athlone Town v Wexford Youths

Athlone Town: O’Mahony, Harney, Last (all doubtful), McGee, Dunne, Skelly, Williamson

Wexford Youths: Wall, Nolan

 

14.9.2012 0:05

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Esbjerg fB v Odense BK

Esbjerg fB: –

Odense BK: Sorensen, Pedersen

 

14.9.2012 0:10

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Paris St. Germain v Toulouse FC

Paris St. Germain: Bodmer, Douchez, Silva, Sissoko

Toulouse FC: –

 

Stade Reims v Montpellier HSC

Stade Reims: Peuget, Fortes, Ramare, Fofana, Ayite, Toudic

Montpellier HSC: El Kaoutari

 

14.9.2012 12:34

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Augsburg v VfL Wolfsburg

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Philp, Bah, Callsen-Bracker, Koo, Musona, Molders

VfL Wolfsburg: Knoche, Pilar, Helmes

 

14.9.2012 0:19

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Energie Cottbus v FSV Frankfurt

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Brinkmann

FSV Frankfurt: Jung, Schlicke, Gaus, Leckie, Tosunoglu

 

Ingolstadt v Union Berlin

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Metzelder

Union Berlin: Kohlmann, Kopplin, Parensen, Zoundi

 

VfL Bochum v TSV 1860 Munchen

VfL Bochum: Esser, Acquistapace, Fabian, Dabrowski, Delura, Toski, Aydin

TSV 1860 Munchen: Makos

 

14.9.2012 0:23

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfB Stuttgart II v Chemnitzer FC

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Rudiger, Rapp, Berko

Chemnitzer FC: Bankert, Baude, Wachsmuth, Makarenko, Straser

 

14.9.2012 0:26

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Podbeskidzie v Slask Wroclaw

Podbeskidzie: Konieczny, Sokolowski

Slask Wroclaw: Mila

 

Pogon Szczecin v Wisla Krakow

Pogon Szczecin: Lawa, Noll, Budka

Wisla Krakow: Boguski, Sobolewski

 

14.9.2012 0:29

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Madrid Castilla v CE Sabadell

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez

CE Sabadell: Olmo, Collantes, Llorente

 

14.9.2012 0:31

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Kiev v Karpaty Lviv

Dynamo Kiev: Michalik, Ruben

Karpaty Lviv: Bolohan, Zenjov, Golodyuk, Milosevic, Oschipko, Kasyan

 

14.9.2012 0:39

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brighton v Sheffield Wed

Brighton: Crofts, Vicente, Hoskins

Sheffield Wed: –

 

Charlton Athletic v Crystal Palace

Charlton Athletic: Taylor, Wiggins

Crystal Palace: McCarthy

 

14.9.2012 8:05

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee United v Ross County

Dundee United: Mackay-Steven, Vignal

Ross County: Fotheringham

 

14.9.2012 8:06

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jaguares Chiapas v Deportivo Toluca

Jaguares Chiapas: Jimenez

Deportivo Toluca: –

 

Pachuca CF v Monarcas Morelia

Pachuca CF: Herrera

Monarcas Morelia: Olvera

 

Club Leon v Guadalajara Chivas

Club Leon: Mascorro

Guadalajara Chivas: Arellano, Gallardo, Hernandez, Enriquez

 

14.9.2012 8:21

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Kansas City v Houston Dynamo

Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Hedrick

Houston Dynamo: Carr

 

Los Angeles Galaxy v Colorado Rapids

Los Angeles Galaxy: Leonardo, Nakazawa

Colorado Rapids: Wallace, Mastroeni, Edu

 

14.9.2012 8:24

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Criciuma v ASA

Criciuma: Ezequiel, Elias, Ze Carlos

ASA: –

 

Parana v Gremio Barueri

Parana: Fernandinho (doubtful), Borges, Ze Luis, Bruninho

Gremio Barueri: Andre Luis, Ale, Paraiba, Baiano

 

America Natal v Sao Caetano

America Natal: Passos, Pingo

Sao Caetano: Gabriel

 

Guaratingueta v Bragantino

Guaratingueta: –

Bragantino: Sorriso, Glauber, Preto

 

America Mineiro v Avai FC

America Mineiro: Rodriguinho

Avai FC: –

 

14.9.2012 8:39

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blau Weiss Linz v Grodig

Blau Weiss Linz: Rabl, Coralic, Guselbauer (doubtful), Haudum

Grodig: Simic, Hayden (both probably out)

 

FC Lustenau v Horn

FC Lustenau: –

Horn: Wojtanowicz, Salvatore

 

First Vienna v Austria Lustenau

First Vienna: Gultekin, Pink, Perktold

 

Hartberg v SKN St. Polten

Hartberg: Huber

SKN St. Polten: Peinsipp, Rathfuss

 

Kapfenberg v SCR Altach

Kapfenberg: Felfernig, Barragan, Gollner, Csobadi

SCR Altach: Jager

 

14.9.2012 9:56

 

Finland Veikkausliiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Haka v IFK Mariehamn

FC Haka: Metzger, Matrone

IFK Mariehamn: –

 

HJK Helsinki v FF Jaro

FF Jaro: Ashraf, Vaganov, Aalto, ost, Wargh

 

MyPa Anjalankoski v Inter Turku

MyPa Anjalankoski: Sihvola, A Lody, Ramadingaye, Sesayn (doubtful)

Inter Turku: Bahne, Diallo, Lehtonen, Kauppi, Bouwman, Laiho

 

VPS Vaasa v FC Lahti

VPS Vaasa: Parikka, Fowler

FC Lahti: Hietanen, Grossohmichen (both doubtful), Tuomi (probably out)

 

14.9.2012 10:14

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AJ Auxerre v FC Istres

AJ Auxerre: Rivieyran, Mandjeck, Haller, Bourgeois

FC Istres: Ba, Chelle

 

AS Monaco v Dijon FCO

AS Monaco: Wolf, Dingome

Dijon FCO: Cisse, Bamba, Paulle, Caceres, Thil, Kone

 

Clermont Foot v Tours FC

Clermont Foot: Farnolle, Salze

Tours FC: Fontaine, Fabre, Gamiette, Kouakou, Gheriani, Dutournier

 

LB Chateauroux v RC Lens

LB Chateauroux: Dudouit, Bain, Essombe, Guerriero

RC Lens: Kasraoui, Bergdich, N’Diaye

 

Sedan Ardennes v Stade Lavallois

Sedan Ardennes: Pinteaux, Marcq, Kone, Tchenkoua, Beziouen

Stade Lavallois: Badiane, Talmont, Traore, Gimbert, Lebouc

 

SM Caen v Le Mans FC

SM Caen: Seube, Montaroup, Leca, Agouazi

Le Mans FC: Makaridze, Cisse, Adenon

 

14.9.2012 10:28

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stromsgodset IF v Aalesund FK

Stromsgodset IF: Kwarasey (doubtful), Aas

Aalesund FK: Phillips, James (both doubtful), Rorvik, Sellami

 

14.9.2012 11:40

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Syrianska FC v Norrkoping

Syrianska FC: Touma, Somi

Norrkoping: Skjonsberg

 

14.9.2012 11:47

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

angelholms FF v osters IF

angelholms FF: Augustsson, Lindh (both doubtful)

osters IF: Karlsson

 

14.9.2012 11:50

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KV Kortrijk v Club Brugge

KV Kortrijk: Matton, Capon, Ragolle

Club Brugge: Blondel (doubtful), Larsen, Zimling, Trickovski

 

14.9.2012 11:56

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dinamo Zagreb v NK Osijek

Dinamo Zagreb: Tomecak, Leko, Pokrivac

NK Osijek: Kurtovic, PeroSevic, SorSa, Jugovic, PuSic

 

14.9.2012 12:00

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brescia Calcio v Calcio Padova

Brescia Calcio: –

Calcio Padova: Rangel, Feltscher, De Vitis

 

14.9.2012 12:09

 

Holland Eerste Divisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

De Graafschap v MVV

De Graafschap: Hulst, Lazic, van der Meulen

MVV: Labylle, Borgers, Derix

 

14.9.2012 12:26

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Ceahlaul v FC Brasov

FC Ceahlaul: Garcia, Muscalu

FC Brasov: Buga, Viveiros

 

14.9.2012 12:30

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Blackpool FC

Barnsley FC: Hassell, Steele, O’Brien, Mido

Blackpool FC: –

 

Bolton Wanderers v Watford FC

Bolton Wanderers: Wheater, Holden

Watford FC: Hall (doubtful), Eustace, Bia, Buaben

 

Bristol City v Blackburn Rovers

Bristol City: Foster (doubtful)

Blackburn Rovers: Lowe (doubtful), Best

 

Burnley FC v Peterborough

Burnley FC: Ings

Peterborough: Ntlhe (doubtful)

 

Cardiff City v Leeds United

Cardiff City: Turner (doubtful)

Leeds United: Green, Norris, Brown

 

Huddersfield v Derby County

Huddersfield: Scannell, Lynch (both doubtful)

Derby County: Coutts (doubtful), Bennett

 

Hull City v Millwall FC

Hull City: McShane (doubtful), Cairney, Hobbs

Millwall FC: Smith (doubtful), Mkandawire, Feeney

 

Middlesbrough v Ipswich Town

Middlesbrough: McEachran, Thomson, Miller, Carayol (all doubtful), Williams

Ipswich Town: –

 

Nottingham F. v Birmingham City

Nottingham F: Cox, Lansbury (both doubtful)

Birmingham City: Ambrose, Carr (both doubtful)

 

14.9.2012 22:35

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Hartlepool Utd

Bournemouth: Flahavan, Sheringham, Demouge, Purches

Hartlepool Utd: Austin, Rafferty

 

Carlisle Utd v Swindon Town

Carlisle Utd: Miller, Noble, Livesey (doubtful)

Swindon Town: Archibald-Henville (doubtful), Roberts (probably out)

 

Colchester Utd v Doncaster Rovers

Colchester Utd: Wordsworth (probably out), Duguid

Doncaster Rovers: Hume

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Yeovil Town

Milton Keynes Dons: –

Yeovil Town: –

 

Oldham Athletic v Notts County

Oldham Athletic: Wesolowski (doubtful), Slew, Brown

Notts County: Sheehan (doubtful), Williams, Smith

 

Portsmouth v Walsall FC

Portsmouth: Gyepes, Obita

Walsall FC: Chambers (doubtful), James, Brandy, Walker

 

Preston NE v Crawley Town

Preston NE: Holmes, Trundle

Crawley Town: Simpson, Akpan, Davis (doubtful), Torres

 

Sheffield Utd v Bury FC

Sheffield Utd: Doyle, Flynn

Bury FC: Picken, Healy (doubtful)

 

Shrewsbury v Scunthorpe Utd

Shrewsbury: Taylor (doubtful)

Scunthorpe Utd: Mozika, Collins

 

Stevenage FC v Crewe Alexandra

Stevenage FC: Rogers (probably out)

Crewe Alexandra: Bunn, Pogba, West, Phillips

 

Tranmere Rovers v Coventry City

Tranmere Rovers: Goodison, Black

Coventry City: Fleck (doubtful), Bell

 

14.9.2012 23:07

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

St Johnstone v Celtic FC

St Johnstone: Davidson (doubtful)

Celtic FC: Samaras, Ambrose

 

Dundee FC v Motherwell FC

Dundee FC: Grassi, O’Donnell, Riley, McBride, Finnigan, Stewart, McCluskey

Motherwell FC: Saunders

 

Hibernian FC v Kilmarnock FC

Hibernian FC: Taiwo (probably out)

Kilmarnock FC: Tesselaar, Bell, Hay, Heffernan

 

Inverness CT v Aberdeen FC

Inverness CT: King (doubtful), Ross, Hogg

Aberdeen FC: Naysmith, Milsom

 

St. Mirren v Hearts FC

St. Mirren: McGregor, Adam

Hearts FC: –

 

14.9.2012 23:20

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Rochdale

AFC Wimbledon: Bennett (doubtful), Osano, McNaughton, Prior

Rochdale: Watson, Gray, Edwards

 

Aldershot Town v Morecambe FC

Aldershot Town: Hylton, Stanley, Worner

Morecambe FC: Carlton

 

Bradford City v Barnet FC

Bradford City: Jones

Barnet FC: O’Brien, Senda, Kabba

 

Burton Albion v Oxford United

Burton Albion: Palmer (doubtful)

Oxford United: Constable, McGinty, Cox, Duberry, Davis, Whing, Worley

 

Cheltenham v Southend Utd

Cheltenham: Bennett

Southend Utd: Prosser, Leonard, Martin (doubtful), Eastwood, Corr

 

Chesterfield v Wycombe

Chesterfield: Whitaker, Boden (both doubtful)

Wycombe: Oli (doubtful), Bloomfield

 

Dagenham & Red. v Accrington Stanley

Dagenham & Red: Maher, Saunders

Accrington Stanley: Nsiala (doubtful), Winnard,  Miller

 

Exeter City v York City

Exeter City: –

York City: Kerr, Doig, McGurk, Johnson

 

Fleetwood Town v Northampton

Fleetwood Town: Barry

Northampton: Johnson (doubtful), Higgs, Ofori-Twumasi

 

Gillingham v Bristol Rovers

Gillingham: –

Bristol Rovers: Bolger

 

Plymouth Argyle v Port Vale

Plymouth Argyle: Chadwick, Cowan-Hall, Griffiths, Lowry

Port Vale: –

 

Rotherham v Torquay Utd

Rotherham: Arnason (doubtful)

Torquay Utd: Macklin, Halpin

 

14.9.2012 23:50

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cerezo Osaka v Nagoya Grampus

Cerezo Osaka: Sugimoto

Nagoya Grampus: dos Santos, Masukawa, Nakamura, Danilson, Isomura, Kennedy, Takahara

 

Omiya Ardija v Sagan Tosu

Omiya Ardija: Murakami, Shimizu

Sagan Tosu: Muro, Kobayashi, Kosuke, Funatani, Tozin, Noda

 

Gamba Osaka v Albirex Niigata

Gamba Osaka: Kimura, Nakazawa, Eduardo, Kawanishi

Albirex Niigata: Uchida, Jin Su, Nakamura, M. Suzuki

 

Kashiwa Reysol v Consadole Sapporo

Kashiwa Reysol: Kirihata

Consadole Sapporo: Kawai, Takayanagi, Mae, Nakayama, Sakaki

 

Kawasaki Frontale v Kashima Antlers

Kawasaki Frontale: Morishita, Saneto, Sugiura, dos Santos

Kashima Antlers: Yamamura, Iwamasa, Nakata

 

Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Vegalta Sendai

Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Seok Ho, Yamagishi

Vegalta Sendai: –

 

Shimizu S v Pulse v FC Tokyo

Shimizu S v Pulse: Yoshida, Brosque

FC Tokyo: Gonda, Hiramatsu, Ota, Hyun Soo, Kawano, Otake, Takahashi, Edmilson, Hirayama

 

Vissel Kobe v Jubilo Iwata

Vissel Kobe: Soma, Haneda, Hayashi, Okubo

Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Yamamoto, Matsuoka, Kanazono

 

Yokohama F Marinos v Urawa Red Diamonds

Yokohama F Marinos: Amano, Ogura, Saito

Urawa Red Diamonds: Kashiwagi, Yamada

 

15.9.2012 0:08

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Norwich City v West Ham

Norwich City: Lappin, Whittaker, Butterfield, Martin (doubtful)

West Ham: Collison, Jarvis

 

Arsenal FC v Southampton

Arsenal FC: Diaby, Walcott (both doubtful), Chamakh, Frimpong, Rosicky, Sagna, Wilshere,

Southampton: Cork (doubtful)

 

Aston Villa v Swansea City

Aston Villa: Albrighton, Dunne, Gardner, Petrov

Swansea City: Chico, Taylor, Monk (doubtful)

 

Fulham FC v West Bromwich

Fulham FC: Frei, Ruiz, Senderos (all doubtful), Davies

West Bromwich: Thomas, Reid (doubtful)

 

Manchester United v Wigan Athletic

Manchester United: Fletcher, Jones, Rooney, Smalling, Kagawa (doubtful)

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Beausejour, McArthur (all doubtful)

 

QPR v Chelsea FC

QPR: Diakite, Mbia, Ferdinand (doubtful)

Chelsea FC: Cole, Terry (both doubtful), Marin

 

Stoke City v Manchester City

Stoke City: Sidibe, Ness (doubtful)

Manchester City: Aguero, Barry (all doubtful), Richards

 

Sunderland v Liverpool FC

Sunderland: Bardsley, Brown, Johnson (doubtful)

Liverpool FC: Cole, Enrique, Lucas, Ossaidis 1

 

15.9.2012 0:30

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Saint v etienne v FC Sochaux

AS Saint v etienne: Zouma, Clerc

FC Sochaux: Prcic, Daf, Mikari, Butin, Duplus, Lopy, Cros, Dias

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v SC Bastia

evian Thonon Gaillard: Mongongu,Tie Bi, Bugnet, Salamone, Sorlin, Rabiu

SC Bastia: Moizini, El-Azzouzi, Cioni, Bonnefoi, Ilan

 

Valenciennes FC v Girondins Bordeaux

Valenciennes FC: Angoua, Djuric, Gomis, Massampu, Pujol

Girondins Bordeaux: Olimpa, Ben Khalfallah, Chalme, Bellion, Sane

 

Troyes AC v Lille OSC

Troyes AC: Enza-Yamissi

Lille OSC: Kalou

 

OGC Nice v Stade Brestois

OGC Nice: Bosetti, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Diaz, Pentecote

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Martial, Benschop, Grougi, Guidileye, Ferradj, Coulibaly

 

15.9.2012 12:59

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Ajax v RKC Waalwijk

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Enoh, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Serero

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, van Dijk, Janssen, Jungschlager

 

SC Heerenveen v ADO Den Haag

SC Heerenveen: Pappa, Kum, Amoah

ADO Den Haag: Horvath

 

VVV Venlo v NEC Nijmegen

VVV Venlo: Maguire, Linssen, Altheer, Reimerink, Maenpaa

NEC Nijmegen: de Looijer, Loen

 

Willem II Tilburg v FC Twente

Willem II Tilburg: Joachim, Peters

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Bulykin, Fer, Kuiper, Boschker

 

Feyenoord v PEC Zwolle

Feyenoord: Mulder, Singh, Goossens, Te Vrede, De Vrij

PEC Zwolle: Slot, Boer, Gravenbeek, Van Den Berg, Ter Wielen

 

15.9.2012 0:59

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Polonia Warszawa v Jagiellonia

Polonia Warszawa: Przybecki, Holota, Todorowski

Jagiellonia: Gusic, Porebski, Zahorski, Ukah, Makuszewski, Bandrowski

 

Lechia Gdansk v Piast Gliwice

Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Pietrowski, Brozek, WiSniewski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Andreu (doubtful)

Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Jurado, Sidquy, Lisowski, Cuerda, Szumski, Urban

 

Ruch Chorzow v Korona Kielce

Ruch Chorzow: Sadlok, Djokic, Panka

Korona Kielce: Vukovic

 

15.9.2012 0:47

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Alcorcon v Cordoba CF

Alcorcon: Calahorro

Cordoba CF: –

 

Barcelona B v SD Ponferradina

Barcelona B: Edgar Ie, Juste, Agostinho, Sergi Gomez

SD Ponferradina: Rosario, Santamaria, Mateo

 

CD Lugo v SD Huesca

CD Lugo: Javi Rey, De Coz, Fuster, Quiroga

SD Huesca: Parraga, Vazquez, alex Perez

 

Elche CF v Sporting Gijon

Elche CF: Linares, Powel, Javi Flores, Carles Gil

Sporting Gijon: Sergio, De las Cuevas, Mandi

 

Racing Santander v Recreativo Huelva

Racing Santander: Rivero

Recreativo Huelva: –

 

UD Almeria v Guadalajara

UD Almeria: Rafita, Marcelo Silva, Pellerano

Guadalajara: alex Garcia, Zazo

 

Xerez CD v CD Numancia

Xerez CD: Barber, Jose Mari

CD Numancia: Juanjo, Nieto

 

Real Murcia v CD Mirandes

Real Murcia: Kike, Catala, Dos Santos, Chando, Sanchez

CD Mirandes: –

 

15.9.2012 0:51

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toronto FC v Philadelphia Union

Toronto FC: Frei, Koevermans, Harden, Frings

Philadelphia Union: Witkowski

 

Portland Timbers v Seattle Sounders

Portland Timbers: Taylor

Seattle Sounders: Sodade, Duran

 

New York Red Bulls v Columbus Crew

New York Red Bulls: Meara

Columbus Crew: Heinemann, Hesmer, Anor, Mendes

 

DC United v New England Revolution

DC United: Rozeboom, Woolard, King, Wolff

New England Revolution: Sene

 

CD Chivas USA v San Jose Earthquake

CD Chivas USA: –

San Jose Earthquake: Diaz Pizarro, Gjertsen, Guvenisik, Ward

 

15.9.2012 0:55

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Saarbrucken v RW Erfurt

1. FC Saarbrucken: Pellowski, Stiefler

RW Erfurt: Strohl, Fillinger, Morabit

 

Alemannia Aachen v Unterhaching

Alemannia Aachen: Andersen, Demai, Rosler, Thiele

Unterhaching: Sternisko

 

Arminia Bielefeld v Babelsberg

Arminia Bielefeld: Heitholter, Kullmann

Babelsberg: Zacher, Essig, Kreuels, Prochnow

 

Hallescher FC v SV Darmstadt

Hallescher FC: Becken, Eismann, Ruprecht, Muller

SV Darmstadt: Baier

 

Kickers Offenbach v Karlsruher SC

Kickers Offenbach: Lamprecht, Hesse, Rathgeber

Karlsruher SC: Moritz, Blum, Bolstler, Brandstetter

 

VfL Osnabruck v Preusen Munster

VfL Osnabruck: Riemann, Thomik, Hansen, Porcello

Preusen Munster: Grupe, Halet, Koopmann

 

Wacker Burghausen v SV Wehen

Wacker Burghausen: Burkhard, Muller, Senesie

SV Wehen: Kolke, Doringer, Mann, Book, Mintzel

 

15.9.2012 8:01

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v Jahn Regensburg

Eintracht Braunschweig: Henn, Kluft, Petersch

Jahn Regensburg: Ziereis, Kurz, Schmid

 

SV Sandhausen v Dynamo Dresden

SV Sandhausen: Adler, Danneberg, Klotz, Dorn

Dynamo Dresden: Ouali, Kitambala

 

15.9.2012 8:05

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayern Munchen v Mainz

Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Contento, Alaba, Gomez

Mainz: Muller, Polanski, Klasnic

 

Borussia Dortmund v Bayer Leverkusen

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Ducksch

Bayer Leverkusen: Sam

 

Hannover 96 v Werder Bremen

Hannover 96: Pander, Schulz, Diouf

Werder Bremen: A. Stevanovic

 

Monchengladbach v Nurnberg

Monchengladbach: –

Nurnberg: Korczowski, Frantz, Hlousek, Mendler

 

VfB Stuttgart v Fortuna Dusseldorf

VfB Stuttgart: Audel, Didavi, Kuzmanovic, Ibisevic

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Balogun, Soares, Reisinger

 

Greuther Furth v Schalke 04

Greuther Furth: Kraus, Zillner, Fall, Ohandza

Schalke 04: Hildebrand

 

15.9.2012 8:12

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fluminense v Atletico

Fluminense: Valencia, Deco, Marcos Junior, Anderson, Fred, Digao

Atletico: Bueno, Brisola, Pimenta, Rafael Cruz, Wesley, Joilson, Bida

 

Sao Paulo v Portuguesa

Sao Paulo: Douglas, Miranda, Canete, Fabricio

Portuguesa: Heverton, Leandro Silva

 

15.9.2012 8:18

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SonderjyskE v Silkeborg IF

SonderjyskE: Salami, Troest, Jonasson, Hedinsson

Silkeborg IF: Svensson, Holst

 

FC Kobenhavn v FC Nordsjaelland

FC Kobenhavn: Grindheim, Wiland, Abdellaoue

FC Nordsjaelland: –

 

15.9.2012 8:22

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

US Palermo v Cagliari Calcio

US Palermo: Zahavi, Brienza (doubtful), Barreto

Cagliari Calcio: –

 

AC Milan v Atalanta Bergamo

AC Milan: Abate, Robinho (both doubtful), Pato (probably in), Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari, Montolivo

Atalanta Bergamo: Schelotto, Marilungo, Radovanovic, Pinto, Capelli, Carmona, Peluso

 

15.9.2012 8:33

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club America v Santos Laguna

Club America: Munoz, Juarez, Rosinei (all doubtful), Valenzuela, Molina

Santos Laguna: Estrada, Suarez

 

Tigres UANL v Cruz Azul

Tigres UANL: Juninho

Cruz Azul: Dominguez, Barrera

 

Club Atlas v Queretaro FC

Club Atlas: –

Queretaro FC: de la Torre

 

15.9.2012 8:38

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Molde FK v FK Haugesund

Molde FK: Hussain (doubtful), Ekpo, Hovland, Gatt

FK Haugesund: Andreassen, HaukAs, Fevang, Maeland

 

15.9.2012 8:41

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Malaga CF v Levante UD

Malaga CF: Baptista, Toulalan

Levante UD: Iborra

 

Valencia CF v Celta de Vigo

Valencia CF: Piatti, Canales, Banega, Albelda, Gago

Celta de Vigo: –

 

Getafe CF v FC Barcelona

Getafe CF: –

FC Barcelona: Alba, Iniesta, Abidal, Cuenca, Muniesa, Alexis Sanchez

 

Sevilla FC v Real Madrid

Sevilla FC: Perotti, Reyes, Baba

Real Madrid: Coentrao

 

15.9.2012 8:50

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kasimpasa SK v Gaziantepspor

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Aygunes, Ernst, Buyuk

Gaziantepspor: Ibricic

 

Antalyaspor v Galatasaray SK

Antalyaspor: Gungor, Nizam

Galatasaray SK: Sarioglu, Ujfalusi, Baytar, Baros

 

Bursaspor v Kardemir Karabukspor

Bursaspor: Aziz, N’Diaye

Kardemir Karabukspor: Jahic, Ucar

 

15.9.2012 8:57

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ceara SC v Joinville

Ceara SC: Mota, Marques

Joinville: –

 

CRB v ABC Natal

CRB: Rogelio, Rodrigao, Jadilson, Mineiro, Gercimar, Gilberto, Geovani, Edson

ABC Natal: Guto, Bombinha

 

Goias v Atletico

Goias: Iarley, Amorim

Atletico: Manoel

 

Guarani v Vitoria

Guarani: Fumagalli

Vitoria: Paraiba, Tarta, Uelliton

 

Boa Esporte v Ipatinga

Boa Esporte: Carciano

Ipatinga: Carrasco

 

15.9.2012 10:12

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Viktoria Plzen v Sparta Praha

Viktoria Plzen: Kolar, DuriS, Pavlik, Zeman

Sparta Praha: Matejovsky (doubtful)

 

Ceske Budejovice v Dukla Praha

Ceske Budejovice: Strasky

Dukla Praha: –

 

Slovacko v Mlada Boleslav

Slovacko: –

Mlada Boleslav: Chramosta, Zahustel, Smejkal, Rolko, Opiela, Ondrejka

 

15.9.2012 10:22

 

Finland Ykkonen – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Viikingit v AC Oulu

FC Viikingit: –

AC Oulu: Kauppila, Hinkula, Majava, Verronen

 

OPS Oulu v FC Hameenlinna

OPS Oulu: Huovinen, Ramirez

FC Hameenlinna: Decon (doubtful), Graciano, Hakanen, , Hertsi, Mononen, Pereira

 

PK 35 Vantaa v JIPPO Joensuu

PK 35 Vantaa: Oravaisen, Gomez-Marttila

JIPPO Joensuu: Korpela, Koivuranta, Tahvanainen

 

RoPS Rovaniemi v HIFK Helsinki

RoPS Rovaniemi: Peura, Lahtinen, Tyystala, Turcios

HIFK Helsinki: Kastrati, Pyhala, Ranta, Tanner, Antman

 

15.9.2012 10:50

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ascoli Calcio v Spezia Calcio

Ascoli Calcio: Fossati

Spezia Calcio: –

 

Livorno Calcio v Empoli FC (Tuscan derby)

Livorno Calcio: –

Empoli FC: Saponara, Pratali, Tavano, Croce, Coralli, Mori, Boniperti

 

Reggina Calcio v Modena FC

Reggina Calcio: –

Modena FC: Zoboli

 

Sassuolo Calcio v FC Pro Vercelli

Sassuolo Calcio: –

FC Pro Vercelli: Braghin

 

US Grosseto v FC Crotone

US Grosseto: Lanzafame (doubtful)

FC Crotone: –

 

Ternana Calcio v AC Cesena

Ternana Calcio: –

AC Cesena: Iori, Succi

 

Vicenza Calcio v Hellas Verona (Veneto derby)

Vicenza Calcio: Rigoni

Hellas Verona: –

 

15.9.2012 11:55

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gaz Metan Medias v Concordia Chiajna

Gaz Metan Medias: Munteanu, Eric, Vitinho

Concordia Chiajna: Carstea, Ispir

 

Otelul Galati v Viitorul Constanta

Otelul Galati: Didi, Ilie, Sarghi, Paraschiv

Viitorul Constanta: –

 

Rapid Bucuresti v Gloria Bistrita

Rapid Bucuresti: Abrudan, Duarte, Draghia

Gloria Bistrita: –

 

15.9.2012 12:00

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mjallby AIF v GAIS

Mjallby AIF: Arokoyo, Nicklasson

GAIS: Tamandi, Lundgren, Angus, Bassombeng

 

Helsingborg v GIF Sundsvall

Helsingborg: Bedoya, Atta, Sorum, Edman, Hanstveit, Uronen

GIF Sundsvall: Risholt, Naurin, Nilsson

 

15.9.2012 12:16

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Illichivets v Volyn Lutsk

Illichivets: Fomin, Budkovskiy

Volyn Lutsk: –

 

Zorya Lugansk v Shakhtar Donetsk

Zorya Lugansk: Lyubenovich

Shakhtar Donetsk: Chygrynskiy, Devic

 

Metalist Kharkov v Vorskla

Metalist Kharkov: Berezovchuk

Vorskla: –

 

Dnipro v Chernomorets Od.

Dnipro: Mazuch

Chernomorets Od: –

 

15.9.2012 12:22

 

Slovenia 1. SNL – Info

 

Rudar Velenje v ND Gorica

Rudar Velenje have a new head coach, AleS Ceh.

 

15.9.2012 12:26

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

RB Salzburg v Ried

RB Salzburg: Rodnei, Edomwonyi

Ried: –

 

Sturm Graz v Wacker Innsbruck

Sturm Graz: Schloffer (doubtful), Ciftci, Hutter, Saumel

Wacker Innsbruck: Schilling, Loffler, Merino

 

15.9.2012 12:40

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lierse SK v Anderlecht

Lierse SK: Saidi, Swinkels, Frans, Ayew

Anderlecht: Mbokani, Kouyate, De Sutter

 

Cercle Brugge v KSC Lokeren

Cercle Brugge: Mertens, Janssens, Smolders

KSC Lokeren: Leko

 

KAA Gent v KV Mechelen

KAA Gent: Thijs

KV Mechelen: Renard (first goalkeeper), De Petter

 

OH Leuven v Zulte Waregem

OH Leuven: –

Zulte Waregem:

 

Racing Genk v RS Waasland Beveren

Racing Genk: –

RS Waasland Beveren: Lardenoit (doubtful)

 

RAEC Mons v Sporting Charleroi

RAEC Mons: –

Sporting Charleroi: –

 

15.9.2012 12:48

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cibalia Vinkovci v Lokomotiva Zagreb

Cibalia Vinkovci: Matkovic

Lokomotiva Zagreb: –

 

Inter ZapreSic v Hajduk Split

Inter ZapreSic: Herceg

Hajduk Split: Maglica, Milovic, Kukoc

 

Istra 1961 v NK Zagreb

Istra 1961: Horvat

NK Zagreb: –

 

RNK Split v NK Zadar

RNK Split: Rebic, Krizanac, Radotic, Babic, SerdaruSic

NK Zadar: Con

 

15.9.2012 12:54

 

Italy Serie B – Info

 

Ternana Calcio v AC Cesena

AC Cesena have a new head coach, Pierpaolo Bisoli.

 

15.9.2012 13:06

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Coritiba v Santos FC

Coritiba: Bonfim, Rafinha, Emerson, Sergio Manoel, Pereira, Roberto, Keirrison

Santos FC: Edu Dracena, Galhardo, Fucile, Durval, Anderson, Ganso

 

Bahia v Figueirense

Bahia: Gabriel, avine, Coelho, Souza

Figueirense: Loco Abreu, Helber, Almir, Fernandes, Elsinho, Aloisio

 

Cruzeiro v Vasco da Gama

Cruzeiro: Alex Silva, Fabinho, Magrao, Borges, Sandro Silva, Leo

Vasco da Gama: Alecsandro, Douglas, Felipe, Auremir

 

Nautico v Atletico Mineiro

Nautico: Martinez, Rolt, Patric

Atletico Mineiro: Jo, Guilherme, Leonardo Silva

 

Palmeiras v Corinthians

Palmeiras: Wesley, Fernandinho, Assuncao

Corinthians: Alessandro, Ramirez, Guerrero

 

CR Flamengo v Gremio

CR Flamengo: Mattheus, Welinton, Airton

Gremio: Busatto, Fernando, Bertoglio, Fabio Aurelio

 

Internacional v Sport Club Recife

Internacional: Fabricio, Elton, Nei, Ygor, Dagoberto, Rafael Moura, Juan, Kleber

Sport Club Recife: Diego Ivo, Magrao, Reinaldo, Teixeira, Gilberto

 

Ponte Preta v Botafogo

Ponte Preta: Tony, Giancarlo, Gustavo, Wescley

Botafogo: Elkeson, Seedorf, Renato, Lucas Zen, Mattos

 

15.9.2012 23:50

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Reading FC v Tottenham

Reading FC: Roberts, Federici (doubtful)

Tottenham: Kaboul, Gomes, Parker

 

15.9.2012 23:53

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Rennais v FC Lorient

Stade Rennais: Mavinga

FC Lorient: Le Lan, Coutadeur, Manga, Gassama

 

Lyon v AC Ajaccio

Lyon: Gorucuff

AC Ajaccio: Felipe, Sammaritano, Maire

 

AS Nancy v Olympique Marseille

AS Nancy: Helder, Andre Luiz

Olympique Marseille: Diawara, Abdallah, Remy, Mendes, Barton, Amalfitano

 

15.9.2012 23:57

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Heracles Almelo v NAC Breda

Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Vujicevic, Veldmate, Vejinovic

NAC Breda: Seuntjens, Zonneveld, Edwards

 

AZ Alkmaar v Roda Kerkrade

AZ Alkmaar: Reijnen, Lewis, Lam

Roda Kerkrade: Hupperts, Delorge

 

FC Utrecht v PSV Eindhoven

FC Utrecht: Ayoub, Mulenga, Martensson, Asare

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters

 

FC Groningen v Vitesse Arnhem

FC Groningen: Kappelhof

Vitesse Arnhem: Room, der Struijk, Bony

 

15.9.2012 23:59

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zaglebie Lubin v Widzew Lodz

Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath

Widzew Lodz: Kowalski, Banasiak

 

Gornik Zabrze v Legia Warszawa

Gornik Zabrze: Jonczyk, Magiera, Nowak, Maczynski

Legia Warszawa: Vrdoljak, Wolski

 

16.9.2012 0:02

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AaB Aalborg v Randers FC

AaB Aalborg: –

Randers FC: Feldballe, van der Schaaf, Kamper, Sorensen

 

Brondby IF v AC Horsens

Brondby IF: Bernburg

AC Horsens: Agesen, Jensen, Fagerberg

 

16.9.2012 0:09

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wolverhampton v Leicester City

Wolverhampton: Hennessey

Leicester City: Wellens, Whitbread

 

16.9.2012 0:12

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Borussia Dortmund II v Stuttgarter Kickers

Borussia Dortmund II: Ducksch, Durm

Stuttgarter Kickers: Guvenc

 

Heidenheim v Hansa Rostock

Heidenheim: Sabanov, Bagceci, Weil, Frommer, Mayer

Hansa Rostock: Lartey

 

16.9.2012 0:20

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Erzgebirge Aue v Paderborn

Erzgebirge Aue: Nickenig, Schroder, Cappek, Kern, Savran

Paderborn: Lange, Palionis, Wissing

 

Hertha BSC v VfR Aalen

Hertha BSC: Janker, Kobiashvili, Radjabali-Fardi, Beichler, Ben-Hatira, Kluge, Knoll, Lasogga

VfR Aalen: Mossmer, Schulz

 

Kaiserslautern v MSV Duisburg

Kaiserslautern: Linsmayer, Simunek, Azaouagh, De Wit

MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Koch, Perthel, Gjasula

 

16.9.2012 0:22

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Freiburg v Hoffenheim

SC Freiburg: Caligiuri, Rosenthal

Hoffenheim: Chris, Jaissle, Schrock, Salihovic

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v Hamburger SV

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Djakpa, Kouemaha

Hamburger SV: Aogo, Scharner

 

16.9.2012 12:56

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

ChievoVerona v Lazio

ChievoVerona: Paloschi, Squizzi

Lazio: Brocchi, Radu, Onazi

 

AC Siena v Udinese Calcio

AC Siena: Felipe, Larrondo

Udinese Calcio: Badu, Hertaux, Muriel, Brkic

 

AS Roma v Bologna FC

AS Roma: Lobont, Dodo, Bradley, De Rossi, Osvaldo

Bologna FC: Natali, Portanova

 

Fiorentina v Calcio Catania

Fiorentina: Aquilani, Della Rocca

Calcio Catania: –

 

Genoa v Juventus FC

Genoa: Rossi, Vargas

Juventus FC: Padoin, Pepe

 

Pescara Calcio v Sampdoria

Pescara Calcio: Romagnoli, Savelloni

Sampdoria: Juan Antonio, Romero, Da Costa

 

SSC Napoli v Parma FC

SSC Napoli: Britos

Parma FC: Biabiany, Amauri, Sansone, Santacroce

 

Torino FC v Inter Milano

Torino FC: Suciu, Birsa

Inter Milano: Palacio (doubtful), Chivu, Stankovic, Obi, Mariga, Mudingayi

 

16.9.2012 0:33

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real CD Espanyol v Athletic Bilbao

Real CD Espanyol: Colotto, Sergio Garcia, Baena

Athletic Bilbao: Herrera

 

Granada CF v Deportivo La Coruna

Granada CF: Ighalo, Yebda, Lucena, Fran Rico, Roberto Fernandez, Dani Benitez

Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, Salomao (both doubtful)

 

CA Osasuna v Real Mallorca

CA Osasuna: Punal

Real Mallorca: alvaro Gimenez, Giovanni dos Santos

 

Real Sociedad v Real Zaragoza

Real Sociedad: Prieto, Pardo (both doubtful), Gonzalo Castro, Elustondo, Cadamuro

Real Zaragoza: Loovens, Obradovic, Wilchez, Pinter

 

Atletico Madrid v Rayo Vallecano

Atletico Madrid: Kader

Rayo Vallecano: –

 

16.9.2012 0:47

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Beerschot AC v Standard Liege

Beerschot AC: –

Standard Liege: Pocognoli, M’Poku, Ogunjimi

 

16.9.2012 7:59

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sigma Olomouc v Slovan Liberec

Sigma Olomouc: Zlamal

Slovan Liberec: Sural (doubtful), Stajner, FleiSman

 

Hradec Kralove v 1. FC Brno

Hradec Kralove: Klapka

1. FC Brno: –

 

16.9.2012 8:16

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Puebla FC v CF Monterrey

Puebla FC: –

CF Monterrey: Osorio, Orozco (doubtful), Ibarra

 

Atlante FC v Club Tijuana

Atlante FC: –

Club Tijuana: Santiago

 

16.9.2012 8:22

 

Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fredrikstad FK v Sogndal

Fredrikstad FK: Sreckovic (doubtful), Dure, Gueye

Sogndal: Badji

 

Honefoss BK v Viking FK

Honefoss BK: Riski, Mora (probably out)

Viking FK: Ingelsten, Nevland (both doubtful)

 

Odd Grenland BK v Stabaek

Odd Grenland BK: Berge, Brenne, Fevang (all doubtful), Rashani

Stabaek: Aase, Cunningham, Larsen

 

Sandnes Ulf v SK Brann

Sandnes Ulf: Raskaj, A. Andersen, Bo Andersen, Westlye, Haugland

SK Brann: Kalvenes, Sokolowski

 

Rosenborg BK v Valerenga

Rosenborg BK: Dockal (doubtful), BrAthen

Valerenga: Hagen (doubtful), Kone, Ogude

 

16.9.2012 8:30

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Maritimo v Sporting Lisboa

Maritimo: Olberdam, Semedo

Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Pereirinha, Rinaudo, Schaars

 

16.9.2012 8:35

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

CSMS Iasi v Steaua Bucuresti

CSMS Iasi: Badic, Ionescu, Gado, Florea

Steaua Bucuresti: Bratu, Matei, Prepelita, Machado

 

16.9.2012 8:38

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Girona FC v UD Las Palmas

Girona FC: Erencia, Kitoko, Moral

UD Las Palmas: Raul, Pignol, Vega, Nauzet (doubtful)

 

Villarreal CF v Hercules CF

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Canteros

Hercules CF: Juanra, Alejandro, Braulio

 

16.9.2012 8:40

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Akhisar Bld. v Istanbul BB

Akhisar Bld: Bikoko

Istanbul BB: Arat

 

Eskisehirspor v Genclerbirligi

Eskisehirspor: Coskun

Genclerbirligi: Delibalta

 

Fenerbahce SK v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Fenerbahce SK: Korkmaz, Krasic, Sow, Kesimal

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Sarp

 

Trabzonspor v Sivasspor

Trabzonspor: Balci, Kacar, Sen, Aydogdu, Colman

Sivasspor: Koca, ozgen, celikay, Grosicki

 

16.9.2012 8:46

 

Slovenia 1. SNL – Info

 

NK Domzale v ND Mura

ND Mura have a new board. The club is taken by Dutch investor who will invest half a million euros. The club has already brought five new players.

 

16.9.2012 8:56

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Metalurg D. v Arsenal Kiev

Metalurg D: Checher, Pryyma

Arsenal Kiev: Kovpak

 

16.9.2012 9:09

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mattersburg v Austria Wien

Mattersburg: Farkas

Austria Wien: Grunwald, Harrer, Dilavers 1

 

16.9.2012 9:57

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

HamKam v IK Start

HamKam: Hogan, Sjolstad

IK Start: Madsen, Kristjanson

 

IL Hodd v Strommen IF

IL Hodd: Ahmed, Heltne, Kleppe

Strommen IF: Nordheim, Amundsen

 

Tromsdalen UIL v Baerum SK

Tromsdalen UIL: Bertheussen

Baerum SK: Finstad, Lundemo,Troupe

 

Alta IF v Notodden FK

Alta IF: Erlandsen, Ngom, Nilsson, Jarosinski

Notodden FK: Dale, Marquez, Jahr, Granerud, Campbell

 

Bryne FK v Sarpsborg 08

Bryne FK: Pozniak (doubtful), Stenersen, Nyborg

Sarpsborg 08: Baigorri, Breive (both doubtful)

 

Mjondalen IF v Ranheim Fotball

Mjondalen IF: Boldt, Strange, Ronningene, Bernstein

Ranheim Fotball: –

 

Sandefjord v FK Bodo/Glimt

Sandefjord: Royrane, Gabrielsen, Jaiteh

FK Bodo/Glimt: Nordberg, Ndiaye

 

Ullensaker/Kisa v Kongsvinger

Ullensaker/Kisa: Hansen, Kristoffersen, Soltvedt

Kongsvinger: Fazlagic, Moen (both probably out), Johansen

 

16.9.2012 10:09

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slaven Belupo v HNK Rijeka

Slaven Belupo: Saban, Rak, Pilipovic

HNK Rijeka: Mierzejewski, Mujanovic, Brezovec

 

16.9.2012 10:15

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Djurgardens IF v AIK Fotboll

Djurgardens IF: Pedersen, Oyal

AIK Fotboll: Backman

 

IFK Goteborg v IF ElfsborgI

FK Goteborg: Jonsson, Dyrestam, Haglund

IF Elfsborg: Jawo, Larsson

 

16.9.2012 10:25

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jonkopings Sodra v Trelleborgs FF

Jonkopings Sodra: Tsiskaridze, Gojani, K. Svensson

Trelleborgs FF: Jensen, Melander, Andersson

 

16.9.2012 10:48

 

Slovenia 1. SNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

NK Domzale v ND Mura

NK Domzale: Vidmar, S. Vuk, Mencigar

ND Mura: Fajic

 

16.9.2012 10:54

 

Denmark 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

AB v Viborg

AB: Hende (probably out), Haile, Waltorp, Farver

Viborg: Arrieta

 

16.9.2012 11:15

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Albinoleffe v Entella

Albinoleffe: Di Cesare

Entella: Rosso

Pavia v Lumezzane

Pavia: Mangiarotti

Lumezzane: Galuppini

Cremonese v FeralpiSalo

Cremonese: –

FeralpiSalo: –

Pisa v Barletta

Pisa: Suagher, Sabato, Lanzolla

Barletta: De Leidi

 

16.9.2012 12:28

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Velez Sarsfield v River Plate

Velez Sarsfield: Sills, Cubero, Cerro, Copete

River Plate: Mercado, Ponzio

 

16.9.2012 12:41

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AGF Aarhus v FC Midtjylland

AGF Aarhus: Povlsen, Larsen, Pasanen

FC Midtjylland: Janssen

 

16.9.2012 23:37

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tromso IL v Lillestrom SK

Tromso IL: Johansen (doubtful), Sahlman

Lillestrom SK: Anderssons 1

 

16.9.2012 23:40

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

GKS Belchatow v Lech Poznan

GKS Belchatow: Nowak, Mak

Lech Poznan: –

 

16.9.2012 23:42

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Valladolid v Real Betis

Real Valladolid: –

Real Betis: Chica, Amaya (both doubtful)

 

16.9.2012 23:45

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Besiktas JK v Elazigspor

Besiktas JK: McGregor, Akgun, Pektemek, Koybasi, Uysal

Elazigspor: Badur, Bayrak

 

Orduspor v Kayserispor

Orduspor: Sahin

Kayserispor: –

 

16.9.2012 23:48

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jihlava v Banik Ostrava

Jihlava: Kosak, Gabriel

Banik Ostrava: Latal, GreguS

 

16.9.2012 23:53

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Everton FC v Newcastle Utd

Everton FC: Gibson, Oviedo

Newcastle Utd: Coloccini, Tiote (both doubtful), Ameobi, Simpson, Krul, Taylor, Vuckic

 

17.9.2012 0:11

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v Le Havre AC

Angers SCO: Zoro, Bouka Moutou, El Jadeyaoui, Socrier

Le Havre AC: Le Marchand, Mendy

 

Nimes Olympique v Gazelec Ajaccio

Nimes Olympique: Boche, Hsissane, Kone, Benezet

Gazelec Ajaccio: Kehiha, Poggi, Flegeau, Seymand

 

FC Nantes v Guingamp

FC Nantes: Deaux, Keita

Guingamp: Argelier, Mathis, Rouger

 

17.9.2012 10:32

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Quilmes AC v CA Lanus

Quilmes AC: Lema, Leyes, Gimenez, Martinez

CA Lanus: –

 

Union Santa Fe v Atletico Rafaela

Union Santa Fe: Montero, Perez, Fernandez

 

17.9.2012 0:37

 

Finland Veikkausliiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FF Jaro v KuPS Kuopio

FF Jaro: Wargh, Vaganov, Sara

 

Inter Turku v TPS Turku (Turku derby)

Inter Turku: Bahne, Parviainen, Diallo

 

17.9.2012 7:58

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1.FC Koln v St. Pauli

1.FC Koln: Lehmann

St. Pauli: Gonther, Gogia, Thy

 

17.9.2012 8:00

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gefle IF v BK Hacken

Gefle IF: MArd, Portin, Lundin

 

Kalmar FF v orebro SK

Kalmar FF: –

orebro SK: Astvald (doubtful), Haddad, Rama

 

Atvidabergs FF v Malmo FF

Atvidabergs FF: Zhubi

Malmo FF: Vinzents, Andersson, Pekalski, Thern

 

17.9.2012 8:25

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

UmeA FC v Degerfors IF

UmeA FC: Burstrom, Eek, Mihajlovic, Lundstrom, Sennstrom

Degerfors IF: Klingberg, Ayaz, Andronic

 

IK Brage v Falkenbergs FF

IK Brage: Kapcevic, Akervall, Eboagwu Etuwe

Falkenbergs FF: Vall, Andersson

 

Varbergs BoIS v Landskrona BoIS

Varbergs BoIS: ozdemirok, Vanneryr, Azemi

Landskrona BoIS: Andersson, Mijaljevic, Karlsson, Olsson

 

Halmstads BK v Ljungskile SK

Halmstads BK: –

 

17.9.2012 8:36

 

Russia 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Metallurg Yenisey v Sibir Novosibirsk

Metallurg Yenisey: Kachan, Pyatikopov

Sibir Novosibirsk: –

 

Shinnik Yaroslavl v Baltika Kaliningrad

Baltika Kaliningrad: Shubladze, Kalenkovich, Salnikov

 

17.9.2012 9:12

 

Russia 1. Division – Info

 

FK Ural v FK Khimki

Hosts still have a huge number of injured or suspended players.

 

17.9.2012 9:17

 

Ireland Republic Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Drogheda United v St Patrick’s

St Patrick’s: Fagan, Russell (both doubtful), Rossiter, Macedo

 

17.9.2012 10:21

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Varese v AS Bari

AS Bari: Ristovski, Bellomo, Filkor, Gonzalez

 

17.9.2012 10:29

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Universitatea Cluj v Astra Giurgiu

Universitatea Cluj: –

Astra Giurgiu: Distefano, Mihalache, Ben Djemia, Barboianu

 

Vaslui v CS Turnu Severin

Vaslui: Temwanjera

CS Turnu Severin: –

 

17.9.2012 13:26

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Bolton Wanderers

Birmingham City: Carr, Ambrose (doubtful)

Bolton Wanderers: Holden, Wheater, Vela

 

Blackburn Rovers v Barnsley FC

Blackburn Rovers: Givet, Olsson, Kazim-Richards

Barnsley FC: Hassell, McNulty, Silva, O’Brien, Mido

 

Derby County v Charlton Athletic

Derby County: –

Charlton Athletic: Wiggins, Taylor, Hughes

 

Leeds United v Hull City

Leeds United: McCormack, Somma, Drury (doubtful), Green, Norris

Hull City: Olofinjana (doubtful), McKenna, Fryatt, Cairney, Hobbs

 

Millwall FC v Cardiff City

Millwall FC: Feeney, Smith (doubtful), Mkandawire

Cardiff City: Turner, Earnshaw, McPhail, Gestede

 

Peterborough v Bristol City

Peterborough: Swanson

Bristol City: Wilson (doubtful)

 

Watford FC v Brighton

Watford FC: Eustace, Buaben, Bia

Brighton: Crofts (doubtful), Vicente, Hoskins

 

Blackpool FC v Middlesbrough

Blackpool FC: –

Middlesbrough: Jutkiewicz, Bailey, Williams

 

Crystal Palace v Nottingham F.

Crystal Palace: McCarthy

Nottingham F: Coxs 1

 

17.9.2012 23:12

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Brentford FC

Bournemouth: Hughes (doubtful), Sheringham, Demouge, Purches, Flahavan

Brentford FC: Forshaw (doubtful)

 

Carlisle Utd v Crewe Alexandra

Carlisle Utd: Berrett, Noble, Miller

Crewe Alexandra: Aneke, Pogba, West

 

Colchester Utd v Crawley Town

Colchester Utd: –

Crawley Town: Davis (doubtful), Torres

 

Leyton Orient v Yeovil Town

Leyton Orient: James, Cuthbert, Jones

Yeovil Town: –

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Notts County

Milton Keynes Dons: MacKenzie (doubtful)

Notts County: Boucaud

 

Oldham Athletic v Scunthorpe Utd

Oldham Athletic: –

Scunthorpe Utd: Mozika, Collins

 

Portsmouth v Swindon Town

Portsmouth: Long, Gyepes, Westwood, Connolly

Swindon Town: –

 

Preston NE v Hartlepool Utd

Preston NE: Keane, Mousinho, Holmes, Trundle

Hartlepool Utd: –

 

Sheffield Utd v Doncaster Rovers (South Yorkshire derby)

Sheffield Utd: Doyle, Flynn

Doncaster Rovers: Sullivan

 

Shrewsbury v Coventry City

Shrewsbury: –

Coventry City: Bell

 

Stevenage FC v Walsall FC

Stevenage FC: Rogers, Morais (both doubtful), Hills

Walsall FC: Chambers (doubtful), Brandy

 

Tranmere Rovers v Bury FC

Tranmere Rovers: Goodison, Black

Bury FC: Healy, Sodje (both doubtful), Picken

 

17.9.2012 23:54

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Torquay Utd

AFC Wimbledon: Midson, Mitchel-King (doubtful), Osano, McNaughton, Prior

Torquay Utd: –

 

Aldershot Town v Barnet FC

Aldershot Town: Worner, Stanley

Barnet FC: Byrne, Andy, Hyde (all doubtful), Senda, Kabba

 

Bradford City v Morecambe FC

Bradford City: Wells (doubtful), Jones

Morecambe FC: Carlton

 

Cheltenham v Oxford United

Cheltenham: Bennett

Oxford United: Cox, Duberry, Davis, Whing, Worley

 

Chesterfield v Accrington Stanley

Chesterfield: Lester (doubtful), Lee

Accrington Stanley: Miller, Winnard (both doubtful)

 

Dagenham & Red. v Northampton

Dagenham & Red: Maher, Saunders

Northampton: –

 

Exeter City v Wycombe

Exeter City: Sercombe, Bauza (both doubtful), Gow

Wycombe: Johnson, Wood, Bloomfield, Oli

 

Fleetwood Town v Port Vale

Fleetwood Town: Barry

Port Vale: –

 

Gillingham v Southend Utd

Gillingham: –

Southend Utd: Harris (doubtful), Eastwood, Prosser, Leonard

 

Plymouth Argyle v Bristol Rovers (South-west derby)

Plymouth Argyle: Wotton (doubtful), Chadwick, Cowan-Hall, Gilmartin, Griffiths, Lowry

Bristol Rovers: Bolger

 

Rotherham v Rochdale

Rotherham: Wilson (probably out)

Rochdale: Cavanagh (doubtful), Watson, Gray, Edwards

 

18.9.2012 0:21

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Milan v Anderlecht

AC Milan: Montolivo

Anderlecht: –

 

Borussia Dortmund v AFC Ajax

Borussia Dortmund: –

AFC Ajax: Enoh, Boilesen, Sigthorsson

 

Dinamo Zagreb v FC Porto

Dinamo Zagreb: Tomecak

FC Porto: Fernando, Rolando

 

Malaga CF v Zenit St Petersburg

Malaga CF: Toulalan

Zenit St Petersburg: Witsel, Criscito, Semak

 

Montpellier HSC v Arsenal FC

Montpellier HSC: Utaka

Arsenal FC: Szczesny, Wilshere, Sagna, Rosicky, Fabianski, Frimpong

 

Olympiakos Pireus v Schalke 04

Olympiakos Pireus: A. Papadopoulos

Schalke 04: –

 

Paris St. Germain v Dynamo Kiev

Paris St. Germain: Sakho, Van der Wiel

Dynamo Kiev: Yussuf, Milevskiy, Ruben, Rybalka

 

Real Madrid v Manchester City

Real Madrid: Morata

Manchester City: –

 

18.9.2012 9:03

 

AFC Cup – Info

 

Arema Indonesia v Ettifaq FC

Arema have not played a competitive game since the Indonesian Premier League season ended in mid-July.

 

Chonburi FC v Shorta Damascus

Shorta Damascus have not played a competitive game since late May as their domestic league has been suspended due to the continued unrest in Syria.

 

18.9.2012 8:26

 

AFC Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arema Indonesia v Ettifaq FC

Arema Indonesia: Amiruddin, Yulian

Ettifaq FC: Al Jamaan, Bashir

 

Chonburi FC v Shorta Damascus

Chonburi FC: Diakite, Cunha (both doubtful), Phukhom

Shorta Damascus: –

 

Arbil FC v Kelantan FA

Arbil FC: Abdulwahid

Kelantan FA: Nwaneri, Ghaddar

 

Kuwait SC v Wihdat Amman

Kuwait SC: Sobaih

Wihdat Amman: Elias

 

18.9.2012 8:36

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bragantino v America Mineiro

Bragantino: Lincom, Moises, Glauber, Sorriso

America Mineiro: Everton Luiz, Rodriguinho, Dudu, Ewerthon, Fabio Juniors 1

 

18.9.2012 8:43

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brommapojkarna v Hammarby IF

Brommapojkarna: Lindner, Augustinsson, Jonsson, A. Sandberg-Magnusson

Hammarby IF: Castro Tello, Theorin, von Schleebrugges 1

 

18.9.2012 9:04

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Burton Albion v York City

Burton Albion: Taylor, Palmer (both doubtful)

York City: Kerr

 

19.9.2012 0:18

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ipswich Town v Wolverhampton

Ipswich Town: –

Wolverhampton: –

 

Leicester City v Burnley FC

Leicester City: King (doubtful)

Burnley FC: Ings

 

Sheffield Wed v Huddersfield

Sheffield Wed: Buxton, Lines

Huddersfield: Hammills 1

 

19.9.2012 0:23

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slavia Praha v Teplice

Slavia Praha: –

Teplice: HoSek

 

19.9.2012 0:28

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

New York Red Bulls v Sporting Kansas City

New York Red Bulls: Meara, Miller

Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Hedrick, Convey (doubtful)

 

Columbus Crew v CD Chivas USA

Columbus Crew: O’Rourke, Balchan (both doubtful), Heinemann, Hesmer, Anor, Carlos Mendes, Joseph, Fraser

CD Chivas USA: Melia

 

San Jose Earthquake v Portland Timbers

San Jose Earthquake: Pizarro, Chavez, Gjertsen, Guvenisik, Ward

Portland Timbers: Taylor

 

19.9.2012 8:03

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayern Munchen v Valencia CF

Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Gomez, Contento, Alaba

Valencia CF: Gago, Albelda, Banega, Canales

 

Celtic FC v SL Benfica

Celtic FC: Ledley (probably out), Samaras, Stokes, McCourt, Twardzik, Kayal

SL Benfica: Luisao, Maxi Pereira, Martins, Luisinho

 

Chelsea FC v Juventus FC

Chelsea FC: –

Juventus FC: Padoin, Pepe, Lucio

 

FC Barcelona v Spartak Moscow

FC Barcelona: Alexis Sanchez, Alba (doubtful), Puyol, Iniesta

Spartak Moscow: Demy, Parshivlyuk, Pareja

 

Lille OSC v BATE Borisov

Lille OSC: –

BATE Borisov: Baga

 

Manchester United v Galatasaray SK

Manchester United: Jones, Smalling, Rooney, Young

Galatasaray SK: Sarioglu, Ujfalusi

 

Shakhtar Donetsk v FC Nordsjaelland

Shakhtar Donetsk: –

FC Nordsjaelland: –

 

Sporting Braga v CFR Cluj

Sporting Braga: Carlao

CFR Cluj: Valente (doubtful), Maftei

 

19.9.2012 8:40

 

AFC Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Adelaide United v Bunyodkor

Adelaide United: McKain

Bunyodkor: Carney

 

Ulsan v Al Hilal

Ulsan: –

Al Hilal: Al Kaabi, Al Qahtani (both doubtful), Al Beshi

 

Sepahan v Al Ahli

Sepahan: –

Al Ahli: Simoes (top scorer), Massad, Baalghayth

 

Al Ittihad v Guangzhou

Al Ittihad: Noor (doubtful), Faouzi (probably out)

Guangzhou: Linpeng, Xuri

 

19.9.2012 9:02

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico CP v UD Oliveirense

Atletico CP: Pina, Carreira, Rony, Varao

UD Oliveirense: Laranjeira, Joca, Carlitos

 

CS Maritimo B v Sporting Covilha

CS Maritimo B: Armando, Gege, Soares, Goncalo Abreu

Sporting Covilha: Milton

 

Sporting Braga B v Portimonense SC

Sporting Braga B: Cristiano (first goalkeeper), Hanin, Guilherme, Rivera, Manoel

Portimonense SC: –

 

19.9.2012 10:40

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Philadelphia Union v DC United

Philadelphia Union: Witkowski, Soumare (doubtful), Farfan

DC United: Rozeboom, Woolard, King, Wolff, De Rosario

 

20.9.2012 8:23

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

BSC Young Boys v Liverpool FC

BSC Young Boys: Nef, Simpson, Doubai, Burki

Liverpool FC: Gerrard, Suarez, Reina, Allen

 

Tottenham v Lazio

Tottenham: Adebayor, Parker, Gomes, Livermore, Kaboul, Assou-Ekotto

Lazio: Konko, Brocchi, Radu

 

Maritimo v Newcastle Utd

Maritimo: Rodrigo, Ruben, Semedo

Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, Demba Ba, Cisse, Cabaye, Krul, Simpson, Coloccini, Tiote

 

20.9.2012 9:02

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Udinese Calcio v Anzhi Makhachkala

Udinese Calcio: Brkic, Allan, Maicosuel, Barreto, Muriel

Anzhi Makhachkala: Gabulov

 

Viktoria Plzen v Academica Coimbra

Viktoria Plzen: BakoS, Horvath (both doubtful), Kolar, DuriS

Academica Coimbra: Flavio (doubtful), Joao Real, Saleiro, Marcos Paulo

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Club Brugge

Girondins Bordeaux: Maurice-Belay, Obraniak, Nguemo, Ben Khalfallah

Club Brugge: Zimling, Stenman, Larsen, Trickovski, Donk, Refaelov, Meunier

 

Racing Genk v Videoton FC

Racing Genk: Hubert, Anele, Joneleit, Koteles

Videoton FC: –

 

Fenerbahce SK v Olympique Marseille

Fenerbahce SK: Korkmaz, Kuyt, Kesimal

Olympique Marseille: R. Abdullah, Diawara, Mendes

 

Athletic Bilbao v Ironi Kiryat Shmona

Athletic Bilbao: inigo Perez, Muniain, Herrera

 

Levante UD v Helsingborg

Levante UD: Gekas (doubtful), Martins

Helsingborg: Atta, Edman, Krafth, Hanstveit

 

AEL Limassol v Monchengladbach

AEL Limassol: Karlitos (doubtful)

Monchengladbach: Arango, Daems, de Jong

 

VfB Stuttgart v Steaua Bucuresti

VfB Stuttgart: Kuzmanovic, Molinaro, Hoogland, Tasci (doubtful)

Steaua Bucuresti: Tanase (doubtful)

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Metalist Kharkov

Bayer Leverkusen: –

Metalist Kharkov: Shelayev, Lysenko

 

Dnipro v PSV Eindhoven

Dnipro: Fedetskyi

PSV Eindhoven: Bouma, Pieters

 

FC Twente v Hannover 96

FC Twente: Fer, Bulikin, Bjelland, Rendla

Hannover 96: Pander, Schulz, Diouf

 

FC Kobenhavn v Molde FK

FC Kobenhavn: Wiland (doubtful), Abdellaoue

Molde FK: Eikrem, Gatt

 

SSC Napoli v AIK Fotboll

SSC Napoli: Britos, Campagnaro, Maggio, Inler, Cavani

AIK Fotboll: Milosevic, Persson, Tjernstrom, ozkan

 

Inter Milano v Rubin Kazan

Inter Milano: Castellazzi, Stankovic, Chivu, alvarez, Palacio

Rubin Kazan: Ansaldi

 

Rapid Wien v Rosenborg BK

Rapid Wien: Drazan, Schimpelsberger, Prokopic

Rosenborg BK: Strandbergs 1

 

20.9.2012 9:00

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AGF Aarhus v SonderjyskE

AGF Aarhus: Kure, Pasanen

SonderjyskE: Salami, Troest, Hedinsson

 

20.9.2012 23:17

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackburn Rovers v Middlesbrough

Blackburn Rovers: Olsson, Kazim-Richards

Middlesbrough: Main, Williams, Bailey

 

20.9.2012 23:20

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montpellier HSC v AS Saint-etienne

Montpellier HSC: Utaka

AS Saint-etienne: Zouma, Clerc, Brison

 

20.9.2012 23:22

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nurnberg v Eintracht Frankfurt

Nurnberg: Hlousek, Mendler

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Kouemaha

 

20.9.2012 23:27

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FSV Frankfurt v St. Pauli

FSV Frankfurt: Jung, Gaus, Hofmeier, Leckie, Tosunoglu

St. Pauli: Gonther, Boll, Kringe, Thy

 

Union Berlin v 1.FC Koln

Union Berlin: Kopplin, Gallegos, Parensen, Zoundi

1.FC Koln: –

 

VfR Aalen v Erzgebirge Aue

VfR Aalen: Mossmer, Schulz

Erzgebirge Aue: Nickenig, Cappek, Kern

 

20.9.2012 23:29

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SV Wehen v Heidenheim

SV Wehen: Kolke, Doringer, Mann, Wiemann, Book, Mintzel

Heidenheim: Bagceci, Weil, Frommer, Mayer, Spann

 

20.9.2012 23:31

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bohemians FC v Cork City

Bohemians FC: McEvoy (doubtful), Pender

Cork City: Dunleavy, Healy, Lordan, Lenihan, Turner, Morrissey

 

Derry City v UCD Dublin

Derry City: Patterson, Madden, McBride

UCD Dublin: Kelly

 

Dundalk FC v Shelbourne FC

Dundalk FC: Brady, Thomas, Gaul, Conlon (all doubtful)

Shelbourne FC: Murphy

 

Bray Wanderers v Sligo Rovers

Bray Wanderers: –

Sligo Rovers: North, Davoren, Keane, Peers

 

21.9.2012 11:44

 

Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Athlone Town v Mervue United

Athlone Town: Rushe, O’Mahoney (both doubtful), McGee, Harney, Last, Molloy, Skelly

Mervue United: Keogh, Molloy, Varley (all doubtful), Farrell, Elwood

 

Wexford Youths v Finn Harps

Wexford Youths: –

Finn Harps: Merrits 1

 

20.9.2012 23:51

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Puebla FC v Club Leon

Puebla FC: –

Club Leon: Mascorro, Magallon

 

Monarcas Morelia v Tigres UANL

Monarcas Morelia: Olvera

Tigres UANL: Juninho

 

20.9.2012 23:55

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Korona Kielce v Podbeskidzie

Korona Kielce: Vukovic

Podbeskidzie: Sokolowski, Cienciala (both doubtful), Konieczny

 

Legia Warszawa v Polonia Warszawa

Legia Warszawa: Ljuboja, Kosecki (both doubtful), Vrdoljak, Wolski, Zyro

Polonia Warszawa: Cani (doubtful), Przybecki, Holota, Todorowski, Baszczynski

 

21.9.2012 0:00

 

Brazil Serie B – Info

 

Avai FC v Guaratingueta

Avai FC new head coach, Argel Fucks, debuts in this match. He had only two training sessions with new team.

 

Joinville v Parana

Parana new head coach, Toninho Cecilio, debuts in this match.

 

21.9.2012 8:08

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

ABC Natal v Guarani

ABC Natal: –

Guarani: Emerson, Fernando, Schwenck

 

Joinville v Parana

Joinville: Ivan, Pedro Paulo, Mauricio, Alberto, Carvalho, Jean Carlos

Parana: –

 

21.9.2012 8:24

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Consadole Sapporo v Omiya Ardija

Consadole Sapporo: Kawai, Takayanagi, Mae, Nakayama, Sakaki

Omiya Ardija: Murakami, Shimizu

 

Kashima Antlers v Yokohama F Marinos

Kashima Antlers: Yamamura, Nakata

Yokohama F Marinos: Nakazawa, Amano, Taniguchi, Ogura

 

Vegalta Sendai v Vissel Kobe

Vegalta Sendai: –

Vissel Kobe: Soma, Haneda, Hayashi, Okubo

 

Jubilo Iwata v Albirex Niigata

Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Yamamoto, Matsuoka, Kanazono

Albirex Niigata: Uchida, Jin Su, Nakamura, Suzuki

 

21.9.2012 8:37

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Moreirense FC v Vitoria Guimaraes

Moreirense FC: –

Vitoria Guimaraes: Toscano, Matias, Joao Amorim, Dinis

 

21.9.2012 8:41

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Djurgardens IF v BK Hacken

Djurgardens IF: Hellquist, ostberg, Pedersen, Oyal

BK Hacken: Vasquez, Forsell, Dixon (probably out)

 

21.9.2012 8:49

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

osters IF v Jonkopings Sodra

osters IF: Karlsson (doubtful)

Jonkopings Sodra: Vaxjo, Gojani, K. Svensson

 

21.9.2012 8:56

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kardemir Karabukspor v Antalyaspor

Kardemir Karabukspor: Jahic, Ucar

Antalyaspor: Promise, Minev, Yildirim, Torun

 

21.9.2012 13:38

 

Russia 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tom Tomsk v SKA-Energia

Tom Tomsk: –

SKA-Energia: Udaliy

 

FK Khimki v Metallurg-Yenisey

FK Khimki: –

Metallurg-Yenisey: Pyatikopov, Kachan, Bazanov, Aliev

 

21.9.2012 9:06

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v Angers SCO

Angers SCO: Zoro, Bouka Moutou, Rousseau, Socrier

 

Le Havre AC v FC Nantes

Le Havre AC: Le Marchand, Mahrez

FC Nantes: Keita

 

RC Lens v AS Monaco

RC Lens: N’Diaye

AS Monaco: Adriano Pereira, Marester, Coulibaly, Dumont

 

AC Arles-Avignon v LB Chateauroux

LB Chateauroux: Dudouit, Bain

 

FC Istres v Nimes Olympique

FC Istres: Ba, Touati

Nimes Olympique: Poulain, Boche, Kone, Haguy

 

Stade Lavallois v SM Caen

Stade Lavallois: Badiane, Talmont, Traore, Gimbert, Lebouc

SM Caen: Seube, Raineau, Kebano, Poyet

 

Le Mans FC v Chamois Niortais

Le Mans FC: Makaridze, Cisse, Thomert, Adenon, Kante

 

Tours FC v Sedan Ardennes

Tours FC: Fabre, Gamiette, Kouakou, Ketkeophomphone

Sedan Ardennes: Dielna, Marcq, Beziouen, Yahiaoui

 

21.9.2012 9:28

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

NK Zagreb v RNK Split

NK Zagreb: Medic, Jurendic

RNK Split: Krizanac, Marcic, Glumac, SerdaruSic

 

Lokomotiva Zagreb v Istra 1961

Lokomotiva Zagreb: Antolic, Barbaric

Istra 1961: Ottochians 1

 

21.9.2012 10:18

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slovan Liberec v Banik Ostrava

Slovan Liberec: Coufal (probably out), Stajner (doubtful)

Banik Ostrava: Kukec (doubtful), GreguS

 

21.9.2012 10:23

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

First Vienna v SKN St. Polten

First Vienna: Becirovic, Dober, Dospel, Perktold, Kropfl, Pink, Kropfhofer

SKN St. Polten: Rathfuss

 

Kapfenberg v Austria Lustenau

Kapfenberg: Barragan, Felfernig, Micic, Gollner, Weinberger

 

Hartberg v Blau Weiss Linz

Blau Weiss Linz: Guselbauer, Arapovic

 

SCR Altach v Horn

SCR Altach: Jager, Cuntz, Brandner, Hormann, Zachhuber, Sulu

 

21.9.2012 10:32

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Viking FK v Stromsgodset IF

Viking FK: Sigurdsson

Stromsgodset IF: Aas, Strand, Johansen

 

21.9.2012 10:53

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Standard Liege v KAA Gent

Standard Liege: Kanu, Gershon, Bolat

KAA Gent: Wallace, Bruls, Thijs, Mareval, De Smet, Corstjens

 

21.9.2012 13:14

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Empoli FC v Ternana Calcio

Empoli FC: –

Ternana Calcio: Gotti

 

Hellas Verona v Novara Calcio

Hellas Verona: Grossi, Crespo, Cocco

Novara Calcio: Mehmeti, Pesce, Motta

 

21.9.2012 13:34

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Concordia Chiajna v FC Ceahlaul

Concordia Chiajna: Carstea, Ispir, Lepmets

FC Ceahlaul: Garcia, Forminte, Gafita, Tepes, Muscalu, Sofronie

 

Gloria Bistrita v Petrolul Ploiesti

Gloria Bistrita: Cafasso, Markisio

Petrolul Ploiesti: Boudjemaa, Hamza

 

21.9.2012 16:57

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Swansea City v Everton FC

Swansea City: Williams, Britton, De Guzman, Graham (all doubtful), Agustien, Bartley, Flores, Monk, Taylor

Everton FC: Hibbert (doubtful), Gibson, Jelavic

 

Chelsea FC v Stoke City

Chelsea FC: Oscar (doubtful), Sturridge

Stoke City: Wilkinson, Sidibe, Ness (doubtful)

 

Southampton v Aston Villa

Southampton: Hooiveld (doubtful)

Aston Villa: Albrighton, Dunne, Gardner, Petrov

 

West Bromwich v Reading FC

West Bromwich: Federici, Kebe, Roberts

Reading FC: Odemwingie, Popov, Thomas, Reid (doubtful)

 

West Ham v Sunderland

West Ham: Collison, Cole

Sunderland: Bardsley, Brown, Cuellar, Johnson (doubtful)

 

Wigan Athletic v Fulham FC

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz (doubtful)

Fulham FC: Diarra, Richardson, Frei, Senderos, Dejagah

 

21.9.2012 18:49

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Crawley Town v Tranmere Rovers

Crawley Town: Davis (doubtful), Cooper, Torres

Tranmere Rovers: Goodison, Black, McGurk

 

Doncaster Rovers v Stevenage FC

Doncaster Rovers: Sullivan

Stevenage FC: Charles, Rogers, Morais (all doubtful), Hills

 

Hartlepool Utd v Shrewsbury

Hartlepool Utd: Howard (doubtful)

Shrewsbury: –

 

Swindon Town v Bournemouth

Swindon Town: –

Bournemouth: Purches, Flahavan, Demouge, Sheringham

 

Walsall FC v Preston NE

Walsall FC: Brandy, Chambers, Walker

Preston NE: Beardsley (doubtful), Trundle, Holmes

 

Yeovil Town v Sheffield Utd

Yeovil Town: –

Sheffield Utd: Flynn, Doyle

 

Brentford FC v Oldham Athletic

Brentford FC: –

Oldham Athletic: –

 

Bury FC v Milton Keynes Dons

Bury FC: Healy (doubtful), Worrall

Milton Keynes Dons: –

 

Coventry City v Carlisle Utd

Coventry City: Bell

Carlisle Utd: Miller

 

Crewe Alexandra v Leyton Orient

Crewe Alexandra: West, Pogba, Phillips

Leyton Orient: Symes (doubtful), James, Cuthbert, Jones

 

Notts County v Portsmouth

Notts County: Boucaud

Portsmouth: Long, Westwood, Grant, Clifford

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Colchester Utd

Scunthorpe Utd: –

Colchester Utd: –

 

22.9.2012 0:12

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Aldershot Town

Accrington Stanley: Liddle, Nsiala, Miller, Winnard

Aldershot Town: Worner, Stanley

 

Barnet FC v Rotherham

Barnet FC: Fuller, Nurse, Byrne, Yiadom, Lowe (doubtful), O’Brien, Senda, Kabba

Rotherham: Wilson (probably out)

 

Bristol Rovers v Fleetwood Town

Bristol Rovers: Harrold

Fleetwood Town: Berry

 

Morecambe FC v Plymouth Argyle

Morecambe FC: Fleming (doubtful), Carlton

Plymouth Argyle: Wotton (doubtful), Chadwick, Gilmartin, Griffiths, Lowry

 

Northampton v Chesterfield

Northampton: Harding, Ofori-Twumasi, Higgs

Chesterfield: Richards

 

Oxford United v Bradford City

Oxford United: Pittman, Chapman, Forster-Caskey (doubtful)

Bradford City: McLaughlin (doubtful), Jones

 

Port Vale v Gillingham

Port Vale: –

Gillingham: Lee, Payne, Weston, Dack

 

Rochdale v Dagenham & Red.

Rochdale: Cavanagh, Watson, Gray, Edwards

Dagenham & Red: Saunders, Maher

 

Southend Utd v Exeter City

Southend Utd: Smith (probably out), Tomlin, Harris, Prosser, Leonard, Corr (all doubtful)

Exeter City: Bauza (doubtful), Sercombe (probably out)

 

Torquay Utd v Burton Albion

Torquay Utd: Lathrope, Halpin

Burton Albion: Holness, Kee (doubtful)

 

Wycombe v AFC Wimbledon

Wycombe: Grant (doubtful), Bloomfield, Wood, Oli

AFC Wimbledon: Jolley, Midson, Balkestein (doubtful), Mitchel-King, Fenlon, Haynes-Brown, Osano, McNaughton, Prior

 

York City v Cheltenham

York City: Carlisle (probably out), Kerr

Cheltenham: –

 

21.9.2012 18:52

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v SC Freiburg

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Balogun

SC Freiburg: Rosenthal

 

Hamburger SV v Borussia Dortmund

Hamburger SV: Aogo, Rajkovic, Scharner, Jiracek, Kacar, Rincon

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Ducksch

 

Mainz v FC Augsburg

Mainz: Muller, Klasnic

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Philp, Bah, Callsen-Bracker, Koo, Musona, Molders

 

Schalke 04 v Bayern Munchen

Schalke 04: Hildebrand

Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Contento, Alaba, Gomez

 

VfL Wolfsburg v Greuther Furth

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Polak, Helmes

Greuther Furth: Kraus, Tyrala, Zillner, Fall, Ohandza

 

21.9.2012 18:55

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jahn Regensburg v Energie Cottbus

Jahn Regensburg: Ziereis, Kurz, Schmid

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Brinkmann, Farina

 

Kaiserslautern v Hertha BSC

Kaiserslautern: Yahia, De Wit

Hertha BSC: Janker, Kobiashvili, Radjabali-Fardi, Beichler, Knoll, Lasogga

 

Paderborn v SV Sandhausen

Paderborn: Lange, Palionis, Wissing, Demme

SV Sandhausen: Adler, Danneberg, Klotz, Dorn

 

21.9.2012 18:58

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Babelsberg v Alemannia Aachen

Babelsberg: Zacher, Berzel, Essig, Prochnow

Alemannia Aachen: Demai, Rosler, Thiele

 

Chemnitzer FC v VfL Osnabruck

Chemnitzer FC: Baude, Wachsmuth, Straser

VfL Osnabruck: Thomik, Hansen, Porcello, Wolf, Pauli

 

Hansa Rostock v Hallescher FC

Hansa Rostock: Lartey

Hallescher FC: Becken, Eismann, Ruprecht

 

Karlsruher SC v Wacker Burghausen

Karlsruher SC: Moritz, Blum, Bolstler, Brandstetter

Wacker Burghausen: Burkhard, Moser, Muller

 

Preusen Munster v Arminia Bielefeld

Preusen Munster: Grupe, Halet, Schmidt, Koopmann

Arminia Bielefeld: Hubener, Heitholter, Kullmann

 

RW Erfurt v Kickers Offenbach

RW Erfurt: Strohl, Fillinger, Morabit

Kickers Offenbach: Lamprecht, Hesse

 

Stuttgarter Kickers v 1. FC Saarbrucken

Stuttgarter Kickers: Guvenc

1. FC Saarbrucken: Eggert, Pellowski, Gocer, Maek, Stiefler

 

SV Darmstadt v VfB Stuttgart II

SV Darmstadt: –

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Rapp, Berko

 

Unterhaching v Borussia Dortmund II

Unterhaching: Sternisko, Willsch

Borussia Dortmund II: Ehmann, Kubel, Ducksch, Durm

 

21.9.2012 19:00

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

PEC Zwolle v FC Groningen

PEC Zwolle: Slot, Boer, Gravenbeek

FC Groningen: Hyun-Jun Suk

 

RKC Waalwijk v VVV Venlo

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, van Dijk, Ramos, Janssen, Jungschlager

VVV Venlo: Maguire, Linssen, Altheer, Reimerink, Maenpaa

 

Vitesse Arnhem v Heracles Almelo

Vitesse Arnhem: Room, van der Struijk, Chanturia, van der Heijden

Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Vujicevic, Davidson, Veldmate, Vejinovic, Koenders

 

NEC Nijmegen v Willem II Tilburg

NEC Nijmegen: de Looijer, Loen

Willem II Tilburg: –

 

21.9.2012 19:02

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Parma FC v Fiorentina

Parma FC: Biabiany, Amauri, Sansone, Santacroce (all doubtful)

Fiorentina: Aquilani, El Hamdaoui (doubtful), Della Rocca

 

Juventus FC v Chievo Verona

Juventus FC: Pepe (doubtful), Padoin

Chievo Verona: Paloschi, Squizzi, Lucianos 1

 

21.9.2012 19:03

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Tokyo v Kawasaki Frontale

FC Tokyo: Hiramatsu, Ota, Hyun Soo, Ariajasuru, Kawano, Otake, Edmilson, Hirayama

Kawasaki Frontale: Morishita, Saneto, Sugiura, dos Santos

 

Nagoya Grampus v Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Nagoya Grampus: Takagi, Nakamura, Isomura, Nagai, Takahara

Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Nakajima, Seok Ho, Mikic, Yamagishi

 

Sagan Tosu v Kashiwa Reysol

Sagan Tosu: Muro, Kobayashi, Kosuke, Funatani, Tozin, Noda

Kashiwa Reysol: Kirihata, Kawanami

 

21.9.2012 19:04

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aalesund FK v Lillestrom SK

Aalesund FK: Phillips (doubtful), Rorvik, Fuhre, Sellami, Stewart

Lillestrom SK: –

 

21.9.2012 19:04

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jagiellonia v Piast Gliwice

Jagiellonia: Porebski, Zahorski, Bandrowski (doubtful)

Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Szumski, Urban, Lisowski, Sidquy (doubtful)

 

Ruch Chorzow v Zaglebie Lubin

Ruch Chorzow: Sadlok, Djokic, Panka, Malinowski

Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath, BanaS

 

Wisla Krakow v Lechia Gdansk

Wisla Krakow: Quioto, Glowacki, Sobolewski (doubtful)

Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Pietrowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic

 

21.9.2012 19:05

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hercules CF v Barcelona B

Hercules CF: Juanra, Sergio Alejandro, Braulio

Barcelona B: Edgar Ie, Juste, Agostinho

 

CD Mirandes v Racing Santander

CD Mirandes: Infante (doubtful)

Racing Santander: Rivero

 

CE Sabadell v Xerez CD

CE Sabadell: Olmo, Collantes, Llorente, Paz

Xerez CD: Barber, Jose Mari

 

Recreativo Huelva v CD Lugo

Recreativo Huelva: –

CD Lugo: Javi Rey, De Coz, Fuster, Quiroga, Perez (doubtful)

 

SD Huesca v Elche CF

SD Huesca: Juanra, Sergio Alejandro, Braulio

Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores, Palanca

 

SD Ponferradina v UD Almeria

SD Ponferradina: Helder Rosario, Santamaria, Mateo

UD Almeria: Rafita

 

Sporting Gijon v Alcorcon

Sporting Gijon: Sergio, De las Cuevas, Lora, Hernandez, Mandi (doubtful)

Alcorcon: Calahorro

 

UD Las Palmas v Villarreal CF

UD Las Palmas: Nauzet, Pignol (both doubtful), Raul, Suarez

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Canteros

 

Guadalajara v Real Madrid Castilla

Guadalajara: alex Garcia, Zazo, Kepa

Real Madrid Castilla: Martinez

 

Cordoba CF v Girona FC

Cordoba CF: Gaspar

Girona FC: Erencia, Kitoko

 

21.9.2012 19:06

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Zaragoza v CA Osasuna

Real Zaragoza: Loovens, Obradovic, Pinter

CA Osasuna: Bertran, Damia, Punal, Llorente

 

Celta de Vigo v Getafe CF

Celta de Vigo: –

Getafe CF: –

 

Real Betis v Real CD Espanyol

Real Betis: Chica

Real CD Espanyol: Colotto, Sergio Garcia, Baena, Longo

 

FC Barcelona v Granada CF

FC Barcelona: Puyol, Iniesta, Abidal, Cuenca, Muniesa, Pique

Granada CF: Ighalo, Yebda, Lucena, Fran Rico, Dani Benitez

 

22.9.2012 17:33

 

England League One – Info

 

Coventry City v Carlisle Utd

Coventry City new head coach, Mark Robins, will make his debut on today’s match.

 

22.9.2012 0:05

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Crystal Palace v Cardiff City

Crystal Palace: Dikgacoi, Gabbidon (both doubtful), McCarthy

Cardiff City: Maynard, Turner, McPhail, Gestede

 

Derby County v Burnley FC

Derby County: Tyson (doubtful), O’Brien, Barker

Burnley FC: Barker, Duff (both doubtful), Ings

 

Ipswich Town v Charlton Athletic

Ipswich Town: Taylor (doubtful)

Charlton Athletic: Wiggins, Taylor, Cook, Hughes, Haynes, Wagstaff

 

Leeds United v Nottingham F.

Leeds United: McCormack, Drury (doubtful), Norris, Green

Nottingham F: Hutchinson (doubtful), Guedioura

 

Millwall FC v Brighton

Millwall FC: Robinson, Smith (both doubtful), Marquis, Feeney, Mkandawire

Brighton: Vicente, Hoskins

 

Peterborough v Wolverhampton

Peterborough: Rowe (probably out)

Wolverhampton: Hennessey

 

Sheffield Wed v Bolton Wanderers

Sheffield Wed: Gardner (probably out), Mattock

Bolton Wanderers: Spearing (doubtful), Wheater, Holden, Vela

 

Watford FC v Bristol City

Watford FC: Deeney, Hall, McGinn (all probably out), Cassetti (doubtful), Geijo, Eustace, Buaben, Mujangi Bia

Bristol City: Cunningham, Skuse

 

Birmingham City v Barnsley FC

Birmingham City: Caddis, Carr, Ambrose (doubtful)

Barnsley FC: Stones, Hassell, McNulty, Edwards, O’Brien, Mido

 

22.9.2012 0:33

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Celtic FC v Dundee FC

Celtic FC: Miku, Lustig (both doubtful), Twardzik, Stokes, Samaras, Kayal, Ledley

Dundee FC: Stewart, O’Donnell, Grassi, McBride, McCluskey, Toshney

 

Dundee United v Hearts FC

Dundee United: Vignal, Mackay-Steven

Hearts FC: Webster (doubtful)

 

Hibernian FC v Inverness CT

Hibernian FC: Griffiths (doubtful)

Inverness CT: Jones, Sutherland, King, Hogg, Ross

 

Kilmarnock FC v St. Mirren

Kilmarnock FC: Perez (doubtful), Tesselaar, Bell, Hay, Heffernan

St. Mirren: McGregor, Adam

 

Ross County v St Johnstone

Ross County: Corcoran (doubtful)

St Johnstone: M. Davidson (doubtful), C. Davidson, Adams

 

22.9.2012 0:49

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Figueirense v Palmeiras

Figueirense: Fernandes, Ricardo, Heber, Loco Abreu

Palmeiras: Luan, Obina, Artur, Joao Vitor, Fernandinho, Wesley

 

Fluminense v Nautico

Fluminense: Edinho

Nautico: Josa, Araujo

 

Santos FC v Portuguesa

Santos FC: Adriano, Edu Dracena, Fucile, Galhardo, Leo, Bruno Peres, Neymar

Portuguesa: Heverton, Leandro Silva

 

22.9.2012 8:07

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Nordsjaelland v Randers FC

FC Nordsjaelland: –

Randers FC: Feldballe

 

22.9.2012 8:16

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Bastia v Paris St. Germain

SC Bastia: Moizini, El-Azzouzi, Ilan, Bonnefoi

Paris St. Germain: Motta, Lavezzi

 

FC Lorient v OGC Nice

FC Lorient: Le Lan, Coutadeur, Manga, Traore, Audard, Baca

OGC Nice: Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pied, Diaz, Pentecote

 

FC Sochaux v Troyes AC

FC Sochaux: Prcic, Daf, Mikari, Butin, Duplus, Lopy, Dias

Troyes AC: Enza-Yamissi, Drouin

 

Stade Brestois v Valenciennes FC

Stade Brestois: Mendy, Dernis, Apanga, Martial, Alphonse, Benschop, Guidileye, Ferradj, Coulibaly

Valenciennes FC: Djuric, Gomis, Pujol

 

Stade Reims v AS Nancy

Stade Reims: Peuget, Fortes, Fofana, Toudic, Liebus, Ghilas

AS Nancy: Haidara, Helder

 

Toulouse FC v Stade Rennais

Toulouse FC: Zebina

Stade Rennais: Montano, Diarra

 

22.9.2012 8:30

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cruz Azul v Club America

Cruz Azul: Dominguez, Barrera

Club America: Munoz, Rosinei (both doubtful)

 

CF Monterrey v Queretaro FC

CF Monterrey: de Nigris, Chavez (both doubtful), Osorio, Zavala, Ibarra

Queretaro FC:  de la Torre

 

Santos Laguna v Jaguares Chiapas

Santos Laguna: Estrada (doubtful), Suarez

Jaguares Chiapas: –

 

Club Tijuana v Club Atlas

Club Tijuana: Santiago

Club Atlas: Torres

 

22.9.2012 8:41

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Porto v SC Beira-Mar

FC Porto: Fernando, Emidio Rafael, Lucho Gonzalez

SC Beira-Mar: –

 

22.9.2012 8:44

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Istanbul BB v Orduspor

Istanbul BB: Arat, Zayatte

Orduspor: Sahin

 

Kayserispor v Eskisehirspor

Kayserispor: Taskiran

Eskisehirspor: Coskun

 

Gaziantepspor v Besiktas JK

Gaziantepspor: Ibricic

Besiktas JK: Pektemek, Koybasi

 

Mersin Idmanyurdu v Genclerbirligi

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Sarp, Ben Yahia

Genclerbirligi: Sedef, Delibalta

 

22.9.2012 8:48

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montreal Impact v Sporting Kansas City

Montreal Impact: Corradi

Sporting Kansas City: Convey (doubtful), Bunbury, Hedrick, Espinoza

 

New England Revolution v New York Red Bulls

New England Revolution: Sene, Tierney (doubtful)

New York Red Bulls: Meara, Miller

 

Real Salt Lake v Portland Timbers

Real Salt Lake: Fernandez, Watson-Siriboe

Portland Timbers: Chara, Ricketts, Taylor, Gleeson (doubtful)

 

Chicago Fire v Columbus Crew

Chicago Fire: Gibbs, Kinney, Gargan

Columbus Crew: O’Rourke, Balchan (both doubtful), Heinemann, Hesmer, Anor, Mendes

 

Los Angeles Galaxy v Toronto FC

Los Angeles Galaxy: Beckham, Donovan, Junior Lopes (all doubtful), Leonardo, Nakazawa

Toronto FC: Frei, Koevermans, Harden, Frings, Hassli (doubtful)

 

Seattle Sounders v San Jose Earthquake

Seattle Sounders: Weber, Estrada (both doubtful), Sodade, Duran, Johnson

San Jose Earthquake: Chavez, Garza (both doubtful), Pizarro, Gjertsen, Guvenisik, Ward

 

22.9.2012 9:01

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico v Ceara SC

Atletico: Manoel (doubtful)

Ceara SC: Eusebio

 

Gremio Barueri v Boa Esporte

Gremio Barueri: Paraiba, Val Baiano, Dionisio

Boa Esporte: Vava

 

Ipatinga v Criciuma

Ipatinga: Eron, Leandro Brasilia, Wellington Bruno

Criciuma: Ze Carlos

 

Sao Caetano v CRB

Sao Caetano: Luiz, Wagner

CRB: Chulapa, Geovani

 

Vitoria v Goias

Vitoria: William, Leo

Goias: –

 

ASA v America Natal

ASA: Fabiano, Edson Veneno, Walisson, Gabriel, Lucas (doubtful), Maranhao

America Natal: Ricardo Baiano, Nata, Bruno Costa, Wanderson, Gustavo, Netinho, Passos

 

22.9.2012 9:33

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pribram v Ceske Budejovice

Pribram: MiSun

Ceske Budejovice: Strasky

 

Slovacko v FK Jablonec

Slovacko: Kordula, KoSut, Fujerik, Trousil

FK Jablonec: Pitak

 

22.9.2012 9:42

 

Finland Ykkonen – Info

 

Seinajoen JK v OPS Oulu

Seinajoen JK new head coach, Simo Valakari, will make his debut on Saturday.

 

22.9.2012 9:56

 

Finland Ykkonen – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Oulu v KooTeePee

AC Oulu: Kauppila, Hinkula, Majava, Siira, Haipus

 

HIFK Helsinki v PK-35 Vantaa

HIFK Helsinki: Priha, Antman (both doubtful), Ranta, Pyhala, Tanner, Kastrati

PK-35 Vantaa: Seferi

 

JIPPO Joensuu v RoPS Rovaniemi

JIPPO Joensuu: Koko, Korpela (doubtful)

 

Seinajoen JK v OPS Oulu

Seinajoen JK: Penninkangas, Sipila, Hietaharju, Lehtinen

OPS Oulu: Ramirez, Huovinen

 

22.9.2012 10:19

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Cesena v AS Cittadella

AC Cesena: Succi, Morero

AS Cittadella: –

 

Calcio Padova v Reggina Calcio

Calcio Padova: –

Reggina Calcio: Freddi, Bombagi

 

FC Crotone v AS Bari

FC Crotone: –

AS Bari: Ghezzal, Filkor

 

FC Pro Vercelli v Ascoli Calcio

FC Pro Vercelli: Bencivenga

Ascoli Calcio: Simone Zaza

 

Juve Stabia v AS Varese

Juve Stabia: Seculin

AS Varese: Momente, Neto Pereira, Nadarevic

 

Spezia Calcio v Sassuolo Calcio

Spezia Calcio: Lollo (doubtful)

Sassuolo Calcio: Valeri, Masucci, Pavoletti, Gazzola (doubtful)

 

Virtus Lanciano v US Grosseto

Virtus Lanciano: Ceccarelli (doubtful)

US Grosseto: –

 

Vicenza v Brescia

Vicenza: Rigoni, Laczko (both doubtful)

Brescia: –

 

22.9.2012 10:51

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Syrianska FC v orebro SK

Syrianska FC: Ibrahim

orebro SK: Rama, Atashkadeh

 

22.9.2012 11:00

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Degerfors IF v Brommapojkarna

Degerfors IF: Klingberg, Bohlin, Brandeborn

Brommapojkarna: Bahoui, Bjorkstrom, Pinones-Arce

 

22.9.2012 11:08

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zulte Waregem v Anderlecht

Zulte Waregem: Leye

Anderlecht: Odoi

 

Beerschot AC v KV Kortrijk

Beerschot AC: Stijnen, Bodor

KV Kortrijk: Matton, Capon

 

KSC Lokeren v OH Leuven

KSC Lokeren: Leko

OH Leuven: Chuka (doubtful)

 

KV Mechelen v RAEC Mons

KV Mechelen: –

RAEC Mons: Franquart

 

RS Waasland-Beveren v Lierse SK

RS Waasland-Beveren: D’Ulivo, van Hemert, Mendy

Lierse SK: Saidi, Farag

 

22.9.2012 11:49

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

NK Osijek v Cibalia Vinkovci

NK Osijek: SorSa, Jugovic, PuSic, Petrovic

Cibalia Vinkovci: Matkovic, RugaSevic, Vitaic

 

HNK Rijeka v Dinamo Zagreb

HNK Rijeka: Mierzejewski, Brezovec

Dinamo Zagreb: Leko, Pokrivac, Tomecak

 

NK Zadar v Inter ZapreSic

NK Zadar: Prahic, Con

Inter ZapreSic: –

 

22.9.2012 11:58

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Admira v Mattersburg

Admira: Sulimani, Seeger, Mevoungou

Mattersburg: Holler, Farkas

 

Austria Wien v RB Salzburg

Austria Wien: Grunwald

RB Salzburg: Vorsah, da Silva, Svento, Alan

 

Wiener Neustadt v Sturm Graz

Wiener Neustadt: Froschl, Piermayr

Sturm Graz: Ciftci, Hutter, Saumel

 

22.9.2012 13:19

 

Slovakia Super Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Trencin v Ruzomberok

Trencin: Godal

Ruzomberok: Mulumba, Lovas, Vavrik, Dubek

 

22.9.2012 13:33

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

CS Turnu Severin v Otelul Galati

CS Turnu Severin: Mitic

Otelul Galati: Didi, Ilie, Paraschiv, Grahovac, Pena

 

Univ Cluj-Napoca v Dinamo Bucuresti

Univ Cluj-Napoca: Paulinho, Nastasie

Dinamo Bucuresti: Issa Ba, Alvarez, Koulibaly

 

22.9.2012 14:15

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Horsens v Odense BK

AC Horsens: Agesen, Jensen, Fagerberg

Odense BK: Sorensen, Hogh

 

FC Midtjylland v Brondby IF

FC Midtjylland: Janssen

Brondby IF: Bernburg

 

FC Kobenhavn v Silkeborg IF

FC Kobenhavn: Grindheim, Wiland, Abdellaoue

Silkeborg IF: Svensson

 

22.9.2012 22:02

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leicester City v Hull City

Leicester City: Wellens

Hull City: Olofinjana (doubtful), Fryatt, Hobbs, Cairney

 

22.9.2012 22:08

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Giravanz Kitakyushu v Ventforet Kofu

Giravanz Kitakyushu: Killoran, Leonardo

Ventforet Kofu: Hosaka, Shigematsu

 

Matsumoto Yamaga v Gainare Tottori

Matsumoto Yamaga: Nozawa, Tetsuto, Kukita

Gainare Tottori: Nagira, N. Suzuki

 

Oita Trinita v Tochigi SC

Oita Trinita: Tokita, Dong Myung

Tochigi SC: –

 

Roasso Kumamoto v Avispa Fukuoka

Roasso Kumamoto: Saito

Avispa Fukuoka: Kobara, Yamaguchi

 

Thespa Kusatsu v Montedio Yamagata

Thespa Kusatsu: Hoshino, Hozaki, Alex, Endo, Sugimoto

Montedio Yamagata: Funayama, Higa, Hidaka

 

Ehime FC v Fagiano Okayama

Ehime FC: Takasugi, Arita

Fagiano Okayama: Ueda, Kondo, Tanaka, Kuwada, Gonzaga

 

FC Gifu v Shonan Bellmare

FC Gifu: Murao

Shonan Bellmare: Sakamoto, Kook Young, Nakamura

 

Kyoto Sanga v Mito HollyHock

Kyoto Sanga: Yuta

Mito HollyHock: Kato, Yoshimoto, Ozawa, Hoshihara

 

22.9.2012 22:18

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Monchengladbach

Bayer Leverkusen: –

Monchengladbach: –

 

Hoffenheim v Hannover 96

Hoffenheim: Wiese, Chris, Jaissle

Hannover 96: Schulz, Schulze, Huszti, Diouf

 

Werder Bremen v VfB Stuttgart

Werder Bremen: Vander, A. Stevanovic

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Molinaro, Rudiger, Audel, Didavi, Ibisevic

 

23.9.2012 13:37

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Dresden v Ingolstadt

Dynamo Dresden: Thoelke

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder

 

MSV Duisburg v VfL Bochum

MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Koch, Perthel, Gjasula

VfL Bochum: Esser, Acquistapace, Fabian, Dabrowski, Delura, Toski, Aydin

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v Eintracht Braunschweig

TSV 1860 Munchen: Makos

Eintracht Braunschweig: Henn, Kluft, Petersch

 

22.9.2012 23:00

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sampdoria v Torino FC

Sampdoria: Juan Antonio, Poli, Da Costa

Torino FC: Suciu, Birsa

 

Atalanta Bergamo v US Palermo

Atalanta Bergamo: Peluso, Schelotto (both doubtful), Marilungo, Radovanovic, Pinto, Capelli, Carmona, Biondini

US Palermo: Cetto, Sanseverino (both doubtful), Zahavi, Brienza

 

Bologna FC v Pescara Calcio

Bologna FC: –

Pescara Calcio: Romagnoli, Savelloni, Terlizzi

 

Cagliari Calcio v AS Roma

Cagliari Calcio: Cossu

AS Roma: Lobont, Dodo, Bradley, Osvaldo, De Rossi, Totti

 

Calcio Catania v SSC Napoli

Calcio Catania: Keko (doubtful), Terracciano

SSC Napoli: Britos

 

Inter Milano v AC Siena

Inter Milano: Palacio, Stankovic, Mariga, Mudingayi, Mbaye (doubtful)

AC Siena: Campagnolo, Contini, Larrondo

 

Udinese Calcio v AC Milan

Udinese Calcio: Muriel, Domizzi, Lazzari

AC Milan: Robinho, Pato, Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari, Flamini

 

Lazio v Genoa

Lazio: Brocchi, Radu, Konko (doubtful), Ederson

Genoa: Rossi, Vargas

 

22.9.2012 23:13

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slask Wroclaw v GKS Belchatow

Slask Wroclaw: Omar Diaz (doubtful)

GKS Belchatow: Nowak, Mi. Mak, Wilusz, Gonzalez, Ma. Mak, Buzala

 

Lech Poznan v Pogon Szczecin

Lech Poznan: –

Pogon Szczecin: Lawa, Fabiniak, Bonin, Nolls 1

 

22.9.2012 23:26

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

ADO Den Haag v AFC Ajax

ADO Den Haag: Meijers, Coutinho

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Eyong Enoh, Sigthorsson, Boilesen

 

FC Twente v SC Heerenveen

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Bulykin, Fer, Kuiper

SC Heerenveen: Pappa, Kum, Zuiverloon

 

NAC Breda v AZ Alkmaar

NAC Breda: Looms, Seuntjens, Zonneveld, Edwards, Gilissen

AZ Alkmaar: Lewis

 

PSV Eindhoven v Feyenoord

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, van Bommel

Feyenoord: Mulder, Singh, Goossens, Te Vrede, De Vrij

 

22.9.2012 23:30

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Liverpool FC v Manchester United

Liverpool FC: Cole, Lucas

Manchester United: Jones, Keane, Young, Rooney, Smalling

 

Newcastle Utd v Norwich City

Newcastle Utd: Cisse, Simpson, Tiote (all doubtful), Coloccini, Krul, Taylor

Norwich City: Bennett, Lappin, Whittaker, Pilkington (all doubtful)

 

Manchester City v Arsenal FC

Manchester City: Richards, Nasri

Arsenal FC: Fabianski, Frimpong, Rosicky, Sagna, Szczesny, Wilshere

 

Tottenham v QPR

Tottenham: Adebayor, Naughton (both doubtful), Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul, Gomes, Livermore, Parker

QPR: Taarabt (doubtful), Diakite, Fabio, Ferdinand, Johnson, Mbia, Traore

 

22.9.2012 23:34

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico v CR Flamengo

Atletico: Gustavo, Giaretta, Danilinho, Marino, Bueno, Brisola, Pimenta, Rafael Cruz

CR Flamengo: Abreu, Airton, Maldonado, Welinton, Mattheus, Moura

 

Botafogo v Corinthians

Botafogo: Mattos, Lucas Zen, Renato, Vitor Jr, Antonio Carlos

Corinthians: Chicao, Emerson, Fabio Santos

 

Ponte Preta v Vasco da Gama

Ponte Preta: Wescley, Gustavo

Vasco da Gama: Tenorio, Alberto, Nilton, Douglas, Auremir

 

Sao Paulo v Cruzeiro

Sao Paulo: Toloi, Canete, Fabricio

Cruzeiro: Fabinho, Alex Silva, Magrao, Silva, Ceara, Mateus, Guerreiro, Everton

 

Atletico Mineiro v Gremio

Atletico Mineiro: Marques, Jo, Junior Cesar, Rocha

Gremio: Bertoglio, Busatto, Fabio Aurelio

 

Internacional v Bahia

Internacional: Juan, Kleber

Bahia: Junior, Ze Roberto, avine, Coelho, Neto

 

Sport Club Recife v Coritiba

Sport Club Recife: Edcarlos, Renan Teixeira, Reinaldo, Henrique, Magrao

Coritiba: Keirrison, Manoel, Emerson, Pereira, Rafinha, Roberto

 

22.9.2012 23:39

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Philadelphia Union v Houston Dynamo

Philadelphia Union: Soumare, Farfan, Cruz (all doubtful), Witkowski

Houston Dynamo: Ashe, Taylor (doubtful)

 

DC United v CD Chivas USA

DC United: Rozeboom, Woolard, King, Wolff, De Rosario,

CD Chivas USA: Melia

 

Vancouver Whitecaps v Colorado Rapids

Vancouver Whitecaps: Salgado, O’Brien (doubtful)

Colorado Rapids: Wallace, Mastroeni, Edu, Armstrong, Cascios 1

 

22.9.2012 23:49

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Mallorca v Valencia CF

Real Mallorca: Gimenez, dos Santos, Nunes

Valencia CF: Piatti, Canales, Banega, Albelda, Gago

 

Levante UD v Real Sociedad

Levante UD: Baptista

Real Sociedad: Gonzalo Castro, Ifran, Cadamuro, Elustondo, Agirretxe

 

Atletico Madrid v Real Valladolid

Atletico Madrid: Kader

Real Valladolid: –

 

Athletic Bilbao v Malaga CF

Athletic Bilbao: Perez, Herrera

Malaga CF: Baptista, S. Sanchez

 

22.9.2012 23:51

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

CD Numancia v Real Murcia

CD Numancia: Juanjo, Nieto, Ripa, Airam

Real Murcia: Kike, Dos Santos

 

22.9.2012 23:53

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club Brugge v Cercle Brugge (City derby)

Club Brugge: Almeback (probably out), Larsen, Donk, Zimling, Meunier, Refaelov

Cercle Brugge: Verbist, Smolders, D’Haene

 

Sporting Charleroi v Racing Genk

Sporting Charleroi: Ohayon, Arze, Bopp, Houdret

Racing Genk: Koteles, Ngongca

 

23.9.2012 8:23

 

Czech Republic Liga – Info

 

Mlada Boleslav v Hradec Kralove

Mlada Boleslav head coach Koubek resigned, and the team will be led by Ladislav Minar, sports director of the club.

 

23.9.2012 8:32

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Brno v Jihlava

1. FC Brno: PaSek, Kaufman

Jihlava: –

 

Dukla Praha v Slavia Praha („Little City derby)

Dukla Praha: –

Slavia Praha: Zakostelsky, Dobrotka

 

Mlada Boleslav v Hradec Kralove

Mlada Boleslav: Chramosta, Zahustel, Smejkal, Rolko

Hradec Kralove: –

 

Teplice v Viktoria Plzen

Teplice: HoSek, LukaS

Viktoria Plzen: DuriS, Horvath (both doubtful), Kolar, Pavlik, BakoS

 

23.9.2012 8:46

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Girondins Bordeaux v AC Ajaccio

Girondins Bordeaux: Maurice-Belay, Ben Khalfallah, Nguemo, Sane

AC Ajaccio: Mutu

 

Olympique Marseille v evian Thonon Gaillard

Olympique Marseille: N’Diaye, Diawara, Barton

evian Thonon Gaillard: M’Madi, Bugnet, Tie Bi

 

Lille OSC v Lyon

Lille OSC: Martin, Kalou

Lyon: Bastos, Gourcuff

 

23.9.2012 8:51

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Guadalajara Chivas v UNAM Pumas

Guadalajara Chivas: Arellano, Gallardo, Reynoso, Fierro, Hernandez, Baez

UNAM Pumas: –

 

23.9.2012 9:06

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

FK Haugesund v Sandnes Ulf

FK Haugesund: Andreassen, HaukAs, Nilsen, Skjerve

Sandnes Ulf: Vindenes, A. Andersen, B. Andersen, Westlye, Pepa, Haugland, Hoiland (doubtful)

 

Odd Grenland BK v Molde FK

Odd Grenland BK: Eriksen, Berge, Brenne, Andersson

Molde FK: Hovland, Gatt, Hussain, Eikrem (probably out)

 

Sogndal v Tromso IL

Sogndal: Naess, Rudolfsen, Roed

Tromso IL: Sahlman, Johansen (probably in)

 

Stabaek v Fredrikstad FK

Stabaek: Aase, Cunningham

Fredrikstad FK: Dure, Gueye

 

SK Brann v Rosenborg BK

SK Brann: Kalvenes, Sokolowski

Rosenborg BK: Strandberg, Hoiland (both doubtful), BrAthen

 

23.9.2012 9:17

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberdeen FC v Motherwell FC

Aberdeen FC: Fallon, Naysmith, Milsom

Motherwell FC: Steven

 

23.9.2012 9:21

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kongsvinger v Sandefjord

Kongsvinger: Fazlagic, Moen (both probably out), Johansen

Sandefjord: Royrane, Gabrielsen, Brix (doubtful)

 

Baerum SK v Mjondalen IF

Baerum SK: Finstad, Lundemo, Cornell

Mjondalen IF: Boldt, Strange, Ronningene, Bernstein, Ingebretsen (doubtful), Idris

 

Ranheim Fotball v Alta IF

Ranheim Fotball: Lokberg

Alta IF: Erlandsen, Ngom, Nikolaisen (probably out)

 

Strommen IF v Bryne FK

Strommen IF: Nordheim, Amundsen, Olsen

Bryne FK: Stenersen, Nyborg, Pozniak (doubtful)

 

Tromsdalen UIL v HamKam

Tromsdalen UIL: –

HamKam: Hogan, Sjolstad, Gundersen (probably out)

 

FK Bodo/Glimt v Notodden FK

FK Bodo/Glimt: Nordberg, Berglann (doubtful), Sane, Jakobsen

Notodden FK: Dale, Jahr, Granerud, Campbell

 

IK Start v IL Hodd

IK Start: Madsen

IL Hodd: Ahmed, Heltne, Brandal, Kleppe, Klock

 

Sarpsborg 08 v Ullensaker/Kisa

Sarpsborg 08: Berge (doubtful)

Ullensaker/Kisa: Mork, Brenna (both doubtful), Hansen, Kristoffersen, Soltvedt, Adebahr

 

23.9.2012 9:32

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nacional Madeira v Pacos de Ferreira

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Barcellos

Pacos de Ferreira: Nuno Santos

 

Vitoria Setubal v SC Olhanense

Vitoria Setubal: Bruno Turco

SC Olhanense: Alexandre, Abdi, Babanco (all doubtful)

 

Sporting Braga v Rio Ave

Sporting Braga: Carlao

Rio Ave: Tope, Hassan

 

Academica Coimbra v SL Benfica

Academica Coimbra: Halliche, Joao Real, Marcos Paulo, Saleiro

SL Benfica: Luisao

 

23.9.2012 9:46

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Elazigspor v Bursaspor

Elazigspor: Badur

Bursaspor: Aziz, N’Diaye

 

Sivasspor v Kasimpasa SK

Sivasspor: celikay, Bednar, Sahin

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Aygunes, Buyuk

 

Galatasaray SK v Akhisar Bld.

Galatasaray SK: Sarioglu, Ujfalusi, Baytar

Akhisar Bld: Bikoko, Mezenga, Ates

 

23.9.2012 9:54

 

Finland Veikkausliiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Haka v FF Jaro

FC Haka: McFaul, Pirinen

FF Jaro: Wargh, Vaganov

 

KuPS Kuopio v MyPa Anjalankoski

KuPS Kuopio: Holopainen, Voutilainen, Joenmaen (doubtful)

MyPa Anjalankoski: Sesay

 

VPS Vaasa v IFK Mariehamn

VPS Vaasa: Uimaniemi, Parikka

IFK Mariehamn: Nurme (doubtful)

 

HJK Helsinki v Inter Turku

HJK Helsinki: Lindstrom

Inter Turku: Bahne, Diallo, Parviainen

 

23.9.2012 10:20

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gefle IF v Mjallby AIF

Gefle IF: Dahlberg, Svantesson, Larsson

Mjallby AIF: Ivanovski, Pode, Nicklasson, Blomqvist

 

IF Elfsborg v GIF Sundsvall

IF Elfsborg: Klarstrom, Mobaeck, Ishizaki, Andersson, Larsson

GIF Sundsvall: Danielsson, Sellin

 

Kalmar FF v Atvidabergs FF

Kalmar FF: Nouri, WastA, Solheim, Diouf

Atvidabergs FF: Da Silva, Nilsson

 

Norrkoping v AIK Fotboll

Norrkoping: Tamm, Telo

AIK Fotboll: Milosevic, Tjernstrom, ozkan

 

23.9.2012 11:08

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hajduk Split v Slaven Belupo

Hajduk Split: Maglica

Slaven Belupo: Rak, Saban, Pilipovic, Puric, Geng, Canadjija

 

23.9.2012 11:17

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Assyriska FF v angelholms FF

Assyriska FF: Durmaz

angelholms FF: Lindberg, Nilsson, Staaf, Babier, Pyzdrowski, Karlsson, Juliusson

 

Falkenbergs FF v Varbergs BoIS

Falkenbergs FF: Vall, S. Andersson

Varbergs BoIS: Vanneryr, Svenberg, Mellqvist, Bala

 

Landskrona BoIS v IFK Varnamo

Landskrona BoIS: Malmqvist, Karlsson

IFK Varnamo: Gaete, Niklasson,  Claesson

 

Hammarby IF v IK Brage

Hammarby IF: Figueroa, Theorin, Castro Tello, von Schleebrugge (doubtful)

IK Brage: Sandberg, Akervall, Eboagwu Etuwe

 

23.9.2012 11:48

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lausanne Sport v Luzern

Lausanne Sport: Meoli, Favre, Avanzini, Gabri, Tafer

Luzern: Sorgic, Renggli

 

St. Gallen v Servette

St. Gallen: Lehmann, Nushi, Hammerli

Servette: Baumann, Kouassi, Diallo

 

Young Boys v Basel

Young Boys: Simpson

Basel: P. Degen, Streller, Yapi Yapo

 

23.9.2012 12:55

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lumezzane v Sudtirol

Lumezzane: –

Sudtirol: Bocalon, Bertoni, Timpone

 

23.9.2012 13:14

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico CP v Maritimo II

Atletico CP: Rony, Moreno

Maritimo II: Armando, Marakis, Andre Soares, Goncalo Abreu

 

23.9.2012 13:29

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Sevilla FC

Deportivo La Coruna: Camunas

Sevilla FC: Perotti, Reyes, Baba

 

Rayo Vallecano v Real Madrid

Rayo Vallecano: –

Real Madrid: –

 

24.9.2012 7:41

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AaB Aalborg v Esbjerg fB

AaB Aalborg: –

Esbjerg fB: –

 

23.9.2012 23:43

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackpool FC v Huddersfield

Blackpool FC: –

Huddersfield: Lynch, Hammill

 

23.9.2012 23:46

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Valerenga v Honefoss BK

Valerenga: Kone, Ogude, Diamanka

Honefoss BK: Riski, Groven, Hovda, Bolseth, Magnussen (doubtful), Sigurdsson, Haugen

 

23.9.2012 23:49

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Widzew Lodz v Gornik Zabrze

Widzew Lodz: Kowalski, Banasiak, Ben Dhifallah (all doubtful)

Gornik Zabrze: Jonczyk, Magiera, Nowak, Lukasiewicz

 

24.9.2012 0:25

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

GD Estoril v Maritimo

GD Estoril: Tiago Gomes, Hugo Leal, Dieguinho

Maritimo: Olberdam, Semedo

 

Sporting Lisboa v Gil Vicente

Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Schaars, Pereirinha

Gil Vicente: Luan, Daniel

 

24.9.2012 0:31

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sparta Praha v Sigma Olomouc

Sparta Praha: Matejovsky (doubtful), HuSbauer

Sigma Olomouc: Zlamal

 

24.9.2012 8:40

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dijon FCO v Clermont Foot

Dijon FCO: Thil, Achour, Cisse, Guerbert

Clermont Foot: Saiss, Salze, Farnolle, Riviere

 

24.9.2012 8:47

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Trelleborgs FF v Halmstads BK

Trelleborgs FF: Borges, Malm, Melander

Halmstads BK: Jardlers 1

 

24.9.2012 9:02

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

IFK Goteborg v GAIS (Goteborg derby)

IFK Goteborg: Dyrestam, Haglund

GAIS: Gustafsson, Angus, Lundgren, Tamandi

 

Helsingborg v Malmo FF (Regional derby)

Helsingborg: Boaouzan, Atta, Edman, Krafth, Hanstveit

Malmo FF: Vinzents, Andersson, Pekalski, Thern

 

24.9.2012 10:48

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fenerbahce SK v Trabzonspor

Fenerbahce SK: Kesimal

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Kacar, Sen, Aydogdu, Colman

 

24.9.2012 9:29

 

Swiss Challenge League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Winterthur v Wil

Winterthur: von Niederhausern, Sereinig, Brunner

Wil: Lombardi, Jahovic (top scorer)

 

24.9.2012 10:47

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1.FC Koln v FSV Frankfurt

1.FC Koln: –

FSV Frankfurt: Jung, Gaus, Leckie, Tosunoglu

 

Energie Cottbus v Paderborn

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Brinkmann, Ludwig

Paderborn: Lange, Palionis, Wissing, Demme, Krosche

 

St. Pauli v VfR Aalen

St. Pauli: Gonther, Boll, Buchtmann, Thy

VfR Aalen: Kister, Mossmer, Schulz

 

SV Sandhausen v Jahn Regensburg

SV Sandhausen: Danneberg, Klotz, Riemann

Jahn Regensburg: Ziereis, Kurz, Schmid

 

24.9.2012 23:25

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayern Munchen v VfL Wolfsburg

Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Contento, Alaba, Gomez

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Polak, Helmes

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia Dortmund

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Kouemaha, Occean

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Gundogan, Ducksch

 

Greuther Furth v Fortuna Dusseldorf

Greuther Furth: Tyrala, Fall

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Balogun

 

Schalke 04 v Mainz

Schalke 04: Hildebrand

Mainz: Muller, Risse

 

25.9.2012 0:56

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fiorentina v Juventus FC

Fiorentina: Aquilani, El Hamdaoui, Della Rocca

Juventus FC: Pepe (doubtful), Padoin

 

24.9.2012 23:37

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

St Patrick’s Dublin v Shamrock Rovers

St Patrick’s Dublin: Russell, Macedo, O’Flynn (all doubtful), Rossiter

Shamrock Rovers: Gartland, Winn, Powell, Rice, Sullivan

 

24.9.2012 23:51

 

AFC Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wihdat Amman v Kuwait SC

Wihdat Amman: Elias, Abu Amara

Kuwait SC: –

 

24.9.2012 23:58

 

AFC Cup – Info

 

Kelantan FA v Arbil FC

We were missing nine of our regular players for the match in Arbil but we should have at least six of them back for the second leg said Kelantan coach Bojan Hodak.

 

Ettifaq FC v Arema Indonesia

Al Ettifaq will have Polish coach Maciej Skorza in charge for the first time.

 

25.9.2012 0:01

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Manchester City v Aston Villa

Manchester City: Milner, Maicon, Nasri, Richards

Aston Villa: Ireland (probably out), Albrighton, Dunne, Gardner

 

West Ham v Wigan Athletic

West Ham: Carroll, Collison

Wigan Athletic: –

 

Chelsea FC v Wolverhampton

Chelsea FC: Terry (doubtful), Sturridge

Wolverhampton: –

 

Leeds United v Everton FC

Leeds United: Peltier (probably out), Becchio (doubtful), McCormack, Norris, Green

Everton FC: Hibbert, Gibson

 

Crawley Town v Swansea City

Crawley Town: Cooper

Swansea City: Flores, Dyer, Shechter, Hernandez (doubtful)

 

Southampton v Sheffield Wed

Southampton: –

Sheffield Wed: Barkley, McCabe, Taylor, Johnson

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Sunderland

Milton Keynes Dons: Bullard

Sunderland: Campbell, Larsson, Bramble (all doubtful), Johnson, Cuellar (both probably out), Bardsley, Brown

 

Swindon Town v Burnley FC

Swindon Town: –

Burnley FC: Stanislas (doubtful), Duff (probably out), Ings

 

Preston NE v Middlesbrough

Preston NE: Beardsley, Trundle, Holmes

Middlesbrough: Woodgate, Reach (both probably out), Steele, Miller (both doubtful), Main, Williams

 

Bradford City v Burton Albion

Bradford City: –

Burton Albion: Weirs 1

 

25.9.2012 0:11

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

ABC Natal v ASA

ABC Natal: –

ASA: Baiano, Irineu, Maranhao

 

America Mineiro v Gremio Barueri

America Mineiro: Nenenca

Gremio Barueri: Dionisio, Magrao

 

Joinville v Boa Esporte

Joinville: Tarcisio

Boa Esporte: Marcelo Macedo (top scorer)

 

25.9.2012 8:07

 

France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Rennais v AS Nancy

Stade Rennais: Mavinga, Montano, Diarra

AS Nancy: Haidara, Helder

 

AJ Auxerre v Angers SCO

AJ Auxerre: Kapo, Bourgeois, Haddad, Calvet, Sidibe

Angers SCO: Zoro, Bouka Moutou, Boyer, Socrier

 

SC Bastia v FC Metz

SC Bastia: Moizini, El-Azzouzi, Ilan, Cioni, Bonnefoi

FC Metz: N’Doye, Inez, Le, Baning

 

25.9.2012 10:15

 

Austria Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wiener Viktoria v Kapfenberg

Kapfenberg: Felfernig, Barragan, Masovic, Gollner, Csobadi, Weinberger

 

Hard v SCR Altach

Hard: Arnus, Vogel, Sutter

SCR Altach: Jager, Sulu, Netzer, Zachhuber

 

Stegersbach v RB Salzburg

Stegersbach: –

RB Salzburg: Schwegler, Mendes da Silva

 

Austria Klagenfurt v Admira

Austria Klagenfurt: Rasswalder, Eder, Mattes, Bytyci, Lindorfer

Admira: Windbichler, Mevoungou, Sulimani

 

Schwechat v Sturm Graz

Schwechat: –

Sturm Graz: Ehrenreich, Hutter, Schloffer

 

LASK Linz v Grodig

LASK Linz: Luiz Henrique, Koller

Grodig: Jukic

 

Villacher SV v Wiener Neustadt

Villacher SV: Bock (first goalkeeper), Ramusch, Steiner, Okatan, Pavlicic

Wiener Neustadt: Kral, Hofbauer, Rakowitz, Froschl

 

TSV St. Johann v FC Lustenau

TSV St. Johann: Schwabl

FC Lustenau: Jakara, Gehrer

 

Pasching v Austria Lustenau

Pasching: Hinterberger, Kovacec

Austria Lustenau: Boller

 

Dornbirn v Austria Wien

Dornbirn: Hirschbuhl

Austria Wien: Kienast, Murg

 

25.9.2012 8:27

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Bari v FC Pro Vercelli

AS Bari: Defendi, Filkor, Ghezzal

FC Pro Vercelli: –

 

Ascoli Calcio v AC Cesena

Ascoli Calcio: Hanine

AC Cesena: Morero

 

Brescia Calcio v Modena FC

Brescia Calcio: Caroppo

Modena FC: –

 

US Grosseto v Juve Stabia

US Grosseto: Moriero, Asante, Esposito, Sforzini

Juve Stabia: Zito, Maury, Doninelli, Cellini

 

Calcio Padova v Empoli FC

Calcio Padova: Babacar, Rispoli

Empoli FC: –

 

Reggina Calcio v Virtus Lanciano

Reggina Calcio: Freddi, Bombagi

Virtus Lanciano: Marceta, Testardi

 

25.9.2012 9:46

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v MSV Duisburg

Eintracht Braunschweig: Henn, Kluft, Petersch

MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Perthel, Gjasula

 

Erzgebirge Aue v Union Berlin

Erzgebirge Aue: Klingbeil, Nickenig, Cappek, Kern

Union Berlin: Kopplin, Gallegos, Parensen, Zoundi

 

Hertha BSC v Dynamo Dresden

Hertha BSC: Franz, Janker, Kobiashvili, Radjabali-Fardi, Beichler, Knoll, Lasogga

Dynamo Dresden: Kitambala

 

Ingolstadt v TSV 1860 Munchen

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder

TSV 1860 Munchen: Makos

 

25.9.2012 23:51

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Augsburg v Bayer Leverkusen

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Philp, Bah, Callsen-Bracker, Koo, Musona, Thiede, Molders

Bayer Leverkusen: –

 

Hannover 96 v Nurnberg

Hannover 96: Pander, Schulz,

Nurnberg: Hlousek, Mendler

 

Monchengladbach v Hamburger SV

Monchengladbach: –

Hamburger SV: Aogo, Bruma, Lam, Rajkovic, Jiracek, Kacar, Rincon

 

SC Freiburg v Werder Bremen

SC Freiburg: Rosenthal

Werder Bremen: Lukimya

 

VfB Stuttgart v Hoffenheim

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Audel, Didavi, Harnik, Torun

Hoffenheim: Wiese, Chris, Jaissle

 

26.9.2012 11:25

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Zurich v St. Gallen

FC Zurich: Kajevic, Magnin, R. Koch, Chikhaoui, P. Koch

St. Gallen: Lehmann, Nushi, Hammerli

 

Servette FC v Lausanne-Sport

Servette FC: Baumann, Kouassi, Diallo

Lausanne-Sport: Meoli, Favre, Avanzini, Gabri, Tafer

 

FC Basel v FC Sion

FC Basel: P. Degen, Streller, Yapi Yapo, Simani

FC Sion: Mrdja, Marques

 

26.9.2012 0:27

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pescara Calcio v US Palermo

Pescara Calcio: Romagnoli, Crescenzi (both doubtful), Savelloni, Modesto, Perin, Terlizzi

US Palermo: Cetto, Sanseverino (doubtful), Zahavi, Milanovic

 

AC Milan v Cagliari Calcio

AC Milan: Pato, Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari, Flamini (doubtful), Boateng, Zapata

Cagliari Calcio: Cossu

 

AS Roma v Sampdoria

AS Roma: Lobont, Osvaldo, Dodo, Bradley

Sampdoria: Juan Antonio, Poli, Tissone, Da Costa, Maxi Lopez

 

Calcio Catania v Atalanta Bergamo

Calcio Catania: Keko (doubtful), Terracciano, Alvarez

Atalanta Bergamo: Marilungo, Radovanovic, Ferreira Pinto, Capelli, Carmona, Peluso (doubtful), Biondini, Bellini

 

ChievoVerona v Inter Milano

ChievoVerona: Luciano, Paloschi, Squizzi

Inter Milano: Palacio, Stankovic, Mariga, Mbaye

 

Genoa v Parma FC

Genoa: Rossi, Vargas

Parma FC: Santacroce (doubtful), Palladino, Rosi

 

SSC Napoli v Lazio

SSC Napoli: Britos

Lazio: Brocchi, Diakite, Radu

 

Torino FC v Udinese Calcio

Torino FC: Masiello (doubtful), Suciu, Birsa

Udinese Calcio: Muriel, Domizzis 1

 

26.9.2012 11:25

 

France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Brestois v OGC Nice

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Grougi, Ben Basat, Martial, Guidileye, Ferradj, Culma, Mendy, Dernis

OGC Nice: Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Diaz, Pentecote, Traore

 

FC Lorient v AS Saint-etienne

FC Lorient: Manga, Coutadeur, Jouffre, Traore, Barthelme, Gassama, Audard, Baca, Bourillon

AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Clerc, Diomande, Brison

 

FC Sochaux v evian Thonon Gaillard

FC Sochaux: Prcic, Daf, Mikari, Butin, Duplus, Lopy

evian Thonon Gaillard: M’Madi, Bugnet, Tie Bi

 

SM Caen v Toulouse FC

SM Caen: Agouazi

Toulouse FC: Zebina

 

26.9.2012 0:53

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Betis v Atletico Madrid

Real Betis: Chica, Paulao

Atletico Madrid: Courtois, Villamarin (both doubtful)

 

26.9.2012 11:26

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

CR Flamengo v Atletico Mineiro

CR Flamengo: Renato Abreu, Maldonado, Ibson, Wellinton, Mattheus

Atletico Mineiro: Junior Cesar, Bernard

 

26.9.2012 1:10

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Manchester United v Newcastle Utd

Manchester United: Jones, Keane, Young, Rooney, Smalling, Vidic

Newcastle Utd: Krul, Simpson

 

West Bromwich v Liverpool FC

West Bromwich: Morrison (doubtful), Odemwingie, Thomas, Reid

Liverpool FC: Martin, Agger, Borini, Reina, Cole

 

QPR v Reading FC

QPR: Ferdinand, Bosingwa, Traore, Johnson, Fabio, Mbia

Reading FC: Roberts, Federici, Kebe

 

Arsenal FC v Coventry City

Arsenal FC: Vermaelen, Szczesny, Fabianski, Chamakh, Rosicky, Sagna, Frimpong, Wilshere

Coventry City: Henderson, Jennings (probably in), McGoldrick

 

Carlisle Utd v Tottenham

Carlisle Utd: Garner, Miller

Tottenham: Adebayor, Naughton, Parker, Livermore, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul

 

Norwich City v Doncaster Rovers

Norwich City: Pilkington, Bassong, Whittaker, Lappin, Bennett

Doncaster Rovers: Paynters 1

 

26.9.2012 8:00

 

England League Cup – Info

 

Arsenal FC v Coventry City

Arsenal manager Wenger will hand some of his fringe players the chance.

 

26.9.2012 8:13

 

Scotland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rangers v Motherwell

Rangers: Black (doubtful), Little, Templeton

Motherwell: Saunders

 

Dunfermline v Aberdeen

Dunfermline: Kane

Aberdeen: Fraser, Fallon, Naysmith, Milsom

 

26.9.2012 8:33

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atvidabergs FF v Djurgardens IF

Atvidabergs FF: Tinnerholm, Zhubi, Nilsson, Moller

Djurgardens IF: Pedersen, Oyal, Hellquist

 

GIF Sundsvall v Gefle IF

GIF Sundsvall: Walker

Gefle IF: Larsson

 

Mjallby AIF v Kalmar FF

Mjallby AIF: Ekenberg, El Kabir

Kalmar FF: Solheim, WastA, Mendes, Israelsson

 

orebro SK v Norrkoping

orebro SK: Rama, Kamara

Norrkoping: Frempong, Thorvaldsson, Telo, Wiklander (doubtful)

 

AIK Fotboll v IF Elfsborg

AIK Fotboll: Milosevic, Persson, Tjernstrom, ozkan

IF Elfsborg: Ishizakis 1

 

26.9.2012 9:15

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

angelholms FF v Jonkopings Sodra

angelholms FF: Pyzdrowski

Jonkopings Sodra: Karlsson, ostlundh, Ronneklev, K. Svensson

 

Assyriska FF v Landskrona BoIS

Assyriska FF: Besara, De Souza

Landskrona BoIS: Rudolfsson, Karlsson

 

Brommapojkarna v Ljungskile SK

Brommapojkarna: Carlsson, Jonsson, A. Sandberg-Magnusson

 

IK Brage v Degerfors IF

IK Brage: Toompuu, Akervall, Eboagwu Etuwe

 

26.9.2012 9:47

 

Finland Veikkausliiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FF Jaro v FC Honka Espoo

FF Jaro: Vasiljev, Sara, Vaganov

FC Honka Espoo: Tammilehto, aijala (both doubtful), Yaghoubi, Vayrynen, Rexhepi

 

HJK Helsinki v KuPS Kuopio

KuPS Kuopio: Joenmaki, Voutilainen

 

IFK Mariehamn v FC Lahti

FC Lahti: Rafael, Makitalo

 

JJK Jyvaskyla v Inter Turku

JJK Jyvaskyla: Reintam, van Gelderen, Nieminen

Inter Turku: Parviainen, Diallo, Bahne

 

TPS Turku v VPS Vaasa

VPS Vaasa: Parikkaa

 

26.9.2012 10:16

 

Norway Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tromso IL v Molde FK

Tromso IL: Koppinen, Sahlman

Molde FK: Gatt (doubtful), Forren

 

26.9.2012 11:22

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Thun v BSC Young Boys

FC Thun: Krstic, Bigler

BSC Young Boys: Simpson

 

Grasshoppers v FC Luzern

Grasshoppers: Abrashi, Gashi

FC Luzern: Sorgic, Renggli

 

27.9.2012 8:52

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Siena v Bologna FC

AC Siena: Larrondo, Campagnolo

Bologna FC: Riverola, Krhin

 

27.9.2012 10:54

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

UmeA FC v Trelleborgs FF

UmeA FC: Burstrom, Lundstrom, Sennstrom

Trelleborgs FF: Fakhro, Jensen, Haynes, Melander, Turunen, Carlsen, Ramadan

 

Halmstads BK v osters IF

Halmstads BK: –

osters IF: Persson

 

27.9.2012 9:29

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfL Bochum v Kaiserslautern

VfL Bochum: Rothenbach (doubtful), Goretzka

Kaiserslautern: Bunjaku, Baumjohann (both doubtful)

 

27.9.2012 10:53

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

BK Hacken v Helsingborg

BK Hacken: Wahlstrom

Helsingborg: Sadiku, Edman, Bedoya, Hanstveit

 

Malmo FF v IFK Goteborg

Malmo FF: Sudic, Nazari, Vinzents, Andersson, Hamad

IFK Goteborg: Soder, Salomonsson, Lund, Dyrestam, Barkroth, Haglund

 

27.9.2012 10:13

 

Norway Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

IL Hodd v SK Brann

IL Hodd: Helland (probably in)

SK Brann: Askar, Kalvenes

 

27.9.2012 10:37

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Nordsjaelland v Esbjerg fB

FC Nordsjaelland: Sise, Christensen

Esbjerg fB: Drobo-Ampem, Smarason

 

27.9.2012 23:47

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cheltenham v Morecambe FC

Cheltenham: –

Morecambe FC: Redshaw (doubtful), Carlton

 

27.9.2012 23:50

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Rennais v Lille OSC

Stade Rennais: Montano, Sane, Diarra

Lille OSC: Martin, Kalou

 

28.9.2012 17:48

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jahn Regensburg v St. Pauli

Jahn Regensburg: Ziereis, Kurz, Schmid

St. Pauli: Gonther, Thy

 

Paderborn v 1.FC Koln

Paderborn: Lange, Palionis, Wissing, Ziegler, Demme, Krosche

1.FC Koln: McKenna, Lehmann

 

VfR Aalen v FSV Frankfurt

VfR Aalen: Kister, Mossmer, Schulz

FSV Frankfurt: Jung, Gaus, Leckie, Tosunoglu

 

27.9.2012 23:58

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Schalke 04

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Balogun

Schalke 04: Hildebrand, Marica, Obasi

 

28.9.2012 10:54

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Drogheda Utd v St Patrick’s Dublin

Drogheda Utd: O’Brien

St Patrick’s Dublin: Kelly, Macedo, Russell (all doubtful), Rossiter

 

UCD Dublin v Bohemians FC

UCD Dublin: Rusk, Boyle, McNeils (all doubtful), Kelly

Bohemians FC: McMillan (doubtful), O’Connor, Ward, Buckley

 

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk FC

Shamrock Rovers: Gartland, Winn, Sullivan

Dundalk FC: Shanahan (doubtful), Brady, Foran, Griffin, Shannon

 

Shelbourne FC v Bray Wanderers

Shelbourne FC: Hughes, Gorman (both doubtful), Paisley, Murphy

Bray Wanderers: –

 

28.9.2012 0:12

 

Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Limerick FC v Athlone Town

Limerick FC: Ryan, Sheahan, Gaffney, Guthrie

Athlone Town: McGee, Molloy, Last, Dunne

 

Mervue United v Wexford Youths

Mervue United: Farrell, Keogh (doubtful)

Wexford Youths: Wall, Mulcahy

 

28.9.2012 0:15

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Podbeskidzie v Ruch Chorzow

Podbeskidzie: Konieczny

Ruch Chorzow: Panka, Niedzielan, Perdijic

 

Polonia Warszawa v Widzew Lodz

Polonia Warszawa: Baszczynski (doubtful)

Widzew Lodz: –

 

28.9.2012 1:17

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pacos de Ferreira v SL Benfica

Pacos de Ferreira: Antunes, Nuno Santos, Hurtado (doubtful)

SL Benfica: Luisao

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v Sporting Braga

Vitoria Guimaraes: Matias

Sporting Braga: Ismaily, Leandro Salino, Carlao

 

28.9.2012 10:50

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Madrid Castilla v SD Ponferradina

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez

SD Ponferradina: Rosario, Santamaria, Mateo

 

28.9.2012 1:24

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Orduspor v Galatasaray SK

Orduspor: Sahin, Cinaz

Galatasaray SK: Sarioglu, Ujfalusi, Baytar

 

28.9.2012 1:26

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Kansas City v Chicago Fire

Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Hedrick, Nagamura (doubtful), Peterson

Chicago Fire: Gibbs, Pardos 1

 

28.9.2012 1:28

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sigma Olomouc v 1. FC Brno

Sigma Olomouc: Zlamal

1. FC Brno: Kaufman

 

28.9.2012 7:58

 

Ukraine Premier League – Info

 

Dynamo Kiev v Zorya Lugansk

After resignation of Yuri Semin, new Dynamo Kiev head coach became Oleg Blokhin.

 

28.9.2012 8:11

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v Le Mans FC

Angers SCO: Zoro, Rousseau

Le Mans FC: Makaridze, Cisse, Thomert, Adenon, Kante

 

LB Chateauroux v Le Havre AC

LB Chateauroux: Dudouit, Bain, Sambou

Le Havre AC: Placide, Le Marchand, Fontaine

 

Chamois Niortais v Dijon FCO

Dijon FCO: Cisse, Paulle, Guerbert, Jovial, Thil

 

Clermont Foot v Stade Lavallois

Clermont Foot: Armand, Farnolle, Bockhorni, Salze, Riviere

Stade Lavallois: Badiane, Do Marcolino, Ciaravino, M. Traore, Lolohea, O. Traore, Lebouc

 

Nimes Olympique v Guingamp

Nimes Olympique: StoSic, Bouby, Ogunbiyi, Hsissane

Guingamp: –

 

Sedan Ardennes v FC Istres

Sedan Ardennes: Kone, Yahiaoui, Sliti

FC Istres: Touati

 

28.9.2012 8:18

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Austria Lustenau v Hartberg

Hartberg: Miljatovic, Krisch, Gamperl, Huber

 

Grodig v SCR Altach

Grodig: –

SCR Altach: Aigner

 

Horn v Kapfenberg

Kapfenberg: Felfernig, Barragan, Micic, Gollner, Csobadi

 

Blau Weiss Linz v First Vienna

Blau Weiss Linz: Arapovic, Koll

First Vienna: Speiser, Dospel, Kropfhofer, Perktold, Pink

 

28.9.2012 9:06

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rosenborg BK v FK Haugesund

Rosenborg BK: Strandberg, Reginiussen (both probably in), BrAthen

FK Haugesund: Andreassen, Nygaard, Maeland, Nilsen

 

28.9.2012 9:56

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Kiev v Zorya Lugansk

Dynamo Kiev: Garmash, Gusev, Mihalik (probably in)

Zorya Lugansk: Lyubenovich

 

28.9.2012 10:25

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Metz v Amiens SC

Metz: N’Doye, Inez, Le, Baning

Amiens SC: Raynier, M’Changama, Bazile

 

28.9.2012 10:41

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arsenal FC v Chelsea FC

Arsenal FC: Chamakh, Fabiansky, Frimpong, Wilshere, Rosicky, Szczesny, Sagna, Vermaelen (doubtful)

Chelsea FC: Sturridge (doubtful)

 

Everton FC v Southampton

Everton FC: Coleman, Naismith (both doubtful), Gibson, Anichebe, Hibbert

Southampton: Mayuka, Shaw (both doubtful), Cork, Lee

 

Fulham FC v Manchester City

Fulham FC: Berbatov, Davies, Dejagah, Diarra, Frei, Richardson, Senderos

Manchester City: Richards, Rodwell

 

Norwich City v Liverpool FC

Norwich City: Bassong, Pilkington (both doubtful), Kan, Lappin, Whittaker, Ward

Liverpool FC: Agger, Borini (both doubtful), Kelly, Lucas, Cole, Shelvey

 

28.9.2012 22:51

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Reading FC v Newcastle Utd

Reading FC: Kebe, Roberts (both doubtful), Federici

Newcastle Utd: Coloccini, Krul, Simpson, Taylor, Cabaye (doubtful)

 

Stoke City v Swansea City

Stoke City: Wilkinson

Swansea City: Guzman, Williams, Hernandez (all doubtful), Augustien

 

Sunderland v Wigan Athletic

Sunderland: Johnson, Larsson, Cuellar (all doubtful), Cattermole, Bardsley, Brown

Wigan Athletic: Alcarez, Di Santo

 

Manchester United v Tottenham

Manchester United: Vidic, Jones, Young, Smalling, Valencia (doubtful)

Tottenham: Adebayor, Gomes, Parker, Livermore, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul, Naughtons 1

 

28.9.2012 22:53

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Paris St. Germain v FC Sochaux

Paris St. Germain: Bodmer, Lavezzi, Lugano, Menez, Motta, Chantome

FC Sochaux: –

 

AC Ajaccio v Stade Brestois

AC Ajaccio: –

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Martial, Mendy, Dernis, Culma, Toure

 

AS Nancy v Montpellier HSC

AS Nancy: Efoulou, Rachid, Helder

Montpellier HSC: Utaka, Bedimo, Bedimo

 

Troyes AC v Toulouse FC

Troyes AC: Bahebeck

Toulouse FC: Zebina

 

OGC Nice v SC Bastia

OGC Nice: Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Diaz, Pentecote, Traore

SC Bastia: Moizini, El-Azzouzi, Ilan, Cioni

 

29.9.2012 17:48

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Shimizu S-Pulse v Vegalta Sendai

Shimizu S-Pulse: Muramatsu, Yoshida, Takagi

Vegalta Sendai: Harada, Sekiguchi

 

Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Sagan Tosu

Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Nakajima, Seok Ho, Yamagishi

Sagan Tosu: Niwa

 

Albirex Niigata v Nagoya Grampus

Albirex Niigata: Uchida, Jin Su, Nakamura, Suzuki

Nagoya Grampus: Takagi, Nakamura, Isomura, Nagai, Takahara

 

FC Tokyo v Jubilo Iwata

FC Tokyo: Hiramatsu, Ota, Hyun Soo, Ariajasuru, Kawano, Otake, Edmilson, Hirayama

Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Yamamoto, Matsuoka, Kanazono

 

Vissel Kobe v Cerezo Osaka

Vissel Kobe: Soma, Haneda, Hayashi, Okubo

Cerezo Osaka: Sugimoto

 

Omiya Ardija v Yokohama F Marinos

Omiya Ardija: Murakami, Shimizu

Yokohama F Marinos: Nakazawa, Amano, Taniguchi, Ogura

 

Kawasaki Frontale v Consadole Sapporo

Kawasaki Frontale: Morishita, Saneto, Sugiura, dos Santos

Consadole Sapporo: Kawai, Takayanagi, Mae, Nakayama, Sakaki

 

28.9.2012 23:08

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Horsens v FC Kobenhavn

AC Horsens: Agesen, Jensen, Fagerberg

FC Kobenhavn: Grindheim, Wiland, Abdellaoue

 

28.9.2012 23:23

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Greuther Furth

Bayer Leverkusen: Reinartz

Greuther Furth: Klaus, Tyrala, Fall

 

Hamburger SV v Hannover 96

Hamburger SV: Aogo, Bruma, Lam, Rajkovic, Scharner, Sowah, Rincon

Hannover 96: Pander, Schulz, Andreasen, Sobiech

 

Hoffenheim v FC Augsburg

Hoffenheim: Wiese, Chris, Jaissle, Vukcevic

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Langkamp, Philp, Bah, Callsen-Bracker, Koo, Musona, Molders

 

Nurnberg v VfB Stuttgart

Nurnberg: Hlousek, Mendler

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Audel, Didavi, Okazaki, Torun

 

Werder Bremen v Bayern Munchen

Werder Bremen: Lukimya

Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Alaba, Robben, Gomez

 

Borussia Dortmund v Monchengladbach

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Ducksch

Monchengladbach: Stranzl

 

28.9.2012 23:33

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v SV Sandhausen

TSV 1860 Munchen: Makos

SV Sandhausen: Schauerte, Adler, Danneberg, Klotz, Riemann, Dorn

 

Union Berlin v Energie Cottbus

Union Berlin: Kohlmann, Kopplin, Gallegos, Parensen, Zoundi

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Brinkmann, Stiepermann

 

28.9.2012 23:39

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Heerenveen v NAC Breda

SC Heerenveen: Kum, Zuiverloon

NAC Breda: Looms, Seuntjens, Zonneveld, Edwards

 

FC Utrecht v Vitesse Arnhem

FC Utrecht: Ayoub, Mulenga

Vitesse Arnhem: Room, van der Struijk, Chanturia, van der Heijden

 

Feyenoord v NEC Nijmegen

Feyenoord: Mulder, Goossens, Mathijsen, Te Vrede, De Vrij

NEC Nijmegen: Conboy, de Looijer, Loen

 

Heracles Almelo v ADO Den Haag

Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Vujicevic, Davidson, Veldmate, Vejinovic, Koenders

ADO Den Haag: Coutinho

 

AFC Ajax v FC Twente

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Enoh, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Serero

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Bulykin, Fer, Kuiper

 

28.9.2012 23:46

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Ipswich Town

Barnsley FC: Stones, Mido, Edwards, O’Brien

Ipswich Town: Taylor, Chopra

 

Bolton Wanderers v Crystal Palace

Bolton Wanderers: Alonso (doubtful), Wheater, Holden, Vela

Crystal Palace: Ramage (doubtfil), Gabbidon, McCarthy

 

Bristol City v Leeds United

Bristol City: Cunningham, Skuse

Leeds United: McCormack, Norris, Green

 

Burnley FC v Millwall FC

Burnley FC: Stanislas, Shackell (both doubtful), Ings

Millwall FC: Taylor, Feeney, Mkandawire

 

Cardiff City v Blackpool FC

Cardiff City: Maynard, McPhail, Harris

Blackpool FC: –

 

29.9.2012 0:05

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Charlton Athletic v Blackburn Rovers

Charlton Athletic: Kermorgant, Taylor, Wiggins

Blackburn Rovers: Olsson

 

Huddersfield v Watford FC

Huddersfield: Lynch, Gobern, Hammill

Watford FC: Eustace, Geijo, Buaben, Mujangi Bia, Anya, Battocchio

 

Hull City v Peterborough

Hull City: Dudgeon (doubtful), Fryatt, Hobbs, Cairney

Peterborough: –

 

Middlesbrough v Leicester City

Middlesbrough: Steele, Leadbitter, Hoyte, Woodgate, Miller (all doubtful), Williams, Main

Leicester City: Wellens

 

Wolverhampton v Sheffield Wed

Wolverhampton: Hennessey, O’Hara, Mouyokolo

Sheffield Wed: McCabe, Lines, Buxton

 

Brighton v Birmingham City

Brighton: Saltor, Crofts (both doubtful), Mackail-Smith, Hoskins

Birmingham City: King, Mullins (both doubtful), Carr, Caddis, Murphy, Ibanez

 

29.9.2012 0:17

 

England League One – Info

 

Colchester Utd v Hartlepool Utd

New Colchester boss Joe Dunne takes charge of his first-ever game in senior management.

 

Stevenage FC v Bury FC

Kevin Blackwell was appointed as Bury new boss on Wednesday.

 

29.9.2012 0:25

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Walsall FC

Bournemouth: Flahavan, Francis, Sheringham, Purches, Barnard, Hughes

Walsall FC: J. Chambers, A. Chambers

 

Carlisle Utd v Crawley Town

Carlisle Utd: Miller

Crawley Town: –

 

Colchester Utd v Hartlepool Utd

Colchester Utd: Okuonghae (doubtful)

Hartlepool Utd: –

 

Leyton Orient v Doncaster Rovers

Leyton Orient: Griffith, Rowlands (doubtful), Cuthbert, Jones

Doncaster Rovers: Woods, Paynter (both doubtful)

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Crewe Alexandra

Milton Keynes Dons: MacKenzie, Bullard (both doubtful)

Crewe Alexandra: Osman (doubtful), West, Aneke

 

Oldham Athletic v Coventry City

Oldham Athletic: –

Coventry City: Jenningss 1

 

29.9.2012 0:32

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Portsmouth v Scunthorpe Utd

Portsmouth: Rodgers, Grant

Scunthorpe Utd: Mozika, Collins

 

Preston NE v Yeovil Town

Preston NE: Trundle, Beardsley (doubtful), Holmes

Yeovil Town: Ince

 

Sheffield Utd v Notts County

Sheffield Utd: Lecsinel

Notts County: Sheehan (doubtful), Boucaud

 

Shrewsbury v Swindon Town

Shrewsbury: Jacobson

Swindon Town: –

 

Stevenage FC v Bury FC

Stevenage FC: Rogers (doubtful)

Bury FC: Lockwood (doubtful)

 

Tranmere Rovers v Brentford FC

Tranmere Rovers: Goodison

Brentford FC: Douglas, Moore (both doubtful)

 

29.9.2012 0:45

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Accrington Stanley

AFC Wimbledon: Mitchel-King, Balkestein (both doubtful), Midson, Long, Osano, McNaughton, Prior

Accrington Stanley: Liddle, Miller

 

Aldershot Town v York City

Aldershot Town: Vincenti, Worner, Stanley

York City: Carlisle, Kerr

 

Bradford City v Port Vale

Bradford City: –

Port Vale: –

 

Burton Albion v Northampton

Burton Albion: Holness, Stanton, Palmer, Phillips

Northampton: –

 

Chesterfield v Torquay Utd

Chesterfield: Richards

Torquay Utd: Lathrope

 

Dagenham & Red. v Wycombe

Dagenham & Red: Saunders, Maher

Wycombe: Grant, Bloomfield (both doubtful), Bull, Ingram

 

29.9.2012 0:57

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Exeter City v Bristol Rovers

Exeter City: –

Bristol Rovers: Harrold, Smith, Bevan, Woodards

 

Fleetwood Town v Barnet FC

Fleetwood Town: Barry

Barnet FC: Byrne, Yiadom, Hyde (all doubtful), Collins, O’Brien, Senda, Kabba

 

Gillingham v Rochdale

Gillingham: Lee, Payne, Dack

Rochdale: McIntyre, Watson, Gray, Edwards

 

Plymouth Argyle v Southend Utd

Plymouth Argyle: Bhasera (doubtful), Wotton

Southend Utd: Smith, Phillips, Tomlin (all doubtful), Corr

 

Rotherham v Oxford United

Rotherham: Revell

Oxford United: Pittman, Worley, Whing, Davis, Duberry

 

29.9.2012 1:09

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club America v Monarcas Morelia

Club America: Munoz (doubtful), Benitez

Monarcas Morelia: Olvera, Valdez, Romero

 

Queretaro FC v Club Tijuana

Queretaro FC: de la Torre

Club Tijuana: Santiago

 

Pachuca CF v Guadalajara Chivas

Pachuca CF: –

Guadalajara Chivas: Arellano, Fierro, Hernandez

 

Tigres UANL v San Luis FC

Tigres UANL: Toledo, Navarro

San Luis FC: –

 

29.9.2012 7:57

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lillestrom SK v Viking FK

Lillestrom SK: Ringstad (probably out), Palmason, Stoor

Viking FK: Sigurdsson

 

29.9.2012 8:03

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

GKS Belchatow v Korona Kielce

GKS Belchatow: Wrobel, Bozok, Mi. Mak (all doubtful), Nowak, Wilusz, Ma. Mak, Buzala

Korona Kielce: Vukovic, Kuzera, Szekely

 

Pogon Szczecin v Jagiellonia

Pogon Szczecin: Bonin (doubtful), Lawa, Fabiniak, Traore

Jagiellonia: Ukah (doubtful), Porebski, Zahorski, Frankowski, Smolarek

 

Zaglebie Lubin v Legia Warszawa

Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath, BanaS

Legia Warszawa: Vrdoljak (doubtful), Wolski

 

29.9.2012 8:10

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Lisboa v GD Estoril

Sporting Lisboa: Pereirinha, Boulahrouz, Pranjic, Labyad

GD Estoril: Carlitos, Dieguinho, Hugo Leal, Tiago Gomes

 

Rio Ave v FC Porto

Rio Ave: Pateiro

FC Porto: Emidio Rafael

 

29.9.2012 8:13

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Girona FC v Sporting Gijon

Girona FC: Dani Erencia, Eloi, Jofre, David Garcia

Sporting Gijon: Sergio, De las Cuevas, Lora, Luis Hernandez, Gregory

 

Alcorcon v SD Huesca

Alcorcon: Exposito

SD Huesca: Parraga, Vazquez, alex Perez, Nacho Novo

 

Barcelona B v UD Las Palmas

Barcelona B: Edgar Ie, Sergio Juste (doubtful), Gustavo, Sergi Roberto

UD Las Palmas: Gonzalez, Thievy (both doubtful), Raul, Suarez

 

CD Lugo v CD Mirandes

CD Lugo: Javi Rey, Quiroga, Belforti, Pavon

CD Mirandes: Garmendia, Blanco (both doubtful), Agustin, Infante, Mujika

 

29.9.2012 8:25

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Racing Santander v CD Numancia

Racing Santander: Rivero

CD Numancia: Ripa, Bedoya, Malon

 

Villarreal CF v Cordoba CF

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Senna

Cordoba CF: Gaspar, Tena

 

Xerez CD v Real Murcia

Xerez CD: Barber, Jose Mari

Real Murcia: Kike, Dos Santos, Tagliafico

 

CE Sabadell v Guadalajara

CE Sabadell: Olmo, Abraham Paz, Pablo Ruiz, Baha

Guadalajara: alex Garcia, Zazo, Kepa

 

Elche CF v Recreativo Huelva

Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores, Palanca, Generelo

Recreativo Huelva: Zamora

 

29.9.2012 8:26

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lausanne-Sport v FC Basel

Lausanne-Sport: Meoli, Avanzini, Gabri, Tall, Marazzi

FC Basel: P. Degen, Streller, Yapi Yapo

 

29.9.2012 8:38

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kasimpasa SK v Fenerbahce SK

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly

Fenerbahce SK: Kesimal

 

Bursaspor v Gaziantepspor

Bursaspor: Aziz

Gaziantepspor: –

 

Akhisar Bld. v Kardemir Karabukspor

Akhisar Bld: –

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Jahic, Ucar

 

29.9.2012 8:42

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

New York Red Bulls v Toronto FC

New York Red Bulls: Rafa Marquez, Meara, Miller, Digao, Lade

Toronto FC: Hassli, Eckersley (both doubtful), Frei, Koevermans, Harden, Frings, Stinson

 

Columbus Crew v Philadelphia Union

Columbus Crew: Mendes, O’Rourke (both doubtful), Heinemann, Hesmer, Anor

Philadelphia Union: Cruz, Daniel, Adu, Soumare, Farfan (all doubtful), Witkowski

 

Houston Dynamo v New England Revolution

Houston Dynamo: Sturgis, Barnes (both doubtful)

New England Revolution: Lechner, Nguyen, Polak, Sene, Tierney, Simms (doubtful)

 

Vancouver Whitecaps v Seattle Sounders

Vancouver Whitecaps: Salgado (doubtful), Richards

Seattle Sounders: Ianni (doubtful), Sodade, Duran

 

CD Chivas USA v Real Salt Lake

CD Chivas USA: Melia (doubtful)

Real Salt Lake: Fernandez, Watson-Siriboe, Saborio (doubtful), Olave

 

Portland Timbers v DC United

Portland Timbers: Boyd, Palmer, Ricketts, Taylor, Chara (doubtful)

DC United: Rozeboom, Woolard, King, Wolff, De Rosario, Dudar (doubtful)

 

San Jose Earthquake v FC Dallas

San Jose Earthquake: Garza, Guvenisik (both doubtful), Pizarro, Gjertsen, Ward

FC Dallas: Top, John (both doubtful), Ihemelu

 

29.9.2012 8:59

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Parma FC v AC Milan

Parma FC: Santacroce, Belfodil (both doubtful), Palladino, Valdes

AC Milan: Pato, Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari, Flamini

 

Juventus FC v AS Roma

Juventus FC: Pepe

AS Roma: Lobont, Pjanic, Bradley, Dodo

 

29.9.2012 9:50

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cruzeiro v Internacional

Cruzeiro: Charles, Lucas Silva, Tinga, Magrao, Sandro Silva, Wallyson, Paulista, Fabinho, Alex Silva

Internacional: Dagoberto, Mike, Juan, Moura

 

Nautico v Atletico

Nautico: Alemao

Atletico: Joilson, Bida

 

Portuguesa v Atletico Mineiro

Portuguesa: Gustavo, Leandro Silva

Atletico Mineiro: Donizete, Richarlyson, Rever

 

Vasco da Gama v Figueirense

Vasco da Gama: Auremir, Douglas, Matheus, Carlos Alberto, Jonas, Renato Silva

Figueirense: Joao Paulo, Heber, Ricardo, Fernandes

 

Palmeiras v Ponte Preta

Palmeiras: Leandrinho, Joao Vitor, Correa

Ponte Preta: Wescley

 

29.9.2012 9:59

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cibalia Vinkovci v HNK Rijeka

Cibalia Vinkovci: Mazalovic, Jonjic, Matkovic

HNK Rijeka: Mierzejewski

 

Dinamo Zagreb v Hajduk Split

Dinamo Zagreb: Tomecak

Hajduk Split: AndrijaSevic, Maglica, Jozinovic, Ozobic

 

Inter ZapreSic v Slaven Belupo

Inter ZapreSic: –

Slaven Belupo: Delic, Puric, Rak, Vugrinec, Saban, Kokalovic, Maras

 

Istra 1961 v NK Osijek

Istra 1961: Linic, Pamic

NK Osijek: Aleksic, PeroSevic, SorSa, Jugovic, PuSic, Petrovic, Zubak

 

NK Zadar v NK Zagreb

NK Zadar: Vasilj

NK Zagreb: Pelaic, Dedic

 

29.9.2012 10:07

 

Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Finn Harps v Waterford United

Finn Harps: O’Donnell, Carlin, Curtis

Waterford United: Dunphy

 

29.9.2012 10:12

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberdeen FC v Hibernian FC

Aberdeen FC: Fraser, Hayes (both doubtful), Fallon, Naysmith

Hibernian FC: –

 

Dundee FC v St Johnstone

Dundee FC: O’Donnell, Grassi, Finnigan, Stewart

St Johnstone: Vine, Davidson, Adams

 

Hearts FC v Kilmarnock FC

Hearts FC: Prychynenko

Kilmarnock FC: Perez, Heffernan, Tesselaar, Bell, Hay

 

Inverness CT v Dundee United

Inverness CT: Jones, King, Hogg, Ross, Sutherland

Dundee United: Mackay-Steven

 

Motherwell FC v Celtic FC

Motherwell FC: Saunders

Celtic FC: Lassad

 

St. Mirren v Ross County

St. Mirren: McLean, Carey (both doubtful), McGregor, Adam

Ross County: Corcoran, Cooper

 

29.9.2012 10:23

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Anderlecht v KSC Lokeren

Anderlecht: Odoi, Safari

KSC Lokeren: Leko, El Mouataz, Tiko (doubtful)

 

Cercle Brugge v Sporting Charleroi

Cercle Brugge: Verbist, Smolders

Sporting Charleroi: Kaya, Keita, Leandro, Milicevic, Baguette

 

Lierse SK v Zulte Waregem

Lierse SK: Farag, Hazurov

Zulte Waregem: Vandenbroeck, Serwy, Leye, Godeau

 

OH Leuven v RS Waasland-Beveren

OH Leuven: Ruytinx, Van Goethem, De Vriese, Ibou, Ngolok

RS Waasland-Beveren: Sibum, Farssi (both doubtful), Didier, Ghadir

 

Racing Genk v KV Mechelen

Racing Genk: Koteles, Ngongca, Nwanganga, Masika

KV Mechelen: Renard, Ruiz, De Petter, Van Loo, Pandza

 

RAEC Mons v Beerschot AC

RAEC Mons: Nicaise, Felix

Beerschot AC: D. Wuytens, S. Wuytens, Koster, Stijn, Ozturk

 

29.9.2012 12:23

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ceske Budejovice v Teplice

Ceske Budejovice: Lengyel

Teplice: Ljevakovic

 

29.9.2012 12:46

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Valencia CF v Real Zaragoza

Valencia CF: Piatti, Banega, Ricardo Costa, Albelda, Canales

Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Pinter

 

Malaga CF v Real Betis

Malaga CF: Baptista, Toulalan, Buonanotte

Real Betis: Chica (doubtful), Paulao, Perquis, Campbell

 

Real Sociedad v Athletic Bilbao

Real Sociedad: Ruben Pardo (doubtful), Elustondo, Bravo

Athletic Bilbao: Inigo Perez, Herrera

 

Sevilla FC v FC Barcelona

Sevilla FC: Perotti, Reyes

FC Barcelona: Puyol, Abidal, Cuenca, Muniesa, Pique, Adriano

 

29.9.2012 17:49

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Volyn Lutsk v Tavriya

Volyn Lutsk: –

Tavriya: –

 

Chernomorets Od. v Metalist Kharkov

Chernomorets Od: Bakaj, Tiago, Veloso, Riera

Metalist Kharkov: Berezovchuk, Barvinko

 

29.9.2012 13:08

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gaz Metan Medias v Univ Cluj-Napoca

Gaz Metan Medias: Buchta, Vitinho, F. Dan, Vasilache, Lullaku, Akaki

Univ Cluj-Napoca: Nastasie

 

CFR Cluj v Gloria Bistrita

CFR Cluj: Deac, Ronny, Vass, Sare, Martinez, Cadu

Gloria Bistrita: Markisio, Bratu

 

FC Vaslui v Concordia Chiajna

FC Vaslui: N’Doye

Concordia Chiajna: Carstea, Ispir

 

29.9.2012 13:12

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Spezia Calcio v Reggina Calcio

Spezia Calcio: Madonna, Okaka

Reggina Calcio: Viola, Sarno (both doubtful), Rizzo

 

Hellas Verona v AS Bari

Hellas Verona: Rivas, Grossi, Cocco

AS Bari: Filkor

 

Vicenza v US Grosseto

Vicenza: Gavazzi

US Grosseto: Olivi, Jadid, Sforzini, Foglio, Bonanni (all doubtful)

 

Virtus Lanciano v Modena FC

Virtus Lanciano: Falcone, Marceta

Modena FC: Greco

 

29.9.2012 13:35

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Empoli FC v Brescia Calcio

Empoli FC: –

Brescia Calcio: –

 

Juve Stabia v Calcio Padova

Juve Stabia: Maury, Zito (both doubtful)

Calcio Padova: Babacar, Viviani, Rispoli, Gallozzi, Raimondi

 

Novara Calcio v Ternana Calcio

Novara Calcio: Pesce (doubtful), Del Prete

Ternana Calcio: Dumitru, Alfageme (probably out)

 

Sassuolo Calcio v Ascoli Calcio

Sassuolo Calcio: Valeri, Masucci, Gazzola

Ascoli Calcio: Fossati

 

29.9.2012 13:58

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Austria Wien v Wolfsberger AC

Austria Wien: Grunwald, Stankovic, Murg

Wolfsberger AC: –

 

Ried v Admira

Ried: Karner, Carril, Baumgartner, Schikcer (doubtful)

Admira: Mevoungou, Seeger, Sulimani

 

Wacker Innsbruck v Rapid Wien

Wacker Innsbruck: Schilling, Loffler

Rapid Wien: Schimpelsberger, Drazan, Schaub

 

Wiener Neustadt v Mattersburg

Wiener Neustadt: –

Mattersburg: Rodler, Doleschal

 

29.9.2012 15:08

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Avai FC v Vitoria

Avai FC: Diego

Vitoria: Nino, Leo, Carlinhos, Batore

 

Bragantino v Atletico

Bragantino: Walter, Feijao

Atletico: Henrique, Marcao

 

Guarani v America Natal

Guarani: –

America Natal: Netinho (doubtful), Norberto, Thiaguinho

 

Ceara SC v Ipatinga

Ceara SC: Juca

Ipatinga: Joao Victor

 

29.9.2012 15:18

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Silkeborg IF v AaB Aalborg

Silkeborg IF: RisgArd, Rasmussen, Bech

AaB Aalborg: Bogelund, Augustinussen (doubtful)

 

Odense BK v AGF Aarhus

Odense BK: Christensen, Sorensen

AGF Aarhus: Pasanen, Kure

 

Randers FC v Brondby IF

Randers FC: Feldballe, Egholm, F. Jensen

Brondby IF: Bernburg, Goodson

 

29.9.2012 23:05

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nottingham F. v Derby County

Nottingham F: Hutchinson, Guedioura

Derby County: O’Brien

 

29.9.2012 23:07

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aston Villa v West Bromwich

Aston Villa: Dunne, Gardner, Ireland, Petrov, Bennett (doubtful)

West Bromwich: Popov, Ridgewell, Morrison (all doubtful), Odemwingie, Reid, Myhill, Thomas, Reyes

 

29.9.2012 23:11

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Valenciennes FC v Olympique Marseille

Valenciennes FC: Djuric, Gomis, Massampu, Pujol

Olympique Marseille: N’Diaye, Diawara, Abdallah, Barton

 

AS Saint-etienne v Stade Reims

AS Saint-etienne: Clerc, Diomande, Nicolita, Alonso, Brison

Stade Reims: Peuget, Fortes, Toudic, Liebus

 

Lyon v Girondins Bordeaux

Lyon: Gourcuff

Girondins Bordeaux: Sertic, N’Guemo, Maurice-Belay, Ben Khalfallah

 

30.9.2012 10:39

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kaiserslautern v Eintracht Braunschweig

Kaiserslautern: Simunek, Alushi, De Wit

Eintracht Braunschweig: Henn, Kluft, Petersch

 

VfL Bochum v Ingolstadt

VfL Bochum: Acquistapace, Fabian, Rothenbach, Dabrowski, Toski, Aydin

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder

 

Dynamo Dresden v Erzgebirge Aue

Dynamo Dresden: –

Erzgebirge Aue: Klingbeil, Schroder, Cappek, Kern

 

30.9.2012 9:00

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v SC Freiburg

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Kouemaha

SC Freiburg: Rosenthal

 

VfL Wolfsburg v Mainz

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Polak, Helmes

Mainz: Muller, Risse, Choupo-Moting

 

30.9.2012 10:41

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

AZ Alkmaar v RKC Waalwijk

AZ Alkmaar: Ortiz, Lewis

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Jungschlager

 

FC Groningen v Roda Kerkrade

FC Groningen: Hyun-Jun Suk

Roda Kerkrade: Sutchuin Djum, Delorge

 

Willem II Tilburg v PEC Zwolle

Willem II Tilburg: –

PEC Zwolle: Slot, Avdic, Boer, Gravenbeek

 

VVV Venlo v PSV Eindhoven

VVV Venlo: Maguire, Altheer, Reimerink, Meeuwis, Turk

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, Jorgensen

 

29.9.2012 23:31

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gainare Tottori v Thespa Kusatsu

Gainare Tottori: Nagira, Suzuki

Thespa Kusatsu: Hoshino, Hozaki, Alex Rafael, Endo, Sugimoto

 

Mito HollyHock v Giravanz Kitakyushu

Mito HollyHock: Kato, Yoshimoto, Ozawa, Hoshihara

Giravanz Kitakyushu: Killoran, Leonardo

 

Tochigi SC v Ventforet Kofu

Tochigi SC: –

Ventforet Kofu: Hosaka, Shigematsu

 

Machida Zelvia v Oita Trinita

Machida Zelvia: Shimoda

Oita Trinita: Tokita, Dong Myung

 

Avispa Fukuoka v Yokohama FC

Avispa Fukuoka: Kobara, Yamaguchi

Yokohama FC: –

 

29.9.2012 23:43

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ehime FC v JEF United Chiba

Ehime FC: Takasugi, Arita

JEF United Chiba: Lobo

 

Matsumoto Yamaga v FC Gifu

Matsumoto Yamaga: Nozawa, Tetsuto, Kukita

FC Gifu: Murao

 

Kataller Toyama v Fagiano Okayama

Kataller Toyama: Kanei, Yamase

Fagiano Okayama: Ueda, Konda, Tanaka, Kuwada, Gonzaga

 

Montedio Yamagata v Tokyo Verdy

Montedio Yamagata: Funayama, Higa, Hidaka

Tokyo Verdy: Nishi

 

Shonan Bellmare v Roasso Kumamoto

Shonan Bellmare: Sakamoto, Kook Young, Nakamura

Roasso Kumamoto: Saito

 

29.9.2012 23:46

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Honefoss BK v Sogndal

Honefoss BK: Hovda, Kaland (both probably out), Riski, Bolseth, Mora (doubtful), Groven, Magnussen

Sogndal: Naess, Rudolfsen, Roed, Karadas, Skaasheim, Hopen

 

Molde FK v Stabaek

Molde FK: Gatt, Hoseth (both doubtful), Hovland, Hussain (probably out)

Stabaek: Aase, Cunningham, Hammer (doubtful)

 

Sandnes Ulf v Odd Grenland BK

Sandnes Ulf: Vindenes, A. Andersen, B. Andersen, Westlye, Haugland

Odd Grenland BK: Eriksen, Brenne (both probably out)

 

Tromso IL v Aalesund FK

Tromso IL: Sahlman, Koppinen (doubtful), Ondrasek

Aalesund FK: Rorvik, Fuhre, Sellami, Arnefjord

 

Stromsgodset IF v SK Brann

Stromsgodset IF: Aas

SK Brann: Kalvenes, Sokolowski, Askar, Mjelde, El Fakiri

 

30.9.2012 0:07

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bryne FK v IK Start

Bryne FK: Stenersen, Okoli, Nyborg, Pozniak (doubtful)

IK Start: Madsen

 

IL Hodd v Tromsdalen UIL

IL Hodd: Ahmed, Heltne, Brandal

Tromsdalen UIL: Sorensen, Johansen

 

Alta IF v FK Bodo/Glimt

Alta IF: Erlandsen, Ngom, Nikolaisen (doubtful)

FK Bodo/Glimt: Nordberg, Berglann (doubtful), Sane, Jakobsen

 

HamKam v Baerum SK

HamKam: Hogan, Sjolstad, Nedrebo (doubtful), Bjerke

Baerum SK: Finstad, Irgens

 

30.9.2012 0:17

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mjondalen IF v Sarpsborg 08

Mjondalen IF: Boldt, Strange, Ronningene, Bernstein

Sarpsborg 08: Hansen

 

Notodden FK v Kongsvinger

Notodden FK: Dale, Jahr, Granerud, Holmen, Helgerud (all probably out)

Kongsvinger: Fazlagic, Moen (both probably out), Johansen, Melgalvis

 

Sandefjord v Strommen IF

Sandefjord: Gabrielsen, Brix (both doubtful), Royrane

Strommen IF: Nordheim, Olsen

 

Ullensaker/Kisa v Ranheim Fotball

Ullensaker/Kisa: Soltvedt, Hansen (probably out), Holmen

Ranheim Fotball: Barlis 1

 

30.9.2012 0:24

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gornik Zabrze v Slask Wroclaw

Gornik Zabrze: Jonczyk, Magiera, Nowak

Slask Wroclaw: Voskamp, Diaz, Wasiluk (all doubtful), Kowalczyk

 

Lechia Gdansk v Lech Poznan

Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Kostrzewa

Lech Poznan: Lovrencsics, Tralka (both doubtful)

 

30.9.2012 0:28

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gil Vicente v Moreirense FC

Gil Vicente: Tiero, Scarpolan

Moreirense FC: Castro

 

SC Beira-Mar v Vitoria Setubal

SC Beira-Mar: Camara (doubtful), Jaime, Pedro Moreira

Vitoria Setubal: Ze Pedro

 

SC Olhanense v Nacional Madeira

SC Olhanense: Babanco

Nacional Madeira: Barcellos, Skolnik, Marcal

 

Maritimo v Academica Coimbra

Maritimo: Olberdam, Semedo, Ruben Ferreira

Academica Coimbra: Joao Real, Marcos Paulo, Halliche, Saleiro, Makelele (doubtful), Galo

 

30.9.2012 0:38

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Granada CF v Celta de Vigo

Granada CF: Ighalo, Yebda, Rico, Dani Benitez

Celta de Vigo: De Lucas, Toni (doubtful)

 

Real Valladolid v Rayo Vallecano

Real Valladolid: Sastre

Rayo Vallecano: –

 

CA Osasuna v Levante UD

CA Osasuna: Marc Bertran, Damia

Levante UD: Pallardo

 

Real Madrid v Deportivo La Coruna

Real Madrid: –

Deportivo La Coruna: –

 

Real CD Espanyol v Atletico Madrid

Real CD Espanyol: Sergio Garcia, Baena

Atletico Madrid: –

 

30.9.2012 10:39

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

UD Almeria v Hercules CF

UD Almeria: Rafita, Pellerano (doubtful)

Hercules CF: Juanra, Sergio Alejandro, Braulio

 

30.9.2012 0:49

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eskisehirspor v Istanbul BB

Eskisehirspor: Coskun, Potuk, Budak

Istanbul BB: Arat, Korkmaz

 

Antalyaspor v Elazigspor

Antalyaspor: Minev, Nizam, Torun, Gungor, Promise

Elazigspor: Badur, Bulut, Atalay

 

Genclerbirligi v Kayserispor

Genclerbirligi: Sedef, Delibalta

Kayserispor: Dursun

 

30.9.2012 0:54

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Colorado Rapids v Los Angeles Galaxy

Colorado Rapids: Wallace, Mastroeni, Edu, Armstrong, Mullan (doubtful)

Los Angeles Galaxy: Leonardo, Nakazawa, Beckhams 1

 

30.9.2012 0:56

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Udinese Calcio v Genoa

Udinese Calcio: Muriel, Domizzi, Fabbrini (doubtful)

Genoa: Rossi, Vargas

 

Atalanta Bergamo v Torino FC

Atalanta Bergamo: Stendardo, Marilungo, Radovanovic, Ferreira Pinto, Capelli, Carmona, Biondini, Bellini

Torino FC: Masiello, Suciu, Birsa

 

Bologna FC v Calcio Catania

Bologna FC: –

Calcio Catania: Keko (doubtful), Terracciano

 

Cagliari Calcio v Pescara Calcio

Cagliari Calcio: Conti

Pescara Calcio: Savelloni, Modesto, Crescenzi, Cosic, Jonathas

 

30.9.2012 10:40

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lazio v AC Siena

Lazio: Brocchi, Diakite, Radu

AC Siena: Rosina, Coppola (both doubtful), Contini, Larrondo

 

Sampdoria v SSC Napoli

Sampdoria: Pozzi, Juan Antonio, Tissone, Poli, Maxi Lopez, Maresca, Da Costa

SSC Napoli: Britos

 

US Palermo v ChievoVerona

US Palermo: Zahavi, Milanovic, Von Bergen

ChievoVerona: Luciano, Paloschi, Squizzi, Pellissier

 

Inter Milano v Fiorentina

Inter Milano: Palacio, Stankovic, Mariga, Mbaye, Sneijder, Chivu (doubtful)

Fiorentina: El Hamdaoui, Aquilani, Della Rocca

 

30.9.2012 10:40

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KAA Gent v Club Brugge

KAA Gent: Kola, Thijs, Mareval, Corstjens, Maes

Club Brugge: Zimling, Meunier, Refaelov, Larsen, Stenman, Jorgensen

 

KV Kortrijk v Standard Liege

KV Kortrijk: Mulemo, Matton, Capon, Ragolle

Standard Liege: Ezekiel

 

30.9.2012 7:58

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bahia v Botafogo

Bahia: Souza, Junior, Jones, avine, Coelho

Botafogo: Cidinho, Antonio Carlos, Renato, Brinner, Mattos

 

Corinthians v Sport Club Recife

Corinthians: Chicao, Emerson Sheik

Sport Club Recife: Rivaldo, Gilsinho

 

Coritiba v Sao Paulo

Coritiba: Ayrton, Everton Costa, Emerson, Deivid, Keirrison, Sergio Manoel

Sao Paulo: Ganso, Luis Fabiano, Wellington, Denilson, Canete, Fabricio

 

CR Flamengo v Fluminense

CR Flamengo: Renato Santos, Welinton, Airton, Muralha, Maldonado, Caceres

Fluminense: Anderson, Leandro Euzebio

 

Gremio v Santos FC

Gremio: Fabio Aurelio, Bertoglio

Santos FC: Andrade, Fucile, Bernardo, Galhardo, Edu Dracena, Leo

 

30.9.2012 8:14

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hradec Kralove v Slovan Liberec

Hradec Kralove: Klapka, PlaSil, JanouSik (all doubtful), Malinsky

Slovan Liberec: FleiSman (doubtful)

 

Viktoria Plzen v Slovacko

Viktoria Plzen: Horvath, BakoS, Reznik (all doubtful), Pavlik, Kolar

Slovacko:  Kordul, KoSut, Fujerik

 

30.9.2012 8:21

 

Finland Ykkonen – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Hameenlinna v AC Oulu

AC Oulu: T. Siira, Sohlo

 

FC Viikingit v HIFK Helsinki

FC Viikingit: Peteri, Honkaniemen, Kinnunen

HIFK Helsinki: Suikki, Okkonen, Priha, Kastrati, Antman (all doubtful), Ranta, Pyhala, Tanner, Kibona

 

KooTeePee v JIPPO Joensuu

JIPPO Joensuu: Koko, Harju

 

Seinajoen JK v RoPS Rovaniemi

Seinajoen JK: Sipila (doubtful), Hietaharju, Yliharsila

RoPS Rovaniemi: Turcios, Rivera, Lahtinen, Kokko

 

OPS v PK-35 Vantaa

PK-35 Vantaa: Xhaferi, Sorja, Nyberg

 

30.9.2012 8:52

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Unterhaching v Kickers Offenbach

Unterhaching: –

Kickers Offenbach: Husterer

 

30.9.2012 9:04

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atlante FC v Santos Laguna

Atlante FC: –

Santos Laguna: Suarez, Baloy

 

30.9.2012 9:08

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

BSC Young Boys v Servette FC

BSC Young Boys: Simpson

Servette FC: Baumann, Kouassi, Diallo, Kusunga, Schlauri

 

FC Luzern v FC Thun

FC Luzern: Sorgic, Renggli

FC Thun: Krstic, Bigler

 

FC Sion v FC Zurich

FC Sion: Mrdja, Marques, Serey

FC Zurich: Kajevic, Magnin, R. Koch, Chikhaoui, P. Koch

 

30.9.2012 9:24

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kryvbas v Metalurg Z.

Kryvbas: Fedoriv, Pashaev, Matic, Lobzhanidze

Metalurg Z: Teiku

 

Karpaty Lviv v Arsenal Kiev

Karpaty Lviv: Zenjov, Bolohan, Golodyuk

Arsenal Kiev: Quansah, Mazilu, Rafael Santos, Shakhov, Florescu

 

30.9.2012 10:18

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

GIF Sundsvall v AIK Fotboll

GIF Sundsvall: Walker, Michel

AIK Fotboll: Lorentzson, Quaison

 

Helsingborg v Atvidabergs FF

Helsingborg: Sadiku, Hanstveit, Larsson

Atvidabergs FF: Zhubi

 

30.9.2012 10:35

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

RNK Split v Lokomotiva Zagreb

RNK Split: Krizanac, SerdaruSic, Babic, Marcic

Lokomotiva Zagreb: Samateh

 

30.9.2012 10:38

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

RB Salzburg v Sturm Graz

RB Salzburg: Mendes da Silva, Svento, Hierlander

Sturm Graz: Hutter, Saumel, Ciftci

 

30.9.2012 9:20

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

QPR v West Ham

QPR: Ferdinand, Bosingwa, Fabio, Traore, Johnson

West Ham: Carroll, Collison

 

30.9.2012 22:14

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Midtjylland v SonderjyskE

FC Midtjylland: Janssen, Sviatchenko

SonderjyskE: Salami, Troest, Hedinson

 

30.9.2012 22:18

 

All games available only in our „THE BEST INFO” section.

Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.

Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!



arrow-back Go Back


Explanation: player statistics (a/b c)

a - games played this season

b - goals scored

c - team position (d - defender, m - midfielder, f - forward, g - goalkeeper).




September 1, 2012 at 1:55 pm


top
other
0
0
FB
FB
Twitter
FB
FB
Twitter