Solvbet
Leagues
Advertisements AsianHandicapBets.com
Football Bets Prediction
Asian Bet Picks
Soccer Bet Advisor
Top Soccer Tips
Soccer Bets Guru
Capper Tips
Advertisements Soccer Victory
Goal Statistics
 Bet Info


SATURDAY – Injuries & Suspensions

 

HOT BEST

 

Bolton Wanderers v Watford FC

Bolton Wanderers: Emile Heskey (4/1 f), Craig Davies (21/4 f, top scorer), Mark Davies (11/1 m), Darren Pratley (22/4 m, top scorer), Adam Bogdan (4/0 g), Max Clayton (9/1 f), Marc Tierney (0/0 d), Liam Trotter (11/1 m), Stuart Holden (0/0 m)

Watford FC: Gianni Munari (23/3 m, doubtful), Sean Murray (6/0 m)

result: 3-4

 

Annan Athletic v Queen’s Park FC

Annan Athletic: Steven Sloan (15/0 m), Steven Logan (14/0 m), Kenny Mackay (4/2 f)

Queen’s Park FC: Kevin Fotheringham (15/1 f)

result: 2-0

 

Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory

Sydney FC: Jacques Faty (2/0 d), Nikola Petkovic (15/0 d), Corey Gameiro (5/2 f), Ali Abbas (7/0 m), Nick Carle (4/0 f), Sasa Ognenovski (6/1 d)

Melbourne Victory: Matthieu Delpierre (3/1 d)

result: 3-3

 

Werder Bremen v FC Augsburg

Werder Bremen: Busch (7/1 d), Galvez (18/1 d), Prödl (11/2 d), Zander (0/0 d), Yildirim (0/0 m), Lorenzen (2/1 f), Barfgrede (6/1 m)

FC Augsburg: Hitz (12/0 g), Hong (9/0 d), Janker (1/0 d), Reinhardt (0/0 d), Verhaegh (20/5 d, 2nd top scorer), Esswein (12/1 f), Moravek (0/0 m), Matavz (10/2 f), Mölders (8/0 f)

result: 3-2

 

Jahn Regensburg v VfB Stuttgart II

Jahn Regensburg: Dürmeyer (14/0 d), Nachreiner (3/0 d), Sinkiewicz (8/0 m), Hein (19/0 m), Kurz (19/2 m, 2nd top scorer), Franziskus (11/1 f)

VfB Stuttgart II: –

result: 4-1

 

SV Wehen Wiesbaden v Energie Cottbus

SV Wehen Wiesbaden: Kotzke (2/0 m)

Energie Cottbus: Zeitz (18/2 m), Michel (20/4 f), Pospech (20/5 f, 2nd top scorer)

result: 1-2

 

SBV Excelsior v FC Groningen

SBV Excelsior: Gino Coutinho (14/0 first goalkeeper)

FC Groningen: Maikel Kieftenbeld (22/0 m), Nick Bakker (0/0 d), Martijn van der Laan (10/0 d), Hilal Ben Moussa (0/0 m), Tom Hiariej (16/0 m)

result: 1-1

 

Martina Franca v Benevento Calcio

Martina Franca: Arcidiacono (23/7 f, 2nd top scorer), Magrassi (15/2 f), De Risio (19/1 m), Amodio (10/0 m), Tomi (20/0 d)

Benevento Calcio: Melara (12/1 m), Doninelli (10/1 m)

result: 0-1

 

Sassuolo v Fiorentina

Sassuolo: Taider (16/2 m), Pegolo (0/0 g), Peluso (16/0 d), Terranova (9/0 d), Missiroli (19/2 m, doubtful), Vrsaljko (17/0 d)

Fiorentina: Rossi (0/0 f), Bernardeschi (5/0 m), Lupatelli (0/0 g), Octavio (0/0 m)

result: 1-3

 

Gil Vicente v Paços de Ferreira

Gil Vicente: Marwan Mohsen (14/0 m), Jander (15/0 m), Caetano (16/1 f), Ebralidze (6/0 f), Piqueti (0/0 f)

Paços de Ferreira: Seri (20/0 m), Sérgio Oliveira (19/2 m), Cícero (19/3 f, 2nd top scorer), Ricardo Ferreira (9/0 d), Rafael Amorim (13/1 d), Jailson (17/0 d), Marco Ribeiro (0/0 g), Diogo Jota (0/0 m)

result: 1-0

 

FC Basel v FC Sion

FC Basel: Ivanov (0/0 d), Traoré (0/0 d)

FC Sion: Kouassi (17/0 m), Rouiller (6/0 m), Carlitos (18/2 m), Christofi (14/2 m), Ferati (0/0 d), Vidosic (13/2 m)

result: 1-1

 

FC Chiasso v Lausanne-Sport

FC Chiasso: Monighetti (10/0 m), Regazzoni (16/5 m, top scorer), Franin (8/0 d), Guatelli (17/0 first goalkeeper), Felitti (10/0 d, doubtful)

Lausanne-Sport: Ngakoutou (0/0 f), Rippert (11/0 d), Sinama-Pongolle (0/0 f)

result: 1-1

 

GKS Bełchatów vs Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała

GKS Bełchatów: Mateusz Mak (3/1 m), Norambuena (6/0 d), Szymański (11/0 m)

Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała: Iwański (15/3, 2nd top scorer), Tomasik (5/0 d)(both probably in) Zajac (3/0 g), Korzym (12/3 f, 2nd top scorer), Sloboda (18/1 m), Chmiel (18/6 m, top scorer)

result: 1-1

 

NK Osijek v RNK Split

NK Osijek: Pavić (6/0 m)

RNK Split: Kvesić (14/0 m), Rugašević (16/0 d), Belle (8/0 f), Bilić (11/4 f, 2nd top scorer), Jukić (7/1 m), Mrkonjić (0/0 f), Rog (18/3 m, doubtful)

result: 4-0

 

 

 

 

 

HOT – REGULAR

 

Derby County v Reading FC

Derby County: Chris Martin (30/16 f, top scorer), Raul Albentosa (0/0 d), Shaun Barker (0/0 d), Johnny Russell (26/6 f, 2nd top scorer), Tom Ince (2/3 m), John Eustace (13/1 m), Zak Whitbread (6/0 d)

Reading FC: Chris Gunter (26/0 d), Jem Karacan (1/0 m), Anton Ferdinand (2/0 d)

result: 1-2

 

East Stirlingshire v Elgin City

East Stirlingshire: David Bates (3/0 d), Michael Bolochoweckyj (15/0 d), Nathan Shepherd (6/0 d)

Elgin City: Ali MacKenzie (7/0 m)

result: 1-0

 

Wellington Phoenix v Melbourne City

Wellington Phoenix: –

Melbourne City: Robbie Wielaert (11/1 d), James Brown (12/0 f), Ben Garuccio (7/0 m), Mate Dugandzic (13/2 f)

result: 0-0

 

RC Lens v Évian Thonon Gaillard

RC Lens: Belon (3/0 g), Boulenger (3/0 d), Landre (14/0 d), N’Diaye (7/0 m), Nomenjanahary (19/1 m)

Évian Thonon Gaillard: Ninkovic (10/0 m), Blandi (0/0 f), Nsikulu (15/2 f), Nounkeu (3/0 d), Mensah (9/1 d), Nielsen (17/1 f), Camus (19/0 m)

result: 0-2

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v FC Schalke 04

Eintracht Frankfurt: Anderson (17/0 d), Djakpa (4/0 d), Zambrano (8/0 d), Valdez (2/0 f), Waldschmidt (0/0 f)

FC Schalke 04: Fährmann (17/0 first goalkeeper), Giefer (2/0 2nd goalkeeper), Kolasinac (1/0 d), Draxler (8/2 m), Goretzka (0/0 m), Farfan (0/0 m), Huntelaar (17/7 f, 2nd top scorer), Obasi (6/0 m), Sam (9/0 m)

result: 1-0

 

Bayer 04 Leverkusen v VfL Wolfsburg

Bayer 04 Leverkusen: Jedvaj (14/2 d), Toprak (17/0 d), Wendell (13/0 d), Kruse (4/0 m)

VfL Wolfsburg: Felipe (0/0 d), Klose (3/0 d), Perisic (15/3 m, 2nd top scorer)

result: 4-5

 

Rot-Weiß Erfurt v Preußen Münster

Rot-Weiß Erfurt: Möckel (21/1 d), Kadric (8/1 m), Wiegel (21/5 m)

Preußen Münster: Hergesell (20/0 d), Kirsch (5/0 d), Heitmeier (23/0 d), Zenga (19/2 m), Reichwein (20/8 f, top scorer)

result: 1-0

 

Holstein Kiel v Dynamo Dresden

Holstein Kiel: Wetter (5/1 d)

Dynamo Dresden: Fluß (1/0 d), Hartmann (9/2 m), Milde (1/0 f), Baumann (12/0 m), Fetsch (15/4 f)

result: 1-0

 

ADO Den Haag v NAC Breda

ADO Den Haag: –

NAC Breda: Henrico Drost (10/0 d), Jeffrey Sarpong (20/1 m), Joey Suk (6/0 m)

result: 3-2

 

Belenenses v Sporting Lisboa

Belenenses: Gonçalo Brandao (17/0 d), Carlos Martins (4/1 m), Filipe Mendes (0/0 g), Dálcio (4/0 f)

Sporting Lisboa: Slimani (12/7 f, top scorer)

result: 1-1

 

Málaga CF v RCD Espanyol

Málaga CF: Roberto Chen (0/0 d), Flavio Ferreira (0/0 d), Sergio Sánchez (14/0 d), Anor (3/0 m), Rafa de Vicente (0/0 m), Lusi Alberto (13/2 m)

RCD Espanyol: Canas (19/0 m)

result: 0-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

England FA cup

 

West Bromwich v West Ham

West Bromwich: Victor Anichebe (14/1 f), Callum McManaman (3/0 f), Jason Davidson (2/0 d), Youssouf Mulumbu (12/0 m)(all doubtful), Darren Fletcher (2/0 m)

West Ham: Andy Carroll (14/5 f, 2nd top scorer), Winston Reid (22/1 d), James Collins (16/0 d)

 

Blackburn Rovers v Stoke City

Blackburn Rovers: Jay Spearing (3/0 m), David Dunn (8/0 m), Jason Lowe (12/0 m), John O’Sullivan (0/0 m)

Stoke City: Jonathan Walters (19/7 f, top scorer), Erik Pieters (18/0 d)(both doubtful), Ryan Shawcross (22/2 d), Marc Wilson (18/0 d), Stephen Ireland (8/0 m), Peter Odemwingie (2/0 f), Bojan Krkic (16/4 f)

 

Derby County v Reading FC

Derby County: Chris Martin (30/16 f, top scorer), Raul Albentosa (0/0 d), Shaun Barker (0/0 d), Johnny Russell (26/6 f, 2nd top scorer), Tom Ince (2/3 m), John Eustace (13/1 m), Zak Whitbread (6/0 d)

Reading FC: Chris Gunter (26/0 d), Jem Karacan (1/0 m), Anton Ferdinand (2/0 d)

 

Crystal Palace v Liverpool FC

Crystal Palace: James McArthur (20/1 m), Joe Ledley (21/2 m), Jonathan Williams (0/0 m), Jerome Thomas (1/0 m)(all doubtful), Yaya Sanogo (4/0 f), Mile Jedinak (18/5 m, top scorer), Lee Chung-yong (0/0 m), Shola Ameobi (0/0 f)

Liverpool FC: Raheem Sterling (23/5 m, 2nd top scorer, doubtful), Steven Gerrard (22/6 m, top scorer), Lucas Leiva (14/0 m), Jordon Ibe (4/0 m), Jon Flanagan (0/0 d), Brad Jones (3/0 g)

 

 

England Championship

 

Blackpool v Nottingham F.

Blackpool: Charles Dunne (10/0 d), Saer Sene (1/0 f)(both probably in), Grant Hall (2/0 d)

Nottingham F.: Michael Mancienne (23/0 d), Kelvin Wilson (15/0 d)(both doubtful), Britt Assombalonga (29/15 m, top scorer), Chris Cohen (6/0 m), Andy Reid (6/0 m)

 

Bournemouth v Huddersfield

Bournemouth: Tokelo Rantie (7/2 f), Baily Cargill (0/0 d)(both doubtful), Eunan O’Kane (11/0 m), Dan Gosling (15/0 m)

Huddersfield: Jonathan Hogg (15/0 m, doubtful), Joe Murphy (2/0 g), Joel Lynch (23/3 d)

 

Charlton Athletic v Brentford FC

Charlton Athletic: Stephen Henderson (15/0 first goalkeeper, doubtful), Franck Moussa (14/1 m), Milos Veljkovic (3/0 d)

Brentford FC: James Tarkowski (19/0 d), Alan Judge (24/1 m), Lewis Macleod (0/0 m), Alan McCormack (14/1 d), Nick Proschwitz (18/1 f)(all doubtful), Jake Bidwell (30/0 d), Scott Hogan (1/0 f)

 

Fulham FC v Ipswich Town

Fulham FC: Sean Kavanagh (7/1 m, doubtful), Tim Hoogland (13/4 d), Fernando Amorebieta (6/1 d), Adam Taggart (0/0 f), Emerson Hyndman (9/0 m)

Ipswich Town: Luke Hyam (16/1 m, doubtful)

 

Leeds United v Millwall FC

Leeds United: Liam Cooper (19/1 d), Granddi Ngoyi (0/0 m)(both doubtful), Tomasso Bianchi (24/0 m), Aidy White (0/0 m)

Millwall FC: Angel Martinez (3/0 m, doubtful), Michael Tonge (1/0 m), Paris Cowan-Hall (1/0 f), Carlos Edwards (8/0 m), Nicky Bailey (2/0 m)

 

Norwich City v Wolverhampton

Norwich City: Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe (3/0 m, doubtful), Gary O’Neil (18/0 m), Elliott Bennett (2/0 m), Ryan Bennett (4/0 d)

Wolverhampton: Carl Ikeme (28/0 first goalkeeper), Tommy Rowe (14/0 m), Aaron McCarey (0/0 g)

 

Sheffield Wed v Brighton

Sheffield Wed: Glenn Loovens (26/0 g), Jose Semedo (24/0 m)(both doubtful), Chris Maguire (28/5 f, top scorer), Dejan Kelhar (0/0 d), Lewis Baker (4/0 m, left the club)

Brighton: Solly March (11/1 m, doubtful), Andrew Crofts (7/0 m), Kemy Agustien (2/0 m)

 

Bolton Wanderers v Watford FC

Bolton Wanderers: Emile Heskey (4/1 f), Craig Davies (21/4 f, top scorer), Mark Davies (11/1 m), Darren Pratley (22/4 m, top scorer), Adam Bogdan (4/0 g), Max Clayton (9/1 f), Marc Tierney (0/0 d), Liam Trotter (11/1 m), Stuart Holden (0/0 m)

Watford FC: Gianni Munari (23/3 m, doubtful), Sean Murray (6/0 m)

 

 

League One

 

Bristol City v Sheffield Utd

Bristol City: Derrick Williams (27/2 d, probably in), Aaron Wilbraham (22/10 f, top scorer, doubtful)

Sheffield Utd: Matty Done (1/1 m), Mark Howard (25/0 first goalkeeper), Ryan Flynn (20/1 m), Stefan Scougall (20/1 m), Michael Higdon (13/2 f)(all doubtful), James Wallace (10/0 m)

 

Chesterfield v Leyton Orient

Chesterfield: Armand Gnanduillet (10/2 f, doubtful), Sam Hird (13/0 d), Gary Roberts (19/3 m, 2nd top scorer)

Leyton Orient: Adam Legzdins (11/0 g), Jay Simpson (17/3 f), Lloyd James (6/0 m)

 

Crawley Town v Barnsley

Crawley Town: Dean Leacock (22/1 d), Brian Jensen (11/0 g)(both doubtful), Joe Walsh (28/1 d), Josh Simpson (5/0 m), Conor Henderson (17/2 m), Matt Harrold (18/1 f)

Barnsley: James Bree (9/0 m)

 

Crewe Alexandra v Fleetwood Town

Crewe Alexandra: Ryan Colclough (0/0 f), Fraser Murdoch (0/0 f), Chris Atkinson (10/0 m)(all doubtful)

Fleetwood Town: Danny Andrew (6/0 d), Jamille Matt (0/0 f)

 

Doncaster Rovers v Yeovil Town

Doncaster Rovers: Luke McCullough (25/0 d), James Coppinger (25/4 m), Rob Jones (5/0 d), Ben Askins (0/0 m)

Yeovil Town: Joe Edwards (30/0 d, probably out), Simon Gillett (17/1 m), Jakub Sokolik (0/0 d), Kevin Dawson (17/1 m), Joel Grant (9/1 m), Liam Davis (7/0 m), Chris Weale (0/0 g)

 

Gillingham v Milton Keynes Dons

Gillingham: Josh Pritchard (20/0 d), Amine Linganzi (7/0 m)(both doubtful), Aaron Morris (12/0 d), Callum Davies (0/0 d), Aaron Millbank (0/0 f), Jack Sellens (0/0 f), Josh Hare (1/0 m)

Milton Keynes Dons: Dean Bowditch (24/3 f, doubtful)

 

Oldham Athletic v Colchester Utd

Oldham Athletic: Conor Wilkinson (3/1 f), Amari Morgan-Smith (12/2 f), Adam Lockwood (0/0 d)

Colchester Utd: George Moncur (9/0 m, doubtful), Alex Gilbey (18/1 m), Tosin Olufemi (0/0 m), Rhys Healey (13/4 f, 2nd top scorer), Frankie Kent (10/0 d), Magnus Okuonghae (9/1 d), Drey Wright (5/0 m), David Wright (2/0 d)

 

Peterborough v Rochdale

Peterborough: Marcus Maddison (20/7 f, top scorer), Kyle Vassell (12/5 f, 2nd top scorer)(both doubtful), Jack Baldwin (11/0 d)

Rochdale: Rhys Bennett (23/0 d), Matty Lund (13/2 m), Conrad Logan (19/0 first goalkeeper)

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Swindon Town

Scunthorpe Utd: Gary McSheffrey (24/4 m, 2nd top scorer), Sam Slocombe (9/0 g), James Severn (1/0 g), Dave Syers (1/0 m), Rory Fallon (4/3 f)

Swindon Town: –

 

Walsall FC v Port Vale

Walsall FC: Tom Bradshaw (19/12 f, top scorer), James Chambers (18/0 d), Jordan Cook (18/4 m, 2nd top scorer), Anthony Forde (28/3 m)(all doubtful), Sam Mantom (2/0 m)

Port Vale: Ben Williamson (27/6 m, top scorer), Colin Daniel (19/4 m)(both doubtful), Louis Dodds (23/1 f)

 

 

League Two

 

Burton Albion v Oxford United

Burton Albion: Jacob Blyth (22/5 f, top scorer), Stefan Maletic (0/0 d), Kelvin Maynard (7/1 d), Dean Lyness (1/0 g)

Oxford United: –

 

Cheltenham v Bury FC

Cheltenham: Jake Gray (4/0 m, left the club), Asa Hall (1/0 m)

Bury FC: Adam El-Abd (11/0 d), Ryan Lowe (24/6 f), Pablo Mills (18/0 d), Shwan Jalal (5/0 g)

 

Luton Town v Carlisle Utd

Luton Town: Luke Wilkinson (27/4 d, 2nd top scorer), Luke Guttridge (13/1 m)(both doubtful), Stephen McNulty (28/0 d), Nathan Doyle (20/0 m), Alex Lawless (5/1 m), Pelly Ruddock (15/1 m), Paul Benson (13/1 f), Curtley Williams (3/0 d)

Carlisle Utd: Mark Gillespie (14/0 g), Troy Archibald-Henville (15/1 d)(both doubtful), Stephen Elliott (15/1 f), Gary Dicker (14/0 m)

 

Mansfield v Northampton

Mansfield: Michael Raynes (6/0 d, probably out), Chris Clements (19/1 m), Ricky Ravenhill (4/0 m), Matty Blair (3/0 m), Liam Hearn (1/0 f), Luke Jones (0/0 d)

Northampton: Zander Diamond (13/0 d), Ian Morris (2/0 m), Kaid Mohamed (23/4 f)

 

Plymouth Argyle v Cambridge Utd

Plymouth Argyle: Tom Flanagan (4/0 d, left the club), Matt Lecointe (0/0 f), Deane Smalley (16/1 f)

Cambridge Utd: Tom Elliott (19/5 f, top scorer), Gearoid Morrissey (1/0 m)(both doubtful), Rory Gaffney (0/0 f), Liam Hughes (20/3 f), Harrison Dunk (17/1 m)

 

Portsmouth v Exeter City

Portsmouth: Matt Tubbs (6/1 f, doubtful), Paul McCallum (2/0 f), Wes Fogden (0/0 m), Tom Craddock (0/0 f)

Exeter City: David Noble (3/0 m, doubtful), Pat Baldwin (6/0 d)

 

Shrewsbury v AFC Wimbledon

Shrewsbury: Nathaniel Knight-Percival (28/1 m), James Wesolowski (21/1 m), Andy Mangan (21/8 f, 2nd top scorer), Keith Southern (2/0 m)

AFC Wimbledon: Jake Goodman (6/1 d), Will Nightingale (4/0 d), Jack Smith (10/1 d), Andy Frampton (4/0 d), Mark Phillips (2/0 d)

 

Southend Utd v Accrington Stanley

Southend Utd: Ben Coker (16/1 d), Adam Thompson (20/0 d)(both doubtful), Mads Ibenfeldt (1/0 d)

Accrington Stanley: Adam Buxton (11/1 d, doubtful)

 

Wycombe v Newport County

Wycombe: Max Kretzschmar (14/0 m), Paul Hayes (23/8 f, top scorer), Courtney Senior (1/0 m, left the club)

Newport County: Lee Minshull (27/2 m, doubtful), Andy Sandell (27/1 m), Andrew Hughes (16/1 d), Byron Anthony (0/0 d)

 

York City v Tranmere Rovers

(York City coach has several unnamed players who are doubtful)

York City: Jake Hyde (26/5 f, top scorer), Luke Summerfield (22/2 m)

Tranmere Rovers: Danny Holmes (27/1 d, doubtful), Michael Ihiekwe (24/1 d), Marcus Holness (17/0 d), Matt Hill (7/0 d), Liam Davies (0/0 f)

 

Hartlepool Utd v Stevenage FC

(Hartlepool Utd coach has several unnamed players who are doubtful.)

Hartlepool Utd: Matthew Bates (23/1 d), Scott Fenwick (13/4 f, top scorer)(both doubtful), Tommy Miller (14/0 m), Stuart Parnaby (5/0 d)

Stevenage FC: Jon Ashton (16/0 d, doubtful), Darius Charles (29/2 d), David McAllister (15/0 m), Calvin Zola (5/0 f), Jerome Okimo (18/0 d), Tom Pett (21/5 m), Adam Marriott (13/3 f), Connor Calcutt (0/0 f), Dean Parrett (16/1 m), Roarie Deacon (17/0 m), Jack Jebb (4/0 m), Harry Worley (2/0 d)

 

 

Scotland Premier League

 

St Johnstone v Celtic FC

St Johnstone: David Wotherspoon (22/0 m)

Celtic FC: Kris Commons (16/4 m), Charlie Mulgrew (8/0 d), Mikael Lustig (5/2 d)

 

Dundee FC v Partick Thistle

Dundee FC: Gary Harkins (23/4 m), Kevin Thomson (15/0 m), Iain Davidson (8/1 m), Luka Tankulic (20/1 f)(all doubtful), Greg Stewart (23/12 f, top scorer)

Partick Thistle: Lyle Taylor (1/0 f), Danny Seaborne (17/1 d)(both doubtful), Sean Welsh (3/0 m), Jordan McMillan (11/1 d)

 

Kilmarnock FC v Dundee United

Kilmarnock FC: Michael Ngoo (6/0 f), Lee Miller (10/0 f)

Dundee United: Jaroslaw Fojut (23/4 d), John Souttar (3/0 d), Mario Bilate (10/2 f)

 

Ross County v Motherwell FC

Ross County: Abdoulaye Meite (0/0 d, doubtful), Richard Brittain (19/0 m), Ben Frempah (6/0 d), Rocco Quinn (9/0 m), Darren Barr (6/0 d)

Motherwell FC: Louis Laing (1/0 d), Adam Cummins (0/0 d), Steven Hammell (5/0 d), Iain Vigurs (11/2 m), Zaine Francis-Angol (11/0 d), Paul Lawson (3/0 m), Jack Leitch (6/0 m), Bob McHugh (4/0 f)

 

St. Mirren v Inverness CT

St. Mirren: Kenny McLean (25/7 f, top scorer, left the club)

Inverness CT: Aaron Doran (22/5 m, 2nd top scorer), Dean Brill (23/0 first goalkeeper), Richie Foran (0/0 m)

 

 

Championship

 

Dumbarton FC v Cowdenbeath

Dumbarton FC: David van Zanten (19/0 d)

Cowdenbeath: John Armstrong (5/0 d)

 

Hearts FC v Livingston FC

Hearts FC: Dale Carrick (4/2 f)

Livingston FC: Ibra Sekajja (3/0 f, doubtful), Jason Talbot (18/0 d), Brad Donaldson (0/0 d), Gary Glen (19/2 f)

 

Queen of the South v Alloa Athletic

Queen of the South: Mark Durnan (19/1 d), Ian McShane (21/2 m)(both probably in)

Alloa Athletic: Stephen Simmons (20/1 m, doubtful), Ben Gordon (23/0 d), Ryan McCord (23/0 m)

 

Raith Rovers v Falkirk FC

Raith Rovers: Dale Carrick (1/0 f), Calum Elliot (13/0 f)

Falkirk FC: Aaron Muirhead (0/0 d), Owain Tudur-Jones (4/0 m), Alex Cooper (17/2 m)

 

 

League One

 

Brechin City v Greenock Morton

Brechin City: Callum Tapping (5/0 m)

Greenock Morton: Peter MacDonald (4/3 f, 2nd top scorer, doubtful), Ricki Lamie (20/0 d), Stefan Milojevic (16/1 d)

 

Dunfermline v Stenhousemuir FC

Dunfermline: Ryan Williamson (10/0 d), Ryan Wallace (4/0 f)

Stenhousemuir FC: Jamie McCormack (2/0 d), Kieran Millar (19/0 f)

 

Stirling Albion v Ayr United

Stirling Albion: Steven Doris (15/4 f), Graham Weir (15/1 m), Darren Smith (10/1 m)

Ayr United: Martyn Campbell (9/0 d), Brian Gilmour (20/1 m)

 

Airdrieonians FC v Forfar Athletic

Airdrieonians FC: Chris O’Neil (20/0 d), Ross Docherty (10/0 d)(both doubtful)

Forfar Athletic: Iain Campbell (4/0 d, doubtful), Mark Baxter (15/0 d)

 

 

League Two

 

East Stirlingshire v Elgin City

East Stirlingshire: David Bates (3/0 d), Michael Bolochoweckyj (15/0 d), Nathan Shepherd (6/0 d)

Elgin City: Ali MacKenzie (7/0 m)

 

Albion Rovers v Clyde FC

Albion Rovers: Alan Reid (22/1 d, doubtful), Mark McGuigan (21/7 f, 2nd top scorer)

Clyde FC: –

 

Berwick Rangers v Arbroath FC

Berwick Rangers: Johnny Fairbairn (16/2 d), Stephen Tulloch (10/0 d)

Arbroath FC: Simon Murray (3/1 f, doubtful), Kevin Nicoll (18/0 d), Scott McBride (19/3 m)

 

Montrose FC v East Fife

Montrose FC: Alan Campbell (12/1 d), Terry Masson (21/2 m), Greg Cameron (2/0 m), Stephen Day (18/2 m), Leighton McIntosh (14/2 f)

East Fife: Caolan McAleer (14/2 f), Kevin Smith (18/7 f, top scorer), Nathan Austin (18/2 f)(all doubtful), Allan Walker (21/3 f, 2nd top scorer)

 

Annan Athletic v Queen’s Park FC

Annan Athletic: Steven Sloan (15/0 m), Steven Logan (14/0 m), Kenny Mackay (4/2 f)

Queen’s Park FC: Kevin Fotheringham (15/1 f)

 

 

France League 2

 

FC Sochaux v AS Nancy

FC Sochaux: Ilaimaharitra (17/1 m), Zouma (8/0 d)

AS Nancy: Ehret (1/0 d), Badila (5/1 d), Bauchet (0/0 f), Karaboué (18/0 m), Beunardeau (1/0 g)

 

Italy Serie B

 

AS Avellino v Frosinone Calcio

AS Avellino: Chiosa (21/0 d), Comi (21/4 f, 2nd top scorer), Filkor (3/0 m), Schiavon (16/0 m), Vergara (11/1 d), Visconti (16/0 d)

Frosinone Calcio: Dionisi (22/6 f, 2nd top scorer), Gucher (19/1 m), Bertoncini (6/0 d), Crivello (19/0 d)

 

AS Bari v Vicenza Calcio

AS Bari: Schiatterella (4/0 m), Galano (20/2 f), Donati (21/1 m), Camporese (17/0 d), Rossini (8/0 d), Rasak (0/0 m)

Vicenza Calcio: Giacomelli (15/1 f), Ragusa (8/3 f), Sciacca (16/0 m), Bremec (19/0 first goalkeeper)

 

AS Varese v Livorno Calcio

AS Varese: Falcone (20/3 f), Miracoli (15/3 f), Čulina (0/0 m)

Livorno Calcio: Jefferson (11/2 f), Đoković (21/1 m), Jonny Mosquera (14/0 m), Biagianti (13/0 m), Bernardini (24/1 d)

 

Bologna FC v Ternana Calcio

Bologna FC: Acquafresca (19/3 f), Pazienza (0/0 m), Morleo (16/0 d), Garics (8/0 d)

Ternana Calcio: Ferronetti (5/0 d), Bastrini (17/0 d), Masi (10/0 d), Bojinov (19/4 f)

 

Carpi FC v Spezia Calcio

Carpi FC: Dossena (1/0 g), Laner (0/0 m), Loi (0/0 f), Mbaye (13/0 m), Mbakogu (23/13 f, top scorer)

Spezia Calcio: Bianchetti (0/0 d), Bakic (13/1 m), Juande (17/0 m), De Col (13/0 d), Ciurria (1/0 f)

 

FC Pro Vercelli v AS Cittadella

AS Cittadella: Lora (9/0 m), Pecorini (14/0 d)

 

Latina Calcio v Pescara Calcio

Latina Calcio: Mangni (13/1 f), Olivera (2/1 m), Oduamadi (3/0 f)

Pescara Calcio: Lazzari (9/1 m), Pesoli (12/0 d), Grillo (12/0 d)

 

Virtus Entella v Trapani Calcio

Virtus Entella: Moreo (5/0 f), Di Tacchio (19/0 m), Troiano (12/1 m), Belli (15/0 d), Cecchini (7/1 d), Baldanzeddu (3/0 d), Pelizzoli (11/0 g)

Trapani Calcio: Martinelli (9/0 d)

 

Virtus Lanciano v Brescia Calcio

Virtus Lanciano: Grossi (19/2 m), Nicolas (25/0 first goalkeeper)

Brescia Calcio: Sodinha (13/1 m), Minelli (13/0 g), Ntow (1/0 m), Boniotti (0/0 d), Lancini (8/0 d)

 

 

Australia A-League

 

Wellington Phoenix v Melbourne City

Wellington Phoenix: –

Melbourne City: Robbie Wielaert (11/1 d), James Brown (12/0 f), Ben Garuccio (7/0 m), Mate Dugandzic (13/2 f)

 

Newcastle Jets v WS Wanderers

Newcastle Jets: Joshua Barresi (0/0 m), James Virgili (8/0 f)

WS Wanderers: Golgol Mebrahtu (0/0 f), Iacopo La Rocca (10/0 d), Romeo Castelen (7/0 m)

 

Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory

Sydney FC: Jacques Faty (2/0 d), Nikola Petkovic (15/0 d), Corey Gameiro (5/2 f), Ali Abbas (7/0 m), Nick Carle (4/0 f), Sasa Ognenovski (6/1 d)

Melbourne Victory: Matthieu Delpierre (3/1 d)

 

 

Austria Bundesliga

 

Rapid Wien v SV Ried

Rapid Wien: Novota (19/0 first goalkeeper), Dibon (12/1 d), Behrendt (3/0 d)

SV Ried: Möschl (17/2 m), Walch (16/3 m, 2nd top scorer), Filipovic (0/0 d)(all doubtful), Polverino (0/0 m)

 

SCR Altach v Admira

SCR Altach: Pöllhuber (13/0 d), Roth (15/2 m), Aigner (18/5 f, top scorer), Zech (0/0 m)

Admira: Schachner (0/0 m), Toth (8/0 m), Burusic (1/0 f), Siebenhandl (4/0 g), Vastic (0/0 f), Wessely (10/0 d), Wostry (3/0 d), Schicker (13/3 m)

 

Wolfsberger AC v Austria Wien

Wolfsberger AC: Jacobo (19/2 m), Tschernegg (0/0 m)

Austria Wien: Ronivaldo (0/0 f)

 

 

France Ligue 1

 

Paris St. Germain v SM Caen

Paris St. Germain: Pastore (21/2 m), Thiago Motta (19/0 m)

SM Caen: Musavu-King (6/1 d), Privat (9/3 f), Nangis (24/4 f, 2nd top scorer)

 

FC Nantes v SC Bastia

FC Nantes: Audel (16/2 m), Veigneau (18/0 d), Bangoura (6/0 f)

SC Bastia: Ba (7/0 m), Cissé (6/0 f), Vincent (1/0 m), Brandao (2/0 f), Tallo (13/4 f, 2nd top scorer)

 

Lille OSC v OGC Nice

Lille OSC: Frey (15/2 m), Martin (6/0 m), Soumaoro (1/0 d)

OGC Nice: Digard (7/0 m), Bodmer (13/1 m), Traoré (0/0 m), Delle (0/0 g), Puel (19/1 d)

 

RC Lens v Évian Thonon Gaillard

RC Lens: Belon (3/0 g), Boulenger (3/0 d), Landre (14/0 d), N’Diaye (7/0 m), Nomenjanahary (19/1 m)

Évian Thonon Gaillard: Ninkovic (10/0 m), Blandi (0/0 f), Nsikulu (15/2 f), Nounkeu (3/0 d), Mensah (9/1 d), Nielsen (17/1 f), Camus (19/0 m)

 

Toulouse FC v Stade Rennais

Toulouse FC: Vidal (0/0 g), Matheus (2/0 d), Roman (0/0 m), Kana-Biyik (1/0 d), Veskovac (13/0 d), Moubandjé (21/0 d)

Stade Rennais: Mexer (23/3 d), Hosiner (12/0 f), Brüls (9/0 m)

 

 

Germany Bundesliga

 

Bayern München v Hamburger SV

Bayern München: Boateng (16/0 d), Javi Martinez (0/0 m), Lahm (11/2 d), Thiago (0/0 m)

Hamburger SV: Cleber (7/1 d), Diekmeier (14/0 d), Behrami (16/0 m), Holtby (14/0 m), Steinmann (1/0 m), Lasogga (17/2 f, 2nd top scorer)

 

  1. Mönchengladbach v FC Köln
  2. Mönchengladbach: –

FC Köln: Helmes (0/0 f)

 

TSG Hoffenheim v VfB Stuttgart

TSG Hoffenheim: Süle (15/1 d), Polanski (18/1 m)

VfB Stuttgart: Rüdiger (14/0 d), Didavi (6/2 m), Gruezo (7/1 m), Abdellaoue (0/0 f), Ginczek (6/0 f)

 

Werder Bremen v FC Augsburg

Werder Bremen: Busch (7/1 d), Galvez (18/1 d), Prödl (11/2 d), Zander (0/0 d), Yildirim (0/0 m), Lorenzen (2/1 f), Barfgrede (6/1 m)

FC Augsburg: Hitz (12/0 g), Hong (9/0 d), Janker (1/0 d), Reinhardt (0/0 d), Verhaegh (20/5 d, 2nd top scorer), Esswein (12/1 f), Moravek (0/0 m), Matavz (10/2 f), Mölders (8/0 f)

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v FC Schalke 04

Eintracht Frankfurt: Anderson (17/0 d), Djakpa (4/0 d), Zambrano (8/0 d), Valdez (2/0 f), Waldschmidt (0/0 f)

FC Schalke 04: Fährmann (17/0 first goalkeeper), Giefer (2/0 2nd goalkeeper), Kolasinac (1/0 d), Draxler (8/2 m), Goretzka (0/0 m), Farfan (0/0 m), Huntelaar (17/7 f, 2nd top scorer), Obasi (6/0 m), Sam (9/0 m)

 

Bayer 04 Leverkusen v VfL Wolfsburg

Bayer 04 Leverkusen: Jedvaj (14/2 d), Toprak (17/0 d), Wendell (13/0 d), Kruse (4/0 m)

VfL Wolfsburg: Felipe (0/0 d), Klose (3/0 d), Perisic (15/3 m, 2nd top scorer)

 

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga

 

FC Kaiserslautern v VfR Aalen

FC Kaiserslautern: Gaus (10/2 m), Matmour (14/1 m), Osei Kwadwo (1/0 m), Ring (12/5 m, top scorer, doubtful)

VfR Aalen: Hainault (16/1 d), Neumann (0/0 d), Steinhöfer (0/0 m), Daghfous (17/2 m, top scorer), Drexler (15/1 m, 2nd top scorer), Korte (0/0 m), Lechleiter (0/0 f)

 

FC Ingolstadt 04 v SV Sandhausen

FC Ingolstadt 04: da Costa (12/0 d), Eigler (0/0 f)

SV Sandhausen: Müller (0/0 d), Kratz (3/0 m), Thiede (14/0 m), Zillner (3/0 m)

 

 

Germany 3. Liga

 

SG Sonnenhof Großaspach v Hansa Rostock

SG Sonnenhof Großaspach: Binder (1/0 m), Kienast (15/0 d), Leist (15/0 d), Vecchione (16/0 d), Hägele (19/0 m), Jüllich (16/0 m), Lorch (m, newcomer)

Hansa Rostock: Pelzer (9/0 d), Radjabali-Fardi (3/0 d), Ikeng (m, newcomer), Starke (9/0 m), Stevanovic (15/0 m)

 

Hallescher FC v SpVgg Unterhaching

Hallescher FC: Königshofer (6/0 g), Lomb (1/0 g), Krebs (4/0 d), Lindenhahn (0/0 m), Ziegenbein (0/0 m)

SpVgg Unterhaching: Hummels (1/0 d), Welzmüller (6/0 d), Bigalke (8/0 m)

 

Chemnitzer FC v Stuttgarter Kickers

Chemnitzer FC: Lorenzoni (2/0 d)

Stuttgarter Kickers: –

 

Rot-Weiß Erfurt v Preußen Münster

Rot-Weiß Erfurt: Möckel (21/1 d), Kadric (8/1 m), Wiegel (21/5 m)

Preußen Münster: Hergesell (20/0 d), Kirsch (5/0 d), Heitmeier (23/0 d), Zenga (19/2 m), Reichwein (20/8 f, top scorer)

 

Holstein Kiel v Dynamo Dresden

Holstein Kiel: Wetter (5/1 d)

Dynamo Dresden: Fluß (1/0 d), Hartmann (9/2 m), Milde (1/0 f), Baumann (12/0 m), Fetsch (15/4 f)

 

Jahn Regensburg v VfB Stuttgart II

Jahn Regensburg: Dürmeyer (14/0 d), Nachreiner (3/0 d), Sinkiewicz (8/0 m), Hein (19/0 m), Kurz (19/2 m, 2nd top scorer), Franziskus (11/1 f)

VfB Stuttgart II: –

 

SV Wehen Wiesbaden v Energie Cottbus

SV Wehen Wiesbaden: Kotzke (2/0 m)

Energie Cottbus: Zeitz (18/2 m), Michel (20/4 f), Pospech (20/5 f, 2nd top scorer)

 

 

Holland Eredivisie

 

Heracles Almelo v Feyenoord

Heracles Almelo: Oussama Tannane (19/5 f, 2nd top scorer), Mike te Wierik (19/0 d)

Feyenoord: Elvis Manu (15/3 f), Luke Wilkshere (16/0 d), Khalid Boulahrouz (8/0 d, doubtful)

 

SBV Excelsior v FC Groningen

SBV Excelsior: Gino Coutinho (14/0 first goalkeeper)

FC Groningen: Maikel Kieftenbeld (22/0 m), Nick Bakker (0/0 d), Martijn van der Laan (10/0 d), Hilal Ben Moussa (0/0 m), Tom Hiariej (16/0 m)

 

Vitesse Arnhem v Willem II Tilburg

Vitesse Arnhem: Renato Ibarra (13/0 f), Arnold Kruiswijk (13/0 d)

Willem II Tilburg: –

 

ADO Den Haag v NAC Breda

ADO Den Haag: –

NAC Breda: Henrico Drost (10/0 d), Jeffrey Sarpong (20/1 m), Joey Suk (6/0 m)

 

 

 

 

Greece Super League

 

Panetolikos v Asteras Tripoli

Panetolikos: Fotakis (19/1 m, doubtful), Lazăr (4/0 m), Rusculleda (3/0 m)

Asteras Tripoli: Ederson (2/0 m), Panteliadis (13/0 d), Rolle (16/3 m), Kitoko (2/0 m)

 

PAS Giannina v Panionios GSS

PAS Giannina: Garoufalias (1/0 m), Fonsi (12/0 d), Tzimopoulos (21/4 m), Dasios (16/0 d)

Panionios GSS: Siopis (17/0 m), Risvanis (7/0 d)

 

Olympiakos Pireus v Ergotelis Creta

Olympiakos Pireus: Botía (10/0 d), David Fuster (8/2 m), Bouchalakis (8/1 m), Siovas (11/0 d), Masuaku (19/0 d), Ndinga (9/1 m), Mitroglou (18/13 f, top scorer)

Ergotelis Creta: Jovanović (12/1 d), Youssouf (21/6 m, top scorer), Gentsoglou (18/0 m), Kozoronis (18/1 m), Lykogiannis (17/1 d), Tzanakakis (17/0 m), Olaitan (1/0 m)

 

 

Cyprus 1. Division

 

Doxa Katokopia v APOEL FC

Doxa Katokopia: Calderón (10/0 m), Paulo Jorge (12/1 d), H. González (9/0 m), R. González (19/0 d), Bernardo Vasconcelos (2/1 f)

APOEL FC: Vinicius (13/0 m), Carlão (10/0 d), Gustavo Manduca (13/6 f, 2nd top scorer), Aloneftis (10/1 d), Alexandrou (11/1 m)

 

Ethnikos Achnas v Anorthosis FC

Ethnikos Achnas: Poyiatzis (5/0 m)

Anorthosis FC: Avraam (13/3 , doubtful), Yakovenko (12/4 f, 2nd top scorer)

 

Nea Salamina v AEK Larnaka

Nea Salamina: Éder (15/1 d), Grigalashvili (1/1 m)

AEK Larnaka: Englezou (15/2 m), Mitidis (6/2 f), Kourtis (0/0 m), Atheba (0/0 d)

 

 

Italy Serie A

 

Sassuolo v Fiorentina

Sassuolo: Taider (16/2 m), Pegolo (0/0 g), Peluso (16/0 d), Terranova (9/0 d), Missiroli (19/2 m, doubtful), Vrsaljko (17/0 d)

Fiorentina: Rossi (0/0 f), Bernardeschi (5/0 m), Lupatelli (0/0 g), Octavio (0/0 m)

 

Palermo v Napoli

Palermo: Gonzalez (16/1 d), Maresca (11/0 m), Vitiello (5/0 d), Morganella (18/1 d, doubtful)

Napoli: Mertens (19/2 f), Zuniga (6/0 m), Michu (3/0 m), Insigne (11/1 f), Mesto (2/0 m)

 

 

Italy Lega Pro

 

San Marino Calcio v L’Aquila Calcio

San Marino Calcio: Valeriani (16/0 m), Poletti (15/3 m), Demontis (9/0 m), Carles Coto (22/2 m), Ferrero (19/1 d)

L’Aquila Calcio: Ceccarelli (15/2 f), Djuric (1/1 f)

 

Aurora Pro Patria v Südtirol-Alto Adige

Aurora Pro Patria: Calzi (2/0 m), Bovi (14/2 m), Cannoni (12/0 m), Cannataro (14/0 m)

Südtirol-Alto Adige: Furlan (14/0 m)

 

Martina Franca v Benevento Calcio

Martina Franca: Arcidiacono (23/7 f, 2nd top scorer), Magrassi (15/2 f), De Risio (19/1 m), Amodio (10/0 m), Tomi (20/0 d)

Benevento Calcio: Melara (12/1 m), Doninelli (10/1 m)

 

Lucchese Libertas v SPAL 1907

Lucchese Libertas: Raicevic (15/2 f), Nolè (24/3 m), Degeri (15/0 m), Vittiglio (8/0 d), Casapieri (10/0 g)

SPAL 1907: Albertoni (1/0 g), Aldrovandi (12/0 d), Filippini (18/1 f), Landi (16/0 m), Togni (20/1 m), Silvestri (16/0 d)

 

Forli FC v US Grosseto

Forli FC: Jidayi (11/1 d), Fantini (16/0 d)

US Grosseto: Torromino (22/10 f, top scorer), Onescu (11/0 m), Varricchio (6/0 d), Elez (15/1 d), Mariotti (16/0 d)

 

 

Mexico Liga MX

 

Club América v Chiapas FC

Club América: Michael Arroyo (26/2 f, doubtful), Darwin Quintero (5/1 f), Gonzalo Díaz (8/0 f)

Chiapas FC: William Alberto Paredes (14/0 d), Julio César Nava (19/2 f)

 

Puebla FC v CF Monterrey

Puebla FC: Efraín Cortés (7/0 d), Luis Guadalupe Lorona (13/1 f)

CF Monterrey: Jonathan Orozco (24/0 first goalkeeper), Stefan Medina (26/0 d)

 

Tigres UANL v Monarcas Morelia

Tigres UANL: Juninho (19/5 d, 2nd top scorer), Jose Francisco Torres (21/0 m), Manuel Viniegra (0/0 m), Egidio Arevalo (26/0 m)

Monarcas Morelia: Felipe Baloy (0/0 d)

 

Club León v Leones Negros

Club León: Mauro Boselli (21/15 f, top scorer, doubtful)

Leones Negros: –

 

 

Portugal Primeira Liga

 

Gil Vicente v Paços de Ferreira

Gil Vicente: Marwan Mohsen (14/0 m), Jander (15/0 m), Caetano (16/1 f), Ebralidze (6/0 f), Piqueti (0/0 f)

Paços de Ferreira: Seri (20/0 m), Sérgio Oliveira (19/2 m), Cícero (19/3 f, 2nd top scorer), Ricardo Ferreira (9/0 d), Rafael Amorim (13/1 d), Jailson (17/0 d), Marco Ribeiro (0/0 g), Diogo Jota (0/0 m)

 

Belenenses v Sporting Lisboa

Belenenses: Gonçalo Brandao (17/0 d), Carlos Martins (4/1 m), Filipe Mendes (0/0 g), Dálcio (4/0 f)

Sporting Lisboa: Slimani (12/7 f, top scorer)

 

 

Spain Primera Division

 

Sevilla FC v Córdoba CF

Sevilla FC: Beto (18/0 first goalkeeper), Tremoulinas (10/0 d), Coke (14/1 d), Diogo Figueiras (15/1 d), M’Bia (13/4 m, 2nd top scorer), Cristóforo (0/0 m), Iago Aspas (11/2 f), Gameiro (12/2 f)

Córdoba CF: Fausto Rossi (17/0 m), Luso (9/0 d), Fidel (13/1 m), Iago Bouzón (3/0 d), Campabadal (10/0 d), Borja García (18/1 m)

 

Real Madrid v Deportivo La Coruna

Real Madrid: Sergio Ramos (18/3 d), Pepe (14/1 d), Fabio Coentrao (7/0 d), James Rodríguez (20/8 m), Khedira (11/0 m), Modric (10/1 m)

Deportivo La Coruna: Pablo Insúa (12/0 d), Sidnei (18/0 d), Juanfran (20/0 d), José Rodríguez (18/2 m), Luis Farina (13/1 m), Salomao (0/0 m), Hélder Postiga (12/1 f), Toché (17/2 f), Lux (7/0 g)

 

Granada CF v Athletic Bilbao

Granada CF: Rochina (10/1 f), Eddy Pascual (4/0 m), Murillo (14/0 d), Marreh (1/0 d), El Arabi (18/3 f, top scorer), Isaac (15/1 f), Juan Carlos (14/0 m)

Athletic Bilbao: Etxeita (12/1 d), Iturraspe (19/2 m), Guillermo Fernández (7/0 f), Ibai (13/0 f)

 

Málaga CF v RCD Espanyol

Málaga CF: Roberto Chen (0/0 d), Flavio Ferreira (0/0 d), Sergio Sánchez (14/0 d), Anor (3/0 m), Rafa de Vicente (0/0 m), Lusi Alberto (13/2 m)

RCD Espanyol: Canas (19/0 m)

Kardemir Karabükspor: Emre Güngör (13/1 d), Murat Akça (13/0 d), Hakan Özmert (18/0 m), Aykut Akgün (13/0 m), Yigit Incedemir (11/0 m), Furkan Özçal (3/0 m), Onur Ayik (15/1 f, doubtful)

Kasimpasa SK: Ilhan Eker (12/1 d)

 

Akhisar Bld. v Kayseri Erciyesspor

Akhisar Bld.: Sertan Vardar (3/0 m, doubtful), Ahmet Cebe (14/0 m), Ricardo Vaz Te (0/0 f)

Kayseri Erciyesspor: John Boye (11/1 d), Pape Diakhate (0/0 d, newcomer)(both doubtful), Gökhan Degirmenci (19/0 first goalkeeper), Anil Karaer (18/2 d), Caner Osmanpaşa (18/1 d), Senijad Ibricic (10/0 m), Edinho (16/7 f, top scorer), Ilhan Parlak (8/0 f)

 

 

Turkey 1. Lig

 

Elazigspor v Sanliurfaspor

Elazigspor: Serdar Özbayraktar (1/0 f)

Sanliurfaspor: Bora Körk (16/0 first goalkeeper), Volkan Okumak (18/0 f), Youssef Yeşilmen (13/2 f, doubtful)

 

 

Belgium Pro League

 

Mouscron-Peruwelz v KV Oostende

Mouscron-Peruwelz: Monteyne (23/0 d), De Vlamynck (9/0 g), Jeanvier (13/0 d), Langil (20/1 m), Mohamed (9/0 m), Contout (13/0 f), Dingomé (23/2 m, doubtful)

KV Oostende: Luissint (9/0 d), Willems (0/0 d), Hempte (1/0 d), Hoefkens (14/0 d), Ruytinx (21/3 f), Musona (4/0 f, doubtful)

 

Zulte Waregem v Standard Liege

Zulte Waregem: Hazard (1/0 m), N’Diaye (14/1 m), Verboom (23/3 d), Messoudi (14/2 m, doubtful)

Standard Liege: Teixeira (11/2 d), Stam (2/0 d), Enoh (6/0 m), de Camargo (23/10 f, top scorer)

 

RS Waasland-Beveren v KV Kortrijk

RS Waasland-Beveren: Hugo Sousa (15/0 d), Vermeulen (7/0 d), Vukušić (15/3 f), Bojović (7/1 d)

KV Kortrijk: –

 

 

Belgium Second Division

 

OH Leuven v Roeselare

OH Leuven: Cools (21/0 m), Vandenbroeck (22/5 d)

Roeselare: Raes (21/2 d, doubtful), De Rechter (11/0 f), Nwanganga (17/4 m)

 

 

Poland Ekstraklasa

 

GKS Bełchatów vs Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała

GKS Bełchatów: Mateusz Mak (3/1 m), Norambuena (6/0 d), Szymański (11/0 m)

Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała: Iwański (15/3, 2nd top scorer), Tomasik (5/0 d)(both probably in) Zajac (3/0 g), Korzym (12/3 f, 2nd top scorer), Sloboda (18/1 m), Chmiel (18/6 m, top scorer)

 

Ruch Chorzów vs Piast Gliwice

Ruch Chorzów: Szewczyk (5/0 m), Kuświk (19/8 top scorer, doubtful)

Piast Gliwice: Kędziora (6/0 f)

 

Pogoń Szczecin vs Lech Poznań

Pogoń Szczecin: Małecki (11/0 m)

Lech Poznań: Wilusz (8/0 d), Linetty (10/0 m), Burić (6/0 g)

 

 

Portugal Segunda Liga

 

CD Tondela v Leixoes SC

CD Tondela: Piojo (21/5 f, 2nd top scorer), Joel (18/3 f), Pedro Araújo (25/0 d)

Leixoes SC: Tiago Lenho (7/1 m), Cadinha (22/0 m)

 

SC Beira-Mar v CD Santa Clara

SC Beira-Mar: Alan Henrique (15/0 d), Anderson (19/1 m), Diego (18/1 m), Indio (11/5 f, 2nd top scorer)

CD Santa Clara: Paulo Henrique (13/0 d), Luis Dias (19/0 d), Ruizinho Furtado (17/2 m), Davide (16/0 f), Joao Ventura (16/3 f)

 

Portimonense SC v Uniao da Madeira

Portimonense SC: Cande (18/0 d), Marakis (10/0 m), Acácio Lima (11/0 m), Fidelis (21/6 f, 2nd top scorer)

Uniao da Madeira: Pedro Trigueira (23/0 first goalkeeper), Chico Gomes (16/0 d), Carlos Manuel (12/0 d), Wanderson (2/0 m), Zé Luís (16/1 m), Élio Martins (21/8 f, top scorer)

 

 

Belgium Pro League

 

Lierse SK v Cercle Brugge

Lierse SK: Nwofor (10/2 f), Masika (14/1 m), Helal (0/0 m), Keita (19/5 m, top scorer), Buysens (4/0 d)

Cercle Brugge: Buyl (22/4 f, 2nd top scorer), Wils (16/0 d), Smolders (8/0 m), N’Diaye (11/0 m), Haroun (8/0 m), Valcke (11/0 f)

 

 

Turkey Super Lig

 

Gaziantepspor v Fenerbahçe SK

Gaziantepspor: Gilles Binya (10/0 d, doubtful)

Fenerbahçe SK: Egemen Korkmaz (6/0 d), Hasan Ali Kaldirim (9/0 d), Serdar Kesimal (0/0 d)(all doubtful), Volkan Demirel (15/0 first goalkeeper)

 

Kardemir Karabükspor v Kasimpasa SK      correction

Kardemir Karabükspor: Emre Güngör (13/1 d), Murat Akça (13/0 d), Hakan Özmert (18/0 m), Aykut Akgün (13/0 m), Yigit Incedemir (11/0 m), Furkan Özçal (3/0 m), Onur Ayik (15/1 f, doubtful)

Kasimpasa SK: Oscar Scarione (18/5 m, 2nd top scorer), Eren Derdiyok (0/0 f)(both doubtful), Ilhan Eker (12/1 d), Bariş Başdaş (14/0 d)

 

 

Croatia 1. HNL

 

NK Osijek v RNK Split

NK Osijek: Pavić (6/0 m)

RNK Split: Kvesić (14/0 m), Rugašević (16/0 d), Belle (8/0 f), Bilić (11/4 f, 2nd top scorer), Jukić (7/1 m), Mrkonjić (0/0 f), Rog (18/3 m, doubtful)

 

NK Zagreb v Lokomotiva Zagreb

NK Zagreb: Kolinger (16/1 d), Ljubičić (14/0 m)

Lokomotiva Zagreb: Begonja (17/0 m), Perić (1/0 d, doubtful)

 

 

France Ligue 1

 

AS Monaco v Montpellier HSC

AS Monaco: Bakayoko (10/0 m), Raggi (20/0 d), R.Carvalho (16/0 d), Moutinho (23/2 m)

Montpellier HSC: Martin (21/1 m), Ait Fana (0/0 f)

 

 

Mexico Liga MX

 

Puebla FC v CF Monterrey             correction

Puebla FC: Efraín Cortés (7/0 d), Luis Guadalupe Lorona (13/1 f), Ricardo Esqueda (20/0 m)

CF Monterrey: Jonathan Orozco (24/0 first goalkeeper), Stefan Medina (26/0 d)

 

 

United States NHL

 

Ottawa Senators v Edmonton Oilers

Ottawa Senators: C. Anderson (31/0 g), Z. Smith (27/2 f)

Edmonton Oilers: B. Scrivens (38/0 g)(doubtful), B. Pouliot (33/11 f), T. Hall (41/11 f), T. Pitlick (14/1 f), N. Nikitin (34/3 d)

 

Montreal Canadiens v Toronto Maple Leafs

Montreal Canadiens: P. Parenteau (40/6 f)

Toronto Maple Leafs: J. Lupul (32/9 f)(doubtful), D. Phaneuf (48/2 d)

 

Detroit Red Wings v Winnipeg Jets

Detroit Red Wings: J. Franzen (33/7 f)

Winnipeg Jets: J. Harrison (17/2 d)(doubtful), E. Kane (37/10 f), G. Clitsome (24/0 d), M. Halischuk (38/2 f)

 

New York Islanders v Columbus Blue Jackets

New York Islanders: C. de Haan (48/1 d)(doubtful), M. Grabner (18/5 f), K. Okposo (46/14 f), E. Boulton (4/0 f), M. Carkner (0/0 d)

Columbus Blue Jackets: D. Prout (41/0 d)(doubtful), R. Murray (7/0 d), S. Bobrovsky (33/0 g), J. Morin (17/1 f), B. Jenner (20/6 f), B. Gibbons (21/0 f), N. Horton (0/0 f)

 

Arizona Coyotes v New York Rangers

Arizona Coyotes: A. Bolduc (3/0 f)(doubtful), M. Hanzal (37/8 f), J. Vitale (45/3 f), M. Boedker (45/14 f, 2nd top scorer)

New York Rangers: J. Fast (37/3 f)(doubtful), H. Lundqvist (39/0 g)

 

Minnesota Wild v Carolina Hurricanes

Minnesota Wild: J. Zucker (48/18 f, 2nd top scorer), R. Carter (48/3 f), M. Cooke (27/4 f), K. Ballard (14/0 d)

Carolina Hurricanes: R. Murphy (21/1 d)

 

Nashville Predators v New Jersey Devils

Nashville Predators: M. Ekholm (53/5 d)(doubtful), R. Ellis (40/5 d)

New Jersey Devils: S. Gionta (38/3 f), D. Severson (32/4 d), B. Salvador (15/0 d), R. Clowe (13/1 f)

 

Colorado Avalanche v Dallas Stars

Colorado Avalanche: E. Johnson (47/12 d), B. Rendulic (11/1 f), P. Bordeleau (1/0 f), J. McGinn (19/4 f), J. Winchester (0/0 f), R. Wilson (3/0 d)

Dallas Stars: A. Hemsky (52/9 f), T. Seguin (55/29, top scorer), P. Eaves (28/6 f)(all doubtful), R. Peverley (0/0 f), P. Nemeth (5/0 d), V. Nichushkin (4/0 f)

 

Calgary Flames v Vancouver Canucks

Calgary Flames: S. Bennett (0/0 f)(doubtful), L. Smid (30/0 d)

Vancouver Canucks: N. Bonino (52/11 f)(doubtful), F. Corrado (7/1 d), B. Richardson (43/8 f), K. Bieksa (45/3 d)

 

Los Angeles Kings v Washington Capitals

Los Angeles Kings: A. Martinez (45/6 d)(doubtful), T. Pearson (42/12 f)

Washington Capitals: D. Orlov (0/0 d), J. Erskine (0/0 d)

 

 

 

Argentina Primera Division

 

Gimnasia LP v Defensa

Gimnasia LP: Licht (18/2 d), Ignacio Fernandez (17/1 m)

Defensa: Martinez (17/0 d), Casteglione (9/0 d), Tellechea (12/2 m), Rodriguez (8/3 f)

 

San Lorenzo v Colon

San Lorenzo: Kalinski (14/1 m), Verón (15/2 f), Cetto (9/1 d), Mercier (15/1 m), Mussis (newcomer m), Barrientos (12/1 m)

Colón: Garcia (newcomer d), Rodriguez (newcomer d), Sain (10/0 d), Eguren (newcomer m), Garnier (18/0 m), Guanca (newcomer m), Leys (7/0 m), Llama (5/0 m), Romero (newcomer f), Telechea (16/1 f)

 

Godoy Cruz v San Martin

Godoy Cruz: Burgos (7/0 d), Cosaro (13/2 d), Diaz (newcomer m), Lertora (9/0 m), Vila (newcomer f)

San Martin: Franco (newcomer d), Gonzalez (14/0 d), Silva (11/0 d), Bustos (19/0 m), Navarro (newcomer m), Pinedo (12/0 m), Quiroga (10/0 m)

 

Newell’s v Independiente

Newell’s: Corvalan (10/0 d), Lopez (16/2 d), Martinez Aguirre (newcomer d), Diaz (15/0 d), Mateo (9/0 m), Favarelli (11/1 m), Fydriszewski (7/0 f)

Independiente: Montenegro (18/2 m), Villalba (15/0 d)

 

Banfield v Temperley

Banfield: Bertolo (11/3 m), Civelli (newcomer m), Vittor (19/3 m), Abelairas (newcomer m), Calzada (newcomer m), Terzaghi (14/2 f)

Temperley: Arregui (14/1 d), Barrios (6/0 d), Ruiz (4/0 d), Aprile (newcomer m), Casanova (5/0 m), Di Lorenzo (13/0 m), Corado (newcomer m), Lopez (14/0 f)

 

Crucero v Tigre

Tigre: Sanchez (9/2 m), Correa (newcomer f)

 

 

Brazil Paulista

 

Corinthians/SP v Botafogo/SP

Corinthians/SP: Cássio (2/0 g), Gil (2/0 d), Rodrigo Sam (0/0), Ralf (2/0 m), Elias (1/0 m), Renato Augusto (1/1 m), Emerson (1/0 f)

Botafogo/SP: Roniery (2/0 d)

 

São Bernardo/SP v Santos/SP

São Bernardo/SP: Luiz Daniel (3/0 g), Moradei (0/0 m), Felipe Zanelatto (3/0 m), Gil (0/0 f)

Santos/SP: Alison (4/0 m), Thiago Ribeiro (3/0 f)

 

Bragantino/SP v São Paulo/SP

(São Paulo/SP coach could make some changes.)

Bragantino/SP: Léo Gago (newcomer)

São Paulo/SP: Daniel (0/0 m), Breno (0/0 d), Paulo Miranda (0/0 d), Rodrigo Caio (0/0 m), Carlinhos (1/0 d)

 

Sao Bento/SP v Palmeiras/SP

Sao Bento/SP: Marcelo Cordeiro (4/1 d), Veloso (0/0 d)

Palmeiras/SP: Tobio (4/0 d), Valdivia (0/0 m), Kelvin (0/0 f), Mateus Muller (0/0 d), Leandro (0/0 f), Cleiton Xavier (0/0 m)

 

Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.

Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!



arrow-back Go Back


Explanation: player statistics (a/b c)

a - games played this season

b - goals scored

c - team position (d - defender, m - midfielder, f - forward, g - goalkeeper).




February 16, 2015 at 1:41 pm


top
all leagues
0
0
FB
FB
Twitter
FB
FB
Twitter