England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Millwall FC v Middlesbrough
Millwall FC: Robinson, Mkandawire, Smith
Middlesbrough: Williams, Woodgate (doubtful), Jutkiewicz, Bailey
Barnsley FC v Bristol City
Barnsley FC: Perkins, Steele, Done, McNulty, O’Brien, Mido, Toni Silva, Digby, Noble-Lazarus, Edwards
Bristol City: –
Birmingham City v Peterborough
Birmingham City: Davies (doubtful), Fahey
Peterborough: Brisley, Barnett (both doubtful)
Burnley FC v Brighton
Burnley FC: Paterson (doubtful)
Brighton: Noone (left the club), Hoskins
Crystal Palace v Sheffield Wed
Crystal Palace: McCarthy
Sheffield Wed: Gardner (doubtful)
Derby County v Watford FC
Derby County: Naylor, Bailey, O’Brien, Barker
Watford FC: Bennett, Eustace, Buaben, Hall, Geijo
Hull City v Bolton Wanderers
Hull City: Cairney (doubtful), Fryatt
Bolton Wanderers: Vela, Afobe (both doubtful), Holden, Wheater
Ipswich Town v Huddersfield
Ipswich Town: Edwards, Hyam, Carson (all doubtful), Hewitt
Huddersfield: Rhodes (left the club), Scannell (doubtful)
Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers
Leeds United: Norris (doubtful), Green, Bromby, Somma
Blackburn Rovers: –
Nottingham F. v Charlton Athletic
Nottingham F: Lansbury, Tudgay
Charlton Athletic: Taylor
Leicester City v Blackpool FC
Leicester City: Wellens
Blackpool FC: –
1.9.2012 0:20
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Columbus Crew v Montreal Impact
Columbus Crew: Heinemann, Hesmer, Anor, Mendes, Williams
Montreal Impact: Corradi, Sebrango, Mapp, Camara
New England Revolution v Philadelphia Union
New England Revolution: Nyassi, Shuttleworth
Philadelphia Union: Witkowski
Sporting Kansas City v Toronto FC
Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Hedrick, Peterson, Collin
Toronto FC: Frei, Koevermans, Harden, Henry
Real Salt Lake v DC United
Real Salt Lake: Fernandez, Mansall
DC United: Rozeboom, Woolard
Los Angeles Galaxy v Vancouver Whitecaps
Los Angeles Galaxy: Leonardo
Vancouver Whitecaps: Salgado, Mattocks
1.9.2012 0:27
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
CD Lugo v Cordoba CF
CD Lugo: P. alvarez
Cordoba CF: –
CD Numancia v Recreativo Huelva
CD Numancia: Juanjo, Lago Junior, Regalon, alvarez, Natalio
Recreativo Huelva: –
Elche CF v UD Las Palmas
Elche CF: Linares, Powel, Javi Flores
UD Las Palmas: D. Gonzalez, Raul
Girona FC v SD Ponferradina
Girona FC: Erencia, Kitoko, Moral
SD Ponferradina: Rosario, Santamaria
Real Murcia v SD Huesca
Real Murcia: oscar Sanchez
SD Huesca: Parraga
Xerez CD v CD Mirandes
Xerez CD: Barber, Maldonado
CD Mirandes: Colsa, Raul Garcia
Villarreal CF v Guadalajara
Villarreal CF: Rossi, Bordas
Guadalajara: alex Garcia
UD Almeria v Real Madrid Castilla
UD Almeria: Corona, Rafita
Real Madrid Castilla: A. Martinez
1.9.2012 0:30
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
Roda Kerkrade v Willem II Tilburg
Roda Kerkrade: Delorge, Wielaert
Willem II Tilburg: Mulder, Jallo
PEC Zwolle v NEC Nijmegen
PEC Zwolle: Gravenbeek, Boer, Slot
NEC Nijmegen: van der Velden, Amieux, de Looijer, Loen
RKC Waalwijk v Heracles Almelo
RKC Waalwijk: Janssen, Jungschlager
Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Vujicevic, Belterman, Vejinovic
NAC Breda v FC Utrecht
NAC Breda: Verbeek, Seuntjens, Zonneveld, Edwards
FC Utrecht: Ayoub, Bovenberg, Zullo
1.9.2012 0:33
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
West Ham v Fulham FC
West Ham: Collins, McCartney, Reid (all doubtfull), Collison
Fulham FC: Davies, Frei, Senderos, Ruiz (doubtfull)
Swansea City v Sunderland
Swansea City: Chico, Monk, Routledge (all doubtfull)
Sunderland: Bardsley, Brown, Vaughan
Tottenham v Norwich City
Tottenham: Giovani, Gomes, Parker, Kaboul
Norwich City: Butterfield, Lappin, Ward, Whittaker, Snodgrass (doubtfull)
West Bromwich v Everton FC
West Bromwich: –
Everton FC: –
Wigan Athletic v Stoke City
Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz
Stoke City: Ness, Sidibe, Etherington (doubtfull)
Manchester City v QPR
Manchester City: Aguero, Barry, Richards
QPR: Barton, Diakite
1.9.2012 0:38
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Lyon v Valenciennes FC
Lyon: Gourcuff, Lisandro, Monzon
Valenciennes FC: Angoua, Massampu, Djuric
AC Ajaccio v evian Thonon Gaillard
AC Ajaccio: Felipe, Sammaritano, Maire, Mutu
evian Thonon Gaillard: Angoula, Bugnet, Salamone
FC Sochaux v Montpellier HSC
FC Sochaux: Sauget, Mikari, Butin, Duplus, Corchia
Montpellier HSC: Estrada, El Kaoutari
Stade Brestois v Troyes AC
Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Grougi
Troyes AC: Bahebeck, Enza-Yamissi, Faussurier
Toulouse FC v Stade Reims
Toulouse FC: –
Stade Reims: Sekkat, Peuget
SC Bastia v AS Saint-etienne
SC Bastia: Agostini, El Azzouzi, Sans, Ilan
AS Saint-etienne: –
FC Lorient v AS Nancy
FC Lorient: Aliadiere, Quercia, Manga, Gassama
AS Nancy: Dampha, Andre Luiz, Helder
1.9.2012 12:05
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Argentinos: Alejandro Capurro, Jose Carlos Fernandez, Matias Laba, Santiago Naguel and Miguel Torren (injured)
Arsenal: Damian Alfredo Perez (injured)
Atletico Rafaela: Dario Gandin and Christian Machin (injured) and Cristian Vella (suspended)
Belgrano: Esteban Gonzalez (injured)
Boca: Lautaro Acosta, Sebastian Battaglia, Matias Caruzzo, Agustin Orion and Franco Sosa (injured)
Estudiantes: Marcos Angeleri and Duvan Zapata (injured)
Godoy Cruz: Juan Garro (injured) and Jose San Roman (suspended)
Independiente: Jonathan Santana and Victor Zapata (injured); Fabian Vargas and Claudio Morel Rodriguez (suspended)
Lanus: Mario Regueiro and Silvio Romero (injured)
Newell’s: Marcos Caceres (injured)
Quilmes: Joel Carli (suspended)
Racing: Sebastian Saja (injured) Gabriel Hauche (suspended)
River: Martin Aguirre (injured)
San Lorenzo: Leandro Romagnoli and German Voboril (injured)
San Martin SJ: Cristian Osvaldo Alvarez, Diego Garcia, Cristian Grabinski and Raul Quiroga (injured); Franco Lepe Gil (suspended)
Tigre: Ramiro Leone and Agustin Torassa (injured)
Union: Ricardo Mazacotte (injured); Nicolas Bruna and Mauro Maidana (suspended)
Info by FCP
1.9.2012 0:46
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Bury FC v Notts County
Bury FC: Worrall (doubtful)
Notts County: Zoko (doubtful), Arquin, Williams, Smith
Crawley Town v Leyton Orient
Crawley Town: –
Leyton Orient: James (doubtful), Cuthbert
Crewe Alexandra v Coventry City
Crewe Alexandra: Pogba (doubtful)
Coventry City: Wood, Fleck, Thomas, Bell, Clarke, Cameron
Hartlepool Utd v Scunthorpe Utd
Hartlepool Utd: Rafferty
Scunthorpe Utd: Reid, Kennedy, Mozika, Collins
Milton Keynes Dons v Carlisle Utd
Milton Keynes Dons: Lewington, Smith, Kouo-Doumbe
Carlisle Utd: Livesey, Miller, Loy
Portsmouth v Oldham Athletic
Portsmouth: Williamson (doubtful), Webster, Westwood
Oldham Athletic: Wesolowski
Sheffield Utd v Bournemouth
Sheffield Utd: Porter, Westlake (probably out)
Bournemouth: Arter, Sheringham, McQuoid, Demouge, Fogden
Stevenage FC v Shrewsbury
Stevenage FC: Hills
Shrewsbury: Hector (doubtful)
Tranmere Rovers v Colchester Utd
Tranmere Rovers: Taylor (doubtful), McChrystal, Goodison, Black
Colchester Utd: –
Walsall FC v Brentford FC
Walsall FC: Chambers, Brandy
Brentford FC: –
1.9.2012 1:21
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Korona Kielce v Lechia Gdansk
Korona Kielce: Korzym, Lisowski, Malkowski
Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Andreu, Brozek, WiSniewski
Widzew Lodz v GKS Belchatow
Widzew Lodz: Kowalski, Mrozinski, Banasiak
GKS Belchatow: Nowak, M. Mak
Jagiellonia v Zaglebie Lubin
Jagiellonia: Porebski, Zahorski, Frankowski, Ukah, Cionek, Bandrowski
Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath
1.9.2012 1:23
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
AFC Wimbledon v Dagenham & Red.
AFC Wimbledon: Haynes-Brown, Osano, McNaughton, Yussuff, Prior
Dagenham & Red: Saunders, Maher, Green (doubtful)
Bristol Rovers v Morecambe FC
Bristol Rovers: Kenneth, Bevan, Woodards
Morecambe FC: –
Cheltenham v Accrington Stanley
Cheltenham: Mohamed (doubtful)
Accrington Stanley: Stockdale (left the club)
Exeter City v Burton Albion
Exeter City: –
Burton Albion: Zola, Phillips, McGrath
Fleetwood Town v Aldershot Town
Fleetwood Town: Crowther
Aldershot Town: Hylton, Stanley, Worner
Gillingham v Chesterfield
Gillingham: Lee (doubtful)
Chesterfield: Trotman (doubtful)
Port Vale v Torquay Utd
Port Vale: Yates
Torquay Utd: Downes, Stevens
Rochdale v Barnet FC
Rochdale: Watson, Gray, Edwards
Barnet FC: Nurse, Senda, Kabba
Rotherham v Bradford City
Rotherham: Hunt, Tonge
Bradford City: Wells, Davies (both doubtful), Jones, Ravenhill
Southend Utd v Wycombe
Southend Utd: –
Wycombe: Kuffour, Thompson (newcomers, probably out), Bloomfield (doubtful), Foster, McCoy, Wood
1.9.2012 7:29
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Celta de Vigo v CA Osasuna
Celta de Vigo: –
CA Osasuna: Armenteros, Punal, Nano
Real Zaragoza v Malaga CF
Real Zaragoza: Loovens, Obradovic, Apono (doubtful)
Malaga CF: Baptista, Seba Fernandez
Deportivo La Coruna v Getafe CF
Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, Salomao, Ze Castro
Getafe CF: Abraham, Miku
Real Mallorca v Real Sociedad
Real Mallorca: Arizmendi, Gimenez
Real Sociedad: Zurutuza, I. Martinez (both doubtful)
1.9.2012 7:51
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Newell’s Old Boys v Estudiantes La Plata
Newell’s Old Boys: Caceres
Estudiantes La Plata: Angeleri, Zapata
Arsenal Sarandi v CA Lanus
Arsenal Sarandi: Alfredo Perez
CA Lanus: Regueiro, Romero
Velez Sarsfield v Belgrano Cordoba
Velez Sarsfield: –
Belgrano Cordoba: Gonzalez
1.9.2012 7:54
Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Figueirense v Fluminense
Figueirense: Heber, Roni
Fluminense: Anderson, Deco, Fred, Marcos Junior, Gum, Thiago Neves
Palmeiras v Gremio
Palmeiras: Roman, Valdivia, Patrik, Carvalho, Fernandinho, Assuncao, Wesley
Gremio: Elano, Gilberto Silva, Leandro, Fabio Aurelio
Vasco da Gama v Portuguesa
Vasco da Gama: Eder Luis, Rodolfo, Renato Silva
Portuguesa: Ananias, Moises, Ferdinando, Heverton, Leandro Silva
1.9.2012 8:00
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
Silkeborg IF v AGF Aarhus
Silkeborg IF: Svensson, Holst, Flinta
AGF Aarhus: Povlsen, Larsen, HAland, Jorgensen
1.9.2012 8:08
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Bayer Leverkusen v SC Freiburg
Bayer Leverkusen: Renato Augusto, Sam
SC Freiburg: Caligiuri, Rosenthal
Hoffenheim v Eintracht Frankfurt
Hoffenheim: Jaissle, Wieser
Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Djakpa, Kouemaha
Nurnberg v Borussia Dortmund
Nurnberg: Hlousek, Mendler
Borussia Dortmund: Kirch, Bender
Schalke 04 v FC Augsburg
Schalke 04: –
FC Augsburg: Philp, Bah, Callsen-Bracker, Molders
Werder Bremen v Hamburger SV
Werder Bremen: A. Stevanovic
Hamburger SV: Rajkovic, Scharner, Kacar, Rincon
Fortuna Dusseldorf v Monchengladbach
Fortuna Dusseldorf: Balogun, Soares, Lambertz
Monchengladbach: –
1.9.2012 8:18
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
St. Pauli v SV Sandhausen
St. Pauli: Gonther, Gogia, Schindler, Thy
SV Sandhausen: Adler, Danneberg, Riemann, Dorn
VfR Aalen v Eintracht Braunschweig
VfR Aalen: Mossmer, Schulz, Dausch
Eintracht Braunschweig: Henn, Washausen, Bohl, Kluft, Petersch, Zhang
1.9.2012 8:21
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Torino FC v Pescara Calcio
Torino FC: Suciu
Pescara Calcio: Chiaretti
Bologna FC v AC Milan
Bologna FC: Riverola, Krhin, Perez, Portanova
AC Milan: Abate, Robinho, Pato, Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari
1.9.2012 8:25
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Cruz Azul v Pachuca CF
Cruz Azul: Dominguez, Pereira, Pavone, Gimenez
Pachuca CF: Herrera
Queretaro FC v Atlante FC
Queretaro FC: de la Torre, Cortes
Atlante FC: Aminoe
CF Monterrey v Club Atlas
CF Monterrey: de Nigris, Basanta, Osorio, Ibarra
Club Atlas: –
Santos Laguna v Tigres UANL
Santos Laguna: Suarez
Tigres UANL: Juninho
San Luis FC v Club Leon
San Luis FC: –
Club Leon: Mascorro
1.9.2012 8:30
Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions
Lillestrom SK v Fredrikstad FK
Lillestrom SK: Gulbrandsen (probably out), Moen
Fredrikstad FK: Dure, Ramberg (both doubtful)
1.9.2012 8:36
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Vitoria Guimaraes v GD Estoril
Vitoria Guimaraes: Matias, Amorim, Dinis
GD Estoril: Tiago Gomes, Joao Pedro, Joao Paulo, Vitoria
SC Olhanense v FC Porto
SC Olhanense: Boka, Vitor Vinha (doubtful), Brandao
FC Porto: Fernando, Rolando
1.9.2012 8:41
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
Pandurii Targu Jiu v Rapid Bucuresti
Pandurii Targu Jiu: Mingote, Grigoras
Rapid Bucuresti: Abrudan, Wallace, Duarte, Ilijoski, Renan Silva
1.9.2012 8:43
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Aberdeen FC v St. Mirren
Aberdeen FC: Fallon (doubtful), Naysmith, McGinn, Milsom
St. Mirren: Adam, McGregor
Celtic FC v Hibernian FC
Celtic FC: Rogne, Mulgrew (both doubtful), Brown, Samaras
Hibernian FC: –
Ross County v Kilmarnock FC
Ross County: Corcoran
Kilmarnock FC: Tesselaar, Harkins, Bell, Hay, Heffernan
St Johnstone v Dundee United
St Johnstone: Beattie (doubtful), Millar
Dundee United: Mackay-Steven
1.9.2012 8:51
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Istanbul BB v Antalyaspor
Istanbul BB: Zayatte, Madureira
Antalyaspor: –
Kayserispor v Akhisar Bld.
Kayserispor: –
Akhisar Bld: Aladag, Bikoko, Ates
Kardemir Karabukspor v Besiktas JK
Kardemir Karabukspor: Mabiala
Besiktas JK: Akgun, Almeida, Pektemek, Koybasi, Kayhan, Quaresma
Elazigspor v Kasimpasa SK
Elazigspor: –
Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Buyuk
1.9.2012 10:05
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Kryvbas v Illichivets
Kryvbas: –
Illichivets: Fomin, Budkovskiy
Karpaty Lviv v Metalurg D.
Karpaty Lviv: Bolohan, Zenjov, Golodyuk, Milosevic, Oschipko, Daushvili
Metalurg D: Makridis
Chernomorets Od. v Zorya Lugansk
Chernomorets Od: –
Zorya Lugansk: Ferenchak, Vernidub
1.9.2012 10:13
Brazil Serie B – Info
Sao Caetano v Avai FC
Sao Caetano have a new head coach, Emerson Leao.
1.9.2012 10:22
Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
America Natal v Vitoria
America Natal: Schmidt, Gustavo, Passos
Vitoria: Paraiba
Joinville v ABC Natal
Joinville: –
ABC Natal: Bombinha, Carioca, Raul, Jerson, Potiguar
Parana v Goias
Parana: Borges, Cambara
Goias: Valmir Lucas
Sao Caetano v Avai FC
Sao Caetano: Leandrao, Danielzinho
Avai FC: Santana
CRB v America Mineiro
CRB: Guerreiro, Bala (newcomers)
America Mineiro: –
1.9.2012 10:29
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
Lokomotiva Zagreb v Dinamo Zagreb
Lokomotiva Zagreb: Skvorc, Trebotic
Dinamo Zagreb: Leko, Pokrivac
NK Zadar v Istra 1961
NK Zadar: –
Istra 1961: Stranatic, Andjelkovic
RNK Split v Inter ZapreSic
RNK Split: Zagorac, Radotic, Babic, SerdaruSic, Belle
Inter ZapreSic: Gulic, Celikovic
1.9.2012 10:35
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
1. FC Brno v Ceske Budejovice
1. FC Brno: –
Ceske Budejovice: –
Pribram v Slovacko
Pribram: Tarczal, MareS, Trapp (doubtful)
Slovacko: Martykan, Kuzma
Banik Ostrava v Sigma Olomouc
Banik Ostrava: SverkoS, Kraut, Kapralik
Sigma Olomouc: Zlamal, Sustr, Klesnil
1.9.2012 10:41
Finland Ykkonen – Injuries & suspensions
FC Hameenlinna v Seinajoen JK
FC Hameenlinna: –
Seinajoen JK: Sipila, Tiitus Lehtinen, Penninkangas
HIFK Helsinki v JIPPO Joensuu
HIFK Helsinki: Halme, Tamminen, Tanner, Ranta, Pyhala, Kastrati
JIPPO Joensuu: Korpela, Koivuranta
OPS Oulu v RoPS Rovaniemi
OPS Oulu: Huovinen
RoPS Rovaniemi: Turcios, Lahtinen, Tyystala
1.9.2012 11:02
Italy Serie B – Info
Ascoli Calcio v AS Bari
Ascoli Calcio head coach Silva won’t be on the bench today due to suspension.
1.9.2012 11:34
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Novara Calcio v Empoli FC
Novara Calcio: Barusso, Buzzegoli
Empoli FC: Tavano, Pratali (doubtful)
AS Cittadella v US Grosseto
AS Cittadella: Maah
US Grosseto: Antonazzo, Quadrini (doubtful)
Brescia Calcio v Juve Stabia
Brescia Calcio: Benalli
Juve Stabia: Figliomeni
Hellas Verona v Spezia Calcio
Hellas Verona: Carrozza, Cocco, Bjelanovic
Spezia Calcio: Lollo
Reggina Calcio v FC Pro Vercelli
Reggina Calcio: –
FC Pro Vercelli: Braghin
Sassuolo Calcio v FC Crotone
Sassuolo Calcio: Masucci, Valeri
FC Crotone: Vinetot, Torromino
Ternana Calcio v Modena FC
Ternana Calcio: Lauro, Brosco (both doubtful)
Modena FC: Ardemagni
Vicenza Calcio v AC Cesena
Vicenza Calcio: Rigoni (doubtful)
AC Cesena: Parfaits 1
1.9.2012 11:37
Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions
Malmo FF v Mjallby AIF
Malmo FF: Vinzents, Andersson, Pekalski, Figueiredo, Ranegie (left the club)
Mjallby AIF: Rosengren
1.9.2012 10:53
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
KV Mechelen v Beerschot AC
KV Mechelen: Pedersen
Beerschot AC: Veselinovic (newcomer)
Sporting Charleroi v KAA Gent
Sporting Charleroi: Rossini, Badibanga, Diandy, Escoe (all newcomers)
KAA Gent: Kola
Zulte Waregem v RAEC Mons
Zulte Waregem: Hamalainen (left the club)
RAEC Mons: Perbet
Lierse SK v OH Leuven
Lierse SK: –
OH Leuven: Weutsm, Ibou
1.9.2012 12:03
Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Giravanz Kitakyushu v Roasso Kumamoto
Giravanz Kitakyushu: Miyamoto
Roasso Kumamoto: Saito
Kataller Toyama v Ehime FC
Kataller Toyama: Kanei, Myodo, Kurobe. Kokeguchi
Ehime FC: Camargo Junior, Sonoda, Sekine, Arita
Machida Zelvia v Fagiano Okayama
Machida Zelvia: Shimoda
Fagiano Okayama: Konda, Tanaka, Gonzaga
Matsumoto Yamaga v Thespa Kusatsu
Matsumoto Yamaga: –
Thespa Kusatsu: Hozaki, Inui, Sugimoto
Mito HollyHock v Gainare Tottori
Mito HollyHock: Kato, Shimada, T. Suzuki
Gainare Tottori: N. Suzuki
Tokushima Vortis v Montedio Yamagata
Tokushima Vortis: de Oliveira
Montedio Yamagata: Higa, Hidaka, Kitamura
JEF United Chiba v Avispa Fukuoka
JEF United Chiba: –
Avispa Fukuoka: Kobara, Yamaguchi
Kyoto Sanga v Shonan Bellmare
Kyoto Sanga: Sugimoto, Kubo
Shonan Bellmare: Kook Young, Nakamura
2.9.2012 0:01
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
Randers FC v AC Horsens
Randers FC: Bjarnason, Rise, Egholm, Feldballe
AC Horsens: Agesen
FC Midtjylland v Esbjerg fB
FC Midtjylland: Christensen, Janssen, Koch, Madsen
Esbjerg fB: Vestergaard, Hansen
FC Nordsjaelland v Brondby IF
FC Nordsjaelland: –
Brondby IF: Bernburg, Jensen, Semou
Odense BK v FC Kobenhavn
Odense BK: Christiansen, Sorensen, Hoegh
FC Kobenhavn: –
2.9.2012 0:14
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Cardiff City v Wolverhampton
Cardiff City: Bellamy, Turner (probably in)
Wolverhampton: Henrys 1
2.9.2012 0:21
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
VfL Wolfsburg v Hannover 96
VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Helmes
Hannover 96: Schunemann, Diouf
Bayern Munchen v VfB Stuttgart
Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Contento, Alaba, Gomez
VfB Stuttgart: Audel, Didavi, Kuzmanovic
2.9.2012 0:25
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
FSV Frankfurt v Erzgebirge Aue
FSV Frankfurt: Jung, Gaus, Leckie, Tosunoglu
Erzgebirge Aue: Cappek, Kern, Savran
Jahn Regensburg v VfL Bochum
Jahn Regensburg: Kurz
VfL Bochum: Esser, Acquistapace, Fabian, Delura, Toski
Paderborn v Ingolstadt
Paderborn: Burchert, Lange, Palionis, Wissing
Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder
2.9.2012 0:29
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Udinese Calcio v Juventus FC
Udinese Calcio: Badu
Juventus FC: Isla, Pepe, Padoin, Lucio
Cagliari Calcio v Atalanta Bergamo
Cagliari Calcio: Sau, Pinilla
Atalanta Bergamo: Scozzarella, Carmona, Marilungo, Radovanovic, Ferreira Pinto, Capelli
Calcio Catania v Genoa
Calcio Catania: –
Genoa: Rossi
Inter Milano v AS Roma
Inter Milano: Chivu, Mudingayi (both doubtful), Handanovic, Stankovic, Alvarez, Obi, Mariga
AS Roma: Dodo, Bradley, Perrotta
Lazio v US Palermo
Lazio: Diakite, Radu, Zauri (all doubtful), Ederson, Stankevicius
US Palermo: Zahavi, Mantovani, Brienza
Parma FC v ChievoVerona
Parma FC: Amauri, Santacroce (doubtful)
ChievoVerona: Drame, Paloschi
Sampdoria v AC Siena
Sampdoria: Juan Antonio, Da Costa
AC Siena: Bolzoni, Larrondo, Belmonte
SSC Napoli v Fiorentina
SSC Napoli: Dossena, Pandev
Fiorentina: Della Rocca
2.9.2012 0:43
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Deportivo Toluca v Club America
Deportivo Toluca: –
Club America: Munoz, Valenzuela, Juarez, Rosinei
Guadalajara Chivas v Puebla FC
Guadalajara Chivas: Arellano, Gallardo, Sanchez, Perez, Hernandez, Enriquez
Puebla FC: –
2.9.2012 1:02
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Liverpool FC v Arsenal FC
Liverpool FC: Cole, Lucas
Arsenal FC: Frimpong, Rosicky, Sagna, Wilshere, Szczesny (doubtfull)
Southampton v Manchester United
Southampton: Cork, De Ridder
Manchester United: Young, Rooney, Ferdinand, Smalling, Jones, Fletcher
Newcastle Utd v Aston Villa
Newcastle Utd: Taylor, Tiote, Shola Ameobi
Aston Villa: Carruthers, Dunne, Albrighton, Agbonlahor
2.9.2012 8:39
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Girondins Bordeaux v OGC Nice
Girondins Bordeaux: Khalfallah, Chalme, Bellion, Biyogo-Pok
OGC Nice: Pentecote, Fofana, Anin
Olympique Marseille v Stade Rennais
Olympique Marseille: Diawara, N’Diaye
Stade Rennais: Apam
Lille OSC v Paris St. Germain
Lille OSC: Debuchy
Paris St. Germain: Bodmer, Chantome, Lavezzi
2.9.2012 1:13
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
Vitesse Arnhem v Feyenoord
Vitesse Arnhem: Room, van der Struijk
Feyenoord: Goossens, Te Vrede, De Vrij
FC Twente v VVV Venlo
FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Teixeira, Chadli, Kuiper, Boschker, Brama
VVV Venlo: Maguire, Altheer, Reimerink
PSV Eindhoven v AZ Alkmaar
PSV Eindhoven: Pieters
AZ Alkmaar: Messaoud, Ortiz, Lewis, Gudmundsson, Martens, Lam
SC Heerenveen v AFC Ajax
SC Heerenveen: Zomer, Kum
AFC Ajax: Enoh, Sigthorsson, Boilesen
2.9.2012 1:16
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Lech Poznan v Gornik Zabrze
Lech Poznan: –
Gornik Zabrze: Olkowski, Jonczyk, Magiera, Nowak, Maczynski
Slask Wroclaw v Ruch Chorzow
Slask Wroclaw: Mila, Pawelec, R.Gikiewicz, L.Gikiewicz, Grodzicki
Ruch Chorzow: Straka, Djokic, Sadlok
2.9.2012 1:27
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Racing Santander v Sporting Gijon
Racing Santander: –
Sporting Gijon: Orfila, Carmelo, Fernandez
AD Alcorcon v Hercules CF
AD Alcorcon: –
Hercules CF: Juanra, Alejandro
Barcelona B v CE Sabadell
Barcelona B: Edgar Ie, Juste, Sergi Gomez
CE Sabadell: Olmo, Collantes, Lanzarote
2.9.2012 1:21
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Chicago Fire v Houston Dynamo
Chicago Fire: Gibbs
Houston Dynamo: Dixon, Creavalle, Davis
FC Dallas v Seattle Sounders
FC Dallas: Ihemelu, Lee, Villar
Seattle Sounders: Sodade, Estrada, Rose, Weber
San Jose Earthquake v CD Chivas USA
San Jose Earthquake: Alexandre, Pizarro, Gjertsen, Hernandez, Salinas, Ward
CD Chivas USA: Vagenas
2.9.2012 1:23
Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Bahia v Sao Paulo
Bahia: Alysson, avine, Coelho
Sao Paulo: L. Fabiano, Fabricio, Canete
Corinthians v Atletico Mineiro
Corinthians: Henrique
Atletico Mineiro: –
Internacional v CR Flamengo
Internacional: Elton, Ygor, Datolo, Kleber, Juan
CR Flamengo: Maldonado, Amaral, Airton, R. Abreu
Sport Club Recife v Santos FC
Sport Club Recife: Rocha
Santos FC: Henrique, Miralles, Fucile, Galhardo, Leo, Ganso, Edu Dracena
Botafogo v Coritiba
Botafogo: Vitor Junior, Carlos, Andrezinho, Marques, Lucas Zen, Mattos
Coritiba: Roberto, Emerson, Pereira, Manoel, Chico, Escudeiro
Cruzeiro v Nautico
Cruzeiro: Alex Silva, Montillo, Victorino, Fabinho, Ceara, Carvalho
Nautico: Elicarlos, Rogerio, Kieza, Marlon, Elicarlos, Rhayner
Ponte Preta v Atletico
Ponte Preta: Uendel, Roger, Gustavo, Rene Jr, Geronimo, Wescley, Tony
Atletico: Bida, Marino, Dodo, Gustavo, Renie, R. Cruz
2.9.2012 1:26
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Boca Juniors v Atletico Rafaela
Boca Juniors: Acosta, Battaglia, Caruzzo, Orion, Sosa
Atletico Rafaela: Gandin, Machin, Vella
Godoy Cruz v Independiente
Godoy Cruz: Garro, San Roman
Independiente: Santana, Zapata, Vargas, Rodriguez
Colon Santa Fe v River Plate
Colon Santa Fe: –
River Plate: Aguirre
CA Tigre v San Lorenzo
CA Tigre: Leone, Torassa
San Lorenzo: Romagnoli, Voboril
2.9.2012 7:52
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
Club Brugge v Standard Liege
Club Brugge: Zimling, Larsen, Stenman
Standard Liege: Biton, Ogunjimi
Anderlecht v Racing Genk
Anderlecht: Nuytinck (newcomer), De Sutter
Racing Genk: Benteke (left the club), De Ceulaer (newcomer), Tshimanga, Ngongca
KSC Lokeren v KV Kortrijk
KSC Lokeren: De Ceulaer (left the club)
KV Kortrijk: Matton, Capon, Chavarria (newcomer)
2.9.2012 8:14
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Mlada Boleslav v Jihlava
Mlada Boleslav: Chramosta, Zahustel, Smejkal, Rolko, Fabian
Jihlava: Kosak (probably out), Gabriel
Slovan Liberec v Slavia Praha
Slovan Liberec: Sural, Delarge (both doubtful), Stajner
Slavia Praha: Cicman, Dobrotka (both doubtful), KoreS, Jarolim
Sparta Praha v Hradec Kralove
Sparta Praha: –
Hradec Kralove: Klapka (doubtful), Malinsky
Dukla Praha v Viktoria Plzen
Dukla Praha: –
Viktoria Plzen: Kolar, Zeman, Pavlik, CiSovskys 1
2.9.2012 8:33
Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions
Aalesund FK v Honefoss BK
Aalesund FK: Larsen, Rorvik, Phillips, Sellami, James (doubtful)
Honefoss BK: Groven, Bolseth
FK Haugesund v Odd Grenland BK
FK Haugesund: Andreassen, HaukAs, L. Fevang, Nilsen
Odd Grenland BK: M. Fevang, Brenne (both doubtful), Eriksen
Sogndal v Stromsgodset IF
Sogndal: Roed, Bakke, Udjus (doubtful), Teniste
Stromsgodset IF: Aas, Kwarasey, Madsen, Kovacs
Viking FK v Tromso IL
Viking FK: Ingelsten, Nevland
Tromso IL: Nystrom, Sahlman, Johansen (doubtful)
SK Brann v Molde FK
SK Brann: Kalvenes, Sokolowski, Jonsson (probably out), Korscmar
Molde FK: Ekpo, Hovland
2.9.2012 8:48
Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
HamKam v Sarpsborg 08
HamKam: Ronningen, Gundersen, Bjerke, Hagen
Sarpsborg 08: Baigorri, Breive (both doubtful)
Bryne FK v Kongsvinger
Bryne FK: Nyborg, Stenersen, Midtsian, Ertzeid, Stokkeland
Kongsvinger: Johansen, Melgalvis
IK Start v Baerum SK
IK Start: Madsen, Tveit
Baerum SK: Finstad, Lundemo
IL Hodd v Ranheim Fotball
IL Hodd: Ahmed, Heltne, Kleppe
Ranheim Fotball: Ronning, Lokberg
Mjondalen IF v FK Bodo/Glimt
Mjondalen IF: Boldt, Strange, Stokke, Fossum, Ronningene (doubtful)
FK Bodo/Glimt: Stensland, Nordberg
Sandefjord v Notodden FK
Sandefjord: Royrane, Gabrielsen
Notodden FK: Dale, Marquez, Amundsen, Jahr, Granerud
Tromsdalen UIL v Strommen IF
Tromsdalen UIL: –
Strommen IF: Nordheim, Amundsen, Moller
Ullensaker/Kisa v Alta IF
Ullensaker/Kisa: Hansen
Alta IF: Gauseth, Erlandsen, Ngom, Overviks 1
2.9.2012 9:00
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Gil Vicente v Vitoria Setubal
Gil Vicente: –
Vitoria Setubal: Moreirinha, Ricardo Silva
SC Beira-Mar v Moreirense FC
SC Beira-Mar: Cintra
Moreirense FC: Castro, Tales, Julio Cesar, Renatinho
Pacos de Ferreira v Sporting Braga
Pacos de Ferreira: Carlos, Uillian, Alvarez
Sporting Braga: –
Rio Ave v Academica Coimbra
Rio Ave: Obadeyi
Academica Coimbra: Peiser, Joao Real, Saleiro, Marcos Paulos
SL Benfica v Nacional Madeira
SL Benfica: –
Nacional Madeira: Mexer
2.9.2012 9:31
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Hearts FC v Dundee FC
Hearts FC: –
Dundee FC: Riley, Bendictus, Stewart, Toshney, McBride, Finnigan
Motherwell FC v Inverness CT
Motherwell FC: Hammell, Higdon, Hateley, Law, Ramsden (all doubtful), Hutchinson, Saunders
Inverness CT: Ross, Hogg
2.9.2012 9:44
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Rayo Vallecano v Sevilla FC
Rayo Vallecano: Arana, Rodriguez (both newcomers), Piti
Sevilla FC: Lopez, Reyes
Athletic Bilbao v Real Valladolid
Athletic Bilbao: Llorente, Herrera
Real Valladolid: Neira, Balenziaga
Levante UD v Real CD Espanyol
Levante UD: Nikos, Pedro Rios, Navarro
Real CD Espanyol: Albin
Real Madrid v Granada CF
Real Madrid: Coentrao
Granada CF: Lucena, Yebda, Fran Rico, Dani Benitez
FC Barcelona v Valencia CF
FC Barcelona: Correia, Muniesa, Cuenca
Valencia CF: Banega, Canales, Ricardo Costa
2.9.2012 10:19
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Galatasaray SK v Bursaspor
Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Baytar
Bursaspor: Aziz, Ipek
Gaziantepspor v Trabzonspor
Gaziantepspor: Sahin, Demir
Trabzonspor: –
Sivasspor v Fenerbahce SK
Sivasspor: ozgen
Fenerbahce SK: Demirel, Krasic, Kesimal, Baroni
2.9.2012 14:10
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Vorskla v Dnipro
Vorskla: –
Dnipro: Kulakov, Denisov
Arsenal Kiev v Metalurg Z.
Arsenal Kiev: Santos, Lampi, Khomin, Quansah, Mazilu
Metalurg Z: –
Shakhtar Donetsk v Dynamo Kiev („All-Ukrainian derby)
Shakhtar Donetsk: –
Dynamo Kiev: Shovkovsky, Mykhalyk, Ruben
2.9.2012 11:13
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
NK Osijek v Slaven Belupo
NK Osijek: –
Slaven Belupo: Baric (newcomer), Pilipovic
2.9.2012 11:57
Finland Veikkausliiga – Injuries & suspensions
TPS Turku v HJK Helsinki
TPS Turku: Kolehmainen
HJK Helsinki: –
FF Jaro v MyPa Anjalankoski
FF Jaro: Agyeman, Vaganov, Niang
MyPa Anjalankoski: –
JJK Jyvaskyla v FC Haka
JJK Jyvaskyla: –
FC Haka: Metzger, Dema
IFK Mariehamn v KuPS Kuopio
IFK Mariehamn: Kangaskolkka
KuPS Kuopio: Sohna, Karkkainen
2.9.2012 12:17
Finland Ykkonen – Injuries & suspensions
PK-35 Vantaa v Oulu
PK-35 Vantaa: –
Oulu: Ojala, Majava, Nurmela, Hinkula, Sohlo, Haipus
2.9.2012 12:21
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Karlsruher SC v 1. FC Saarbrucken
Karlsruher SC: Calhanoglu (doubtful)
1. FC Saarbrucken: Gocer, Schneider (both doubtful), Pellowski, Stiefler, Ziemer
2.9.2012 12:36
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
Astra Ploiesti v Dinamo Bucuresti
Astra Ploiesti: Mihalache, Ben Djemia, Barboianu
Dinamo Bucuresti: Stratila, Ba, Alvarez
Steaua Bucuresti v Otelul Galati
Steaua Bucuresti: Martinovic, Dumitras, Balan
Otelul Galati: Sarghi, PunoSevac
CFR Cluj v Petrolul Ploiesti
CFR Cluj: Sare, Deac, Vass, Ronny
Petrolul Ploiesti: Alcenat, Cojocnean
2.9.2012 13:01
Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions
AIK Fotboll v Helsingborg
AIK Fotboll: Milosevic, ozkan
Helsingborg: Sadiku, Atta, Sorum, Edman, Hanstveit
GAIS v Kalmar FF
GAIS: Angus, Gustafsson, Ekunde, Tamandi
GIF Sundsvall v IFK Goteborg
GIF Sundsvall: Rikama, Michel
IFK Goteborg: Waehler, Dyrestam
IF Elfsborg v Syrianska FC
IF Elfsborg: Augustsson, Elm, Jonsson
Syrianska FC: Elia, Miller
Norrkoping v Gefle IF
Norrkoping: Wiklander, Abbas Hassan, Khalili
Gefle IF: –
2.9.2012 13:57
Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions
Ljungskile SK v Landskrona BoIS
Ljungskile SK: Iglicar, Josemar
Landskrona BoIS: Andersson, Lantz
Trelleborgs FF v Assyriska FF
Trelleborgs FF: Jensen, Abelsson, Fakhro, Carlsen, Andersson
2.9.2012 13:56
Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions
St Patrick’s Dublin v Derry City
St Patrick’s Dublin: Rossiter, Russell (doubtful), Meenan
Derry City: Patterson, Morrison, McDaid
Sligo Rovers v Bohemians FC
Sligo Rovers: North, Davoren, Gaynor
Bohemians FC: Heary, McEvoy, Feely
3.9.2012 0:01
Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions
Stabaek v Rosenborg BK
Stabaek: Cunningham, Boli (both doubtful), Aase
Rosenborg BK: Strandberg (probably in), BrAthen, Prica
3.9.2012 0:04
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Legia Warszawa v Podbeskidzie
Legia Warszawa: Choto (doubtful), Vrdoljak, Wolski
Podbeskidzie: Konieczny, Pawela
3.9.2012 0:07
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Quilmes AC v Argentinos Juniors
Quilmes AC: Carli (4/1 d)
Argentinos Juniors: Capurro (2/0 m), J. Fernandez (2/0 f), Laba (3/0 m), Naguel (4/0 m), Torren (1/0 d)
Racing Club v San Martin San Juan
Racing Club: Saja (3/0 g), Hauche (4/1 f)
San Martin San Juan: Alvarez (1/0 d), Garcia (0/0 f), Grabinski (1/0 d), Quiroga (0/0 m), Gil (0/0 m)
3.9.2012 0:11
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
RC Lens v Angers SCO
RC Lens: N’Diaye (3/0 m)
Angers SCO: Bouka Moutou (2/0 d), El Jadeyaoui (5/1 m), Frikeche (3/0 m), Gomez (2/0 f), Socrier (2/0 f)
3.9.2012 0:30
Finland Veikkausliiga – Injuries & suspensions
Inter Turku v VPS Vaasa
Inter Turku: Duah, Obilor (newcomer)
VPS Vaasa: Koskimaa, Woodbine, Engstrom (doubtful), Parikka
3.9.2012 8:16
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Union Berlin v Hertha BSC
Union Berlin: Kopplin
Hertha BSC: Kobiashvili, Radjabali-Fardi, Lasogga
3.9.2012 8:24
Ireland Republic Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Waterford United v Mervue United
Waterford United: Phelan, Burns, Mulcahy, Frost (all doubtful), Dunphy, Walshe, Maguire
Mervue United: Conneely, Farrell, Murphy (all doubtful)
3.9.2012 8:28
Swiss Challenge League – Info
Bellinzona v Aarau
Bellinzona have a new head coach, Francesco Gabriele.
3.9.2012 8:39
Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Gaziantep BB v Denizlispor
Gaziantep BB: ozen, Can
Denizlispor: –
3.9.2012 8:42
Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions
Degerfors IF v Falkenbergs FF
Degerfors IF: Karlsson, Bohlin, Jakobsson, Brandeborn, Samuelsson (doubtful)
Falkenbergs FF: Vall
Hammarby IF v angelholms FF
Hammarby IF: –
angelholms FF: Nazari, A. Nilsson, Asanovski (newcomer), Pyzdrowski (first goalkeeper), Juliusson, Karlsson, Johansson
Jonkopings Sodra v Varbergs BoIS
Jonkopings Sodra: Calisir, Tsiskaridze, Svensson
Varbergs BoIS: Berg, Persson
UmeA FC v Brommapojkarna
UmeA FC: Sennstrom
Brommapojkarna: Eriksson, Jonsson, Asbrink
osters IF v IFK Varnamo
osters IF: Bojent, Karlsson (both doubtful), Nurkic
IFK Varnamo: –
3.9.2012 9:43
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Livorno v Padova
Livorno: Belingheri, Emerson, Molinelli, Gentsoglou
Padova: Feltscher, Nwankwo, Viviani
3.9.2012 15:52
England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions
Chesterfield v Oldham Athletic
Chesterfield: Westcarr, Lester (doubtful)
Oldham Athletic: Slew (doubtful), Byrne
Exeter City v Aldershot Town
Exeter City: Coles (doubtful)
Aldershot Town: Stanley, Worner, Hylton, Payne
Accrington Stanley v Morecambe FC
Accrington Stanley: Winnard, Nsiala, Miller, Boco
Morecambe FC: Carlton
Scunthorpe United v Notts County
Scunthorpe United: Reid, Mozika, Collins
Portsmouth v AFC Bournemouth
AFC Bournemouth: Sheringham, Demouge
Southend United v AFC Wimbledon
Southend United: Hurst, Martin, Eastwood (all doubtful)
AFC Wimbledon: Moore, Yussuff, Haynes-Brown, Osano
Port Vale v Tranmere Rovers
Tranmere Rovers: Wallace, Robbo
4.9.2012 8:24
Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Atletico v Boa Esporte
Atletico: Manoel, Cleberson
Boa Esporte: –
America Mineiro v Parana
America Mineiro: Boiadero, Agenor, Gilberto, Rodriguinho, Fabio Junior
Parana: Fernandinho, Alex Alves, Henrique
Avai FC v America Natal
Avai FC: –
America Natal: Norberto, Thiago Schmidt
Guarani v Joinville
Guarani: Barros
Joinville: –
Vitoria v Criciuma
Vitoria: Pedro Ken (probably in)
Criciuma: –
ABC Natal v Gremio Barueri
ABC Natal: Bileu (doubtful), Boaventura, Potiguar
Gremio Barueri: Pontes, Henrique Dias (doubtful)
ASA v Ipatinga
ASA: Edson Veneno
Ipatinga: –
Bragantino v Sao Caetano
Bragantino: Murilo Silva, Preto Costa, Caldeira, Guilherme, Mailson, Malaquias
Sao Caetano: Wagner, Marcelo Costa (both probably in), Diego
Goias v Ceara SC
Goias: Egidio, Amaral, Valmir Lucas, Ramon (probably in)
Ceara SC: Bruninho, Thiego (both doubtful), Adilson
4.9.2012 7:43
England League Trophy – Info
Portsmouth v AFC Bournemouth
Those clubs are south coast neighbours.
4.9.2012 8:37
Germany Regionalliga – Injuries & suspensions
Wormatia Worms v Pfullendorf
Pfullendorf: Staykov, Jeske, Jonuzi, Werne
Elversberg v Bayern Alzenau
Elversberg: Salem, Deville (both doubtful)
Hessen Kassel v Kaiserslautern II
Hessen Kassel: Lensch (doubtful), Orban
Waldhof Mannheim v Ulm
Waldhof Mannheim: Lauretta, Malchow, Colak
4.9.2012 9:16
Wales Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Bala Town v Airbus UK
Bala Town: Hunt, Connolly
Newtown v Port Talbot Town
Newtown: –
Port Talbot Town: Williams, Edmunds (both doubtful)
4.9.2012 9:47
Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Portuguesa v Coritiba
Portuguesa: Leandro Silva, Heverton, Valdomiro
Coritiba: Keirrison, Roberto, Emerson, Everton Costa, Pereira, Sergio Manoel
CR Flamengo v Ponte Preta
CR Flamengo: Maldonado, Amaral, Caceres, Gonzalez, Renato Abreu
Ponte Preta: Tony, Wescley, Geronimo, Gustavo, Roger
Figueirense v Corinthians
Figueirense: Almir, Heber, Fernandes, Abreu
Corinthians: Danilo, Alessandro, Andre, Cassio, Paulinho, Henrique, Guerrero, Ramirez, Emerson
Bahia v Atletico Mineiro
Bahia: Mancini, Alysson, Jones, Jussandro, avine, Coelho
Atletico Mineiro: Rever, Junior Cesar, Ronaldinho
Nautico v Vasco da Gama
Nautico: Rogerio, Rogerinho, Marlon, Kieza, Marlon
Vasco da Gama: Juninho, Rodolfo, Felipe, Renato Silva, Dede
Gremio v Atletico
Gremio: Fabio Aurelio, Bertoglio, Marquinhos, Moreno, Kleber
Atletico: Joilson, Felipe, Rafael Cruz, Pituca, Marcos, Bida
Cruzeiro v Botafogo
Cruzeiro: Charles, Lucas, Victorino, Fabinho, Montillo, Ceara, Alex Silva
Botafogo: Amaral, Jefferson, Lodeiro, Renato, Marques, Carlos, Vitor Junior, Lucas Zen, Mattos
Sao Paulo v Internacional
Sao Paulo: Fabricio, Canete, Lucas
Internacional: Juan, Kleber, Guinazu, Fred, Ygor, Leandro Damiao, Forlan
5.9.2012 1:30
Japan J-League Cup – Injuries & suspensions
FC Tokyo v Shimizu S-Pulse
FC Tokyo: Gonda, Hiramatsu, Ota, Hyun Soo, Kawano, Otake, Takahashi, Dos Santos, Hirayama
Shimizu S-Pulse: Yoshida, Brosque
Kashima Antlers v Kashiwa Reysol
Kashima Antlers: Yamamura, Iwamasa, Nakata
Kashiwa Reysol: Kirihata
5.9.2012 7:46
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
New England Revolution v Columbus Crew
New England Revolution: Nyassi, Sene, Shuttleworth, Bengtson
Columbus Crew: Heinemann, Hesmer, Anor, Mendes
Colorado Rapids v Portland Timbers
Colorado Rapids: Wallace, Mastroeni, Edu, Cummings
Portland Timbers: Taylor, Palmer, Purdy, Wallace
5.9.2012 7:53
Germany Regionalliga – Injuries & suspensions
Idar-Oberstein v Eintracht Trier (South-West derby)
Eintracht Trier: Zittlau (doubtful), Anton, Lubasa, di Gregorio
5.9.2012 9:10
Hungary League Cup – Info
Paksi SE v Pecsi MFC
Paksi SE head coach Tomislav Sivic announced that he will give the opportunity to all players who did not play last weekend league game.
Eger v Debrecen
Debrecen head coach Elemer Kondas announced that he will give the opportunity to some new players.
Kaposvari Rakoczi v Videoton
Kaposvari Rakoczi head coach Laszlo Prukner announced that he will give the opportunity to some young players.
Szombathelyi Haladas v Gyirmot
Szombathelyi Haladas head coach Tamas Artner announced that he will give the opportunity to some new players.
5.9.2012 9:32
Hungary League Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Eger v Debrecen
Debrecen: Coulibaly, Sidibe (main attackers), Czvitkovics, Kiso
Siofok v Vasas
Vasas without: Mehmedagic, Katona, Merczel, Ferko, Salem, Balogh, Csoor.
Szombathelyi Haladas v Gyirmot
Szombathelyi Haladas: Rado, Feher, Schimmer, Guzmics, Kulcsar, D. Nagy, adam (newcomer)
Honved v Gyeri ETO
Honved: Novak, Vidovic, Diakite
5.9.2012 9:58
Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Fluminense v Santos FC
Fluminense: Valencia, Anderson, Marcos Junior, Fred, Deco, Euzebio
Santos FC: Arouca, Neymar, Ganso, Fucile, Galhardo, Edu Dracena, Leo
Palmeiras v Sport Club Recife
Palmeiras: Patrik, Assuncao, Roman, Fernandinho, Carvalho, Wesley, Barcos
Sport Club Recife: Reinaldo, Gilberto, Teixeira, Cicinho, Rithely, Edcarlos
6.9.2012 9:05
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Houston Dynamo v Real Salt Lake
Houston Dynamo: Creavalle, Garcia, Hainault, Taylor, Watson
Real Salt Lake: Fernandez, Beckerman, Saborio, Johnson, Wingert
6.9.2012 9:08
Russia 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Metallurg-Kuzbass v Salyut Belgorod
Salyut Belgorod: Miroshnichenko, Carlos Rua, Burmistrov
Metallurg-Yenisey v Rotor Volgograd
Metallurg-Yenisey: Pyatikopov
Rotor Volgograd: Ionov, Rashevskiy, Aleynik, Shumilin
6.9.2012 9:22
UEFA U21 Championship – Info
Latvia U21 v Kazakhstan U21
Latvia U21 without Sabal.
Russia U21 v Poland U21
Russia U21 without Schennikov and Burlak.
Azerbaijan U21 v England U21
Played on a synthetic pitch.
England U21 without Lansbury and Rodwell (both are key players).
Hungary U21 v Ireland U21
Hungary U21 without Balogh, Rado and Litauszki.
Ireland U21 without Collins, Clifford, Canavan and Scannell.
Ukraine U21 v Malta U21
Ukraine U21 without Pryima, Pavlov and Chaykovskyi.
Belgium U21 v Norway U21
Berge is doubtful for Norway U21.
Switzerland U21 v Spain U21
Switzerland U21 without Buff.
Alarcon is doubtful for Spain U21.
Scotland U21 v Luxembourg U21
Scotland U21 without Adam, Mackay-Steven and Ridgers.
Slovenia U21 v Sweden U21
Sweden U21 without Kacaniklic.
6.9.2012 10:05
Russia 1. Division – HOT Info
Tom Tomsk v FK Ural
For different reasons today FK Ural have to play without Petrovic (0/0 m), Manucharyan (f), Katsalapov (3/0 d), Semakin (7/0 m), Acevedo (7/2 m), Tumasyan (8/3 d), Berkhamov (6/1 m), Gerk (6/2 f) and Lungu (6/1 f).
RESULT 3-2
6.9.2012 11:14
Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Limerick FC v Mervue United
Limerick FC: Ryan, McGann, Judge
Mervue United: Farrell
SD Galway v Waterford United
SD Galway: Horgan, Quinlan, Greaney, McConnell
Waterford United: Dunphy, Phelan (both doubtful), Walshe, Dunphy, Carey
7.9.2012 7:52
Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions
Bohemians FC v St Patrick’s Dublin
Bohemians FC: McEvoy, Heary, McNulty
St Patrick’s Dublin: Rossiter
Bray Wanderers v Drogheda Utd
Bray Wanderers: Webster, Jason Byrne
Drogheda Utd: Sullivan (doubtful), McNally, Brennan
Derry City v Cork City
Derry City: Deery, Patterson, Greacen
Cork City: Dunleavy, Healy, Lordan, Murphy, Murray, N. Horgan, D. Horgan
Dundalk FC v UCD Dublin
Dundalk FC: Walsh (doubtful), Gaul, Brady, Thomas, Shanahan
UCD Dublin: Rusk, Mulhall, Morrison (all doubtful), O’Halloran, Russell, Kelly
Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne FC
Shamrock Rovers: Gartland, O’Donnell, Dennehy
Shelbourne FC: Dawson, Matthews, Shortall
7.9.2012 0:00
WC Qual. Oceania – Injuries & suspensions
Solomon Islands v Tahiti
Solomon Islands: Ray, Naka, Iniga
Tahiti: L. Tehau, Tchen
New Caledonia v New Zealand
New Caledonia: Ixoee, Bako
New Zealand: –
7.9.2012 0:31
WC Qualification Europe – Info
Kazakhstan v Ireland
Kazakhstan without Karpovich, Popov and Geteriev.
Ireland without Given, Duff (both retired), McClean and R. Dunne.
Holland v Turkey
Holland without van Bommel, Boulahrouz, van der Wiel, de Jong, van der Vaart and Afellay.
Turkey without Demirel, Sarioglu, Pektemek and Bolat.
Wales v Belgium
Wales without Bellamy, Taylor, Crofts, Hennessey, Ledley, Vaughan and Collison.
Belgium have full squad.
Moldova v England
Moldova have full squad.
England without Rooney, Cole, Young, Johnson and Carroll. Terry is doubtful.
Russia v N. Ireland
Russia without Arshavin, Pavlyuchenko, Pogrebnyak, Malafeyev and Dzyuba.
N. Ireland without Ferguson, McCourt and Paterson.
Azerbaijan v Israel
Azerbaijan without Yunisoglu and Malikov.
Israel without Gershon and Zahavi.
Georgia v Belarus
Belarus without Stasevich and Sitko.
Liechtenstein v Bosnia-Herzegovina
Liechtenstein without D’Elia, Ritzberger, M. Buchel and Gerster.
Bosnia-Herzegovina without Rahimic and Lulic.
Malta v Armenia
Armenia without Malakyan and Manucharyan.
Estonia v Romania
Estonia without Stepanov, Zahovaiko and Piroja.
Romania without Tamas, Nicolita, D. Niculae and Cocis.
Lithuania v Slovakia
Lithuania without Stankevicius, Pilibaitis, IvaSkevicius and Panka.
Slovakia without Svento, HoloSko, Sestak and JendriSek.
Croatia v Macedonia FYR
Croatia without Petric, Badelj and Lovren. Corluka is doubtful.
Macedonia FYR without Todorovski.
Finland v France
Finland without Porokara.
France without Debuchy, Nasri, Mexes, Malouda and Sagna.
Latvia v Greece
Latvia without Rubins, Kacanovs, Zigajevs and Perepltkins.
Greece without A. Papadopoulos, Salpingidis and Karagounis.
Montenegro v Poland
Montenegro have full squad.
Poland without Dudka, Brozek and Matuszczyk.
Slovenia v Switzerland
Slovenia without S. Handanovic. Suler is doubtful.
Switzerland without Gavranovic and Senderos.
Andorra v Hungary
Hungary without Pinter and Szabics.
Bulgaria v Italy
Bulgaria without Iliev and Bojinov.
Italy without Di Natale, Cassano, Balotelli, Montolivo, Motta, Chiellini, Astori and Balzaretti.
Germany v Faroe Islands
Germany without Schweinsteiger and Gomez.
Faroe Islands without Davidsen.
Iceland v Norway
Iceland without Eiriksson and Smarason.
Norway without Grindheim, Huseklepp and Pedersen.
Luxembourg v Portugal
Luxembourg have full squad.
Portugal without Viana, Almeida and Quaresma.
Albania v Cyprus
Albania without Bakaj.
Cyprus without Marangos.
7.9.2012 8:08
World Friendlies – Info
Brazil v South Africa
Brazil without Pato.
South Africa without Nomvete, Pienaar, Ngcongca and Manqele.
Spain v Saudi Arabia
Spain without Puyol, Javi Martinez, Mata and Negredo.
7.9.2012 8:40
WC Qualification CONCACAF – Info
Canada v Panama
Canada without Simpson, Nakajima-Farran, Hume and Klukowski.
Panama without Machado and Moreno.
Jamaica v USA
Jamaica without King and Woodbine.
USA without Donovan, Onyewu, Beasley and Bradley.
Costa Rica v Mexico
Costa Rica without Mora, Azofeifa, Urena and Martinez.
Mexico without Marquez, Perez, dos Santos and Barrera.
7.9.2012 16:40
WC Qualification South America – Info
Colombia v Uruguay
Colombia without D. Valencia and Ramos.
Uruguay without Caceres and Fernandez.
Ecuador v Bolivia
Ecuador without Banguera, Noboa, Mendez and Espinoza.
Bolivia without Rivero, Cardozo, Carlos Arce, Pedriel, Andaveris and Campos.
Argentina v Paraguay
Argentina without Aguero and Coloccini. Zabaleta is doubtful.
Paraguay without Torres, Martinez, Barreto, Barrios and Manzur.
Peru v Venezuela
Peru without Butron, Zegarra, Torres, Chiroque and Acasiete.
Venezuela without Jimenez, Rincon and Di Giorgi.
7.9.2012 12:09
France National – Injuries & suspensions
Rouen v Colmar
Rouen: Leclerc, Zerdab
Colmar: Bernardet
Paris v Bourg-Peronnas
Bourg-Peronnas: Bailly, Definod, Scannella, Benmelouka
Orleans v Amiens SC
Orleans: Cordonnier, Insou
Amiens SC: Belson, Bazile
Cherbourg v Frejus St-Raphael
Cherbourg: Bleusez, Guyonnet, Goba, Lavie
Frejus St-Raphael: N’Tame
Metz v Creteil
Metz: Baning, Le, Cherro, Sakho, Bussmann
Creteil: Berrebi
7.9.2012 15:47
WC Qualification Europe – Info
Scotland v Serbia
Scotland without Bardsley, Whittaker, Brown, Fox, Martin, Mulgrew and Fletcher.
Basta is doubtful for Serbia.
Denmark v Czech Rep
Denmark without Sorensen, C. Poulsen, Kahlenberg, Bendtner and Silberbauer.
Czech Rep without Pudil, Necid, BaroS and Rosicky.
7.9.2012 23:04
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Recreativo Huelva v Real Murcia
Recreativo Huelva: Vega, Montoro
Real Murcia: Kike, Catala
CD Mirandes v CD Numancia
CD Mirandes: Colsa, Raul Garcia
CD Numancia: Juanjo, alvarez, Nieto
CE Sabadell v UD Almeria
CE Sabadell: Olmo, Collantes, Juvenal
UD Almeria: Rafita, Marcelo Silva, Pellerano
Guadalajara v Barcelona B
Guadalajara: Garcia, Zazo
Barcelona B: Ie, Juste, Agostinho, Planas, Deulofeu, Tello, Roberto
SD Ponferradina v Villarreal CF
SD Ponferradina: Rosario, Santamaria, Yuri, Mateo
Villarreal CF: Rossi, Toribio, Canteros, Uche, Marino, Perez
Hercules CF v Girona FC
Hercules CF: Juanra, Alejandro
Girona FC: Erencia, Kitoko, Moral
UD Las Palmas v AD Alcorcon
UD Las Palmas: Raul, Pignol, Vega
AD Alcorcon: –
Real Madrid Castilla v Xerez CD
Real Madrid Castilla: Martinez, Fernandez, Denis
Xerez CD: Barber, Porcar, Rueda
7.9.2012 23:32
Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Ceara SC v Guarani
Ceara SC: Apodi, Romario
Guarani: Sacramento, Ribeiro, Fumagalli, Domingues
America Natal v Guaratingueta
America Natal: Fabinho, Schmoler
Guaratingueta: –
Boa Esporte v ASA
Boa Esporte: Olivio, Eloi, Carciano
ASA: Jacare, Maranhao (both doubtful)
Gremio Barueri v Atletico
Gremio Barueri: Leal, Dias
Atletico: Manoel
7.9.2012 23:45
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Brentford FC v Colchester Utd
Brentford FC: Dallas
Colchester Utd: –
Bury v Preston (Local derby)
Bury: Healy (doubtful)
Preston: Byrom, Mousinho (both doubtful), Holmes, Trundle
Crewe Alexandra v Tranmere Rovers
Crewe Alexandra: West (doubtful), Pogba, Phillips
Tranmere Rovers: Taylor, Goodison, Black
Hartlepool Utd v Carlisle Utd
Hartlepool Utd: Rafferty
Carlisle Utd: Noble, Miller, Livesey
Notts County v Shrewsbury
Notts County: –
Shrewsbury: –
Scunthorpe Utd v Sheffield Utd
Scunthorpe Utd: Reid, Kennedy, Mozika, Collins
Sheffield Utd: Kitson, Porter
Swindon Town v Leyton Orient
Swindon Town: Archibald-Henville, Ritchie (both doubtful), Roberts, Coke
Leyton Orient: Hills
Walsall FC v Milton Keynes Dons
Walsall FC: Brandy, Chambers (both doubtful), Grigg, James
Milton Keynes Dons: Bullard (doubtful), MacKenzie
Yeovil Town v Bournemouth
Yeovil Town: McAllister, Webster
Bournemouth: O’Kane, Daniels, Sheringham, Demouge, Purches
8.9.2012 8:21
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Accrington Stanley v Bradford City
Accrington Stanley: Gray
Bradford City: Wells (doubtful), Jones, Ravenhill
Barnet FC v Gillingham
Barnet FC: Nurse, O’Brien (both doubtful), Senda, Kabba
Gillingham: –
Bristol Rovers v Aldershot Town
Bristol Rovers: –
Aldershot Town: Brown (doubtful), Hylton, Stanley, Worner
Morecambe FC v Fleetwood Town (Lancashire derby)
Morecambe FC: Carlton
Fleetwood Town: –
Northampton v AFC Wimbledon
Northampton: –
AFC Wimbledon: Yussuff, Moore (both doubtful), Osano, Haynes-Brown, McNaughton, Prior
Oxford United v Exeter City
Oxford United: Duberry, Leven, Whing, Worley, Davis
Exeter City: –
Port Vale v Rotherham
Port Vale: –
Rotherham: Bradley, Arnason
Rochdale v Burton Albion
Rochdale: Cavanagh (doubtful), Watson, Gray, Edwards
Burton Albion: Stanton (doubtful), Kee
Southend Utd v Dagenham & Red.
Southend Utd: Martin (doubtful)
Dagenham & Red: Maher, Saunders
Torquay Utd v Plymouth Argyle
Torquay Utd: –
Plymouth Argyle: Bhasera
Wycombe v Cheltenham
Wycombe: Bloomfield (doubtful), McClure, Thompson, Foster, Stewart, McCoy
Cheltenham: Bennett
York City v Chesterfield
York City: McLaughlin, Doig, McGurk, Reed, Johnson
Chesterfield: Smith
8.9.2012 8:47
Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Coritiba v CR Flamengo
Coritiba: Escudero, Keirrison, Emerson, Manoel, Roberto, Pereira
CR Flamengo: Ramon, Abreu, Gonzalez, Caceres, Maldonado
Ponte Preta v Figueirense
Ponte Preta: Bastos, Cicinho, Gustavo, Geronimo, Wescley
Figueirense: Abreu, Heber, Almir
Corinthians v Gremio
Corinthians: Emerson, Douglas, Chicao, Henrique, Paulinho, Cassio
Gremio: Pico, Moreno, Fabio Aurelio
8.9.2012 8:58
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Seattle Sounders v Chivas USA
Seattle Sounders: Sodade, Estrada, Johansson, Martinez
Chivas USA: Jazic, Minda
8.9.2012 9:03
Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
CRB v Goias
CRB: Aragao
Goias: Iarley, Goulart (both doubtful)
Criciuma v America Mineiro
Criciuma: Ze Carlos, Marllon
America Mineiro: Dudu (doubtful)
Ipatinga v Vitoria
Ipatinga: Alencar
Vitoria: Ramos
Joinville v Avai FC („Classic derby)
Joinville: Lima
Avai FC: Orlando, Acosta (both doubtful)
Sao Caetano v ABC Natal
Sao Caetano: –
ABC Natal: Guto, Cascata (both doubtful)
8.9.2012 9:19
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification – Info
Ivory Coast v Senegal (West African derby)
Ivory Coast without Meite, Doumbia and Tiote.
Zambia v Uganda
Zambia without N. Mulenga, Mbesuma, Singuluma and C. Mulenga.
Uganda without Bengo.
Sierra Leone v Tunisia
Sierra Leone without Strasser.
Tunisia without Chedli, Chermiti and Korbi.
Ghana v Malawi
Ghana without Mensah.
Sudan v Ethiopia
Sudan without Yussuf.
Liberia v Nigeria
Nigeria without Utaka.
8.9.2012 9:53
Germany Regionalliga – Injuries & suspensions
Schalke 04 II v Sportfreunde Lotte
Schalke 04 II: Biada, Klingenburg
Sportfreunde Lotte: Grieneisen, Hohnstedt, Surma, Fischer, Loose
Hoffenheim II v Waldhof Mannheim (Neighborly derby)
Hoffenheim II: Abruscia
Waldhof Mannheim: Colak, Hess, Lauretta, Malchow
Pfullendorf v Idar-Oberstein
Pfullendorf: Jonuzi, Jeske, Staykov
Idar-Oberstein: Gunduz, Maurer
Ismaning v Buchbach
Buchbach: Breu, Hamberger, Neulinger, Hinz
8.9.2012 11:00
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Modena FC v AS Varese
Modena FC: Colombi, Nardini
AS Varese: Kink, Martinetti, Oduamadi, Struna, Pucino
8.9.2012 11:44
Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Finn Harps v Athlone Town
Finn Harps: Funston, Merritt (both doubtful)
Athlone Town: Skelly
Longford Town v Wexford Youths
Longford Town: Flood, Haverty, Shaw, Purdy
Wexford Youths: –
8.9.2012 11:47
Norway 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Nybergsund IL-Trysil v Brumunddal
Nybergsund IL-Trysil: Brenden
Brumunddal: Thun, Olssen, Melgalvis, Wennberg
Nesodden v ostsiden
Nesodden: Kristiansen, Haslie, Kristoffersen, Eyde
ostsiden: Aziz, Dervishi
8.9.2012 12:20
Hungary League Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Debrecen v Diosgyer
Debrecen: Szakaly, Varga, Meszaros
Diosgyer: Vadasz, Abdouraman, Bogati, Gallardo, Elek, Luque, Ribanszki, Seydi
8.9.2012 13:21
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Coventry City v Stevenage FC
Coventry City: Fleck, Thomas, Bell
Stevenage FC: Hills (doubtful), Tansey
Crawley Town v Portsmouth
Crawley Town: Davis, Torres
Portsmouth: Connolly, Dumbuya, Clifford, Obita
8.9.2012 23:36
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Cordoba CF v Elche CF
Cordoba CF: –
Elche CF: Linares, Powel, Javi Flores
SD Huesca v Racing Santander
SD Huesca: Parraga
Racing Santander: Rivero, Bocanegra, Assulin
Sporting Gijon v CD Lugo
Sporting Gijon: Orfila, Sergio, Mandi (all doubtful)
CD Lugo: Quiroga, alvarez (both doubtful), Javi Rey, De Coz, Fuster
8.9.2012 23:17
Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Botafogo v Nautico
Botafogo: Mattos, Lucas Zen, Antonio Carlos, Marques, Vitor Junior, Renato, Azevedo, Ferreira, Jefferson, Lodeiro
Nautico: Rogerio, Rogerinho, Marlon, Kieza, Martinez
Internacional v Fluminense
Internacional: Damiao, Forlan, Guinazu, Moura, D’Alessandro, Ygor, Kleber, Juan
Fluminense: Valencia, Marcos Junior, Anderson, Deco
Santos FC v Sao Paulo
Santos FC: Juan, Rodrigo, Fucile, Galhardo, Ganso, Edu Dracena, Neymar, Arouca
Sao Paulo: Canete, Maicon, Lucas, Fabricio
Atletico Mineiro v Palmeiras
Atletico Mineiro: Bernard, Danilinho, Jo, Rever
Palmeiras: Barcos, Henrique, Assuncao, Fernandinho, Carvalho, Patrik, Roman, Wesley
Atletico v Portuguesa
Atletico: Joilson, Felipe, Rafael Cruz, Ernandes
Portuguesa: Gustavo, Leandro Silva
Sport Club Recife v Cruzeiro
Sport Club Recife: Magrao, Reinaldo
Cruzeiro: Guerreiro, Victorino, Borges, Fabinho, Alex Silva
Vasco da Gama v Bahia
Vasco da Gama: Wendel, Matheus, Feltri, Felipe, Auremir, Rodolfo, Renato Silva, Carlos Alberto, Dede
Bahia: Gabriel, Coelho, avine
8.9.2012 23:34
Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Ranheim Fotball v Sandefjord
Ranheim Fotball: –
Sandefjord: Royrane, Gabrielsen
Baerum SK v Bryne FK
Baerum SK: Finstad, Lundemo
Bryne FK: Moster, Midtsian (both probably in), Stenersen
Strommen IF v HamKam
Strommen IF: Nordheim, Amundsen, Stromnes
HamKam: Dahle (doubtful), Ronningen
FK Bodo/Glimt v Ullensaker/Kisa
FK Bodo/Glimt: Nordberg, Berg
Ullensaker/Kisa: Soltvedt (doubtful), Hansen
IK Start v Tromsdalen UIL
IK Start: Madsen
Tromsdalen UIL: Johansen
Kongsvinger v Alta IF
Kongsvinger: Fazlagic (probably in), Wigum, Johansen, Blanco
Alta IF: Taulo (probably in), Gauseth, Erlandsen, Ngom
Notodden FK v Mjondalen IF
Notodden FK: Dale, Marquez, Jahr, Granerud, Campbell
Mjondalen IF: Ronningene, Bernstein (both doubtful), Idris, Boldt, Strange
9.9.2012 8:15
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification – Info
Zimbabwe v Angola
Zimbabwe have full squad.
Libya v Algeria (North African derby)
Played in Casablanca (Marocco).
Algeria without Belhadj, Yahia, Ziani, Ghezzal, Matmour and Bougherra.
9.9.2012 8:21
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
AS Bari v Ternana Calcio
AS Bari: Dos Santos, Romizi (both doubtful)
Ternana Calcio: Dianda
Calcio Padova v US Grosseto
Calcio Padova: Viviani, Nwankwo, Feltscher
US Grosseto: Donati
Empoli FC v Sassuolo Calcio
Empoli FC: long injury list, Saponara (national duty)
Sassuolo Calcio: Frascatore, Boakye, Berardi, Laribi
FC Crotone v AS Cittadella
FC Crotone: Traore, Krcic, Matute, Sahman
AS Cittadella: Bellazzini (doubtful), Maah, Di Nardo, Paolucci, Sosa
FC Pro Vercelli v Livorno Calcio
FC Pro Vercelli: Braghin (head coach, suspended), Marconi (probably in)
Livorno Calcio: Dionisi
Juve Stabia v Vicenza
Juve Stabia: Jidayi-Genevier (doubtful), Figliomeni, Danilevicius
Vicenza: Rigoni, Breda, Gavazzi
Virtus Lanciano v Ascoli Calcio
Virtus Lanciano: Turchi
Ascoli Calcio: Fossati, Morosini, Gragnoli
Spezia Calcio v Brescia Calcio
Spezia Calcio: Goian, Porcari
Brescia Calcio: Rossi, Daprela, Lasik, Sodinha, Benali
AC Cesena v Novara Calcio
AC Cesena: Succi, Caldirola
Novara Calcio: Barusso, Pesce, Perticone, Lepiller, Valchanov, Bardi
9.9.2012 9:12
Denmark 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Lyngby v Skive
Lyngby: Karlsen, Bech
Skive: Eriksen, Simonsen
AB v Fyn
AB: Lykke, Farver, Sorensen, Haile
Fyn: Larsen (doubtful)
Viborg v HB Koge
Viborg: Sarr, Perch-Nielsen
HB Koge: Hansen
9.9.2012 9:48
Denmark 1. Division – Info
Viborg v HB Koge
HB Koge head coach Tommy Moller Nielsen left the club.
9.9.2012 10:10
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Belgrano v Racing Club
Belgrano: Gonzalez, Martin, Figueroa
Racing Club: Saveljich, Perez Guedes, Farina
River Plate v Newell’s Old Boys
River Plate: Vella, Gonzalez Pirez
Newell’s Old Boys: Caceres, Rodriguez, Urruti
9.9.2012 12:04
Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions
FeralpiSalo v Trapani
FeralpiSalo: –
Trapani: Gambino
Lumezzane v Portosummaga
Lumezzane: Galuppini, Kirilov
Portosummaga: Pisani, Salzano
Sudtirol v Pavia
Sudtirol: Bassoli, Maritato (both newcomers), Bertoni, Timpone
Pavia: D’Orsi
Benevento v Viareggio
Benevento: Carotti
Viareggio: –
9.9.2012 12:47
Sweden Division 1- Injuries & suspensions
Lund v Trollhattan
Lund: –
Trollhattan: Lundgren, Beqiri, Daoud
9.9.2012 13:21
Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions
Drogheda Utd v Derry City
Drogheda Utd: Foley, Brennan (both doubtful), Byrne
Derry City: Greacen, Patterson, Morrison, McBride
Sligo Rovers v Dundalk FC
Sligo Rovers: North, Davoren
Dundalk FC: Griffin (doubtful), Shannon, Gaul, Brady, Thomas, Mountney, O’Brien
Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians FC
Shamrock Rovers: Sives, Powell, O’Donnell (all doubtful), Gartland
Bohemians FC: Heary, McEvoy
Shelbourne FC v St Patrick’s Dublin
Shelbourne FC: Murphy (doubtful), Cronin, Kavanagh
St Patrick’s Dublin: Bermingham, Kelly, Russell, O’Flynn (all doubtful), Rossiter, Meenan
Cork City v Bray Wanderers
Cork City: Dunleavy, Healy, Lordan, Murphy, Murray, Horgan
Bray Wanderers: O’Connor, Byrne, Zambra
10.9.2012 10:51
UEFA U21 Championship Qual. – Info
Belarus U21 v San Marino U21
Belarus U21 without Shcharbakow, Kuzmyanok, Baha, Aleksiyevich, Kuhan, Yasinski and Palyakow.
Bosnia-Herzeg U21 v Germany U21
Bosnia-Herzeg U21 without Zahirovic and Handzic.
Germany U21 without Holtby, Neumann, Gundogan, Lasogga, Esswein and Trapp.
Greece U21 v Cyprus U21
Greece U21 without Lambrou, Apostolopoulos, Fortounis, Mitropoulos, Mavrias, Giannou, Vlachodimos, Gentzoglou and Skondras.
Cyprus U21 without Mitidis.
Czech Rep U21 v Wales U21
Czech Rep U21 without Stech, HuSbauer, Navratil and Chramosta.
Poland U21 v Portugal U21
Poland U21 without Lukasik.
Russia U21 v Moldova U21
Russia U21 without Burlak and Schennikov.
Moldova U21 without Andronic and Jardan.
Latvia U21 v Romania U21
Latvia U21 without Jagodinskis, BogdaSkins, and Petersons.
Romania U21 without Muth.
Slovakia U21 v Kazakhstan U21
Slovakia U21 without Bajza, Vavrik, Stefanik and KoSut.
Kazakhstan U21 without Shomko, Otarbayev, Dzholchiev, Khizhnichenko and Dautov.
Austria U21 v Scotland U21
Austria U21 without Hinteregger, Tadic, Alar and Schimpelsberger.
Scotland U21 without Ness,S.Wotherspoon, Rhodes and Palmer.
Hungary U21 v Liechtenstein U21
Liechtenstein U21 without Gur.
Italy U21 v Ireland U21
Italy U21 without Santon, Destro and Paloschi.
Ireland U21 without Cunningham, Clifford, Hourihane, Collins, Scannell, Connolly, Oyebanjo and Canavan.
Luxembourg U21 v Bulgaria U21
Luxembourg U21 without Thom and Jans.
Denmark U21 v N. Ireland U21
Denmark U21 without Lauridsen and Helenius.
N. Ireland U21 without McLaughlin, Grigg and Norwood.
Serbia U21 v Macedonia FYR U21
Serbia U21 without Lazovic.
Macedonia FYR U21 without Micinovic, Ristovski, Nestorovski, Hasani and Siljanovski.
Sweden U21 v Ukraine U21
Sweden U21 without Baffo, Larsson, Pekalski, Claesson and Dyrestam.
Ukraine U21 without Vitsenets, Bezus and Budkivskiy.
Belgium U21 v Iceland U21
Belgium U21 without Perdichizzi, Wuytens, De Pauw, Meunier, Francois and Mertens.
England U21 v Norway U21
England U21 without Rodwell and Henderson.
Norway U21 without VAge Nielsen.
Spain U21 v Croatia U21
Spain U21 without Muniain.
Switzerland U21 v Estonia U21
Switzerland U21 without Zuber and Buff.
Estonia U21 without Artjunin, Tenno, Paponov, Prosa, Sinilaid, Podholjuzin and Reintam.
10.9.2012 10:10
Russia 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Tom Tomsk v Metallurg-Yenisey
Tom Tomsk: Nikolov
Metallurg-Yenisey: Pyatikopov, Aliev
Sibir Novosibirsk v FK Ural
FK Ural: Semakin, Acevedo, Tumasyan, Berkhamov, Gerk, Petrovic, Katsalapov, Manucharyan, Lungu
Salyut Belgorod v SKA-Energia
Salyut Belgorod: –
SKA-Energia: Slavnov, Udaliy
Volgar-Gazprom v Spartak Nalchik
Volgar-Gazprom: Gonezhukov, Beketov, Mukhutdinov, Mashukov, Chochiev
10.9.2012 10:15
WC Qualification Asia – Info
Uzbekistan v South Korea
Uzbekistan without Akhmedov (key midfielder), Haydarov, Denisov, Mulladjanov, Karpenko, Inomov, Geynrikh and Shatskikh.
South Korea without Ja-Cheol, Jin-Kyu, Yong-Hyung, Du-Ri and Jung-Woo.
10.9.2012 22:34
WC Qualification Asia – Injuries & suspensions
Jordan v Australia
Jordan: Abdel-Fattah (doubtful), Deeb, Baiateyeh, Abdelrahman, Bawab
Australia: Milligan
Japan v Iraq
Japan: Kurihara, Uchida, Konno
Iraq: Abbas, Shakir, Ma. Karim, Sadir, Mu. Karim
Lebanon v Iran
Lebanon: Y. Mohamad (doubtful), Zreik
Iran: Dejagah, Jabbari, Heydari, Teymourian
10.9.2012 22:42
WC Qualification Oceania – Info
Tahiti v New Caledonia
Tahiti without Vallar, L. Tehau, Bourebare and Tchen.
New Caledonia without Kakou.
New Zealand v Solomon Islands
New Zealand have full squad.
Solomon Islands without Ray, Iniga, Beui and Naka.
11.9.2012 0:53
World Friendlies – Info
Ireland Republic v Oman
Republic of Ireland head coach Trapattoni will make a number of changes from the side who took a victory over Kazakhstan. O’Dea, O’Shea, Whelan, Westwood, Walters and Keane all started that win but have since returned to their clubs.
11.9.2012 1:12
WC Qualification Europe – Info
Georgia v Spain
Georgia have full squad.
Spain have full squad. Casillas, Ramos, Xavi and Iniesta are all set to return to starting line-up after being rested for the friendly win over Saudi Arabia.
England v Ukraine
England: Sturridge (doubtful), Rooney, Cole, Carroll, Johnson, Terry, Walcott (all injured)
Ukraine have full squad. Shevchenko and Voronin are both retired.
Cyprus v Iceland
Cyprus without Marangos.
Iceland without Eiriksson, Sightorsson and Smarason.
Israel v Russia
Israel without Gershon and Zahavi.
Russia without Arshavin, Pavlyuchenko, Pogrebnyak, Malafeyev and Dzyuba.
Romania v Andorra
Romania without Tamas, Nicolita, D. Niculae and Cocis.
Andorra without Vales.
Bulgaria v Armenia
Bulgaria without Iliev and Bojinov.
Armenia without Malakyan and Manucharyan.
Turkey v Estonia
Turkey without Demirel, Korkmaz, Sarioglu, Pektemek and Bolat.
Estonia without Stepanov, Zahovaiko and Piroja.
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Latvia
Bosnia-Herzegovina without Rahimic.
Latvia without Rubins, Kacanovs, Zigajevs and Perepltkins.
Slovakia v Liechtenstein
Slovakia without Svento, HoloSko, Sestak, JendriSek and Pecovsky.
Liechtenstein without D’Elia, Ritzberger, M. Buchel and Gerster.
Austria v Germany
Austria without Scharner, Hoffer, Wallner and Linz.
Germany without Schweinsteiger, Bender and Gomez.
Hungary v Holland
Hungary without Meszaros, Pinter and Szabics.
Holland without Fer, Schaars, Krul, van Bommel, Boulahrouz, van der Wiel, de Jong, van der Vaart and Afellay.
San Marino v Montenegro
San Marino have full squad.
Montenegro without Pavicevic.
Switzerland v Albania
Switzerland without Barnetta, Gavranovic and Senderos.
Albania without Bakaj.
Belgium v Croatia
Belgium without Vossen.
Croatia Petric, Badelj, Pranjic and Lovren.
Greece v Lithuania
Greece without A. Papadopoulos, Salpingidis and Karagounis.
Lithuania without Labukas, Stankevicius, Pilibaitis, IvaSkevicius and Panka.
Italy v Malta
Italy without De Rossi, Di Natale, Cassano, Balotelli, Montolivo, Motta, Chiellini, Astori and Balzaretti.
N. Ireland v Luxembourg
Evans is doubtful for N. Ireland.
Poland v Moldova
Poland without Obraniak, Dudka, Brozek and Matuszczyk.
Moldova have full squad.
France v Belarus
France without Clichy, Diaby, Debuchy, Nasri, Mexes, Malouda and Sagna.
Belarus without Stasevich and Sitko.
Scotland v Macedonia FYR
Scotland without Bardsley, Whittaker, Brown, Fox, Martin, Mulgrew and Fletcher. Goalkeepers McGregor and Gilks are doubtful, so Samson is invited into squad.
Macedonia FYR without Todorovski.
Portugal v Azerbaijan
Portugal without Viana, Almeida and Quaresma.
Azerbaijan without Yunisoglu and Malikov.
11.9.2012 1:14
WC Qualification Europe – Injuries & suspensions
N. Ireland v Luxembourg
N. Ireland have full squad.
Luxembourg: Peters
Serbia v Wales
Serbia: Basta (doubtful)
Wales: Allen (doubtful), Bellamy, Hennessey, Taylor, Collins
11.9.2012 1:18
WC Qualification CONCACAF – Info
USA v Jamaica
USA without Goodson, Donovan, Onyewu, Beasley and Bradley.
Jamaica without King.
Mexico v Costa Rica
Mexico without Marquez, Perez, dos Santos and Barrera.
Costa Rica without Mora, Azofeifa, Urena and G. Martinez.
Panama v Canada
Panama without Machado and Moreno.
Canada without Simpson, Nakajima-Farran, Hume and Klukowski.
Antigua & Barbuda v Guatemala
Antigua & Barbuda without Cochrane, Skepple and Leigertwood.
Guatemala without M. Lopez.
Honduras v Cuba
Honduras without Leveron, Suazo and Costly.
Cuba without Marquez, Dranguet, Cervantes and Urgelles.
11.9.2012 7:38
WC Qualification South America – Info
Uruguay v Ecuador
Uruguay without Caceres and Fernandez.
Ecuador without Banguera, Noboa, Mendez and Espinoza.
Paraguay v Venezuela
Paraguay without Torres, Martinez, Barreto, Barrios and Manzur.
Venezuela without Vargas, Jimenez, Rincon and Di Giorgi.
Peru v Argentina
Peru without Butron, Zegarra, Torres, Chiroque and Acasiete.
Argentina without Aguero and Coloccini. Zabaleta is doubtful.
11.9.2012 10:08
Brazil Serie B – Info
Guarani v Gremio Barueri
Gremio Barueri have a new head coach, Roberto Cavalo.
11.9.2012 9:43
Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Atletico v CRB
Atletico: Naldo, Maranhao (doubtful)
CRB: Aragao, edson, Chulapa
ASA v Joinville
ASA: Wallison, Gabriel, Audalio
Joinville: –
Avai FC v Ipatinga
Avai FC: Bruno Silva, Acosta, Diego (all key players)
Ipatinga: –
Guaratingueta v Parana
Guaratingueta: –
Parana: Packer, Luisinho, Anderson
Vitoria v Boa Esporte
Vitoria: –
Boa Esporte: Neilson, Macedo
ABC Natal v Ceara SC
ABC Natal: ederson, Potiguar
Ceara SC: Marques
Bragantino v America Natal
Bragantino: Acleisson, Robertinho, Kadu, Leo Jaime, Glauber
America Natal: Norberto
Goias v Criciuma
Goias: Wallinson, Ramon
Criciuma: Lucca, Gilmar, Ezequiel
Guarani v Gremio Barueri
Guarani: Sopa
Gremio Barueri: Leal, Lima
11.9.2012 9:49
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Toronto FC v Chicago Fire
Toronto FC: Frei, Koevermans, Harden, Frings, Morgan, Dunfield, Williams, Johnson
Chicago Fire: Gibbs, Kinney
12.9.2012 0:34
Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Corinthians v Ponte Preta
Corinthians: Martinez, Ralf, Paulinho
Ponte Preta: Tony, Wescley, Gustavo
Figueirense v Cruzeiro
Figueirense: Fernandes, Heber, Ricardo, Loco Abreu
Cruzeiro: Borges, Ceara, Magrao, Alex Silva, Fabinho, Victorino, Lucas Silva
Portuguesa v Fluminense
Portuguesa: Valdomiro, Leandro Silva
Fluminense: Euzebio, Marcos Junior, Anderson, Deco, Wagner
Atletico v Coritiba
Atletico: Joilson, Rafael Cruz, Felipe
Coritiba: Bonfim, Rafinha, Emerson, Manoel, Lincoln, Pereira, Roberto, Keirrison
Sport Club Recife v Bahia
Sport Club Recife: Reinaldo, Magrao
Bahia: Fahel, avine, Coelho, Gabriel
Atletico Mineiro v Sao Paulo
Atletico Mineiro: Soutto, Jo
Sao Paulo: Fabricio, Canete, Luis Fabiano, Rhodolfo, Denilson
Santos FC v CR Flamengo
Santos FC: Henrique, Fucile, Galhardo, Rodrigo, Edu Dracena
CR Flamengo: Gonzalez, Airton, Caceres, Renato, Maldonado
Vasco da Gama v Palmeiras
Vasco da Gama: Rodolfo, Carlos Alberto, Renato Silva, Auremir, Jonas
Palmeiras: Fernandinho, Wesley, Assuncao, Thiago Heleno, Joao Vitor
12.9.2012 8:12
Norway 1. Division – Info
Bryne FK v FK Bodo/Glimt
Bryne FK head coach Tommy Bergersen resigned after defeat last weekend. Gaute Larsen, ex Asker coach, had his first practice with the club yesterday.
12.9.2012 8:24
Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions
Cordoba CF v Elche CF
Elche CF: Linares, Powel, Javi Flores, Carles Gil, Suarez, Albacar, Generelo
Deportivo Alaves v Atletico Sanluqueno
Atletico Sanluqueno: Dieguito, oscar Silva (doubtful)
UE Llagostera v SD Ejea
UE Llagostera: Aumatell
Lleida Esportiu v SD Eibar
SD Eibar: Del Olmo, Arregi, Capa
Xerez CD v UD Las Palmas
Xerez CD: Barber, Porcar, Rueda
UD Las Palmas: Raul, Pignol, Vega
SD Huesca v Guadalajara
SD Huesca: Parraga, Vazquez, alex Perez, Marc Martinez
Guadalajara: alex Garcia, Zazo, Aitor
Sporting Gijon v Girona FC
Sporting Gijon: Sergio
Girona FC: Erencia, Kitoko, Moral, Luso, Amagat, Jofre, Velez
CD Lugo v Racing Santander
CD Lugo: Javi Rey, De Coz, Raul Fuster, Quiroga
Racing Santander: Rivero, Assulin, Bocanegra
Linense v UD Melilla
UD Melilla: Tienza, Moreno, De la Mota, Monterde
Villarreal CF v SD Ponferradina
Villarreal CF: Rossi, Canteros
SD Ponferradina: Rosario, Santamaria, Mateo
12.9.2012 8:57
Spain Copa del Rey – Info
Lucena CF v SD Logrones
Announced some changes in the Lucena CF team.
Cadiz CF v Arroyo CP
Announced some changes in the Cadiz CF team.
12.9.2012 9:43
Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Botafogo v Internacional
Botafogo: Lucas Zen, Mattos, Renato, Marques, Vitor Junior, Antonio Carlos
Internacional: Forlan, Fabricio, Nei, Ygor
Gremio v Nautico
Gremio: Busatto, Ze Roberto, Andre Lima, Bertoglio, Fabio Aurelio
Nautico: Kieza, Araujo
13.9.2012 8:41
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Leyton Orient v Brentford FC
Leyton Orient: James, Jones
Brentford FC: Forshaws 1
13.9.2012 8:51
Finland Ykkonen – Info
KooTeePee v Seinajoen JK
Seinajoen JK new head coach, Simo Valakari, will debut today.
13.9.2012 10:06
Finland Ykkonen – Injuries & suspensions
KooTeePee v Seinajoen JK
KooTeePee: Wheeler, Jammeh, Kvist
Seinajoen JK: –
13.9.2012 10:19
Portugal League Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Uniao Madeira v Estoril
Uniao Madeira: Kiko, Freitas, Marquinhos, Steve
Estoril: Renan, Pedro, Miguel, Hugo Leal, Joao Paulo, Henrique
13.9.2012 10:38
Ireland Republic Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Bohemians FC v Dundalk FC
Bohemians FC: Heary
Dundalk FC: Osborne (doubtful), Gaul, Brady, Thomas, Whelan, Maher
Derry City v Mervue United
Derry City: Patterson, Higgins, McLaughlin, Greacen
Mervue United: Ludden, Kelly
St Patrick’s Dublin v Drogheda Utd
St Patrick’s Dublin: Rossiter
Drogheda Utd: Byrne, Marks, McMahon, Schlingerman
Shelbourne FC v Shamrock Rovers
Shelbourne FC: –
Shamrock Rovers: Gartland
13.9.2012 23:59
Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Athlone Town v Wexford Youths
Athlone Town: O’Mahony, Harney, Last (all doubtful), McGee, Dunne, Skelly, Williamson
Wexford Youths: Wall, Nolan
14.9.2012 0:05
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
Esbjerg fB v Odense BK
Esbjerg fB: –
Odense BK: Sorensen, Pedersen
14.9.2012 0:10
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Paris St. Germain v Toulouse FC
Paris St. Germain: Bodmer, Douchez, Silva, Sissoko
Toulouse FC: –
Stade Reims v Montpellier HSC
Stade Reims: Peuget, Fortes, Ramare, Fofana, Ayite, Toudic
Montpellier HSC: El Kaoutari
14.9.2012 12:34
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Augsburg v VfL Wolfsburg
FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Philp, Bah, Callsen-Bracker, Koo, Musona, Molders
VfL Wolfsburg: Knoche, Pilar, Helmes
14.9.2012 0:19
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Energie Cottbus v FSV Frankfurt
Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Brinkmann
FSV Frankfurt: Jung, Schlicke, Gaus, Leckie, Tosunoglu
Ingolstadt v Union Berlin
Ingolstadt: Buchner, Metzelder
Union Berlin: Kohlmann, Kopplin, Parensen, Zoundi
VfL Bochum v TSV 1860 Munchen
VfL Bochum: Esser, Acquistapace, Fabian, Dabrowski, Delura, Toski, Aydin
TSV 1860 Munchen: Makos
14.9.2012 0:23
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
VfB Stuttgart II v Chemnitzer FC
VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Rudiger, Rapp, Berko
Chemnitzer FC: Bankert, Baude, Wachsmuth, Makarenko, Straser
14.9.2012 0:26
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Podbeskidzie v Slask Wroclaw
Podbeskidzie: Konieczny, Sokolowski
Slask Wroclaw: Mila
Pogon Szczecin v Wisla Krakow
Pogon Szczecin: Lawa, Noll, Budka
Wisla Krakow: Boguski, Sobolewski
14.9.2012 0:29
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Real Madrid Castilla v CE Sabadell
Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez
CE Sabadell: Olmo, Collantes, Llorente
14.9.2012 0:31
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Dynamo Kiev v Karpaty Lviv
Dynamo Kiev: Michalik, Ruben
Karpaty Lviv: Bolohan, Zenjov, Golodyuk, Milosevic, Oschipko, Kasyan
14.9.2012 0:39
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Brighton v Sheffield Wed
Brighton: Crofts, Vicente, Hoskins
Sheffield Wed: –
Charlton Athletic v Crystal Palace
Charlton Athletic: Taylor, Wiggins
Crystal Palace: McCarthy
14.9.2012 8:05
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Dundee United v Ross County
Dundee United: Mackay-Steven, Vignal
Ross County: Fotheringham
14.9.2012 8:06
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Jaguares Chiapas v Deportivo Toluca
Jaguares Chiapas: Jimenez
Deportivo Toluca: –
Pachuca CF v Monarcas Morelia
Pachuca CF: Herrera
Monarcas Morelia: Olvera
Club Leon v Guadalajara Chivas
Club Leon: Mascorro
Guadalajara Chivas: Arellano, Gallardo, Hernandez, Enriquez
14.9.2012 8:21
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Sporting Kansas City v Houston Dynamo
Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Hedrick
Houston Dynamo: Carr
Los Angeles Galaxy v Colorado Rapids
Los Angeles Galaxy: Leonardo, Nakazawa
Colorado Rapids: Wallace, Mastroeni, Edu
14.9.2012 8:24
Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Criciuma v ASA
Criciuma: Ezequiel, Elias, Ze Carlos
ASA: –
Parana v Gremio Barueri
Parana: Fernandinho (doubtful), Borges, Ze Luis, Bruninho
Gremio Barueri: Andre Luis, Ale, Paraiba, Baiano
America Natal v Sao Caetano
America Natal: Passos, Pingo
Sao Caetano: Gabriel
Guaratingueta v Bragantino
Guaratingueta: –
Bragantino: Sorriso, Glauber, Preto
America Mineiro v Avai FC
America Mineiro: Rodriguinho
Avai FC: –
14.9.2012 8:39
Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Blau Weiss Linz v Grodig
Blau Weiss Linz: Rabl, Coralic, Guselbauer (doubtful), Haudum
Grodig: Simic, Hayden (both probably out)
FC Lustenau v Horn
FC Lustenau: –
Horn: Wojtanowicz, Salvatore
First Vienna v Austria Lustenau
First Vienna: Gultekin, Pink, Perktold
Hartberg v SKN St. Polten
Hartberg: Huber
SKN St. Polten: Peinsipp, Rathfuss
Kapfenberg v SCR Altach
Kapfenberg: Felfernig, Barragan, Gollner, Csobadi
SCR Altach: Jager
14.9.2012 9:56
Finland Veikkausliiga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Haka v IFK Mariehamn
FC Haka: Metzger, Matrone
IFK Mariehamn: –
HJK Helsinki v FF Jaro
FF Jaro: Ashraf, Vaganov, Aalto, ost, Wargh
MyPa Anjalankoski v Inter Turku
MyPa Anjalankoski: Sihvola, A Lody, Ramadingaye, Sesayn (doubtful)
Inter Turku: Bahne, Diallo, Lehtonen, Kauppi, Bouwman, Laiho
VPS Vaasa v FC Lahti
VPS Vaasa: Parikka, Fowler
FC Lahti: Hietanen, Grossohmichen (both doubtful), Tuomi (probably out)
14.9.2012 10:14
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
AJ Auxerre v FC Istres
AJ Auxerre: Rivieyran, Mandjeck, Haller, Bourgeois
FC Istres: Ba, Chelle
AS Monaco v Dijon FCO
AS Monaco: Wolf, Dingome
Dijon FCO: Cisse, Bamba, Paulle, Caceres, Thil, Kone
Clermont Foot v Tours FC
Clermont Foot: Farnolle, Salze
Tours FC: Fontaine, Fabre, Gamiette, Kouakou, Gheriani, Dutournier
LB Chateauroux v RC Lens
LB Chateauroux: Dudouit, Bain, Essombe, Guerriero
RC Lens: Kasraoui, Bergdich, N’Diaye
Sedan Ardennes v Stade Lavallois
Sedan Ardennes: Pinteaux, Marcq, Kone, Tchenkoua, Beziouen
Stade Lavallois: Badiane, Talmont, Traore, Gimbert, Lebouc
SM Caen v Le Mans FC
SM Caen: Seube, Montaroup, Leca, Agouazi
Le Mans FC: Makaridze, Cisse, Adenon
14.9.2012 10:28
Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions
Stromsgodset IF v Aalesund FK
Stromsgodset IF: Kwarasey (doubtful), Aas
Aalesund FK: Phillips, James (both doubtful), Rorvik, Sellami
14.9.2012 11:40
Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions
Syrianska FC v Norrkoping
Syrianska FC: Touma, Somi
Norrkoping: Skjonsberg
14.9.2012 11:47
Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions
angelholms FF v osters IF
angelholms FF: Augustsson, Lindh (both doubtful)
osters IF: Karlsson
14.9.2012 11:50
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
KV Kortrijk v Club Brugge
KV Kortrijk: Matton, Capon, Ragolle
Club Brugge: Blondel (doubtful), Larsen, Zimling, Trickovski
14.9.2012 11:56
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
Dinamo Zagreb v NK Osijek
Dinamo Zagreb: Tomecak, Leko, Pokrivac
NK Osijek: Kurtovic, PeroSevic, SorSa, Jugovic, PuSic
14.9.2012 12:00
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Brescia Calcio v Calcio Padova
Brescia Calcio: –
Calcio Padova: Rangel, Feltscher, De Vitis
14.9.2012 12:09
Holland Eerste Divisie – Injuries & suspensions
De Graafschap v MVV
De Graafschap: Hulst, Lazic, van der Meulen
MVV: Labylle, Borgers, Derix
14.9.2012 12:26
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
FC Ceahlaul v FC Brasov
FC Ceahlaul: Garcia, Muscalu
FC Brasov: Buga, Viveiros
14.9.2012 12:30
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Barnsley FC v Blackpool FC
Barnsley FC: Hassell, Steele, O’Brien, Mido
Blackpool FC: –
Bolton Wanderers v Watford FC
Bolton Wanderers: Wheater, Holden
Watford FC: Hall (doubtful), Eustace, Bia, Buaben
Bristol City v Blackburn Rovers
Bristol City: Foster (doubtful)
Blackburn Rovers: Lowe (doubtful), Best
Burnley FC v Peterborough
Burnley FC: Ings
Peterborough: Ntlhe (doubtful)
Cardiff City v Leeds United
Cardiff City: Turner (doubtful)
Leeds United: Green, Norris, Brown
Huddersfield v Derby County
Huddersfield: Scannell, Lynch (both doubtful)
Derby County: Coutts (doubtful), Bennett
Hull City v Millwall FC
Hull City: McShane (doubtful), Cairney, Hobbs
Millwall FC: Smith (doubtful), Mkandawire, Feeney
Middlesbrough v Ipswich Town
Middlesbrough: McEachran, Thomson, Miller, Carayol (all doubtful), Williams
Ipswich Town: –
Nottingham F. v Birmingham City
Nottingham F: Cox, Lansbury (both doubtful)
Birmingham City: Ambrose, Carr (both doubtful)
14.9.2012 22:35
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Bournemouth v Hartlepool Utd
Bournemouth: Flahavan, Sheringham, Demouge, Purches
Hartlepool Utd: Austin, Rafferty
Carlisle Utd v Swindon Town
Carlisle Utd: Miller, Noble, Livesey (doubtful)
Swindon Town: Archibald-Henville (doubtful), Roberts (probably out)
Colchester Utd v Doncaster Rovers
Colchester Utd: Wordsworth (probably out), Duguid
Doncaster Rovers: Hume
Milton Keynes Dons v Yeovil Town
Milton Keynes Dons: –
Yeovil Town: –
Oldham Athletic v Notts County
Oldham Athletic: Wesolowski (doubtful), Slew, Brown
Notts County: Sheehan (doubtful), Williams, Smith
Portsmouth v Walsall FC
Portsmouth: Gyepes, Obita
Walsall FC: Chambers (doubtful), James, Brandy, Walker
Preston NE v Crawley Town
Preston NE: Holmes, Trundle
Crawley Town: Simpson, Akpan, Davis (doubtful), Torres
Sheffield Utd v Bury FC
Sheffield Utd: Doyle, Flynn
Bury FC: Picken, Healy (doubtful)
Shrewsbury v Scunthorpe Utd
Shrewsbury: Taylor (doubtful)
Scunthorpe Utd: Mozika, Collins
Stevenage FC v Crewe Alexandra
Stevenage FC: Rogers (probably out)
Crewe Alexandra: Bunn, Pogba, West, Phillips
Tranmere Rovers v Coventry City
Tranmere Rovers: Goodison, Black
Coventry City: Fleck (doubtful), Bell
14.9.2012 23:07
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
St Johnstone v Celtic FC
St Johnstone: Davidson (doubtful)
Celtic FC: Samaras, Ambrose
Dundee FC v Motherwell FC
Dundee FC: Grassi, O’Donnell, Riley, McBride, Finnigan, Stewart, McCluskey
Motherwell FC: Saunders
Hibernian FC v Kilmarnock FC
Hibernian FC: Taiwo (probably out)
Kilmarnock FC: Tesselaar, Bell, Hay, Heffernan
Inverness CT v Aberdeen FC
Inverness CT: King (doubtful), Ross, Hogg
Aberdeen FC: Naysmith, Milsom
St. Mirren v Hearts FC
St. Mirren: McGregor, Adam
Hearts FC: –
14.9.2012 23:20
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
AFC Wimbledon v Rochdale
AFC Wimbledon: Bennett (doubtful), Osano, McNaughton, Prior
Rochdale: Watson, Gray, Edwards
Aldershot Town v Morecambe FC
Aldershot Town: Hylton, Stanley, Worner
Morecambe FC: Carlton
Bradford City v Barnet FC
Bradford City: Jones
Barnet FC: O’Brien, Senda, Kabba
Burton Albion v Oxford United
Burton Albion: Palmer (doubtful)
Oxford United: Constable, McGinty, Cox, Duberry, Davis, Whing, Worley
Cheltenham v Southend Utd
Cheltenham: Bennett
Southend Utd: Prosser, Leonard, Martin (doubtful), Eastwood, Corr
Chesterfield v Wycombe
Chesterfield: Whitaker, Boden (both doubtful)
Wycombe: Oli (doubtful), Bloomfield
Dagenham & Red. v Accrington Stanley
Dagenham & Red: Maher, Saunders
Accrington Stanley: Nsiala (doubtful), Winnard, Miller
Exeter City v York City
Exeter City: –
York City: Kerr, Doig, McGurk, Johnson
Fleetwood Town v Northampton
Fleetwood Town: Barry
Northampton: Johnson (doubtful), Higgs, Ofori-Twumasi
Gillingham v Bristol Rovers
Gillingham: –
Bristol Rovers: Bolger
Plymouth Argyle v Port Vale
Plymouth Argyle: Chadwick, Cowan-Hall, Griffiths, Lowry
Port Vale: –
Rotherham v Torquay Utd
Rotherham: Arnason (doubtful)
Torquay Utd: Macklin, Halpin
14.9.2012 23:50
Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions
Cerezo Osaka v Nagoya Grampus
Cerezo Osaka: Sugimoto
Nagoya Grampus: dos Santos, Masukawa, Nakamura, Danilson, Isomura, Kennedy, Takahara
Omiya Ardija v Sagan Tosu
Omiya Ardija: Murakami, Shimizu
Sagan Tosu: Muro, Kobayashi, Kosuke, Funatani, Tozin, Noda
Gamba Osaka v Albirex Niigata
Gamba Osaka: Kimura, Nakazawa, Eduardo, Kawanishi
Albirex Niigata: Uchida, Jin Su, Nakamura, M. Suzuki
Kashiwa Reysol v Consadole Sapporo
Kashiwa Reysol: Kirihata
Consadole Sapporo: Kawai, Takayanagi, Mae, Nakayama, Sakaki
Kawasaki Frontale v Kashima Antlers
Kawasaki Frontale: Morishita, Saneto, Sugiura, dos Santos
Kashima Antlers: Yamamura, Iwamasa, Nakata
Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Vegalta Sendai
Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Seok Ho, Yamagishi
Vegalta Sendai: –
Shimizu S v Pulse v FC Tokyo
Shimizu S v Pulse: Yoshida, Brosque
FC Tokyo: Gonda, Hiramatsu, Ota, Hyun Soo, Kawano, Otake, Takahashi, Edmilson, Hirayama
Vissel Kobe v Jubilo Iwata
Vissel Kobe: Soma, Haneda, Hayashi, Okubo
Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Yamamoto, Matsuoka, Kanazono
Yokohama F Marinos v Urawa Red Diamonds
Yokohama F Marinos: Amano, Ogura, Saito
Urawa Red Diamonds: Kashiwagi, Yamada
15.9.2012 0:08
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Norwich City v West Ham
Norwich City: Lappin, Whittaker, Butterfield, Martin (doubtful)
West Ham: Collison, Jarvis
Arsenal FC v Southampton
Arsenal FC: Diaby, Walcott (both doubtful), Chamakh, Frimpong, Rosicky, Sagna, Wilshere,
Southampton: Cork (doubtful)
Aston Villa v Swansea City
Aston Villa: Albrighton, Dunne, Gardner, Petrov
Swansea City: Chico, Taylor, Monk (doubtful)
Fulham FC v West Bromwich
Fulham FC: Frei, Ruiz, Senderos (all doubtful), Davies
West Bromwich: Thomas, Reid (doubtful)
Manchester United v Wigan Athletic
Manchester United: Fletcher, Jones, Rooney, Smalling, Kagawa (doubtful)
Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Beausejour, McArthur (all doubtful)
QPR v Chelsea FC
QPR: Diakite, Mbia, Ferdinand (doubtful)
Chelsea FC: Cole, Terry (both doubtful), Marin
Stoke City v Manchester City
Stoke City: Sidibe, Ness (doubtful)
Manchester City: Aguero, Barry (all doubtful), Richards
Sunderland v Liverpool FC
Sunderland: Bardsley, Brown, Johnson (doubtful)
Liverpool FC: Cole, Enrique, Lucas, Ossaidis 1
15.9.2012 0:30
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
AS Saint v etienne v FC Sochaux
AS Saint v etienne: Zouma, Clerc
FC Sochaux: Prcic, Daf, Mikari, Butin, Duplus, Lopy, Cros, Dias
evian Thonon Gaillard v SC Bastia
evian Thonon Gaillard: Mongongu,Tie Bi, Bugnet, Salamone, Sorlin, Rabiu
SC Bastia: Moizini, El-Azzouzi, Cioni, Bonnefoi, Ilan
Valenciennes FC v Girondins Bordeaux
Valenciennes FC: Angoua, Djuric, Gomis, Massampu, Pujol
Girondins Bordeaux: Olimpa, Ben Khalfallah, Chalme, Bellion, Sane
Troyes AC v Lille OSC
Troyes AC: Enza-Yamissi
Lille OSC: Kalou
OGC Nice v Stade Brestois
OGC Nice: Bosetti, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Diaz, Pentecote
Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Martial, Benschop, Grougi, Guidileye, Ferradj, Coulibaly
15.9.2012 12:59
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
AFC Ajax v RKC Waalwijk
AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Enoh, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Serero
RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, van Dijk, Janssen, Jungschlager
SC Heerenveen v ADO Den Haag
SC Heerenveen: Pappa, Kum, Amoah
ADO Den Haag: Horvath
VVV Venlo v NEC Nijmegen
VVV Venlo: Maguire, Linssen, Altheer, Reimerink, Maenpaa
NEC Nijmegen: de Looijer, Loen
Willem II Tilburg v FC Twente
Willem II Tilburg: Joachim, Peters
FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Bulykin, Fer, Kuiper, Boschker
Feyenoord v PEC Zwolle
Feyenoord: Mulder, Singh, Goossens, Te Vrede, De Vrij
PEC Zwolle: Slot, Boer, Gravenbeek, Van Den Berg, Ter Wielen
15.9.2012 0:59
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Polonia Warszawa v Jagiellonia
Polonia Warszawa: Przybecki, Holota, Todorowski
Jagiellonia: Gusic, Porebski, Zahorski, Ukah, Makuszewski, Bandrowski
Lechia Gdansk v Piast Gliwice
Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Pietrowski, Brozek, WiSniewski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Andreu (doubtful)
Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Jurado, Sidquy, Lisowski, Cuerda, Szumski, Urban
Ruch Chorzow v Korona Kielce
Ruch Chorzow: Sadlok, Djokic, Panka
Korona Kielce: Vukovic
15.9.2012 0:47
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Alcorcon v Cordoba CF
Alcorcon: Calahorro
Cordoba CF: –
Barcelona B v SD Ponferradina
Barcelona B: Edgar Ie, Juste, Agostinho, Sergi Gomez
SD Ponferradina: Rosario, Santamaria, Mateo
CD Lugo v SD Huesca
CD Lugo: Javi Rey, De Coz, Fuster, Quiroga
SD Huesca: Parraga, Vazquez, alex Perez
Elche CF v Sporting Gijon
Elche CF: Linares, Powel, Javi Flores, Carles Gil
Sporting Gijon: Sergio, De las Cuevas, Mandi
Racing Santander v Recreativo Huelva
Racing Santander: Rivero
Recreativo Huelva: –
UD Almeria v Guadalajara
UD Almeria: Rafita, Marcelo Silva, Pellerano
Guadalajara: alex Garcia, Zazo
Xerez CD v CD Numancia
Xerez CD: Barber, Jose Mari
CD Numancia: Juanjo, Nieto
Real Murcia v CD Mirandes
Real Murcia: Kike, Catala, Dos Santos, Chando, Sanchez
CD Mirandes: –
15.9.2012 0:51
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Toronto FC v Philadelphia Union
Toronto FC: Frei, Koevermans, Harden, Frings
Philadelphia Union: Witkowski
Portland Timbers v Seattle Sounders
Portland Timbers: Taylor
Seattle Sounders: Sodade, Duran
New York Red Bulls v Columbus Crew
New York Red Bulls: Meara
Columbus Crew: Heinemann, Hesmer, Anor, Mendes
DC United v New England Revolution
DC United: Rozeboom, Woolard, King, Wolff
New England Revolution: Sene
CD Chivas USA v San Jose Earthquake
CD Chivas USA: –
San Jose Earthquake: Diaz Pizarro, Gjertsen, Guvenisik, Ward
15.9.2012 0:55
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
1. FC Saarbrucken v RW Erfurt
1. FC Saarbrucken: Pellowski, Stiefler
RW Erfurt: Strohl, Fillinger, Morabit
Alemannia Aachen v Unterhaching
Alemannia Aachen: Andersen, Demai, Rosler, Thiele
Unterhaching: Sternisko
Arminia Bielefeld v Babelsberg
Arminia Bielefeld: Heitholter, Kullmann
Babelsberg: Zacher, Essig, Kreuels, Prochnow
Hallescher FC v SV Darmstadt
Hallescher FC: Becken, Eismann, Ruprecht, Muller
SV Darmstadt: Baier
Kickers Offenbach v Karlsruher SC
Kickers Offenbach: Lamprecht, Hesse, Rathgeber
Karlsruher SC: Moritz, Blum, Bolstler, Brandstetter
VfL Osnabruck v Preusen Munster
VfL Osnabruck: Riemann, Thomik, Hansen, Porcello
Preusen Munster: Grupe, Halet, Koopmann
Wacker Burghausen v SV Wehen
Wacker Burghausen: Burkhard, Muller, Senesie
SV Wehen: Kolke, Doringer, Mann, Book, Mintzel
15.9.2012 8:01
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Eintracht Braunschweig v Jahn Regensburg
Eintracht Braunschweig: Henn, Kluft, Petersch
Jahn Regensburg: Ziereis, Kurz, Schmid
SV Sandhausen v Dynamo Dresden
SV Sandhausen: Adler, Danneberg, Klotz, Dorn
Dynamo Dresden: Ouali, Kitambala
15.9.2012 8:05
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Bayern Munchen v Mainz
Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Contento, Alaba, Gomez
Mainz: Muller, Polanski, Klasnic
Borussia Dortmund v Bayer Leverkusen
Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Ducksch
Bayer Leverkusen: Sam
Hannover 96 v Werder Bremen
Hannover 96: Pander, Schulz, Diouf
Werder Bremen: A. Stevanovic
Monchengladbach v Nurnberg
Monchengladbach: –
Nurnberg: Korczowski, Frantz, Hlousek, Mendler
VfB Stuttgart v Fortuna Dusseldorf
VfB Stuttgart: Audel, Didavi, Kuzmanovic, Ibisevic
Fortuna Dusseldorf: Balogun, Soares, Reisinger
Greuther Furth v Schalke 04
Greuther Furth: Kraus, Zillner, Fall, Ohandza
Schalke 04: Hildebrand
15.9.2012 8:12
Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Fluminense v Atletico
Fluminense: Valencia, Deco, Marcos Junior, Anderson, Fred, Digao
Atletico: Bueno, Brisola, Pimenta, Rafael Cruz, Wesley, Joilson, Bida
Sao Paulo v Portuguesa
Sao Paulo: Douglas, Miranda, Canete, Fabricio
Portuguesa: Heverton, Leandro Silva
15.9.2012 8:18
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
SonderjyskE v Silkeborg IF
SonderjyskE: Salami, Troest, Jonasson, Hedinsson
Silkeborg IF: Svensson, Holst
FC Kobenhavn v FC Nordsjaelland
FC Kobenhavn: Grindheim, Wiland, Abdellaoue
FC Nordsjaelland: –
15.9.2012 8:22
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
US Palermo v Cagliari Calcio
US Palermo: Zahavi, Brienza (doubtful), Barreto
Cagliari Calcio: –
AC Milan v Atalanta Bergamo
AC Milan: Abate, Robinho (both doubtful), Pato (probably in), Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari, Montolivo
Atalanta Bergamo: Schelotto, Marilungo, Radovanovic, Pinto, Capelli, Carmona, Peluso
15.9.2012 8:33
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Club America v Santos Laguna
Club America: Munoz, Juarez, Rosinei (all doubtful), Valenzuela, Molina
Santos Laguna: Estrada, Suarez
Tigres UANL v Cruz Azul
Tigres UANL: Juninho
Cruz Azul: Dominguez, Barrera
Club Atlas v Queretaro FC
Club Atlas: –
Queretaro FC: de la Torre
15.9.2012 8:38
Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions
Molde FK v FK Haugesund
Molde FK: Hussain (doubtful), Ekpo, Hovland, Gatt
FK Haugesund: Andreassen, HaukAs, Fevang, Maeland
15.9.2012 8:41
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Malaga CF v Levante UD
Malaga CF: Baptista, Toulalan
Levante UD: Iborra
Valencia CF v Celta de Vigo
Valencia CF: Piatti, Canales, Banega, Albelda, Gago
Celta de Vigo: –
Getafe CF v FC Barcelona
Getafe CF: –
FC Barcelona: Alba, Iniesta, Abidal, Cuenca, Muniesa, Alexis Sanchez
Sevilla FC v Real Madrid
Sevilla FC: Perotti, Reyes, Baba
Real Madrid: Coentrao
15.9.2012 8:50
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Kasimpasa SK v Gaziantepspor
Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Aygunes, Ernst, Buyuk
Gaziantepspor: Ibricic
Antalyaspor v Galatasaray SK
Antalyaspor: Gungor, Nizam
Galatasaray SK: Sarioglu, Ujfalusi, Baytar, Baros
Bursaspor v Kardemir Karabukspor
Bursaspor: Aziz, N’Diaye
Kardemir Karabukspor: Jahic, Ucar
15.9.2012 8:57
Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Ceara SC v Joinville
Ceara SC: Mota, Marques
Joinville: –
CRB v ABC Natal
CRB: Rogelio, Rodrigao, Jadilson, Mineiro, Gercimar, Gilberto, Geovani, Edson
ABC Natal: Guto, Bombinha
Goias v Atletico
Goias: Iarley, Amorim
Atletico: Manoel
Guarani v Vitoria
Guarani: Fumagalli
Vitoria: Paraiba, Tarta, Uelliton
Boa Esporte v Ipatinga
Boa Esporte: Carciano
Ipatinga: Carrasco
15.9.2012 10:12
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Viktoria Plzen v Sparta Praha
Viktoria Plzen: Kolar, DuriS, Pavlik, Zeman
Sparta Praha: Matejovsky (doubtful)
Ceske Budejovice v Dukla Praha
Ceske Budejovice: Strasky
Dukla Praha: –
Slovacko v Mlada Boleslav
Slovacko: –
Mlada Boleslav: Chramosta, Zahustel, Smejkal, Rolko, Opiela, Ondrejka
15.9.2012 10:22
Finland Ykkonen – Injuries & suspensions
FC Viikingit v AC Oulu
FC Viikingit: –
AC Oulu: Kauppila, Hinkula, Majava, Verronen
OPS Oulu v FC Hameenlinna
OPS Oulu: Huovinen, Ramirez
FC Hameenlinna: Decon (doubtful), Graciano, Hakanen, , Hertsi, Mononen, Pereira
PK 35 Vantaa v JIPPO Joensuu
PK 35 Vantaa: Oravaisen, Gomez-Marttila
JIPPO Joensuu: Korpela, Koivuranta, Tahvanainen
RoPS Rovaniemi v HIFK Helsinki
RoPS Rovaniemi: Peura, Lahtinen, Tyystala, Turcios
HIFK Helsinki: Kastrati, Pyhala, Ranta, Tanner, Antman
15.9.2012 10:50
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Ascoli Calcio v Spezia Calcio
Ascoli Calcio: Fossati
Spezia Calcio: –
Livorno Calcio v Empoli FC (Tuscan derby)
Livorno Calcio: –
Empoli FC: Saponara, Pratali, Tavano, Croce, Coralli, Mori, Boniperti
Reggina Calcio v Modena FC
Reggina Calcio: –
Modena FC: Zoboli
Sassuolo Calcio v FC Pro Vercelli
Sassuolo Calcio: –
FC Pro Vercelli: Braghin
US Grosseto v FC Crotone
US Grosseto: Lanzafame (doubtful)
FC Crotone: –
Ternana Calcio v AC Cesena
Ternana Calcio: –
AC Cesena: Iori, Succi
Vicenza Calcio v Hellas Verona (Veneto derby)
Vicenza Calcio: Rigoni
Hellas Verona: –
15.9.2012 11:55
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
Gaz Metan Medias v Concordia Chiajna
Gaz Metan Medias: Munteanu, Eric, Vitinho
Concordia Chiajna: Carstea, Ispir
Otelul Galati v Viitorul Constanta
Otelul Galati: Didi, Ilie, Sarghi, Paraschiv
Viitorul Constanta: –
Rapid Bucuresti v Gloria Bistrita
Rapid Bucuresti: Abrudan, Duarte, Draghia
Gloria Bistrita: –
15.9.2012 12:00
Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions
Mjallby AIF v GAIS
Mjallby AIF: Arokoyo, Nicklasson
GAIS: Tamandi, Lundgren, Angus, Bassombeng
Helsingborg v GIF Sundsvall
Helsingborg: Bedoya, Atta, Sorum, Edman, Hanstveit, Uronen
GIF Sundsvall: Risholt, Naurin, Nilsson
15.9.2012 12:16
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Illichivets v Volyn Lutsk
Illichivets: Fomin, Budkovskiy
Volyn Lutsk: –
Zorya Lugansk v Shakhtar Donetsk
Zorya Lugansk: Lyubenovich
Shakhtar Donetsk: Chygrynskiy, Devic
Metalist Kharkov v Vorskla
Metalist Kharkov: Berezovchuk
Vorskla: –
Dnipro v Chernomorets Od.
Dnipro: Mazuch
Chernomorets Od: –
15.9.2012 12:22
Slovenia 1. SNL – Info
Rudar Velenje v ND Gorica
Rudar Velenje have a new head coach, AleS Ceh.
15.9.2012 12:26
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
RB Salzburg v Ried
RB Salzburg: Rodnei, Edomwonyi
Ried: –
Sturm Graz v Wacker Innsbruck
Sturm Graz: Schloffer (doubtful), Ciftci, Hutter, Saumel
Wacker Innsbruck: Schilling, Loffler, Merino
15.9.2012 12:40
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
Lierse SK v Anderlecht
Lierse SK: Saidi, Swinkels, Frans, Ayew
Anderlecht: Mbokani, Kouyate, De Sutter
Cercle Brugge v KSC Lokeren
Cercle Brugge: Mertens, Janssens, Smolders
KSC Lokeren: Leko
KAA Gent v KV Mechelen
KAA Gent: Thijs
KV Mechelen: Renard (first goalkeeper), De Petter
OH Leuven v Zulte Waregem
OH Leuven: –
Zulte Waregem:
Racing Genk v RS Waasland Beveren
Racing Genk: –
RS Waasland Beveren: Lardenoit (doubtful)
RAEC Mons v Sporting Charleroi
RAEC Mons: –
Sporting Charleroi: –
15.9.2012 12:48
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
Cibalia Vinkovci v Lokomotiva Zagreb
Cibalia Vinkovci: Matkovic
Lokomotiva Zagreb: –
Inter ZapreSic v Hajduk Split
Inter ZapreSic: Herceg
Hajduk Split: Maglica, Milovic, Kukoc
Istra 1961 v NK Zagreb
Istra 1961: Horvat
NK Zagreb: –
RNK Split v NK Zadar
RNK Split: Rebic, Krizanac, Radotic, Babic, SerdaruSic
NK Zadar: Con
15.9.2012 12:54
Italy Serie B – Info
Ternana Calcio v AC Cesena
AC Cesena have a new head coach, Pierpaolo Bisoli.
15.9.2012 13:06
Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Coritiba v Santos FC
Coritiba: Bonfim, Rafinha, Emerson, Sergio Manoel, Pereira, Roberto, Keirrison
Santos FC: Edu Dracena, Galhardo, Fucile, Durval, Anderson, Ganso
Bahia v Figueirense
Bahia: Gabriel, avine, Coelho, Souza
Figueirense: Loco Abreu, Helber, Almir, Fernandes, Elsinho, Aloisio
Cruzeiro v Vasco da Gama
Cruzeiro: Alex Silva, Fabinho, Magrao, Borges, Sandro Silva, Leo
Vasco da Gama: Alecsandro, Douglas, Felipe, Auremir
Nautico v Atletico Mineiro
Nautico: Martinez, Rolt, Patric
Atletico Mineiro: Jo, Guilherme, Leonardo Silva
Palmeiras v Corinthians
Palmeiras: Wesley, Fernandinho, Assuncao
Corinthians: Alessandro, Ramirez, Guerrero
CR Flamengo v Gremio
CR Flamengo: Mattheus, Welinton, Airton
Gremio: Busatto, Fernando, Bertoglio, Fabio Aurelio
Internacional v Sport Club Recife
Internacional: Fabricio, Elton, Nei, Ygor, Dagoberto, Rafael Moura, Juan, Kleber
Sport Club Recife: Diego Ivo, Magrao, Reinaldo, Teixeira, Gilberto
Ponte Preta v Botafogo
Ponte Preta: Tony, Giancarlo, Gustavo, Wescley
Botafogo: Elkeson, Seedorf, Renato, Lucas Zen, Mattos
15.9.2012 23:50
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Reading FC v Tottenham
Reading FC: Roberts, Federici (doubtful)
Tottenham: Kaboul, Gomes, Parker
15.9.2012 23:53
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Stade Rennais v FC Lorient
Stade Rennais: Mavinga
FC Lorient: Le Lan, Coutadeur, Manga, Gassama
Lyon v AC Ajaccio
Lyon: Gorucuff
AC Ajaccio: Felipe, Sammaritano, Maire
AS Nancy v Olympique Marseille
AS Nancy: Helder, Andre Luiz
Olympique Marseille: Diawara, Abdallah, Remy, Mendes, Barton, Amalfitano
15.9.2012 23:57
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
Heracles Almelo v NAC Breda
Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Vujicevic, Veldmate, Vejinovic
NAC Breda: Seuntjens, Zonneveld, Edwards
AZ Alkmaar v Roda Kerkrade
AZ Alkmaar: Reijnen, Lewis, Lam
Roda Kerkrade: Hupperts, Delorge
FC Utrecht v PSV Eindhoven
FC Utrecht: Ayoub, Mulenga, Martensson, Asare
PSV Eindhoven: Pieters
FC Groningen v Vitesse Arnhem
FC Groningen: Kappelhof
Vitesse Arnhem: Room, der Struijk, Bony
15.9.2012 23:59
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Zaglebie Lubin v Widzew Lodz
Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath
Widzew Lodz: Kowalski, Banasiak
Gornik Zabrze v Legia Warszawa
Gornik Zabrze: Jonczyk, Magiera, Nowak, Maczynski
Legia Warszawa: Vrdoljak, Wolski
16.9.2012 0:02
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
AaB Aalborg v Randers FC
AaB Aalborg: –
Randers FC: Feldballe, van der Schaaf, Kamper, Sorensen
Brondby IF v AC Horsens
Brondby IF: Bernburg
AC Horsens: Agesen, Jensen, Fagerberg
16.9.2012 0:09
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Wolverhampton v Leicester City
Wolverhampton: Hennessey
Leicester City: Wellens, Whitbread
16.9.2012 0:12
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Borussia Dortmund II v Stuttgarter Kickers
Borussia Dortmund II: Ducksch, Durm
Stuttgarter Kickers: Guvenc
Heidenheim v Hansa Rostock
Heidenheim: Sabanov, Bagceci, Weil, Frommer, Mayer
Hansa Rostock: Lartey
16.9.2012 0:20
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Erzgebirge Aue v Paderborn
Erzgebirge Aue: Nickenig, Schroder, Cappek, Kern, Savran
Paderborn: Lange, Palionis, Wissing
Hertha BSC v VfR Aalen
Hertha BSC: Janker, Kobiashvili, Radjabali-Fardi, Beichler, Ben-Hatira, Kluge, Knoll, Lasogga
VfR Aalen: Mossmer, Schulz
Kaiserslautern v MSV Duisburg
Kaiserslautern: Linsmayer, Simunek, Azaouagh, De Wit
MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Koch, Perthel, Gjasula
16.9.2012 0:22
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
SC Freiburg v Hoffenheim
SC Freiburg: Caligiuri, Rosenthal
Hoffenheim: Chris, Jaissle, Schrock, Salihovic
Eintracht Frankfurt v Hamburger SV
Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Djakpa, Kouemaha
Hamburger SV: Aogo, Scharner
16.9.2012 12:56
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
ChievoVerona v Lazio
ChievoVerona: Paloschi, Squizzi
Lazio: Brocchi, Radu, Onazi
AC Siena v Udinese Calcio
AC Siena: Felipe, Larrondo
Udinese Calcio: Badu, Hertaux, Muriel, Brkic
AS Roma v Bologna FC
AS Roma: Lobont, Dodo, Bradley, De Rossi, Osvaldo
Bologna FC: Natali, Portanova
Fiorentina v Calcio Catania
Fiorentina: Aquilani, Della Rocca
Calcio Catania: –
Genoa v Juventus FC
Genoa: Rossi, Vargas
Juventus FC: Padoin, Pepe
Pescara Calcio v Sampdoria
Pescara Calcio: Romagnoli, Savelloni
Sampdoria: Juan Antonio, Romero, Da Costa
SSC Napoli v Parma FC
SSC Napoli: Britos
Parma FC: Biabiany, Amauri, Sansone, Santacroce
Torino FC v Inter Milano
Torino FC: Suciu, Birsa
Inter Milano: Palacio (doubtful), Chivu, Stankovic, Obi, Mariga, Mudingayi
16.9.2012 0:33
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Real CD Espanyol v Athletic Bilbao
Real CD Espanyol: Colotto, Sergio Garcia, Baena
Athletic Bilbao: Herrera
Granada CF v Deportivo La Coruna
Granada CF: Ighalo, Yebda, Lucena, Fran Rico, Roberto Fernandez, Dani Benitez
Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, Salomao (both doubtful)
CA Osasuna v Real Mallorca
CA Osasuna: Punal
Real Mallorca: alvaro Gimenez, Giovanni dos Santos
Real Sociedad v Real Zaragoza
Real Sociedad: Prieto, Pardo (both doubtful), Gonzalo Castro, Elustondo, Cadamuro
Real Zaragoza: Loovens, Obradovic, Wilchez, Pinter
Atletico Madrid v Rayo Vallecano
Atletico Madrid: Kader
Rayo Vallecano: –
16.9.2012 0:47
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
Beerschot AC v Standard Liege
Beerschot AC: –
Standard Liege: Pocognoli, M’Poku, Ogunjimi
16.9.2012 7:59
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Sigma Olomouc v Slovan Liberec
Sigma Olomouc: Zlamal
Slovan Liberec: Sural (doubtful), Stajner, FleiSman
Hradec Kralove v 1. FC Brno
Hradec Kralove: Klapka
1. FC Brno: –
16.9.2012 8:16
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Puebla FC v CF Monterrey
Puebla FC: –
CF Monterrey: Osorio, Orozco (doubtful), Ibarra
Atlante FC v Club Tijuana
Atlante FC: –
Club Tijuana: Santiago
16.9.2012 8:22
Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions
Fredrikstad FK v Sogndal
Fredrikstad FK: Sreckovic (doubtful), Dure, Gueye
Sogndal: Badji
Honefoss BK v Viking FK
Honefoss BK: Riski, Mora (probably out)
Viking FK: Ingelsten, Nevland (both doubtful)
Odd Grenland BK v Stabaek
Odd Grenland BK: Berge, Brenne, Fevang (all doubtful), Rashani
Stabaek: Aase, Cunningham, Larsen
Sandnes Ulf v SK Brann
Sandnes Ulf: Raskaj, A. Andersen, Bo Andersen, Westlye, Haugland
SK Brann: Kalvenes, Sokolowski
Rosenborg BK v Valerenga
Rosenborg BK: Dockal (doubtful), BrAthen
Valerenga: Hagen (doubtful), Kone, Ogude
16.9.2012 8:30
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Maritimo v Sporting Lisboa
Maritimo: Olberdam, Semedo
Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Pereirinha, Rinaudo, Schaars
16.9.2012 8:35
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
CSMS Iasi v Steaua Bucuresti
CSMS Iasi: Badic, Ionescu, Gado, Florea
Steaua Bucuresti: Bratu, Matei, Prepelita, Machado
16.9.2012 8:38
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Girona FC v UD Las Palmas
Girona FC: Erencia, Kitoko, Moral
UD Las Palmas: Raul, Pignol, Vega, Nauzet (doubtful)
Villarreal CF v Hercules CF
Villarreal CF: Rossi, Canteros
Hercules CF: Juanra, Alejandro, Braulio
16.9.2012 8:40
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Akhisar Bld. v Istanbul BB
Akhisar Bld: Bikoko
Istanbul BB: Arat
Eskisehirspor v Genclerbirligi
Eskisehirspor: Coskun
Genclerbirligi: Delibalta
Fenerbahce SK v Mersin Idmanyurdu
Fenerbahce SK: Korkmaz, Krasic, Sow, Kesimal
Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Sarp
Trabzonspor v Sivasspor
Trabzonspor: Balci, Kacar, Sen, Aydogdu, Colman
Sivasspor: Koca, ozgen, celikay, Grosicki
16.9.2012 8:46
Slovenia 1. SNL – Info
NK Domzale v ND Mura
ND Mura have a new board. The club is taken by Dutch investor who will invest half a million euros. The club has already brought five new players.
16.9.2012 8:56
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Metalurg D. v Arsenal Kiev
Metalurg D: Checher, Pryyma
Arsenal Kiev: Kovpak
16.9.2012 9:09
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Mattersburg v Austria Wien
Mattersburg: Farkas
Austria Wien: Grunwald, Harrer, Dilavers 1
16.9.2012 9:57
Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
HamKam v IK Start
HamKam: Hogan, Sjolstad
IK Start: Madsen, Kristjanson
IL Hodd v Strommen IF
IL Hodd: Ahmed, Heltne, Kleppe
Strommen IF: Nordheim, Amundsen
Tromsdalen UIL v Baerum SK
Tromsdalen UIL: Bertheussen
Baerum SK: Finstad, Lundemo,Troupe
Alta IF v Notodden FK
Alta IF: Erlandsen, Ngom, Nilsson, Jarosinski
Notodden FK: Dale, Marquez, Jahr, Granerud, Campbell
Bryne FK v Sarpsborg 08
Bryne FK: Pozniak (doubtful), Stenersen, Nyborg
Sarpsborg 08: Baigorri, Breive (both doubtful)
Mjondalen IF v Ranheim Fotball
Mjondalen IF: Boldt, Strange, Ronningene, Bernstein
Ranheim Fotball: –
Sandefjord v FK Bodo/Glimt
Sandefjord: Royrane, Gabrielsen, Jaiteh
FK Bodo/Glimt: Nordberg, Ndiaye
Ullensaker/Kisa v Kongsvinger
Ullensaker/Kisa: Hansen, Kristoffersen, Soltvedt
Kongsvinger: Fazlagic, Moen (both probably out), Johansen
16.9.2012 10:09
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
Slaven Belupo v HNK Rijeka
Slaven Belupo: Saban, Rak, Pilipovic
HNK Rijeka: Mierzejewski, Mujanovic, Brezovec
16.9.2012 10:15
Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions
Djurgardens IF v AIK Fotboll
Djurgardens IF: Pedersen, Oyal
AIK Fotboll: Backman
IFK Goteborg v IF ElfsborgI
FK Goteborg: Jonsson, Dyrestam, Haglund
IF Elfsborg: Jawo, Larsson
16.9.2012 10:25
Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions
Jonkopings Sodra v Trelleborgs FF
Jonkopings Sodra: Tsiskaridze, Gojani, K. Svensson
Trelleborgs FF: Jensen, Melander, Andersson
16.9.2012 10:48
Slovenia 1. SNL – Injuries & suspensions
NK Domzale v ND Mura
NK Domzale: Vidmar, S. Vuk, Mencigar
ND Mura: Fajic
16.9.2012 10:54
Denmark 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
AB v Viborg
AB: Hende (probably out), Haile, Waltorp, Farver
Viborg: Arrieta
16.9.2012 11:15
Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Albinoleffe v Entella
Albinoleffe: Di Cesare
Entella: Rosso
Pavia v Lumezzane
Pavia: Mangiarotti
Lumezzane: Galuppini
Cremonese v FeralpiSalo
Cremonese: –
FeralpiSalo: –
Pisa v Barletta
Pisa: Suagher, Sabato, Lanzolla
Barletta: De Leidi
16.9.2012 12:28
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Velez Sarsfield v River Plate
Velez Sarsfield: Sills, Cubero, Cerro, Copete
River Plate: Mercado, Ponzio
16.9.2012 12:41
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
AGF Aarhus v FC Midtjylland
AGF Aarhus: Povlsen, Larsen, Pasanen
FC Midtjylland: Janssen
16.9.2012 23:37
Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions
Tromso IL v Lillestrom SK
Tromso IL: Johansen (doubtful), Sahlman
Lillestrom SK: Anderssons 1
16.9.2012 23:40
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
GKS Belchatow v Lech Poznan
GKS Belchatow: Nowak, Mak
Lech Poznan: –
16.9.2012 23:42
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Real Valladolid v Real Betis
Real Valladolid: –
Real Betis: Chica, Amaya (both doubtful)
16.9.2012 23:45
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Besiktas JK v Elazigspor
Besiktas JK: McGregor, Akgun, Pektemek, Koybasi, Uysal
Elazigspor: Badur, Bayrak
Orduspor v Kayserispor
Orduspor: Sahin
Kayserispor: –
16.9.2012 23:48
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Jihlava v Banik Ostrava
Jihlava: Kosak, Gabriel
Banik Ostrava: Latal, GreguS
16.9.2012 23:53
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Everton FC v Newcastle Utd
Everton FC: Gibson, Oviedo
Newcastle Utd: Coloccini, Tiote (both doubtful), Ameobi, Simpson, Krul, Taylor, Vuckic
17.9.2012 0:11
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Angers SCO v Le Havre AC
Angers SCO: Zoro, Bouka Moutou, El Jadeyaoui, Socrier
Le Havre AC: Le Marchand, Mendy
Nimes Olympique v Gazelec Ajaccio
Nimes Olympique: Boche, Hsissane, Kone, Benezet
Gazelec Ajaccio: Kehiha, Poggi, Flegeau, Seymand
FC Nantes v Guingamp
FC Nantes: Deaux, Keita
Guingamp: Argelier, Mathis, Rouger
17.9.2012 10:32
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Quilmes AC v CA Lanus
Quilmes AC: Lema, Leyes, Gimenez, Martinez
CA Lanus: –
Union Santa Fe v Atletico Rafaela
Union Santa Fe: Montero, Perez, Fernandez
17.9.2012 0:37
Finland Veikkausliiga – Injuries & suspensions
FF Jaro v KuPS Kuopio
FF Jaro: Wargh, Vaganov, Sara
Inter Turku v TPS Turku (Turku derby)
Inter Turku: Bahne, Parviainen, Diallo
17.9.2012 7:58
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
1.FC Koln v St. Pauli
1.FC Koln: Lehmann
St. Pauli: Gonther, Gogia, Thy
17.9.2012 8:00
Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions
Gefle IF v BK Hacken
Gefle IF: MArd, Portin, Lundin
Kalmar FF v orebro SK
Kalmar FF: –
orebro SK: Astvald (doubtful), Haddad, Rama
Atvidabergs FF v Malmo FF
Atvidabergs FF: Zhubi
Malmo FF: Vinzents, Andersson, Pekalski, Thern
17.9.2012 8:25
Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions
UmeA FC v Degerfors IF
UmeA FC: Burstrom, Eek, Mihajlovic, Lundstrom, Sennstrom
Degerfors IF: Klingberg, Ayaz, Andronic
IK Brage v Falkenbergs FF
IK Brage: Kapcevic, Akervall, Eboagwu Etuwe
Falkenbergs FF: Vall, Andersson
Varbergs BoIS v Landskrona BoIS
Varbergs BoIS: ozdemirok, Vanneryr, Azemi
Landskrona BoIS: Andersson, Mijaljevic, Karlsson, Olsson
Halmstads BK v Ljungskile SK
Halmstads BK: –
17.9.2012 8:36
Russia 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Metallurg Yenisey v Sibir Novosibirsk
Metallurg Yenisey: Kachan, Pyatikopov
Sibir Novosibirsk: –
Shinnik Yaroslavl v Baltika Kaliningrad
Baltika Kaliningrad: Shubladze, Kalenkovich, Salnikov
17.9.2012 9:12
Russia 1. Division – Info
FK Ural v FK Khimki
Hosts still have a huge number of injured or suspended players.
17.9.2012 9:17
Ireland Republic Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Drogheda United v St Patrick’s
St Patrick’s: Fagan, Russell (both doubtful), Rossiter, Macedo
17.9.2012 10:21
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
AS Varese v AS Bari
AS Bari: Ristovski, Bellomo, Filkor, Gonzalez
17.9.2012 10:29
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
Universitatea Cluj v Astra Giurgiu
Universitatea Cluj: –
Astra Giurgiu: Distefano, Mihalache, Ben Djemia, Barboianu
Vaslui v CS Turnu Severin
Vaslui: Temwanjera
CS Turnu Severin: –
17.9.2012 13:26
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Birmingham City v Bolton Wanderers
Birmingham City: Carr, Ambrose (doubtful)
Bolton Wanderers: Holden, Wheater, Vela
Blackburn Rovers v Barnsley FC
Blackburn Rovers: Givet, Olsson, Kazim-Richards
Barnsley FC: Hassell, McNulty, Silva, O’Brien, Mido
Derby County v Charlton Athletic
Derby County: –
Charlton Athletic: Wiggins, Taylor, Hughes
Leeds United v Hull City
Leeds United: McCormack, Somma, Drury (doubtful), Green, Norris
Hull City: Olofinjana (doubtful), McKenna, Fryatt, Cairney, Hobbs
Millwall FC v Cardiff City
Millwall FC: Feeney, Smith (doubtful), Mkandawire
Cardiff City: Turner, Earnshaw, McPhail, Gestede
Peterborough v Bristol City
Peterborough: Swanson
Bristol City: Wilson (doubtful)
Watford FC v Brighton
Watford FC: Eustace, Buaben, Bia
Brighton: Crofts (doubtful), Vicente, Hoskins
Blackpool FC v Middlesbrough
Blackpool FC: –
Middlesbrough: Jutkiewicz, Bailey, Williams
Crystal Palace v Nottingham F.
Crystal Palace: McCarthy
Nottingham F: Coxs 1
17.9.2012 23:12
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Bournemouth v Brentford FC
Bournemouth: Hughes (doubtful), Sheringham, Demouge, Purches, Flahavan
Brentford FC: Forshaw (doubtful)
Carlisle Utd v Crewe Alexandra
Carlisle Utd: Berrett, Noble, Miller
Crewe Alexandra: Aneke, Pogba, West
Colchester Utd v Crawley Town
Colchester Utd: –
Crawley Town: Davis (doubtful), Torres
Leyton Orient v Yeovil Town
Leyton Orient: James, Cuthbert, Jones
Yeovil Town: –
Milton Keynes Dons v Notts County
Milton Keynes Dons: MacKenzie (doubtful)
Notts County: Boucaud
Oldham Athletic v Scunthorpe Utd
Oldham Athletic: –
Scunthorpe Utd: Mozika, Collins
Portsmouth v Swindon Town
Portsmouth: Long, Gyepes, Westwood, Connolly
Swindon Town: –
Preston NE v Hartlepool Utd
Preston NE: Keane, Mousinho, Holmes, Trundle
Hartlepool Utd: –
Sheffield Utd v Doncaster Rovers (South Yorkshire derby)
Sheffield Utd: Doyle, Flynn
Doncaster Rovers: Sullivan
Shrewsbury v Coventry City
Shrewsbury: –
Coventry City: Bell
Stevenage FC v Walsall FC
Stevenage FC: Rogers, Morais (both doubtful), Hills
Walsall FC: Chambers (doubtful), Brandy
Tranmere Rovers v Bury FC
Tranmere Rovers: Goodison, Black
Bury FC: Healy, Sodje (both doubtful), Picken
17.9.2012 23:54
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
AFC Wimbledon v Torquay Utd
AFC Wimbledon: Midson, Mitchel-King (doubtful), Osano, McNaughton, Prior
Torquay Utd: –
Aldershot Town v Barnet FC
Aldershot Town: Worner, Stanley
Barnet FC: Byrne, Andy, Hyde (all doubtful), Senda, Kabba
Bradford City v Morecambe FC
Bradford City: Wells (doubtful), Jones
Morecambe FC: Carlton
Cheltenham v Oxford United
Cheltenham: Bennett
Oxford United: Cox, Duberry, Davis, Whing, Worley
Chesterfield v Accrington Stanley
Chesterfield: Lester (doubtful), Lee
Accrington Stanley: Miller, Winnard (both doubtful)
Dagenham & Red. v Northampton
Dagenham & Red: Maher, Saunders
Northampton: –
Exeter City v Wycombe
Exeter City: Sercombe, Bauza (both doubtful), Gow
Wycombe: Johnson, Wood, Bloomfield, Oli
Fleetwood Town v Port Vale
Fleetwood Town: Barry
Port Vale: –
Gillingham v Southend Utd
Gillingham: –
Southend Utd: Harris (doubtful), Eastwood, Prosser, Leonard
Plymouth Argyle v Bristol Rovers (South-west derby)
Plymouth Argyle: Wotton (doubtful), Chadwick, Cowan-Hall, Gilmartin, Griffiths, Lowry
Bristol Rovers: Bolger
Rotherham v Rochdale
Rotherham: Wilson (probably out)
Rochdale: Cavanagh (doubtful), Watson, Gray, Edwards
18.9.2012 0:21
Champions League – Injuries & suspensions
AC Milan v Anderlecht
AC Milan: Montolivo
Anderlecht: –
Borussia Dortmund v AFC Ajax
Borussia Dortmund: –
AFC Ajax: Enoh, Boilesen, Sigthorsson
Dinamo Zagreb v FC Porto
Dinamo Zagreb: Tomecak
FC Porto: Fernando, Rolando
Malaga CF v Zenit St Petersburg
Malaga CF: Toulalan
Zenit St Petersburg: Witsel, Criscito, Semak
Montpellier HSC v Arsenal FC
Montpellier HSC: Utaka
Arsenal FC: Szczesny, Wilshere, Sagna, Rosicky, Fabianski, Frimpong
Olympiakos Pireus v Schalke 04
Olympiakos Pireus: A. Papadopoulos
Schalke 04: –
Paris St. Germain v Dynamo Kiev
Paris St. Germain: Sakho, Van der Wiel
Dynamo Kiev: Yussuf, Milevskiy, Ruben, Rybalka
Real Madrid v Manchester City
Real Madrid: Morata
Manchester City: –
18.9.2012 9:03
AFC Cup – Info
Arema Indonesia v Ettifaq FC
Arema have not played a competitive game since the Indonesian Premier League season ended in mid-July.
Chonburi FC v Shorta Damascus
Shorta Damascus have not played a competitive game since late May as their domestic league has been suspended due to the continued unrest in Syria.
18.9.2012 8:26
AFC Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Arema Indonesia v Ettifaq FC
Arema Indonesia: Amiruddin, Yulian
Ettifaq FC: Al Jamaan, Bashir
Chonburi FC v Shorta Damascus
Chonburi FC: Diakite, Cunha (both doubtful), Phukhom
Shorta Damascus: –
Arbil FC v Kelantan FA
Arbil FC: Abdulwahid
Kelantan FA: Nwaneri, Ghaddar
Kuwait SC v Wihdat Amman
Kuwait SC: Sobaih
Wihdat Amman: Elias
18.9.2012 8:36
Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Bragantino v America Mineiro
Bragantino: Lincom, Moises, Glauber, Sorriso
America Mineiro: Everton Luiz, Rodriguinho, Dudu, Ewerthon, Fabio Juniors 1
18.9.2012 8:43
Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions
Brommapojkarna v Hammarby IF
Brommapojkarna: Lindner, Augustinsson, Jonsson, A. Sandberg-Magnusson
Hammarby IF: Castro Tello, Theorin, von Schleebrugges 1
18.9.2012 9:04
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Burton Albion v York City
Burton Albion: Taylor, Palmer (both doubtful)
York City: Kerr
19.9.2012 0:18
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Ipswich Town v Wolverhampton
Ipswich Town: –
Wolverhampton: –
Leicester City v Burnley FC
Leicester City: King (doubtful)
Burnley FC: Ings
Sheffield Wed v Huddersfield
Sheffield Wed: Buxton, Lines
Huddersfield: Hammills 1
19.9.2012 0:23
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Slavia Praha v Teplice
Slavia Praha: –
Teplice: HoSek
19.9.2012 0:28
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
New York Red Bulls v Sporting Kansas City
New York Red Bulls: Meara, Miller
Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Hedrick, Convey (doubtful)
Columbus Crew v CD Chivas USA
Columbus Crew: O’Rourke, Balchan (both doubtful), Heinemann, Hesmer, Anor, Carlos Mendes, Joseph, Fraser
CD Chivas USA: Melia
San Jose Earthquake v Portland Timbers
San Jose Earthquake: Pizarro, Chavez, Gjertsen, Guvenisik, Ward
Portland Timbers: Taylor
19.9.2012 8:03
Champions League – Injuries & suspensions
Bayern Munchen v Valencia CF
Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Gomez, Contento, Alaba
Valencia CF: Gago, Albelda, Banega, Canales
Celtic FC v SL Benfica
Celtic FC: Ledley (probably out), Samaras, Stokes, McCourt, Twardzik, Kayal
SL Benfica: Luisao, Maxi Pereira, Martins, Luisinho
Chelsea FC v Juventus FC
Chelsea FC: –
Juventus FC: Padoin, Pepe, Lucio
FC Barcelona v Spartak Moscow
FC Barcelona: Alexis Sanchez, Alba (doubtful), Puyol, Iniesta
Spartak Moscow: Demy, Parshivlyuk, Pareja
Lille OSC v BATE Borisov
Lille OSC: –
BATE Borisov: Baga
Manchester United v Galatasaray SK
Manchester United: Jones, Smalling, Rooney, Young
Galatasaray SK: Sarioglu, Ujfalusi
Shakhtar Donetsk v FC Nordsjaelland
Shakhtar Donetsk: –
FC Nordsjaelland: –
Sporting Braga v CFR Cluj
Sporting Braga: Carlao
CFR Cluj: Valente (doubtful), Maftei
19.9.2012 8:40
AFC Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Adelaide United v Bunyodkor
Adelaide United: McKain
Bunyodkor: Carney
Ulsan v Al Hilal
Ulsan: –
Al Hilal: Al Kaabi, Al Qahtani (both doubtful), Al Beshi
Sepahan v Al Ahli
Sepahan: –
Al Ahli: Simoes (top scorer), Massad, Baalghayth
Al Ittihad v Guangzhou
Al Ittihad: Noor (doubtful), Faouzi (probably out)
Guangzhou: Linpeng, Xuri
19.9.2012 9:02
Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions
Atletico CP v UD Oliveirense
Atletico CP: Pina, Carreira, Rony, Varao
UD Oliveirense: Laranjeira, Joca, Carlitos
CS Maritimo B v Sporting Covilha
CS Maritimo B: Armando, Gege, Soares, Goncalo Abreu
Sporting Covilha: Milton
Sporting Braga B v Portimonense SC
Sporting Braga B: Cristiano (first goalkeeper), Hanin, Guilherme, Rivera, Manoel
Portimonense SC: –
19.9.2012 10:40
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Philadelphia Union v DC United
Philadelphia Union: Witkowski, Soumare (doubtful), Farfan
DC United: Rozeboom, Woolard, King, Wolff, De Rosario
20.9.2012 8:23
Europe League – Injuries & suspensions
BSC Young Boys v Liverpool FC
BSC Young Boys: Nef, Simpson, Doubai, Burki
Liverpool FC: Gerrard, Suarez, Reina, Allen
Tottenham v Lazio
Tottenham: Adebayor, Parker, Gomes, Livermore, Kaboul, Assou-Ekotto
Lazio: Konko, Brocchi, Radu
Maritimo v Newcastle Utd
Maritimo: Rodrigo, Ruben, Semedo
Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, Demba Ba, Cisse, Cabaye, Krul, Simpson, Coloccini, Tiote
20.9.2012 9:02
Europe League – Injuries & suspensions
Udinese Calcio v Anzhi Makhachkala
Udinese Calcio: Brkic, Allan, Maicosuel, Barreto, Muriel
Anzhi Makhachkala: Gabulov
Viktoria Plzen v Academica Coimbra
Viktoria Plzen: BakoS, Horvath (both doubtful), Kolar, DuriS
Academica Coimbra: Flavio (doubtful), Joao Real, Saleiro, Marcos Paulo
Girondins Bordeaux v Club Brugge
Girondins Bordeaux: Maurice-Belay, Obraniak, Nguemo, Ben Khalfallah
Club Brugge: Zimling, Stenman, Larsen, Trickovski, Donk, Refaelov, Meunier
Racing Genk v Videoton FC
Racing Genk: Hubert, Anele, Joneleit, Koteles
Videoton FC: –
Fenerbahce SK v Olympique Marseille
Fenerbahce SK: Korkmaz, Kuyt, Kesimal
Olympique Marseille: R. Abdullah, Diawara, Mendes
Athletic Bilbao v Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Athletic Bilbao: inigo Perez, Muniain, Herrera
Levante UD v Helsingborg
Levante UD: Gekas (doubtful), Martins
Helsingborg: Atta, Edman, Krafth, Hanstveit
AEL Limassol v Monchengladbach
AEL Limassol: Karlitos (doubtful)
Monchengladbach: Arango, Daems, de Jong
VfB Stuttgart v Steaua Bucuresti
VfB Stuttgart: Kuzmanovic, Molinaro, Hoogland, Tasci (doubtful)
Steaua Bucuresti: Tanase (doubtful)
Bayer Leverkusen v Metalist Kharkov
Bayer Leverkusen: –
Metalist Kharkov: Shelayev, Lysenko
Dnipro v PSV Eindhoven
Dnipro: Fedetskyi
PSV Eindhoven: Bouma, Pieters
FC Twente v Hannover 96
FC Twente: Fer, Bulikin, Bjelland, Rendla
Hannover 96: Pander, Schulz, Diouf
FC Kobenhavn v Molde FK
FC Kobenhavn: Wiland (doubtful), Abdellaoue
Molde FK: Eikrem, Gatt
SSC Napoli v AIK Fotboll
SSC Napoli: Britos, Campagnaro, Maggio, Inler, Cavani
AIK Fotboll: Milosevic, Persson, Tjernstrom, ozkan
Inter Milano v Rubin Kazan
Inter Milano: Castellazzi, Stankovic, Chivu, alvarez, Palacio
Rubin Kazan: Ansaldi
Rapid Wien v Rosenborg BK
Rapid Wien: Drazan, Schimpelsberger, Prokopic
Rosenborg BK: Strandbergs 1
20.9.2012 9:00
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
AGF Aarhus v SonderjyskE
AGF Aarhus: Kure, Pasanen
SonderjyskE: Salami, Troest, Hedinsson
20.9.2012 23:17
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Blackburn Rovers v Middlesbrough
Blackburn Rovers: Olsson, Kazim-Richards
Middlesbrough: Main, Williams, Bailey
20.9.2012 23:20
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Montpellier HSC v AS Saint-etienne
Montpellier HSC: Utaka
AS Saint-etienne: Zouma, Clerc, Brison
20.9.2012 23:22
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Nurnberg v Eintracht Frankfurt
Nurnberg: Hlousek, Mendler
Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Kouemaha
20.9.2012 23:27
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
FSV Frankfurt v St. Pauli
FSV Frankfurt: Jung, Gaus, Hofmeier, Leckie, Tosunoglu
St. Pauli: Gonther, Boll, Kringe, Thy
Union Berlin v 1.FC Koln
Union Berlin: Kopplin, Gallegos, Parensen, Zoundi
1.FC Koln: –
VfR Aalen v Erzgebirge Aue
VfR Aalen: Mossmer, Schulz
Erzgebirge Aue: Nickenig, Cappek, Kern
20.9.2012 23:29
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
SV Wehen v Heidenheim
SV Wehen: Kolke, Doringer, Mann, Wiemann, Book, Mintzel
Heidenheim: Bagceci, Weil, Frommer, Mayer, Spann
20.9.2012 23:31
Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions
Bohemians FC v Cork City
Bohemians FC: McEvoy (doubtful), Pender
Cork City: Dunleavy, Healy, Lordan, Lenihan, Turner, Morrissey
Derry City v UCD Dublin
Derry City: Patterson, Madden, McBride
UCD Dublin: Kelly
Dundalk FC v Shelbourne FC
Dundalk FC: Brady, Thomas, Gaul, Conlon (all doubtful)
Shelbourne FC: Murphy
Bray Wanderers v Sligo Rovers
Bray Wanderers: –
Sligo Rovers: North, Davoren, Keane, Peers
21.9.2012 11:44
Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Athlone Town v Mervue United
Athlone Town: Rushe, O’Mahoney (both doubtful), McGee, Harney, Last, Molloy, Skelly
Mervue United: Keogh, Molloy, Varley (all doubtful), Farrell, Elwood
Wexford Youths v Finn Harps
Wexford Youths: –
Finn Harps: Merrits 1
20.9.2012 23:51
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Puebla FC v Club Leon
Puebla FC: –
Club Leon: Mascorro, Magallon
Monarcas Morelia v Tigres UANL
Monarcas Morelia: Olvera
Tigres UANL: Juninho
20.9.2012 23:55
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Korona Kielce v Podbeskidzie
Korona Kielce: Vukovic
Podbeskidzie: Sokolowski, Cienciala (both doubtful), Konieczny
Legia Warszawa v Polonia Warszawa
Legia Warszawa: Ljuboja, Kosecki (both doubtful), Vrdoljak, Wolski, Zyro
Polonia Warszawa: Cani (doubtful), Przybecki, Holota, Todorowski, Baszczynski
21.9.2012 0:00
Brazil Serie B – Info
Avai FC v Guaratingueta
Avai FC new head coach, Argel Fucks, debuts in this match. He had only two training sessions with new team.
Joinville v Parana
Parana new head coach, Toninho Cecilio, debuts in this match.
21.9.2012 8:08
Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
ABC Natal v Guarani
ABC Natal: –
Guarani: Emerson, Fernando, Schwenck
Joinville v Parana
Joinville: Ivan, Pedro Paulo, Mauricio, Alberto, Carvalho, Jean Carlos
Parana: –
21.9.2012 8:24
Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions
Consadole Sapporo v Omiya Ardija
Consadole Sapporo: Kawai, Takayanagi, Mae, Nakayama, Sakaki
Omiya Ardija: Murakami, Shimizu
Kashima Antlers v Yokohama F Marinos
Kashima Antlers: Yamamura, Nakata
Yokohama F Marinos: Nakazawa, Amano, Taniguchi, Ogura
Vegalta Sendai v Vissel Kobe
Vegalta Sendai: –
Vissel Kobe: Soma, Haneda, Hayashi, Okubo
Jubilo Iwata v Albirex Niigata
Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Yamamoto, Matsuoka, Kanazono
Albirex Niigata: Uchida, Jin Su, Nakamura, Suzuki
21.9.2012 8:37
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Moreirense FC v Vitoria Guimaraes
Moreirense FC: –
Vitoria Guimaraes: Toscano, Matias, Joao Amorim, Dinis
21.9.2012 8:41
Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions
Djurgardens IF v BK Hacken
Djurgardens IF: Hellquist, ostberg, Pedersen, Oyal
BK Hacken: Vasquez, Forsell, Dixon (probably out)
21.9.2012 8:49
Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions
osters IF v Jonkopings Sodra
osters IF: Karlsson (doubtful)
Jonkopings Sodra: Vaxjo, Gojani, K. Svensson
21.9.2012 8:56
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Kardemir Karabukspor v Antalyaspor
Kardemir Karabukspor: Jahic, Ucar
Antalyaspor: Promise, Minev, Yildirim, Torun
21.9.2012 13:38
Russia 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Tom Tomsk v SKA-Energia
Tom Tomsk: –
SKA-Energia: Udaliy
FK Khimki v Metallurg-Yenisey
FK Khimki: –
Metallurg-Yenisey: Pyatikopov, Kachan, Bazanov, Aliev
21.9.2012 9:06
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Gazelec Ajaccio v Angers SCO
Angers SCO: Zoro, Bouka Moutou, Rousseau, Socrier
Le Havre AC v FC Nantes
Le Havre AC: Le Marchand, Mahrez
FC Nantes: Keita
RC Lens v AS Monaco
RC Lens: N’Diaye
AS Monaco: Adriano Pereira, Marester, Coulibaly, Dumont
AC Arles-Avignon v LB Chateauroux
LB Chateauroux: Dudouit, Bain
FC Istres v Nimes Olympique
FC Istres: Ba, Touati
Nimes Olympique: Poulain, Boche, Kone, Haguy
Stade Lavallois v SM Caen
Stade Lavallois: Badiane, Talmont, Traore, Gimbert, Lebouc
SM Caen: Seube, Raineau, Kebano, Poyet
Le Mans FC v Chamois Niortais
Le Mans FC: Makaridze, Cisse, Thomert, Adenon, Kante
Tours FC v Sedan Ardennes
Tours FC: Fabre, Gamiette, Kouakou, Ketkeophomphone
Sedan Ardennes: Dielna, Marcq, Beziouen, Yahiaoui
21.9.2012 9:28
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
NK Zagreb v RNK Split
NK Zagreb: Medic, Jurendic
RNK Split: Krizanac, Marcic, Glumac, SerdaruSic
Lokomotiva Zagreb v Istra 1961
Lokomotiva Zagreb: Antolic, Barbaric
Istra 1961: Ottochians 1
21.9.2012 10:18
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Slovan Liberec v Banik Ostrava
Slovan Liberec: Coufal (probably out), Stajner (doubtful)
Banik Ostrava: Kukec (doubtful), GreguS
21.9.2012 10:23
Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions
First Vienna v SKN St. Polten
First Vienna: Becirovic, Dober, Dospel, Perktold, Kropfl, Pink, Kropfhofer
SKN St. Polten: Rathfuss
Kapfenberg v Austria Lustenau
Kapfenberg: Barragan, Felfernig, Micic, Gollner, Weinberger
Hartberg v Blau Weiss Linz
Blau Weiss Linz: Guselbauer, Arapovic
SCR Altach v Horn
SCR Altach: Jager, Cuntz, Brandner, Hormann, Zachhuber, Sulu
21.9.2012 10:32
Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions
Viking FK v Stromsgodset IF
Viking FK: Sigurdsson
Stromsgodset IF: Aas, Strand, Johansen
21.9.2012 10:53
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
Standard Liege v KAA Gent
Standard Liege: Kanu, Gershon, Bolat
KAA Gent: Wallace, Bruls, Thijs, Mareval, De Smet, Corstjens
21.9.2012 13:14
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Empoli FC v Ternana Calcio
Empoli FC: –
Ternana Calcio: Gotti
Hellas Verona v Novara Calcio
Hellas Verona: Grossi, Crespo, Cocco
Novara Calcio: Mehmeti, Pesce, Motta
21.9.2012 13:34
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
Concordia Chiajna v FC Ceahlaul
Concordia Chiajna: Carstea, Ispir, Lepmets
FC Ceahlaul: Garcia, Forminte, Gafita, Tepes, Muscalu, Sofronie
Gloria Bistrita v Petrolul Ploiesti
Gloria Bistrita: Cafasso, Markisio
Petrolul Ploiesti: Boudjemaa, Hamza
21.9.2012 16:57
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Swansea City v Everton FC
Swansea City: Williams, Britton, De Guzman, Graham (all doubtful), Agustien, Bartley, Flores, Monk, Taylor
Everton FC: Hibbert (doubtful), Gibson, Jelavic
Chelsea FC v Stoke City
Chelsea FC: Oscar (doubtful), Sturridge
Stoke City: Wilkinson, Sidibe, Ness (doubtful)
Southampton v Aston Villa
Southampton: Hooiveld (doubtful)
Aston Villa: Albrighton, Dunne, Gardner, Petrov
West Bromwich v Reading FC
West Bromwich: Federici, Kebe, Roberts
Reading FC: Odemwingie, Popov, Thomas, Reid (doubtful)
West Ham v Sunderland
West Ham: Collison, Cole
Sunderland: Bardsley, Brown, Cuellar, Johnson (doubtful)
Wigan Athletic v Fulham FC
Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz (doubtful)
Fulham FC: Diarra, Richardson, Frei, Senderos, Dejagah
21.9.2012 18:49
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Crawley Town v Tranmere Rovers
Crawley Town: Davis (doubtful), Cooper, Torres
Tranmere Rovers: Goodison, Black, McGurk
Doncaster Rovers v Stevenage FC
Doncaster Rovers: Sullivan
Stevenage FC: Charles, Rogers, Morais (all doubtful), Hills
Hartlepool Utd v Shrewsbury
Hartlepool Utd: Howard (doubtful)
Shrewsbury: –
Swindon Town v Bournemouth
Swindon Town: –
Bournemouth: Purches, Flahavan, Demouge, Sheringham
Walsall FC v Preston NE
Walsall FC: Brandy, Chambers, Walker
Preston NE: Beardsley (doubtful), Trundle, Holmes
Yeovil Town v Sheffield Utd
Yeovil Town: –
Sheffield Utd: Flynn, Doyle
Brentford FC v Oldham Athletic
Brentford FC: –
Oldham Athletic: –
Bury FC v Milton Keynes Dons
Bury FC: Healy (doubtful), Worrall
Milton Keynes Dons: –
Coventry City v Carlisle Utd
Coventry City: Bell
Carlisle Utd: Miller
Crewe Alexandra v Leyton Orient
Crewe Alexandra: West, Pogba, Phillips
Leyton Orient: Symes (doubtful), James, Cuthbert, Jones
Notts County v Portsmouth
Notts County: Boucaud
Portsmouth: Long, Westwood, Grant, Clifford
Scunthorpe Utd v Colchester Utd
Scunthorpe Utd: –
Colchester Utd: –
22.9.2012 0:12
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Accrington Stanley v Aldershot Town
Accrington Stanley: Liddle, Nsiala, Miller, Winnard
Aldershot Town: Worner, Stanley
Barnet FC v Rotherham
Barnet FC: Fuller, Nurse, Byrne, Yiadom, Lowe (doubtful), O’Brien, Senda, Kabba
Rotherham: Wilson (probably out)
Bristol Rovers v Fleetwood Town
Bristol Rovers: Harrold
Fleetwood Town: Berry
Morecambe FC v Plymouth Argyle
Morecambe FC: Fleming (doubtful), Carlton
Plymouth Argyle: Wotton (doubtful), Chadwick, Gilmartin, Griffiths, Lowry
Northampton v Chesterfield
Northampton: Harding, Ofori-Twumasi, Higgs
Chesterfield: Richards
Oxford United v Bradford City
Oxford United: Pittman, Chapman, Forster-Caskey (doubtful)
Bradford City: McLaughlin (doubtful), Jones
Port Vale v Gillingham
Port Vale: –
Gillingham: Lee, Payne, Weston, Dack
Rochdale v Dagenham & Red.
Rochdale: Cavanagh, Watson, Gray, Edwards
Dagenham & Red: Saunders, Maher
Southend Utd v Exeter City
Southend Utd: Smith (probably out), Tomlin, Harris, Prosser, Leonard, Corr (all doubtful)
Exeter City: Bauza (doubtful), Sercombe (probably out)
Torquay Utd v Burton Albion
Torquay Utd: Lathrope, Halpin
Burton Albion: Holness, Kee (doubtful)
Wycombe v AFC Wimbledon
Wycombe: Grant (doubtful), Bloomfield, Wood, Oli
AFC Wimbledon: Jolley, Midson, Balkestein (doubtful), Mitchel-King, Fenlon, Haynes-Brown, Osano, McNaughton, Prior
York City v Cheltenham
York City: Carlisle (probably out), Kerr
Cheltenham: –
21.9.2012 18:52
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Fortuna Dusseldorf v SC Freiburg
Fortuna Dusseldorf: Balogun
SC Freiburg: Rosenthal
Hamburger SV v Borussia Dortmund
Hamburger SV: Aogo, Rajkovic, Scharner, Jiracek, Kacar, Rincon
Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Ducksch
Mainz v FC Augsburg
Mainz: Muller, Klasnic
FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Philp, Bah, Callsen-Bracker, Koo, Musona, Molders
Schalke 04 v Bayern Munchen
Schalke 04: Hildebrand
Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Contento, Alaba, Gomez
VfL Wolfsburg v Greuther Furth
VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Polak, Helmes
Greuther Furth: Kraus, Tyrala, Zillner, Fall, Ohandza
21.9.2012 18:55
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Jahn Regensburg v Energie Cottbus
Jahn Regensburg: Ziereis, Kurz, Schmid
Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Brinkmann, Farina
Kaiserslautern v Hertha BSC
Kaiserslautern: Yahia, De Wit
Hertha BSC: Janker, Kobiashvili, Radjabali-Fardi, Beichler, Knoll, Lasogga
Paderborn v SV Sandhausen
Paderborn: Lange, Palionis, Wissing, Demme
SV Sandhausen: Adler, Danneberg, Klotz, Dorn
21.9.2012 18:58
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Babelsberg v Alemannia Aachen
Babelsberg: Zacher, Berzel, Essig, Prochnow
Alemannia Aachen: Demai, Rosler, Thiele
Chemnitzer FC v VfL Osnabruck
Chemnitzer FC: Baude, Wachsmuth, Straser
VfL Osnabruck: Thomik, Hansen, Porcello, Wolf, Pauli
Hansa Rostock v Hallescher FC
Hansa Rostock: Lartey
Hallescher FC: Becken, Eismann, Ruprecht
Karlsruher SC v Wacker Burghausen
Karlsruher SC: Moritz, Blum, Bolstler, Brandstetter
Wacker Burghausen: Burkhard, Moser, Muller
Preusen Munster v Arminia Bielefeld
Preusen Munster: Grupe, Halet, Schmidt, Koopmann
Arminia Bielefeld: Hubener, Heitholter, Kullmann
RW Erfurt v Kickers Offenbach
RW Erfurt: Strohl, Fillinger, Morabit
Kickers Offenbach: Lamprecht, Hesse
Stuttgarter Kickers v 1. FC Saarbrucken
Stuttgarter Kickers: Guvenc
1. FC Saarbrucken: Eggert, Pellowski, Gocer, Maek, Stiefler
SV Darmstadt v VfB Stuttgart II
SV Darmstadt: –
VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Rapp, Berko
Unterhaching v Borussia Dortmund II
Unterhaching: Sternisko, Willsch
Borussia Dortmund II: Ehmann, Kubel, Ducksch, Durm
21.9.2012 19:00
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
PEC Zwolle v FC Groningen
PEC Zwolle: Slot, Boer, Gravenbeek
FC Groningen: Hyun-Jun Suk
RKC Waalwijk v VVV Venlo
RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, van Dijk, Ramos, Janssen, Jungschlager
VVV Venlo: Maguire, Linssen, Altheer, Reimerink, Maenpaa
Vitesse Arnhem v Heracles Almelo
Vitesse Arnhem: Room, van der Struijk, Chanturia, van der Heijden
Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Vujicevic, Davidson, Veldmate, Vejinovic, Koenders
NEC Nijmegen v Willem II Tilburg
NEC Nijmegen: de Looijer, Loen
Willem II Tilburg: –
21.9.2012 19:02
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Parma FC v Fiorentina
Parma FC: Biabiany, Amauri, Sansone, Santacroce (all doubtful)
Fiorentina: Aquilani, El Hamdaoui (doubtful), Della Rocca
Juventus FC v Chievo Verona
Juventus FC: Pepe (doubtful), Padoin
Chievo Verona: Paloschi, Squizzi, Lucianos 1
21.9.2012 19:03
Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions
FC Tokyo v Kawasaki Frontale
FC Tokyo: Hiramatsu, Ota, Hyun Soo, Ariajasuru, Kawano, Otake, Edmilson, Hirayama
Kawasaki Frontale: Morishita, Saneto, Sugiura, dos Santos
Nagoya Grampus v Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Nagoya Grampus: Takagi, Nakamura, Isomura, Nagai, Takahara
Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Nakajima, Seok Ho, Mikic, Yamagishi
Sagan Tosu v Kashiwa Reysol
Sagan Tosu: Muro, Kobayashi, Kosuke, Funatani, Tozin, Noda
Kashiwa Reysol: Kirihata, Kawanami
21.9.2012 19:04
Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions
Aalesund FK v Lillestrom SK
Aalesund FK: Phillips (doubtful), Rorvik, Fuhre, Sellami, Stewart
Lillestrom SK: –
21.9.2012 19:04
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Jagiellonia v Piast Gliwice
Jagiellonia: Porebski, Zahorski, Bandrowski (doubtful)
Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Szumski, Urban, Lisowski, Sidquy (doubtful)
Ruch Chorzow v Zaglebie Lubin
Ruch Chorzow: Sadlok, Djokic, Panka, Malinowski
Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath, BanaS
Wisla Krakow v Lechia Gdansk
Wisla Krakow: Quioto, Glowacki, Sobolewski (doubtful)
Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Pietrowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic
21.9.2012 19:05
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Hercules CF v Barcelona B
Hercules CF: Juanra, Sergio Alejandro, Braulio
Barcelona B: Edgar Ie, Juste, Agostinho
CD Mirandes v Racing Santander
CD Mirandes: Infante (doubtful)
Racing Santander: Rivero
CE Sabadell v Xerez CD
CE Sabadell: Olmo, Collantes, Llorente, Paz
Xerez CD: Barber, Jose Mari
Recreativo Huelva v CD Lugo
Recreativo Huelva: –
CD Lugo: Javi Rey, De Coz, Fuster, Quiroga, Perez (doubtful)
SD Huesca v Elche CF
SD Huesca: Juanra, Sergio Alejandro, Braulio
Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores, Palanca
SD Ponferradina v UD Almeria
SD Ponferradina: Helder Rosario, Santamaria, Mateo
UD Almeria: Rafita
Sporting Gijon v Alcorcon
Sporting Gijon: Sergio, De las Cuevas, Lora, Hernandez, Mandi (doubtful)
Alcorcon: Calahorro
UD Las Palmas v Villarreal CF
UD Las Palmas: Nauzet, Pignol (both doubtful), Raul, Suarez
Villarreal CF: Rossi, Canteros
Guadalajara v Real Madrid Castilla
Guadalajara: alex Garcia, Zazo, Kepa
Real Madrid Castilla: Martinez
Cordoba CF v Girona FC
Cordoba CF: Gaspar
Girona FC: Erencia, Kitoko
21.9.2012 19:06
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Real Zaragoza v CA Osasuna
Real Zaragoza: Loovens, Obradovic, Pinter
CA Osasuna: Bertran, Damia, Punal, Llorente
Celta de Vigo v Getafe CF
Celta de Vigo: –
Getafe CF: –
Real Betis v Real CD Espanyol
Real Betis: Chica
Real CD Espanyol: Colotto, Sergio Garcia, Baena, Longo
FC Barcelona v Granada CF
FC Barcelona: Puyol, Iniesta, Abidal, Cuenca, Muniesa, Pique
Granada CF: Ighalo, Yebda, Lucena, Fran Rico, Dani Benitez
22.9.2012 17:33
England League One – Info
Coventry City v Carlisle Utd
Coventry City new head coach, Mark Robins, will make his debut on today’s match.
22.9.2012 0:05
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Crystal Palace v Cardiff City
Crystal Palace: Dikgacoi, Gabbidon (both doubtful), McCarthy
Cardiff City: Maynard, Turner, McPhail, Gestede
Derby County v Burnley FC
Derby County: Tyson (doubtful), O’Brien, Barker
Burnley FC: Barker, Duff (both doubtful), Ings
Ipswich Town v Charlton Athletic
Ipswich Town: Taylor (doubtful)
Charlton Athletic: Wiggins, Taylor, Cook, Hughes, Haynes, Wagstaff
Leeds United v Nottingham F.
Leeds United: McCormack, Drury (doubtful), Norris, Green
Nottingham F: Hutchinson (doubtful), Guedioura
Millwall FC v Brighton
Millwall FC: Robinson, Smith (both doubtful), Marquis, Feeney, Mkandawire
Brighton: Vicente, Hoskins
Peterborough v Wolverhampton
Peterborough: Rowe (probably out)
Wolverhampton: Hennessey
Sheffield Wed v Bolton Wanderers
Sheffield Wed: Gardner (probably out), Mattock
Bolton Wanderers: Spearing (doubtful), Wheater, Holden, Vela
Watford FC v Bristol City
Watford FC: Deeney, Hall, McGinn (all probably out), Cassetti (doubtful), Geijo, Eustace, Buaben, Mujangi Bia
Bristol City: Cunningham, Skuse
Birmingham City v Barnsley FC
Birmingham City: Caddis, Carr, Ambrose (doubtful)
Barnsley FC: Stones, Hassell, McNulty, Edwards, O’Brien, Mido
22.9.2012 0:33
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Celtic FC v Dundee FC
Celtic FC: Miku, Lustig (both doubtful), Twardzik, Stokes, Samaras, Kayal, Ledley
Dundee FC: Stewart, O’Donnell, Grassi, McBride, McCluskey, Toshney
Dundee United v Hearts FC
Dundee United: Vignal, Mackay-Steven
Hearts FC: Webster (doubtful)
Hibernian FC v Inverness CT
Hibernian FC: Griffiths (doubtful)
Inverness CT: Jones, Sutherland, King, Hogg, Ross
Kilmarnock FC v St. Mirren
Kilmarnock FC: Perez (doubtful), Tesselaar, Bell, Hay, Heffernan
St. Mirren: McGregor, Adam
Ross County v St Johnstone
Ross County: Corcoran (doubtful)
St Johnstone: M. Davidson (doubtful), C. Davidson, Adams
22.9.2012 0:49
Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Figueirense v Palmeiras
Figueirense: Fernandes, Ricardo, Heber, Loco Abreu
Palmeiras: Luan, Obina, Artur, Joao Vitor, Fernandinho, Wesley
Fluminense v Nautico
Fluminense: Edinho
Nautico: Josa, Araujo
Santos FC v Portuguesa
Santos FC: Adriano, Edu Dracena, Fucile, Galhardo, Leo, Bruno Peres, Neymar
Portuguesa: Heverton, Leandro Silva
22.9.2012 8:07
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Nordsjaelland v Randers FC
FC Nordsjaelland: –
Randers FC: Feldballe
22.9.2012 8:16
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
SC Bastia v Paris St. Germain
SC Bastia: Moizini, El-Azzouzi, Ilan, Bonnefoi
Paris St. Germain: Motta, Lavezzi
FC Lorient v OGC Nice
FC Lorient: Le Lan, Coutadeur, Manga, Traore, Audard, Baca
OGC Nice: Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pied, Diaz, Pentecote
FC Sochaux v Troyes AC
FC Sochaux: Prcic, Daf, Mikari, Butin, Duplus, Lopy, Dias
Troyes AC: Enza-Yamissi, Drouin
Stade Brestois v Valenciennes FC
Stade Brestois: Mendy, Dernis, Apanga, Martial, Alphonse, Benschop, Guidileye, Ferradj, Coulibaly
Valenciennes FC: Djuric, Gomis, Pujol
Stade Reims v AS Nancy
Stade Reims: Peuget, Fortes, Fofana, Toudic, Liebus, Ghilas
AS Nancy: Haidara, Helder
Toulouse FC v Stade Rennais
Toulouse FC: Zebina
Stade Rennais: Montano, Diarra
22.9.2012 8:30
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Cruz Azul v Club America
Cruz Azul: Dominguez, Barrera
Club America: Munoz, Rosinei (both doubtful)
CF Monterrey v Queretaro FC
CF Monterrey: de Nigris, Chavez (both doubtful), Osorio, Zavala, Ibarra
Queretaro FC: de la Torre
Santos Laguna v Jaguares Chiapas
Santos Laguna: Estrada (doubtful), Suarez
Jaguares Chiapas: –
Club Tijuana v Club Atlas
Club Tijuana: Santiago
Club Atlas: Torres
22.9.2012 8:41
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Porto v SC Beira-Mar
FC Porto: Fernando, Emidio Rafael, Lucho Gonzalez
SC Beira-Mar: –
22.9.2012 8:44
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Istanbul BB v Orduspor
Istanbul BB: Arat, Zayatte
Orduspor: Sahin
Kayserispor v Eskisehirspor
Kayserispor: Taskiran
Eskisehirspor: Coskun
Gaziantepspor v Besiktas JK
Gaziantepspor: Ibricic
Besiktas JK: Pektemek, Koybasi
Mersin Idmanyurdu v Genclerbirligi
Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Sarp, Ben Yahia
Genclerbirligi: Sedef, Delibalta
22.9.2012 8:48
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Montreal Impact v Sporting Kansas City
Montreal Impact: Corradi
Sporting Kansas City: Convey (doubtful), Bunbury, Hedrick, Espinoza
New England Revolution v New York Red Bulls
New England Revolution: Sene, Tierney (doubtful)
New York Red Bulls: Meara, Miller
Real Salt Lake v Portland Timbers
Real Salt Lake: Fernandez, Watson-Siriboe
Portland Timbers: Chara, Ricketts, Taylor, Gleeson (doubtful)
Chicago Fire v Columbus Crew
Chicago Fire: Gibbs, Kinney, Gargan
Columbus Crew: O’Rourke, Balchan (both doubtful), Heinemann, Hesmer, Anor, Mendes
Los Angeles Galaxy v Toronto FC
Los Angeles Galaxy: Beckham, Donovan, Junior Lopes (all doubtful), Leonardo, Nakazawa
Toronto FC: Frei, Koevermans, Harden, Frings, Hassli (doubtful)
Seattle Sounders v San Jose Earthquake
Seattle Sounders: Weber, Estrada (both doubtful), Sodade, Duran, Johnson
San Jose Earthquake: Chavez, Garza (both doubtful), Pizarro, Gjertsen, Guvenisik, Ward
22.9.2012 9:01
Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Atletico v Ceara SC
Atletico: Manoel (doubtful)
Ceara SC: Eusebio
Gremio Barueri v Boa Esporte
Gremio Barueri: Paraiba, Val Baiano, Dionisio
Boa Esporte: Vava
Ipatinga v Criciuma
Ipatinga: Eron, Leandro Brasilia, Wellington Bruno
Criciuma: Ze Carlos
Sao Caetano v CRB
Sao Caetano: Luiz, Wagner
CRB: Chulapa, Geovani
Vitoria v Goias
Vitoria: William, Leo
Goias: –
ASA v America Natal
ASA: Fabiano, Edson Veneno, Walisson, Gabriel, Lucas (doubtful), Maranhao
America Natal: Ricardo Baiano, Nata, Bruno Costa, Wanderson, Gustavo, Netinho, Passos
22.9.2012 9:33
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Pribram v Ceske Budejovice
Pribram: MiSun
Ceske Budejovice: Strasky
Slovacko v FK Jablonec
Slovacko: Kordula, KoSut, Fujerik, Trousil
FK Jablonec: Pitak
22.9.2012 9:42
Finland Ykkonen – Info
Seinajoen JK v OPS Oulu
Seinajoen JK new head coach, Simo Valakari, will make his debut on Saturday.
22.9.2012 9:56
Finland Ykkonen – Injuries & suspensions
AC Oulu v KooTeePee
AC Oulu: Kauppila, Hinkula, Majava, Siira, Haipus
HIFK Helsinki v PK-35 Vantaa
HIFK Helsinki: Priha, Antman (both doubtful), Ranta, Pyhala, Tanner, Kastrati
PK-35 Vantaa: Seferi
JIPPO Joensuu v RoPS Rovaniemi
JIPPO Joensuu: Koko, Korpela (doubtful)
Seinajoen JK v OPS Oulu
Seinajoen JK: Penninkangas, Sipila, Hietaharju, Lehtinen
OPS Oulu: Ramirez, Huovinen
22.9.2012 10:19
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
AC Cesena v AS Cittadella
AC Cesena: Succi, Morero
AS Cittadella: –
Calcio Padova v Reggina Calcio
Calcio Padova: –
Reggina Calcio: Freddi, Bombagi
FC Crotone v AS Bari
FC Crotone: –
AS Bari: Ghezzal, Filkor
FC Pro Vercelli v Ascoli Calcio
FC Pro Vercelli: Bencivenga
Ascoli Calcio: Simone Zaza
Juve Stabia v AS Varese
Juve Stabia: Seculin
AS Varese: Momente, Neto Pereira, Nadarevic
Spezia Calcio v Sassuolo Calcio
Spezia Calcio: Lollo (doubtful)
Sassuolo Calcio: Valeri, Masucci, Pavoletti, Gazzola (doubtful)
Virtus Lanciano v US Grosseto
Virtus Lanciano: Ceccarelli (doubtful)
US Grosseto: –
Vicenza v Brescia
Vicenza: Rigoni, Laczko (both doubtful)
Brescia: –
22.9.2012 10:51
Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions
Syrianska FC v orebro SK
Syrianska FC: Ibrahim
orebro SK: Rama, Atashkadeh
22.9.2012 11:00
Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions
Degerfors IF v Brommapojkarna
Degerfors IF: Klingberg, Bohlin, Brandeborn
Brommapojkarna: Bahoui, Bjorkstrom, Pinones-Arce
22.9.2012 11:08
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
Zulte Waregem v Anderlecht
Zulte Waregem: Leye
Anderlecht: Odoi
Beerschot AC v KV Kortrijk
Beerschot AC: Stijnen, Bodor
KV Kortrijk: Matton, Capon
KSC Lokeren v OH Leuven
KSC Lokeren: Leko
OH Leuven: Chuka (doubtful)
KV Mechelen v RAEC Mons
KV Mechelen: –
RAEC Mons: Franquart
RS Waasland-Beveren v Lierse SK
RS Waasland-Beveren: D’Ulivo, van Hemert, Mendy
Lierse SK: Saidi, Farag
22.9.2012 11:49
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
NK Osijek v Cibalia Vinkovci
NK Osijek: SorSa, Jugovic, PuSic, Petrovic
Cibalia Vinkovci: Matkovic, RugaSevic, Vitaic
HNK Rijeka v Dinamo Zagreb
HNK Rijeka: Mierzejewski, Brezovec
Dinamo Zagreb: Leko, Pokrivac, Tomecak
NK Zadar v Inter ZapreSic
NK Zadar: Prahic, Con
Inter ZapreSic: –
22.9.2012 11:58
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Admira v Mattersburg
Admira: Sulimani, Seeger, Mevoungou
Mattersburg: Holler, Farkas
Austria Wien v RB Salzburg
Austria Wien: Grunwald
RB Salzburg: Vorsah, da Silva, Svento, Alan
Wiener Neustadt v Sturm Graz
Wiener Neustadt: Froschl, Piermayr
Sturm Graz: Ciftci, Hutter, Saumel
22.9.2012 13:19
Slovakia Super Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Trencin v Ruzomberok
Trencin: Godal
Ruzomberok: Mulumba, Lovas, Vavrik, Dubek
22.9.2012 13:33
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
CS Turnu Severin v Otelul Galati
CS Turnu Severin: Mitic
Otelul Galati: Didi, Ilie, Paraschiv, Grahovac, Pena
Univ Cluj-Napoca v Dinamo Bucuresti
Univ Cluj-Napoca: Paulinho, Nastasie
Dinamo Bucuresti: Issa Ba, Alvarez, Koulibaly
22.9.2012 14:15
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
AC Horsens v Odense BK
AC Horsens: Agesen, Jensen, Fagerberg
Odense BK: Sorensen, Hogh
FC Midtjylland v Brondby IF
FC Midtjylland: Janssen
Brondby IF: Bernburg
FC Kobenhavn v Silkeborg IF
FC Kobenhavn: Grindheim, Wiland, Abdellaoue
Silkeborg IF: Svensson
22.9.2012 22:02
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Leicester City v Hull City
Leicester City: Wellens
Hull City: Olofinjana (doubtful), Fryatt, Hobbs, Cairney
22.9.2012 22:08
Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Giravanz Kitakyushu v Ventforet Kofu
Giravanz Kitakyushu: Killoran, Leonardo
Ventforet Kofu: Hosaka, Shigematsu
Matsumoto Yamaga v Gainare Tottori
Matsumoto Yamaga: Nozawa, Tetsuto, Kukita
Gainare Tottori: Nagira, N. Suzuki
Oita Trinita v Tochigi SC
Oita Trinita: Tokita, Dong Myung
Tochigi SC: –
Roasso Kumamoto v Avispa Fukuoka
Roasso Kumamoto: Saito
Avispa Fukuoka: Kobara, Yamaguchi
Thespa Kusatsu v Montedio Yamagata
Thespa Kusatsu: Hoshino, Hozaki, Alex, Endo, Sugimoto
Montedio Yamagata: Funayama, Higa, Hidaka
Ehime FC v Fagiano Okayama
Ehime FC: Takasugi, Arita
Fagiano Okayama: Ueda, Kondo, Tanaka, Kuwada, Gonzaga
FC Gifu v Shonan Bellmare
FC Gifu: Murao
Shonan Bellmare: Sakamoto, Kook Young, Nakamura
Kyoto Sanga v Mito HollyHock
Kyoto Sanga: Yuta
Mito HollyHock: Kato, Yoshimoto, Ozawa, Hoshihara
22.9.2012 22:18
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Bayer Leverkusen v Monchengladbach
Bayer Leverkusen: –
Monchengladbach: –
Hoffenheim v Hannover 96
Hoffenheim: Wiese, Chris, Jaissle
Hannover 96: Schulz, Schulze, Huszti, Diouf
Werder Bremen v VfB Stuttgart
Werder Bremen: Vander, A. Stevanovic
VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Molinaro, Rudiger, Audel, Didavi, Ibisevic
23.9.2012 13:37
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Dynamo Dresden v Ingolstadt
Dynamo Dresden: Thoelke
Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder
MSV Duisburg v VfL Bochum
MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Koch, Perthel, Gjasula
VfL Bochum: Esser, Acquistapace, Fabian, Dabrowski, Delura, Toski, Aydin
TSV 1860 Munchen v Eintracht Braunschweig
TSV 1860 Munchen: Makos
Eintracht Braunschweig: Henn, Kluft, Petersch
22.9.2012 23:00
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Sampdoria v Torino FC
Sampdoria: Juan Antonio, Poli, Da Costa
Torino FC: Suciu, Birsa
Atalanta Bergamo v US Palermo
Atalanta Bergamo: Peluso, Schelotto (both doubtful), Marilungo, Radovanovic, Pinto, Capelli, Carmona, Biondini
US Palermo: Cetto, Sanseverino (both doubtful), Zahavi, Brienza
Bologna FC v Pescara Calcio
Bologna FC: –
Pescara Calcio: Romagnoli, Savelloni, Terlizzi
Cagliari Calcio v AS Roma
Cagliari Calcio: Cossu
AS Roma: Lobont, Dodo, Bradley, Osvaldo, De Rossi, Totti
Calcio Catania v SSC Napoli
Calcio Catania: Keko (doubtful), Terracciano
SSC Napoli: Britos
Inter Milano v AC Siena
Inter Milano: Palacio, Stankovic, Mariga, Mudingayi, Mbaye (doubtful)
AC Siena: Campagnolo, Contini, Larrondo
Udinese Calcio v AC Milan
Udinese Calcio: Muriel, Domizzi, Lazzari
AC Milan: Robinho, Pato, Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari, Flamini
Lazio v Genoa
Lazio: Brocchi, Radu, Konko (doubtful), Ederson
Genoa: Rossi, Vargas
22.9.2012 23:13
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Slask Wroclaw v GKS Belchatow
Slask Wroclaw: Omar Diaz (doubtful)
GKS Belchatow: Nowak, Mi. Mak, Wilusz, Gonzalez, Ma. Mak, Buzala
Lech Poznan v Pogon Szczecin
Lech Poznan: –
Pogon Szczecin: Lawa, Fabiniak, Bonin, Nolls 1
22.9.2012 23:26
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
ADO Den Haag v AFC Ajax
ADO Den Haag: Meijers, Coutinho
AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Eyong Enoh, Sigthorsson, Boilesen
FC Twente v SC Heerenveen
FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Bulykin, Fer, Kuiper
SC Heerenveen: Pappa, Kum, Zuiverloon
NAC Breda v AZ Alkmaar
NAC Breda: Looms, Seuntjens, Zonneveld, Edwards, Gilissen
AZ Alkmaar: Lewis
PSV Eindhoven v Feyenoord
PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, van Bommel
Feyenoord: Mulder, Singh, Goossens, Te Vrede, De Vrij
22.9.2012 23:30
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Liverpool FC v Manchester United
Liverpool FC: Cole, Lucas
Manchester United: Jones, Keane, Young, Rooney, Smalling
Newcastle Utd v Norwich City
Newcastle Utd: Cisse, Simpson, Tiote (all doubtful), Coloccini, Krul, Taylor
Norwich City: Bennett, Lappin, Whittaker, Pilkington (all doubtful)
Manchester City v Arsenal FC
Manchester City: Richards, Nasri
Arsenal FC: Fabianski, Frimpong, Rosicky, Sagna, Szczesny, Wilshere
Tottenham v QPR
Tottenham: Adebayor, Naughton (both doubtful), Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul, Gomes, Livermore, Parker
QPR: Taarabt (doubtful), Diakite, Fabio, Ferdinand, Johnson, Mbia, Traore
22.9.2012 23:34
Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Atletico v CR Flamengo
Atletico: Gustavo, Giaretta, Danilinho, Marino, Bueno, Brisola, Pimenta, Rafael Cruz
CR Flamengo: Abreu, Airton, Maldonado, Welinton, Mattheus, Moura
Botafogo v Corinthians
Botafogo: Mattos, Lucas Zen, Renato, Vitor Jr, Antonio Carlos
Corinthians: Chicao, Emerson, Fabio Santos
Ponte Preta v Vasco da Gama
Ponte Preta: Wescley, Gustavo
Vasco da Gama: Tenorio, Alberto, Nilton, Douglas, Auremir
Sao Paulo v Cruzeiro
Sao Paulo: Toloi, Canete, Fabricio
Cruzeiro: Fabinho, Alex Silva, Magrao, Silva, Ceara, Mateus, Guerreiro, Everton
Atletico Mineiro v Gremio
Atletico Mineiro: Marques, Jo, Junior Cesar, Rocha
Gremio: Bertoglio, Busatto, Fabio Aurelio
Internacional v Bahia
Internacional: Juan, Kleber
Bahia: Junior, Ze Roberto, avine, Coelho, Neto
Sport Club Recife v Coritiba
Sport Club Recife: Edcarlos, Renan Teixeira, Reinaldo, Henrique, Magrao
Coritiba: Keirrison, Manoel, Emerson, Pereira, Rafinha, Roberto
22.9.2012 23:39
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Philadelphia Union v Houston Dynamo
Philadelphia Union: Soumare, Farfan, Cruz (all doubtful), Witkowski
Houston Dynamo: Ashe, Taylor (doubtful)
DC United v CD Chivas USA
DC United: Rozeboom, Woolard, King, Wolff, De Rosario,
CD Chivas USA: Melia
Vancouver Whitecaps v Colorado Rapids
Vancouver Whitecaps: Salgado, O’Brien (doubtful)
Colorado Rapids: Wallace, Mastroeni, Edu, Armstrong, Cascios 1
22.9.2012 23:49
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Real Mallorca v Valencia CF
Real Mallorca: Gimenez, dos Santos, Nunes
Valencia CF: Piatti, Canales, Banega, Albelda, Gago
Levante UD v Real Sociedad
Levante UD: Baptista
Real Sociedad: Gonzalo Castro, Ifran, Cadamuro, Elustondo, Agirretxe
Atletico Madrid v Real Valladolid
Atletico Madrid: Kader
Real Valladolid: –
Athletic Bilbao v Malaga CF
Athletic Bilbao: Perez, Herrera
Malaga CF: Baptista, S. Sanchez
22.9.2012 23:51
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
CD Numancia v Real Murcia
CD Numancia: Juanjo, Nieto, Ripa, Airam
Real Murcia: Kike, Dos Santos
22.9.2012 23:53
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
Club Brugge v Cercle Brugge (City derby)
Club Brugge: Almeback (probably out), Larsen, Donk, Zimling, Meunier, Refaelov
Cercle Brugge: Verbist, Smolders, D’Haene
Sporting Charleroi v Racing Genk
Sporting Charleroi: Ohayon, Arze, Bopp, Houdret
Racing Genk: Koteles, Ngongca
23.9.2012 8:23
Czech Republic Liga – Info
Mlada Boleslav v Hradec Kralove
Mlada Boleslav head coach Koubek resigned, and the team will be led by Ladislav Minar, sports director of the club.
23.9.2012 8:32
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
1. FC Brno v Jihlava
1. FC Brno: PaSek, Kaufman
Jihlava: –
Dukla Praha v Slavia Praha („Little City derby)
Dukla Praha: –
Slavia Praha: Zakostelsky, Dobrotka
Mlada Boleslav v Hradec Kralove
Mlada Boleslav: Chramosta, Zahustel, Smejkal, Rolko
Hradec Kralove: –
Teplice v Viktoria Plzen
Teplice: HoSek, LukaS
Viktoria Plzen: DuriS, Horvath (both doubtful), Kolar, Pavlik, BakoS
23.9.2012 8:46
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Girondins Bordeaux v AC Ajaccio
Girondins Bordeaux: Maurice-Belay, Ben Khalfallah, Nguemo, Sane
AC Ajaccio: Mutu
Olympique Marseille v evian Thonon Gaillard
Olympique Marseille: N’Diaye, Diawara, Barton
evian Thonon Gaillard: M’Madi, Bugnet, Tie Bi
Lille OSC v Lyon
Lille OSC: Martin, Kalou
Lyon: Bastos, Gourcuff
23.9.2012 8:51
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Guadalajara Chivas v UNAM Pumas
Guadalajara Chivas: Arellano, Gallardo, Reynoso, Fierro, Hernandez, Baez
UNAM Pumas: –
23.9.2012 9:06
Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions
FK Haugesund v Sandnes Ulf
FK Haugesund: Andreassen, HaukAs, Nilsen, Skjerve
Sandnes Ulf: Vindenes, A. Andersen, B. Andersen, Westlye, Pepa, Haugland, Hoiland (doubtful)
Odd Grenland BK v Molde FK
Odd Grenland BK: Eriksen, Berge, Brenne, Andersson
Molde FK: Hovland, Gatt, Hussain, Eikrem (probably out)
Sogndal v Tromso IL
Sogndal: Naess, Rudolfsen, Roed
Tromso IL: Sahlman, Johansen (probably in)
Stabaek v Fredrikstad FK
Stabaek: Aase, Cunningham
Fredrikstad FK: Dure, Gueye
SK Brann v Rosenborg BK
SK Brann: Kalvenes, Sokolowski
Rosenborg BK: Strandberg, Hoiland (both doubtful), BrAthen
23.9.2012 9:17
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Aberdeen FC v Motherwell FC
Aberdeen FC: Fallon, Naysmith, Milsom
Motherwell FC: Steven
23.9.2012 9:21
Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Kongsvinger v Sandefjord
Kongsvinger: Fazlagic, Moen (both probably out), Johansen
Sandefjord: Royrane, Gabrielsen, Brix (doubtful)
Baerum SK v Mjondalen IF
Baerum SK: Finstad, Lundemo, Cornell
Mjondalen IF: Boldt, Strange, Ronningene, Bernstein, Ingebretsen (doubtful), Idris
Ranheim Fotball v Alta IF
Ranheim Fotball: Lokberg
Alta IF: Erlandsen, Ngom, Nikolaisen (probably out)
Strommen IF v Bryne FK
Strommen IF: Nordheim, Amundsen, Olsen
Bryne FK: Stenersen, Nyborg, Pozniak (doubtful)
Tromsdalen UIL v HamKam
Tromsdalen UIL: –
HamKam: Hogan, Sjolstad, Gundersen (probably out)
FK Bodo/Glimt v Notodden FK
FK Bodo/Glimt: Nordberg, Berglann (doubtful), Sane, Jakobsen
Notodden FK: Dale, Jahr, Granerud, Campbell
IK Start v IL Hodd
IK Start: Madsen
IL Hodd: Ahmed, Heltne, Brandal, Kleppe, Klock
Sarpsborg 08 v Ullensaker/Kisa
Sarpsborg 08: Berge (doubtful)
Ullensaker/Kisa: Mork, Brenna (both doubtful), Hansen, Kristoffersen, Soltvedt, Adebahr
23.9.2012 9:32
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Nacional Madeira v Pacos de Ferreira
Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Barcellos
Pacos de Ferreira: Nuno Santos
Vitoria Setubal v SC Olhanense
Vitoria Setubal: Bruno Turco
SC Olhanense: Alexandre, Abdi, Babanco (all doubtful)
Sporting Braga v Rio Ave
Sporting Braga: Carlao
Rio Ave: Tope, Hassan
Academica Coimbra v SL Benfica
Academica Coimbra: Halliche, Joao Real, Marcos Paulo, Saleiro
SL Benfica: Luisao
23.9.2012 9:46
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Elazigspor v Bursaspor
Elazigspor: Badur
Bursaspor: Aziz, N’Diaye
Sivasspor v Kasimpasa SK
Sivasspor: celikay, Bednar, Sahin
Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Aygunes, Buyuk
Galatasaray SK v Akhisar Bld.
Galatasaray SK: Sarioglu, Ujfalusi, Baytar
Akhisar Bld: Bikoko, Mezenga, Ates
23.9.2012 9:54
Finland Veikkausliiga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Haka v FF Jaro
FC Haka: McFaul, Pirinen
FF Jaro: Wargh, Vaganov
KuPS Kuopio v MyPa Anjalankoski
KuPS Kuopio: Holopainen, Voutilainen, Joenmaen (doubtful)
MyPa Anjalankoski: Sesay
VPS Vaasa v IFK Mariehamn
VPS Vaasa: Uimaniemi, Parikka
IFK Mariehamn: Nurme (doubtful)
HJK Helsinki v Inter Turku
HJK Helsinki: Lindstrom
Inter Turku: Bahne, Diallo, Parviainen
23.9.2012 10:20
Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions
Gefle IF v Mjallby AIF
Gefle IF: Dahlberg, Svantesson, Larsson
Mjallby AIF: Ivanovski, Pode, Nicklasson, Blomqvist
IF Elfsborg v GIF Sundsvall
IF Elfsborg: Klarstrom, Mobaeck, Ishizaki, Andersson, Larsson
GIF Sundsvall: Danielsson, Sellin
Kalmar FF v Atvidabergs FF
Kalmar FF: Nouri, WastA, Solheim, Diouf
Atvidabergs FF: Da Silva, Nilsson
Norrkoping v AIK Fotboll
Norrkoping: Tamm, Telo
AIK Fotboll: Milosevic, Tjernstrom, ozkan
23.9.2012 11:08
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
Hajduk Split v Slaven Belupo
Hajduk Split: Maglica
Slaven Belupo: Rak, Saban, Pilipovic, Puric, Geng, Canadjija
23.9.2012 11:17
Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions
Assyriska FF v angelholms FF
Assyriska FF: Durmaz
angelholms FF: Lindberg, Nilsson, Staaf, Babier, Pyzdrowski, Karlsson, Juliusson
Falkenbergs FF v Varbergs BoIS
Falkenbergs FF: Vall, S. Andersson
Varbergs BoIS: Vanneryr, Svenberg, Mellqvist, Bala
Landskrona BoIS v IFK Varnamo
Landskrona BoIS: Malmqvist, Karlsson
IFK Varnamo: Gaete, Niklasson, Claesson
Hammarby IF v IK Brage
Hammarby IF: Figueroa, Theorin, Castro Tello, von Schleebrugge (doubtful)
IK Brage: Sandberg, Akervall, Eboagwu Etuwe
23.9.2012 11:48
Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions
Lausanne Sport v Luzern
Lausanne Sport: Meoli, Favre, Avanzini, Gabri, Tafer
Luzern: Sorgic, Renggli
St. Gallen v Servette
St. Gallen: Lehmann, Nushi, Hammerli
Servette: Baumann, Kouassi, Diallo
Young Boys v Basel
Young Boys: Simpson
Basel: P. Degen, Streller, Yapi Yapo
23.9.2012 12:55
Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Lumezzane v Sudtirol
Lumezzane: –
Sudtirol: Bocalon, Bertoni, Timpone
23.9.2012 13:14
Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions
Atletico CP v Maritimo II
Atletico CP: Rony, Moreno
Maritimo II: Armando, Marakis, Andre Soares, Goncalo Abreu
23.9.2012 13:29
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Deportivo La Coruna v Sevilla FC
Deportivo La Coruna: Camunas
Sevilla FC: Perotti, Reyes, Baba
Rayo Vallecano v Real Madrid
Rayo Vallecano: –
Real Madrid: –
24.9.2012 7:41
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
AaB Aalborg v Esbjerg fB
AaB Aalborg: –
Esbjerg fB: –
23.9.2012 23:43
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Blackpool FC v Huddersfield
Blackpool FC: –
Huddersfield: Lynch, Hammill
23.9.2012 23:46
Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions
Valerenga v Honefoss BK
Valerenga: Kone, Ogude, Diamanka
Honefoss BK: Riski, Groven, Hovda, Bolseth, Magnussen (doubtful), Sigurdsson, Haugen
23.9.2012 23:49
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Widzew Lodz v Gornik Zabrze
Widzew Lodz: Kowalski, Banasiak, Ben Dhifallah (all doubtful)
Gornik Zabrze: Jonczyk, Magiera, Nowak, Lukasiewicz
24.9.2012 0:25
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
GD Estoril v Maritimo
GD Estoril: Tiago Gomes, Hugo Leal, Dieguinho
Maritimo: Olberdam, Semedo
Sporting Lisboa v Gil Vicente
Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Schaars, Pereirinha
Gil Vicente: Luan, Daniel
24.9.2012 0:31
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Sparta Praha v Sigma Olomouc
Sparta Praha: Matejovsky (doubtful), HuSbauer
Sigma Olomouc: Zlamal
24.9.2012 8:40
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Dijon FCO v Clermont Foot
Dijon FCO: Thil, Achour, Cisse, Guerbert
Clermont Foot: Saiss, Salze, Farnolle, Riviere
24.9.2012 8:47
Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions
Trelleborgs FF v Halmstads BK
Trelleborgs FF: Borges, Malm, Melander
Halmstads BK: Jardlers 1
24.9.2012 9:02
Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions
IFK Goteborg v GAIS (Goteborg derby)
IFK Goteborg: Dyrestam, Haglund
GAIS: Gustafsson, Angus, Lundgren, Tamandi
Helsingborg v Malmo FF (Regional derby)
Helsingborg: Boaouzan, Atta, Edman, Krafth, Hanstveit
Malmo FF: Vinzents, Andersson, Pekalski, Thern
24.9.2012 10:48
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Fenerbahce SK v Trabzonspor
Fenerbahce SK: Kesimal
Trabzonspor: Zengin, Kacar, Sen, Aydogdu, Colman
24.9.2012 9:29
Swiss Challenge League – Injuries & suspensions
Winterthur v Wil
Winterthur: von Niederhausern, Sereinig, Brunner
Wil: Lombardi, Jahovic (top scorer)
24.9.2012 10:47
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
1.FC Koln v FSV Frankfurt
1.FC Koln: –
FSV Frankfurt: Jung, Gaus, Leckie, Tosunoglu
Energie Cottbus v Paderborn
Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Brinkmann, Ludwig
Paderborn: Lange, Palionis, Wissing, Demme, Krosche
St. Pauli v VfR Aalen
St. Pauli: Gonther, Boll, Buchtmann, Thy
VfR Aalen: Kister, Mossmer, Schulz
SV Sandhausen v Jahn Regensburg
SV Sandhausen: Danneberg, Klotz, Riemann
Jahn Regensburg: Ziereis, Kurz, Schmid
24.9.2012 23:25
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Bayern Munchen v VfL Wolfsburg
Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Contento, Alaba, Gomez
VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Polak, Helmes
Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia Dortmund
Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Kouemaha, Occean
Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Gundogan, Ducksch
Greuther Furth v Fortuna Dusseldorf
Greuther Furth: Tyrala, Fall
Fortuna Dusseldorf: Balogun
Schalke 04 v Mainz
Schalke 04: Hildebrand
Mainz: Muller, Risse
25.9.2012 0:56
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Fiorentina v Juventus FC
Fiorentina: Aquilani, El Hamdaoui, Della Rocca
Juventus FC: Pepe (doubtful), Padoin
24.9.2012 23:37
Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions
St Patrick’s Dublin v Shamrock Rovers
St Patrick’s Dublin: Russell, Macedo, O’Flynn (all doubtful), Rossiter
Shamrock Rovers: Gartland, Winn, Powell, Rice, Sullivan
24.9.2012 23:51
AFC Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Wihdat Amman v Kuwait SC
Wihdat Amman: Elias, Abu Amara
Kuwait SC: –
24.9.2012 23:58
AFC Cup – Info
Kelantan FA v Arbil FC
We were missing nine of our regular players for the match in Arbil but we should have at least six of them back for the second leg said Kelantan coach Bojan Hodak.
Ettifaq FC v Arema Indonesia
Al Ettifaq will have Polish coach Maciej Skorza in charge for the first time.
25.9.2012 0:01
England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Manchester City v Aston Villa
Manchester City: Milner, Maicon, Nasri, Richards
Aston Villa: Ireland (probably out), Albrighton, Dunne, Gardner
West Ham v Wigan Athletic
West Ham: Carroll, Collison
Wigan Athletic: –
Chelsea FC v Wolverhampton
Chelsea FC: Terry (doubtful), Sturridge
Wolverhampton: –
Leeds United v Everton FC
Leeds United: Peltier (probably out), Becchio (doubtful), McCormack, Norris, Green
Everton FC: Hibbert, Gibson
Crawley Town v Swansea City
Crawley Town: Cooper
Swansea City: Flores, Dyer, Shechter, Hernandez (doubtful)
Southampton v Sheffield Wed
Southampton: –
Sheffield Wed: Barkley, McCabe, Taylor, Johnson
Milton Keynes Dons v Sunderland
Milton Keynes Dons: Bullard
Sunderland: Campbell, Larsson, Bramble (all doubtful), Johnson, Cuellar (both probably out), Bardsley, Brown
Swindon Town v Burnley FC
Swindon Town: –
Burnley FC: Stanislas (doubtful), Duff (probably out), Ings
Preston NE v Middlesbrough
Preston NE: Beardsley, Trundle, Holmes
Middlesbrough: Woodgate, Reach (both probably out), Steele, Miller (both doubtful), Main, Williams
Bradford City v Burton Albion
Bradford City: –
Burton Albion: Weirs 1
25.9.2012 0:11
Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
ABC Natal v ASA
ABC Natal: –
ASA: Baiano, Irineu, Maranhao
America Mineiro v Gremio Barueri
America Mineiro: Nenenca
Gremio Barueri: Dionisio, Magrao
Joinville v Boa Esporte
Joinville: Tarcisio
Boa Esporte: Marcelo Macedo (top scorer)
25.9.2012 8:07
France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions
Stade Rennais v AS Nancy
Stade Rennais: Mavinga, Montano, Diarra
AS Nancy: Haidara, Helder
AJ Auxerre v Angers SCO
AJ Auxerre: Kapo, Bourgeois, Haddad, Calvet, Sidibe
Angers SCO: Zoro, Bouka Moutou, Boyer, Socrier
SC Bastia v FC Metz
SC Bastia: Moizini, El-Azzouzi, Ilan, Cioni, Bonnefoi
FC Metz: N’Doye, Inez, Le, Baning
25.9.2012 10:15
Austria Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Wiener Viktoria v Kapfenberg
Kapfenberg: Felfernig, Barragan, Masovic, Gollner, Csobadi, Weinberger
Hard v SCR Altach
Hard: Arnus, Vogel, Sutter
SCR Altach: Jager, Sulu, Netzer, Zachhuber
Stegersbach v RB Salzburg
Stegersbach: –
RB Salzburg: Schwegler, Mendes da Silva
Austria Klagenfurt v Admira
Austria Klagenfurt: Rasswalder, Eder, Mattes, Bytyci, Lindorfer
Admira: Windbichler, Mevoungou, Sulimani
Schwechat v Sturm Graz
Schwechat: –
Sturm Graz: Ehrenreich, Hutter, Schloffer
LASK Linz v Grodig
LASK Linz: Luiz Henrique, Koller
Grodig: Jukic
Villacher SV v Wiener Neustadt
Villacher SV: Bock (first goalkeeper), Ramusch, Steiner, Okatan, Pavlicic
Wiener Neustadt: Kral, Hofbauer, Rakowitz, Froschl
TSV St. Johann v FC Lustenau
TSV St. Johann: Schwabl
FC Lustenau: Jakara, Gehrer
Pasching v Austria Lustenau
Pasching: Hinterberger, Kovacec
Austria Lustenau: Boller
Dornbirn v Austria Wien
Dornbirn: Hirschbuhl
Austria Wien: Kienast, Murg
25.9.2012 8:27
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
AS Bari v FC Pro Vercelli
AS Bari: Defendi, Filkor, Ghezzal
FC Pro Vercelli: –
Ascoli Calcio v AC Cesena
Ascoli Calcio: Hanine
AC Cesena: Morero
Brescia Calcio v Modena FC
Brescia Calcio: Caroppo
Modena FC: –
US Grosseto v Juve Stabia
US Grosseto: Moriero, Asante, Esposito, Sforzini
Juve Stabia: Zito, Maury, Doninelli, Cellini
Calcio Padova v Empoli FC
Calcio Padova: Babacar, Rispoli
Empoli FC: –
Reggina Calcio v Virtus Lanciano
Reggina Calcio: Freddi, Bombagi
Virtus Lanciano: Marceta, Testardi
25.9.2012 9:46
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Eintracht Braunschweig v MSV Duisburg
Eintracht Braunschweig: Henn, Kluft, Petersch
MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Perthel, Gjasula
Erzgebirge Aue v Union Berlin
Erzgebirge Aue: Klingbeil, Nickenig, Cappek, Kern
Union Berlin: Kopplin, Gallegos, Parensen, Zoundi
Hertha BSC v Dynamo Dresden
Hertha BSC: Franz, Janker, Kobiashvili, Radjabali-Fardi, Beichler, Knoll, Lasogga
Dynamo Dresden: Kitambala
Ingolstadt v TSV 1860 Munchen
Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder
TSV 1860 Munchen: Makos
25.9.2012 23:51
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Augsburg v Bayer Leverkusen
FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Philp, Bah, Callsen-Bracker, Koo, Musona, Thiede, Molders
Bayer Leverkusen: –
Hannover 96 v Nurnberg
Hannover 96: Pander, Schulz,
Nurnberg: Hlousek, Mendler
Monchengladbach v Hamburger SV
Monchengladbach: –
Hamburger SV: Aogo, Bruma, Lam, Rajkovic, Jiracek, Kacar, Rincon
SC Freiburg v Werder Bremen
SC Freiburg: Rosenthal
Werder Bremen: Lukimya
VfB Stuttgart v Hoffenheim
VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Audel, Didavi, Harnik, Torun
Hoffenheim: Wiese, Chris, Jaissle
26.9.2012 11:25
Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions
FC Zurich v St. Gallen
FC Zurich: Kajevic, Magnin, R. Koch, Chikhaoui, P. Koch
St. Gallen: Lehmann, Nushi, Hammerli
Servette FC v Lausanne-Sport
Servette FC: Baumann, Kouassi, Diallo
Lausanne-Sport: Meoli, Favre, Avanzini, Gabri, Tafer
FC Basel v FC Sion
FC Basel: P. Degen, Streller, Yapi Yapo, Simani
FC Sion: Mrdja, Marques
26.9.2012 0:27
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Pescara Calcio v US Palermo
Pescara Calcio: Romagnoli, Crescenzi (both doubtful), Savelloni, Modesto, Perin, Terlizzi
US Palermo: Cetto, Sanseverino (doubtful), Zahavi, Milanovic
AC Milan v Cagliari Calcio
AC Milan: Pato, Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari, Flamini (doubtful), Boateng, Zapata
Cagliari Calcio: Cossu
AS Roma v Sampdoria
AS Roma: Lobont, Osvaldo, Dodo, Bradley
Sampdoria: Juan Antonio, Poli, Tissone, Da Costa, Maxi Lopez
Calcio Catania v Atalanta Bergamo
Calcio Catania: Keko (doubtful), Terracciano, Alvarez
Atalanta Bergamo: Marilungo, Radovanovic, Ferreira Pinto, Capelli, Carmona, Peluso (doubtful), Biondini, Bellini
ChievoVerona v Inter Milano
ChievoVerona: Luciano, Paloschi, Squizzi
Inter Milano: Palacio, Stankovic, Mariga, Mbaye
Genoa v Parma FC
Genoa: Rossi, Vargas
Parma FC: Santacroce (doubtful), Palladino, Rosi
SSC Napoli v Lazio
SSC Napoli: Britos
Lazio: Brocchi, Diakite, Radu
Torino FC v Udinese Calcio
Torino FC: Masiello (doubtful), Suciu, Birsa
Udinese Calcio: Muriel, Domizzis 1
26.9.2012 11:25
France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions
Stade Brestois v OGC Nice
Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Grougi, Ben Basat, Martial, Guidileye, Ferradj, Culma, Mendy, Dernis
OGC Nice: Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Diaz, Pentecote, Traore
FC Lorient v AS Saint-etienne
FC Lorient: Manga, Coutadeur, Jouffre, Traore, Barthelme, Gassama, Audard, Baca, Bourillon
AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Clerc, Diomande, Brison
FC Sochaux v evian Thonon Gaillard
FC Sochaux: Prcic, Daf, Mikari, Butin, Duplus, Lopy
evian Thonon Gaillard: M’Madi, Bugnet, Tie Bi
SM Caen v Toulouse FC
SM Caen: Agouazi
Toulouse FC: Zebina
26.9.2012 0:53
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Real Betis v Atletico Madrid
Real Betis: Chica, Paulao
Atletico Madrid: Courtois, Villamarin (both doubtful)
26.9.2012 11:26
Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
CR Flamengo v Atletico Mineiro
CR Flamengo: Renato Abreu, Maldonado, Ibson, Wellinton, Mattheus
Atletico Mineiro: Junior Cesar, Bernard
26.9.2012 1:10
England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Manchester United v Newcastle Utd
Manchester United: Jones, Keane, Young, Rooney, Smalling, Vidic
Newcastle Utd: Krul, Simpson
West Bromwich v Liverpool FC
West Bromwich: Morrison (doubtful), Odemwingie, Thomas, Reid
Liverpool FC: Martin, Agger, Borini, Reina, Cole
QPR v Reading FC
QPR: Ferdinand, Bosingwa, Traore, Johnson, Fabio, Mbia
Reading FC: Roberts, Federici, Kebe
Arsenal FC v Coventry City
Arsenal FC: Vermaelen, Szczesny, Fabianski, Chamakh, Rosicky, Sagna, Frimpong, Wilshere
Coventry City: Henderson, Jennings (probably in), McGoldrick
Carlisle Utd v Tottenham
Carlisle Utd: Garner, Miller
Tottenham: Adebayor, Naughton, Parker, Livermore, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul
Norwich City v Doncaster Rovers
Norwich City: Pilkington, Bassong, Whittaker, Lappin, Bennett
Doncaster Rovers: Paynters 1
26.9.2012 8:00
England League Cup – Info
Arsenal FC v Coventry City
Arsenal manager Wenger will hand some of his fringe players the chance.
26.9.2012 8:13
Scotland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Rangers v Motherwell
Rangers: Black (doubtful), Little, Templeton
Motherwell: Saunders
Dunfermline v Aberdeen
Dunfermline: Kane
Aberdeen: Fraser, Fallon, Naysmith, Milsom
26.9.2012 8:33
Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions
Atvidabergs FF v Djurgardens IF
Atvidabergs FF: Tinnerholm, Zhubi, Nilsson, Moller
Djurgardens IF: Pedersen, Oyal, Hellquist
GIF Sundsvall v Gefle IF
GIF Sundsvall: Walker
Gefle IF: Larsson
Mjallby AIF v Kalmar FF
Mjallby AIF: Ekenberg, El Kabir
Kalmar FF: Solheim, WastA, Mendes, Israelsson
orebro SK v Norrkoping
orebro SK: Rama, Kamara
Norrkoping: Frempong, Thorvaldsson, Telo, Wiklander (doubtful)
AIK Fotboll v IF Elfsborg
AIK Fotboll: Milosevic, Persson, Tjernstrom, ozkan
IF Elfsborg: Ishizakis 1
26.9.2012 9:15
Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions
angelholms FF v Jonkopings Sodra
angelholms FF: Pyzdrowski
Jonkopings Sodra: Karlsson, ostlundh, Ronneklev, K. Svensson
Assyriska FF v Landskrona BoIS
Assyriska FF: Besara, De Souza
Landskrona BoIS: Rudolfsson, Karlsson
Brommapojkarna v Ljungskile SK
Brommapojkarna: Carlsson, Jonsson, A. Sandberg-Magnusson
IK Brage v Degerfors IF
IK Brage: Toompuu, Akervall, Eboagwu Etuwe
26.9.2012 9:47
Finland Veikkausliiga – Injuries & suspensions
FF Jaro v FC Honka Espoo
FF Jaro: Vasiljev, Sara, Vaganov
FC Honka Espoo: Tammilehto, aijala (both doubtful), Yaghoubi, Vayrynen, Rexhepi
HJK Helsinki v KuPS Kuopio
KuPS Kuopio: Joenmaki, Voutilainen
IFK Mariehamn v FC Lahti
FC Lahti: Rafael, Makitalo
JJK Jyvaskyla v Inter Turku
JJK Jyvaskyla: Reintam, van Gelderen, Nieminen
Inter Turku: Parviainen, Diallo, Bahne
TPS Turku v VPS Vaasa
VPS Vaasa: Parikkaa
26.9.2012 10:16
Norway Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Tromso IL v Molde FK
Tromso IL: Koppinen, Sahlman
Molde FK: Gatt (doubtful), Forren
26.9.2012 11:22
Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions
FC Thun v BSC Young Boys
FC Thun: Krstic, Bigler
BSC Young Boys: Simpson
Grasshoppers v FC Luzern
Grasshoppers: Abrashi, Gashi
FC Luzern: Sorgic, Renggli
27.9.2012 8:52
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
AC Siena v Bologna FC
AC Siena: Larrondo, Campagnolo
Bologna FC: Riverola, Krhin
27.9.2012 10:54
Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions
UmeA FC v Trelleborgs FF
UmeA FC: Burstrom, Lundstrom, Sennstrom
Trelleborgs FF: Fakhro, Jensen, Haynes, Melander, Turunen, Carlsen, Ramadan
Halmstads BK v osters IF
Halmstads BK: –
osters IF: Persson
27.9.2012 9:29
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
VfL Bochum v Kaiserslautern
VfL Bochum: Rothenbach (doubtful), Goretzka
Kaiserslautern: Bunjaku, Baumjohann (both doubtful)
27.9.2012 10:53
Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions
BK Hacken v Helsingborg
BK Hacken: Wahlstrom
Helsingborg: Sadiku, Edman, Bedoya, Hanstveit
Malmo FF v IFK Goteborg
Malmo FF: Sudic, Nazari, Vinzents, Andersson, Hamad
IFK Goteborg: Soder, Salomonsson, Lund, Dyrestam, Barkroth, Haglund
27.9.2012 10:13
Norway Cup – Injuries & suspensions
IL Hodd v SK Brann
IL Hodd: Helland (probably in)
SK Brann: Askar, Kalvenes
27.9.2012 10:37
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Nordsjaelland v Esbjerg fB
FC Nordsjaelland: Sise, Christensen
Esbjerg fB: Drobo-Ampem, Smarason
27.9.2012 23:47
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Cheltenham v Morecambe FC
Cheltenham: –
Morecambe FC: Redshaw (doubtful), Carlton
27.9.2012 23:50
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Stade Rennais v Lille OSC
Stade Rennais: Montano, Sane, Diarra
Lille OSC: Martin, Kalou
28.9.2012 17:48
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Jahn Regensburg v St. Pauli
Jahn Regensburg: Ziereis, Kurz, Schmid
St. Pauli: Gonther, Thy
Paderborn v 1.FC Koln
Paderborn: Lange, Palionis, Wissing, Ziegler, Demme, Krosche
1.FC Koln: McKenna, Lehmann
VfR Aalen v FSV Frankfurt
VfR Aalen: Kister, Mossmer, Schulz
FSV Frankfurt: Jung, Gaus, Leckie, Tosunoglu
27.9.2012 23:58
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Fortuna Dusseldorf v Schalke 04
Fortuna Dusseldorf: Balogun
Schalke 04: Hildebrand, Marica, Obasi
28.9.2012 10:54
Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions
Drogheda Utd v St Patrick’s Dublin
Drogheda Utd: O’Brien
St Patrick’s Dublin: Kelly, Macedo, Russell (all doubtful), Rossiter
UCD Dublin v Bohemians FC
UCD Dublin: Rusk, Boyle, McNeils (all doubtful), Kelly
Bohemians FC: McMillan (doubtful), O’Connor, Ward, Buckley
Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk FC
Shamrock Rovers: Gartland, Winn, Sullivan
Dundalk FC: Shanahan (doubtful), Brady, Foran, Griffin, Shannon
Shelbourne FC v Bray Wanderers
Shelbourne FC: Hughes, Gorman (both doubtful), Paisley, Murphy
Bray Wanderers: –
28.9.2012 0:12
Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Limerick FC v Athlone Town
Limerick FC: Ryan, Sheahan, Gaffney, Guthrie
Athlone Town: McGee, Molloy, Last, Dunne
Mervue United v Wexford Youths
Mervue United: Farrell, Keogh (doubtful)
Wexford Youths: Wall, Mulcahy
28.9.2012 0:15
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Podbeskidzie v Ruch Chorzow
Podbeskidzie: Konieczny
Ruch Chorzow: Panka, Niedzielan, Perdijic
Polonia Warszawa v Widzew Lodz
Polonia Warszawa: Baszczynski (doubtful)
Widzew Lodz: –
28.9.2012 1:17
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Pacos de Ferreira v SL Benfica
Pacos de Ferreira: Antunes, Nuno Santos, Hurtado (doubtful)
SL Benfica: Luisao
Vitoria Guimaraes v Sporting Braga
Vitoria Guimaraes: Matias
Sporting Braga: Ismaily, Leandro Salino, Carlao
28.9.2012 10:50
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Real Madrid Castilla v SD Ponferradina
Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez
SD Ponferradina: Rosario, Santamaria, Mateo
28.9.2012 1:24
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Orduspor v Galatasaray SK
Orduspor: Sahin, Cinaz
Galatasaray SK: Sarioglu, Ujfalusi, Baytar
28.9.2012 1:26
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Sporting Kansas City v Chicago Fire
Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Hedrick, Nagamura (doubtful), Peterson
Chicago Fire: Gibbs, Pardos 1
28.9.2012 1:28
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Sigma Olomouc v 1. FC Brno
Sigma Olomouc: Zlamal
1. FC Brno: Kaufman
28.9.2012 7:58
Ukraine Premier League – Info
Dynamo Kiev v Zorya Lugansk
After resignation of Yuri Semin, new Dynamo Kiev head coach became Oleg Blokhin.
28.9.2012 8:11
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Angers SCO v Le Mans FC
Angers SCO: Zoro, Rousseau
Le Mans FC: Makaridze, Cisse, Thomert, Adenon, Kante
LB Chateauroux v Le Havre AC
LB Chateauroux: Dudouit, Bain, Sambou
Le Havre AC: Placide, Le Marchand, Fontaine
Chamois Niortais v Dijon FCO
Dijon FCO: Cisse, Paulle, Guerbert, Jovial, Thil
Clermont Foot v Stade Lavallois
Clermont Foot: Armand, Farnolle, Bockhorni, Salze, Riviere
Stade Lavallois: Badiane, Do Marcolino, Ciaravino, M. Traore, Lolohea, O. Traore, Lebouc
Nimes Olympique v Guingamp
Nimes Olympique: StoSic, Bouby, Ogunbiyi, Hsissane
Guingamp: –
Sedan Ardennes v FC Istres
Sedan Ardennes: Kone, Yahiaoui, Sliti
FC Istres: Touati
28.9.2012 8:18
Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Austria Lustenau v Hartberg
Hartberg: Miljatovic, Krisch, Gamperl, Huber
Grodig v SCR Altach
Grodig: –
SCR Altach: Aigner
Horn v Kapfenberg
Kapfenberg: Felfernig, Barragan, Micic, Gollner, Csobadi
Blau Weiss Linz v First Vienna
Blau Weiss Linz: Arapovic, Koll
First Vienna: Speiser, Dospel, Kropfhofer, Perktold, Pink
28.9.2012 9:06
Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions
Rosenborg BK v FK Haugesund
Rosenborg BK: Strandberg, Reginiussen (both probably in), BrAthen
FK Haugesund: Andreassen, Nygaard, Maeland, Nilsen
28.9.2012 9:56
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Dynamo Kiev v Zorya Lugansk
Dynamo Kiev: Garmash, Gusev, Mihalik (probably in)
Zorya Lugansk: Lyubenovich
28.9.2012 10:25
France National – Injuries & suspensions
Metz v Amiens SC
Metz: N’Doye, Inez, Le, Baning
Amiens SC: Raynier, M’Changama, Bazile
28.9.2012 10:41
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Arsenal FC v Chelsea FC
Arsenal FC: Chamakh, Fabiansky, Frimpong, Wilshere, Rosicky, Szczesny, Sagna, Vermaelen (doubtful)
Chelsea FC: Sturridge (doubtful)
Everton FC v Southampton
Everton FC: Coleman, Naismith (both doubtful), Gibson, Anichebe, Hibbert
Southampton: Mayuka, Shaw (both doubtful), Cork, Lee
Fulham FC v Manchester City
Fulham FC: Berbatov, Davies, Dejagah, Diarra, Frei, Richardson, Senderos
Manchester City: Richards, Rodwell
Norwich City v Liverpool FC
Norwich City: Bassong, Pilkington (both doubtful), Kan, Lappin, Whittaker, Ward
Liverpool FC: Agger, Borini (both doubtful), Kelly, Lucas, Cole, Shelvey
28.9.2012 22:51
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Reading FC v Newcastle Utd
Reading FC: Kebe, Roberts (both doubtful), Federici
Newcastle Utd: Coloccini, Krul, Simpson, Taylor, Cabaye (doubtful)
Stoke City v Swansea City
Stoke City: Wilkinson
Swansea City: Guzman, Williams, Hernandez (all doubtful), Augustien
Sunderland v Wigan Athletic
Sunderland: Johnson, Larsson, Cuellar (all doubtful), Cattermole, Bardsley, Brown
Wigan Athletic: Alcarez, Di Santo
Manchester United v Tottenham
Manchester United: Vidic, Jones, Young, Smalling, Valencia (doubtful)
Tottenham: Adebayor, Gomes, Parker, Livermore, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul, Naughtons 1
28.9.2012 22:53
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Paris St. Germain v FC Sochaux
Paris St. Germain: Bodmer, Lavezzi, Lugano, Menez, Motta, Chantome
FC Sochaux: –
AC Ajaccio v Stade Brestois
AC Ajaccio: –
Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Martial, Mendy, Dernis, Culma, Toure
AS Nancy v Montpellier HSC
AS Nancy: Efoulou, Rachid, Helder
Montpellier HSC: Utaka, Bedimo, Bedimo
Troyes AC v Toulouse FC
Troyes AC: Bahebeck
Toulouse FC: Zebina
OGC Nice v SC Bastia
OGC Nice: Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Diaz, Pentecote, Traore
SC Bastia: Moizini, El-Azzouzi, Ilan, Cioni
29.9.2012 17:48
Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions
Shimizu S-Pulse v Vegalta Sendai
Shimizu S-Pulse: Muramatsu, Yoshida, Takagi
Vegalta Sendai: Harada, Sekiguchi
Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Sagan Tosu
Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Nakajima, Seok Ho, Yamagishi
Sagan Tosu: Niwa
Albirex Niigata v Nagoya Grampus
Albirex Niigata: Uchida, Jin Su, Nakamura, Suzuki
Nagoya Grampus: Takagi, Nakamura, Isomura, Nagai, Takahara
FC Tokyo v Jubilo Iwata
FC Tokyo: Hiramatsu, Ota, Hyun Soo, Ariajasuru, Kawano, Otake, Edmilson, Hirayama
Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Yamamoto, Matsuoka, Kanazono
Vissel Kobe v Cerezo Osaka
Vissel Kobe: Soma, Haneda, Hayashi, Okubo
Cerezo Osaka: Sugimoto
Omiya Ardija v Yokohama F Marinos
Omiya Ardija: Murakami, Shimizu
Yokohama F Marinos: Nakazawa, Amano, Taniguchi, Ogura
Kawasaki Frontale v Consadole Sapporo
Kawasaki Frontale: Morishita, Saneto, Sugiura, dos Santos
Consadole Sapporo: Kawai, Takayanagi, Mae, Nakayama, Sakaki
28.9.2012 23:08
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
AC Horsens v FC Kobenhavn
AC Horsens: Agesen, Jensen, Fagerberg
FC Kobenhavn: Grindheim, Wiland, Abdellaoue
28.9.2012 23:23
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Bayer Leverkusen v Greuther Furth
Bayer Leverkusen: Reinartz
Greuther Furth: Klaus, Tyrala, Fall
Hamburger SV v Hannover 96
Hamburger SV: Aogo, Bruma, Lam, Rajkovic, Scharner, Sowah, Rincon
Hannover 96: Pander, Schulz, Andreasen, Sobiech
Hoffenheim v FC Augsburg
Hoffenheim: Wiese, Chris, Jaissle, Vukcevic
FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Langkamp, Philp, Bah, Callsen-Bracker, Koo, Musona, Molders
Nurnberg v VfB Stuttgart
Nurnberg: Hlousek, Mendler
VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Audel, Didavi, Okazaki, Torun
Werder Bremen v Bayern Munchen
Werder Bremen: Lukimya
Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Alaba, Robben, Gomez
Borussia Dortmund v Monchengladbach
Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Ducksch
Monchengladbach: Stranzl
28.9.2012 23:33
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
TSV 1860 Munchen v SV Sandhausen
TSV 1860 Munchen: Makos
SV Sandhausen: Schauerte, Adler, Danneberg, Klotz, Riemann, Dorn
Union Berlin v Energie Cottbus
Union Berlin: Kohlmann, Kopplin, Gallegos, Parensen, Zoundi
Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Brinkmann, Stiepermann
28.9.2012 23:39
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
SC Heerenveen v NAC Breda
SC Heerenveen: Kum, Zuiverloon
NAC Breda: Looms, Seuntjens, Zonneveld, Edwards
FC Utrecht v Vitesse Arnhem
FC Utrecht: Ayoub, Mulenga
Vitesse Arnhem: Room, van der Struijk, Chanturia, van der Heijden
Feyenoord v NEC Nijmegen
Feyenoord: Mulder, Goossens, Mathijsen, Te Vrede, De Vrij
NEC Nijmegen: Conboy, de Looijer, Loen
Heracles Almelo v ADO Den Haag
Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Vujicevic, Davidson, Veldmate, Vejinovic, Koenders
ADO Den Haag: Coutinho
AFC Ajax v FC Twente
AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Enoh, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Serero
FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Bulykin, Fer, Kuiper
28.9.2012 23:46
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Barnsley FC v Ipswich Town
Barnsley FC: Stones, Mido, Edwards, O’Brien
Ipswich Town: Taylor, Chopra
Bolton Wanderers v Crystal Palace
Bolton Wanderers: Alonso (doubtful), Wheater, Holden, Vela
Crystal Palace: Ramage (doubtfil), Gabbidon, McCarthy
Bristol City v Leeds United
Bristol City: Cunningham, Skuse
Leeds United: McCormack, Norris, Green
Burnley FC v Millwall FC
Burnley FC: Stanislas, Shackell (both doubtful), Ings
Millwall FC: Taylor, Feeney, Mkandawire
Cardiff City v Blackpool FC
Cardiff City: Maynard, McPhail, Harris
Blackpool FC: –
29.9.2012 0:05
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Charlton Athletic v Blackburn Rovers
Charlton Athletic: Kermorgant, Taylor, Wiggins
Blackburn Rovers: Olsson
Huddersfield v Watford FC
Huddersfield: Lynch, Gobern, Hammill
Watford FC: Eustace, Geijo, Buaben, Mujangi Bia, Anya, Battocchio
Hull City v Peterborough
Hull City: Dudgeon (doubtful), Fryatt, Hobbs, Cairney
Peterborough: –
Middlesbrough v Leicester City
Middlesbrough: Steele, Leadbitter, Hoyte, Woodgate, Miller (all doubtful), Williams, Main
Leicester City: Wellens
Wolverhampton v Sheffield Wed
Wolverhampton: Hennessey, O’Hara, Mouyokolo
Sheffield Wed: McCabe, Lines, Buxton
Brighton v Birmingham City
Brighton: Saltor, Crofts (both doubtful), Mackail-Smith, Hoskins
Birmingham City: King, Mullins (both doubtful), Carr, Caddis, Murphy, Ibanez
29.9.2012 0:17
England League One – Info
Colchester Utd v Hartlepool Utd
New Colchester boss Joe Dunne takes charge of his first-ever game in senior management.
Stevenage FC v Bury FC
Kevin Blackwell was appointed as Bury new boss on Wednesday.
29.9.2012 0:25
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Bournemouth v Walsall FC
Bournemouth: Flahavan, Francis, Sheringham, Purches, Barnard, Hughes
Walsall FC: J. Chambers, A. Chambers
Carlisle Utd v Crawley Town
Carlisle Utd: Miller
Crawley Town: –
Colchester Utd v Hartlepool Utd
Colchester Utd: Okuonghae (doubtful)
Hartlepool Utd: –
Leyton Orient v Doncaster Rovers
Leyton Orient: Griffith, Rowlands (doubtful), Cuthbert, Jones
Doncaster Rovers: Woods, Paynter (both doubtful)
Milton Keynes Dons v Crewe Alexandra
Milton Keynes Dons: MacKenzie, Bullard (both doubtful)
Crewe Alexandra: Osman (doubtful), West, Aneke
Oldham Athletic v Coventry City
Oldham Athletic: –
Coventry City: Jenningss 1
29.9.2012 0:32
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Portsmouth v Scunthorpe Utd
Portsmouth: Rodgers, Grant
Scunthorpe Utd: Mozika, Collins
Preston NE v Yeovil Town
Preston NE: Trundle, Beardsley (doubtful), Holmes
Yeovil Town: Ince
Sheffield Utd v Notts County
Sheffield Utd: Lecsinel
Notts County: Sheehan (doubtful), Boucaud
Shrewsbury v Swindon Town
Shrewsbury: Jacobson
Swindon Town: –
Stevenage FC v Bury FC
Stevenage FC: Rogers (doubtful)
Bury FC: Lockwood (doubtful)
Tranmere Rovers v Brentford FC
Tranmere Rovers: Goodison
Brentford FC: Douglas, Moore (both doubtful)
29.9.2012 0:45
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
AFC Wimbledon v Accrington Stanley
AFC Wimbledon: Mitchel-King, Balkestein (both doubtful), Midson, Long, Osano, McNaughton, Prior
Accrington Stanley: Liddle, Miller
Aldershot Town v York City
Aldershot Town: Vincenti, Worner, Stanley
York City: Carlisle, Kerr
Bradford City v Port Vale
Bradford City: –
Port Vale: –
Burton Albion v Northampton
Burton Albion: Holness, Stanton, Palmer, Phillips
Northampton: –
Chesterfield v Torquay Utd
Chesterfield: Richards
Torquay Utd: Lathrope
Dagenham & Red. v Wycombe
Dagenham & Red: Saunders, Maher
Wycombe: Grant, Bloomfield (both doubtful), Bull, Ingram
29.9.2012 0:57
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Exeter City v Bristol Rovers
Exeter City: –
Bristol Rovers: Harrold, Smith, Bevan, Woodards
Fleetwood Town v Barnet FC
Fleetwood Town: Barry
Barnet FC: Byrne, Yiadom, Hyde (all doubtful), Collins, O’Brien, Senda, Kabba
Gillingham v Rochdale
Gillingham: Lee, Payne, Dack
Rochdale: McIntyre, Watson, Gray, Edwards
Plymouth Argyle v Southend Utd
Plymouth Argyle: Bhasera (doubtful), Wotton
Southend Utd: Smith, Phillips, Tomlin (all doubtful), Corr
Rotherham v Oxford United
Rotherham: Revell
Oxford United: Pittman, Worley, Whing, Davis, Duberry
29.9.2012 1:09
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Club America v Monarcas Morelia
Club America: Munoz (doubtful), Benitez
Monarcas Morelia: Olvera, Valdez, Romero
Queretaro FC v Club Tijuana
Queretaro FC: de la Torre
Club Tijuana: Santiago
Pachuca CF v Guadalajara Chivas
Pachuca CF: –
Guadalajara Chivas: Arellano, Fierro, Hernandez
Tigres UANL v San Luis FC
Tigres UANL: Toledo, Navarro
San Luis FC: –
29.9.2012 7:57
Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions
Lillestrom SK v Viking FK
Lillestrom SK: Ringstad (probably out), Palmason, Stoor
Viking FK: Sigurdsson
29.9.2012 8:03
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
GKS Belchatow v Korona Kielce
GKS Belchatow: Wrobel, Bozok, Mi. Mak (all doubtful), Nowak, Wilusz, Ma. Mak, Buzala
Korona Kielce: Vukovic, Kuzera, Szekely
Pogon Szczecin v Jagiellonia
Pogon Szczecin: Bonin (doubtful), Lawa, Fabiniak, Traore
Jagiellonia: Ukah (doubtful), Porebski, Zahorski, Frankowski, Smolarek
Zaglebie Lubin v Legia Warszawa
Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath, BanaS
Legia Warszawa: Vrdoljak (doubtful), Wolski
29.9.2012 8:10
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Sporting Lisboa v GD Estoril
Sporting Lisboa: Pereirinha, Boulahrouz, Pranjic, Labyad
GD Estoril: Carlitos, Dieguinho, Hugo Leal, Tiago Gomes
Rio Ave v FC Porto
Rio Ave: Pateiro
FC Porto: Emidio Rafael
29.9.2012 8:13
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Girona FC v Sporting Gijon
Girona FC: Dani Erencia, Eloi, Jofre, David Garcia
Sporting Gijon: Sergio, De las Cuevas, Lora, Luis Hernandez, Gregory
Alcorcon v SD Huesca
Alcorcon: Exposito
SD Huesca: Parraga, Vazquez, alex Perez, Nacho Novo
Barcelona B v UD Las Palmas
Barcelona B: Edgar Ie, Sergio Juste (doubtful), Gustavo, Sergi Roberto
UD Las Palmas: Gonzalez, Thievy (both doubtful), Raul, Suarez
CD Lugo v CD Mirandes
CD Lugo: Javi Rey, Quiroga, Belforti, Pavon
CD Mirandes: Garmendia, Blanco (both doubtful), Agustin, Infante, Mujika
29.9.2012 8:25
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Racing Santander v CD Numancia
Racing Santander: Rivero
CD Numancia: Ripa, Bedoya, Malon
Villarreal CF v Cordoba CF
Villarreal CF: Rossi, Senna
Cordoba CF: Gaspar, Tena
Xerez CD v Real Murcia
Xerez CD: Barber, Jose Mari
Real Murcia: Kike, Dos Santos, Tagliafico
CE Sabadell v Guadalajara
CE Sabadell: Olmo, Abraham Paz, Pablo Ruiz, Baha
Guadalajara: alex Garcia, Zazo, Kepa
Elche CF v Recreativo Huelva
Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores, Palanca, Generelo
Recreativo Huelva: Zamora
29.9.2012 8:26
Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions
Lausanne-Sport v FC Basel
Lausanne-Sport: Meoli, Avanzini, Gabri, Tall, Marazzi
FC Basel: P. Degen, Streller, Yapi Yapo
29.9.2012 8:38
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Kasimpasa SK v Fenerbahce SK
Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly
Fenerbahce SK: Kesimal
Bursaspor v Gaziantepspor
Bursaspor: Aziz
Gaziantepspor: –
Akhisar Bld. v Kardemir Karabukspor
Akhisar Bld: –
Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Jahic, Ucar
29.9.2012 8:42
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
New York Red Bulls v Toronto FC
New York Red Bulls: Rafa Marquez, Meara, Miller, Digao, Lade
Toronto FC: Hassli, Eckersley (both doubtful), Frei, Koevermans, Harden, Frings, Stinson
Columbus Crew v Philadelphia Union
Columbus Crew: Mendes, O’Rourke (both doubtful), Heinemann, Hesmer, Anor
Philadelphia Union: Cruz, Daniel, Adu, Soumare, Farfan (all doubtful), Witkowski
Houston Dynamo v New England Revolution
Houston Dynamo: Sturgis, Barnes (both doubtful)
New England Revolution: Lechner, Nguyen, Polak, Sene, Tierney, Simms (doubtful)
Vancouver Whitecaps v Seattle Sounders
Vancouver Whitecaps: Salgado (doubtful), Richards
Seattle Sounders: Ianni (doubtful), Sodade, Duran
CD Chivas USA v Real Salt Lake
CD Chivas USA: Melia (doubtful)
Real Salt Lake: Fernandez, Watson-Siriboe, Saborio (doubtful), Olave
Portland Timbers v DC United
Portland Timbers: Boyd, Palmer, Ricketts, Taylor, Chara (doubtful)
DC United: Rozeboom, Woolard, King, Wolff, De Rosario, Dudar (doubtful)
San Jose Earthquake v FC Dallas
San Jose Earthquake: Garza, Guvenisik (both doubtful), Pizarro, Gjertsen, Ward
FC Dallas: Top, John (both doubtful), Ihemelu
29.9.2012 8:59
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Parma FC v AC Milan
Parma FC: Santacroce, Belfodil (both doubtful), Palladino, Valdes
AC Milan: Pato, Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari, Flamini
Juventus FC v AS Roma
Juventus FC: Pepe
AS Roma: Lobont, Pjanic, Bradley, Dodo
29.9.2012 9:50
Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Cruzeiro v Internacional
Cruzeiro: Charles, Lucas Silva, Tinga, Magrao, Sandro Silva, Wallyson, Paulista, Fabinho, Alex Silva
Internacional: Dagoberto, Mike, Juan, Moura
Nautico v Atletico
Nautico: Alemao
Atletico: Joilson, Bida
Portuguesa v Atletico Mineiro
Portuguesa: Gustavo, Leandro Silva
Atletico Mineiro: Donizete, Richarlyson, Rever
Vasco da Gama v Figueirense
Vasco da Gama: Auremir, Douglas, Matheus, Carlos Alberto, Jonas, Renato Silva
Figueirense: Joao Paulo, Heber, Ricardo, Fernandes
Palmeiras v Ponte Preta
Palmeiras: Leandrinho, Joao Vitor, Correa
Ponte Preta: Wescley
29.9.2012 9:59
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
Cibalia Vinkovci v HNK Rijeka
Cibalia Vinkovci: Mazalovic, Jonjic, Matkovic
HNK Rijeka: Mierzejewski
Dinamo Zagreb v Hajduk Split
Dinamo Zagreb: Tomecak
Hajduk Split: AndrijaSevic, Maglica, Jozinovic, Ozobic
Inter ZapreSic v Slaven Belupo
Inter ZapreSic: –
Slaven Belupo: Delic, Puric, Rak, Vugrinec, Saban, Kokalovic, Maras
Istra 1961 v NK Osijek
Istra 1961: Linic, Pamic
NK Osijek: Aleksic, PeroSevic, SorSa, Jugovic, PuSic, Petrovic, Zubak
NK Zadar v NK Zagreb
NK Zadar: Vasilj
NK Zagreb: Pelaic, Dedic
29.9.2012 10:07
Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Finn Harps v Waterford United
Finn Harps: O’Donnell, Carlin, Curtis
Waterford United: Dunphy
29.9.2012 10:12
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Aberdeen FC v Hibernian FC
Aberdeen FC: Fraser, Hayes (both doubtful), Fallon, Naysmith
Hibernian FC: –
Dundee FC v St Johnstone
Dundee FC: O’Donnell, Grassi, Finnigan, Stewart
St Johnstone: Vine, Davidson, Adams
Hearts FC v Kilmarnock FC
Hearts FC: Prychynenko
Kilmarnock FC: Perez, Heffernan, Tesselaar, Bell, Hay
Inverness CT v Dundee United
Inverness CT: Jones, King, Hogg, Ross, Sutherland
Dundee United: Mackay-Steven
Motherwell FC v Celtic FC
Motherwell FC: Saunders
Celtic FC: Lassad
St. Mirren v Ross County
St. Mirren: McLean, Carey (both doubtful), McGregor, Adam
Ross County: Corcoran, Cooper
29.9.2012 10:23
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
Anderlecht v KSC Lokeren
Anderlecht: Odoi, Safari
KSC Lokeren: Leko, El Mouataz, Tiko (doubtful)
Cercle Brugge v Sporting Charleroi
Cercle Brugge: Verbist, Smolders
Sporting Charleroi: Kaya, Keita, Leandro, Milicevic, Baguette
Lierse SK v Zulte Waregem
Lierse SK: Farag, Hazurov
Zulte Waregem: Vandenbroeck, Serwy, Leye, Godeau
OH Leuven v RS Waasland-Beveren
OH Leuven: Ruytinx, Van Goethem, De Vriese, Ibou, Ngolok
RS Waasland-Beveren: Sibum, Farssi (both doubtful), Didier, Ghadir
Racing Genk v KV Mechelen
Racing Genk: Koteles, Ngongca, Nwanganga, Masika
KV Mechelen: Renard, Ruiz, De Petter, Van Loo, Pandza
RAEC Mons v Beerschot AC
RAEC Mons: Nicaise, Felix
Beerschot AC: D. Wuytens, S. Wuytens, Koster, Stijn, Ozturk
29.9.2012 12:23
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Ceske Budejovice v Teplice
Ceske Budejovice: Lengyel
Teplice: Ljevakovic
29.9.2012 12:46
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Valencia CF v Real Zaragoza
Valencia CF: Piatti, Banega, Ricardo Costa, Albelda, Canales
Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Pinter
Malaga CF v Real Betis
Malaga CF: Baptista, Toulalan, Buonanotte
Real Betis: Chica (doubtful), Paulao, Perquis, Campbell
Real Sociedad v Athletic Bilbao
Real Sociedad: Ruben Pardo (doubtful), Elustondo, Bravo
Athletic Bilbao: Inigo Perez, Herrera
Sevilla FC v FC Barcelona
Sevilla FC: Perotti, Reyes
FC Barcelona: Puyol, Abidal, Cuenca, Muniesa, Pique, Adriano
29.9.2012 17:49
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Volyn Lutsk v Tavriya
Volyn Lutsk: –
Tavriya: –
Chernomorets Od. v Metalist Kharkov
Chernomorets Od: Bakaj, Tiago, Veloso, Riera
Metalist Kharkov: Berezovchuk, Barvinko
29.9.2012 13:08
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
Gaz Metan Medias v Univ Cluj-Napoca
Gaz Metan Medias: Buchta, Vitinho, F. Dan, Vasilache, Lullaku, Akaki
Univ Cluj-Napoca: Nastasie
CFR Cluj v Gloria Bistrita
CFR Cluj: Deac, Ronny, Vass, Sare, Martinez, Cadu
Gloria Bistrita: Markisio, Bratu
FC Vaslui v Concordia Chiajna
FC Vaslui: N’Doye
Concordia Chiajna: Carstea, Ispir
29.9.2012 13:12
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Spezia Calcio v Reggina Calcio
Spezia Calcio: Madonna, Okaka
Reggina Calcio: Viola, Sarno (both doubtful), Rizzo
Hellas Verona v AS Bari
Hellas Verona: Rivas, Grossi, Cocco
AS Bari: Filkor
Vicenza v US Grosseto
Vicenza: Gavazzi
US Grosseto: Olivi, Jadid, Sforzini, Foglio, Bonanni (all doubtful)
Virtus Lanciano v Modena FC
Virtus Lanciano: Falcone, Marceta
Modena FC: Greco
29.9.2012 13:35
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Empoli FC v Brescia Calcio
Empoli FC: –
Brescia Calcio: –
Juve Stabia v Calcio Padova
Juve Stabia: Maury, Zito (both doubtful)
Calcio Padova: Babacar, Viviani, Rispoli, Gallozzi, Raimondi
Novara Calcio v Ternana Calcio
Novara Calcio: Pesce (doubtful), Del Prete
Ternana Calcio: Dumitru, Alfageme (probably out)
Sassuolo Calcio v Ascoli Calcio
Sassuolo Calcio: Valeri, Masucci, Gazzola
Ascoli Calcio: Fossati
29.9.2012 13:58
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Austria Wien v Wolfsberger AC
Austria Wien: Grunwald, Stankovic, Murg
Wolfsberger AC: –
Ried v Admira
Ried: Karner, Carril, Baumgartner, Schikcer (doubtful)
Admira: Mevoungou, Seeger, Sulimani
Wacker Innsbruck v Rapid Wien
Wacker Innsbruck: Schilling, Loffler
Rapid Wien: Schimpelsberger, Drazan, Schaub
Wiener Neustadt v Mattersburg
Wiener Neustadt: –
Mattersburg: Rodler, Doleschal
29.9.2012 15:08
Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Avai FC v Vitoria
Avai FC: Diego
Vitoria: Nino, Leo, Carlinhos, Batore
Bragantino v Atletico
Bragantino: Walter, Feijao
Atletico: Henrique, Marcao
Guarani v America Natal
Guarani: –
America Natal: Netinho (doubtful), Norberto, Thiaguinho
Ceara SC v Ipatinga
Ceara SC: Juca
Ipatinga: Joao Victor
29.9.2012 15:18
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
Silkeborg IF v AaB Aalborg
Silkeborg IF: RisgArd, Rasmussen, Bech
AaB Aalborg: Bogelund, Augustinussen (doubtful)
Odense BK v AGF Aarhus
Odense BK: Christensen, Sorensen
AGF Aarhus: Pasanen, Kure
Randers FC v Brondby IF
Randers FC: Feldballe, Egholm, F. Jensen
Brondby IF: Bernburg, Goodson
29.9.2012 23:05
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Nottingham F. v Derby County
Nottingham F: Hutchinson, Guedioura
Derby County: O’Brien
29.9.2012 23:07
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Aston Villa v West Bromwich
Aston Villa: Dunne, Gardner, Ireland, Petrov, Bennett (doubtful)
West Bromwich: Popov, Ridgewell, Morrison (all doubtful), Odemwingie, Reid, Myhill, Thomas, Reyes
29.9.2012 23:11
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Valenciennes FC v Olympique Marseille
Valenciennes FC: Djuric, Gomis, Massampu, Pujol
Olympique Marseille: N’Diaye, Diawara, Abdallah, Barton
AS Saint-etienne v Stade Reims
AS Saint-etienne: Clerc, Diomande, Nicolita, Alonso, Brison
Stade Reims: Peuget, Fortes, Toudic, Liebus
Lyon v Girondins Bordeaux
Lyon: Gourcuff
Girondins Bordeaux: Sertic, N’Guemo, Maurice-Belay, Ben Khalfallah
30.9.2012 10:39
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Kaiserslautern v Eintracht Braunschweig
Kaiserslautern: Simunek, Alushi, De Wit
Eintracht Braunschweig: Henn, Kluft, Petersch
VfL Bochum v Ingolstadt
VfL Bochum: Acquistapace, Fabian, Rothenbach, Dabrowski, Toski, Aydin
Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder
Dynamo Dresden v Erzgebirge Aue
Dynamo Dresden: –
Erzgebirge Aue: Klingbeil, Schroder, Cappek, Kern
30.9.2012 9:00
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Eintracht Frankfurt v SC Freiburg
Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Kouemaha
SC Freiburg: Rosenthal
VfL Wolfsburg v Mainz
VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Polak, Helmes
Mainz: Muller, Risse, Choupo-Moting
30.9.2012 10:41
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
AZ Alkmaar v RKC Waalwijk
AZ Alkmaar: Ortiz, Lewis
RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Jungschlager
FC Groningen v Roda Kerkrade
FC Groningen: Hyun-Jun Suk
Roda Kerkrade: Sutchuin Djum, Delorge
Willem II Tilburg v PEC Zwolle
Willem II Tilburg: –
PEC Zwolle: Slot, Avdic, Boer, Gravenbeek
VVV Venlo v PSV Eindhoven
VVV Venlo: Maguire, Altheer, Reimerink, Meeuwis, Turk
PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, Jorgensen
29.9.2012 23:31
Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Gainare Tottori v Thespa Kusatsu
Gainare Tottori: Nagira, Suzuki
Thespa Kusatsu: Hoshino, Hozaki, Alex Rafael, Endo, Sugimoto
Mito HollyHock v Giravanz Kitakyushu
Mito HollyHock: Kato, Yoshimoto, Ozawa, Hoshihara
Giravanz Kitakyushu: Killoran, Leonardo
Tochigi SC v Ventforet Kofu
Tochigi SC: –
Ventforet Kofu: Hosaka, Shigematsu
Machida Zelvia v Oita Trinita
Machida Zelvia: Shimoda
Oita Trinita: Tokita, Dong Myung
Avispa Fukuoka v Yokohama FC
Avispa Fukuoka: Kobara, Yamaguchi
Yokohama FC: –
29.9.2012 23:43
Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Ehime FC v JEF United Chiba
Ehime FC: Takasugi, Arita
JEF United Chiba: Lobo
Matsumoto Yamaga v FC Gifu
Matsumoto Yamaga: Nozawa, Tetsuto, Kukita
FC Gifu: Murao
Kataller Toyama v Fagiano Okayama
Kataller Toyama: Kanei, Yamase
Fagiano Okayama: Ueda, Konda, Tanaka, Kuwada, Gonzaga
Montedio Yamagata v Tokyo Verdy
Montedio Yamagata: Funayama, Higa, Hidaka
Tokyo Verdy: Nishi
Shonan Bellmare v Roasso Kumamoto
Shonan Bellmare: Sakamoto, Kook Young, Nakamura
Roasso Kumamoto: Saito
29.9.2012 23:46
Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions
Honefoss BK v Sogndal
Honefoss BK: Hovda, Kaland (both probably out), Riski, Bolseth, Mora (doubtful), Groven, Magnussen
Sogndal: Naess, Rudolfsen, Roed, Karadas, Skaasheim, Hopen
Molde FK v Stabaek
Molde FK: Gatt, Hoseth (both doubtful), Hovland, Hussain (probably out)
Stabaek: Aase, Cunningham, Hammer (doubtful)
Sandnes Ulf v Odd Grenland BK
Sandnes Ulf: Vindenes, A. Andersen, B. Andersen, Westlye, Haugland
Odd Grenland BK: Eriksen, Brenne (both probably out)
Tromso IL v Aalesund FK
Tromso IL: Sahlman, Koppinen (doubtful), Ondrasek
Aalesund FK: Rorvik, Fuhre, Sellami, Arnefjord
Stromsgodset IF v SK Brann
Stromsgodset IF: Aas
SK Brann: Kalvenes, Sokolowski, Askar, Mjelde, El Fakiri
30.9.2012 0:07
Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Bryne FK v IK Start
Bryne FK: Stenersen, Okoli, Nyborg, Pozniak (doubtful)
IK Start: Madsen
IL Hodd v Tromsdalen UIL
IL Hodd: Ahmed, Heltne, Brandal
Tromsdalen UIL: Sorensen, Johansen
Alta IF v FK Bodo/Glimt
Alta IF: Erlandsen, Ngom, Nikolaisen (doubtful)
FK Bodo/Glimt: Nordberg, Berglann (doubtful), Sane, Jakobsen
HamKam v Baerum SK
HamKam: Hogan, Sjolstad, Nedrebo (doubtful), Bjerke
Baerum SK: Finstad, Irgens
30.9.2012 0:17
Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Mjondalen IF v Sarpsborg 08
Mjondalen IF: Boldt, Strange, Ronningene, Bernstein
Sarpsborg 08: Hansen
Notodden FK v Kongsvinger
Notodden FK: Dale, Jahr, Granerud, Holmen, Helgerud (all probably out)
Kongsvinger: Fazlagic, Moen (both probably out), Johansen, Melgalvis
Sandefjord v Strommen IF
Sandefjord: Gabrielsen, Brix (both doubtful), Royrane
Strommen IF: Nordheim, Olsen
Ullensaker/Kisa v Ranheim Fotball
Ullensaker/Kisa: Soltvedt, Hansen (probably out), Holmen
Ranheim Fotball: Barlis 1
30.9.2012 0:24
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Gornik Zabrze v Slask Wroclaw
Gornik Zabrze: Jonczyk, Magiera, Nowak
Slask Wroclaw: Voskamp, Diaz, Wasiluk (all doubtful), Kowalczyk
Lechia Gdansk v Lech Poznan
Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Kostrzewa
Lech Poznan: Lovrencsics, Tralka (both doubtful)
30.9.2012 0:28
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Gil Vicente v Moreirense FC
Gil Vicente: Tiero, Scarpolan
Moreirense FC: Castro
SC Beira-Mar v Vitoria Setubal
SC Beira-Mar: Camara (doubtful), Jaime, Pedro Moreira
Vitoria Setubal: Ze Pedro
SC Olhanense v Nacional Madeira
SC Olhanense: Babanco
Nacional Madeira: Barcellos, Skolnik, Marcal
Maritimo v Academica Coimbra
Maritimo: Olberdam, Semedo, Ruben Ferreira
Academica Coimbra: Joao Real, Marcos Paulo, Halliche, Saleiro, Makelele (doubtful), Galo
30.9.2012 0:38
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Granada CF v Celta de Vigo
Granada CF: Ighalo, Yebda, Rico, Dani Benitez
Celta de Vigo: De Lucas, Toni (doubtful)
Real Valladolid v Rayo Vallecano
Real Valladolid: Sastre
Rayo Vallecano: –
CA Osasuna v Levante UD
CA Osasuna: Marc Bertran, Damia
Levante UD: Pallardo
Real Madrid v Deportivo La Coruna
Real Madrid: –
Deportivo La Coruna: –
Real CD Espanyol v Atletico Madrid
Real CD Espanyol: Sergio Garcia, Baena
Atletico Madrid: –
30.9.2012 10:39
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
UD Almeria v Hercules CF
UD Almeria: Rafita, Pellerano (doubtful)
Hercules CF: Juanra, Sergio Alejandro, Braulio
30.9.2012 0:49
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Eskisehirspor v Istanbul BB
Eskisehirspor: Coskun, Potuk, Budak
Istanbul BB: Arat, Korkmaz
Antalyaspor v Elazigspor
Antalyaspor: Minev, Nizam, Torun, Gungor, Promise
Elazigspor: Badur, Bulut, Atalay
Genclerbirligi v Kayserispor
Genclerbirligi: Sedef, Delibalta
Kayserispor: Dursun
30.9.2012 0:54
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Colorado Rapids v Los Angeles Galaxy
Colorado Rapids: Wallace, Mastroeni, Edu, Armstrong, Mullan (doubtful)
Los Angeles Galaxy: Leonardo, Nakazawa, Beckhams 1
30.9.2012 0:56
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Udinese Calcio v Genoa
Udinese Calcio: Muriel, Domizzi, Fabbrini (doubtful)
Genoa: Rossi, Vargas
Atalanta Bergamo v Torino FC
Atalanta Bergamo: Stendardo, Marilungo, Radovanovic, Ferreira Pinto, Capelli, Carmona, Biondini, Bellini
Torino FC: Masiello, Suciu, Birsa
Bologna FC v Calcio Catania
Bologna FC: –
Calcio Catania: Keko (doubtful), Terracciano
Cagliari Calcio v Pescara Calcio
Cagliari Calcio: Conti
Pescara Calcio: Savelloni, Modesto, Crescenzi, Cosic, Jonathas
30.9.2012 10:40
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Lazio v AC Siena
Lazio: Brocchi, Diakite, Radu
AC Siena: Rosina, Coppola (both doubtful), Contini, Larrondo
Sampdoria v SSC Napoli
Sampdoria: Pozzi, Juan Antonio, Tissone, Poli, Maxi Lopez, Maresca, Da Costa
SSC Napoli: Britos
US Palermo v ChievoVerona
US Palermo: Zahavi, Milanovic, Von Bergen
ChievoVerona: Luciano, Paloschi, Squizzi, Pellissier
Inter Milano v Fiorentina
Inter Milano: Palacio, Stankovic, Mariga, Mbaye, Sneijder, Chivu (doubtful)
Fiorentina: El Hamdaoui, Aquilani, Della Rocca
30.9.2012 10:40
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
KAA Gent v Club Brugge
KAA Gent: Kola, Thijs, Mareval, Corstjens, Maes
Club Brugge: Zimling, Meunier, Refaelov, Larsen, Stenman, Jorgensen
KV Kortrijk v Standard Liege
KV Kortrijk: Mulemo, Matton, Capon, Ragolle
Standard Liege: Ezekiel
30.9.2012 7:58
Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Bahia v Botafogo
Bahia: Souza, Junior, Jones, avine, Coelho
Botafogo: Cidinho, Antonio Carlos, Renato, Brinner, Mattos
Corinthians v Sport Club Recife
Corinthians: Chicao, Emerson Sheik
Sport Club Recife: Rivaldo, Gilsinho
Coritiba v Sao Paulo
Coritiba: Ayrton, Everton Costa, Emerson, Deivid, Keirrison, Sergio Manoel
Sao Paulo: Ganso, Luis Fabiano, Wellington, Denilson, Canete, Fabricio
CR Flamengo v Fluminense
CR Flamengo: Renato Santos, Welinton, Airton, Muralha, Maldonado, Caceres
Fluminense: Anderson, Leandro Euzebio
Gremio v Santos FC
Gremio: Fabio Aurelio, Bertoglio
Santos FC: Andrade, Fucile, Bernardo, Galhardo, Edu Dracena, Leo
30.9.2012 8:14
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Hradec Kralove v Slovan Liberec
Hradec Kralove: Klapka, PlaSil, JanouSik (all doubtful), Malinsky
Slovan Liberec: FleiSman (doubtful)
Viktoria Plzen v Slovacko
Viktoria Plzen: Horvath, BakoS, Reznik (all doubtful), Pavlik, Kolar
Slovacko: Kordul, KoSut, Fujerik
30.9.2012 8:21
Finland Ykkonen – Injuries & suspensions
FC Hameenlinna v AC Oulu
AC Oulu: T. Siira, Sohlo
FC Viikingit v HIFK Helsinki
FC Viikingit: Peteri, Honkaniemen, Kinnunen
HIFK Helsinki: Suikki, Okkonen, Priha, Kastrati, Antman (all doubtful), Ranta, Pyhala, Tanner, Kibona
KooTeePee v JIPPO Joensuu
JIPPO Joensuu: Koko, Harju
Seinajoen JK v RoPS Rovaniemi
Seinajoen JK: Sipila (doubtful), Hietaharju, Yliharsila
RoPS Rovaniemi: Turcios, Rivera, Lahtinen, Kokko
OPS v PK-35 Vantaa
PK-35 Vantaa: Xhaferi, Sorja, Nyberg
30.9.2012 8:52
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Unterhaching v Kickers Offenbach
Unterhaching: –
Kickers Offenbach: Husterer
30.9.2012 9:04
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Atlante FC v Santos Laguna
Atlante FC: –
Santos Laguna: Suarez, Baloy
30.9.2012 9:08
Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions
BSC Young Boys v Servette FC
BSC Young Boys: Simpson
Servette FC: Baumann, Kouassi, Diallo, Kusunga, Schlauri
FC Luzern v FC Thun
FC Luzern: Sorgic, Renggli
FC Thun: Krstic, Bigler
FC Sion v FC Zurich
FC Sion: Mrdja, Marques, Serey
FC Zurich: Kajevic, Magnin, R. Koch, Chikhaoui, P. Koch
30.9.2012 9:24
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Kryvbas v Metalurg Z.
Kryvbas: Fedoriv, Pashaev, Matic, Lobzhanidze
Metalurg Z: Teiku
Karpaty Lviv v Arsenal Kiev
Karpaty Lviv: Zenjov, Bolohan, Golodyuk
Arsenal Kiev: Quansah, Mazilu, Rafael Santos, Shakhov, Florescu
30.9.2012 10:18
Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions
GIF Sundsvall v AIK Fotboll
GIF Sundsvall: Walker, Michel
AIK Fotboll: Lorentzson, Quaison
Helsingborg v Atvidabergs FF
Helsingborg: Sadiku, Hanstveit, Larsson
Atvidabergs FF: Zhubi
30.9.2012 10:35
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
RNK Split v Lokomotiva Zagreb
RNK Split: Krizanac, SerdaruSic, Babic, Marcic
Lokomotiva Zagreb: Samateh
30.9.2012 10:38
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
RB Salzburg v Sturm Graz
RB Salzburg: Mendes da Silva, Svento, Hierlander
Sturm Graz: Hutter, Saumel, Ciftci
30.9.2012 9:20
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
QPR v West Ham
QPR: Ferdinand, Bosingwa, Fabio, Traore, Johnson
West Ham: Carroll, Collison
30.9.2012 22:14
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Midtjylland v SonderjyskE
FC Midtjylland: Janssen, Sviatchenko
SonderjyskE: Salami, Troest, Hedinson
30.9.2012 22:18
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!