Solvbet
Leagues
Advertisements AsianHandicapBets.com
Football Bets Prediction
Asian Bet Picks
Soccer Bet Advisor
Tennis Bet Expert
Soccer Bets Guru
Free Soccer Predictions
Advertisements Soccer Victory
Goal Statistics
 Bet Info
Injuries and Suspensions


November 2012 – Injuries & suspensions

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Genoa v Fiorentina

Genoa: Rossi, Ferronetti, Anselmo, Vargas, Borriello, Jankovic

Fiorentina: Camporese

 

1.11.2012 8:46

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

LA Galaxy v Vancouver Whitecaps

LA Galaxy: Beckham, Donovan (both doubtful), De La Garza, Leonardo, Junior Lopes, Nakazawa

Vancouver Whitecaps: Salgado, Barbara

 

1.11.2012 8:53

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

SD Eibar v Athletic Bilbao (Local derby)

SD Eibar: Anibarro, Ruben Arroyo

Athletic Bilbao: Gurpegi, Inigo Perez, Ekiza, Isma Lopez

 

Real Valladolid v Real Betis

Real Valladolid: oscar Gonzalez, Ebert, Victor Perez

Real Betis: Mario, Ruben Perez

 

Sporting Gijon v CA Osasuna

Sporting Gijon: Nacho Cases, Carmelo, Luis Hernandez

CA Osasuna: Oier, Lolo, Lamah, Armenteros, Nino, Joseba Llorente

 

1.11.2012 11:54

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

GAIS v Gefle IF

GAIS: Edstrom

Gefle IF: –

 

Mjallby AIF v IF Elfsborg

Mjallby AIF: Leandersson

IF Elfsborg: S. Larsson, Jorgensen, Hult, Jawo

 

Malmo FF v orebro SK

Malmo FF: Nilsson

orebro SK: Grahn, Atashkadeh

 

BK Hacken v AIK Fotboll

BK Hacken: Soderberg

AIK Fotboll: Tjernstrom, Lalawele

 

1.11.2012 11:01

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

Belenenses v Penafiel

Belenenses: Kay, Nelson, Paulo Roberto

Penafiel: Sergio Organista

 

1.11.2012 11:30

 

Denmark Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

SonderjyskE v Kobenhavn

SonderjyskE: Swerts, Bodker, Bechmann, Vibe, Absalonsen

Kobenhavn: Wiland, Claudemir, Jorgensen

 

1.11.2012 11:38

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ponferradina v Getafe

Ponferradina: Lafuente, Carlos Ruiz, Jonathan, Nano, Yuri

Getafe: Juan Valera, Diego Castro, Xavi Torres, alvaro

 

Sevilla v Espanyol

Sevilla: Spahic, Trochowski, Manu

Espanyol: Javi Lopez

 

Deportivo v Mallorca

Deportivo: Ze Castro, alex Bergantinos, Aguilar, Pizzi, Riki

Mallorca: Joao, Antonio Lopez, Javi Marquez, Nunes, alvaro

 

1.11.2012 16:28

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Esbjerg fB v Silkeborg IF

Esbjerg fB: Bergvold, Lekven

Silkeborg IF: Solic

 

1.11.2012 23:02

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Brestois v FC Lorient

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Ba, Chafni, Coulibaly

FC Lorient: Mareque, Ecuele Manga, Coutadeur, Kone, Emeghara

 

2.11.2012 12:12

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Heidenheim v Alemannia Aachen

Heidenheim: Wittek, Sauter, Gros, Mayer, Spann, Thurk

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Demai, Rosler, Murakami, Pozder, Thiele

 

Unterhaching v Wacker Burghausen

Unterhaching: Sternisko

Wacker Burghausen: Vollath, Aupperle, Burkhard

 

1.11.2012 23:26

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v SV Sandhausen

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Henn, Kluft, Kratz, Petersch

SV Sandhausen: Falkenberg, Halfar, Schulz, Dorn

 

Hertha BSC v Ingolstadt

Hertha BSC: Franz, Janker, Kobiashvili, Radjabali-Fardi, Ben-Hatira, Niemeyer, Kachunga, Lasogga

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder

 

Jahn Regensburg v Paderborn

Jahn Regensburg: Laurito, Kurz, Schmid

Paderborn: Lange, Palionis

 

1.11.2012 23:35

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v Greuther Furth

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Zambrano

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Petsos, Tyrala, Fall

 

2.11.2012 12:13

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Roda Kerkrade v ADO Den Haag

Roda Kerkrade: Tamata, Ramzi, Sutchuin Djum, Hupperts, Nemeth, Delorge

ADO Den Haag: Coutinho

 

1.11.2012 23:44

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gornik Zabrze v GKS Belchatow

Gornik Zabrze: Nowak, Magiera

GKS Belchatow: Wilusz, Szmatiuk, Basta (all doubtful), Ma. Mak, Mi. Mak, Nowosielski, Nowak, Kosowski, Lacic, Budzilek

 

Wisla Krakow v Lech Poznan

Wisla Krakow: Genkow, Pareiko, Sobolewski (all doubtful), Burliga

Lech Poznan: Tralka, Wolakiewicz, Slusarski (all doubtful)

 

2.11.2012 0:01

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Porto v Maritimo

FC Porto: Alex Sandro

Maritimo: Salin

 

2.11.2012 0:14

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Seattle Sounders v Real Salt Lake

Seattle Sounders: Gonzalez, Johnson (both doubtful), Sodade, Duran

Real Salt Lake: Fernandez, Schulers 1

 

2.11.2012 0:19

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cambridge City v MK Dons

Cambridge City: –

MK Dons: Smith, Bowditch (both doubtful), Balanta, Powell, MacDonald

 

2.11.2012 0:29

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ceara SC v Avai FC

Ceara SC: Mota, Fernando Henrique

Avai FC: Thiago Medeiros

 

CRB v Gremio Barueri

CRB: Rogelio, Rodrigao, Filipe, Anderson

Gremio Barueri: –

 

Guaratingueta v Guarani

Guaratingueta: Marquinhos, Lenilson

Guarani: Rafael Costa

 

2.11.2012 0:54

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

LB Chateauroux v Dijon FCO

LB Chateauroux: Bain, Fournier, Dudouit

Dijon FCO: Bamba, Malouda, Jovial

 

Sedan Ardennes v RC Lens

Sedan Ardennes: Diaby, Court, Beziouen, Tchenkoua, Yahiaoui

RC Lens: Baal, N’Diaye, Ducasse

 

Stade Lavallois v FC Istres

Stade Lavallois: Badiane, Traore, Ciaravino, Adeoti

FC Istres: Barillon, Cantareil, Fettouhi

 

Tours FC v Le Mans FC

Tours FC: Chavalerin, Ketkeophomphone

Le Mans FC: Momi, Sylla, Cisse, Mendes

 

Nimes v Arles

Nimes: StoSic, Parpeix, Haddou, Haguy

Arles: N’Diaye, Cantini, Dale, Sangare

 

2.11.2012 10:40

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dinamo Zagreb v Istra 1961

Dinamo Zagreb: Krstanovic (probably out), Sammir (doubtful)

Istra 1961: –

 

2.11.2012 8:29

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jihlava v FK Jablonec

Jihlava: Tecl, KolouSek, Gabriel, Gavric

FK Jablonec: Kovariks 1

 

2.11.2012 8:31

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blau Weiss Linz v Horn

Blau Weiss Linz: Pavlov, Guselbauer, Arapovic, Kreuzrieger

Horn: Toth, Petermann, Osoinik

 

First Vienna v Kapfenberg

First Vienna: Dospel, Kropfl, Pink

Kapfenberg: Spirk, Kuljic

 

Hartberg v Grodig

Hartberg: Krisch

Grodig: Leitgeb, Cabrera, Taschwer, Schartner

 

SKN St. Polten v Austria Lustenau

SKN St. Polten: Rathfuss, Brandl, Ambichl, Lucas Segovia

Austria Lustenau: Hefel, Kofler, Schellander, Kuhne

 

2.11.2012 8:49

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brighton v Leeds United

Brighton: Vicente

Leeds United: –

 

2.11.2012 9:54

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jaguares Chiapas v UNAM Pumas

Jaguares Chiapas: Martinez, Arizala

UNAM Pumas: –

 

Santos Laguna v Cruz Azul

Santos Laguna: Peralta

Cruz Azul: Barrera

 

2.11.2012 9:58

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fredrikstad FK v Odd Grenland BK

Fredrikstad FK: Dure, Hansen, Holm, Grorud

Odd Grenland BK: Eriksens 1

 

2.11.2012 10:00

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Istanbul BB v Galatasaray SK

Istanbul BB: Sokullu

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Elmander, Baytar

 

2.11.2012 10:02

 

Holland Eerste Divisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Emmen v De Graafschap

Emmen: Velda, van der Linden, Maynard, Worm

De Graafschap: Jansen, Calvete, Drost, Tarfi

 

2.11.2012 10:24

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Ipswich Town

Birmingham City: Ibanez, Carr, Caddis

Ipswich Town: Taylor

 

Burnley FC v Wolverhampton

Burnley FC: Wallace, Bartley (both doubtful)

Wolverhampton: Peszko, Boukari, Hunt, Elokobi, O’Hara, Mouyokolo

 

Charlton Athletic v Middlesbrough

Charlton Athletic: Stephens (doubtful), Fuller, Kermorgant, Wiggins

Middlesbrough: Miller, Hines, Emnes (all doubtful)

 

Crystal Palace v Blackburn Rovers

Crystal Palace: McCarthy, Williams

Blackburn Rovers: Dunn, Lowe, Fabio Nunes

 

Derby County v Blackpool FC

Derby County: Buxton, Ward

Blackpool FC: Cathcart

 

Huddersfield v Bristol City

Huddersfield: Hunt, Vaughan (doubtful), Gobern

Bristol City: Wilson, Fontaine, Carey, Cunningham

 

2.11.2012 22:24

 

England Championship – Info

 

Birmingham City v Ipswich Town

Ipswich have a new head coach McCarthy, who replaced Paul Jewell on Thursday.

 

Burnley FC v Wolverhampton

This is menager Sean Dyche’s first game in charge of Burnley.

 

Bolton Wanderers v Cardiff City

Dougie Freedman heads into his first game as Bolton manager.

 

2.11.2012 22:26

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hereford United v Shrewsbury Town

Hereford United: –

Shrewsbury Town: –

 

Boreham Wood v Brentford

Boreham Wood: O’Loughlin, Garrod

Brentford: El Alagui, Spencer

 

Kidderminster v Oldham Athletic

Kidderminster: Watkins, Briggs

Oldham Athletic: Mvoto

 

Chelmsford City v Colchester United

Chelmsford City: Bridges

Colchester United: Wilson

 

Metropolitan Police v Crawley Town

Metropolitan Police: Smith, Tanner

Crawley Town: Akpan, Ajose, Forte, Walsh (doubtful), Cooper

 

2.11.2012 22:27

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Portsmouth v Notts County

Portsmouth: Dickinson, Harris (both doubtful), Andersen, Allan, Russell

Notts County: Spiess, Kelly, Williams, Regan, Smith, Labadie

 

Bishop’s Stortford v Hastings United

Bishop’s Stortford: –

Hastings United: –

 

Forest Green v Port Vale

Forest Green: Wright, Forbes (both doubtful)

Port Vale: Davis, McDonald (both doubtful), McCombe, Owen, Loft, Duffy, Burge

 

Torquay United v Harrogate Town

Torquay United: MacKenzie (doubtful), Morris, Macklin

 

AFC Bournemouth v Dag & Red

AFC Bournemouth: Barnard, Hughes, Sheringham, Flahavan, Purches

Dag & Red: –

 

2.11.2012 22:28

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Morecambe v Rochdale

Morecambe: Brodie, Mustoe, Williams

Rochdale: Putterill, Gray, Edwards

 

Swindon Town v Macclesfield Town

Swindon Town: Bostock, Navarro, Bessone

Macclesfield Town: Braham-Barrett, Jackson (both doubtful)

 

Cheltenham Town v Yate Town

Cheltenham Town: Carter

Yate Town: Barnes

 

York City v AFC Wimbledon

York City: Coulson

AFC Wimbledon: Francomb, Bennett, Balkestein, Moore

 

Bury v Exeter City

Bury: Hopper, Bishop, John-Lewis, Thompson, Picken

Exeter City: Daviess 1

 

2.11.2012 22:28

 

England FA Cup – Info

 

Gillingham v Scunthorpe United

This tie will be Brian Laws’ first match back as Scunthorpe boss since he succeeded Alan Knill on Monday.

 

2.11.2012 22:30

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chesterfield v Hartlepool United

Chesterfield: Hird, Ridehalgh, Atkinson, Trotman, Richards, Boa Morte, Allott

Hartlepool United: James, Monkhouse, Noble (doubtful)

 

Doncaster Rovers v Bradford PA

Doncaster Rovers: Quinn, Martis, Bennett, Cotterill (all doubtful)

 

Gillingham v Scunthorpe United

Gillingham: Allen, Martin, Findley, Burton

Scunthorpe United: Clarke, Prutton

 

Aldershot Town v Hendon

Aldershot Town: Reid (probably out), Lancashire, Worner, Stanley

Hendon: Charles, Cousins, Shulton

 

Lincoln City v Walsall

Lincoln City: Robson, Gray (both doubtful)

Walsall: Taylor

 

Luton Town v Nuneaton Town

Luton Town: Ainge, Essam, Lawless

Nuneaton Town: Smith

 

2.11.2012 22:31

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wrexham v Alfreton Town

Wrexham: Ormerod, Alfei

Alfreton Town: –

 

Southend United v Stockport County

Southend United: Assombalonga, Eastwood (doubtful)

Stockport County: –

 

Crewe Alexandra v Wycombe Wanderers

Crewe Alexandra: Clayton, Osman (both doubtful), Colclough, Bond, Leitch-Smith

Wycombe Wanderers: Kuffour, Morgan (doubtful), Foster, Basey, McCoy, Johnson, Kewley-Graham, Oli

 

Mansfield Town v Slough Town

Mansfield Town: Tafazolli

Slough Town: –

 

Barnet v Oxford United

Barnet: Oster (doubtful), Holmes, Weston, Kamara, Kabba, Senda

Oxford United: Mullins, Forster-Caskey, Davis, Duberry

 

Bristol Rovers v Sheffield United

Bristol Rovers: Parkes

Sheffield United: Kitson, Jean-Francois, Howard

 

2.11.2012 22:32

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rotherham United v Stevenage

Rotherham United: Ainsworth, Tonge, Nardiello (doubtful)

Stevenage: –

 

AFC Fylde v Accrington Stanley

Accrington Stanley: Barnett (probably out), Schofield

 

Northampton Town v Bradford City

Northampton Town: Nicholls, Artell, Guttridge, Harding

Bradford City: Davies, Oliver

 

Preston North End v Yeovil Town

Preston North End: Welsh, Mousinho

Yeovil Town: Smith, Edwards (both doubtful), Johnson, Young

 

Carlisle United v Ebbsfleet United

Carlisle United: Murphy, Robson, Chantler (all doubtful), Thirlwell, Loy, McGovern

Ebbsfleet United: Marwa, Carew

 

2.11.2012 22:35

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cruzeiro v Santos FC

Cruzeiro: Thiago Carvalho, Tinga, Victorino, Borges, Leo, Alex Silva

Santos FC: Ewerton Pascoa, Leo, Fucile, Edu Dracena

 

Gremio v Ponte Preta

Gremio: Gilberto Silva, Bertoglio, Fabio Aurelio, Kleber

Ponte Preta: Uendel, Bastos, Cicinho, Wescley

 

CR Flamengo v Figueirense

CR Flamengo: Felipe, Airton, Ibson, Caceres, Wellington Silva, Maldonado

Figueirense: Loco Abreu, Aloisio, Caio, Joao Paulo, Fernandes, Ronny, Heber, Ricardo

 

3.11.2012 18:20

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Manchester United v Arsenal FC

Manchester United: Jones, Keane, Vidic, Kagawa, Smalling

Arsenal FC: Diaby, Gibbs, Fabianski, Gervinho, Rosicky, Szczesny, Oxlade-Chamberlain (doubtful)

 

Fulham FC v Everton FC

Fulham FC: Davies, Tavares

Everton FC: Mirallas (doubtful), Gibson

 

Norwich City v Stoke City

Norwich City: Martin (doubtful), Kane

Stoke City: Sidibe, Wilson

 

Sunderland v Aston Villa

Sunderland: Brown, Bramble

Aston Villa: El Ahmad, Petrov, Stevens, Herds 1

 

3.11.2012 14:11

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Swansea City v Chelsea FC

Swansea City: Vorm, Taylor, Bartley, Chico (doubtful)

Chelsea FC: Mata, Luiz (both doubtful), Lampard, Terry

 

Tottenham v Wigan Athletic

Tottenham: Dembele, Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul, Livermore (doubtful)

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Crusat, Miyaichi (doubtful)

 

West Ham v Manchester City

West Ham: Collison, Demel, Taylor, Vaz Te

Manchester City: Richards, Silva, Rodwell

 

3.11.2012 14:13

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Paris St. Germain v AS Saint-etienne

Paris St. Germain: Armand, Gameiro, Nene, Lavezzi, Motta, Lugano

AS Saint-etienne: Diomande, Nicolita, Zouma

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v Lille OSC

evian Thonon Gaillard: Kone, Cambon, M’Madi, Douline, Khlifa, Rabiu

Lille OSC: Gueye, Digne, Mendes

 

OGC Nice v AS Nancy

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Castellana, Fofana, Hassen, Hennion, M’Bow, Pejcinovic, Pentecote

AS Nancy: Rachid, Dampha, Jeanvier

 

Stade Rennais v Stade Reims

Stade Rennais: Theophile-Catherine, Montano

Stade Reims: Peuget, Fortes, Courtet

 

Troyes AC v Montpellier HSC

Troyes AC: Darbion, Grax, Drouin, Faussurier, Brechet, Yattara

Montpellier HSC: Stambouli, Ait-Fana, Yanga-Mbiwa, Jeunechamp

 

Valenciennes FC v FC Sochaux

Valenciennes FC: Djuric, Le Tallec, Massampu, Sanchez

FC Sochaux: Doubai, Prcic, Butin, Duplus, Lopy, Peybernes, Cros

 

3.11.2012 18:23

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Ajax v Vitesse Arnhem

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Moisander, Serero

Vitesse Arnhem: der Struijk

 

Willem II Tilburg v FC Utrecht

Willem II Tilburg: Joachim, Lumu, Branderhorst, der Rijt

FC Utrecht: Duplan, Nilsson

 

PSV Eindhoven v Heracles Almelo

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, van Bommel, Depay, Toivonen

Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Davidson, Veldmate

 

2.11.2012 22:54

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Piast Gliwice v Ruch Chorzow

Piast Gliwice: Zbozien, Swierczok, Urban, Jurado

Ruch Chorzow: Janoszka, Piech, Niedzielan (doubtful)

 

Zaglebie Lubin v Podbeskidzie

Zaglebie Lubin: Lira, Nhamoinesu, Hanzel (all doubtful), Horvath

Podbeskidzie: Konieczny

 

Jagiellonia v Widzew Lodz

Jagiellonia: Porebski

Widzew Lodz: Genkow, Pareiko, Sobolewski (all doubtful), Alex Bruno

 

2.11.2012 22:55

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee FC v Hearts FC

Dundee FC: Easton, Kerr, Grassi, O’Donnell, Stewart, Finnigan, McCluskey

Hearts FC: Stevenson, Ridgers, Hamill, Carrick

 

Hibernian FC v St. Mirren

Hibernian FC: Clancy (doubtful), Deegan

St. Mirren: McGowan, McGregor, Adam

 

Kilmarnock FC v Inverness CT

Kilmarnock FC: Sheridan (doubtful), Gros, Hay, Racchi

Inverness CT: King, Hogg, Ross

 

Ross County v Aberdeen FC

Ross County: Lawson, Duncan, Corcoran

Aberdeen FC: Considine, Fraser (both doubtful), Jack, Fallon, Masson, Milson

 

St Johnstone v Motherwell FC

St Johnstone: Wright (doubtful), Pawlett, Beattie, Adams, Cregg

Motherwell FC: Hutchinson (doubtful), Saunders

 

2.11.2012 22:57

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Malaga CF v Rayo Vallecano

Malaga CF: Baptista, Monreal, Toulalan (doubtful)

Rayo Vallecano: Manuel Arana, Ruben, Amat

 

FC Barcelona v Celta de Vigo

FC Barcelona: Puyol, Thiago, Muniesa, Cuenca, Abidal, Pique

Celta de Vigo: Natxo Insa, Samuel, Cabral

 

Real Madrid v Real Zaragoza

Real Madrid: Khedira, Coentrao, Marcelo, X. Alonso

Real Zaragoza: Lanzaro, Obradovic

 

Valencia CF v Atletico Madrid

Valencia CF: Piatti, Canales, Mathieu

Atletico Madrid: –

 

3.11.2012 18:24

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

CD Mirandes v Barcelona B

CD Mirandes: Pablo Infante, Mujika

Barcelona B: Sergio Juste

 

CD Numancia v Villarreal CF

CD Numancia: Ripa, Rigo, Lago Junior

Villarreal CF: Rossi

 

Racing Santander v Alcorcon

Racing Santander: Ruyman

Alcorcon: Sanchez Martin, Exposito

 

Real Murcia v Girona FC

Real Murcia: Jonathan Gomez, Nafti

Girona FC: Eloi, Garmendia, Velez, Toni Moral

 

2.11.2012 23:07

 

Japan J-League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Shimizu S-Pulse v Kashima Antlers

Shimizu S-Pulse: Kushibiki, Sugiyama

Kashima Antlers: Yamamura

 

2.11.2012 23:58

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SonderjyskE v FC Nordsjaelland

SonderjyskE: Troest, Lodberg

FC Nordsjaelland: Sise

 

2.11.2012 23:59

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Borussia Dortmund v VfB Stuttgart

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Bender, Blaszczykowski, Ducksch

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Audel, Didavi, Cacau, Torun

 

Hannover 96 v FC Augsburg

Hannover 96: Felipe, Andreasen, da Silva Pinto

FC Augsburg: Philp, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Bah, Sio

 

Hoffenheim v Schalke 04

Hoffenheim: Chris, Thesker, Salihovic, Vukcevic

Schalke 04: Metzelder, Hoger

 

Monchengladbach v SC Freiburg

Monchengladbach: Blaswich, Younes, de Jong

SC Freiburg: Hohn, Rosenthal

 

Nurnberg v VfL Wolfsburg

Nurnberg: Schafer, Stephan, Pinola, Cohen, Hlousek, Mendler

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Helmes

 

Hamburger SV v Bayern Munchen

Hamburger SV: Rajkovic, Jiracek, Norgaard

Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Badstuber, van Buyten, Gomez

 

3.11.2012 14:12

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

MSV Duisburg v FSV Frankfurt

MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Perthel, Gjasula, Jovanovic

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Schlicke, Gaus, Yelen, Tosunoglu

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v St. Pauli

TSV 1860 Munchen: Vallori

St. Pauli: Gonther

 

3.11.2012 0:18

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Babelsberg v Stuttgarter Kickers

Babelsberg: Schulz, Hartmann, Kauffmann, Heil

Stuttgarter Kickers: –

 

Chemnitzer FC v Karlsruher SC

Chemnitzer FC: Buchner, Wachsmuth

Karlsruher SC: Stoll, Bolstler, Gordon, Sauter, Brandstetter

 

Hallescher FC v Arminia Bielefeld

Hallescher FC: Mouaya, Pichinot

Arminia Bielefeld: Heitholter

 

Hansa Rostock v 1. FC Saarbrucken

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Wolf, Berger, Jordanov, Lartey

1. FC Saarbrucken: Pellowski, Gocer, Dausend

 

3.11.2012 0:22

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Preusen Munster v RW Erfurt

Preusen Munster: Halet, Schmidt

RW Erfurt: Fillinger, Strangl

 

SV Darmstadt v Kickers Offenbach

SV Darmstadt: Latza, Hubner

Kickers Offenbach: Lamprecht, Hahn, Hesse

 

SV Wehen v Borussia Dortmund II

SV Wehen: Doringer, Mann, Book, Oenning

Borussia Dortmund II: Amini, Baykan, Treude, Ducksch, Durm

 

VfB Stuttgart II v VfL Osnabruck

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Rapp, Berko

VfL Osnabruck: Bouma, Thomik, Porcello

 

3.11.2012 0:22

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tromso IL v Molde FK

Tromso IL: Kristiansen, Yndestad (both probably in), Sahlman

Molde FK: Hoseth, Angan, Pettersen (all doubtful)

 

3.11.2012 0:26

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Braga v Gil Vicente

Sporting Braga: Paulo Vinicius, Paulo Cesar, Ismaily, Djamal, Carlao

Gil Vicente: Daniel, Luan, Tiero

 

SL Benfica v Vitoria Guimaraes

SL Benfica: Pablo Aimar, Nolito, Kardec, Enzo Perez, Luisao

Vitoria Guimaraes: Soudani, Joao Amorim, Dinis

 

3.11.2012 0:31

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kayserispor v Kardemir Karabukspor

Kayserispor: Mouche, Bildirici

Kardemir Karabukspor: Yildiz, unal, Parlak, Ucar, Shelton

 

Akhisar Bld. v Fenerbahce SK

Akhisar Bld: Yuce, Bikoko, Yalcin, Duymus

Fenerbahce SK: Korkmaz, Yobo, Topuz, Meireles, Senturk, Krasic

 

Eskisehirspor v Gaziantepspor

Eskisehirspor: Coskun, Sari, Akaminko

Gaziantepspor: –

 

3.11.2012 13:18

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Milan v ChievoVerona

AC Milan: Mesbah, Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari, Antonini, Bonera

ChievoVerona: Squizzi, Paloschi, Cesar

 

Juventus FC v Inter Milano

Juventus FC: Pepe

Inter Milano: Coutinho, Obi, Mariga, Sneijder, Chivu, Stankovic, Jonathans 1

 

3.11.2012 14:10

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wiener Neustadt v Wacker Innsbruck

Wiener Neustadt: Lenko, Kral, Berger, Friesenbichler

Wacker Innsbruck: Worgetter, Loffler

 

Mattersburg v Wolfsberger AC

Mattersburg: Doleschal

Wolfsberger AC: Messner, Topcagic

 

RB Salzburg v Admira

RB Salzburg: Hinteregger, Sekagya, Vorsah, Schwegler, Svento, Alan

Admira: Drescher, Schachner

 

Sturm Graz v Rapid Wien

Sturm Graz: Hutter, Kainz, Saumel, Schmerbock

Rapid Wien: Behrendt, Heikkinen, Hofmann, Dobras, Drazan, Alar

 

3.11.2012 8:39

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Lustenau v SCR Altach

FC Lustenau: Dudu, Haselberger, Gehrer, Hopfer

SCR Altach: Brandner, Kircher, Cuntz, Correa

 

3.11.2012 8:40

 

AFC Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arbil v Al Kuwait

Arbil: –

Al Kuwait: Al Qahtani, Al Kandari

 

3.11.2012 8:46

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

HNK Rijeka v NK Zagreb

HNK Rijeka: Caval

NK Zagreb: Abdurahimi, Pelaic, Dedic, OrSulic, Frljuzec, Cica, Dzolan

 

Inter ZapreSic v Cibalia Vinkovci

Inter ZapreSic: –

Cibalia Vinkovci: –

 

Slaven Belupo v RNK Split

Slaven Belupo: Batarelo, Rak

RNK Split: Krizanac, Vidic, Pehar

 

Hajduk Split v NK Zadar

Hajduk Split: Jozinovic, Ozobic, Stojanovic

NK Zadar: Bilaver, Gluic

 

3.11.2012 8:51

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Queretaro FC v Guadalajara Chivas

Queretaro FC: Bueno, Cortes, Castillo

Guadalajara Chivas: Baez, Rodriguez

 

CF Monterrey v Tigres UANL

CF Monterrey: Zavala, Meza

Tigres UANL: –

 

Club Tijuana v San Luis FC

Club Tijuana: Augusto (doubtful)

San Luis FC: Arredondo

 

3.11.2012 9:08

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Shakhtar Donetsk v Metalurg Z.

Shakhtar Donetsk: Mkhitaryan, Eduardo

Metalurg Z: –

 

Dynamo Kiev v Tavriya

Dynamo Kiev: Raffael, Danilo Silva, Taiwo, Ideye

Tavriya: Pogorely

 

Dnipro v Metalist Kharkov

Dnipro: Zozulya, Aliyev

Metalist Kharkov: Sosa

 

3.11.2012 9:18

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC New York v DC United

FC New York: Barklage, Meara, Sam, Cahill (doubtful)

DC United: Wolff, De Rosarios 1

 

3.11.2012 9:22

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Spezia Calcio v FC Crotone

Spezia Calcio: Lollo, Di Gennaro, Madonna, Schiavi, Bovo

FC Crotone: Gabionetta

 

Vicenza Calcio v Virtus Lanciano

Vicenza Calcio: Martinelli, Semioli, Danti (all probably out), Pinardi (doubtful), Martinelli, Semioli, Rigoni, Laczko

Virtus Lanciano: Almici, Amenta, D’Aversa, Ceccarelli

 

Reggina Calcio v AS Varese

Reggina Calcio: Rizzato, Di Bari

AS Varese: Corti, Kink, Rea, Bressan, Martinetti

 

Calcio Padova v AC Cesena

Calcio Padova: Babacar, Cuffa, Gallozzi (probably out)

AC Cesena: Brandao, Favalli, Gessa (all doubtful), Djokovic, Parfait, Defrel

 

Novara Calcio v AS Cittadella

Novara Calcio: Barusso, Ludi, Parravicini (probably out)

AS Cittadella: Giannetti (doubtful), Baselli, Coly, Di Nardo, Perna

 

3.11.2012 11:04

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Livorno Calcio v AS Bari

Livorno Calcio: Siligardi, Lambrughi

AS Bari: Romizi, Sciaudone

 

US Grosseto v Ascoli Calcio

US Grosseto: Padella, Bremec, Olivi

Ascoli Calcio: Drame, Russo (both doubtful), Soncin, Hanine, Peccarisi

 

Empoli FC v FC Pro Vercelli

Empoli FC: Moro

FC Pro Vercelli: Cosenza, De Paula (probably out)

 

Brescia Calcio v Ternana Calcio

Brescia Calcio: Daprela, Budel, Caracciolo, De Maio, Stovini, Zambelli, Felipe

Ternana Calcio: Ferraro, Pisacane, Meccariello, Di Deo

 

3.11.2012 11:30

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jonkopings Sodra v Falkenbergs FF

Jonkopings Sodra: Persson, Simba, Justinussen, K. Svensson

Falkenbergs FF: Svahn

 

Halmstads BK v Landskrona BoIS

Halmstads BK: Wrele, Fagercrantz, Baldvinsson, Antonsson

Landskrona BoIS: Vazgec (first goalkeeper), Lantz

 

osters IF v Hammarby IF

osters IF: –

Hammarby IF: von Schlebrugge, Figueroa, Theorin

 

3.11.2012 12:01

 

Belgium Pro League – Info

 

KAA Gent v Racing Genk

Bob Peeters will have debut for hosts as head coach.

 

3.11.2012 12:43

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KV Mechelen v Anderlecht

KV Mechelen: Biebauw, Chen, De Petter, De Witte, Junker, Pandza, Ruiz, Biset

Anderlecht: Mbokani, Deschacht, Vargas

 

Beerschot AC v RS Waasland-Beveren

Beerschot AC: Stijnen (first goalkeeper), GaleSic

RS Waasland-Beveren: Zennaro, Shish, Badash, Belhocine, Gadir, Doumbia

 

KAA Gent v Racing Genk

KAA Gent: N’Diaye, Thijs, Conte, Boeckx. Boere

Racing Genk: Vossen, Simaeys, Kennedy, Trossard, Joneleit, Koulibaly

 

KV Kortrijk v Lierse SK

KV Kortrijk: –

Lierse SK: Farag

 

RAEC Mons v Cercle Brugge

RAEC Mons: Matthys, Le Postollec, Franquart, Van Imschoot

Cercle Brugge: –

 

Sporting Charleroi v KSC Lokeren

Sporting Charleroi: Javi Martos

KSC Lokeren: De Pauw

 

3.11.2012 12:59

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AJ Auxerre v Gazelec Ajaccio

AJ Auxerre: Ebanega, Ntep

Gazelec Ajaccio: Romey, Seymand, Dufau

 

FC Nantes v Angers SCO

FC Nantes: Cissokho, Pancrate, Gakpe

Angers SCO: Boyer, Dore

 

3.11.2012 13:09

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bragantino v Vitoria

Bragantino: Acleison (doubtful), Lincom

Vitoria: –

 

Criciuma v Joinville

Criciuma: Franca

Joinville: Thuram, Alvim, Ribeiro, Vanderlei (all released)

 

Sao Caetano v Atletico

Sao Caetano: Gabriel

Atletico: Cleberson

 

America Natal v Boa Esporte

America Natal: –

Boa Esporte: Ruan

 

3.11.2012 13:33

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fleetwood Town v Bromley

Fleetwood Town: Johnson, Beeley (both doubtful), Marrow, Mangan

Bromley: Swaibu, Harding

 

3.11.2012 13:36

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fagiano Okayama v Tochigi SC

Fagiano Okayama: Ueda, Konda, Tanaka, Kuwada, Gonzaga

Tochigi SC: Usami, Kan, Onodera

 

Giravanz Kitakyushu v Kataller Toyama

Giravanz Kitakyushu: Killoran, Leonardo

Kataller Toyama: Kanei, Yamase

 

Mito HollyHock v Machida Zelvia

Mito HollyHock: Kato, Yoshimoto, Ozawa, Hoshihara

Machida Zelvia: Shimoda

 

Oita Trinita v Montedio Yamagata

Oita Trinita: Tameda, Tokita, Dong Myung

Montedio Yamagata: Higa, Kawashima, Hidaka

 

Ventforet Kofu v Roasso Kumamoto

Ventforet Kofu: Rindo, Hosaka, Katagiri, Shigematsu

Roasso Kumamoto: Tsuyuki, Takahashi, Nishimori, Kitajima

 

3.11.2012 21:21

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Gifu v Tokushima Vortis

FC Gifu: Murao

Tokushima Vortis: Hashiuchi, Saito, Douglas

 

Avispa Fukuoka v Kyoto Sanga

Avispa Fukuoka: Kobara, Yamaguchi

Kyoto Sanga: Yuta

 

Ehime FC v Thespa Kusatsu

Ehime FC: Takasugi, Arita

Thespa Kusatsu: Hoshino, Hozaki, Alex, Endo, Sugimoto

 

JEF United Chiba v Matsumoto Yamaga

JEF United Chiba: Lobo

Matsumoto Yamaga: Nozawa, Tetsuto, Kukita

 

Shonan Bellmare v Gainare Tottori

Shonan Bellmare: Kenji, Iwao, Nakamura

Gainare Tottori: Nagira, Suzuki

 

3.11.2012 21:22

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

QPR v Reading FC

QPR: Park, Traore, Zamora (all doubtful), Mbia, Fabio, Johnson

Reading FC: Guthrie, Karacan

 

Liverpool FC v Newcastle Utd

Liverpool FC: Reina, Johnson (both doubtful), Borini, Flanagan, Kelly, Lucas

Newcastle Utd: Gosling, Taylor, Vuckic, Elliot, Tiote, Bas 1

 

4.11.2012 13:08

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico v Corinthians

Atletico: Ricardo Bueno, Marcos, Giaretta

Corinthians: Guerrero, Danilo, Emerson

 

Palmeiras v Botafogo

Palmeiras: Valdivia, Fernandinho, Thiago Heleno

Botafogo: Seedorf, Mattos, Ferreira, Lucas Zen

 

Sao Paulo v Fluminense

Sao Paulo: Canete, Fabricio, Miranda

Fluminense: Marcos Junior, Wagner, Deco

 

Vasco da Gama v Sport Club Recife

Vasco da Gama: Rodolfo, Carlos Alberto, Dede

Sport Club Recife: Renan Teixeira, Magrao

 

3.11.2012 21:28

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Coritiba v Atletico Mineiro

Coritiba: Emerson, Demerson, Ayrton, Sergio Manoel, Keirrison, Everton Costa, Thiago Primao, Cleiton

Atletico Mineiro: Pierre, Marques, Carlos Cesar

 

Nautico v Internacional

Nautico: Ronaldo Alves, Marlon, Rogerinho

Internacional: Datolo, Dagoberto, Fred, Forlan, D’Alessandro

 

Portuguesa v Bahia

Portuguesa: Leandro Silva

Bahia: Jeferson, Danny Morais, avine, Lulinha

 

3.11.2012 21:28

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Randers FC v AC Horsens

Randers FC: Egholm, Friis-Jensen, Schwartz

AC Horsens: Jensen, Veselovsky, Agesen

 

Brondby IF v Odense BK

Brondby IF: Rommedahl (doubtful), Albrechtsen

Odense BK: Hoegh, Sorensen

 

AGF Aarhus v FC Kobenhavn

AGF Aarhus: Johansson, Skhirtladze, Norregaard

FC Kobenhavn: Wiland

 

3.11.2012 21:30

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Ajaccio v Olympique Marseille

AC Ajaccio: Lasne, Felipe, Cavalli

Olympique Marseille: N’Diaye, Gignac, Barton, Fanni

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Toulouse FC

Girondins Bordeaux: Traore

Toulouse FC: Zebina, Yago

 

Lyon v SC Bastia

Lyon: Grenier, Bastos, Bisevac

SC Bastia: Ilan, El-Azzouzi, Angoula

 

4.11.2012 13:07

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Dresden v Union Berlin

Dynamo Dresden: Koch

Union Berlin: Kopplin, Gallegos, Parensen

 

VfL Bochum v Energie Cottbus

VfL Bochum: Esser, Luthe, Fabian, Delura, Toski, Aydin

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Brinkmann, Farina, Stiepermann

 

VfR Aalen v 1.FC Koln

VfR Aalen: Mossmer

1.FC Koln: –

 

3.11.2012 21:32

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Fortuna Dusseldorf

Bayer Leverkusen: Leno, Kadlec, Bellarabi, Renato Augusto

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Malezas, Fink, Fomitschow

 

Werder Bremen v Mainz

Werder Bremen: Fritz, Trybull

Mainz: Muller, Bungert, Caligiuri, Polanski, Choupo-Moting, Klasnic

 

4.11.2012 13:09

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Groningen v NEC Nijmegen

FC Groningen: Johansson

NEC Nijmegen: van den Meiracker, Sno, Conboy, Foor, Loen

 

FC Twente v Feyenoord

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Boyata, Bulykin, Fer, Bengtsson

Feyenoord: Mulder, Mokotjo, Cisse

 

SC Heerenveen v PEC Zwolle

SC Heerenveen: Vandenbussche

PEC Zwolle: Slot, van Hintum, Narsingh

 

AZ Alkmaar v VVV Venlo

AZ Alkmaar: Lewis, Martens

VVV Venlo: Altheer, Meeuwis

 

NAC Breda v RKC Waalwijk

NAC Breda: Hooi, Looms, Seuntjens, Zonneveld, Edwards

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Jungschlager

 

3.11.2012 21:36

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club Atlas v Puebla FC

Club Atlas: Santos

Puebla FC: Vigon, Rodriguez, Pindter

 

Deportivo Toluca v Monarcas Morelia

Deportivo Toluca: Tejeda

Monarcas Morelia: Sabah, Morales, Aldo Leao

 

Atlante FC v Club Leon

Atlante FC: Venegas

Club Leon: Vazquez

 

3.11.2012 21:48

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aalesund FK v FK Haugesund

Aalesund FK: Arnefjord, Phillips, Rorvik, Sellami, Wembangomo, Myklebust, TollAs (probably in)

FK Haugesund: Andreassen

 

Honefoss BK v Sandnes Ulf

Honefoss BK: Bolseth (doubtful)

Sandnes Ulf: A. Andersen, B. Andersen, Westlye, Haugland, Skjolsvik (probably in)

 

Lillestrom SK v Stabaek

Lillestrom SK: Gabrielsen, Stoor (both doubtful), Kippe (probably out), Knudtzon

Stabaek: Aase, Hanssen, Cunningham, Gunnarsson (doubtful)

 

Viking FK v SK Brann

Viking FK: –

SK Brann: Kalvenes, Askar, Jonsson (doubtful), Ojo

 

Stromsgodset IF v Rosenborg BK

Stromsgodset IF: Aas, Keita, Wikheim

Rosenborg BK: BrAthen, Dorsin, Strandberg

 

3.11.2012 21:57

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Baerum SK v Ranheim Fotball

Baerum SK: Lundemo, Hjulstad, Sandbu

Ranheim Fotball: Krogstad (doubtful)

 

Bryne FK v Mjondalen IF

Bryne FK: Ertzeid, Midtsian, Nyborg

Mjondalen IF: Boldt, Strange, Diomande (doubtful)

 

HamKam v Ullensaker/Kisa

HamKam: Hogan, Dahle, Asani (doubtful)

Ullensaker/Kisa: Soltvedt, Hansen, Rosenkilde

 

IK Start v Kongsvinger

IK Start: ostbo, Mathisen, Asante (all doubtful), Madsen, Andersen

Kongsvinger: Johansen, Solum, Moen, Shindika, Haestad

 

3.11.2012 22:08

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

IL Hodd v Sandefjord

IL Hodd: Ahmed, Helland

Sandefjord: Royrane, Gabrielsen (doubtful)

 

Sarpsborg 08 v Notodden FK

Sarpsborg 08: HoAs (probably in)

Notodden FK: Dale, Amundsen, Granerud

 

Strommen IF v Alta IF

Strommen IF: Yabre

Alta IF: Taulo, Nome, ErtsAs (all probably out), Erlandsen, Ngom

 

Tromsdalen UIL v FK Bodo/Glimt

Tromsdalen UIL: Strom (doubtful)

FK Bodo/Glimt: Berg, Nordberg, Knarviks 1

 

3.11.2012 22:09

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lechia Gdansk v Legia Warszawa

Lechia Gdansk: Bieniuk, Andreu, Qualembo (all doubtful), Malkowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Kostrzewa, Duda, Kaniecki, Rasiak, WiSniewski

Legia Warszawa: Wolski, Saganowski, Choto

 

Polonia Warszawa v Korona Kielce

Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya, Kielb, Cani

Korona Kielce: Kuzera, Vukovics 1

 

3.11.2012 22:37

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Moreirense FC v Rio Ave

Moreirense FC: Pintassilgo, Andre Luiz

Rio Ave: Feliz, Rodriguez, Pateiro

 

Nacional Madeira v SC Beira-Mar

Nacional Madeira: Manuel da Costa

SC Beira-Mar: Hugo

 

Pacos de Ferreira v SC Olhanense

Pacos de Ferreira: Figueiras, Poulson, Andre Leao, Cohene

SC Olhanense: Luis Filipe, Mauricio, Verissimo

 

Academica Coimbra v GD Estoril

Academica Coimbra: Halliche, Joao Real, Reiner Ferreira, Helder Cabral, Marcos Paulo, Ngal, Saleiro

GD Estoril: Pedro Henrique, Tiago Gomes

 

Vitoria Setubal v Sporting Lisboa

Vitoria Setubal: Jose Mota, Jorge Luiz

Sporting Lisboa: Carrico, Pereirinha, Arias, Boulahrouz, Pranjic

 

Besiktas JK v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Besiktas JK: Akgun, Pektemek, Koybasi, Demirci, Toraman, Quaresma, Karadeniz

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Sarp, Yattara

 

3.11.2012 22:49

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee United v Celtic FC

Dundee United: Daly (doubtful), Vignal

Celtic FC: Samaras, Forrest

 

3.11.2012 22:56

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Braintree Town v Tranmere Rovers

Braintree Town: Peters, Wells (doubtful)

Tranmere Rovers: Robinson (doubtful), Akpa Akpro, Cassidy, Jervis, Eccleston, Palmer

 

Gloucester City v Leyton Orient

Gloucester City: –

Leyton Orient: Wagstaff, Lisbie, Cuthbert, Butcher

 

Burton Albion v Altrincham

Burton Albion: McGrath, Phillips, Webster

 

Dorchester Town v Plymouth Argyle

Dorchester Town: –

Plymouth Argyle: Purse (doubtful), Wotton, MacDonald

 

3.11.2012 23:31

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Houston Dynamo v Sporting Kansas City

Houston Dynamo: –

Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Hedrick, Nagamura

 

LA Galaxy v San Jose Earthquakes

LA Galaxy: Franklin, Lopes, Wilhelmsson (all doubtful), De La Garza, Leonardo, Nakazawa

San Jose Earthquakes: Ballouchy, Hustedt, Ward, Gordons 1

 

3.11.2012 23:12

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Sociedad v Real CD Espanyol

Real Sociedad: Elustondo, Zurutuza, Griezmann (all doubtful), Cadamuro, Bravo

Real CD Espanyol: Javi Lopez

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Real Mallorca

Deportivo La Coruna: Salomao, Aguilar

Real Mallorca: Nunes, Gimenez, Javi Marquez, Antonio Lopez, Joao Victor, Uche

 

CA Osasuna v Real Valladolid

CA Osasuna: Bertran

Real Valladolid: Valiente, Pena (both doubtful), Rubio

 

Granada CF v Athletic Bilbao

Granada CF: Jaime Romero, Fran Rico, Yebda (doubtful)

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Gurpegi (doubtful), Ekiza, Herrera

 

Sevilla FC v Levante UD

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Perotti

Levante UD: Dudka

 

4.11.2012 13:07

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cordoba CF v Guadalajara

Cordoba CF: Cristian Garcia

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, alvaro Anton

 

Hercules CF v Xerez CD

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Falcon, Selles, Fran Merida

Xerez CD: Jose Mari, Ruz, Rafa Garcia, Alvaro Silva, Herrero, Keita, Bouzon

 

SD Huesca v Real Madrid Castilla

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Rivas

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Mateos, Jese Rodriguez

 

CD Lugo v Elche CF

CD Lugo: Javi Rey, Quiroga, Fuster

Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores, Xumetra

 

4.11.2012 8:29

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

UD Las Palmas v SD Ponferradina

UD Las Palmas: Raul, David Gonzalez, alex Martin, Vitolo

SD Ponferradina: Helder Rosario, Mateo, Juande

 

Sporting Gijon v CE Sabadell

Sporting Gijon: Luis Hernandez, Carmelo

CE Sabadell: Baha, Tortolero, Olmo, Juvenal

 

Recreativo Huelva v UD Almeria

Recreativo Huelva: Marco Navas, Montoro

UD Almeria: Pellerano, Christian

 

4.11.2012 8:34

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Besiktas JK v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Besiktas JK: Akgun, Pektemek, Koybasi, Demirci, Toraman, Quaresma, Karadeniz

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Sarp, Yattara

 

Orduspor v Sivasspor

Orduspor: Sahin, Kayali

Sivasspor: Cerny, Akca, celikay, Chahechouhe, Borjan

 

4.11.2012 8:42

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zorya Lugansk v Illichivets

Zorya Lugansk: Vernidub

Illichivets: –

 

Vorskla v Arsenal Kiev

Vorskla: Januzi (doubtful), Kurilov, Matveev

Arsenal Kiev: Simonenko, Gomenyuk (both doubtful), Homin, Lampi, Shakhov, Mazilu, Maksimov, Matoukou

 

Volyn Lutsk v Hoverla Uzhhorod

Volyn Lutsk: Izvoranu (doubtful)

Hoverla Uzhhorod: Babenko, Rajcevic, Odonkor (all doubtful), Nad, Kosyrin

 

4.11.2012 8:54

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fiorentina v Cagliari Calcio

Fiorentina: Camporese

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo, Avramov (both doubtful), Conti, Nainggolan

 

Sampdoria v Atalanta Bergamo

Sampdoria: Berardi, Pozzi, Krsticic, Costa, Munari, Berni, Da Costa

Atalanta Bergamo: Bellini, Scozzarella, Ferri (all doubtful), Radovanovic, Ferreira Pinto, Capelli, Cazzola

 

SSC Napoli v Torino FC

SSC Napoli: Zuniga

Torino FC: Suciu

 

AS Roma v US Palermo

AS Roma: Stekelenburg, Lobont

US Palermo: Hernandez, Donati, Cetto

 

4.11.2012 13:10

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pescara Calcio v Parma FC

Pescara Calcio: Crescenzi, Savelloni, Terlizzi, Brugman, Romagnoli, Colucci

Parma FC: Amauri, Santacroce, Galloppa (all doubtful), Belfodil

 

AC Siena v Genoa

AC Siena: Martinez, Rodriguez, Rosina, D’Agostino, Neto, Felipe, Larrondo

Genoa: Rossi (doubtful), Ferronetti, Vargas, Borriello

 

Bologna FC v Udinese Calcio

Bologna FC: Acquafresca, Carvalho (doubtful), Gimenez, Natali

Udinese Calcio: Benatia, Pasquale, Pinzi (all doubtful), Gabriel Silva, Danilo, Muriel

 

Calcio Catania v Lazio

Calcio Catania: Keko, Terracciano, Augustyn, Sciacca

Lazio: Ederson, Marchetti, Sculli, Klose

 

4.11.2012 13:10

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Austria Wien v Ried

Austria Wien: Simkovic, Grunwald, Leovac

Ried: Hadzic, Karner, Carrils 1

 

4.11.2012 9:24

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club Brugge v Zulte Waregem

Club Brugge: Hoefkens, Almeback, Hogli, Odjidja (all doubtful), Vazquez, Meunier, Van Acker, Zimling, Refaelov, Larsen, Stenman, Dhoest

Zulte Waregem: Habibou, Hinostroza

 

Standard Liege v OH Leuven

Standard Liege: Gonzalez, Ogunjimi, Opare, Pocognoli

OH Leuven: Raymaekers

 

4.11.2012 9:33

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hradec Kralove v Ceske Budejovice

Hradec Kralove: Voltr

Ceske Budejovice: Repka, Klesa, Riegel, Linhart

 

1. FC Brno v Dukla Praha

1. FC Brno: Svancara, Petr, Kral, Fall, HalaSka, Nekuda

 

Sigma Olomouc v Pribram

Sigma Olomouc: –

Pribram: Koukal, Tarczal

 

Slavia Praha v Viktoria Plzen

Slavia Praha: Juhar, VoSahlik, Zakostelsky

Viktoria Plzen: Hanousek, Pavlik, Prochazkas 1

 

4.11.2012 9:55

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Orebro SK v GAIS

Orebro SK: Berger, Grahn, Bamberg, Atashkadeh

GAIS: Angus, Lundgren

 

GIF Sundsvall v BK Hacken

GIF Sundsvall: Skulason, Helg

BK Hacken: Anklev

 

Gefle IF v Helsingborg

Gefle IF: –

Helsingborg: Sadiku, Baffo

 

IF Elfsborg v Atvidabergs FF

IF Elfsborg: Hult, Jawo

Atvidabergs FF: Alberis Silva, Zhubi, Marinho, Zatara

 

4.11.2012 10:29

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Norrkoping v Mjallby AIF

Norrkoping: Floren, Tkalcic, Friberg, Khalili

Mjallby AIF: Ivanovski, Rosengren, Leandersson, D. Nilsson

 

IFK Goteborg v Djurgardens IF

IFK Goteborg: Jonsson, Gerzic

Djurgardens IF: Keene, Span, Riddez, Pedersen, Sjolund, Dahlen

 

AIK Fotboll v Malmo FF

AIK Fotboll: Danielsson, Karlsson, Lalawele

Malmo FF: Ricardinho

 

4.11.2012 12:20

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Benevento v Prato

Benevento: Signorini, Montini

Prato: Disabato, De Agostini

 

Como v Cremonese

Como: Benvenga

Cremonese: Moi, Buchel, Fietta

 

4.11.2012 12:29

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AaB Aalborg v FC Midtjylland

AaB Aalborg: Augustinussen, Wurtz (both doubtful)

FC Midtjylland: Igboun

 

4.11.2012 22:29

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

West Bromwich v Southampton

West Bromwich: Long, Yacob (both doubtful), Thomas, Reid

Southampton: Cork, Richardson, Ramirezs 1

 

4.11.2012 22:32

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sogndal v Valerenga

Sogndal: Naess, Rudolfsen, Roed, Flo

Valerenga: Kone, Ogude, Samuel, Suleiman, Naess

 

4.11.2012 22:35

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pogon Szczecin v Slask Wroclaw

Pogon Szczecin: Dabrowski, Rogalski, Lawa, Djousse

Slask Wroclaw: Kelemens 1

 

4.11.2012 22:38

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Getafe CF v Real Betis

Getafe CF: Jaime Romero, Fran Rico, Yebda (doubtful)

Real Betis: Fabricio, Sergio Rodriguez, Marios 1

 

4.11.2012 22:43

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Antalyaspor v Trabzonspor

Antalyaspor: Gungor, Boyraz, Akin, Janda, Torun, Zizic, Kodjo

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Vittek, Sapara, Colman, Yumlu, Henrique, Cech, oztorun

 

Bursaspor v Kasimpasa SK

Bursaspor: Ipek

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Aygunes

 

5.11.2012 10:53

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slovan Liberec v Slovacko

Slovan Liberec: Vacha

Slovacko: Kuncl, Valenta

 

4.11.2012 23:00

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aris v Veria

Aris: Psycogios, Damarlis

Veria: Georgiadis, Georgeas

 

4.11.2012 23:21

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Modena FC v Juve Stabia

Modena FC: Gulan, Osuji

Juve Stabia: Agyei, Bruno, Mbakogu, Zito, Figliomeni

 

Hellas Verona v Sassuolo Calcio

Hellas Verona: –

Sassuolo Calcio: –

 

5.11.2012 0:51

 

Russia 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Metallurg Kuzbass v Yenisey

Metallurg Kuzbass: Sapaev

Yenisey: Shabaev, Pyatikopov, Kozhanov

 

5.11.2012 0:04

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kaiserslautern v Erzgebirge Aue

Kaiserslautern: Linsmayer, Yahia, Alushi, Azaouagh, Derstroff, Micanski

Erzgebirge Aue: Cappek, Kern

 

5.11.2012 7:58

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

SM Caen v Le Havre AC

SM Caen: Cuvillier, Wague, Fajr, Nabab, Kebano

Le Havre AC: Placide, Riviere

 

5.11.2012 8:12

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pandurii Targu Jiu v Turnu Severin

Pandurii Targu Jiu: –

Turnu Severin: Olah, Thomas

 

Petrolul Ploiesti v Concordia Chiajna

Petrolul Ploiesti: Hamza, Alcenat, Morar, Cojocnean

Concordia Chiajna: Paraschiv, Purece (both doubtful), Cretu, Simion, Carstea

 

5.11.2012 17:07

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Kiev v FC Porto

Dynamo Kiev: Raffael (9/1 f), Danilo Silva (8/0 d)

FC Porto: Sandro (6/0 d), Maicon (8/1 d), Fernando (6/0 m)

 

Paris St. Germain v Dinamo Zagreb

Paris St. Germain: Chantome (6/0 m), Nene (7/0 m), Thiago Motta (3/0 m), Bodmer (4/0 m), Gameiro (8/3 f)

Dinamo Zagreb: Tomecak (1/0 m), Krstanovic (7/1 f), Peko (7/0 f), Sammir (12/11 m) (doubtful)

 

Schalke 04 v Arsenal FC

Schalke 04: Metzelder (0/0 d)

Arsenal FC: Szczesny (2/0 g), Fabianski (0/0 g), Gibbs (7/0 d), Diaby (5/0 m), Oxlade-Chamberlain (5/0 f), Gervinho (8/3 f), Rosicky (0/0 m), Ramsey (10/0 m), Walcott (8/2 f) (doubtful)

 

Real Madrid v Borussia Dortmund

Real Madrid: Marcelo (6/0 d), Coentrao (1/0 d), Khedira (5/0 m), Benzema (9/1 f)

Borussia Dortmund: Kehl (10/0 m)s 1

 

6.11.2012 10:10

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Manchester City v AFC Ajax

Manchester City: Lescott (7/1 d), Milner (4/1 m) (both doubtful), Richards (3/0 d), David Silva (7/0 m), Maicon (1/0 d), Rodwell (5/0 m)

AFC Ajax: Boilesen (0/0 d), Sigthorsson (1/1 f), Serero (4/3 m), Klaassen (2/0 m), Lukoki (7/2 f)

 

AC Milan v Malaga CF

AC Milan: Antonini (5/0 d)

Malaga CF: Monreal (7/0 d), Julio Baptista (0/0 m), Recio (4/0 m)

 

Anderlecht v Zenit St Petersburg

Anderlecht: Wasilewski (10/0 d), Deschacht (10/2 d), Vargas (4/0 m)

Zenit St Petersburg: Danny (1/0 m) (doubtful), Hulk (6/1 f)

 

Olympiakos Pireus v Montpellier HSC

Olympiakos Pireus: Contreras (6/0 d), Djebbour (6/8 f), Ibagaza (6/0 m), Papadopoulos (0/0 d), Papazoglou (3/0 d)

Montpellier HSC: Stambouli (9/0 d), Ait-Fana (7/0 f), Utaka (8/1 f)s 1

 

6.11.2012 10:11

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Bristol City

Birmingham City: Lita, Redmond (both doubtful), Ibanez, Carr, Caddis

Bristol City: Davies (top scorer), Morris

 

Brighton v Peterborough

Brighton: Bridcutt, El-Abd (doubtful), Vicente

Peterborough: Ntlhe, Rowe (doubtful), Grant, Hibbert

 

Burnley FC v Leeds United

Burnley FC: McCann, Edgar, Bartley (all doubtful)

Leeds United: Lees (doubtful)

 

Charlton Athletic v Cardiff City

Charlton Athletic: Wilson, Wiggins, Evina, Fuller, Kermorgant

Cardiff City: Mutch, Bellamy, Smith

 

6.11.2012 0:09

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Derby County v Barnsley FC

Derby County: Ward, Fielding

Barnsley FC: Perkins

 

Huddersfield v Blackburn Rovers

Huddersfield: Vaughan, Beckford (both doubtful), Hunt, Gobern

Blackburn Rovers: Dunn, Lowe, Fabio Nunes

 

Hull City v Wolverhampton

Hull City: Rosenior, Elmohamady, Bruce (all doubtful), Hobbs, Cairney, Fryatt, Dudgeon

Wolverhampton: Peszko, Boukari, Hunt, Elokobi, O’Hara, Mouyokolo

 

Nottingham F. v Middlesbrough

Nottingham F: Majewski, Ayala, Hutchinson

Middlesbrough: Emnes

 

6.11.2012 0:19

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Wed v Blackpool FC

Sheffield Wed: Corry (doubtful)

Blackpool FC: Evatt, Phillips

 

Watford FC v Millwall FC

Watford FC: Hall (doubtful), Eustace, Buaben, Neuton, Nosworthy

Millwall FC: Robinson, Marquis

 

Bolton Wanderers v Leicester City

Bolton Wanderers: Ngog, Lonergan, Holden, Wheater, Vela

Leicester City: Whitbread, Vardy (doubtful), St. Ledger

 

Crystal Palace v Ipswich Town

Crystal Palace: McCarthy

Ipswich Town: Taylor

 

6.11.2012 0:35

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Shrewsbury

Bournemouth: –

Shrewsbury: Bennett

 

Colchester Utd v Notts County

Colchester Utd: Izzet

Notts County: Regan (doubtful), Smith, Spiess

 

Coventry City v Crawley Town

Coventry City: –

Crawley Town: Akpan, Byrne (doubtful)

 

Doncaster Rovers v Crewe Alexandra

Doncaster Rovers: Bennett

Crewe Alexandra: Clayton, Leitch-Smith, Colclough

 

Oldham Athletic v Bury FC

Oldham Athletic: Mvoto

Bury FC: Sodje, Bishop, Carrington (doubtful), John-Lewis, Picken

 

6.11.2012 0:52

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Portsmouth v Brentford FC

Portsmouth: Allan, Harris

Brentford FC: El Alagui

 

Preston NE v Carlisle Utd

Preston NE: Mousinho, Trundle

Carlisle Utd: Chantler, Livesey, Robson (all doubtful), Thirlwell, Beck

 

Swindon Town v Sheffield Utd

Swindon Town: Flint, McCormack (doubtful)

Sheffield Utd: Hill (doubtful), Kitson, Jean-Francois, Howard

 

Walsall FC v Scunthorpe Utd

Walsall FC: Brandy, Taylor (both doubtful), Cuvelier

Scunthorpe Utd: Mirfin (doubtful)

 

Yeovil Town v Stevenage FC

Yeovil Town: Upson, Webster (doubtful)

Stevenage FC: Ashton

 

6.11.2012 8:02

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aldershot Town v Wycombe

Aldershot Town: Lancashire, Worner, Stanley

Wycombe: McCoy, Doherty, Stewart, McClure (all doubtful), Foster, Basey, Johnson, Lewis, Bloomfield, Morgan, Kuffour

 

Bradford City v Chesterfield

Bradford City: Oliver, Davies, Hanson, Ravenhill, Reid

Chesterfield: Cooper (doubtful)

 

Bristol Rovers v Southend Utd

Bristol Rovers: Gill, Woodards, Bolger

Southend Utd: Cresswell (doubtful), Prosser

 

Exeter City v AFC Wimbledon

Exeter City: –

AFC Wimbledon: –

 

6.11.2012 8:22

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fleetwood Town v Rotherham

Fleetwood Town: Edwards, Beeley, Johnson, Mangan

Rotherham: Noble, Ainsworth, Tonge, Shearer

 

Gillingham v Cheltenham

Gillingham: Dack, Allen, Martin

Cheltenham: D’Ath

 

Morecambe FC v Accrington Stanley

Morecambe FC: Roche (doubtful)

Accrington Stanley: Schofield (doubtful)

 

Oxford United v Dagenham & Red.

Oxford United: –

Dagenham & Red: Spillane, Lewington (probably in)

 

6.11.2012 8:35

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Port Vale v Rochdale

Port Vale: McCombe

Rochdale: Putterill, Gray, Edwards

 

York City v Northampton

York City: Coulson

Northampton: Harding

 

Barnet FC v Torquay Utd

Barnet FC: Oster (doubtful), Holmes, Weston, Kamara, Kabba

Torquay Utd: MacKenzie (doubtful), Morris, Macklin

 

6.11.2012 8:41

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico v America Natal

Atletico: –

America Natal: Lucio Curio, Philip

 

Criciuma v Sao Caetano

Criciuma: Ze Carlos (top scorer), Marlon, Comelli

Sao Caetano: –

 

Gremio Barueri v Ceara SC

Gremio Barueri: Alex Silva, Douglas Marques

 

Guarani v ASA

Guarani: Fernando, Kleiton Domingues

ASA: Chiquinho Baiano, Lucas

 

Joinville v Guaratingueta

Joinville: Glaydson, William, Jailton

Guaratingueta: Formigoni, Marcinho, Leandrinho (all doubtful), Lenilson

 

Boa Esporte v Goias

Boa Esporte: Radar, Radames

Goias: Amaral

 

6.11.2012 9:14

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kashiwa Reysol v Gamba Osaka

Kashiwa Reysol: Kawanami, Fujita, Konda, Leandro

Gamba Osaka: Kimura, Kawanishi

 

Kawasaki Frontale v Urawa Red Diamonds

Kawasaki Frontale: Morishita, Oshima, Kazama

Urawa Red Diamonds: Hirakawa, Nagata, Yamada, Yajima

 

Nagoya Grampus v FC Tokyo

Nagoya Grampus: Takagi, Nakamura, Isomura, Nagai, Takahara

FC Tokyo: Gonda, Kaga, Hiramatsu, Ota, Tanabe, Otake, Takahashi

 

Sagan Tosu v Jubilo Iwata

Sagan Tosu: Niwa

Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Sakurauchi, Matsuoka, Sung Dong, Yamazaki, Maeda, Kanazono

 

6.11.2012 23:07

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Consadole Sapporo

Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Nakajima

Consadole Sapporo: North, Hidaka, Jae Hwan, Nara, Nakayama, Uehara, Sakaki

 

Shimizu S-Pulse v Albirex Niigata

Shimizu S-Pulse: Kushibiki, Sugiyama

Albirex Niigata: Uchida, Jin Su, Nakamura, Suzuki

 

Vissel Kobe v Yokohama F Marinos

Vissel Kobe: Soma, Haneda, Hayashi, Okubo

Yokohama F Marinos: Nakazawa, Amano, Taniguchi, Ogura

 

6.11.2012 23:22

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayern Munchen v Lille OSC

Bayern Munchen: Mandzukic (doubtful) (10/8 f), Can (0/0 m), Gomez (0/0 f), Badstuber (9/0 d)

Lille OSC: Beria (6/0 d), Debuchy (8/0 d), BaSa (8/1 d) (all doubtful), Mendes (6/1 f), Digne (9/0 d)

 

Celtic FC v FC Barcelona

Celtic FC: Hooper (9/3 f), Lassad (3/0 f) (both doubtful), Izaguirre (11/0 d), Rogne (3/0 d), Forrest (7/0 m)

FC Barcelona: Busquets (10/0 m), Puyol (3/1 d), Alcantara (3/0 m), Cuenca (0/0 f), Muniesa (0/0 d), Abidal (0/0 d)

 

CFR Cluj v Galatasaray SK

CFR Cluj: Aguirregaray (4/1 d), Bastos (12/3 m) (doubtful)

Galatasaray SK: Elmander (6/3 f), Melo (9/0 m), Ujfalusi (2/0 d)

 

Chelsea FC v Shakhtar Donetsk

Chelsea FC: Mata (8/4 f), David Luiz (8/0 d) (both probably in), Cole (10/1 d), Lampard (7/3 m)

Shakhtar Donetsk: –

 

7.11.2012 11:07

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Braga v Manchester United

Braga: Vinicius (7/0 d), Paulo Cesar (2/0 f)

Manchester United: Kagawa (6/2 f), Vidic (4/0 d), Jones (0/0 d), Welbeck (8/1 f)

 

Juventus FC v FC Nordsjaelland

Juventus FC: Vucinic (10/2 f), Pepe (0/0 m)

FC Nordsjaelland: Stokholm (14/3 m) (doubtful), Petry (3/0 m)

 

SL Benfica v Spartak Moscow

SL Benfica: Aimar (4/0 m), Martins (5/0 m) (both doubtful), Matic (6/0 m), Melgarejo (6/0 f), Luisao (3/0 d)

Spartak Moscow: Emenike (13/4 f), Welliton (8/0 f), Suchy (9/0 d) (probably out), McGeady (8/2 m), Romulo (4/1 m), Parshivlyuk (0/0 d), Gatagov (1/0 m)

 

Valencia CF v BATE Borisov

Valencia CF: Soldado (10/4 f) (doubtful), Mathieu (3/0 d), Canales (0/0 m), Piatti (1/0 f)

BATE Borisov: Pavlov (21/3 m), Rudik (18/2 m)

 

7.11.2012 11:06

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hartlepool Utd v Tranmere Rovers

Hartlepool Utd: Monkhouse, James, Rafferty

Tranmere Rovers: Black, Akpa Akpro

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Leyton Orient

Milton Keynes Dons: Powell, Chadwick (both doubtful)

Leyton Orient: –

 

7.11.2012 8:44

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Plymouth Argyle v Burton Albion

Plymouth Argyle: Hourihane

Burton Albion: McGrath, Webster, Yussuf

 

7.11.2012 8:46

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Motherwell FC v Dundee United

Motherwell FC: Hutchinson, Saunders

Dundee United: Vignal

 

7.11.2012 8:50

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Sochaux v evian Thonon Gaillard

FC Sochaux: Doubai, Prcic, Butin, Duplus, Lopy, Peybernes, Cros, Carlao

evian Thonon Gaillard: Mensah, Barbosa, M’Madi, Khlifa

 

7.11.2012 8:56

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

CF Monterrey v Deportivo Toluca

CF Monterrey: Meza, Zavala

Deportivo Toluca: –

 

7.11.2012 9:11

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC New York v DC United

FC New York: Barklage, Meara, Sam, Cahill (doubtful)

DC United: Wolff, De Rosario (doubtful), Najar

 

Sporting Kansas City v Houston Dynamo

Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Hedrick, Nagamura

Houston Dynamo: –

 

San Jose Earthquake v Los Angeles Galaxy

San Jose Earthquake: Ballouchy, Hustedt, Ward, Gordon (doubtful)

Los Angeles Galaxy: Franklin, Lopes, Wilhelmsson (all doubtful), De La Garza, Leonardo, Nakazawa

 

7.11.2012 9:16

 

Italy Coppa Lega Pro – Injuries & suspensions

 

Benevento v Trapani

Benevento: Gori, Signorini, Bolzan, Carotti, D’Anna, Marchi, Montini

Trapani: Nordi, D’Aiello, Rizzi, Basso, Caccetta, Abate, Madonia

 

7.11.2012 10:36

 

Slovenia 1. SNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Triglav v Mura 05

Triglav: Sever, Smit, Zolic, Kongnyuy, Djurkovic

Mura 05: Kurbus, Travner, Horvat (doubtful)

 

Domzale v Gorica

Domzale: Pihler, Halilovic, Topic, Balkovec, Majer, Mencigar, Osmanaj, Zec

Gorica: –

 

7.11.2012 10:47

 

Europe League – Info

 

Club Brugge v Newcastle Utd

Club Brugge have announced the departure of coach Georges Leekens, with reserve team coach Philippe Clement taking temporary charge.

 

Academica Coimbra v Atletico Madrid

Atletico Madrid coach Diego Simeone omitted seven regular players from an 18-man travelling party: Falcao, Joao Miranda, Diego Godin, Cristian Rodriguez, Juanfran, Gabi Fernandez and Arda Turan.

 

8.11.2012 8:15

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Anzhi Makhachkala v Liverpool FC

Anzhi Makhachkala: Diarra

Liverpool FC: Borini, Kelly, Lucas, Reina, Johnson

 

Sporting Lisboa v Racing Genk

Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Pranjic

Racing Genk: Barda, De Ceulaer

 

Academica Coimbra v Atletico Madrid

Academica Coimbra: Reiner, Rodrigo Galo, Helder Cabral

Atletico Madrid: Diego Costa

 

AIK Fotboll v PSV Eindhoven

AIK Fotboll: Tjernstrom, Lalawele

PSV Eindhoven: Strootman, van Bommel, Toivonen, Lens

 

8.11.2012 8:38

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club Brugge v Newcastle Utd

Club Brugge: Dhoest, Stenman, Larsen, Zimling, Meunier, Vazquez, Refaelov, Van Acker, Blondel

Newcastle Utd: Demba Ba, Simpson, Gutierrez, Ben Arfa, Cabaye (doubtful), Perch, Gosling, Elliot, Taylor, Vuckic

 

FC Kobenhavn v VfB Stuttgart

FC Kobenhavn: Wiland, Ottesen, Abdellaoue

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Audel, Didavi, Cacau, Torun

 

Fenerbahce SK v AEL Limassol

Fenerbahce SK: Korkmaz, Meireles (probably out)

AEL Limassol: Dosa Junior, Maykon, Theofilou

 

Olympique Marseille v Monchengladbach

Olympique Marseille: Gignac, N’Diaye

Monchengladbach: de Jong, Younes, Daems

 

8.11.2012 9:21

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Maritimo

Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Traore

Maritimo: –

 

SSC Napoli v Dnipro

SSC Napoli: Gamberini, Zuniga, Dossena, Insigne

Dnipro: Strinic

 

Udinese Calcio v BSC Young Boys

Udinese Calcio: Pasquale, Benatia, Maicosuel, Pinzi

BSC Young Boys: Martinez, Spycher, Benito, Simpson, Burki

 

Viktoria Plzen v Hapoel Tel Aviv

Viktoria Plzen: Hanousek

Hapoel Tel Aviv: Khutaba, Vermouth, Ben Haimas 1

 

8.11.2012 9:59

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Athletic Bilbao v Lyon

Athletic Bilbao: Ekiza, Inigo Perez

Lyon: Briand, Bastos

 

FC Twente v Levante UD

FC Twente: Chadli, Fer (doubtful), Bjelland, Rendla, Boyata

Levante UD: Dudka, El Zhar, Martins

 

FK Partizan v Inter Milano

FK Partizan: Stojkovic (first goalkeeper)

Inter Milano: Sneijder, Coutinho, alvarez, Obi, Ranocchia, Samuel, Chivu, Stankovic

 

Hannover 96 v Helsingborg

Hannover 96: Felipe, Andreasen, da Silva Pinto

Helsingborg: Sadiku, Baffo

 

Ironi Kiryat Shmona v Sparta Praha

Sparta Praha: Kadlec, Pavelka, Matejovskys 1

 

8.11.2012 10:34

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Salt Lake v Seattle Sounders

Real Salt Lake: Fernandez

Seattle Sounders: Gonzalez, Ianni (both doubtful), Sodade, Duran

 

New York RB v DC United

New York RB: Barklage, Meara, Sam, Cahill (doubtful)

DC United: Wolff, De Rosario (doubtful), Najar

 

8.11.2012 12:29

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lazio v Panathinaikos

Lazio: Andre Dias, Konko

Panathinaikos: Boumsong, Sissoko, Pinto, Sow, Marinos

 

Metalist Kharkov v Rosenborg BK

Metalist Kharkov: Sosa

Rosenborg BK: Elyounoussi, Chibuike, Diskerud (doubtful)

 

Tottenham v NK Maribor

Tottenham: Sandro, Dembele, Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul

NK Maribor: Mejac (doubtful), Rep

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Rapid Wien

Bayer Leverkusen: Leno, Renato Augusto, Kadlec, Schwaab, Bellarabi

Rapid Wien: Burgstaller, Hofmann, Heikkinen, Alar, Drazan, Ildiz, Dobras, Schaub, Behrendt

 

8.11.2012 12:32

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Horsens v AGF Aarhus

AC Horsens: Veselovsky, Jensen, Drachmann

AGF Aarhus: Skhirtladze, Kure, Norregaard, HAland, Johansson, Petersen, Kirkeskov

 

8.11.2012 23:43

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Middlesbrough v Sheffield Wed

Middlesbrough: Miller, Emnes, Thomson (all doubtful), Carayol, Main, Arca, Williams

Sheffield Wed: Corrys 1

 

8.11.2012 23:47

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Nancy v Stade Rennais

AS Nancy: Moukandjo, Rachid, Dampha, Jeanvier, Sane

Stade Rennais: Montano, Pajot

 

9.11.2012 12:23

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kickers Offenbach v Hansa Rostock

Kickers Offenbach: Lamprecht, Stein, Hesse

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Wolf, Jordanov, Lartey

 

Unterhaching v Babelsberg

Unterhaching: Sternisko

Babelsberg: Kreuels

 

9.11.2012 0:09

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1.FC Koln v MSV Duisburg

1.FC Koln: Broker

MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Perthel, Gjasula

 

Erzgebirge Aue v Eintracht Braunschweig

Erzgebirge Aue: Paulus, Kocer, Cappek, Kern, Sylvestr

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Henn, Washausen, Kluft, Kratz, Petersch

 

SV Sandhausen v Hertha BSC

SV Sandhausen: Ischdonat, Halfar, Schulz, Fieser, Dorn

Hertha BSC: Franz, Holland, Janker, Kobiashvili, Radjabali-Fardi, Ben-Hatira, Lasogga

 

9.11.2012 0:13

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mainz v Nurnberg

Mainz: Muller, Bungert, Caligiuri, Choupo-Moting, Klasnic

Nurnberg: Schafer, Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Cohen, Hlousek, Mendler

 

9.11.2012 20:00

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

NAC Breda v FC Groningen

NAC Breda: Looms, Zonneveld, Edwards

FC Groningen: Hiariej, van Dijk

 

9.11.2012 0:22

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ruch Chorzow v Lechia Gdansk

Ruch Chorzow: Piech, Niedzielan (both doubtful), Janoszka, Zienczuk, Straka

Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Kostrzewa, Traore, Duda, Kaniecki, Rasiak, Madera

 

Widzew Lodz v Lech Poznan

Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz, Bartoszewicz

Lech Poznan: Tralka, Slusarski

 

9.11.2012 0:29

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gil Vicente v Pacos de Ferreira

Gil Vicente: Brito, Tiero, Daniel, Luan

Pacos de Ferreira: Figueiras, Poulsen

 

9.11.2012 0:36

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Betis v Granada CF

Real Betis: Sergio Rodriguez, Mario (doubtful)

Granada CF: Jaime Romero, Fran Rico, Yebda

 

9.11.2012 12:24

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Besiktas JK v Bursaspor

Besiktas JK: Pektemek, Koybasi, ozyakup, Quaresma, Karadeniz

Bursaspor: Pinto, Ipek

 

Sivasspor v Eskisehirspor

Sivasspor: Nas, celikay, Bekmezci, Cerny, Akca

Eskisehirspor: Coskun

 

9.11.2012 0:52

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dukla Praha v Banik Ostrava

Dukla Praha: Stetina

Banik Ostrava: Vomacka, Milosavljev

 

Ceske Budejovice v Slavia Praha

Ceske Budejovice: Riegel, Linhart, Klesa, Repka

Slavia Praha: Latka, Nitriansky, VoSahlik, Zakostelsky

 

9.11.2012 1:00

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bragantino v Joinville

Bragantino: Kadu, Malaquias

Joinville: Diego Jussani, Marcinho

 

Sao Caetano v Boa Esporte

Sao Caetano: Augusto Recife, Marcone

Boa Esporte: –

 

ASA v Atletico

ASA: –

Atletico: Manoel, Deivid, Pedro Botelho (doubtful)

 

Avai FC v Guarani

Avai FC: Jailton, Pirao, Cassio

Guarani: Neto

 

9.11.2012 8:02

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hoverla Uzhhorod v Vorskla

Hoverla Uzhhorod: Nad, Odonkor, Kosyrin

Vorskla: Kurilov, Januzi

 

9.11.2012 8:10

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dijon FCO v Nimes Olympique

Dijon FCO: Baradji, Malouda, Sankhare, Jovial, Kone

Nimes Olympique: StoSic, Sbai, Haguy, Hsissane

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v Sedan Ardennes

Gazelec Ajaccio: Martin, Rachidi

Sedan Ardennes: Diallo, Rame, Dielna, Beziouen, Tchenkoua, Yahiaoui

 

Le Havre AC v Clermont Foot

Le Havre AC: Louvion, Le Marchand, Placide

Clermont Foot: Bayod, Sylla, Fomen, Salze, Esor, Lacombe

 

FC Nantes v LB Chateauroux

FC Nantes: Pancrate, Gakpe

LB Chateauroux: Bain, Dudouit

 

9.11.2012 12:22

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Arles-Avignon v Stade Lavallois

AC Arles-Avignon: Soro, Dramani, Dale

Stade Lavallois: Ciaravino, Badiane

 

FC Istres v Le Mans FC

FC Istres: Cantareil, Genest

Le Mans FC: Beunardeau, Momi, Ekeng, Cisse

 

9.11.2012 12:22

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions U

 

S Grosseto v Spezia Calcio

US Grosseto: Bremec, Jadid, Delvecchio, Crimi

Spezia Calcio: Di Gennaro

 

9.11.2012 9:19

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Austria Lustenau v Blau Weiss Linz

Austria Lustenau: Kofler, Schellander, Soares, Kuhne

Blau Weiss Linz: Guselbauer, Pavlov, Arapovic, Kreuzrieger

 

Grodig v SKN St. Polten

Grodig: Taboga, Taschwer

SKN St. Polten: Rathfuss, Brandl, Lucas Segovia

 

Kapfenberg v FC Lustenau

Kapfenberg: Purcher, Burgstaller, Spirk, Kuljic

FC Lustenau: \tab Gehrer, Hopfer

 

SCR Altach v First Vienna

SCR Altach: Brandner (doubtful), Kircher, Cuntz, Correa, Zachhuber, Hormann

First Vienna: Dober, Rotter, Fallmann

 

Horn v Hartberg

Horn: Petermann, Osoinik

Hartberg: Krisch

 

9.11.2012 9:39

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KSC Lokeren v Standard Liege

KSC Lokeren: De Pauw

Standard Liege: Bolat, Gershon, Pocognoli, Ogunjimi, Opare, Cisse, Gonzalez

 

9.11.2012 11:10

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

NK Zagreb v Hajduk Split

NK Zagreb: Vidakovic (first goalkeeper)

Hajduk Split: OremuS

 

9.11.2012 11:14

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monarcas Morelia v Santos Laguna

Monarcas Morelia: E. Perez

Santos Laguna: –

 

Club Leon v Club Atlas

Club Leon: –

Club Atlas: Santana

 

9.11.2012 11:19

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Newell’s Old Boys v Quilmes

Newell’s Old Boys: Vangioni, Tonso

Quilmes: Caneo, Garnier, Carli, Quilez, Telechea

 

9.11.2012 11:34

 

Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Westerlo v Antwerp

Westerlo: Cools, Cardoso

Antwerp: Van Tornhout, Van Der Jeugt, Colin, Roelandts, Mombongo

 

9.11.2012 11:42

 

Germany Regionalliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sonnenhof Grosaspach v Freiburg II

Sonnenhof Grosapach: Mazzola, Hagele

Freiburg II: Metzger, Bergdorf, Kerk, Knab, Laprevotte

 

9.11.2012 12:07

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gaz Metan v CSMS Iasi

Gaz Metan:S.Vitinho, Muntean

CSMS Iasi: Badic, Kaita, Petrovic, Gado, Florea

 

CS Turnu Severin v Gloria Bistrica

CS Turnu Severin: Olah, Iordan, Abba, Patrascu, Ninu, Ologu

Gloria Bistrica: Tudose, Nastase, Cafasso, Markisio, Braganca

 

9.11.2012 16:57

 

England Championship – Info

 

Blackpool FC v Bolton Wanderers

This is the first game in charge for new Blackpool manager Michael Appleton.

 

9.11.2012 23:00

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leicester City v Nottingham F.

Leicester City: Konchesky, St. Ledger

Nottingham F: Jenas (doubtful), Majewski, Hutchinson, Ayala

 

Barnsley FC v Huddersfield

Barnsley FC: Davies, Perkins

Huddersfield: Beckford, Vaughan (both doubtful), Gobern

 

Blackburn Rovers v Birmingham City

Blackburn Rovers: Lowe, Givet, Kazim-Richards, Gomes (all doubtful), Dunn, Nunes

Birmingham City: Davies, Redmond, Lita (all doubtful), Caddis, Carr

 

Blackpool FC v Bolton Wanderers

Blackpool FC: Phillips (doubtful)

Bolton Wanderers: Holden, Wheater, Vela, Lonergan

 

Cardiff City v Hull City

Cardiff City: Bellamy, Smith, Mutch, Maynard

Hull City: Bruce (doubtful), Fryatt, Dudgeon, Hobbs, Cairney

 

9.11.2012 23:01

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bury FC v Portsmouth

Bury FC: Sodje, Bishop (doubtful), John-Lewis, Picken

Portsmouth: Allan

 

Crewe Alexandra v Colchester Utd

Crewe Alexandra: Mellor, Moore (both doubtful), Osman, Clayton, Leitch-Smith, Colclough

Colchester Utd: Watt, Izzet

 

Doncaster Rovers v Bournemouth

Doncaster Rovers: Jones (doubtful), Bennett

Bournemouth: Thomas, Fletcher (both doubtful)

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Sheffield Utd

Milton Keynes Dons: Bowditch, Kay (both doubtful)

Sheffield Utd: Kitson, Howard, Jean-Francois

 

Notts County v Crawley Town

Notts County: Sheehan (doubtful), Smith, Kelly, Spiess

Crawley Town: Byrne, Forte (both doubtful), Akpan

 

Oldham Athletic v Tranmere Rovers

Oldham Athletic: Baxter (doubtful), Mvoto

Tranmere Rovers: Black, Bell-Baggie, Robinson, Akpa Akpro

 

9.11.2012 23:19

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leeds United v Watford FC

Leeds United: Lees, Drury (doubtful)

Watford FC: Pudil, Hall (doubtful), Eustace, Buaben, Nosworthy

 

Millwall FC v Derby County

Millwall FC: Henderson, Henry (both doubtful), Robinson, Marquis

Derby County: Ward, Fielding

 

Peterborough v Crystal Palace

Peterborough: McCann (doubtful), Rowe (probably out), Ntlhe, Grant

Crystal Palace: McCarthy, Williams

 

Wolverhampton v Brighton

Wolverhampton: Peszko, Boukari, Hunt, O’Hara, Mouyokolo

Brighton: El-Abd, Vicente

 

Ipswich Town v Burnley FC

Ipswich Town: Martin, Taylor

Burnley FC: Mees 1

 

9.11.2012 23:11

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Carlisle Utd

Brentford FC: Adeyemi, O’Connor, Legge, El Alagui

Carlisle Utd: Livesey, Thirlwell, Beck

 

Coventry City v Scunthorpe Utd

Coventry City: –

Scunthorpe Utd: Mirfin, Prutton

 

Leyton Orient v Shrewsbury

Leyton Orient: –

Shrewsbury: Summerfield (doubtful)

 

Stevenage FC v Preston NE

Stevenage FC: Grant, Tansey (both doubtful), Ashton

Preston NE: Huntington, Trundle

 

Walsall FC v Swindon Town

Walsall FC: Cuvelier, Taylor, Purkiss, Brandy (doubtful)

Swindon Town: McCormack, Navarro, Bessone, Bostock, Flint

 

Yeovil Town v Hartlepool Utd

Yeovil Town: Upson

Hartlepool Utd: Monkhouse, James

 

9.11.2012 23:30

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Morecambe FC v Barnet FC

Morecambe FC: Haining (doubtful)

Barnet FC: Holmes, Kabba, O’Brien

 

Oxford United v Torquay Utd

Oxford United: –

Torquay Utd: Howe (top scorer), Poke (first goalkeeper)

 

Plymouth Argyle v Gillingham

Plymouth Argyle: Wotton, Purse (doubtful)

Gillingham: Allen, Martin, Dack

 

Southend Utd v Port Vale

Southend Utd: Harris

Port Vale: Morsy, Loft, Murphy, McCombe, Owen, Duffy

 

Wycombe v Rochdale

Wycombe: McClure, Doherty, Stewart, Foster, Basey, Johnson, Bloomfield, Morgan, Kuffour, McCoy

Rochdale: Edwards, Gray, Edwards

 

York City v AFC Wimbledon

York City: Smith (doubtful), McReady, Coulson

AFC Wimbledon: Mitchel-King, McNaughton, Balkestein, Moore, Prior

 

9.11.2012 23:40

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Northampton

Accrington Stanley: –

Northampton: Johnson (doubtful), Moult, Harding

 

Aldershot Town v Bradford City

Aldershot Town: Tonkin

Bradford City: Hanson, Reid

 

Bristol Rovers v Chesterfield

Bristol Rovers: Norburn

Chesterfield: Lee, Cooper, Boa Morte, Richards, Allott

 

Cheltenham v Burton Albion

Cheltenham: D’Ath, Yates

Burton Albion: McCrory, Webster

 

Dagenham & Red. v Rotherham

Dagenham & Red: Maher

Rotherham: Arnason (probably out)

 

Exeter City v Fleetwood Town

Exeter City: Davies

Fleetwood Town: Parkin, Edwards, Johnson (doubtful), Mangan, Barry

 

9.11.2012 23:57

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inverness CT v Hearts FC

Inverness CT: Draper, King, Hogg, Ross

Hearts FC: Ridgers, Hamill, Carrick

 

Kilmarnock FC v Ross County

Kilmarnock FC: Gros, Hay, Racchi

Ross County: Lawson, Duncan, Corcoran (probably out)

 

Motherwell FC v Dundee FC

Motherwell FC: Hutchinson (doubtful), Saunders

Dundee FC: O’Donnell, Easton, Kerr, Grassi, Finnigan, McCluskey

 

St. Mirren v Aberdeen FC

St. Mirren: Goodwin, McGowan, McGregor

Aberdeen FC: Hughes, Naysmiths 1

 

10.11.2012 0:11

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico v Santos FC

Atletico: Joilson, Marcos, Felipe, Bida

Santos FC: Ewerton Pascoa, Leo, Juan, Miralles, Edu Dracena

 

Botafogo v Portuguesa

Botafogo: Gabriel, Seedorf, Mattos, Lucas Zen

Portuguesa: Moises, Ferdinando, Leandro Silva

 

Corinthians v Coritiba

Corinthians: Emerson Sheik

Coritiba: Cleiton, Primao, Everton Costa, Ayrton, Emerson, Demerson, Keirrison, Sergio Manoel, Gil

 

10.11.2012 0:16

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arsenal FC v Fulham FC

Arsenal FC: Oxlade-Chamberlain, Ramsey, Szczesny (all doubtful), Gervinho, Gibbs, Diaby, Fabianski, Rosicky

Fulham FC: Davies, Diarra (doubtful)

 

Everton FC v Sunderland

Everton FC: Hibbert, Gibson, Anichebe

Sunderland: Bramble, Brown, McFadden (doubtful)

 

Southampton v Swansea City

Southampton: Richardson

Swansea City: Bartley, Taylor, Vorm, Chico (doubtful)

 

Stoke City v QPR

Stoke City: Delap, Owen, Sidibe, Wilson

QPR: Fabio, Johnson, Mbia, Parks 1

 

10.11.2012 14:58

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wigan Athletic v West Bromwich

Wigan Athletic: Crusat, Miyaichi, McArthur (doubtful)

West Bromwich: Foster, Morrison (both doubtful), Dawson, Reid, Thomas

 

Aston Villa v Manchester United

Aston Villa: Bent, Dunne, Gardner, N’Zogbia, Lichaj, Petrov, Bennett (doubtful)

Manchester United: Nani, Kagawa, Keane, Jones, Vidic, Evans (doubtful)

 

Reading v Norwich City

Reading: Guthrie, Karacan, McCarthy

Norwich City: Garrido, Martin, Turner (all doubtful), Kane

 

10.11.2012 14:58

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lille OSC v Stade Brestois

Lille OSC: Digne, Mendes

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Ba

 

AS Saint-etienne v Troyes AC

AS Saint-etienne: Aleksic, Diomande, Nicolita, Zouma

Troyes AC: Brechet, Darbion, Drouin, Faussurier, Grax, Saunier

 

SC Bastia v Valenciennes FC

SC Bastia: El-Azzouzi, Ilan, Rothen

Valenciennes FC: Djuric, Le Tallec, Massampu

 

Stade Reims v evian Thonon Gaillard

Stade Reims: Fofana, Souare

evian Thonon Gaillard: Khlifa, Mensah, Barbosa, Jarolim, M’Madi

 

Toulouse FC v AC Ajaccio

Toulouse FC: Yago, Aurier

AC Ajaccio: Felipe, Cavalli, Mutu, Andre

 

10.11.2012 14:57

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

RKC Waalwijk v FC Utrecht

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Jungschlager

FC Utrecht: Ayoub, Sarota, van der Gun, Duplan, Nilsson

 

ADO Den Haag v AZ Alkmaar

ADO Den Haag: Coutinho

AZ Alkmaar: Martens, Lewis

 

VVV Venlo v Willem II Tilburg

VVV Venlo: Meeuwis, Altheer

Willem II Tilburg: Joachim, Podevijn, Lumu, Branderhorst, van der Rijt

 

NEC Nijmegen v Heracles Almelo

NEC Nijmegen: den Meiracker, Sno, Conboy, Foor, Cmovs, Loen

Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Davidson, Veldmate, Quansah

 

10.11.2012 0:33

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Podbeskidzie v Polonia Warszawa

Podbeskidzie: Cienciala, Sacha, Konieczny

Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya, Kielb, Cani, Brzyski

 

Slask Wroclaw v Piast Gliwice

Slask Wroclaw: Socha (doubtful)

Piast Gliwice: Zbozien, Swierczok, Urban, Jurado, Lisowski

 

Legia Warszawa v Jagiellonia

Legia Warszawa: Wawrzyniak, Ljuboja (both doubtful), Wolski, Saganowski, Choto

Jagiellonia: Porebski

 

10.11.2012 0:36

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rayo Vallecano v Celta de Vigo

Rayo Vallecano: Manuel Arana (doubtful), Rodri, Costa

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Natxo Insa

 

Real CD Espanyol v CA Osasuna

Real CD Espanyol: Javi Lopez, Wakaso

CA Osasuna: Lamah, Nino (both doubtful), Bertran, Punal, Masoud, Ruben

 

Real Zaragoza v Deportivo La Coruna

Real Zaragoza: Lanzaro, Obradovic

Deportivo La Coruna: Salomao, Aguilar, Nelson Oliveira, Marchena, Ayoze, Jesus Vazquez (doubtful)

 

Malaga CF v Real Sociedad

Malaga CF: Camacho, Demichelis, Monreal

Real Sociedad: Cadamuro, Elustondo, Zurutuza, Griezmann, Bergara

 

10.11.2012 14:55

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Girona FC v Racing Santander

Girona FC: Eloi, Garmendia, Ion Velez

Racing Santander: Saizar

 

Barcelona B v CD Numancia

Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, Planas

CD Numancia: Ripa, Lago Junior, Monzon

 

Guadalajara v Sporting Gijon

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, alvaro Anton

Sporting Gijon: Mandi, Carmelo

 

CE Sabadell v SD Huesca

CE Sabadell: Baha, Tortolero, Olmo, Juvenal, Hidalgo Morilla

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, David Vazquez, Bujia

 

Xerez CD v Elche CF

Xerez CD: Jose Mari, Ruz, Rafa Garcia, Maldonado, Velez

Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores, Xumetra, Gallego

 

10.11.2012 0:50

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayern Munchen v Eintracht Frankfurt

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Can, Gomez

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Zambrano

 

FC Augsburg v Borussia Dortmund

FC Augsburg: Philp, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Moravek, Sio

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Blaszczykowski, Kehl

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Hoffenheim

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Malezas, Schahin

Hoffenheim: Chris, Delpierre, Thesker, Vestergaard, Vukcevic

 

SC Freiburg v Hamburger SV

SC Freiburg: Ginter, Hohn, Flum

Hamburger SV: Mancienne, Rajkovic, Ilicevic, Jiracek, Norgaard, Berg

 

Schalke 04 v Werder Bremen

Schalke 04: Metzelder, Uchida, Hoger

Werder Bremen: Fritz

 

10.11.2012 15:00

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Paderborn v Kaiserslautern

Paderborn: Lange, Palionis

Kaiserslautern: Alushi, Azaouagh, Borysiuk, Micanski

 

Union Berlin v VfR Aalen

Union Berlin: Kopplin, Gallegos, Parensen

VfR Aalen: Mossmer, Aydemir

 

10.11.2012 1:22

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Saarbrucken v SV Wehen

1. FC Saarbrucken: Pellowski, Gocer, Dausend

SV Wehen: Mann, Wiemann, Book, Zieba

 

Alemannia Aachen v Hallescher FC

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Demai, Rosler, Murakami, Pozder

Hallescher FC: Mouaya

 

Arminia Bielefeld v VfB Stuttgart II

Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer, Heitholter

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Rapp, Rathgeb, Berko

 

Borussia Dortmund II v Heidenheim

Borussia Dortmund II: Amini, Baykan, Treude, Ducksch, Durm

Heidenheim: Wittek, Sauter, Gros, Mayer, Spann

 

10.11.2012 1:26

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Karlsruher SC v SV Darmstadt

Karlsruher SC: Kempe, Stoll, Bolstler, Gordon, Christoph Sauter, Brandstetter

SV Darmstadt: Schnier, Hubner

 

RW Erfurt v Chemnitzer FC

RW Erfurt: Czichos, Fillinger, Strangl

Chemnitzer FC: –

 

Stuttgarter Kickers v Preusen Munster

Stuttgarter Kickers: Evers, Braun, Marchese

Preusen Munster: Schmidt

 

Wacker Burghausen v VfL Osnabruck

Wacker Burghausen: Burkhard, Cinar

VfL Osnabruck: Bouma, Thomik, Hansen

 

10.11.2012 1:26

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cagliari Calcio v Calcio Catania

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo

Calcio Catania: Keko, Terracciano (both doubtful), Augustyn, Sciacca, Bergessio

 

Pescara Calcio v Juventus FC

Pescara Calcio: Crescenzi, Savelloni, Terlizzi, Brugman, Colucci, Blasi

Juventus FC: Pepe, De Ceglie

 

10.11.2012 14:56

 

AFC Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ulsan v Al Ahli

Ulsan: –

Al Ahli: Al Harbi, Al Mousa

 

10.11.2012 8:04

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Nordsjaelland v Randers FC

FC Nordsjaelland: Sise, Runje

Randers FC: Egholm, Ousteds 1

 

10.11.2012 8:13

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cruz Azul v CF Monterrey

Cruz Azul: Pinto, Perea (both doubtful), Barrera

CF Monterrey: Zavala, Meza, Carreno, Osorio (doubtful), Basanta, Suazo

 

Pachuca CF v Jaguares Chiapas

Pachuca CF: Esqueda, Cejas

Jaguares Chiapas: –

 

Tigres UANL v Club America

Tigres UANL: Navarro

Club America: –

 

San Luis FC v Deportivo Toluca

San Luis FC: Villaluz

Deportivo Toluca: –

 

10.11.2012 8:20

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v Nacional Madeira

Vitoria Guimaraes: Amorim, Dinis

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Kim

 

10.11.2012 8:23

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Trabzonspor v Akhisar Bld.

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Bamba

Akhisar Bld: Yuce, Vural, Bikoko, Duymus

 

Kasimpasa SK v Antalyaspor

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Aygunes

Antalyaspor: Gungor, Janda

 

Kardemir Karabukspor v Istanbul BB

Kardemir Karabukspor: Ucar

Istanbul BB: –

 

10.11.2012 11:58

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tavriya v Zorya Lugansk

Tavriya: Pogorelyj, Boussaidi

Zorya Lugansk: Vernydub, Ignjatijevic

 

Metalurg Z. v Dynamo Kiev

Metalurg Z: Purovic, Boyko, Sobol

Dynamo Kiev: Taiwo, Vukojevic, Raffael

 

Kryvbas v Volyn Lutsk

Kryvbas: Fedoriv, Fedorchuk, Shershun, Lyopa

Volyn Lutsk: Lopes, Bicfalvi

 

10.11.2012 8:41

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Admira v Sturm Graz

Admira: Plassnegger, Weber (both doubtful), Windbichler, Drescher, Schachner, Mevoungou

Sturm Graz: Hutter, Saumel, Schmerbock, Feldhofer

 

Ried v Mattersburg

Ried: Karner

Mattersburg: Doleschal

 

Wacker Innsbruck v Austria Wien

Wacker Innsbruck: Worgetter, Loffler

Austria Wien: Simkovic, Gorgon

 

10.11.2012 9:02

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ascoli Calcio v Livorno Calcio

Ascoli Calcio: Drame, Faisca (both doubtful), Soncin, Peccarisi, Giallombardo, Hanine

Livorno Calcio: Ceccherini, Mazzoni

 

AS Varese v Calcio Padova

AS Varese: Filipe, Ebagua, Corti (probably out)

Calcio Padova: Farias, Babacar, Cuffa, Gallozzi

 

Ternana Calcio v Hellas Verona

Ternana Calcio: Gotti, Meccariello, Pisacane, Vitale (doubtful)

Hellas Verona: Bacinovic, Fatic, Pugliese

 

Sassuolo Calcio v Novara Calcio

Sassuolo Calcio: Laribi

Novara Calcio: Alborno, Ludi, Ghiringhelli, Perticone

 

10.11.2012 12:09

 

Brazil Serie B – Info

 

America Mineiro v ABC Natal

America Mineiro head coach Claudio Prates will use some youngsters in this clash.

 

10.11.2012 9:38

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

America Natal v Criciuma

America Natal: Isac

Criciuma: Valber

 

Goias v Gremio Barueri

Goias: –

Gremio Barueri: Anderson Salles, Magrao, William Henrique

 

Guaratingueta v Vitoria

Guaratingueta: –

Vitoria: Willie

 

America Mineiro v ABC Natal

America Mineiro: Dudu

ABC Natal: Guto

 

Parana v Ipatinga

Parana: Ricardo Conceicao, Lucio Flavio (doubtful)

Ipatinga: Pedrao

 

10.11.2012 9:45

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Istra 1961 v Cibalia Vinkovci

Istra 1961: Cagalj, Ottochian, Horvat

Cibalia Vinkovci: Muzenjak, Zuparic

 

NK Osijek v Inter ZapreSic

NK Osijek: SorSa, PeroSevic, Petrovic, Kurtovic

Inter ZapreSic:  –

 

NK Zadar v Slaven Belupo

NK Zadar: –

Slaven Belupo: Rak, Batarelo, Pilipovic, Vugrinec, Kokalovic

 

RNK Split v Dinamo Zagreb

RNK Split: Paracki, Galovic

Dinamo Zagreb: Tomecak, Carrasco, Sammir, Peko

 

10.11.2012 9:53

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slovacko v Jihlava

Slovacko: Reinberk

Jihlava: Tecl, KolouSek, Gabriel

 

FK Jablonec v Mlada Boleslav

FK Jablonec: –

Mlada Boleslav: Ondrejka, NeSpor, Sirl (all doubtful), Chramosta, Rolko, Smejkal, Zahustel, Brunclik, MareS

 

10.11.2012 10:12

 

Montenegro First League – HOT Info

 

Rudar v Lovcen

Due to strike of players, for guests will play incomplete team with some youngsters.

RESULT 3-0

 

Info by Robica

 

Info checked by Bet Info Team:

Players have not received salaries since the beginning of the season and for this match will be used complete young team.

 

10.11.2012 11:03

 

Germany Regionalliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rot-Weis Oberhausen v Huls

Rot-Weis Oberhausen: Caspari, Grumann

Huls: Piorunek, Yakhem, Basatli, Goecke, van Briel

 

10.11.2012 13:02

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juve Stabia v Virtus Lanciano

Juve Stabia: Agyei, Bruno, Mbakogu, Zito

Virtus Lanciano: Rosania, Almici, Amenta, D’Aversa, Fofana

 

AS Cittadella v Vicenza Calcio

AS Cittadella: Coly, Di Nardo, Perna, Martignago (doubtful)

Vicenza Calcio: Gavazzi, Semioli, Martinelli, Danti, Laczko, Rigoni

 

AC Cesena v Brescia Calcio

AC Cesena: Favalli, Rodriguez, Parfait, Gessa

Brescia Calcio: And. Caracciolo (doubtful), Rossi, Budel, Ant. Caracciolo, De Maio, Stovini, Zambelli

 

FC Pro Vercelli v Modena FC

FC Pro Vercelli: De Paula

Modena FC: Carini

 

10.11.2012 12:25

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Ceahlaul v Otelul Galati

FC Ceahlaul: Muscalu

Otelul Galati: Grahovac, Costin, Ilie, Inkango, Paraschiv

 

Astra Giurgiu v Petrolul Ploiesti

Astra Giurgiu: Matel, Ben Djemia, Melinte, Kello

Petrolul Ploiesti: Geraldo, Alcenat, Morar, Cojocnean

 

Dinamo Bucuresti v FC Vaslui

Dinamo Bucuresti: Baubacar, Alvarez, Stratila

FC Vaslui: N’Doye

 

10.11.2012 14:50

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lierse SK v Beerschot AC

Lierse SK: Wils (doubtful), Ayew, Farag

Beerschot AC: Stijnen (first goalkeeper), Dayan, Wuytens, GaleSic

 

RS Waasland-Beveren v Sporting Charleroi

RS Waasland-Beveren: Dugary, Belhocine, Badash, Didier, Ghadir, Plut

Sporting Charleroi: Gnohere, Leandro, Martos, Milicevic

 

Zulte Waregem v KV Mechelen

Zulte Waregem: Habibou

KV Mechelen: Bateau, Pedersen, Junker (all doubtful), Ghomsi, Renard, Chen Xavier, De Petter, De Witte

 

OH Leuven v KV Kortrijk

OH Leuven: Raymaekers, Thompson

KV Kortrijk: Matton, Ragolle

 

10.11.2012 16:07

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gainare Tottori v Avispa Fukuoka

Gainare Tottori: Nagira, Suzuki

Avispa Fukuoka: Miyaji, Jesuino

 

Kataller Toyama v Mito HollyHock

Kataller Toyama: Kanei, Yamase

Mito HollyHock: Kato, Yoshimoto, Ozawa, Hoshihara

 

Kyoto Sanga v Ventforet Kofu

Kyoto Sanga: Sugimoto, Te Song, Akimoto, Sanou, Kubo

Ventforet Kofu: Rindo, Hosaka, Katagiri, Shigematsu

 

Machida Zelvia v Shonan Bellmare

Machida Zelvia: –

Shonan Bellmare: Kikuchi, Kenji, Iwao, Nakamura

 

Matsumoto Yamaga v Oita Trinita

Matsumoto Yamaga: Nozawa, Tetsuto, Kukita

Oita Trinita: Matsubara, Tokita, Nishi, Dong Myung

 

11.11.2012 0:06

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montedio Yamagata v Fagiano Okayama

Montedio Yamagata: –

Fagiano Okayama: Ueda, Konda, Tanaka, Kuwada, Gonzaga

 

Roasso Kumamoto v Ehime FC

Roasso Kumamoto: Tsuyuki, Takahashi, Nishimori, Kitajima

Ehime FC: Takasugi, Arita

 

Thespa Kusatsu v Tokyo Verdy

Thespa Kusatsu: Hoshino, Hozaki, Alex Rafael, Endo, Sugimoto

Tokyo Verdy: Maki

 

Tochigi SC v Giravanz Kitakyushu

Tochigi SC: Usami, Kan, Onodera

Giravanz Kitakyushu: Killoran, Leonardo

 

Tokushima Vortis v JEF United Chiba

Tokushima Vortis: Hashiuchi, Saito, Douglas

JEF United Chiba: Lobo

 

11.11.2012 0:11

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Odense BK v SonderjyskE

Odense BK: Anier, Sorensen

SonderjyskE: Troest

 

Silkeborg IF v Brondby IF

Silkeborg IF: Solic, Flinta, Vidarsson, Bech

Brondby IF: Rommedahl, Bernburg, Dumic, Antipas

 

FC Kobenhavn v AaB Aalborg

FC Kobenhavn: Wiland, Vetokele

AaB Aalborg: Augustinussen

 

11.11.2012 0:18

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bristol City v Charlton Athletic

Bristol City: McManus, Skuse

Charlton Athletic: Wilson, Evina, Wiggins, Fuller, Kermorgant

 

11.11.2012 0:21

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Manchester City v Tottenham

Manchester City: Lescott, Maicon, Silva (all doubtful), Milner, Rodwell, Richards

Tottenham: Dembele, Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul, Sandro (doubtful)

 

Newcastle Utd v West Ham

Newcastle Utd: Tiote, Coloccini, Gosling, Perch, Taylor, Vuckic, Simpson (doubtful)

West Ham: Collins, Tomkins (both doubtful), Collison, Demel, Diarra, Taylor, Vaz Te

 

Chelsea FC v Liverpool FC

Chelsea FC: Lampard, Cole

Liverpool FC: Flanagan, Johnson, Borini, Lucas, Reinas 1

 

11.11.2012 0:27

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Olympique Marseille v OGC Nice

Olympique Marseille: Gignac, N’Diaye, Barton

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Castellana, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Mah. Traore

 

FC Lorient v Girondins Bordeaux

FC Lorient: Corgnet, Coutadeur, Ecuele Manga, Mareque, Traore

Girondins Bordeaux: Ab. Traore

 

Montpellier HSC v Paris St. Germain

Montpellier HSC: Utaka, Ait-Fana, Stambouli, Yanga-Mbiwa

Paris St. Germain: Nene, Bodmer, Jallet, Sissoko, Ibrahimovic

 

11.11.2012 0:38

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Energie Cottbus v Dynamo Dresden

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Brinkmann

Dynamo Dresden: Scholz

 

FSV Frankfurt v TSV 1860 Munchen

FSV Frankfurt: Schlicke, Gaus, Yelen, Tosunoglu

TSV 1860 Munchen: –

 

Ingolstadt v Jahn Regensburg

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder

Jahn Regensburg: Laurito, Muller, Djuricin, Schmid

 

11.11.2012 0:53

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfL Wolfsburg v Bayer Leverkusen

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Helmes

Bayer Leverkusen: Leno, Kadlec, Schwaab, Bellarabi, Renato Augusto, Rolfes

 

Greuther Furth v Monchengladbach

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Petsos, Tyrala, Fall, Ohandza

Monchengladbach: Blaswich, Younes, de Jong

 

VfB Stuttgart v Hannover 96

VfB Stuttgart: Audel, Didavi, Cacau, Torun

Hannover 96: Felipe, Andreasen, da Silva Pinto

 

11.11.2012 16:57

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitesse Arnhem v FC Twente

Vitesse Arnhem: van der Struijk

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Boyata, Fer

 

Feyenoord v Roda Kerkrade

Feyenoord: Mulder, Cisse

Roda Kerkrade: Tamata, Ramzi, Djum, Hupperts, Delorge

 

PEC Zwolle v AFC Ajax

PEC Zwolle: Slot, van Hintum, Narsingh

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Serero

 

PSV Eindhoven v SC Heerenveen

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, Lens, Toivonen

SC Heerenveen: Finnbogason, Nordfeldt

 

11.11.2012 1:04

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

US Palermo v Sampdoria

US Palermo: Donati (doubtful), Cetto, Miccoli, Mantovani

Sampdoria: Berardi, Pozzi, Krsticic, Maxi Lopez (doubtful), Poli, Da Costa

 

AC Milan v Fiorentina

AC Milan: Mesbah, Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari, Antonini, Abate

Fiorentina: Camporese, Jovetic

 

ChievoVerona v Udinese Calcio

ChievoVerona: Squizzi, Cesar, Drame, Frey

Udinese Calcio: Benatia, Pinzi, Badu, Gabriel Silva (all doubtful), Muriel, Willians, Pasquale, Domizzi

 

Genoa v SSC Napoli

Genoa: Ferronetti, Vargas, Jorquera, Anselmo, Bovo

SSC Napoli: Zuniga

 

11.11.2012 1:24

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lazio v AS Roma

Lazio: Ederson

AS Roma: Lobont, Stekelenburg, Destro

 

Parma FC v AC Siena

Parma FC: Santacroce, Galloppa (both doubtful)

AC Siena: Martinez (doubtful), Rodriguez, Rosina, Ze Eduardo, Larrondo

 

Torino FC v Bologna FC

Torino FC: Suciu

Bologna FC: Carvalho, Acquafresca, Gimenez, Natali, Morleo

 

Atalanta Bergamo v Inter Milano

Atalanta Bergamo: Bellini, Scozzarella (both doubtful), Radovanovic, Ferreira Pinto, Capelli

Inter Milano: Coutinho, Obi, Mariga, Sneijder, Chivu, Stankovic, Ranocchia, Samuel, Mudingayis 1

 

11.11.2012 1:25

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gremio v Sao Paulo

Gremio: Gilberto Silva, Elano, Werley, Julio Cesar, Kleber, Bertoglio, Fabio Aurelio

Sao Paulo: Wellington

 

Palmeiras v Fluminense

Palmeiras: Valdivia, Fernandinho, Joao Vitor, Thiago Heleno, Leandro

Fluminense: Anderson, Marcos Junior, Wagner, Deco

 

Vasco da Gama v Atletico Mineiro

Vasco da Gama: Carlos Alberto, Dede, Rodolfo, Nilton

Atletico Mineiro: Rafael Marques, Jo, Donizete

 

Cruzeiro v Bahia

Cruzeiro: Montillo, Ceara, Charles, Leo, Victorino, Borges, Alex Silva, Lucas Silva

Bahia: Diones, Danny Morais, Jeferson, avine, Lulinha

 

11.11.2012 8:11

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Figueirense v Sport Club Recife

Figueirense: Botti, Loco Abreu, Tulio, Ronny, Joao Paulo, Fernandes, Caio, Heber, Ricardo

Sport Club Recife: Teixeira, Magrao, Gilsinho

 

Nautico v CR Flamengo

Nautico: Alemao, Elicarlos, Ronaldo Alves, Marlon

CR Flamengo: Moura, Liedson, Muralha, Felipe, Ramon, Airton, Maldonado

 

Ponte Preta v Internacional

Ponte Preta: Luan, Wescley

Internacional: Guinazu, Moledo, indio, Dagoberto

 

11.11.2012 8:12

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lokomotiva Zagreb v HNK Rijeka

Lokomotiva Zagreb: Antolic

HNK Rijeka: Cesarec

 

11.11.2012 8:36

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Puebla FC v Queretaro FC

Puebla FC: –

Queretaro FC: Cortes, Castillo, Bueno

 

UNAM Pumas v Atlante FC

UNAM Pumas: –

Atlante FC: Martinez, Amione

 

Guadalajara Chivas v Club Tijuana

Guadalajara Chivas: Baez, Rodriguez, Torres

Club Tijuana: –

 

11.11.2012 8:42

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

FK Haugesund v Viking FK

FK Haugesund: –

Viking FK: Tveita

 

Molde FK v Honefoss BK

Molde FK: Hovland, Hoseth

Honefoss BK: Magnussen (doubtful)

 

Odd Grenland BK v Aalesund FK

Odd Grenland BK: Samuelsen (doubtful)

Aalesund FK: Arnefjord, Phillips, Morrison, Rorvik, Sellami, Wembangomo, Myklebust, Stewart

 

Rosenborg BK v Fredrikstad FK

Rosenborg BK: Elyounoussi, Chibuike (both doubtful), BrAthen, Prica

Fredrikstad FK: Dure, Hansen, Holm

 

11.11.2012 8:51

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sandnes Ulf v Stromsgodset IF

Sandnes Ulf: Skjolsvik, Holmvik (both doubtful), A. Andersen, B. Andersen, Westlye, Haugland

Stromsgodset IF: Aas, Keita, Wikheim

 

SK Brann v Tromso IL

SK Brann: Kalvenes, Askar, Jonsson, Sokolowski (doubtful), Korscmar

Tromso IL: Kristiansen, Jenssen, Arst (all doubtful), Sahlman, Norbye

 

Stabaek v Sogndal

Stabaek: Aase, Hanssen, Cunningham

Sogndal: Naess, Rudolfsen, Roed, Flo

 

Valerenga v Lillestrom SK

Valerenga: Kone, Ogude, Samuel, Suleiman, Naess, Haestad

Lillestrom SK: Gabrielsen, Kippe (probably out)

 

11.11.2012 9:04

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Alta IF v Tromsdalen UIL

Alta IF: Taulo, Nome, ErtsAs (all probably out), Erlandsen, Ngom, Nilsson (probably in)

Tromsdalen UIL: Strom (doubtful), Talberg

 

FK Bodo/Glimt v IL Hodd

FK Bodo/Glimt: Berg, Nordberg, Knarvik (doubtful), Sane

IL Hodd: Ahmed

 

Kongsvinger v Sarpsborg 08

Kongsvinger: Forsund, Wigum (both doubtful), Johansen, Solum, Moen, Dosso

Sarpsborg 08: Ihugba

 

Mjondalen IF v HamKam

Mjondalen IF: Boldt, Strange, Diomande (doubtful)

HamKam: Hogan

 

11.11.2012 9:14

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Notodden FK v IK Start

Notodden FK: Dale, Aksnes

IK Start: Madsen, Andersen, Hoff

 

Ranheim Fotball v Strommen IF

Ranheim Fotball: Stiller (doubtful)

Strommen IF: Yabre

 

Sandefjord v Baerum SK

Sandefjord: Royrane, Gabrielsen, Jaiteh

Baerum SK: Hjulstad, Cornell, Nervold

 

Ullensaker/Kisa v Bryne FK

Ullensaker/Kisa: Soltvedt, Hansen

Bryne FK: Ertzeid, Midtsian, Nyborg, Risholts 1

 

11.11.2012 9:22

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Valladolid v Valencia CF

Real Valladolid: Sereno, Valiente (doubtful), Ebert

Valencia CF: Mathieu, Canales, Costa

 

Athletic Bilbao v Sevilla FC

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Ekiza

Sevilla FC: Manu, Botia (both doubtful), Trochowski, Perotti

 

Real Mallorca v FC Barcelona

Real Mallorca: Nunes, alvaro Gimenez, Marquez, Antonio Lopez, Joao Victor, Uche, Giovani

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Cuenca, Muniesa, Thiago, Adriano

 

Atletico Madrid v Getafe CF

Atletico Madrid: –

Getafe CF: Abraham

 

Levante UD v Real Madrid

Levante UD: Dudka

Real Madrid: Marcelo, Higuain, Benzemas 1

 

11.11.2012 16:56

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hercules CF v UD Las Palmas

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Falcon, Selles, Fran Merida (doubtful)

UD Las Palmas: Raul, alex Martin, Pignol

 

Villarreal CF v Real Murcia

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Mellberg, Truyols (doubtful)

Real Murcia: Jonathan Gomez, Eddy

 

Alcorcon v CD Lugo

Alcorcon: Exposito, Laguardia, Sergio Mora

CD Lugo: Javi Rey, Quiroga, Fuster, Fran Perez

 

SD Ponferradina v Cordoba CF

SD Ponferradina: Helder Rosario, Mateo, Carlos Ruiz

Cordoba CF: Lopez Garai, Dubarbier

 

UD Almeria v CD Mirandes

UD Almeria: Pellerano, Christian, Ulloa

CD Mirandes: Mujika

 

11.11.2012 9:40

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gornik Zabrze v Zaglebie Lubin

Gornik Zabrze: Nowak

Zaglebie Lubin: Hanzel, Nhamoinesu, Lira (all doubtful), Horvath, Jez

 

Korona Kielce v Wisla Krakow

Korona Kielce: Kuzera, Szeleky, Korzym (doubtful)

Wisla Krakow: Burliga, Glowacki, Czekaj, Meliksons 1

 

11.11.2012 9:50

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

GD Estoril v Moreirense FC

GD Estoril: –

Moreirense FC: Pintassilgo, Andre Luiz

 

SC Olhanense v SC Beira-Mar

SC Olhanense: Mauricio, Ivanildo, Verissimo, Luis Filipe

SC Beira-Mar: Jaime

 

FC Porto v Academica Coimbra

FC Porto: Maicon, Fernando, Alex Sandro, Rafa, Kleber

Academica Coimbra: Rodrigo Galo, Junior Lopes, Halliche, Helder Cabral, Marcos Paulo, Ngal

 

Rio Ave v SL Benfica

Rio Ave: Feliz, Alberto Rodriguez, Pateiro

SL Benfica: Martins, Aimar, Andre Gomes, Maxi Pereira (doubtful)

 

Sporting Lisboa v Sporting Braga

Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Carrico, Pereirinha, Jeffren, Cedric

Sporting Braga: Vinicius, Paulo Cesar, Custodio,

 

11.11.2012 10:07

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hibernian FC v Dundee United

Hibernian FC: Clancy (probably out), Deegan

Dundee United: Douglas, Vignal

 

Celtic FC v St Johnstone

Celtic FC: Brown (doubtful), Izaguirre, Rogne, Forrest, Hooper, Lassad

St Johnstone: Davidson, Cregg, Pawlett, Beattie, Adams

 

11.11.2012 10:20

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gaziantepspor v Genclerbirligi

Gaziantepspor: Karcemarskas, Can

Genclerbirligi: Kulusic, Durmaz, capa, Kose

 

Mersin Idmanyurdu v Galatasaray SK

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Sarp, Yattara, Boum

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Elmander, Baytar

 

Elazigspor v Kayserispor

Elazigspor: Ertugrul

Kayserispor: Mouche, Bildirici

 

Fenerbahce SK v Orduspor

Fenerbahce SK: Korkmaz

Orduspor: Tuncer, Sahin

 

11.11.2012 10:27

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Illichivets v Dnipro

Illichivets: –

Dnipro: Strinic

 

Metalurg D. v Shakhtar Donetsk

Metalurg D: Volovik, Checher, Pryyma, China

Shakhtar Donetsk: –

 

Arsenal Kiev v Chernomorets Od.

Arsenal Kiev: Khomin, Lampi, Shakhov, Mazilu, Simonenko, Maksimov, Polevoy

Chernomorets Od: Dja Djedje (doubtful), Riera, Burdujan, Veloso

 

Metalist Kharkov v Karpaty Lviv

Metalist Kharkov: Villagra, Vorobey, Sosa

Karpaty Lviv: Plastun, Zenjov, Bolohan

 

11.11.2012 10:43

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Houston Dynamo v DC United

Houston Dynamo: Clark, Carr (both doubtful)

DC United: Wolff, Najar, Hamid

 

LA Galaxy v Seattle Sounders

LA Galaxy: Junior Lopes, Wilhelmsson (both doubtful), De La Garza, Leonardo, Nakazawa

Seattle Sounders: Rosales, Gonzalez, Ianni (all doubtful), Sodade, Duran

 

11.11.2012 10:51

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wiener Neustadt v RB Salzburg

Wiener Neustadt: Mimm, Kral, Berger

RB Salzburg: Vorsah, Schwegler, Svento, Alan, Sekayga

 

Rapid Wien v Wolfsberger AC

Rapid Wien: Behrendt, Heikkinen, Ildiz, Hofmann, Dobras, Drazan, Alar

Wolfsberger AC: Messner

 

11.11.2012 11:28

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Anderlecht v Club Brugge

Anderlecht: Deschacht

Club Brugge: Donk, Hoefkens, Meunier, Van Acker, Vazquez, Zimling, Larsen

 

Racing Genk v RAEC Mons

Racing Genk: Barda, De Ceulaer

RAEC Mons: Franquart, Matthys

 

11.11.2012 11:37

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sparta Praha v 1. FC Brno

Sparta Praha: Kadlec, Pavelka, Pamic (doubtful)

1. FC Brno: Svancara, Husar, HalaSka, Sus, Brabec, Jurdik

 

Viktoria Plzen v Sigma Olomouc

Viktoria Plzen: Pavlik, Rajtoval, Hanousek

Sigma Olomouc: –

 

11.11.2012 12:46

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Concordia Chiajna v CFR Cluj

Concordia Chiajna: F. Nica (first goalkeeper), Maxim, Paraschiv, Simion

CFR Cluj: Sare, Camora, Nicoara

 

Viitorul Constanta v Steaua Bucuresti

Viitorul Constanta: –

Steaua Bucuresti: Matei, Pirvulescu, Pintilii

 

11.11.2012 16:02

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Midtjylland v Esbjerg fB

FC Midtjylland: Madsen, Olsen, Igboun, Nielsen

Esbjerg fB: Fabricius, Vestergaard, Bergvold

 

11.11.2012 21:39

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

GKS Belchatow v Pogon Szczecin

GKS Belchatow: Bozok, Wronski, Buzala (all doubtful), Ma. Mak, Mi. Mak, Nowosielski, Nowak, Kosowski, Lacic, Budzilek

Pogon Szczecin: Djousse

 

11.11.2012 21:45

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Maritimo v Vitoria Setubal

Maritimo: –

Vitoria Setubal: Fonseca, Lourenco

 

11.11.2012 22:08

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Madrid Castilla v Recreativo Huelva

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Mateos, Morata, Denis, Casado, Rodriguez

Recreativo Huelva: Montoro, Morcillo

 

11.11.2012 22:11

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

RC Lens v SM Caen

RC Lens: Ducasse, Touzghar, Bergdich, Yahia

SM Caen: Wague, Fajr

 

12.11.2012 11:04

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kerkyra v Panathinaikos

Kerkyra: Tsoumanis, Hable

Panathinaikos: Boumsong, Pinto, Sissoko, Toche, Sow, Seitaridis, Barbarouses

 

11.11.2012 23:07

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Bari v Reggina Calcio

AS Bari: Sabelli, Iunco, Bellomo

Reggina Calcio: Rizzato, Barilla, Adejo, Rizzo

 

11.11.2012 23:25

 

Russia 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Petrotrest v Metallurg Kuzbass

Petrotrest: Skvortsov, Kozlov

Metallurg Kuzbass: Egorov

 

Yenisey v SKA-Energiya

Yenisey: –

SKA-Energiya: –

 

Ufa v Rotor Volgograd

Rotor Volgograd: Khinchagov, Rashevskiy

 

Ural v Spartak Nal’chik

Ural: VjeStica, Safronidi, Shchanitsin, Novikov, Tumasyan, Melnik, Gerk

Spartak Nal’chik: Chernyshov, Koronov

 

12.11.2012 10:00

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

St. Pauli v VfL Bochum

St. Pauli: Gonther, Mohr, Daube, Bruns, Boll

VfL Bochum: –

 

12.11.2012 11:01

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Universitatea Cluj v Rapid Bucuresti

Universitatea Cluj: Dinu

Rapid Bucuresti: Ionita, Bozovic

 

12.11.2012 9:55

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v York City

AFC Wimbledon: Francomb, Meades, Reeves, Balkestein, Moore, Prior

York City: McReady, Coulson

 

12.11.2012 15:41

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

All Boys: Patrizio Toranzo

Argentinos: Alejandro Capurro, Jose Carlos Fernandez, Nereo Fernandez, Gaspar Iniguez and Miguel Torren.

Arsenal: Diego Torres and Hugo Martin Nervo

Atletico Rafaela: Dario Gandin and Ivan Juarez

Belgrano: Gaston Turus

Boca:  Emiliano Albin, Sebastian Battaglia, Franco Fragapane, Pablo Ledesma,  Diego Rivero, Rolando Schiavi and Juan Manuel Sanchez Mino.

Colon: Gerardo Alcoba, Adrian Bastia and Maximiliano Caire

Estudiantes: Marcos Angeleri, Leandro Benitez and Gaston Fernandez.

Godoy Cruz: Gonzalo Castellani, Juan Garro and David Ramirez.

Independiente: Fabian Assmann, Adrian Gabbarini, Luciano Leguizamon and Claudio Morel Rodriguez.

Lanus: Victor Ayala

Newell’s: Martin Tonso.

Quilmes: Miguel Caneo, Joel Carli, Pablo Garnier, Martin Gimenez, Sebastian Martinez and Fernando Telechea.

Racing: Agustin Pelletieri and Claudio Corvalan

River: Martin Aguirre, Ramiro Funes Mori, Jonatan Maidana, Cristian Ledesma and David Trezeguet.

San Lorenzo: Augusto Alvarez, Franco Jara, Ignacio Piatti, Leandro Romagnoli Luis Aguiar and German Voboril.

San Martin SJ: Diego Garcia, Luciano Pocrnjic, Andres Alderete, Mauro Bogado and Raul Quiroga.

Tigre: Diego Castano and Emanuel Pio.

Union: Juan Pablo Avendano, Andres Franzoia, Diego Barisone, Cristian Nunez and Ricardo Mazacotte.

Velez: Jonathan Copete and Emanuel Olivera.

 

Info by FCP

 

12.11.2012 23:30

 

England FA Cup – Info

 

Bradford City v Northampton

Bradford’s plans have been hit by a sickness bug that could rule out three unnamed players. Manager Parkinson cancelled training on Monday to try and prevent the virus from spreading throughout the squad.

 

Bradford City v Northampton

The Bradford boss is expected to make several changes as his side embark on their eighth game in the space of 24 days.

 

12.11.2012 23:43

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bradford City v Northampton

Bradford City: Egan, Hanson (doubtful)

Northampton: Nicholls, Robinson, Harding

 

Braintree Town v Tranmere Rovers

Braintree Town: Massey, Peters

Tranmere Rovers: Holmes (doubtful), Cassidy, Palmer, Black, Akpa Akpro

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Cambridge City

Milton Keynes Dons: Potter, Smith, Otsemobor (all doubtful), Chadwick

Cambridge City: Lewis

 

Rochdale v Morecambe FC

Rochdale: Grant, Gornell, Gray, Edwards

Morecambe FC: Roche, Redshaw, Burrow, Haining (all doubtful), Threlfall

 

13.11.2012 9:30

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Walsall FC v Lincoln City

Walsall FC: Grigg, Mantom, Cuvelier, Taylor, Purkiss

Lincoln City: Duffy, Robinson, Bore

 

Nuneaton v Luton Town

Nuneaton: Smith

Luton Town: Ainge, Smith, Shaw

 

13.11.2012 8:21

 

Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Greenock Morton v Albion Rovers

Greenock Morton: MacDonald

Albion Rovers: –

 

Berwick Rangers v Stenhousemuir FC

Berwick Rangers: Townsley, McLaren (both doubtful), Lancaster, Droudge

Stenhousemuir FC: McKay, McKinlay, Paton (doubtful), Buist

 

Raith Rovers v Airdrie United

Raith Rovers: Graham, Smith

Airdrie United: MacDonald, Lynch

 

13.11.2012 0:03

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Argentinos Juniors v Estudiantes La Plata

Argentinos Juniors: Capurro, J.C. Fernandez, N. Fernandez, Iniguez, Torren

Estudiantes La Plata: Angeleri, Benitez, G. Fernandez

 

Union Santa Fe v San Lorenzo

Union Santa Fe: Avendano, Franzoia, Barisone, Nunez, Mazacotte

San Lorenzo: Alvarez, Franco Jara, Piatti, Aguiar, Voboril

 

Quilmes AC v Velez Sarsfield

Quilmes AC: Caneo, Joel Carli, Garnier, M. Gimenez, S. Martinez, Telechea

Velez Sarsfield: Copete, Olivera

 

13.11.2012 7:48

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stuttgarter Kickers v Unterhaching

Stuttgarter Kickers: Fennell, Evers, Marchese

Unterhaching: Drum, Thee

 

RW Erfurt v Babelsberg

RW Erfurt: Strangl, Fillinger, Bertram

Babelsberg: Kreuels, Toure, Berzel (doubtful), Morabit

 

13.11.2012 8:35

 

Hungary League Cup – Info

 

Siofok v Pecsi MFC

Pecsi MFC head coach Supka will use some of youngsters in this match.

 

13.11.2012 8:54

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Italy v France

Italy without Cassani, Gilardino, Pazzini, De Rossi and Nocerino.

France without Clichy, Benzema, Reveillere, Diarra, Diaby and Mavuba.

 

Luxembourg v Scotland

Luxembourg will have a full squad.

Scotland without Adam, Fletcher, Morrison, Bardsley and Maloney.

 

13.11.2012 23:33

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gloucester v Leyton Orient

Gloucester: –

Leyton Orient: Lisbies 1

 

13.11.2012 23:36

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

All Boys v Colon Santa Fe

All Boys: Toranzo

Colon Santa Fe: Alcoba, Bastia, Caire

 

Independiente v Belgrano Cordoba

Independiente: Assmann, Gabbarini, Leguizamon, C. Rodriguez

Belgrano Cordoba: Turus

 

Atletico Rafaela v River Plate

Atletico Rafaela: Gandin, Juarez

River Plate: Aguirre, Mori, Maidana, Ledesma, Trezeguet

 

13.11.2012 23:40

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Montenegro v San Marino

Montenegro without Vucinic, V. Bozovic, Dzudovic, Damjanovic and Jovetic.

 

N. Ireland v Azerbaijan

N. Ireland without Evans, McCann, Little, Paterson and Hodson.

Azerbaijan without K. Agayev, Sadygov, Yunisoglu, Malikov, Allahverdiyev, Ismayilov and Sukurov.

 

14.11.2012 0:03

 

Argentina Primera Div. – HOT Info

 

All Boys v Colon Santa Fe

Due to suspensions, injuries and players abroad, and also without those who stay in Santa Fe to rest and better prepare the weekend big derby against Union, Sensini will not use in this game against All Boys nine regular players

 

Info by FCP

 

14.11.2012 0:21

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

China v New Zealand

New Zealand coach Ricki Herbert will experiment with a new 4-1-4-1 formation for the match with China in Shanghai tonight.

 

China v New Zealand

China will have a full squad.

New Zealand without Nelsen and Killen.

 

South Korea v Australia

South Korea is without ten men who played last World Cup qualification game with Iran on October 16th. Coach Choi Kang-Hee has selected a squad comprising of Asian-based players.

For Australia several European-based players have been left behind to focus on club commitments.

 

14.11.2012 8:11

 

WC Qualification Asia – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oman v Japan

Oman: Al Mukhaini

Japan: Komano (doubtful), Uchida, Kagawa

 

Iraq v Jordan

Iraq: Mahmood, Akram, Abbas, Salih, Abdulzehra, Shaker

Jordan: Bani Yaseen, Abdelrahman

 

Qatar v Lebanon

Qatar: Mohammed, Mubarak, Siddiq, Afifa

Lebanon: Ali Hamam

 

Iran v Uzbekistan

Iran: Shojaei, Ali Karimi, Hassanzadeh

 

14.11.2012 9:36

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Indonesia v East Timor

Indonesia without Ardiles and Bayauw.

East Timor without Diogo and Murilo.

 

Russia v USA

Russia without Zyryanov, Arshavin and Pavlyuchenko.

USA without Dempsey, Donovan, Johnson, Cherundolo, Spector, Beckerman, Torres and Beasley.

 

Bulgaria v Ukraine

Bulgaria without Mihaylov, Stoyanov, Genkov and Gargorov.

Ukraine without Dikan, Rakitskiy, Husyev, Milevskiy, Devych, Yarmolenko and Konoplyanka.

 

Czech Rep. v Slovakia

Czech Rep. without Cech, Kadlec, Hubnik, Rajtoral, Rezek, Jiracek, Petrzela and Pekhart.

Slovakia without Mucha, Durica, Cech, Jez and Jakubko.

 

Armenia v Lithuania

Armenia without Hayrapetyan.

Lithuania without Karcemarskas, Klimavicius, Novikovas, Semberas, Radavicius, Cesnauskis, Labukas, Danilevicius and Sernas.

 

14.11.2012 9:43

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Israel v Belarus

Israel without Ben Haim, Benayoun, Shechter and Sahar.

Belarus without Zhevnov, Shitov, Plaskonny, Radzkow, Kulchy, A. Hleb, Pawlaw, Kovel and Rodionov.

 

Macedonia FYR v Slovenia

Macedonia FYR without Trickovski, Noveski, Mojsov, Sumulikoski, Gligorov, Pandev and Ristic.

Slovenia without Cesar, Radosavljevic, Matic, Matavz, Ljubijankic, Birsa, Novakovic and Bacinovic.

 

Saudi Arabia v Argentina

Saudi Arabia without Shuhail and Al-Marshedi.

Argentina without C. Rodriguez, Higuain, Lavezzi, Gago, Sosa and Maxi Rodriguez.

 

Tunisia v Switzerland

Tunisia will have a full squad.

Switzerland without Stocker.

 

Hungary v Norway

Hungary without Laczko, Liptak, Meszaros, Gera, Szakaly, Gyurcso and Priskin.

Norway without J. Riise, Waehler, Ruud, Demidov, Hauger, Elyounoussi and B. Riise

 

14.11.2012 10:17

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Chile v Serbia

Chile without Contreras, H. Martinez, M. Gonzalez, Figueroa, Suazo, Pinilla and Isla.

Serbia without Stojkovic, BiSevac, Subotic, Lukovic, ToSic, Ninkovic and Lekic.

 

Romania v Belgium

Romania without Lobont, Matel, Rat, Tamas, Cocis, Niculae and Mutu.

Belgium without Lombaerts, Chadli and Dembele.

 

Sweden v England

Sweden without A. Johansson, Toivonen, Wilhelmsson, Bajrami and Elmander.

England without Rooney, Walcott, Lescott, Carrick, Johnson, Defoe, Carroll, Cole, Shelvey, Walker and Lennon.

 

Albania v Cameroon

Albania without Agolli, Salihi, Bogdani, Hyka and Lika.

Cameroon without Kameni, Wome, Chedjou, M’bami, Mbia, N’Guemo, Mandjeck, Idrissou, Moukandjo and Choupo-Moting.

 

Ireland Rep. v Greece

Ireland Republic without Walters, Keane, Wilson, St Ledger, Dunne, McGeady and Fahey.

Greece without Tzorvas, Katsouranis, Karagounis, Gekas and Fotakis.

 

14.11.2012 11:46

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Poland v Uruguay

Poland without Wawrzyniak, Wojtkowiak, Murawski and Sobiech.

Uruguay without Victorino, Maxi Pereira, Scotti, Diego Perez, a. Fernandez, S. Fernandez, Forlan and Abreu.

 

Turkey v Denmark

Turkey without Balta, Toprak, Ekici and Torun.

Denmark without S. Poulsen, Kahlenberg, Kristensen, Andreasen, Schone, Rommedahl, Mikkelsen and Silberbauer.

 

Panama v Spain

Panama without Dasent, Cedeno, L. Henriquez, A. Henriquez and Aguilar.

Spain without Arbeloa, Pique, Xavi Hernandez, Xabi Alonso, Silva, Torres and Llorente.

 

Honduras v Peru

Honduras without Valladares, Figueroa, Bernardez, J.C. Garcia, Izaguirre, Sabillon, Chavez, Claros, Palacios, Espinoza, Welcome and Costly.

Peru without Pizarro, Guerrero, Chiroque Acasiete, A. Rodriguez, Zambrano, Revoredo, Galliquio, Guizasola, Vargas, Farfan, L. Ramirez, Ballon, Guevara, Marino and Retamoso.

 

14.11.2012 11:19

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Brazil v Colombia

Brazil without Adriano, Marcelo, Luisao, Alex Sandro and Luis Fabiano.

Colombia without Zuniga, Marrugo, Aguilar and Moreno.

 

Venezuela v Nigeria

Venezuela without Vega, Morales, Cichero, Velazquez, Vargas, Flores, Miku and Greco.

Nigeria without Enyeama, Yobo, Ambrose, Obi, Musa, Emenike and Uche.

 

Bolivia v Costa Rica

Bolivia without Vargas, Bejarano, Flores, Saucedo, Pena, Cabrera, Escobar and Martins.

Costa Rica without Navas, Acosta, Badilla, Mora, Bolanos, Tejeda, Rojas, Saborio, B. Ruiz, Brenes and Borges.

 

14.11.2012 11:35

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Altrincham v Burton Albion

Altrincham: Densmore, Rodgers (doubtful)

Burton Albion: –

 

15.11.2012 9:49

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Godoy Cruz v Racing Club

Godoy Cruz: Castellani, Garro, Ramirez

Racing Club: Pelletieri, Corvalan

 

CA Lanus v San Martin San Juan

CA Lanus: Ayala

San Martin San Juan: Garcia, Pocrnjic, Alderete, Bogado, Quiroga

 

Boca Juniors v Newell’s Old Boys

Boca Juniors: Albin, Battaglia, Fragapane, Ledesma, Rivero, Schiavi, Manuel Sanchez Mino

Newell’s Old Boys: Tonso

 

CA Tigre v Arsenal Sarandi

CA Tigre: Castano, Pio

Arsenal Sarandi: Torres, Nervo

 

15.11.2012 9:57

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monterrey v Tijuana

Monterrey: Suazo, Meza, Zavala

Tijuana: Aguilar

 

Guadalajara v Toluca

Guadalajara: Lugo, Rodriguez, Torres

Toluca: Benitez

 

15.11.2012 10:11

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AGF Aarhus v FC Nordsjaelland

AGF Aarhus: Kure, Norregaard, Skhirtladze, Vatsadze, Eckersley, Devdariani

FC Nordsjaelland: Sise, Parkhurst, Mtiliga

 

15.11.2012 23:46

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Lorient v Lille OSC

FC Lorient: Ecuele Manga, Coutadeur, Mareque, Traore, Barthelme, Robert, Toure

Lille OSC: Mendes, Beria, Martin

 

16.11.2012 16:34

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Heidenheim v 1. FC Saarbrucken

Heidenheim: Wittek, Sauter, Gros, Mayer, Spann

1. FC Saarbrucken: Pellowski, Dausend

 

16.11.2012 0:00

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Dresden v FSV Frankfurt

Dynamo Dresden: Koz, Solga

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Schlicke, Gaus, Yelen, Tosunoglu

 

Kaiserslautern v Energie Cottbus

Kaiserslautern: Linsmayer, Alushi, Azaouagh, Micanski

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Brinkmann, Farina

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v 1.FC Koln

TSV 1860 Munchen: –

1.FC Koln: Broker

 

16.11.2012 16:33

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zaglebie Lubin v GKS Belchatow

Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath, Jez

GKS Belchatow: Ma. Mak, Mi. Mak, Nowosielski, Kosowski, Lacic, Budzilek

 

Lechia Gdansk v Widzew Lodz

Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Kostrzewa, Duda, Kaniecki, Madera, Andreu (doubtful)

Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz, Batrovic, Lebiediev, Rybicki, Kaczmarek

 

16.11.2012 0:17

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Gijon v SD Ponferradina

Sporting Gijon: Carmelo, Gregory

SD Ponferradina: Helder Rosario, Mateo

 

16.11.2012 0:29

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Parana v ASA

Parana: –

ASA: Lucas, Audalio, Chiquinho Baiano

 

16.11.2012 7:58

 

Brazil Serie B – Info

 

Parana v ASA

During the week Parana players trained only once, on the eve of the clash, beacause of strike due to two months of unpaid wages. Thay accepted an agreement with management about payment until next Wednesday.

 

16.11.2012 8:04

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jihlava v Ceske Budejovice

Jihlava: KolouSek, Tecl, MeSanovic, Marek, Masopust (doubtful), Jungr

Ceske Budejovice: Repka

 

16.11.2012 8:15

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tranmere Rovers v Milton Keynes Dons

Tranmere Rovers: McGurk, Thompson, Taylor (all doubtful), Bell-Baggie, Akpa Akpro

Milton Keynes Dons: Powells 1

 

16.11.2012 8:26

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnet FC v Accrington Stanley

Barnet FC: Kabba, O’Brien

Accrington Stanley: –

 

16.11.2012 8:29

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee United v Kilmarnock FC

Dundee United: Watson (doubtful), Vignal

Kilmarnock FC: McKenzie, Gros, Hay, Racchi

 

16.11.2012 8:31

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Galatasaray SK v Kardemir Karabukspor

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Seric, Jahic, Ucar, Shelton, Soylemezgiller

 

16.11.2012 8:43

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blau Weiss Linz v SKN St. Polten

Blau Weiss Linz: Koll, M. Guselbauer, Arapovic, Kreuzriegler, D. Guselbauer

SKN St. Polten: Ambichl, Rodl, Lucas Segovia

 

First Vienna v Horn

First Vienna: Dospel, Kropfl

Horn: Zulechner, Petermann, Olsonik

 

Hartberg v SCR Altach

Hartberg: Rossmann, Adilovic, Gremsl (doubtful)

SCR Altach: Brandner, Kircher, Cuntz, Correa

 

Kapfenberg v Grodig

Kapfenberg: Burgstaller, Pitter, Kuljic, Barragan

Grodig: Taschwer

 

FC Lustenau v Austria Lustenau

FC Lustenau: Gehrer, Hopfer

Austria Lustenau: Kofler, Schellander, Kuhne

 

16.11.2012 9:15

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inter ZapreSic v Istra 1961

Inter ZapreSic: Batur, Cosic, Scrbec, Matko

Istra 1961: –

 

16.11.2012 10:21

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hellas Verona v AC Cesena

Hellas Verona: Cacia

AC Cesena: Gessa, Parfait, Favalli, Bamonte, Comotto, Tonucci

 

16.11.2012 11:55

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dijon v Sedan

Dijon: Remy, Souprayen, Sankhare, Jovial, Kone

Sedan: Dielna, Beziouen, Court, Tchenkoua, Diallo, Rame, Makhedjouf, Reset

 

16.11.2012 12:19

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

CFR Cluj v Astra Giurgiu

CFR Cluj: Muresan, Sare, Ronny, Martinez, Vass, Aguirregaray

Astra Giurgiu: Enache, Matel, Ben Djemia, Melinte, Kello

 

Petrolul Ploiesti v Universitatea Cluj

Petrolul Ploiesti: Galamaz, Geraldo, Hamza, Alcenat, Cojocnean, Bokila

Universitatea Cluj: Alex Dos Santos, Alex Braz

 

Gloria Bistrica v Brasov

Gloria Bistrica: Ionescu, Nastase, Cafasso, Stan, Markisio, Bratu

Brasov: –

 

16.11.2012 16:32

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Albirex Niigata v Kawasaki Frontale

Albirex Niigata: Uchida, Nakamura

Kawasaki Frontale: Morishita, Oshima, Kazama

 

Jubilo Iwata v Nagoya Grampus

Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Sakurauchi, Matsuoka, Sung Dong, Yamazaki

Nagoya Grampus: Nakamura, Takahara

 

Urawa Red Diamonds v Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Urawa Red Diamonds: Nagata, Yamada

Sanfrecce Hiroshima: –

 

Yokohama F Marinos v Kashiwa Reysol

Yokohama F Marinos: Amano, Ogura

Kashiwa Reysol: Kawanami, Konda, Leandro

 

16.11.2012 23:03

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cerezo Osaka v Omiya Ardija

Cerezo Osaka: –

Omiya Ardija: Shimizu

 

Consadole Sapporo v Sagan Tosu

Consadole Sapporo: North, Hidaka, Jae Hwan, Nara, Nakayama, Uehara, Sakaki

Sagan Tosu: –

 

FC Tokyo v Vissel Kobe

FC Tokyo: Hiramatsu, Otake

Vissel Kobe: Soma, Haneda, Hayashi

 

Shimizu S-Pulse v Gamba Osaka

Shimizu S-Pulse: –

Gamba Osaka: Kimura, Kaji, Sato

 

16.11.2012 23:03

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SonderjyskE v Silkeborg IF

SonderjyskE: Lodberg, Stenild, Troest

Silkeborg IF: Runsewe, Holst Rasmussen

 

16.11.2012 23:17

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chemnitzer FC v Stuttgarter Kickers

Chemnitzer FC: –

Stuttgarter Kickers: Evers, Fennell, Marchese

 

Hallescher FC v Borussia Dortmund II

Hallescher FC: Mouaya

Borussia Dortmund II: Meisner, Amini, Baykan, Demirbay, Ducksch

 

Hansa Rostock v Karlsruher SC

Hansa Rostock: Brinkies, Gusche, Wolf, Jordanov, Lartey, Smetana

Karlsruher SC: Stoll, Bolstler, Gordon, Haas, Krebs, Sauter, Brandstetter

 

Preusen Munster v Unterhaching

Preusen Munster: Schmidt

Unterhaching: Drum, Sternisko

 

16.11.2012 23:41

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SV Wehen v Kickers Offenbach

SV Wehen: Mann, Book, Oenning

Kickers Offenbach: Kleineheismann, Lamprecht, Hesse

 

VfB Stuttgart II v Alemannia Aachen

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Berko

Alemannia Aachen: Krumpen, Erb, Stehle, Demai, Rosler, Streit, Pozder

 

VfL Osnabruck v Arminia Bielefeld

VfL Osnabruck: Bouma, Thomik, Hansen, Porcello

Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer, Heitholter

 

Wacker Burghausen v Babelsberg

Wacker Burghausen: Burkhard

Babelsberg: Zacher, Toure, Kauffmann, Kreuels

 

16.11.2012 23:41

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v Ingolstadt

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Dogan, Henn, Washausen, Kluft, Kratz, Petersch

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder

 

VfR Aalen v Paderborn

VfR Aalen: Mossmer, Aydemir

Paderborn: Burchert, Lange, Palionis

 

16.11.2012 23:44

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Borussia Dortmund v Greuther Furth

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Kehl

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Kleine, Mikkelsen, Pekovic, Tyrala, Fall

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v FC Augsburg

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Verhaegh, Moravek, Vogt, Sio

 

Hamburger SV v Mainz

Hamburger SV: Rajkovic, Scharner Ilicevic, Jiracek, Norgaard, Sala

Mainz: Bungert, Baumgartlinger, Choupo-Moting

 

Hannover 96 v SC Freiburg

Hannover 96: Felipe, Schulze, Andreasen, da Silva Pinto

SC Freiburg: Ginter, Hohn

 

16.11.2012 23:45

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monchengladbach v VfB Stuttgart

Monchengladbach: Blaswich, Daems, Younes, de Jong

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Niedermeier, Didavi, Cacau, Torun

 

Nurnberg v Bayern Munchen

Nurnberg: Stephan, Balitsch, Cohen, Hlousek, Mendler

Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Boateng, Can, Robben, Gomez

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Schalke 04

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Schwaab, Bellarabi, Sam

Schalke 04: Metzelder, Uchida, Hoger

 

16.11.2012 23:46

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Coritiba v Vasco da Gama

Coritiba: Pereira, Ribeiro, Cleiton, Primao, Costa, Keirrison, Sergio Manoel, Emerson

Vasco da Gama: Juninho, Felipe, Douglas, Tenorio, Eder Luis, Carlos Alberto, Dede, Eduardo Costa, Alecsandro, Rodolfo

 

Santos FC v Figueirense

Santos FC: Fucile, Leo, Edu Dracena, Gerson Magrao, Miralles

Figueirense: Ricardo, Caio, Fernandes, Joao Paulo, Louco Abreu, Elsinho

 

16.11.2012 23:53

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arsenal FC v Tottenham

Arsenal FC: Giroud, Walcott, Arteta, Sagna, Gibbs (all doubtful), Gervinho, Diaby, Rosicky

Tottenham: Defoe, Walker (both doubtful), Dembele, Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul

 

Liverpool FC v Wigan Athletic

Liverpool FC: Agger, Skrtel (both doubtful)

Wigan Athletic: Crusat, Alcaraz, McArthur (doubtful)

 

Manchester City v Aston Villa

Manchester City: Milner, Lescott, Nastasic, Clichy, Nasri (all doubtful), Rodwell, Richards

Aston Villa: Bent, Herd, Dunne, N’Zogbia, Bennett

 

Newcastle Utd v Swansea City

Newcastle Utd: Cabaye, Gutierrez, Perch, Coloccini, Cisse (doubtful)

Swansea City: Agustien, Britton, Hernandez (all doubtful), Ki

 

17.11.2012 15:46

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

QPR v Southampton

QPR: Park, Johnson, Mbia, Zamora (doubtful)

Southampton: Richardson, Chaplow

 

Reading FC v Everton FC

Reading FC: McCarthy, Guthrie, Karacan, Kebe (doubtful)

Everton FC: Anichebe, Hibbert (both doubtful), Mirallas, Gibson

 

West Bromwich v Chelsea FC

West Bromwich: McAuley, Mulumbu (both doubtful), Foster, Reid, Lukaku

Chelsea FC: Terry, Lampard, Cole (doubtful)

 

Norwich City v Manchester United

Norwich City: Martin, Kane, Tettey (doubtful)

Manchester United: Evans, Vidic, Jones, Nani, Kagawa, Rooneys 1

 

17.11.2012 15:46

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Paris St. Germain v Stade Rennais

Paris St. Germain: Thiago Motta, Bodmer, Jallet, Van der Wiel, Ibrahimovic, Sakho

Stade Rennais: Montano, Sane

 

AC Ajaccio v FC Sochaux

AC Ajaccio: Cavalli, Felipe

FC Sochaux: Traore, Roussillon, Doubai, Prcic, Butin, Duplus, Lopy, Cros, Carlao, Peybernes

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v AS Saint-etienne

evian Thonon Gaillard: Mongongu, Jarolim, Mensah, Khlifa, Barbosa, M’Madi

AS Saint-etienne: Aleksic, Coulibaly, Diomande, Zouma

 

Stade Brestois v SC Bastia

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Ba, Coulibaly

SC Bastia: Ilan, Rothen, Cioni, Marchal, Yatabare, Palmieri, Barbato, Choplin

 

Troyes AC v AS Nancy

Troyes AC: Brechet, Drouin, Faussurier, Grax

AS Nancy: Rachid, Dampha, Haidara, Hammar

 

Valenciennes FC v Montpellier HSC

Valenciennes FC: Djuric, Massampu

Montpellier HSC: Utaka, Ait-Fana, Stambouli, Hilton, Belhanda

 

17.11.2012 18:00

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Hull City

Birmingham City: Davies (doubtful), Fahey, Caddis, Asante, Carr

Hull City: McShane (doubtful), Fryatt, Dudgeon, Cairney, Hobbs

 

Bolton Wanderers v Barnsley FC

Bolton Wanderers: Holden, Lonergan, Wheater, Vela

Barnsley FC: Davies, Perkins

 

Bristol City v Blackpool FC

Bristol City: Cunningham, Skuse, McManus, Morris, Nyatanga, Carey

Blackpool FC: Phillips, Taylor-Fletcher

 

Burnley FC v Charlton Athletic

Burnley FC: Mee (doubtful), Wallace

Charlton Athletic: Kermorgant, Wiggins, Wilson, Evina

 

Cardiff City v Middlesbrough

Cardiff City: McNaughton (probably out), Cowie, Smith

Middlesbrough: McEachran, Woodgate, Thomson (all doubtful), Williams, Carayol, Main, Arca

 

Crystal Palace v Derby County

Crystal Palace: McCarthy

Derby County: Davies, Clough (both doubtful), Fielding, Ward

 

17.11.2012 0:26

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Huddersfield v Brighton

Huddersfield: Vaughan

Brighton: El-Abd and Wayne Bridge (both doubtful), Vicente

 

Leicester City v Ipswich Town

Leicester City: St Ledger, Keane

Ipswich Town: Wellens, Loach (doubtful), Taylor

 

Nottingham F. v Sheffield Wed

Nottingham F: Cox, Harding (both doubtful)

Sheffield Wed: O’Grady

 

Watford FC v Wolverhampton

Watford FC: Abdi, Eustace (back), Buaben, Nosworthy

Wolverhampton: Henry, Boukari, Hennessey, O’Hara, Peszko, Hunt, Elokobi, Mouyokolo

 

Peterborough v Blackburn Rovers

Peterborough: Little, Rowe (both doubtful), Barnett

Blackburn Rovers: –

 

17.11.2012 0:50

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Racing Santander v Villarreal CF

Racing Santander: Bocanegra

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Mellberg, Truyols

 

CD Lugo v Girona FC

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Fran Perez, Font, Belfortti

Girona FC: Garmendia, Ion Velez

 

Real Murcia v Barcelona B

Real Murcia: Ruso

Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, S. Gomez, Rafinha

 

UD Las Palmas v Xerez CD

UD Las Palmas: Raul, alex Martin, David Gonzalez

Xerez CD: Rafa Garcia, Maldonado, Velez, Jose Mari, Israel, Vega

 

17.11.2012 0:55

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

CA Osasuna v Malaga CF

CA Osasuna: Punal, Masoud, Nino, Armenteros

Malaga CF: Monreal, Sergio Sanchez (doubtful)

 

Valencia CF v Real CD Espanyol

Valencia CF: Gago, Valdez (both doubtful), Mathieu, Canales, Joao, Piati, Cissokho

Real CD Espanyol: Stuani

 

FC Barcelona v Real Zaragoza

FC Barcelona: Alexis, Adriano, Thiago, Muniesa, Cuenca, Abidal, Busquets, Song (doubtful)

Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Lanzaro, Abraham, Sapunaru

 

Real Madrid v Athletic Bilbao

Real Madrid: Higuain, Marcelo, Ozil (doubtful)

Athletic Bilbao: Ekiza, Inigo Perez (both doubtful), Galarreta, De Marcos, Herrera

 

17.11.2012 18:01

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Piast Gliwice v Podbeskidzie

Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Urban, Jurado, Lisowski

Podbeskidzie: Byrtek, Konieczny

 

Jagiellonia v Korona Kielce

Jagiellonia: Ukah, Porebski, Modelski (doubtful)

Korona Kielce: Vukovic, Jovanovic, Janota, Sobolewski

 

Polonia Warszawa v Gornik Zabrze

Polonia Warszawa: Cani, Kielb, Yahiya

Gornik Zabrze: Nowak

 

17.11.2012 0:57

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

ADO Den Haag v PSV Eindhoven

ADO Den Haag: Holla, Omeruo, Visser, Leeuwin, Zwinkels

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, Lens, Strootman, Narsingh, Ritzmaier, Toivonen, Tyton

 

AFC Ajax v VVV Venlo

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Vermeer, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Babel, Serero, Alderweireld

VVV Venlo: Reimerink, Altheer

 

PEC Zwolle v NAC Breda

PEC Zwolle: Slot, Hintum, Narsingh, Gravenbeek

NAC Breda: Lurling, Luijckx, Looms, Seuntjens, Zonneveld, Edwards

 

SC Heerenveen v RKC Waalwijk

SC Heerenveen: Kruiswijk, Nordfeldt, Amoah

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Lamey, Jungschlager, Duits

 

FC Groningen v AZ Alkmaar

FC Groningen: Ivens

AZ Alkmaar: Lewis, Martens, Boymans, Elm

 

17.11.2012 0:58

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Oldham Athletic

Bournemouth: Francis (doubtful), Demouge

Oldham Athletic: Furman, Wesolowski

 

Carlisle Utd v Leyton Orient

Carlisle Utd: Thirlwell, Livesey, Robson (all doubtful)

Leyton Orient: Butcher

 

Colchester Utd v Bury FC

Colchester Utd: Izzet

Bury FC: Healy (doubtful), Picken, John-Lewis

 

Crawley Town v Walsall FC

Crawley Town: Alexander (doubtful), Akpan

Walsall FC: Purkiss, Cuvelier

 

Hartlepool Utd v Coventry City

Hartlepool Utd: Howard, Monkhouse, James

Coventry City: Elliott, Thomas, Bell

 

Portsmouth v Doncaster Rovers

Portsmouth: Allan

Doncaster Rovers: Bennett, McCombe

 

17.11.2012 1:13

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Preston NE v Brentford FC

Preston NE: Cansdell-Sherriff

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui, Legge, Adeyemi, Spencer

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Notts County

Scunthorpe Utd: Prutton, Walker, Mirfin

Notts County: Kelly, Regan (both doubtful), Smith, Stewart, Spiess

 

Sheffield Utd v Stevenage FC

Sheffield Utd: McMahon, Hill, Kitson, Howard, Jean-Francois

Stevenage FC: Ashton

 

Shrewsbury v Crewe Alexandra

Shrewsbury: –

Crewe Alexandra: Clayton, Colclough (both probably out), Mellor, West (both doubtful), Leitch-Smith

 

Swindon Town v Yeovil Town

Swindon Town: Miller, Navarro, Bessone, Flint

Yeovil Town: Ugwu (probably out), Young, Ralph

 

17.11.2012 1:27

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Aldershot Town

AFC Wimbledon: Yussuff (doubtful), Balkestein, Moore, Prior

Aldershot Town: Reid, Mekki (doubtful), Lancashire, Worner, Stanley

 

Bradford City v Exeter City

Bradford City: Meredith, Hines, Darby (all doubtful), Reid, Oliver, Davies

Exeter City: Davies

 

Burton Albion v Dagenham & Red.

Burton Albion: –

Dagenham & Red: Wilkinson (doubtful)

 

Chesterfield v Oxford United

Chesterfield: Lee, Richards (both doubtful)

Oxford United: Duberry

 

Fleetwood Town v Plymouth Argyle

Fleetwood Town: Gillespie (doubtful), Parkin, Mangan, Barry

Plymouth Argyle: Wotton

 

Gillingham v Morecambe FC

Gillingham: Payne, Dack, Martin

Morecambe FC: Burrow,Redshaws 1

 

17.11.2012 8:35

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cibalia Vinkovci v RNK Split

Cibalia Vinkovci: –

RNK Split: Krizanac, Vidic, Vitaic, Glavina, SerdaruSic, Vojnovic

 

Dinamo Zagreb v NK Zadar

Dinamo Zagreb: Tomecak, Simunic

NK Zadar: –

 

Slaven Belupo v NK Zagreb

Slaven Belupo: Batarelo, Pilipovic, Rak, Vugrinec

NK Zagreb: Pelaic, Vidakovic, Mitrovic

 

Hajduk Split v Lokomotiva Zagreb

Hajduk Split: Maglica, VrSajevic

Lokomotiva Zagreb: –

 

17.11.2012 11:17

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juventus FC v Lazio

Juventus FC: Pirlo

Lazio: Lulic, Mauri

 

SSC Napoli v AC Milan

SSC Napoli: Pandev (doubtful), Behrami

AC Milan: Mesbah, Strasser (both doubtful), Didac Vila, Muntari, Antonini, Abate, Bonera, Ambrosini

 

17.11.2012 15:47

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Viitorul Constanta v Dinamo Bucuresti

Viitorul Constanta: –

Dinamo Bucuresti: Luchin, Grigore, Alvarez, Stratila, Koulibaly

 

17.11.2012 11:28

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberdeen FC v Celtic FC

Aberdeen FC: Hughes, Jack, Naysmith, Milsom, Rae

Celtic FC: Brown, Ledley (both doubtful), Hooper, Rogne, Forrest, Izaguirre

 

Dundee FC v Hibernian FC

Dundee FC: Stewart, O’Donnell, Finnigan, McCluskey, Kerr, Easton

Hibernian FC: McPake, Clancy (both doubtful), Deegan

 

Hearts FC v St. Mirren

Hearts FC: Stevenson, Taouil (both doubtful), Hamill

St. Mirren: McGowan, McGregor, Adam

 

St Johnstone v Ross County

St Johnstone: McCracken, Beattie, Adams, Pawlett, Cregg (doubtful)

Ross County: Corcoran, Lawson (both doubtful), Quinn, Duncan, Scott

 

2012-11-17 11:32:00

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eskisehirspor v Fenerbahce SK

Eskisehirspor: Coskun

Fenerbahce SK: Krasic

 

Genclerbirligi v Sivasspor

Genclerbirligi: Kurtulus, Kulusic, Durmaz, capa, Delibalta

Sivasspor: Kocak, Cerny, Akca, celikay, Kaya

 

17.11.2012 11:37

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hoverla Uzhhorod v Chernomorets Od.

Hoverla Uzhhorod: Nad, Odonkor, MaliSic

Chernomorets Od: Veloso, Leo Matos, Riera

 

Metalurg Z. v Zorya Lugansk

Metalurg Z: Boyko, Purovic, Sydorchuk

Zorya Lugansk: Vernydub, Galyuza, Danilo, Sunjic (doubtful)

 

Metalurg D. v Dynamo Kiev

Metalurg D: Checher, Pryyma

Dynamo Kiev: Mykhalyk, Kranjcar, Ideye

 

Arsenal Kiev v Shakhtar Donetsk

Arsenal Kiev: Lampi, Simonenko, Mazilu, Khomin, Maksimov, Florescu

Shakhtar Donetsk: Rakitskiy, Kucher (both doubtful), Hubschman

 

17.11.2012 11:56

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slovan Liberec v Viktoria Plzen

Slovan Liberec: Stajner, Musiol, Butenin, Ljulka

Viktoria Plzen: Pavlik, Rajtoval, Kolar, Hanousek

 

Sparta Praha v Teplice

Sparta Praha: Kadlec, Pavelka, Kweuke, HybS (doubtful)

Teplice: Keric, Podany

 

17.11.2012 12:40

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vicenza Calcio v Novara Calcio

Vicenza Calcio: Pinardi (doubtful), Gavazzi, Rigoni

Novara Calcio: Ludi, Buzzegoli, Barusso

 

Spezia Calcio v Juve Stabia

Spezia Calcio: Schiavi

Juve Stabia: Baldanzeddu, Agyei, Bruno, Figliomeni, Mbakogu, Zito

 

Reggina Calcio v Ternana Calcio

Reggina Calcio: Bergamelli, Hetemaj, Comi

Ternana Calcio: Fazio, Ferraro, Pisacane, Meccariello, Di Deo

 

Calcio Padova v AS Cittadella

Calcio Padova: Cuffa, Viviani

AS Cittadella: Gasparetto, Biraghi, Coly, Martignago, Perna

 

17.11.2012 12:48

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Northampton v Wycombe

Northampton: Moult, Johnson

Wycombe: Doherty, Spring, Kuffour, Stewart, Bloomfield, Basey

 

Port Vale v York City

Port Vale: Vincent, Loft (doubtful)

York City: Kerr, Johnson, McReady, Coulson

 

Rochdale v Bristol Rovers

Rochdale: Gray, Edwards

Bristol Rovers: Lund, Woodards, Bolger, Gill

 

Rotherham v Cheltenham

Rotherham: Noble, Arnason, Ainsworth, Agard, Tonge, Shearer, Devitt, Rose

Cheltenham: D’Ath

 

Torquay Utd v Southend Utd

Torquay Utd: Poke (doubtful), Stevens, Macklin

Southend Utd: Harris

 

17.11.2012 12:58

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Livorno Calcio v AS Varese

Livorno Calcio: –

AS Varese: Ebagua, Neto Pereira, Corti, Filipe

 

Modena FC v Ascoli Calcio

Modena FC: Lazarevic (doubtful)

Ascoli Calcio: Faisca, Scalise, Giallombardo, Soncin, Drame

 

Virtus Lanciano v AS Bari

Virtus Lanciano: Amenta, Almici

AS Bari: Ceppitelli, Albadoro, Iunco

 

17.11.2012 13:21

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arsenal: Danilo Gerlo and Diego Torres (injured)

Godoy Cruz: Juan Garro and David Ramirez (injured); Nelson Ibanez (suspended)

Colon: Gerardo Alcoba (injured)

Union: Juan Pablo Avendano (injured); Cristian Nunez and Mauro Maidana (suspended)

River: Martin Aguirre, Marcelo Barovero, Ramiro Funes Mori, Jonatan Maidana, German Pezzella and David Trezeguet (injured)

Argentinos: Alejandro Capurro, Jose Carlos Fernandez, Nereo Fernandez, Gaspar Iniguez and Miguel Torren (injured)

San Lorenzo: Luis Aguiar, Augusto Alvarez, Franco Jara, Ignacio Piatti, Leandro Romagnoli and German Voboril (injured)

Atletico Rafaela: Dario Gandin (injured)

Velez: Jonathan Copete and Emanuel Olivera (injured); Sebastian Dominguez and Fabian Cubero (suspended)

Boca: Emiliano Albin, Sebastian Battaglia, Guillermo Burdisso, Franco Fragapane, Orlando Gaona Lugo, Pablo Ledesma, Diego Rivero and Juan Manuel Sanchez Mino (injured)

Newell’s Old Boys: –

All Boys: –

Belgrano: –

Lanus: –

Racing Club: Mauro Camoranesi (suspended)

Quilmes: Miguel Caneo, Joel Carli, Pablo Garnier, Martin Gimenez and Sebastian Martinez (injured); Facundo Diz and Wilfredo Oliveira (suspended)

 

Info by FCP

 

17.11.2012 13:54

 

Argentina Primera B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Banfield: –

Almirante Brown: Joel Acosta and Diego Ceballos (injured);

Nueva Chicago: –

Independiente Rivadavia: Josue Ayala (injured); Alberto Gomez (suspended)

Olimpo: Gustavo Bou (injured);

Patronato:-

Sarmiento de Junin: Hector Cuevas (injured);

Ferro: Nicolas Torres and Matias Zaninovic (injured); Leandro Fernandez (suspended)

Boca Unidos: Oscar Gomez (injured); Jose Luis Martinez Gullota (suspended)

Crucero del Norte: Pablo Motta (injured);

Instituto: Raul  Damiani (suspended)

Atletico Tucuman: Gonzalo Bustamante and Juan Pablo Pereyra (injured); Edgardo Galindez (suspended)

 

Info by FCP

 

17.11.2012 14:00

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Austria Wien v Wiener Neustadt

Austria Wien: Suttner, Holland, Grunwald, Spiridonovic

Wiener Neustadt: Kral

 

Mattersburg v Rapid Wien

Mattersburg: Rocher, Doleschal

Rapid Wien: Alar, Drazan (both doubtful), Behrendt, Ildiz, Hofmann, Dobras

 

Sturm Graz v Ried

Sturm Graz: Madl, Hutter, Saumel, Schmerbock, Hyballa, Holzl

Ried: Karner, Hinum, Carril, Reiter

 

Wolfsberger AC v Admira

Wolfsberger AC: Polverino, Messner

Admira: Drescher, Schachner, Ouedraogo

 

17.11.2012 14:57

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Charleroi v KV Mechelen

Sporting Charleroi: Milicevic, Javi Martos

KV Mechelen: Renard, De Witte

 

Lierse SK v KAA Gent

Lierse SK: Farag, Adesanya

KAA Gent: Cendros, Nahayo, Bruls

 

OH Leuven v RAEC Mons

OH Leuven: Thompson (doubtful), Raymaekers

RAEC Mons: Van Imschoot, Franquart, Van Gijseghem, Matthys

 

RS Waasland-Beveren v Club Brugge

RS Waasland-Beveren: Badash, Lardenoit, Ndabashinze, Belhocine, da Silva Neto

Club Brugge: Tchite, Blondel, Jorgacevic, Larsen, Zimling, Victor Vazquez, Trickovski

 

Cercle Brugge v Racing Genk

Cercle Brugge: –

Racing Genk: De Ceulaer, Anele

 

17.11.2012 15:10

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AaB Aalborg v AC Horsens

AaB Aalborg: Augustinussen, Petersen (both doubtful), Kristensen

AC Horsens: Veselovsky, Jensen, Drachmann, Kielstrup

 

Brondby IF v Esbjerg fB

Brondby IF: Goodson, Dumic, Kristiansen, Bernburg

Esbjerg fB: Bergvold, Vestergaard

 

FC Kobenhavn v FC Midtjylland

FC Kobenhavn: Vetokele, Wiland

FC Midtjylland: Hvilsom, Olsen, Igboun, Madsen, Koch, Afriyie

 

17.11.2012 22:29

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Millwall FC v Leeds United

Millwall FC: Henderson, Henry (doubtful), Robinson, Marquis

Leeds United: Brown, Austin, Pearce

 

17.11.2012 22:35

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inverness CT v Motherwell FC

Inverness CT: Draper, King, Hogg, Ross, Esson

Motherwell FC: Hutchinson (doubtful), Saunders

 

17.11.2012 22:39

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jahn Regensburg v Union Berlin

Jahn Regensburg: Hofmann, Kamavuaka, Laurito, Kotzke, Djuricin

Union Berlin: Kopplin, Gallegos, Karl

 

MSV Duisburg v Erzgebirge Aue

MSV Duisburg: Bajic, Bollmann, Perthel, Gjasula

Erzgebirge Aue: Paulus, Kocer, Cappek, Kern, Savran

 

VfL Bochum v SV Sandhausen

VfL Bochum: Luthe, Fabian

SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Morena, Schulz, Adler, Dorn

 

17.11.2012 22:51

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SV Darmstadt v RW Erfurt

SV Darmstadt: Schnier, Hubner

RW Erfurt: Bertram, Fillinger, Strangl, Ahrens, ozturk

 

17.11.2012 22:54

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Werder Bremen v Fortuna Dusseldorf

Werder Bremen: Fritz

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Malezas, Fink, Schahin

 

Hoffenheim v VfL Wolfsburg

Hoffenheim: Chris, Compper, Thesker, Vestergaard, Vukcevic

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Helmes

 

18.11.2012 14:07

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Siena v Pescara Calcio

AC Siena: Reginaldo, Ze Eduardo, Paci, Larrondo

Pescara Calcio: Terlizzi, Brugman, Colucci, Savelloni, Blasi, Weiss, Crescenzi

 

Bologna FC v US Palermo

Bologna FC: Carvalho, Acquafresca, Natali, Portanova

US Palermo: Miccoli, Cetto (both doubtful), Hernandez, Mantovani

 

Calcio Catania v ChievoVerona

Calcio Catania: Keko (doubtful), Augustyn, Sciacca

ChievoVerona: Squizzi, Papp, Cruzado, Frey, M. Rigoni, Cesar, L. Rigoni

 

Fiorentina v Atalanta Bergamo

Fiorentina: Camporese

Atalanta Bergamo: Ferreira Pinto, Capelli, Bellini, Peluso, Parra

 

18.11.2012 14:08

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inter Milano v Cagliari Calcio

Inter Milano: Obi, Sneijder, Chivu, Stankovic, Mudingayi, Guarin

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo

 

Udinese Calcio v Parma FC

Udinese Calcio: Benatia, Pinzi, Gabriel Silva, Muriel, Willians, Lazzari, Danilo

Parma FC: Galloppa (doubtful), Biabiany

 

Sampdoria v Genoa

Sampdoria: Berardi, Pozzi, Maxi Lopez (doubtful)

Genoa: Ferronetti (doubtful), Jorquera, Anselmo

 

18.11.2012 14:08

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aalesund FK v Sandnes Ulf

Aalesund FK: Arnefjord, Phillips, Morrison, Rorvik, Sellami, Wembangomo, Myklebust, Jaager

Sandnes Ulf: Skjolsvik, Espedal (both doubtful), A. Andersen, B. Andersen, Westlye, Haugland, Hoiland

 

Fredrikstad FK v Molde FK

Fredrikstad FK: Dure, Hansen, Holm, Landgren

Molde FK: Hovland, Hoseth, Hussain

 

Honefoss BK v Rosenborg BK

Honefoss BK: Magnussen (doubtful)

Rosenborg BK: Elyounoussi, Strandberg, Chibuike (all probably in), BrAthen

 

Lillestrom SK v FK Haugesund

Lillestrom SK: Gabrielsen, Kippe

FK Haugesund: –

 

17.11.2012 23:28

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sogndal v SK Brann

Sogndal: Naess, Rudolfsen, Roed, Teniste (doubtful)

SK Brann: Sokolowski, Leciejewski (both doubtful), Kalvenes, Askar, Jonsson

 

Stromsgodset IF v Stabaek

Stromsgodset IF: Aas, Keita, Wikheim

Stabaek: Aase, Hanssen, Cunningham

 

Tromso IL v Odd Grenland BK

Tromso IL: Sahlman (doubtful)

Odd Grenland BK: Olsen, Brenne, Samuelsen (all doubtful)

 

Viking FK v Valerenga

Viking FK: –

Valerenga: Hirschfeld, Kone, Naess, Ogude, Suleiman (doubtful), Fellah

 

17.11.2012 23:29

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Akhisar Bld. v Kasimpasa SK

Akhisar Bld: Vural, Bikoko, Mezenga

Kasimpasa SK: Kaplan

 

Kayserispor v Gaziantepspor

Kayserispor: Mouche, Bildirici, Cangele

Gaziantepspor: Pehlivan

 

Bursaspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Bursaspor: Pinto, Ipek

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Sarp

 

Antalyaspor v Besiktas JK

Antalyaspor: –

Besiktas JK: Pektemek, Koybasi, Hilbert, Quaresma

 

17.11.2012 23:46

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Brno v Pribram

1. FC Brno: Svancara, Husar, HalaSka, Skoda

Pribram: Tarczal, Koukal, Valenta (doubtful)

 

Hradec Kralove v Slavia Praha

Hradec Kralove: –

Slavia Praha: Zakostelsky, VoSahlik, Vesely, Petrak, Micola

 

Sigma Olomouc v FK Jablonec

Sigma Olomouc: –

FK Jablonec: Spit

 

18.11.2012 0:11

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico Mineiro v Atletico

Atletico Mineiro: Serginho, Rafael Marques

Atletico: Bida, Gustavo, Marcos, Eron

 

Bahia v Ponte Preta

Bahia: Mancini, Fonseca, Jussandro, Titi, Morais, Jeferson, avine, Lulinha

Ponte Preta: Wescley

 

CR Flamengo v Palmeiras

CR Flamengo: Felipe, Leo Moura, Liedson, Airton, Maldonado

Palmeiras: Luan, Henrique, Leandro Amaro, Leandro, Betinho, Carvalho, Thiago Heleno, Fernandinho, Valdivia, Wesley, Denoni, Vieira, Assuncao

 

Fluminense v Cruzeiro

Fluminense: Carlinhos, Wellington Nem, Wagner

Cruzeiro: Fabio, Sandro Silva, Fabinho, Martinuccio, Paulista, Leo, Borges, Alex Silva

 

18.11.2012 0:34

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sao Paulo v Nautico

Sao Paulo: Canete, Fabricio

Nautico: Ronaldo Alves, Marlon, Elicarlos, Dada

 

Internacional v Corinthians

Internacional: Kleber, Dagoberto

Corinthians: Jorge Henrique

 

Portuguesa v Gremio

Portuguesa: Cordeiro, Dida, Leandro Silva

Gremio: Kleber, Fabio Aurelio

 

Sport Club Recife v Botafogo

Sport Club Recife: Rithely, Magrao

Botafogo: Lucas Zen, Marcelo Mattos

 

18.11.2012 0:35

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fulham FC v Sunderland

Fulham FC: Diarra, Tavares (both doubtful), Richardson, Davies, Baird

Sunderland: Fletcher, Westwood, Bardsley, Cattermole (all doubtful), Gardner

 

18.11.2012 0:36

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lyon v Stade Reims

Lyon: Lovren, Bastos, Briand, Kone

Stade Reims: Fofana, Fauvergue, Courtet

 

OGC Nice v Toulouse FC

OGC Nice: Civelli, Bahoken, Castellana, Fofana, Hassen, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote

Toulouse FC: Tabanou, Zebina, M’Bengue, Yago

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Olympique Marseille

Girondins Bordeaux: Traore

Olympique Marseille: Ayew, Barton, Bracigliano, Remy, Fabri, N’Diaye, Mango

 

18.11.2012 0:38

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitesse Arnhem v NEC Nijmegen

Vitesse Arnhem: van der Struijk

NEC Nijmegen: van den Meiracker, Sno, Palsson, Conboy, Breuer, Cmovs, Rieks, Loen

 

FC Utrecht v FC Twente

FC Utrecht: Ayoub, Sarota, van der Gun, Duplan, Nilsson

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Fer, Chadli, Mihaylov

 

Feyenoord v Willem II Tilburg

Feyenoord: Mulder, Cisse

Willem II Tilburg: Joachim, Podevijn, Haastrup, van der Rijt

 

Heracles Almelo v Roda Kerkrade

Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Davidson, Veldmate, Gouriye

Roda Kerkrade: Tamata, Ramzi, Sutchuin Djum, Delorge

 

18.11.2012 0:41

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lech Poznan v Legia Warszawa

Lech Poznan: Arboleda (doubtful)

Legia Warszawa: Wawrzyniak, Vrdoljak (both doubtful), Wolski, Saganowski, Choto, Astiz

 

Wisla Krakow v Slask Wroclaw

Wisla Krakow: Czekaj, Glowacki, Wilk, Chavez (doubtful)

Slask Wroclaw: –

 

18.11.2012 0:45

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cordoba CF v Hercules CF

Cordoba CF: –

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Selles, Mora, Arbilla, Braulio, Escassi

 

Elche CF v Alcorcon

Elche CF: Linares, Flores, Xumetra, Beranger

Alcorcon: –

 

Recreativo Huelva v CE Sabadell

Recreativo Huelva: Montoro, Manolo

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Juvenal, Victor

 

SD Huesca v Guadalajara

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, David Vazquez, Llamas

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona

 

CD Mirandes v Real Madrid Castilla

CD Mirandes: Mujika

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Morata

 

CD Numancia v UD Almeria

CD Numancia: Nieto, Lago Junior, Del Pino

UD Almeria: Pellerano, Christian, Corona, Soriano, Charles

 

18.11.2012 0:48

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Levante UD

Deportivo La Coruna: Oliveira, Salomao, Pizzi

Levante UD: Dudka, Diop (doubtful)

 

Celta de Vigo v Real Mallorca

Celta de Vigo: Natxo Insa, Samuel, Cabral, Ruben (doubtful)

Real Mallorca: Giovani, Joao Victor, Antonio Lopez, Javi Marquez, Nunes

 

Getafe CF v Real Valladolid

Getafe CF: Abraham, Rafael Lopez (doubtful)

Real Valladolid: Sereno, Valiente

 

Granada CF v Atletico Madrid

Granada CF: Fran Rico, Jaime Romero

Atletico Madrid: –

 

Sevilla FC v Real Betis

Sevilla FC: Diego Perotti, Trochowski

Real Betis: Sergio Rodriguez, Perquiss 1

 

18.11.2012 19:36

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

DC United v Houston Dynamo

DC United: Pontius, Saragosa, McDonald (all doubtful), Wolff, Najar

Houston Dynamo: Clark, Carr (both doubtful), Moffat

 

Seattle Sounders v Los Angeles Galaxy

Seattle Sounders: Rosales, Gonzalez, Ianni (all doubtful), Sodade, Duran, Burch

Los Angeles Galaxy: Buddle, Donovan, Juninho (all doubtful), De La Garza, Leonardo, Nakazawa

 

18.11.2012 0:50

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

RB Salzburg v Wacker Innsbruck

RB Salzburg: Sekagya, Vorsah, Schwegler, Svento, Alan, Hierlander

Wacker Innsbruck: Hauser, Worgetter, Loffler

 

18.11.2012 8:52

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zulte Waregem v Standard Liege

Zulte Waregem: Naessens

Standard Liege: Pocognoli, Fryers, Gonzalez

 

Anderlecht v KV Kortrijk

Anderlecht: –

KV Kortrijk: Pavlovic, Chavarria, Matton

 

KSC Lokeren v Beerschot AC

KSC Lokeren: De Pauw

Beerschot AC: Losada, Stijnen, Veselinovic (doubtful), GaleSic

 

18.11.2012 9:08

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brescia Calcio v Sassuolo Calcio

Brescia Calcio: Felipe, Martina Rini, Rossi, Russo

Sassuolo Calcio: –

 

18.11.2012 9:39

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tavriya v Dnipro

Tavriya: Romanchuk, Boussaidi, Celio, Pogorelyj

Dnipro: Strinic, Fedetskiy

 

Illichivets v Metalist Kharkov

Illichivets: –

Metalist Kharkov: DiSljenkovic, Villagra, Sosa

 

Kryvbas v Vorskla

Kryvbas: Fedoriv, Fedorchuk, Shershun, Lepa, Bartulovic

Vorskla: Januzi, Kurilov

 

Karpaty Lviv v Volyn Lutsk

Karpaty Lviv: Bolohan, Zenev, Milosevic, Stilic

Volyn Lutsk: Izvoranu, Lopes, Arzhanov, Siminin

 

18.11.2012 9:55

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

HNK Rijeka v NK Osijek

HNK Rijeka: Benko, Caval, Mance

NK Osijek: Pongracic, PeroSevic, Ibriks, Aleksic, Dugandzic, Petrovic, PuSic, Jugovic

 

18.11.2012 12:18

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Trapani v Sudtirol

Trapani: –

Sudtirol: Cappelletti, Furlan, Bocalon, Clementi

 

18.11.2012 13:38

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Basel v Grasshoppers

FC Basel: Jevtic, Voser

Grasshoppers: Salatic, Vilotic (doubtful), Coulibaly

 

18.11.2012 14:02

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Randers FC v Odense BK

Randers FC: Egholm

Odense BK: –

 

18.11.2012 22:28

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Racing Club v Quilmes AC

Racing Club: Camoranesi

Quilmes AC: Caneo, Carli, Garnier, M. Gimenez, S. Martinez, Diz, Oliveira

 

River Plate v Argentinos Juniors

River Plate: Aguirre, Barovero, Funes Mori, Maidana, Pezzella, Trezeguet

Argentinos Juniors: Capurro, J. Fernandez, N. Fernandez, Iniguez, Torren

 

19.11.2012 9:15

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

West Ham v Stoke City

West Ham: Collison, Vaz Te, Taylor

Stoke City: Owen, Whelan (both doubtful), Whitehead, Delap, Wilson

 

19.11.2012 9:18

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Roma v Torino FC

AS Roma: Taddei, Stekelenburg, Tachtsidis, Burdisso, De Rossi

Torino FC: Suciu, Bakic (doubtful)

 

19.11.2012 16:20

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pogon Szczecin v Ruch Chorzow

Pogon Szczecin: Djousse, Hernani

Ruch Chorzow: Janoszka, Zienczuk, Straka, Malinowski (doubtful)

 

18.11.2012 23:12

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Sociedad v Rayo Vallecano

Real Sociedad: Cadamuro, Elustondo

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri

 

19.11.2012 9:17

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Orduspor v Trabzonspor

Orduspor: Tuncer, Sahin, Barral

Trabzonspor: Zengin

 

18.11.2012 23:25

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hertha BSC v St. Pauli

Hertha BSC: Ben-Hatira, Kobiashvili, Lasogga, Franz, Janker

St. Pauli: Ginczek, Mohr (both doubtful), Thorandt, Gonther, Boll, Bruns

 

19.11.2012 6:16

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Asteras Tripolis v Atromitos

Asteras Tripolis: Pipinis, alvaro Garcia

Atromitos: Epstein

 

19.11.2012 8:45

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pisa v Sorrento

Pisa: Perez, Sabato, Suagher

Sorrento: Iuliano, Cesarini

 

19.11.2012 8:56

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pandurii Targu Jiu v Concordia Chiajna

Pandurii Targu Jiu: Ibeh, Grigoras

Concordia Chiajna: Nica, Ghionea, Maxim, Belu, Paraschiv, Popovici

 

Rapid Bucuresti v Gaz Metan Medias

Rapid Bucuresti: Constantin, Bozovic, Teixeira, Grigorie, Glauber, Grigore, Pancu

Gaz Metan Medias: Markovic, Dan, Munteanu

 

Otelul Galati v FC Vaslui

Otelul Galati: Sipovic, Ilie, Costin, Grahovac, Paraschiv, Inkango

FC Vaslui: N’Doye

 

19.11.2012 15:31

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Stevenage FC

Bournemouth: Demouge, Davids

Stevenage FC: Morais, Ashton

 

Carlisle Utd v Doncaster Rovers

Carlisle Utd: Livesey, Thirlwell (both doubtful), Cadamarteri, Miller, Loy

Doncaster Rovers: Quinn, McCombe

 

Colchester Utd v Coventry City

Colchester Utd: Izzet (doubtful)

Coventry City: Elliott, Thomas, Bell

 

Crawley Town v Yeovil Town

Crawley Town: Davis, Walsh, Forte

Yeovil Town: Upson

 

20.11.2012 0:09

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hartlepool Utd v Oldham Athletic

Hartlepool Utd: James

Oldham Athletic: Grounds

 

Portsmouth v Leyton Orient

Portsmouth: Dickinson, Buzsaky

Leyton Orient: Butcher

 

Preston NE v Notts County

Preston NE: Mousinho, Cansdell-Sheriff, Trundle

Notts County: Campbell-Ryce, Kelly, Regan (all doubtful), Smith, Stewart, Spiess

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Bury FC

Scunthorpe Utd: Reid, Prutton, Mirfin

Bury FC: Bishop, Healy, John-Lewis, Picken

 

20.11.2012 0:39

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Utd v Crewe Alexandra

Sheffield Utd: Kitson, Howard, Jean-Francois

Crewe Alexandra: Mellor, West, Leitch-Smith, Colclough

 

Shrewsbury v Milton Keynes Dons

Shrewsbury: Collins

Milton Keynes Dons: MacKenzie

 

Swindon Town v Brentford FC

Swindon Town: Williams, Flint, Navarro, Bessone, Miller

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui, Legge, Adeyemi

 

Tranmere Rovers v Walsall FC

Tranmere Rovers: Jervis, Black, Akpa Akpro

Walsall FC: Purkisss 1

 

20.11.2012 0:50

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Southend Utd

AFC Wimbledon: Fenlon, Cummings, Francomb (all doubtful)

Southend Utd: Barker, Tomlin (both doubtful)

 

Bradford City v Plymouth Argyle

Bradford City: Hines, Darby, Meredith (all doubtful), Reid, Oliver, Davies

Plymouth Argyle: Purse, Wotton

 

Burton Albion v Aldershot Town

Burton Albion: Oxley, Tomlinson (both goalkeepers)

Aldershot Town: Reid, Lancashire, Worner, Stanley

 

Chesterfield v Cheltenham

Chesterfield: Dickenson, Randall (both doubtful)

Cheltenham: Jombati

 

Fleetwood Town v Accrington Stanley

Fleetwood Town: Gillespie, Parkin, Mangan, Barry, Marrow (doubtful)

Accrington Stanley: Atkinson

 

20.11.2012 8:06

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gillingham v Exeter City

Gillingham: Flanagan

Exeter City: –

 

Northampton v Morecambe FC

Northampton: –

Morecambe FC: Burrow

 

Port Vale v Bristol Rovers

Port Vale: Loft (doubtful)

Bristol Rovers: Clarkson (doubtful), Kenneth, Richards, Norburn, Gill, Bolger

 

Rotherham v Wycombe

Rotherham: Morgan, Arnason, Ainsworth, Agard, Tonge, Noble, Rose, Shearer

Wycombe: Doherty, Spring, Kuffour, Stewart

 

Barnet FC v Oxford United

Barnet FC: Davids, Kabba, O’Brien

Oxford United: Craddock, Smalley, Cox, Duberry (probably out)

 

20.11.2012 8:27

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

BATE Borisov v Lille OSC

BATE Borisov: Pavlov, Mozolevski (doubtful)

Lille OSC: Chedjou, De Melo, Mendes, Beria, Debuchy, Balmont

 

Spartak Moscow v FC Barcelona

Spartak Moscow: Romulo, Rebrov, Bilyaletdinov, Gatagov, Pareja, McGeady, Dzyuba, Pesyakov, Welliton, Parshivlyuk

FC Barcelona: Bartra, Adriano, Alcantara, Cuenca, Muniesa, Abidal, Sanchez

 

CFR Cluj v Sporting Braga

CFR Cluj: Sepsi

Sporting Braga: Vinicius, Paulo Cesar

 

FC Nordsjaelland v Shakhtar Donetsk

FC Nordsjaelland: Laudrup, Beckman

Shakhtar Donetsk: Chygrynskiy, Hubschman

 

20.11.2012 11:44

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Galatasaray SK v Manchester United

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi

Manchester United: Kagawa, Vidic, Nani, Evans

 

Juventus FC v Chelsea FC

Juventus FC: Vucinic (doubtful), De Cegile

Chelsea FC: Terry, Lampard

 

SL Benfica v Celtic FC

SL Benfica: Pablo Aimar

Celtic FC: Forrest, Izaguirre, Rogne

 

Valencia CF v Bayern Munchen

Valencia CF: Gago, Joao Pereira, Mathieu, Canales

Bayern Munchen: Luiz Gustavo, Robben

 

20.11.2012 11:45

 

Croatia Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zadar v Slaven Koprivnica

Zadar: –

Slaven Koprivnica: Rak, Vugrinec, Batarelo, Maras

 

GOSK Dubrovnik v Lokomotiva

GOSK Dubrovnik: –

Lokomotiva: Mrzljak, Mihaljevic

 

20.11.2012 11:01

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Albion Rovers v Brechin City

Albion Rovers: –

Brechin City: Carcary (doubtful), Murdoch

 

20.11.2012 11:16

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zenit St Petersburg v Malaga CF

Zenit St Petersburg: Fayzulin (probably in), Lukovic, Criscito, Bystrov (doubtful)

Malaga CF: Iturra, Monreal, Sanchez, Julio Baptista, Kameni, Joaquin, Saviola

 

AFC Ajax v Borussia Dortmund

AFC Ajax: Babel, Serero, Sigthorsson

Borussia Dortmund: –

 

Anderlecht v AC Milan

Anderlecht: Vargas

AC Milan: Ambrosini, Abate, Bonera, Antonini, Mesbah, Muntari

 

Arsenal FC v Montpellier HSC

Arsenal FC: Fabianski, Andre Santos, Walcott, Diaby, Rosicky

Montpellier HSC: Camara, Utaka, Ait-Fana, Stambouli

 

21.11.2012 10:08

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Kiev v Paris St. Germain

Dynamo Kiev: Raffael, Kranjcar, Mikhalik

Paris St. Germain: Bodmer (doubtful), Jallet, Gameiro, Menez

 

FC Porto v Dinamo Zagreb

FC Porto: Fernando, Alex Sandro (both probably out), Maicon

Dinamo Zagreb: Rukavina, Tonel, Carrasco

 

Manchester City v Real Madrid

Manchester City: Clichy, Rodwell (both probably out), Balotelli (doubtful), Richards, Toure

Real Madrid: Essien, Marcelo, Higuain, Morata

 

Schalke 04 v Olympiakos Pireus

Schalke 04: Afellay (probably out), Uchida, Metzelder (both doubtful)

Olympiakos Pireus: Papazogolou

 

21.11.2012 10:09

 

Champions League – Info

 

FC Porto v Dinamo Zagreb

Porto manager Vitor Pereira could make several changes. Moutinho and Jackson Martinez are amongst those who could be rested for the game to give fringe players the chance to make an impact.

 

21.11.2012 8:25

 

Croatia Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cibalia v Osijek

Cibalia: Pavlicic, Mitrovic (both doubtful), Juric, MatoS

Osijek: Aleksic, Dugandzic, Jugovic, Petrovic, PuSic

 

21.11.2012 9:31

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sudtirol v FeralpiSalo

Sudtirol: Marcone (first goalkeeper), Furlan, Bocalon

FeralpiSalo: –

 

21.11.2012 9:44

 

Norway Play-offs – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ullensaker/Kisa v Sandnes Ulf

Ullensaker/Kisa: Nordnes, Mikalsen (both probably in)

Sandnes Ulf: Thorsteinsson (doubtful), Skjolsvik

 

21.11.2012 10:04

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Anzhi Makhachkala v Udinese Calcio

Anzhi Makhachkala: Diarra

Udinese Calcio: Maicosuel, Benatia, Lazzari, Pinzi, Muriel, Lazzari, Allan, Angella

 

Neftchi Baku v FK Partizan

Neftchi Baku: Ramos

FK Partizan: Stojkovic

 

Rubin Kazan v Inter Milano

Rubin Kazan: Bocchetti, Ryazantsev

Inter Milano: Samuel, Ranocchia, Chivu, Sneijder, Coutinho, Mudingayi, Guarin, Stankovic, Obi, Handanovic, Nagatomo, Cambiasso, Milito, Cassano

 

Hannover 96 v FC Twente

Hannover 96: Stindl, Diouf, Andreasen, Felipe

FC Twente: Mihaylov, Cabral, Landzaat, Schilder, Chadli

 

22.11.2012 8:40

 

Europe League – Info

 

Neftchi Baku v FK Partizan

Partizan coach Vladimir Vermezovic decided to use the match as a chance to field some under-used players.

 

Liverpool FC v BSC Young Boys

Liverpool manager Brendan Rodgers plans to make some changes for the visit of Young Boys.

 

22.11.2012 12:45

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Helsingborg v Levante UD

Helsingborg: Atta, Larsson, Sadiku, Bouaouzan

Levante UD: Lell, Gekas, Martins

 

Lazio v Tottenham

Lazio: Cana, Klose, Konko, Andre Dias, Brocchi

Tottenham: Dembele (probably out), Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul, Friedel, Falque

 

Metalist Kharkov v Bayer Leverkusen

Metalist Kharkov: DiSljenkovic, Sosa

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Bellarabi, Toprak, Sam, Schwaab, Hosogai, Castro, Bender, Schurrle

 

Panathinaikos v NK Maribor

Panathinaikos: Pinto, Boumsong, Sow, Christodoulopoulos, Barbarouses

NK Maribor: Rep

 

22.11.2012 10:08

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rosenborg BK v Rapid Wien

Rosenborg BK: Prica (doubtful)

Rapid Wien: Hofmann, Ildiz, Prager

 

Sparta Praha v Lyon

Sparta Praha: Pavelka

Lyon: BiSevac, Malbranque, Lacazette, Gomis, Bastos, Briand

 

Videoton FC v Racing Genk

Videoton FC: Stopira

Racing Genk: Koulibaly, De Ceulaer

 

Academica Coimbra v Viktoria Plzen

Academica Coimbra: Helder Cabral, Rodrigo Galo, Makelele

Viktoria Plzen: Rajtoral, Kolar (both doubtful)

 

22.11.2012 10:53

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

AIK Fotboll v SSC Napoli

AIK Fotboll: Kayongo-Mutumba, Lalawele

SSC Napoli: Fernandez, Pandev

 

Club Brugge v Girondins Bordeaux

Club Brugge: Jorgacevic (first goalkeeper), Zimling, Vazquez, Tchite, Trickovski, Stenman

Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Gouffran

 

Liverpool FC v BSC Young Boys

Liverpool FC: Leiva, Kelly, Borini

BSC Young Boys: Raimondi, Simpson, Benito

 

PSV Eindhoven v Dnipro

PSV Eindhoven: van Bommel, Toivonen, Narsingh, Willems, Strootman, Ritzmaier

Dnipro: Oliynyk

 

22.11.2012 13:08

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico Madrid v Hapoel Tel Aviv

Atletico Madrid: Courtois (bench), Falcao, Godin, Luis Filipe, Gabi, Arda Turan, Juanfran

Hapoel Tel Aviv: Djemba-Djemba, Cohen, Edel, Badir, Coutinho, Tamuz

 

Olympique Marseille v Fenerbahce SK

Olympique Marseille: Remy, Gignac, N’Koulou, Ndiaye, Valbuena

Fenerbahce SK: ozturk

 

Molde FK v FC Kobenhavn

Molde FK: Hoseth, Hovland

FC Kobenhavn: Wiland, Sigurdsson, Ottesen, Jorgensen

 

Newcastle Utd v Maritimo

Newcastle Utd: Tiote, Cabaye, Ameobi (doubtful), Perch

Maritimo: Heldon, Olberdam

 

22.11.2012 18:37

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monchengladbach v AEL Limassol

Monchengladbach: Daems, de Jong

AEL Limassol: Theofilou, Maykon, Monteiro (all doubtful), Ouon, Gilberto, Vouho

 

Steaua Bucuresti v VfB Stuttgart

Steaua Bucuresti: Georgievski

VfB Stuttgart: Cacau, Niedermeier

 

22.11.2012 19:04

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Randers FC v AaB Aalborg

Randers FC: Egholm, Rise, Van der Schaaf, Keller, Fenger

AaB Aalborg: Kristensen, Thomsen, Dalsgaard

 

22.11.2012 23:49

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Saint-etienne v Valenciennes FC

AS Saint-etienne: Aleksic, Diomande, Zouma, Nicolita

Valenciennes FC: Djuric, Massampu, Gomis, Traore, Ducourtioux

 

23.11.2012 16:22

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Unterhaching v Chemnitzer FC

Unterhaching: Drum, Winkler, Kappelmaier, Sternisko

Chemnitzer FC: Mrowiec

 

23.11.2012 0:46

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1.FC Koln v VfL Bochum

1.FC Koln: Broker

VfL Bochum: Esser, Luthe, Fabian, Freier

 

Jahn Regensburg v VfR Aalen

Jahn Regensburg: Rahn, Kurz, Djuricin, Schmid

VfR Aalen: Mossmer, Hofmann

 

Paderborn v Dynamo Dresden

Paderborn: Burchert, Lange, Palionis, Wemmer

Dynamo Dresden: Koz, Fiel, Koch, Pote

 

23.11.2012 0:56

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Hamburger SV

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Malezas, Fink, Schahin

Hamburger SV: Rajkovic, Ilicevic, Jansen, Jiracek, Norgaard, Sala

 

23.11.2012 16:24

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

NAC Breda v ADO Den Haag

NAC Breda: Looms, Zonneveld, Edwards

ADO Den Haag: Meijers, Visser, Leeuwin, Zwinkels

 

23.11.2012 1:07

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Korona Kielce v Piast Gliwice

Korona Kielce: Janota, Vukovic, Malkowski, Golanski

Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Urban, Jurado, Lisowski, Zganiacz, Bzdega, Murawski, Mido, Szmatula

 

Legia Warszawa v Widzew Lodz

Legia Warszawa: Wolski, Saganowski, Choto, Vrdoljak, Lukasik

Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz, Batrovic, Lebiediev, Banasiak

 

23.11.2012 1:29

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Beira-Mar v Vitoria Guimaraes

SC Beira-Mar: Felipe Desco

Vitoria Guimaraes: Joao Amorim, Soudani

 

23.11.2012 1:34

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Sociedad v CA Osasuna

Real Sociedad: Cadamuro, Elustondo, Bergara

CA Osasuna: Punal, Masoud, Nino, Llorente

 

23.11.2012 16:23

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Besiktas JK v Akhisar Bld.

Besiktas JK: Akgun, Pektemek, Koybasi, Karadeniz

Akhisar Bld: Vural, Bikoko

 

Mersin Idmanyurdu v Kardemir Karabukspor

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Sarp, Yattara, Culio

Kardemir Karabukspor: Shelton, Incedemir, ozgenc

 

23.11.2012 1:39

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chernomorets Od. v Kryvbas

Chernomorets Od: Veloso, Burdujan, Riera

Kryvbas: Reva, Fedoriv, Fedorchuk, Lysytsky, Bartulovic

 

23.11.2012 10:03

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lokomotiva Zagreb v Slaven Belupo

Lokomotiva Zagreb: MaleS

Slaven Belupo: Rak, Batarelo, Pilipovic, Vugrinec, Maras, Puric i Bubnjic, Gregurina

 

23.11.2012 11:07

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dukla Praha v Slovan Liberec

Dukla Praha: –

Slovan Liberec: Stajner, Musiol, Butenin, Vacha, KuSnir, Sural

 

Slavia Praha v Banik Ostrava

Slavia Praha: Hubacek, Skoda, VoSahlik, Zakostelsky, Contofalsky (doubtful)

Banik Ostrava: SverkoS, Zawada

 

23.11.2012 11:18

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Novara Calcio v Livorno Calcio

Novara Calcio: Del Prete, Parravicini, Mehmeti

Livorno Calcio: –

 

23.11.2012 11:30

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Austria Lustenau v First Vienna

Austria Lustenau: Salomon, Kofler, Schellander, Kuhne

First Vienna: Dospel, \tab Kropfl, Perktold

 

Grodig v Blau Weiss Linz

Grodig: Schartner, Taschwer

Blau Weiss Linz: Bubenik (doubtful)

 

Horn v FC Lustenau

Horn: Milosevic, Stankovic, Petermann, Osoinik

FC Lustenau: Gehrer, Hopfer

 

SKN St. Polten v Hartberg

SKN St. Polten: –

Hartberg: Hopfer, Rossmann

 

SCR Altach v Kapfenberg

SCR Altach: Aigner, Schopf, Netzer (doubtful)

Kapfenberg: Kostner, Burgstaller, Otter, Pitter, Barragan, Kuljic

 

23.11.2012 11:51

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Standard Liege v Lierse SK

Standard Liege: Vainqueur, Pocognoli, Cisse, Gonzalez

Lierse SK: Yasser, Farag

 

23.11.2012 12:01

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

SM Caen v Angers SCO

SM Caen: Cuvillier, Leca, Wague, Fajr, Kebano

Angers SCO: Letellier, Socrier, Rousseau, Lemaire, Riga, Pessalli

 

FC Istres v AC Arles-Avignon

FC Istres: Cantareil, Bru, Genest

AC Arles-Avignon: Zarour, Rocchi, Dale, Sangare

 

Stade Lavallois v Dijon FCO

Stade Lavallois: Badiane, Balijon, Lolohea

Dijon FCO: Baradji, Malouda, Sankhare, Jovial, Caceres

 

Nimes Olympique v RC Lens

Nimes Olympique: StoSic, Ogunbiyi

RC Lens: Diakite, Ducasse, Touzghar

 

23.11.2012 12:10

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sedan Ardennes v Le Havre AC

Sedan Ardennes: Traore, Kone, Diaby, Court, Sliti

Le Havre AC: Fontaine, Fanchone, Le Marchand, Rivierez, Mendy, Louvion

 

Tours FC v Gazelec Ajaccio

Tours FC: Tritz

Gazelec Ajaccio: Landre, Rastello, Martin

 

23.11.2012 12:32

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gaz Metan Medias v Petrolul Ploiesti

Gaz Metan Medias: Negru, Ciuca, Dan, Munteanu, Raul, Vintino

Petrolul Ploiesti: Geraldo, Hamza. Alcenat, Cojocnean

 

Concordia Chiajna v Gloria Bistrita

Concordia Chiajna: Carstea, Paraschiv, Stan, Nita

Gloria Bistrita: Cafasso, Markisio, Bratu, Nastase

 

Dinamo Bucuresti v Otelul Galati

Dinamo Bucuresti: Nica, Statila, Ba, Alvarez

Otelul Galati: Pena, Neagu, Grahovac, Costin, Ilie, Paraschiv, Inkango

 

23.11.2012 16:13

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

NEC Nijmegen v FC Utrecht

Hosts are without nine players:

Deffens: Conboy, Cmovs, Amieux

Midfield:  Koolwijk, Palsson, Sno + two back-ups Loen, De Looijer

Attack: Meiracker (back-up)

Utrecht missings: Van Der Gun (attack) + two back-ups Duplan, Nilsson

 

Info by Morten Pedersen

 

23.11.2012 23:43

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sunderland v West Bromwich

Sunderland: Brown

West Bromwich: Dawson, Foster, Mulumbu

 

Everton FC v Norwich City

Everton FC: Anichebe, Fellaini, Gibson, Hibbert, Neville, Mirallas (doubtful)

Norwich City: Martin, Ruddy, Turner (all doubtful), Kane

 

Manchester United v QPR

Manchester United: Evans, Kagawa, Keane, Nani, Vidic

QPR: Zamora, Johnson, Fabio, Park (doubtful)

 

Stoke City v Fulham FC

Stoke City: Owen, Delap, Wilson, Wilkinson (doubtful)

Fulham FC: Davies, Hangeland, Kacaniklic, Richardson, Ruiz, Tavarez

 

Wigan Athletic v Reading FC

Wigan Athletic: Miyaichi, Di Santo (both doubtful), Watson, Caldwell, McArthur, Crusat, Alcaraz

Reading FC: McCarthy, Guthrie, Karacan (all doubtful)

 

Aston Villa v Arsenal FC

Aston Villa: Bennett, Gardner, Herd, N’Zogbia, Dunne, Petrov

Arsenal FC: Diaby, Fabianski, Rosicky, Santos, Walcott

 

24.11.2012 0:11

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

NEC Nijmegen v FC Utrecht

NEC Nijmegen: van den Meiracker, Sno, Conboy, Cmovs, Amieux, Koolwijk, Palsson, Loen

FC Utrecht: van der Gun, Duplan, Nilsson

 

RKC Waalwijk v FC Groningen

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Lamey, Jungschlager

FC Groningen: Ivens, Hiariej, van Dijk

 

VVV Venlo v SC Heerenveen

VVV Venlo: Reimerink, Altheer

SC Heerenveen: Amoah, Nordfeldt, Kruiswijk

 

Willem II Tilburg v Heracles Almelo

Willem II Tilburg: van der Rijt, Podevijn, Joachim

Heracles Almelo: Veldmate, Davidson, Schenkeveld

 

24.11.2012 0:16

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

GKS Belchatow v Lechia Gdansk

GKS Belchatow: Ma. Mak, Mi. Mak, Nowosielski, Kosowski, Lacic, Budzilek, Nowak

Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Kostrzewa, Kaniecki, Madera, Traore

 

Polonia Warszawa v Zaglebie Lubin

Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya, Injac

Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath

 

Gornik Zabrze v Pogon Szczecin

Gornik Zabrze: Nowak

Pogon Szczecin: Djousse, Hernani

 

24.11.2012 0:18

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rayo Vallecano v Real Mallorca

Rayo Vallecano: Tito (doubtful), Galvez, Casado

Real Mallorca: Joao Victor, Antonio Lopez, alvaro (doubtful)

 

Real Valladolid v Granada CF

Real Valladolid: Valiente, Sereno

Granada CF: Brahimi, Fran Rico, Jaime Romero

 

Malaga CF v Valencia CF

Malaga CF: Monreal

Valencia CF: Mathieu, Canales, Joao, Gago, Soldado, V. Ruiz

 

Real Betis v Real Madrid

Real Betis: Sergio Rodriguez, Perquis, Paulao, Mario, Ruben Perez, Pereira (doubtful)

Real Madrid: Higuain, Marcelo

 

24.11.2012 0:20

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Girona FC v Elche CF

Girona FC: Garmendia, Velez

Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores, Beranger

 

Guadalajara v Recreativo Huelva

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona

Recreativo Huelva: Matamala, Fernando Vega, Pardo

 

Hercules CF v Sporting Gijon

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Pepe Mora, Arbilla, Braulio, Gilvan

Sporting Gijon: Carmelo

 

UD Las Palmas v Cordoba CF

UD Las Palmas: Raul, atouba, Aythami, David Gonzalez

Cordoba CF: –

 

CE Sabadell v CD Mirandes

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Juvenal, Gato, Ciercoles

CD Mirandes: Alain Arroyo, Caneda

 

Villarreal CF v CD Lugo

Villarreal CF: Rossi

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Fran Perez, Font, Belfortti

 

24.11.2012 0:24

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gamba Osaka v FC Tokyo

Gamba Osaka: Kimura, Kaji, Sato

FC Tokyo: Hiramatsu, Otake

 

Nagoya Grampus v Kashima Antlers

Nagoya Grampus: Nakamura, Takahara

Kashima Antlers: Yamamura

 

Sagan Tosu v Urawa Red Diamonds

Sagan Tosu: –

Urawa Red Diamonds: Nagata, Yamada

 

Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Cerezo Osaka

Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Chiba, Mikic

Cerezo Osaka: Maruhashi, Yoshino, Bando

 

24.11.2012 0:37

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vegalta Sendai v Albirex Niigata

Vegalta Sendai: Uemoto, Tamura

Albirex Niigata: Masaki, Watanabe, Murakami, Uchida

 

Consadole Sapporo v Yokohama F Marinos

Consadole Sapporo: North, Hidaka, Jae Hwan, Nara, Nakayama, Uehara, Sakaki

Yokohama F Marinos: Amano, Ogura

 

Kashiwa Reysol v Vissel Kobe

Kashiwa Reysol: Kawanami,Miura, Konda, Leandro

Vissel Kobe: Soma, Haneda, Hayashi

 

Kawasaki Frontale v Shimizu S-Pulse

Kawasaki Frontale: Morishita, Oshima, Kazama

Shimizu S-Pulse: –

 

Omiya Ardija v Jubilo Iwata

Omiya Ardija: Shimizu

Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Sakurauchi, Matsuoka, Sung Dong, Yamazaki

 

24.11.2012 0:42

 

England Championship – Info

 

Barnsley FC v Cardiff City

Barnsley’s three new loan signings, Sinclair, Greening and Buzsaky, will all be included in the squad for this clash.

 

Charlton Athletic v Huddersfield

On-loan Arsenal midfielder Frimpong is set to make his Charlton debut.

 

Leeds United v Crystal Palace

Leeds’ new loan signings Tate and Thomas will go straight into the starting line-up.

 

Sheffield Wed v Leicester City

Sheffield will include new loan signings Helan and Sidibe in their squad.

 

24.11.2012 1:25

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Cardiff City

Barnsley FC: Perkins

Cardiff City: Taylor, Turner, McNaughton

 

Blackburn Rovers v Millwall FC

Blackburn Rovers: Dunn, Best, Fabio Nunes

Millwall FC: Trotter (doubtful), Robinson

 

Blackpool FC v Watford FC

Blackpool FC: Taylor-Fletcher, Phillips

Watford FC: Neuton, Buaben (both doubtful), Doyley, Hogg, Abdi, Eustace, Nosworthy

 

Brighton v Bolton Wanderers

Brighton: Bridge (doubtful)

Bolton Wanderers: Warnock (doubtful), Holden, Lonergan, Wheater, Vela

 

Charlton Athletic v Huddersfield

Charlton Athletic: –

Huddersfield: Beckford, Scannell (both doubtful), Vaughan, Spencer

 

Hull City v Burnley FC

Hull City: McShane (doubtful)

Burnley FC: Trippier, Mees 1

 

24.11.2012 1:06

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ipswich Town v Peterborough

Ipswich Town: Barnett (newcomer), Taylor

Peterborough: Rowe (doubtful)

 

Leeds United v Crystal Palace

Leeds United: Pearce, Varney, Austin

Crystal Palace: Blake (probably out), McCarthy, Williams

 

Middlesbrough v Bristol City

Middlesbrough: Friend (probably out), Woodgate, Haroun (both doubtful), Arca, Carayol, Main, Williams

Bristol City: McManus, Nyatanga, Cunningham, Stead, Skuse, Morris

 

Sheffield Wed v Leicester City

Sheffield Wed: Barkley, Llera, O’Grady (doubtful)

Leicester City: Nugent

 

Wolverhampton v Nottingham F.

Wolverhampton: Henry, Boukari, Margreitter, Peszko, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi, O’Hara

Nottingham F: Harding (doubtful)

 

Derby County v Birmingham City

Derby County: Ward (doubtful)

Birmingham City: Caddis, Murphy, Carr, Fahey

 

24.11.2012 1:33

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Motherwell FC v Hearts FC

Motherwell FC: Ramsden, Saunders

Hearts FC: MacDonald (doubtful), Hamill

 

Celtic FC v Inverness CT

Celtic FC: Mulgrew, Rogne, Wilson, Ledley (all doubtful), Izaguirre, Forrest, Stokes

Inverness CT: Draper, King, Hogg, Ross, Esson

 

Hibernian FC v Aberdeen FC

Hibernian FC: McPake (doubtful), Clancy, Deegan

Aberdeen FC: Fraser, Robertson, Rae (all doubtful), Naysmith, Hughes, Jack, Milsom

 

Kilmarnock FC v St Johnstone

Kilmarnock FC: Kelly

St Johnstone: Moon, Adams, Pawlett

 

Ross County v Dundee United

Ross County: Corcoran, Lawson (both doubtful), Scott

Dundee United: Watson (doubtful), Vignal

 

St. Mirren v Dundee FC

St. Mirren: –

Dundee FC: Stewart, O’Donnell, Finnigan, McCluskey, Kerr, Easton, Grassi

 

24.11.2012 1:45

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Sheffield Utd

Brentford FC: El Alagui, Legge, Adeyemi

Sheffield Utd: McMahon, Hill (both doubtful), Flynn, Miller, Kitson, Howard, Jean-Francois

 

Bury FC v Bournemouth

Bury FC: Healy, Bishop (both doubtful), Poleon (left the club), Lockwood, John-Lewis, Picken

Bournemouth: Purches, Sheringham

 

Coventry City v Portsmouth

Coventry City: Elliott, Thomas, Bell

Portsmouth: Andersen (left the club)

 

Crewe Alexandra v Crawley Town

Crewe Alexandra: Mellor, Leitch-Smith

Crawley Town: Walsh

 

Doncaster Rovers v Scunthorpe Utd

Doncaster Rovers: Clingan, McCombe, Bennett, Quinn

Scunthorpe Utd: Reid, Mirfin, Collins

 

Leyton Orient v Preston NE

Leyton Orient: Clarke (doubtful), Butcher

Preston NE: Laird, Keane (probably out)

 

24.11.2012 2:00

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Colchester Utd

Milton Keynes Dons: Lewington, Powell (both doubtful), Smith

Colchester Utd: Ibehre, Dunne (doubtful), Izzet

 

Notts County v Swindon Town

Notts County: Campbell-Ryce, Hughes, Stewart (doubtful), Smith, Stewart

Swindon Town: Williams, Navarro, Miller, Bessone, Coke

 

Oldham Athletic v Shrewsbury

Oldham Athletic: Simpson (doubtful)

Shrewsbury: Helan (left the club), Parry, Collins (doubtful)

 

Stevenage FC v Tranmere Rovers

Stevenage FC: –

Tranmere Rovers: Taylor, Akpa Akpro

 

Walsall FC v Hartlepool Utd

Walsall FC: Cuvelier, Purkiss (both doubtful)

Hartlepool Utd: Austin, James

 

Yeovil Town v Carlisle Utd

Yeovil Town: Madden (top scorer), McAllister

Carlisle Utd: Thirlwell (doubtful), Murphy, Cadamarteri, Miller, , Loy

 

24.11.2012 2:13

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Saarbrucken v Hallescher FC

1. FC Saarbrucken: Pellowski, Dausend

Hallescher FC: Mouaya

 

Alemannia Aachen v VfL Osnabruck

Alemannia Aachen: Krumpen, Erb, Stehle, Demai, Rosler, Pozder

VfL Osnabruck: Bouma, Thomik, Hansen, Porcello

 

Arminia Bielefeld v Wacker Burghausen

Arminia Bielefeld: Hornig, Riemer, Heitholter

Wacker Burghausen: Burkhard

 

Babelsberg v Preusen Munster

Babelsberg: Zacher, Toure, Kauffmann, Kreuels

Preusen Munster: Halet, Schmidt, Bischoff

 

Borussia Dortmund II v VfB Stuttgart II

Borussia Dortmund II: Hubner, Baykan, Bittencourt, Bajner, Ducksch

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Janzer, Berko

 

24.11.2012 2:28

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Karlsruher SC v SV Wehen

Karlsruher SC: Stoll, Bolstler, Haas, Krebs, Sauter, Brandstetter

SV Wehen: Mann, Book, Oenning

 

Kickers Offenbach v Heidenheim

Kickers Offenbach: Kleineheismann, Lamprecht, Hahn, Hesse

Heidenheim: Lehmann, Gohlert, Wittek, Sauter, Gros, Heidenfelder, Spann

 

RW Erfurt v Hansa Rostock

RW Erfurt: Bertram, Mockel, Fillinger, Strangl

Hansa Rostock: Brinkies, Gusche, Wolf, Jordanov, Lartey, Leemans

 

Stuttgarter Kickers v SV Darmstadt

Stuttgarter Kickers: Krauss, Evers, Fennell, Marchese, Sprung

SV Darmstadt: Hubner

 

24.11.2012 2:30

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Gillingham

Accrington Stanley: –

Gillingham: Martin, Flanagan, Payne

 

Aldershot Town v Port Vale

Aldershot Town: Reid, Lancashire, Worner, Stanley

Port Vale: Loft

 

Bristol Rovers v Bradford City

Bristol Rovers: Richards, Parkes, Clarkson (doubtful)

Bradford City: Davies, Oliver, Hines

 

Cheltenham v Barnet FC

Cheltenham: D’Ath, Jombati

Barnet FC: John

 

Dagenham & Red. v Fleetwood Town

Dagenham & Red: Gayle (left the club)

Fleetwood Town: Gillespie (doubtful), Parkin, Mangan, Barry

 

Exeter City v Rotherham

Exeter City: Woodman, Davies

Rotherham: Frecklington, Ainsworth, Arnason, Tonge, Shearer, Agard, Morgan, Noble, Devitt

 

24.11.2012 8:01

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Morecambe FC v AFC Wimbledon

Morecambe FC: Burrow

AFC Wimbledon: Cummings (doubtful)

 

Oxford United v Northampton

Oxford United: Craddock (top scorer), Smalley

Northampton: Widdowson, Artell, Johnson

 

Plymouth Argyle v Chesterfield

Plymouth Argyle: Purse, Griffiths (left the club), Wotton

Chesterfield: Ridehalgh (left the club)

 

Southend Utd v Rochdale

Southend Utd: Harris, Leonard

Rochdale: Gray, Edwards

 

Wycombe v Burton Albion

Wycombe: Foster (doubtful), Dunne

Burton Albion: –

 

York City v Torquay Utd

York City: Carlisle, Johnson, Smith (doubtful)

Torquay Utd: Henderson (newcomer), Mansell

 

24.11.2012 8:19

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Silkeborg IF v Odense BK

Silkeborg IF: Rasmussen, Runsewe

Odense BK: Anier, K. Larsen (doubtful)

 

24.11.2012 8:32

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Corinthians v Santos FC

Corinthians: Douglas, Chicao, Paulinho

Santos FC: Soares, Neymar, Pascoa, Galhardo, Leo, Fucile, Edu Dracena

 

Vasco da Gama v CR Flamengo

Vasco da Gama: Felipe, Juninho, Alecsandro, Wendel, Fabricio

CR Flamengo: Muralha, Amaral, Maldonado, Felipe

 

24.11.2012 8:32

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Energie Cottbus v Eintracht Braunschweig

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Henn, Washausen, Kluft, Kratz, Petersch

 

FSV Frankfurt v Kaiserslautern

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Gaus, Yelen, Tosunoglu

Kaiserslautern: Linsmayer, Alushi, Amri, Micanski

 

Union Berlin v TSV 1860 Munchen

Union Berlin: Gallegos

TSV 1860 Munchen: Makos

 

24.11.2012 8:38

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayern Munchen v Hannover 96

Bayern Munchen: Can, Luiz Gustavo, Robben

Hannover 96: Felipe, Andreasen, Ya Konan

 

Greuther Furth v Nurnberg

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Tyrala, Fall

Nurnberg: Stephan, Gebhart, Hlousek, Mendler

 

Mainz v Borussia Dortmund

Mainz: Bungert, Ede, Choupo-Moting

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Kehl

 

Schalke 04 v Eintracht Frankfurt

Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Hoger

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick

 

VfL Wolfsburg v Werder Bremen

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Helmes

Werder Bremen: Lukimya, Bargfrede

 

24.11.2012 8:43

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SL Benfica v SC Olhanense

SL Benfica: Aimar, Matic, Nolito

SC Olhanense: Mauricio, Ivanildo, Piloto, Luis Filipe, Targino

 

24.11.2012 8:50

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kasimpasa SK v Orduspor

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Basdas

Orduspor: Sahin

 

Elazigspor v Galatasaray SK

Elazigspor: Ertugrul, Bayrak, Alkasi

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Inan

 

Bursaspor v Antalyaspor

Bursaspor: ozkan, ozturk

Antalyaspor: –

 

24.11.2012 9:18

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vorskla v Volyn Lutsk

Vorskla: Kurilov

Volyn Lutsk: Izvoranu, Lopes

 

Shakhtar Donetsk v Hoverla Uzhhorod

Shakhtar Donetsk: Chygrynskiy, Hubschman, Rakitskiy

Hoverla Uzhhorod: Melikyan (doubtful), Odonkor, Eliseev, Balafas

 

Zorya Lugansk v Metalurg D.

Zorya Lugansk: Vernydub, Galyuza

Metalurg D: Checher, Pryyma

 

24.11.2012 9:36

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

US Palermo v Calcio Catania

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Ujkani, Labrin, Barreto

Calcio Catania: Biagianti, Bergessio (both doubtful), Sciacca

 

24.11.2012 9:49

 

Italy Serie B – Info

 

US Grosseto v Brescia Calcio

Magrini make his debut today as Grosseto head coach.

 

24.11.2012 9:56

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

US Grosseto v Brescia Calcio

US Grosseto: Delvecchio

Brescia Calcio: Saba, Budel, Felipe, Rossi, Russo

 

FC Crotone v Calcio Padova

FC Crotone: Migliore

Calcio Padova: Cuffa, Viviani

 

Juve Stabia v Empoli FC

Juve Stabia: Figliomeni, Zito, Mbakogu, Baldanzeddu

Empoli FC: Pratali

 

AS Cittadella v Hellas Verona

AS Cittadella: Di Carmine, Gasparetto, Coly, Martignago, Di Nardo, Perna

Hellas Verona: Hallfredsson, Martinho, Abbate, Pugliese

 

24.11.2012 10:00

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ascoli Calcio v Vicenza Calcio

Ascoli Calcio: Colomba, Soncin

Vicenza Calcio: Gavazzi, Rigoni, Laczko, Coser, Gentili, Plasmati, Giacomelli

 

Ternana Calcio v Virtus Lanciano

Ternana Calcio: Nole, Sinigaglia

Virtus Lanciano: Scrosta, Testardi

 

Sassuolo Calcio v Reggina Calcio

Sassuolo Calcio: Valeri, Gazzola

Reggina Calcio: Bergamelli, Ely, Rizzato (doubtful)

 

AS Varese v FC Pro Vercelli

AS Varese: Corti, Zecchin, Pucino, Rea, Carrozzieri, Neto Pereira

FC Pro Vercelli: Tiribocchi, Caridi (both doubtful)

 

24.11.2012 10:22

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

NK Osijek v Hajduk Split

NK Osijek: Kvrzic, SorSa, PuSic, Petrovic

Hajduk Split: Vukovic, Ozobic

 

NK Zadar v Cibalia Vinkovci

NK Zadar: Simurina

Cibalia Vinkovci: –

 

RNK Split v Istra 1961

RNK Split: Vidic, SerdaruSic, Marcic, Glumac

Istra 1961: Cagalj, Ottochian

 

HNK Rijeka v Inter ZapreSic

HNK Rijeka: Culina

Inter ZapreSic: Batur, Cosic, Scrbec

 

24.11.2012 12:52

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AJ Auxerre v FC Nantes

AJ Auxerre: Coulibaly, Ebanega, Langil, Meite, Mandjeck, Makengo

FC Nantes: Pancrate, Gakpe

 

24.11.2012 13:00

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

San Martin SJ v Belgrano

San Martin SJ: Luis Ardente, Diego Garcia, Luciano Pocrnjic and Raul Quiroga (injured)

Belgrano: –

 

Union v Newell’s

Union: Maximiliano Lugo (suspended)

Newell’s: Gabriel Heinze and Maximiliano Ruben Rodriguez (injured); Marcos Caceres and Guillermo Ortiz (suspended)

 

Independiente v River

Independiente: Fabian Assmann, Adrian Gabbarini, Luciano Leguizamon, Claudio Morel Rodriguez and Lucas Villafanez (injured)

River: Martin Aguirre, Ramiro Funes Mori, Jonatan Maidana and German Pezzella (injured)

 

Argentinos v San Lorenzo

Argentinos: Jose Carlos Fernandez, Nereo Fernandez, Gaspar Iniguez and Diego Placente (injured)

San Lorenzo: Luis Aguiar, Augusto Alvarez, Franco Jara, Matias Mirabaje, Ignacio Piatti, Leandro Romagnoli, Hector Villalba and German Voboril (injured)

 

All Boys v Velez

All Boys: Martin Morel (injured); Emanuel Perea (suspended)

Velez: Emanuel Olivera (injured)

 

Info by FCP

 

24.11.2012 14:19

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lanus v Estudiantes

Lanus: –

Estudiantes: Justo Villar (injured)

 

Tigre v Godoy Cruz

Tigre: Diego Castano and Emanuel Pio (injured); Ramiro Leone (suspended)

Godoy Cruz: Juan Garro and David Ramirez (injured); Jorge Curbelo and Nicolas Sanchez (suspended)

 

Boca v Racing Club

Boca: Sebastian Battaglia, Guillermo Burdisso, Franco Fragapane, Orlando Gaona Lugo, Pablo Ledesma, Diego Rivero and Juan Manuel Sanchez Mino (injured)

Racing Club: –

 

Quilmes v Arsenal

Quilmes: Miguel Caneo, Joel Carli, Pablo Garnier and Martin Gimenez (injured); Jorge Serrano (suspended)

Arsenal: Nicolas Aguirre and Danilo Gerlo (injured); Matias Zaldivia (suspended)

 

Atletico Rafaela v Colon

Atletico Rafaela: Dario Gandin (injured)

Colon: Maximiliano Pellegrino and Adrian Bastia (suspended)

 

Info by FCP

 

24.11.2012 14:21

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wacker Innsbruck v Sturm Graz

Wacker Innsbruck: Merino, Loffler, Marco Kofler

Sturm Graz: Gratzei, Szabics (both doubtful), Saumel, Schmerbock, Feldhofer, Holzl

 

Austria Wien v Mattersburg

Austria Wien: Spiridonovic

Mattersburg: Malic, Naumoski (both doubtful), Seidl, Burger, Doleschal

 

24.11.2012 14:52

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ceske Budejovice v Mlada Boleslav

Ceske Budejovice: Taborsky, Reznicek, Rydel (doubtful)

Mlada Boleslav: Ondrejka, Chramosta, Janicek, Rolko, Smejkal, Dosoudil, Fabian, Kulic (doubtful)

 

Slovacko v Sigma Olomouc (Moravian derby)

Slovacko: –

Sigma Olomouc: OrdoS, Veprek

 

FK Jablonec v Hradec Kralove

FK Jablonec: –

Hradec Kralove: Klapka, JanouSek, Malinsky, PlaSils 1

 

24.11.2012 15:45

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Univ Cluj-Napoca v CFR Cluj

Univ Cluj-Napoca: Paulinho

CFR Cluj: Sare, Martinez

 

FC Ceahlaul v Rapid Bucuresti

FC Ceahlaul: Muscalu

Rapid Bucuresti: Constantin, Bozovic, Teixeira, Ilijoski, Burca

 

24.11.2012 15:49

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Beerschot AC v Anderlecht

Beerschot AC: Dayan, Veselinovic, Mununga, Losada

Anderlecht: –

 

KV Kortrijk v Cercle Brugge

KV Kortrijk: De Mets, Oussalah, N’Diaye, Reynaud

Cercle Brugge: Iachtchouk

 

KV Mechelen v RS Waasland-Beveren

KV Mechelen: De Petter, De Witte

RS Waasland-Beveren: Sonck, Lepoint (both doubtful), Doumbia, Ndabashinze, Neto, Badash

 

RAEC Mons v KSC Lokeren

RAEC Mons: Sapina, Matumona, Van Imschoot

KSC Lokeren: Taravel, De Pauw

 

KAA Gent v Zulte Waregem

KAA Gent: Bruls, Nahayo, N’diaye (all doubtful), Gecov

Zulte Waregem: Habibou

 

24.11.2012 15:55

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Avai FC v Criciuma

Avai FC: Erick Flores, Bruno, Laercio, Diogo Acosta

Criciuma: –

 

Guarani v Sao Caetano

Guarani: Montoya, Fernando, Neto, Fumagalli

Sao Caetano: Carmona, eder (doubtful), Vandinho

 

24.11.2012 17:14

 

Brazil Serie B – Info

 

Vitoria v Ceara SC

Ceara has begun to try out the team for next season.

 

24.11.2012 17:22

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Nancy v AC Ajaccio

AS Nancy: Rachid, Dampha, Haidara, Mollo

AC Ajaccio: –

 

FC Sochaux v OGC Nice

FC Sochaux: Kante, Peybernes, Roussillon, Cros, Duplus, Lopy, Doubai, Prcic, Butin

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Dao, Castellana, Hassen

 

SC Bastia v FC Lorient

SC Bastia: Ilan, Rothen, Marchal, Cioni, Marque, Cahuzac

FC Lorient: Ecuele-Manga, Coutadeur, Mareque, Robert, Toure

 

Stade Reims v Stade Brestois

Stade Reims: Fofana, Courtet

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Ba, Coulibaly, Soumah

 

Stade Rennais v evian Thonon Gaillard

Stade Rennais: Costil, Makoun, M’vila

evian Thonon Gaillard: Sagbo, Cambon, M’Madi, Mensah, Mongongu, Khlifa

 

24.11.2012 17:44

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Esbjerg fB v FC Nordsjaelland

Esbjerg fB: Lucena, Bergvold, Vestergaard

FC Nordsjaelland: Laudrup, Beckmann (both doubtful), Sise, Adu

 

SonderjyskE v FC Kobenhavn

SonderjyskE: Lodberg, Troest

FC Kobenhavn: Wiland, Vetokele, Jorgensen (doubtful)

 

Brondby IF v AC Horsens

Brondby IF: Larsen, Hansen, Bernburg

AC Horsens: Jensen, Mehl, Veselovsky, Kielstrup

 

24.11.2012 23:22

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Erzgebirge Aue v Hertha BSC

Erzgebirge Aue: Nickenig, Savran

Hertha BSC: Franz, Janker, Kobiashvili, Morales, Pekarik, Beichler, Ben-Hatira, Lasogga

 

Ingolstadt v SV Sandhausen

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Korkmaz, Metzelder

SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Schulz, Dorn

 

St. Pauli v MSV Duisburg

St. Pauli: Gonther, Boll

MSV Duisburg: Wiedwald, Bajic, Bollmann, Perthel, da Silva, Gjasula, Hoffmann, Sukalo, Kastrati

 

24.11.2012 23:37

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Deportivo Toluca v Club America

Deportivo Toluca: –

Club America: Aldrete

 

Club Tijuana v Club Leon

Club Tijuana: Augusto (doubtful)

Club Leon: Loboa

 

25.11.2012 0:04

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Freiburg v VfB Stuttgart

SC Freiburg: Ginter, Hohn

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Audel, Bah, Didavi, Cacau, Torun

 

FC Augsburg v Monchengladbach

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Moravek, Werner

Monchengladbach: Blaswich, Daems, de Jong

 

Hoffenheim v Bayer Leverkusen

Hoffenheim: Chris, Thesker, Vestergaard, Malbasic, Vukcevic

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Schwaab, Bellarabi, Sam

 

25.11.2012 14:18

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nacional Madeira v GD Estoril

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Kim

GD Estoril: Joao Paulo

 

Vitoria Setubal v Rio Ave

Vitoria Setubal: Fonseca

Rio Ave: Lionn, Nilvado

 

Academica Coimbra v Gil Vicente

Academica Coimbra: Junior Lopes, Helder Cabral, Makelele, NGal, Marcos Paulo, Rodrigo Galo

Gil Vicente: Luan, Daniel, Brito, Tiero, Djalma, Cunha, Rafael Silva, Halisson

 

Sporting Braga v FC Porto

Sporting Braga: eder, Paulo Vinicius

FC Porto: Maicon, Emidio Rafael

 

25.11.2012 0:23

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fenerbahce SK v Genclerbirligi

Fenerbahce SK: Erkin

Genclerbirligi: Kurtulus, Petrovic, Ehiosun, Can

 

Sivasspor v Kayserispor

Sivasspor: Cerny, celikay, Sahin, Erdal, Grosicki, Kaya

Kayserispor: Steinsson

 

Gaziantepspor v Istanbul BB

Gaziantepspor: Demir

Istanbul BB: –

 

25.11.2012 0:31

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atalanta Bergamo v Genoa

Atalanta Bergamo: Ferreira Pinto, Bellini (both doubtful), Capelli, Biondini, Frezzolini, Cigarini

Genoa: Ferronetti (doubtful), Jorquera, Anselmo, Antonelli

 

ChievoVerona v AC Siena

ChievoVerona: Squizzi, Vacek (both doubtful), Papp, Frey, Hetemaj, Sardo

AC Siena: Ze Eduardo, Bogdani, Paci, Larrondo, Belmonte

 

Pescara Calcio v AS Roma

Pescara Calcio: Colucci, Savelloni, Blasi, Zanon, Capuano, Cascione

AS Roma: Stekelenburg, Lamela, Taddei, De Rossi

 

Sampdoria v Bologna FC

Sampdoria: Pozzi, Maxi Lopez (both doubtful)

Bologna FC: Paponi, Garics, Gimenez, Acquafresca, Carvalho, Curci, Portanova, Taider

 

Torino FC v Fiorentina

Torino FC: Suciu, Bakic, Meggiorini, Vives (all doubtful)

Fiorentina: Camporese, Jovetic, Pizarro

 

AC Milan v Juventus FC

AC Milan: Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari (all doubtful), Mesbah, Antonini, Traore, Ambrosini, Abate, Bonera, Pato

Juventus FC: Chiellini

 

25.11.2012 14:20

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bahia v Nautico

Bahia: avine, Neto

Nautico: Marlon, Ronaldo Alves, Elicarlos, Kieza, Rhayner

 

Botafogo v Atletico Mineiro

Botafogo: Marcelo Mattos, Lucas Zen, Bruno Mendes

Atletico Mineiro: Giovanni, Ronaldinho, Rafael Marques, Neto Berola, Marcos Rocha

 

Cruzeiro v Coritiba

Cruzeiro: Anselmo Ramon, Leo

Coritiba: Emerson, Demerson, Sergio Manoel, Keirrison, Everton Costa, Cleiton

 

Figueirense v Gremio

Figueirense: Ricardo, Caio, Joao Paulo, Loco Abreu

Gremio: Kleber, Para

 

25.11.2012 1:22

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Internacional v Portuguesa

Internacional: Nei, Edson Ratinho, Fabricio, Dagoberto, Kleber

Portuguesa: Leandro Silva, Valdomiro

 

Palmeiras v Atletico

Palmeiras: Joao Vitor, Fernandinho, Tiago Real, Leandro, Daniel Carvalho, Valdivia, Joao Denoni, Wesley, Henrique, Assuncao, Mauricio Ramos, Hernan Barcos, Araujo, Roman, Luan

Atletico: Pituca, Marcos, Bida

 

Ponte Preta v Sao Paulo

Ponte Preta: Wescley

Sao Paulo: Luis Fabiano

 

Sport Club Recife v Fluminense

Sport Club Recife: Magrao, Cicinho

Fluminense: Deco, Bruno, Gum, Wellington Nem, Wagner

 

25.11.2012 1:23

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Swansea City v Liverpool FC

Swansea City: Graham, Davies, Moore (all doubtful), Lita, Situ, Taylor, Vorm

Liverpool FC: Borini, Kelly, Lucas, Wisdom (doubtful)

 

Southampton v Newcastle Utd

Southampton: Richardson, Chaplow

Newcastle Utd: Ameobi, Obertan (both doubtful), Ben Arfa, Cabaye, Colocinni, Gosling, Perch, Taylor, Vuckic

 

Chelsea FC v Manchester City

Chelsea FC: Lampard, Sturridge (both doubtful), Terry

Manchester City: Balotelli, Kompany (both doubtful), Richards, Rodwell

 

Tottenham v West Ham

Tottenham: Adebayor, Parker, Assout-Ekotto, Kaboul, Dembele (doubtful)

West Ham: Collison, Vaz Te, Benayoun, Jarviss 1

 

25.11.2012 14:19

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montpellier HSC v Girondins Bordeaux

Montpellier HSC: Ait-Fana, Bocaly, Jeunechamp, Saihi

Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak

 

Toulouse FC v Lyon

Toulouse FC: Akpa-Akpro

Lyon: Lovren, Bastos, Briand, Lisandro, Reveillere

 

Olympique Marseille v Lille OSC

Olympique Marseille: Gignac, Bracigliano, N’Diaye, Mango, Amalfitano, Morel

Lille OSC: Mendes, Sidibe

 

25.11.2012 14:17

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Roda Kerkrade v AFC Ajax

Roda Kerkrade: Tamata, Ramzi, Sutchuin Djum, Kurto, Delorge

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Babel, Serero

 

AZ Alkmaar v Feyenoord

AZ Alkmaar: Lewis, Gudmundsson, Martens, Boymans, Elm

Feyenoord: Mulder, Cisse, Kongolo

 

PSV Eindhoven v Vitesse Arnhem

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, Willems, Strootman, Narsingh, Ritzmaier, Toivonen, Tyton

Vitesse Arnhem: van der Struijk

 

FC Twente v PEC Zwolle

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Chadli, Mihaylov

PEC Zwolle: Slot, van Hintum, Narsingh, Gravenbeek

 

25.11.2012 9:06

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slask Wroclaw v Jagiellonia

Slask Wroclaw: –

Jagiellonia: Bandrowski, Porebski, Plizga (doubtful)

 

Ruch Chorzow v Wisla Krakow

Ruch Chorzow: Janoszka, Zienczuk, Straka, Sultes, Malinowski (doubtful)

Wisla Krakow: Glowacki, Czekaj, Bunoza, Iliev, Genkow

 

25.11.2012 9:08

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real CD Espanyol v Getafe CF

Real CD Espanyol: Cadamuro, Elustondo, Bergara

Getafe CF: Abraham, Rafael Lopez

 

Athletic Bilbao v Deportivo La Coruna

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Gupegui, Aduriz, Muniain (doubtful)

Deportivo La Coruna: Ze Castro, Marchena, Nelson Oliveira, Salomao, Aranzubia

 

Atletico Madrid v Sevilla FC

Atletico Madrid: Mario Suarez

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Negredo, Medel

 

Levante UD v FC Barcelona

Levante UD: Lopez, Dudka

FC Barcelona: Bartra, Abidal, Cuenca, Muniesa, Alexis

 

25.11.2012 14:16

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barcelona B v Racing Santander

Barcelona B: Tello, Sergio Juste

Racing Santander: Bocanegra

 

SD Ponferradina v SD Huesca

SD Ponferradina: Samuel

SD Huesca: Parraga, David Vazquez, Clavero, Lazaro

 

UD Almeria v Real Murcia

UD Almeria: Pellerano, Christian, Corona, niguez

Real Murcia: –

 

Xerez CD v Alcorcon

Xerez CD: Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, Jose Mari, Ruz

Alcorcon: –

 

Real Madrid Castilla v CD Numancia

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Morata, Nacho

CD Numancia: Lago Junior, Juanma, Satrustegui

 

25.11.2012 9:16

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Illichivets v Karpaty Lviv

Illichivets: Ishchenko

Karpaty Lviv: Zenjov, Bolohan, Stilic

 

Dynamo Kiev v Arsenal Kiev

Dynamo Kiev: Mykhalyk, Raffael, Kravets, Kranjcar

Arsenal Kiev: Lampi, Khomin, Maksimov, Mazilu, Simonenko (doubtful), Shakhov

 

25.11.2012 9:37

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Bari v Modena FC

AS Bari: Sabelli, Dos Santos, Albadoro, Iunco, Ghezzal, Grandolfo (doubtful)

Modena FC: Minarini

 

25.11.2012 9:46

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Admira v Rapid Wien

Admira: Thurauer, Ouedraogo

Rapid Wien: Boyd, Behrendt, Dobras

 

25.11.2012 9:58

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club Brugge v Sporting Charleroi

Club Brugge: Blondel, Victor Vazquez, Trickovski

Sporting Charleroi: Ederson, Martos, Vergerolle

 

Racing Genk v OH Leuven

Racing Genk: De Ceulaer

OH Leuven: Ruytinx, Raymaekers, Boi, Azevedos 1

 

25.11.2012 10:11

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

NK Zagreb v Dinamo Zagreb

NK Zagreb: Jurendic

Dinamo Zagreb: Sammir

 

25.11.2012 10:22

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Teplice v 1. FC Brno

Teplice: –

1. FC Brno: Svancara, Mezlik

 

Pribram v Sparta Praha

Pribram: Tarczal, Koukal, Valenta, Dejmek, Trapp

Sparta Praha: Pavelka, Kadlec

 

25.11.2012 10:40

 

Denmark 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hjorring v Fyn

Hjorring: Byskov, Christiansen, Zaza

Fyn: Larsen, Knudsen, Jatta, Williams, Lier, Vemmelund, Mortensen, Liers

 

Vejle-Kolding v Lyngby

Vejle-Kolding: Saag

Lyngby: Brandrup, Aabech, Poulsen

 

25.11.2012 13:19

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Astra Giurgiu v Pandurii Targu Jiu

Astra Giurgiu: Enache, Matel, Ben Djemia, Melinte, Kello

Pandurii Targu Jiu: Ibeh

 

25.11.2012 17:13

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AGF Aarhus v FC Midtjylland

AGF Aarhus: Kure, Skhirtladze, Norregaard, Devdariani

FC Midtjylland: Duncan, Madsen, Igboun, Nielsen, Andersson, Ipsa

 

25.11.2012 23:00

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Quilmes AC v Arsenal Sarandi

Quilmes: Caneo, Carli, Garnier, Gimenez, Serrano

Arsenal: Aguirre, Gerlo, Zaldivia (suspended)

 

Atletico Rafaela v Colon Santa Fe

Atletico Rafaela: Gandin

Colon: Pellegrino, Bastia

 

25.11.2012 23:37

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Podbeskidzie v Lech Poznan

Podbeskidzie: Konieczny, Sokolowski, Latka

Lech Poznan: Kaminski, Tralka (both doubtful), Arboleda, Wolakiewicz

 

25.11.2012 23:40

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Moreirense FC v Sporting Lisboa

Moreirense FC: Pintassilgo

Sporting Lisboa: Carrico, Pereirinha, Jeffren, Izmailov

 

25.11.2012 23:44

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Zaragoza v Celta de Vigo

Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Lanzaro

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Lago

 

25.11.2012 23:50

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Trabzonspor v Eskisehirspor

Trabzonspor: Zengin

Eskisehirspor: Coskun

 

25.11.2012 23:55

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cagliari Calcio v SSC Napoli

Cagliari Calcio: Astori

SSC Napoli: Cavani

 

Parma FC v Inter Milano

Parma FC: Parolo, Galloppa, Santacroce

Inter Milano: Cassano, Gargano, Stankovic, Chivu, Obi, Guarin

 

26.11.2012 1:27

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Clermont Foot v AS Monaco

Clermont Foot: Imorou, Saiss, Salze, Farnolle

AS Monaco: Marester, Dumont

 

26.11.2012 0:31

 

Cyprus 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

AEL v APOEL

AEL: Ouon, Vouho, Maykon, Theofilou, Gilberto

APOEL: Budimir

 

26.11.2012 0:46

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Panthrakikos v Aris

Panthrakikos: Cherfa

Aris: Gianniotas, Kapetanos (doubtful), Ruben Pulido

 

26.11.2012 1:00

 

Greece Football League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Larissa v Ergotelis

Larissa: Tsigas

Ergotelis: Zahora, Kavousakis, Domatas

 

26.11.2012 1:11

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Brasov v Steaua Bucuresti

FC Brasov: Taborda

Steaua Bucuresti: Matei, Georgievski

 

CS Turnu Severin v Viitorul Constanta

CS Turnu Severin: Marinescu, Golic, Mitic

Viitorul Constanta: –

 

FC Vaslui v CSMS Iasi

FC Vaslui: N’Doye, Straton, Temwanjera, Balaur, Canu

CSMS Iasi: Badic, Keita, Vladu, Petrovic, Avramia, Florea, Gado

 

26.11.2012 9:24

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Dresden v VfR Aalen

Dynamo Dresden: Koz, Savic, Fiel, Koch

VfR Aalen: Mossmer

 

Kaiserslautern v Jahn Regensburg

Kaiserslautern: Alushi, Amri, Idrissou, Micanski

Jahn Regensburg: Hofmann, Rahn, Ziereis, Hein, Kurz, Muller, Djuricin, Schmid

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v Paderborn

TSV 1860 Munchen: –

Paderborn: Burchert, Lange, Palionis, Wemmer, Krosche

 

VfL Bochum v FSV Frankfurt

VfL Bochum: Luthe, Fabian, Freier, Rzatkowski

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Gaus, Yelen, Tosunoglu

 

26.11.2012 23:16

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Borussia Dortmund v Fortuna Dusseldorf

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Langeneke, Levels, Malezas, Cha, Muller

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v Mainz

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Anderson, Matmour

Mainz: Bungert, Kirchhoff, Ede, Choupo-Moting

 

Hamburger SV v Schalke 04

Hamburger SV: Rajkovic, Jiracek, Norgaard, Sala, Son

Schalke 04: Afellay, Hoger, Moritz

 

Hannover 96 v Greuther Furth

Hannover 96: Felipe, Andreasen, Stindl, Abdellaoue

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Sararer, Tyrala, Fall

 

27.11.2012 12:13

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sunderland v QPR

Sunderland: O’Shea, Cattermole (both doubtful), Brown

QPR: Bosingwa, Park (both doubtful), Johnson, Zamora

 

Aston Villa v Reading FC

Aston Villa: Bennett, Gardner, Herd, N’Zogbia, Dunne, Petrov, Vlaar (doubtful)

Reading FC: Kebe, McCarthy, Guthrie, Karacan

 

27.11.2012 12:12

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Burnley FC

Barnsley FC: Perkins, Mido

Burnley FC: Marney

 

Brighton v Bristol City

Brighton: Bridge (probably out), Vicente

Bristol City: McManus, Nyatanga, Cunningham, Stead, Skuse, Morris

 

Charlton Athletic v Peterborough

Charlton Athletic: Seaborne, Haynes (both doubtful)

Peterborough: Berahino (doubtful), Rowe

 

Derby County v Cardiff City

Derby County: Hughes (doubtful), Ward

Cardiff City: Lappin, Turner, Taylor, McNaughton

 

26.11.2012 23:51

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hull City v Crystal Palace

Hull City: McShane (probably out)

Crystal Palace: Murray, Blake (doubtful), McCarthy, Williams

 

Ipswich Town v Nottingham F.

Ipswich Town: Reo-Coker

Nottingham F: Halford, Reid, Jenas (all doubtful), Cox

 

Leeds United v Leicester City

Leeds United: Varney, Pearce, Austin, Somma

Leicester City: Nugent, St. Ledger

 

Middlesbrough v Huddersfield

Middlesbrough: Leadbitter, Woodgate, Haroun, Friend

Huddersfield: Scannell, Beckford (both doubtful), Southern, Clayton, Vaughan, Spencer

 

27.11.2012 0:10

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Wed v Watford FC

Sheffield Wed: O’Grady (doubtful)

Watford FC: Anya, Abdi, Eustace, Doyley, Nosworthy, Bond (doubtful), Neuton, Buaben

 

Wolverhampton v Millwall FC

Wolverhampton: Sako, Doumbia (both doubtful), Henry, Boukari, Margreitter, Peszko, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi, O’Hara

Millwall FC: Trotter, Henderson (both doubtful), Henry

 

Blackpool FC v Birmingham City

Blackpool FC: Evatt, Phillips, Taylor-Fletcher

Birmingham City: Caddis, Murphy, Carr

 

27.11.2012 0:24

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Doncaster Rovers v Oldham Athletic

Doncaster Rovers: Griffin, McCombe, Bennett

Oldham Athletic: Simpson, Tarkowski

 

27.11.2012 8:54

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Rotherham

Accrington Stanley: Schofield

Rotherham: Frecklington, Agard (both doubtful), Ainsworth, Arnason, Tonge, Shearer, Morgan, Noble, Rose

 

27.11.2012 8:58

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberdeen FC v Inverness CT

Aberdeen FC: Osbourne (doubtful), Robertson, Fraser, Rae (all probably out), Naysmith, Hughes, Jack, Milsom

Inverness CT: Ross, King, Hogg

 

Dundee United v Motherwell FC

Dundee United: Mackay-Steven, Vignal (left the club)

Motherwell FC: Saunders

 

Ross County v St. Mirren

Ross County: Scott

St. Mirren: McGowan, McGregor

 

27.11.2012 9:12

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lazio v Udinese Calcio

Lazio: Brocchi, Dias, Diakite

Udinese Calcio: Benatia, Lazzari, Pinzi, Muriel, Gabriel Silva

 

27.11.2012 9:22

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions

 

US Palermo v Hellas Verona

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Bertolo (doubtful), von Bergen, Miccoli

Hellas Verona: Maietta, Bacinovic, Grossi, Martinho, Jorginho, Laner, Pugliese

 

27.11.2012 9:53

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Galatasaray SK v Balikesirspor

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Muslera

Balikesirspor: Demir, Akburc, Terzi, Yilmaz

 

27.11.2012 9:57

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pacos de Ferreira v Maritimo

Pacos de Ferreira: Poulson

Maritimo: Heldon, Olberdam

 

27.11.2012 9:59

 

France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Saint-etienne v Paris St. Germain

AS Saint-etienne: Aleksic, Diomande, Nicolita, Zouma

Paris St. Germain: Thiago Motta, Bodmer, Gameiro, Pastore, Alex, Verratti

 

27.11.2012 10:09

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wolfsberger AC1-JanSturm Graz

Wolfsberger AC: Polverino, Stuckler, Messner, Jacobo (doubtful)

Sturm Graz: Feldhofer, Hutter, Saumel, Schmerbock, Bodul (doubtful)

 

27.11.2012 11:34

 

Belgium Cup – Info

 

Anderlecht v KV Mechelen

Anderlecht head coach van den Brom will rest some regulars.

 

27.11.2012 11:41

 

Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Anderlecht v KV Mechelen

Anderlecht: –

KV Mechelen: Chen, De Petter, De Witte, Pandza, Renard, Ruiz

 

27.11.2012 11:42

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

CA Osasuna v Sporting Gijon

CA Osasuna: Flano, Arribas, Damia, Punal, Cejudo, Nino

Sporting Gijon: Juan Pablo, Ivan Hernandez, Arnolin, Canella, Lora, Carmona, Nacho Cases, Mandi, Bilic, David Rodriguez

 

27.11.2012 12:05

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v St. Pauli

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Kluft, Kratz, Theuerkauf

St. Pauli: Gonther, Ginczek

 

Ingolstadt v Erzgebirge Aue

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Korkmaz, Metzelder

Erzgebirge Aue: Paulus, Miatke, Cappek, Kern, Konig, Savran

 

MSV Duisburg v Union Berlin

MSV Duisburg: Wiedwald, Bajic, Bollmann, Perthel, da Silva, Gjasula, Hoffmann, Pamic, Sukalo, Kastrati

Union Berlin: Gallegos, Jopek

 

SV Sandhausen v Energie Cottbus

SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Riemann, Dorn

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Kruska

 

27.11.2012 23:15

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monchengladbach v VfL Wolfsburg

Monchengladbach: Daems, de Jong

VfL Wolfsburg: Josue, Pilar, Helmes

 

SC Freiburg v Bayern Munchen

SC Freiburg: Ginter, Hohn, Mujdza, Calvente

Bayern Munchen: Raeder, van Buyten, Can, Luiz Gustavo, Robben

 

VfB Stuttgart v FC Augsburg

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Audel, Didavi, Cacau

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Bah

 

Werder Bremen v Bayer Leverkusen

Werder Bremen: Schmitz, Bargfrede, Arnautovic

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Schwaab, Bellarabi, Sam

 

Nurnberg v Hoffenheim

Nurnberg: Stephan, Feulner, Hlousek, Mendler

Hoffenheim: Wiese, Chris, Thesker, Vestergaard, Malbasic, Vukcevic

 

27.11.2012 23:20

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackburn Rovers v Bolton Wanderers (Lancashire derby)

Blackburn Rovers: Fabio Nunes, Dunn, Best

Bolton Wanderers: Davies, Holden, Lonergan, Wheater, Vela

 

27.11.2012 23:26

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hearts FC v Celtic FC

Hearts FC: Grainger, Hamill

Celtic FC: Mulgrew, McCourt (both doubtful), Izaguirre

 

St Johnstone v Hibernian FC

St Johnstone: Hasselbaink (doubtful), Moon, Adams, Pawlett

Hibernian FC: McPake, Clancy, Deegan

 

27.11.2012 23:33

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chelsea FC v Fulham FC

Chelsea FC: Terry, Lampard, Sturridge

Fulham FC: Davies, Hangeland, Kacaniklic, Richardson, Ruiz, Tavarez

 

Everton FC v Arsenal FC

Everton FC: Hibbert, Gibson, Anichebe, Mirallas (all doubtful), Neville

Arsenal FC: Diaby, Fabianski, Rosicky, Santos, Walcott

 

Southampton v Norwich City

Southampton: Richardson, Chaplow (both doubtful)

Norwich City: Kane, Turner, Ruddy (doubtful)

 

Stoke City v Newcastle Utd

Stoke City: Owen, Delap, Wilson, Wilkinson

Newcastle Utd: Cabaye, Gosling, Perch, R. Taylor, Vuckic, S. Taylor, Ben Arfa, Shola Ameobi, Obertan

 

27.11.2012 23:52

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Swansea City v West Bromwich

Swansea City: Lita, Situ, Taylor, Vorm, Graham, De Guzman (doubtful)

West Bromwich: Olsson, Mulumbu (both doubtful), Daswon, Foster

 

Tottenham v Liverpool FC

Tottenham: Adebayor, Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul

Liverpool FC: Borini, Kelly, Lucas, Wisdom (doubtful)

 

Manchester United v West Ham

Manchester United: Scholes, Kagawa, Keane, Vidic, Nani, Valencia (doubtful)

West Ham: Collison, Vaz Te, Benayoun, Noble, McCartney (doubtful)

 

Wigan Athletic v Manchester City

Wigan Athletic: Maloney, Caldwell, Ramis (all doubtful), Watson, Caldwell, McArthur, Crusat, Alcaraz, Miyaichi

Manchester City: Richards, Rodwell, Clichy

 

27.11.2012 23:57

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Olympique Marseille v Lyon

Olympique Marseille: Gignac, Bracigliano, N’Diaye, Mango, Amalfitano

Lyon: Lisandro, Lovren, Briand

 

28.11.2012 10:22

 

France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montpellier HSC v OGC Nice

Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Marveaux, Jourdren, Ait-Fana, Saihi, Jeunechamp, Belhanda, Charbonnier

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Dao, Castellana, Hassen

 

SC Bastia v Lille OSC

SC Bastia: Rothen, Marchal, Marque, Modeste

Lille OSC: Mendes, Roux, Balmont, BaSa, Kalou

 

28.11.2012 10:31

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Goztepe Izmir v Orduspor

Goztepe Izmir: Seker

Orduspor: Tuncer, Sahin, Barral, Iniguez

 

Adanaspor v 1461 Trabzon

Adanaspor: ozkaynak, Etame, Mayhos, Neziroglulari

1461 Trabzon: Ak

 

28.11.2012 10:39

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atalanta Bergamo v AC Cesena

Atalanta Bergamo: Biondini

AC Cesena: Brandao, D’Alessandro, Gessa, Graffiedi

 

Bologna FC v Livorno Calcio

Bologna FC: Agliardi, Antonsson, Garics, Sorensen, Perez, Taider, Gilardino, Gabbiadini, Diamanti

Livorno Calcio: Lambrughi, Dionisi, Paulinho

 

28.11.2012 12:11

 

Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

KAA Gent v KSC Lokeren

KAA Gent: Pau Cendros, Gecov, Remacle

KSC Lokeren: De Pauw

 

Zulte Waregem v Sporting Charleroi

Zulte Waregem: Habibou

Sporting Charleroi: Leandro, Faidherbe, Badibanga, Baguette, Lazitch, Ederson, Houdret, Keita, Bojovic

 

28.11.2012 12:28

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hertha BSC v 1.FC Koln

Hertha BSC: Ben-Hatira, Franz, Janker, Kobiashvili, Lasogga, Morales, Pekarik

1.FC Koln: Broker

 

29.11.2012 8:11

 

Denmark Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Randers FC v FC Midtjylland

Randers Fc is without: Anders Egholm, Remco Van der Schaaf,  Lasse Rise..

Fc Midtjylland without: Kristian Bak Nielsen, Rilwan Hassan, Jacob Haugaard, Kolja Afriyie, Marco Larsen, Morten Koch, Johannes Madsen, Sylvester Igboun, Rasmussen.

 

Info by Mormaran

 

29.11.2012 14:16

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Genclerbirligi v Bandirmaspor

Genclerbirligi: Tosic, Azofeifa, Kurtulus, Petrovic, Curri, Ehiosun

Bandirmaspor: Evren, Kargoglu

 

Sivasspor v Manisaspor

Sivasspor: Cerny, celikay, Sahin

Manisaspor: Baskurt, Vardar

 

Trabzonspor v Sanliurfaspor

Trabzonspor: –

Sanliurfaspor: calik, Karakas

 

29.11.2012 14:22

 

France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Rennais v Troyes AC

Stade Rennais: M’Vila, Sane, Montano

Troyes AC: M’Vila, Sane, Montano, Grax

 

29.11.2012 15:19

 

Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Racing Genk v Standard Liege

Racing Genk: Nadson, Kumordzi, De Ceulaer

Standard Liege: Kanu, Pocognoli, Seijas, Biton, Batshuayi

 

29.11.2012 15:34

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

Celta de Vigo v UD Almeria

Celta de Vigo: Alex Lopez

UD Almeria: Raul Garcia, Soriano, Ulloa

 

Real Mallorca v Deportivo La Coruna

Real Mallorca: alvaro, Joao, Antonio Lopez, Bigas, Pereira, Anderson Conceicao, Pina

Deportivo La Coruna: Saul Fernandez, Nelson Oliveira, Salomao, Ze Castro, Marchena, Laure, Ayoze, Aguilar, Juan Dominguez

 

29.11.2012 18:03

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ajaccio v Saint-etienne

Ajaccio: –

Saint-etienne: Aubameyang, Diomande, Nicolita, Zouma

 

29.11.2012 23:20

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Eintracht Frankfurt

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Levels, Malezas, Cha, Muller, Paurevic

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Anderson, Zambrano, Schwegler

 

 

29.11.2012 23:27

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aalen v 1860 Munchen

Aalen: Aydemir

1860 Munchen: Aygun, Nicu

 

Jahn Regensburg v Dynamo Dresden

Jahn Regensburg: Hofmann, Rahn, Ziereis, Hein, Kurz, Mar. Muller, Djuricin, Kialka, Schmid

Dynamo Dresden: Fromlowitz, Bregerie, Koz, Thoelke, Koch, Fort

 

29.11.2012 23:30

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Unterhaching v Darmstadt 98

Unterhaching: Drum, Winkler, Kappelmaier, Sternisko

Darmstadt 98: Gorka, Maas

 

29.11.2012 23:31

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Catania v Milan

Catania: Biagianti, Izco, Capuano, Ricchiuti (all doubtful), Sciacca, Spolli, Gomez

Milan: Pato, Muntari, Mesbah, Antonini, Traore, Didac Vila, Abate, Bonera, Yepes

 

29.11.2012 23:48

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

PEC Zwolle v VVV

PEC Zwolle: Hintum, Narsingh

VVV: Altheer, Reimerink

 

29.11.2012 23:49

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Osasuna v Rayo Vallecano

Osasuna: Annan, Punal, Masoud, Nino

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Jose Carlos

 

29.11.2012 23:51

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Murcia v Real Madrid II

Real Murcia: Dos Santos, Saul (both doubtful), Catala, Nico Martinez, Sutil, Emilio Sanchez

Real Madrid II: Antonio Martinez, Morata, Nacho

 

29.11.2012 23:53

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Horsens v SonderjyskE

Horsens: Jensen, Mehl, Veselovsky, Fagerberg, Kielstrup, Nworuh, Spelmann

SonderjyskE: Troest, Hansen, Bodker

 

30.11.2012 0:05

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jagiellonia v GKS Belchatow

Jagiellonia: Bandrowski, Norambuena, Slowik (all doubtful), Porebski, Modelski

GKS Belchatow: Ma. Mak, Mi. Mak, Nowosielski, Kosowski, Lacic, Budzilek, Nowak

 

Lech Poznan v Slask Wroclaw

Lech Poznan: Arboleda, Ubiparip, Buric (doubtful)

Slask Wroclaw: Spahic, Elsner, Patejuk, Mraz

 

30.11.2012 0:19

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bradford City v Brentford FC

Bradford City: Reid, Davies, Oliver, Egan

Brentford FC: Legge, Adeyemi, Alagui, O’Connor

 

30.11.2012 8:59

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Univ Cluj-Napoca v Pandurii Targu Jiu

Univ Cluj-Napoca: Krumov, Roman, Patrascu

Pandurii Targu Jiu: Ungurusan, Viera, Lemnaru, Grigoras, Ibeh, Bacila, Onieka

 

Concordia Chiajna v Steaua Bucuresti

Concordia Chiajna: Carstea, Ispir, Cretu, Nita

Steaua Bucuresti: Matei, Szukala, Georgievski

 

30.11.2012 13:45

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hoverla Uzhhorod v Dynamo Kiev

Hoverla Uzhhorod: Babenko (first goalkeeper), Sytnik, Melikyan, Eliseev

Dynamo Kiev: Mykhalyk, Miguel Veloso

 

Kryvbas v Shakhtar Donetsk

Kryvbas: Reva, Fedoriv, Fedorchuk

Shakhtar Donetsk: Hubschman

 

30.11.2012 9:11

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inter ZapreSic v RNK Split

Inter ZapreSic: Bagaric, Celikovic, Herceg, Milardovic, Budimir, Batur, Cosic, Haramustek

RNK Split: Vitaic, Vidic, SerdaruSic

 

Dinamo Zagreb v Lokomotiva Zagreb

Dinamo Zagreb: Peko

Lokomotiva Zagreb: –

 

30.11.2012 9:30

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Middlesbrough

Birmingham City: Mullins, Hall (both doubtful), Murphy, Carr, Asante

Middlesbrough: Leadbitter (doubtful), Friend, Woodgate, Haroun, Williams, Arca, Carayol, Main

 

30.11.2012 13:40

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Galatasaray SK v Gaziantepspor

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Cris

Gaziantepspor: Demir, Pehlivan

 

30.11.2012 13:46

 

Taca de Portugal – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Braga v FC Porto

Sporting Braga: Paulo Vinicius

FC Porto: Helton (first goalkeeper), Maicon

 

30.11.2012 13:52

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Austria Lustenau v Kapfenberg

Austria Lustenau: Schellander, Kuhne

Kapfenberg: Spirk, Standfest, Schonberger, Elsneg, Kostner, Burgstaller, Otter, Pitter, Barragan, Kuljic

 

Blau Weiss Linz v Hartberg

Blau Weiss Linz: Maier

Hartberg: Tauschmann, Parapatits

 

Horn v SCR Altach

Horn: Petermann, Osoinik

SCR Altach: Zech, Lienhart, Dorta, Aigner

 

SKN St. Polten v First Vienna

SKN St. Polten: –

First Vienna: Dospel, Kropfl, Perktold

 

Grodig v FC Lustenau

Grodig: Strobl

FC Lustenau: Bolter, Tosun, Ali, Giusti, Gehrer, Hopfer

 

30.11.2012 13:59

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v Nimes Olympique

Angers SCO: Manceau, Ravet, Socrier, Rousseau

Nimes Olympique: StoSic, Parpeix, Ogunbiyi, Haguy

 

RC Lens v Stade Lavallois

RC Lens: Diakite, Ducasse

Stade Lavallois: Badiane, Gimbert, Lolohea

 

AS Monaco v Sedan Ardennes

AS Monaco: Marester, Kurzawa, Dumont

Sedan Ardennes: Court, Tchenkoua, Boli, Marcq, Beziouen

 

30.11.2012 15:20

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Huddersfield v Leeds United

Huddersfield: Southern, Beckford (doubtful), Scannell, Vaughan, Gobern

Leeds United: Varney, Austin

 

Bolton Wanderers v Ipswich Town

Bolton Wanderers: Petrov (doubtful), Lonergan, Wheater, Holden, Vela

Ipswich Town: Hyam (doubtful), Reo-Coker

 

Bristol City v Wolverhampton

Bristol City: Carey (probably out), McManus, Nyatanga, Stead, Skuse

Wolverhampton: Boukari, Margreitter, Peszko, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi, O’Hara

 

Crystal Palace v Brighton

Crystal Palace: Moritz (doubtful), McCarthy, Williams

Brighton: Vicente, LuaLua (doubtful)

 

Millwall FC v Charlton Athletic

Millwall FC: Trotter, Henderson

Charlton Athletic: Fuller (doubtful), Morrison

 

30.11.2012 22:58

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nottingham F. v Hull City

Nottingham F: Cox, Majewski

Hull City: Aluko (doubtful), Fryatt, Dudgeon

 

Peterborough v Blackpool FC

Peterborough: Bostwick, Berahino (doubtful)

Blackpool FC: Taylor-Fletcher, Phillips, Evatt

 

Watford FC v Barnsley FC

Watford FC: Anya, Abdi, Eustace, Doyley, Nosworthy, Bond

Barnsley FC: Mido, Perkins

 

Leicester City v Derby County

Leicester City: Nugent (doubtful), St. Ledger

Derby County: Robertss 1

 

30.11.2012 23:11

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rochdale v York City

Rochdale: Gray, Edwards

York City: McReady, Coulson

 

Torquay Utd v Dagenham & Red.

Torquay Utd: Mansell, Morris, Macklin

Dagenham & Red: Green, Scott (both doubtful)

 

Wycombe v Bristol Rovers

Wycombe: Foster, Stewart, Doherty, McCoy

Bristol Rovers: Brown, Richards

 

30.11.2012 23:19

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Albirex Niigata v Consadole Sapporo

Albirex Niigata: Masaki, Watanabe, Murakami, Uchida

Consadole Sapporo: North, Hidaka, Jae Hwan, Nakayama, Uehara, Sakaki

 

Cerezo Osaka v Kawasaki Frontale

Cerezo Osaka: Maruhashi, Yoshino, Bando

Kawasaki Frontale: Morishita, Oshima, Kazama

 

FC Tokyo v Vegalta Sendai

FC Tokyo: Hiramatsu, Otake

Vegalta Sendai: Uemoto, Tamura

 

Jubilo Iwata v Gamba Osaka

Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Sakurauchi, Matsuoka, Sung Dong, Yamazaki

Gamba Osaka: Kimura, Kaji, Sato

 

30.11.2012 23:43

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Urawa Red Diamonds v Nagoya Grampus

Urawa Red Diamonds: Nagata, Yamada

Nagoya Grampus: Nakamura, Takahara

 

Vissel Kobe v Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Vissel Kobe: Haneda, Hayashi

Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Chiba, Mikic

 

Yokohama F Marinos v Sagan Tosu

Yokohama F Marinos: Amano, Ogura

Sagan Tosu: –

 

30.11.2012 23:48

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

CR Flamengo v Botafogo

CR Flamengo: Maldonado, Muralha, Felipe, Liedson, Leo Moura

Botafogo: Jefferson, Lucas, Antonio Carlos, Doria, Azevedo, Andrezinho, Renato, Marcelo Mattos, Lucas Zen

 

Santos FC v Palmeiras

Santos FC: Galhardo, Leo, Henrique, Edu Dracena, Adriano, Andre

Palmeiras: Betinho, Joao Vitor, Leandro, Daniel Carvalho, Bruno, Welington, Fernandinho, Valdivia, Wesley, Mauricio Ramos, Henrique, Marcos Assuncao, Luan, Obina

 

30.11.2012 23:54

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arsenal FC v Swansea City

Arsenal FC: Podolski, Sagna, Walcott (all doubtful), Diaby, Koscielny, Fabianski, Santos

Swansea City: Chico (doubtful), Graham, Hernandez, Situ, Taylor, Vorm

 

Fulham FC v Tottenham

Fulham FC: Davies, Hangeland, Kacaniklic, Ruiz

Tottenham: Adebayor, Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul

 

Liverpool FC v Southampton

Liverpool FC: Borini, Kelly

Southampton: Chaplow, Fox, Richardson

 

Manchester City v Everton FC

Manchester City: Clichy, Milner, Rodwell, Richards

Everton FC: Anichebe, Mirallas, Coleman, Neville, Bainess 1

 

30.11.2012 23:59

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

QPR v Aston Villa

QPR: Julio Cesar (doubtful), Ephraim, Johnson, Zamora

Aston Villa: Dunne, Gardner, N’Zogbia, Petrov, Stevens, Vlaar (doubtful)

 

West Bromwich v Stoke City

West Bromwich: Dawson, Foster

Stoke City: Crouch, Owen, Wilkinson (all doubtful), Delap, Wilson

 

West Ham v Chelsea FC

West Ham: Benayoun, Collison, Diarra, Vaz Te, Carroll (doubtful)

Chelsea FC: Luiz, Lampard, Sturridge, Terry

 

Reading FC v Manchester United

Reading FC: Karacan, McCarthy, Kebe

Manchester United: Kagawa, Keane, Vidic, Nani, Valencia

 

30.11.2012 23:59

 

All games available only in our „THE BEST INFO” section.

Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.

Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!



arrow-back Go Back


Explanation: player statistics (a/b c)

a - games played this season

b - goals scored

c - team position (d - defender, m - midfielder, f - forward, g - goalkeeper).




November 1, 2012 at 3:46 pm


top
other
0
0
FB
FB
Twitter
FB
FB
Twitter