Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
SSC Napoli v Juventus FC
SSC Napoli: –
Juventus FC: Anelka, Caceres, De Ceglie, Bendtner, Pepe
1.3.2013 15:12
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Lechia Gdansk v Pogon Szczecin
Lechia Gdansk: Madera, Kaniecki
Pogon Szczecin: –
Lech Poznan v Polonia Warszawa
Lech Poznan: Arboleda, Teodorczyk
Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya, Injac, Kielb
1.3.2013 15:16
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Genclerbirligi v Istanbul BB
Genclerbirligi: Karabulut
Istanbul BB: Vittek, Bahadir
1.3.2013 7:43
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Shakhtar Donetsk v Volyn Lutsk
Shakhtar Donetsk: Fernandinho, Taison, Ilsinho, Douglas Costa (doubtful)
Volyn Lutsk: Siminin
1.3.2013 7:46
Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions
CSKA Moskva v ALBA Berlin
CSKA Moskva: Khryapa (doubtful)
ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic
Unicaja Malaga v Zlgiris Kaunas
Unicaja Malaga: –
Zlgiris Kaunas: Klimavicius, Jankunas, Delas (doubtful)
Panathinaikos v Anadolu Efes
Panathinaikos: Lasme, Xanthopoulos (both doubtful)
Anadolu Efes: –
1.3.2013 7:49
Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions
JYP v Ilves
JYP: Koistinen, Hovinen, Marjamaki, Holli, Tukio
Ilves: Malmivaara, Myttynen, Jaaskelainen, Hubacek
1.3.2013 7:55
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Le Havre AC v LB Chateauroux
Le Havre AC: Genton, Francois
LB Chateauroux: Afougou, Hautcoeur, Doucoure, Nestor, Guidileye
AC Arles-Avignon v AJ Auxerre
AC Arles-Avignon: Ben Saada, Psaume, Suarez, Zarour
AJ Auxerre: Marco Ramos, Rivieyran, Monconduit, Boly, Haddad, Sanogo
Stade Lavallois v Clermont Foot
Stade Lavallois: Lebouc
Clermont Foot: Esor, Pinau, Salze
Le Mans FC v Angers SCO
Le Mans FC: Kante, Sanson, Buaillon, Derouard, Thomert
Angers SCO: Frikeche, Gomez, Henin
1.3.2013 15:11
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Tours FC v SM Caen
Tours FC: Tritz, Gamiette, Oniangue, Biancardini
SM Caen: Agouazi, Jean-Jacques
Gazelec Ajaccio v AS Monaco
Gazelec Ajaccio: Rachidi, Davidas, Seymand, Colloredo
AS Monaco: Dirar, Wolf, Poulsen
Dijon FCO v Chamois Niortais
Dijon FCO: Remy, Varrault, Souprayen
Chamois Niortais: Letzelter, Diaw, Lahaye, Gastien, Glombard, Hebras, Durak
FC Istres v Sedan Ardennes
FC Istres: Cantareil, Moulin, Ba, Akrour
Sedan Ardennes: Diallo, Pogba, Marcq
1.3.2013 15:11
Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Blau Weiss Linz v FC Lustenau
Blau Weiss Linz: Wojtanowicz
FC Lustenau: –
Hartberg v First Vienna
Hartberg: –
First Vienna: Berisa
SKN St. Polten v Kapfenberg
SKN St. Polten: Popp, Holzmann, Rodl, Manteca
Kapfenberg: Sencar, Burgstaller, Pitter, Barragan, Kuljic
Austria Lustenau v SCR Altach
Austria Lustenau: Schellander, Zwischenbrugger
SCR Altach: Kircher, Prokopic, Dorta, Hormann
1.3.2013 9:27
England Conference – Injuries & suspensions
Macclesfield v Grimsby Town
Macclesfield: Murtagh (doubtful), Martin
Grimsby Town: Hearn
1.3.2013 9:35
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
Inter ZapreSic v NK Zagreb
Inter ZapreSic: Saric, Herceg, Kramaric
NK Zagreb: Djengoue, Handzic
RNK Split v NK Osijek
RNK Split: Zagorac
NK Osijek: Kurtovic, MiSic, Kvrzic, PuSic
1.3.2013 11:00
Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions
Oeste v Uniao Barbarense
Oeste: Dede
Uniao Barbarense: Edson Borges, Willian Leandro, Melinho (all left the club), Rafael Silva, Claudio Britto, Helio (doubtful)
XV de Piracicaba v Mirassol
XV de Piracicaba: Luiz Eduardo, Bruno Fuso, Janilson, Andreson Lessa
Mirassol: Marcels 1
1.3.2013 14:45
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
St. Louis Blues v Edmonton Oilers
St. Louis Blues: Steen (doubtful), McDonald, Tarasenko
Edmonton Oilers: Potter, Hartikainen (both doubtful), Khabibulin, Horcoff, Lander, Sutton
Chicago Blackhawks v Columbus Blue Jackets
Chicago Blackhawks: Crawford, Bolland (both doubtful), Montador, Olesz
Columbus Blue Jackets: Brassard, Johnson, Wisniewski, Dubinsky
Anaheim Ducks v Minnesota Wild
Anaheim Ducks: –
Minnesota Wild: Clutterbuck
1.3.2013 15:04
Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions
Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Urawa Red Diamonds
Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Seok Ho, Mikic
Urawa Red Diamonds: –
Vegalta Sendai v Ventforet Kofu
Vegalta Sendai: Uemoto
Ventforet Kofu: Yamamoto, Miyukim
1.3.2013 22:20
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Leeds United v Millwall FC
Leeds United: –
Millwall FC: Hulse, Taylor (both doubtful), Robinson
Barnsley FC v Bolton Wanderers
Barnsley FC: Etuhu (doubtful), Golbourne
Bolton Wanderers: Eagles, Mears (both doubtful), Davies, Andrews
Blackburn Rovers v Peterborough
Blackburn Rovers: Best (doubtful), King, Williamson, Kazim-Richards, Olsson, Etuhu, Dunn, Robinson
Peterborough: Petrucci (doubtful)
Blackpool FC v Bristol City
Blackpool FC: Basham, Evatt, Harris
Bristol City: Taylor, Fosters 1
1.3.2013 22:38
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Brighton v Huddersfield
Brighton: Crofts, Bridcutt, Hoskins
Huddersfield: Gobern (probably in), Ward, Beckford, Southern
Charlton Athletic v Burnley FC
Charlton Athletic: Kermorgant, Hollands
Burnley FC: Marney, McCann (both doubtful), Wallace, Duff, Mee
Hull City v Birmingham City
Hull City: Aluko
Birmingham City: King (top scorer), Hancox (doubtful), Hall
1.3.2013 22:38
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Ipswich Town v Leicester City
Ipswich Town: Wordsworth, Taylor
Leicester City: Nugent (top scorer), James (both doubtful)
Middlesbrough v Cardiff City
Middlesbrough: Bikey (probably out), Woodgate (doubtful), Jutkiewicz, Parnaby, Hoyte, Arca
Cardiff City: Hudson (captain, probably out), Nugent (doubtful)
Sheffield Wed v Nottingham F.
Sheffield Wed: –
Nottingham F: Ayala, Hutchinson (both probably out), Halford
1.3.2013 22:39
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Brentford FC v Scunthorpe Utd
Brentford FC: Forshaw, O’Connor, El Alagui
Scunthorpe Utd: Reid, Sodje (both doubtful), Gibbons, Mozika
Bury FC v Crawley Town
Bury FC: Zubar, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne
Crawley Town: Connolly, McFadzean
Coventry City v Swindon Town
Coventry City: Wood, Adams, Elliott
Swindon Town: Storey, Archibald-Henville
Crewe Alexandra v Portsmouth
Crewe Alexandra: Inman (probably out), Guthrie
Portsmouth: Sodje, Coopers 1
1.3.2013 22:55
England League One – Info
Coventry City v Swindon Town
Kevin MacDonald will take charge of his first game as Swindon head coach.
1.3.2013 22:56
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Doncaster Rovers v Hartlepool Utd
Doncaster Rovers: Keegan (doubtful)
Hartlepool Utd: Walton, Horwood (both doubtful), Sweeney, Richards
Leyton Orient v Bournemouth
Leyton Orient: Rowlands, Batt (both doubtful), Lisbie (top scorer, probably out), Sawyer
Bournemouth: Arter, Addison, Elphick, Daniels, Pugh (doubtful)
Milton Keynes Dons v Preston NE
Milton Keynes Dons: Williams, Harley, Bowditch, Martin (all doubtful), Smith, Bamford
Preston NE: Keane, Laird, Byrom, Mousinho (captain, doubtful)
Notts County v Carlisle Utd
Notts County: –
Carlisle Utd: Robson (doubtful), Chantler
1.3.2013 22:59
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Oldham Athletic v Sheffield Utd
Oldham Athletic: Barnard (doubtful), Byrne, Montano, M’Changama
Sheffield Utd: Forte, Murphy
Stevenage FC v Colchester Utd
Stevenage FC: Ashton
Colchester Utd: Garmston, Izzet (both doubtful)
Walsall FC v Shrewsbury
Walsall FC: Chambers (probably in), Taundry (probably out)
Shrewsbury: Grandison, Wright, Porter (doubtful)
Yeovil Town v Tranmere Rovers
Yeovil Town: Hayter, McAllister (both doubtful)
Tranmere Rovers: Goodison, Robinson, Sidibe, Wallace
1.3.2013 23:01
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Accrington Stanley v Torquay Utd
Accrington Stanley: Hughes (doubtful), Lindfield, Dunbavin
Torquay Utd: Downes, Easton (doubtful)
Aldershot Town v Gillingham
Aldershot Town: Ainsworth, Brown, Goulding (all doubtful)
Gillingham: –
Bristol Rovers v Burton Albion
Bristol Rovers: Clarkson, Clucas, Broghammer (doubtful)
Burton Albion: Maghoma (doubtful)
Cheltenham v AFC Wimbledon
Cheltenham: Elliott (doubtful), Hooman
AFC Wimbledon: Meades, Yussuff (both doubtful), Osano, Fenlon, Sweeney, Antwi
1.3.2013 23:09
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Dagenham & Red. v Chesterfield
Dagenham & Red: –
Chesterfield: Gnanduillet (probably in), Clay
Exeter City v Northampton
Exeter City: Molesley, Anderson, Gow
Northampton: Oyeleke (left the club)
Morecambe FC v Rochdale
Morecambe FC: Parrish
Rochdale: Cavanagh (doubtful), Gray
Oxford United v Port Vale
Oxford United: Richards, Leven, Clarke
Port Vale: –
1.3.2013 23:10
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Plymouth Argyle v Barnet FC
Plymouth Argyle: Berry, Banton (doubtful)
Barnet FC: Oster, Holmes, Kabba, O’Brien
Southend Utd v Rotherham
Southend Utd: Barker, Laird, Tomlin, Phillips, Timlin
Rotherham: Kearns (probably out), Nardiello (doubtful), Shearer
Wycombe v Fleetwood Town
Wycombe: Andrade, Grant (both doubtful)
Fleetwood Town: Parkin (doubtful), McGuire, Mangan
York City v Bradford City
York City: Fyfield, McGurk, Doig
Bradford City: –
1.3.2013 23:12
England Conference – Injuries & suspensions
Barrow AFC v Tamworth
Barrow AFC: O’Donnell, Hessey (both doubtful), Boyes (top scorer)
Tamworth: Hendrie, Wright (doubtful), Till, Barrow, Kerry
Cambridge Utd v Forest Green
Cambridge Utd: Pugh, Anderson, Styche, Brogan
Forest Green: Bennett, Collins, Forbes (all doubtful), Albangura
Gateshead v Braintree Town
Gateshead: Fisher, Hatch (doubtful)
Braintree Town: Paine, Naisbitt, Quinton
Hereford Utd v Nuneaton
Hereford Utd: Dance (left the club), Cowan (doubtful)
Nuneaton: Townsend, Clist
Kidderminster v Ebbsfleet Utd
Kidderminster: Morgan-Smith (left the club)
Ebbsfleet Utd: Ashikodi
1.3.2013 23:19
England Conference – Info
Stockport County v Luton Town
John Still will have his debut as new Luton head coach.
Woking v Lincoln City
Gary Simpson will take charge of his first game as Lincoln manager.
1.3.2013 23:20
England Conference – Injuries & suspensions
Mansfield v AFC Telford Utd
Mansfield: Anthony, Speight, Dyer
AFC Telford Utd: Peniket (left the club), Briscoe, Davies
Southport v Dartford
Southport: Grand, Lever, Lynch, Moogan, Bakare (left the club)
Dartford: Noble
Woking v Lincoln City
Woking: –
Lincoln City: Gray, Gilbert, Mill, Duffy
Wrexham FC v Alfreton Town
Wrexham FC: Riley, Harris
Alfreton Town: Barnes
1.3.2013 23:22
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Hearts FC v Motherwell FC
Hearts FC: Ngoo (probably in), Robinson, Grainger, Zaliukas, Patterson, Hamill
Motherwell FC: –
Ross County v Inverness CT
Ross County: –
Inverness CT: –
1.3.2013 23:32
Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
St. Mirren v Celtic FC
St. Mirren: Teale (doubtful), Goodwin
Celtic FC: Brown, Lustig, Mulgrew
Hamilton Acad. v Falkirk FC
Hamilton Acad: Ryan, McShane (both doubtful)
Falkirk FC: Sibbald
1.3.2013 23:35
Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Dumbarton FC v Cowdenbeath
Dumbarton FC: Fleming, Phinn (both doubtful), Graham
Cowdenbeath: Anderson (doubtful), Mbu, Cameron, Ramsay, Cusack, Navas
Dunfermline v Partick Thistle
Dunfermline: Jordan, Falkingham, Byrne
Partick Thistle: Paton, Murray, Lawless (doubtful)
Livingston FC v Airdrie United
Livingston FC: Jacobs, Docherty
Airdrie United: Lilley, Cook, Lynchs 1
1.3.2013 23:37
Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Forfar Athletic v Stranraer FC
Forfar Athletic: Hilson (probably in), Denholm, Gibson
Stranraer FC: Mitchell, MacGregor
1.3.2013 23:39
Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Rangers FC v East Stirlingshire
Rangers FC: Perry, Macleod, Kyle,Cole
East Stirlingshire: Jackson, Herd, Devlin
Clyde FC v Peterhead FC
Clyde FC: Gray, Marsh, Brown, Oliver, Sweeney, McCluskey (doubtful)
Peterhead FC: Gilfillan (doubtful), S. Ross, Bavidge, MacDonald, D. Ross
1.3.2013 23:42
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Babelsberg v Arminia Bielefeld
Babelsberg: Kuhne, Reiche, Hartmann
Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer
Chemnitzer FC v VfB Stuttgart II
Chemnitzer FC: Wachsmuth, Makarenko
VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Lang, Audel, Cecen, Janzer, Berko
Hansa Rostock v Heidenheim
Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Jordanov, Lartey, Quaschner, Smetana
Heidenheim: Sauter, Titsch-Rivero, Spann
Karlsruher SC v Kickers Offenbach
Karlsruher SC: Schiek, Bolstler
Kickers Offenbach: Husterer, Lamprecht
2.3.2013 0:03
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Preusen Munster v VfL Osnabruck
Preusen Munster: Schmidt
VfL Osnabruck: Hudec, Hansen, Porcello
RW Erfurt v 1. FC Saarbrucken
RW Erfurt: Bertram
1. FC Saarbrucken: Kruse, Hayer
SV Wehen v Wacker Burghausen
SV Wehen: Barg, Book, Muller, Roser
Wacker Burghausen: Schwarz
Unterhaching v Alemannia Aachen
Unterhaching: Riederer, Bichler, Sternisko
Alemannia Aachen: Erb, Stehle, Demai, Muller, Rosler
2.3.2013 0:10
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Dynamo Dresden v Hertha BSC
Dynamo Dresden: Gueye
Hertha BSC: Hubnik
Kaiserslautern v VfL Bochum
Kaiserslautern: Hajri, Simunek, Alushi, Amri, Baumjohann, De Wit, Zellner
VfL Bochum: Fabian, Freier, Ortega, Aydin, Dedic, Gunduz
2.3.2013 0:11
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Borussia Dortmund v Hannover 96
Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela
Hannover 96: Radlinger, Cherundolo, Eggimann, Felipe, Andreasen, Franca, Huszti, Stindl
Hamburger SV v Greuther Furth
Hamburger SV: Lam, Mancienne, Ilicevic
Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Hefele, Prib, Stieber, Fall
Nurnberg v SC Freiburg
Nurnberg: Stephan, Chandler, Marcos Antonio, Gebhart, Hlousek
SC Freiburg: Krmas, Zuck, Freis
2.3.2013 12:46
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
VfL Wolfsburg v Schalke 04
VfL Wolfsburg: Madlung, Pilar
Schalke 04: Unnerstall, Fuchs, Papadopoulos, Uchida, Afellay, Moritz, Marica
Werder Bremen v FC Augsburg
Werder Bremen: Bargfrede, Fritz, Fullkrug
FC Augsburg: Manninger, Philp, Verhaegh, Moravek, Petrzela
Bayer Leverkusen v VfB Stuttgart
Bayer Leverkusen: Bellarabi
VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Niedermeier, Audel, Bah, Cacau, Torun
2.3.2013 12:46
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Pribram v Teplice
Pribram: Danoski (doubtful), Smejkal
Teplice: Grigar, Ljevakovic, Luftner, Rosa (doubtful)
2.3.2013 0:25
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Midtjylland v SonderjyskE
FC Midtjylland: –
SonderjyskE: Lodberg, Vibe, Hart, Hedinsson (all doubtful)
2.3.2013 0:29
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
AC Milan v Lazio
AC Milan: Bonera, De Jong, Balotelli, Constant, Bojan, Mexes
Lazio: Konko, Stankevicius, Klose, Brocchi, Mauri
2.3.2013 18:41
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Pacos de Ferreira v Vitoria Setubal
Pacos de Ferreira: Tony, Duarte
Vitoria Setubal: Ney, Nelson Pedrosa, Pedro Santos, Bruno Gallo, Danilo Alves
Sporting Lisboa v FC Porto
Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Schaars
FC Porto: Moutinho, Mangala
2.3.2013 1:05
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Stade Reims v Paris St. Germain
Stade Reims: Peuget, Toudic, Ayite, Tacalfred, Mandi
Paris St. Germain: Motta, Thiago Silva, Areola, Jallet
AS Saint-etienne v OGC Nice
AS Saint-etienne: Mayi, Diomande, Coulibaly
OGC Nice: Cvitanich, Fofana, Genevois, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Pied, Traore, Dao Castellana, Abriel
FC Lorient v Valenciennes FC
FC Lorient: Mareque, Coutadeur, Traore, Corgnet, Toure, Lemina, Abu
Valenciennes FC: Camara, Djuric, Gomis, Leca, Tallec, Massampu, Melikson, Traore
2.3.2013 18:43
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
FC Sochaux v AS Nancy
FC Sochaux: Sauget, Prcic, Doubai, Cros, Contout, Peybernes, Zouma
AS Nancy: Muratori, Grange, Hammar, Rachid
SC Bastia v AC Ajaccio
SC Bastia: Harek, Sable, Cahuzac
AC Ajaccio: Tiberi, Mutu, Oberhauser, Diawara
Toulouse FC v evian Thonon Gaillard
Toulouse FC: Zebina, Aurier
evian Thonon Gaillard: Dja Djedje, Bugnet, Angoula
2.3.2013 18:43
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Chelsea FC v West Bromwich
Chelsea FC: Romeu, Benayoun
West Bromwich: Gera, Thorne, Lukaku, Popov, Long (doubtful)
Everton FC v Reading FC
Everton FC: Anichebe, Howard (both doubtful), Hibbert
Reading FC: McCarthy, Pogrebnyak, Roberts
Manchester United v Norwich City
Manchester United: Fletcher, Jones, Keane, Scholes
Norwich City: Surman, Tettey, Ruddy
Southampton v QPR
Southampton: –
QPR: Johnson, Zamora, Ben Haims 1
2.3.2013 12:45
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Stoke City v West Ham
Stoke City: Etherington, Nzonzi, Owen (all doubtful), Huth
West Ham: McCartney, Nolan, Potts, Noble (doubtful)
Sunderland v Fulham FC
Sunderland: Cattermole, Rose
Fulham FC: Diarra, Etheridge
Swansea City v Newcastle Utd
Swansea City: Chico, Taylor, Situ
Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, Coloccini (both doubtful), Harper, R. Taylor, Vuckic, Krul
Wigan Athletic v Liverpool FC
Wigan Athletic: Crusat, Ramis, Miyaichi, Pollitt, Watson
Liverpool FC: Sturridge (doubtful), Borini, Kelly
2.3.2013 12:45
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Real Madrid v FC Barcelona
Real Madrid: Casillas, Di Maria
FC Barcelona: –
Deportivo La Coruna v Rayo Vallecano
Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, Kaka
Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Labaka
CA Osasuna v Athletic Bilbao
CA Osasuna: Riesgo, Sisi, Ruben, Raoul Loe
Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Gurpegui, Muniain
Valencia CF v Levante UD
Valencia CF: Rami, Cisokho, Banega, R. Costa (doubtful)
Levante UD: Chris Lell, Pedro Lopez
2.3.2013 18:42
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Club America v Cruz Azul
Club America: Layun, Diego Reyes (both doubtful)
Cruz Azul: F. Flores, Aquino
Queretaro FC v CF Monterrey
Queretaro FC: –
CF Monterrey: Corona, Madrigal
Pachuca CF v San Luis FC
Pachuca CF: J. Gomez, Bueno
San Luis FC: Rincon, Villaluz
2.3.2013 1:29
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Tigres UANL v Monarcas Morelia
Tigres UANL: Pulido (doubtful), Villa
Monarcas Morelia: Olvera
Club Leon v Puebla FC
Club Leon: Nelson Maz
Puebla FC: Orozco
Club Atlas v Club Tijuana
Club Atlas: Briseno, A. Gonzalez, Trevino
Club Tijuana: –
2.3.2013 1:31
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Ruch Chorzow v Widzew Lodz
Ruch Chorzow: Tyminski, Niedzielan (both doubtful), Szyndrowski, Sadlok, Straka, Peskovic
Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz, Bartkowski, Okachi, Dudek (doubtful)
Piast Gliwice v Zaglebie Lubin
Piast Gliwice: Kedziora (doubtful), Swierczok, Oleksy, Zganiacz, Izvolt, Cuerda, Adu Kwame, Jurado, Sikora
Zaglebie Lubin: Cotra, Wozniak, Horvath, Hanzel, Tunczew
Legia Warszawa v GKS Belchatow
Legia Warszawa: Jodlowiec (doubtful), Suler, Rzezniczak, Choto, Zyro, Efir, Wawrzyniak, Salinas, Radovic, Lukasik
GKS Belchatow: Nowak, Wrobel, Szmatiuk, Mi. Mak, Baran
2.3.2013 1:36
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
NAC Breda v SC Heerenveen
NAC Breda: Schalk
SC Heerenveen: El Ghanassy, Otigba, Kruiswijk,van den Berg, Raitala
PEC Zwolle v Willem II Tilburg
PEC Zwolle: Narsingh, Olijve
Willem II Tilburg: Pique, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi, Mulder
PSV Eindhoven v VVV Venlo
PSV Eindhoven: Lens, Strootman, Matavz, Narsingh, Pieters
VVV Venlo: Nwofor, Gielen
FC Twente v AFC Ajax
FC Twente: Bjelland, Brama, Braafheid, Boschker, Landzaat, Chadli, Rendla, Fernandes
AFC Ajax: Cuenca, Babel, Klaassen
2.3.2013 1:45
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
UD Las Palmas v Barcelona B
UD Las Palmas: Aythami, David Garcia, Javi Guerrero (doubtful), Murillo, Thievy, Vitolo
Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, Lobato, Grimaldo, Agostinho
Recreativo Huelva v Elche CF
Recreativo Huelva: Ernesto, Morcillo, Arana, Borja Granero, Jesus Rubio (doubtful), Dimas
Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger, Pelayo
2.3.2013 7:58
Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions
FC Luzern v FC Thun
FC Luzern: Bento, Hochstrasser, Lezcano, Sorgic, Urtic, Wuthrich, Sarr, Lustenberger, Muntwiler
FC Thun: Steffen, Bigler, Cassio, Ghezal, Hediger, Matic
FC Zurich v FC Sion
FC Zurich: Chiumiento, Pedro Henrique, Kukeli, Benito, Buff (doubtful)
FC Sion: Margairaz
2.3.2013 8:07
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Orduspor v Kardemir Karabukspor
Orduspor: Ayila, Kas, Barral, Umbides, Sahin, Gokoglan
Kardemir Karabukspor: Mabiala, ozmert
Akhisar Bld. v Elazigspor
Akhisar Bld: Bikoko, Gideon, Atan
Elazigspor: Kujovic
Eskisehirspor v Galatasaray SK
Eskisehirspor: Guven, cetin (both doubtful), Dede
Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Elmander, Ercetin, Ceylan, Nounkeu, Baytar
2.3.2013 8:20
Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Rizespor v Kartalspor
Rizespor: Akyuz, Al, Cernat, Hacibektasoglu
Kartalspor: Akdemir, Nasuhogullari
Adana Demirspor v Karsiyaka SK
Adana Demirspor: Yalciner, Kurtulus (doubtful)
Karsiyaka SK: Kasapoglu
2.3.2013 10:26
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Illichivets v Metalurg Z.
Illichivets: Chizhov, Vitsenets
Metalurg Z: –
Metalist Kharkov v Metalurg D.
Metalist Kharkov: Barvinko, Pshenichnikh, Torres
Metalurg D: Mkrtchyan
2.3.2013 10:29
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Philadelphia Union v Sporting Kansas City
Philadelphia Union: –
Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Peterson, Lopez
Vancouver Whitecaps v Toronto FC
Vancouver Whitecaps: –
Toronto FC: –
Houston Dynamo v DC United
Houston Dynamo: –
DC United: De Rosario
2.3.2013 8:31
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
FC Dallas v Colorado Rapids
FC Dallas: Blas Perez
Colorado Rapids: O’Neill, Serna
CD Chivas USA v Columbus Crew
CD Chivas USA: –
Columbus Crew: Trapp
Seattle Sounders v Montreal Impact
Seattle Sounders: Alonso, Burch
Montreal Impact: –
2.3.2013 8:32
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Sturm Graz v Admira
Sturm Graz: Okotie, Sukuta-Pasu, Dudic, Szabics
Admira: Mikus, Auer, Windbichler
Austria Wien v Wacker Innsbruck
Austria Wien: Dilaver, Barazite
Wacker Innsbruck: Hauser
Mattersburg v Ried
Mattersburg: Naumoski, Malic, Rath, Doleschal
Ried: Riegler, Carril, Gartler
RB Salzburg v Wiener Neustadt
RB Salzburg: Kampl, Rodnei, Lazaro, Leitgeb (doubtful)
Wiener Neustadt: Piermayr, Wallner
2.3.2013 9:54
Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Racing Genk v Anderlecht
Racing Genk: De Ceulaer, Nadson
Anderlecht: Kljestan, Safari, Iakovenko
2.3.2013 10:04
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
Cibalia Vinkovci v Hajduk Split
Cibalia Vinkovci: –
Hajduk Split: AndrijaSevic, Jozinovic, Maloca, Milovic, Jonjic, Ozobic, TomaS
NK Zadar v Lokomotiva Zagreb
NK Zadar: MrSic, Heister
Lokomotiva Zagreb: Peko
Dinamo Zagreb v Slaven Belupo
Dinamo Zagreb: Vrsaljko, Krstanovic, Brozovic, Pamic
Slaven Belupo: Batarelo, Gregurina, Grgic, Canadjija, Bubnjic
2.3.2013 10:09
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Guingamp v Nimes Olympique
Guingamp: Babiloni, Cerdan, Charrier
Nimes Olympique: Sbai, Parpeix
2.3.2013 10:18
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
Steaua Bucuresti v Gaz Metan Medias
Steaua Bucuresti: Georgievski, Matei, Iancu
Gaz Metan Medias: Vitinho, Muntean
2.3.2013 10:20
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
FC Crotone v Ascoli Calcio
FC Crotone: Abruzzese, Pedro Correia, Ciano
Ascoli Calcio: Peccarisi, Fossati, Morosini
Virtus Lanciano v Brescia Calcio
Virtus Lanciano: Rosania, Turchi
Brescia Calcio: And. Caracciolo, Picci, Bouy, Lasik, Saba
Sassuolo Calcio v US Grosseto
Sassuolo Calcio: Chibsah
US Grosseto: Olivi, Iorio, Jadid
Spezia Calcio v Livorno Calcio
Spezia Calcio: Goian, Sammarco, Testini, Garofalo, Porcari
Livorno Calcio: Luci
2.3.2013 11:24
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
AC Cesena v Modena FC
AC Cesena: Comotto, Meza Colli, Gessa
Modena FC: Gozzi, Zoboli, Dalla Bona, Surraco
Juve Stabia v FC Pro Vercelli
Juve Stabia: Doninelli
FC Pro Vercelli: Filkor, Scaglia
Novara Calcio v Reggina Calcio
Novara Calcio: Bastrini, Alhassan, Barusso, Mehmeti, Lepiller
Reggina Calcio: Adejo, Armellino, Ely, Freddi, Lucioni
AS Cittadella v Ternana Calcio
AS Cittadella: Giannetti
Ternana Calcio: Di Deo, Pisacane, Ciofani, Nole
Empoli FC v AS Varese
Empoli FC: Tonelli, Hysaj
AS Varese: Rea, Carrozzieri, Leonidas, Ebagua
2.3.2013 11:51
Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions
Linense v Ponte Preta
Linense: alvaro
Ponte Preta: Edson Bastos, Gustavo
Sao Caetano v Botafogo
Sao Caetano: Wagner, Danielzinho
Botafogo: Luis Henrique, Andre, Naoh, Otacilio Neto, Giovanni, Julio Cesar, Nunes
2.3.2013 12:28
Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions
Vasco da Gama v Fluminense
Vasco da Gama: Tenorio, Leonardo
Fluminense: Leandro Euzebio
2.3.2013 12:34
Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions
Kloten Flyers v SCL Tigers
Kloten Flyers: Santala, Liniger
SCL Tigers: Popovic
HC Ambri-Piotta v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
HC Ambri-Piotta: Casserini, Schulthess, Weber, Kutlak, Botta, Grassi, Schefer
Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Winkler
SC Bern v Geneve-Servette HC
SC Bern: Gerber, Furrer, Kreis, Hanni, Randegger, Hohener
Geneve-Servette HC: Bezina, P. Savary
2.3.2013 12:43
Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions
ZSC Lions v HC Davos
ZSC Lions: Stoffel, Shannon, Wick
HC Davos: J. von Arx, Taticek, Guggisberg, Schommer, Steinmann, Corsin Camichel
HC Fribourg v EHC Biel
HC Fribourg: Gerber, Sprunger
EHC Biel: Spylo, Huguenin, MacMurchy, Grieder, Kparghai
EV Zug v HC Lugano
EV Zug: Lammer, Furrer
HC Lugano: Manzato, B. Murray, Vauclair, Blatter
2.3.2013 12:43
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Montreal Canadiens v Pittsburgh Penguins
Montreal Canadiens: Diaz, Bourque, Nokelainen (doubtful)
Pittsburgh Penguins: Malkin
Carolina Hurricanes v Florida Panthers
Carolina Hurricanes: Pitkanen
Florida Panthers: Versteeg (doubtful), Caruso, Weaver, Jovanovski
Phoenix Coyotes v Anaheim Ducks
Phoenix Coyotes: Hanzal, Vrbata
Anaheim Ducks: –
Vancouver Canucks v Los Angeles Kings
Vancouver Canucks: Kesler, Bieksa (doubtful)
Los Angeles Kings: –
San Jose Sharks v Nashville Predators
San Jose Sharks: Burns
Nashville Predators: Gills 1
2.3.2013 23:39
Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions
Kashiwa Reysol v Kawasaki Frontale
Kashiwa Reysol: –
Kawasaki Frontale : Fukumori
2.3.2013 23:41
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Nordsjaelland v AC Horsens
FC Nordsjaelland: Sise, Lorentzen
AC Horsens: –
Brondby IF v Randers FC
Brondby IF: Bernburg, Semou, Joensen, Skov Hansen
Randers FC: Egholm, van der Schaaf, Rise
Odense BK v FC Kobenhavn
Odense BK: Falk, Skoubo, Lofquist (doubtful)
FC Kobenhavn: Abdellaoue
2.3.2013 23:57
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
SV Darmstadt v Hallescher FC
SV Darmstadt: Gorka, Hesse
Hallescher FC: Becken, Mouaya, Wagefeld
3.3.2013 0:04
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
FSV Frankfurt v 1.FC Koln
FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Teixeira, Kapllani, Tosunoglu
1.FC Koln: Maroh, Chihi
TSV 1860 Munchen v Ingolstadt
TSV 1860 Munchen: –
Ingolstadt: Ikeng, Leitl, Metzelder, Schaffler
VfR Aalen v St. Pauli
VfR Aalen: Hubner, Dausch
St. Pauli: Gonther, Bartels, Buchtmann, Schindler
3.3.2013 0:09
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Hoffenheim v Bayern Munchen
Hoffenheim: Beck, Chris, Delpierre, Polanski, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic
Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Rafinha, Pizarro
Fortuna Dusseldorf v Mainz
Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Reisinger, Voronin
Mainz: Bungert, Junior Diaz, Kirchhoff, Rukavytsya, Soto
3.3.2013 12:18
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Torino FC v US Palermo
Torino FC: Bakic, Jonathas, Caceres, Ogbonna, Diop
US Palermo: Barreto (doubtful), Hernandez, Mantovani, Aronica
AC Siena v Atalanta Bergamo
AC Siena: Vergassola (doubtful), Vitiello, Terzi
Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Cigarini, Bellini (all doubtful), Marilungo, Cazzola, Contini
Bologna FC v Cagliari Calcio
Bologna FC: Natali, Antonsson
Cagliari Calcio: –
Calcio Catania v Inter Milano
Calcio Catania: Capuano, Barrientos, Legrottaglie, Bellusci
Inter Milano: Samuel, Obi (both doubtful), Castellazzi, Silvestre, Nagatomo, Mudingayi, Milito, Ranocchia
3.3.2013 12:20
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Fiorentina v ChievoVerona
Fiorentina: Camporese, Rossi, Hegazi, Cuadrado
ChievoVerona: Sardo (doubtful), Hetemaj
Pescara Calcio v Udinese Calcio
Pescara Calcio: D’Agostino, Togni, Sforzini, Modesto
Udinese Calcio: Benatia, Pinzi, Lazzari
Sampdoria v Parma FC
Sampdoria: Berardi, Poulsen (both doubtful)
Parma FC: Mariga, Santacroce
AS Roma v Genoa
AS Roma: Castan, Destro
Genoa: Floro Flores, Olivera (both doubtful), Manfredini, Granqvist, Matuzalem
3.3.2013 12:20
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Tottenham v Arsenal FC
Tottenham: Huddlestone, Kaboul, Sandro, Dempsey
Arsenal FC: Gibbs, Sagna, Diaby (doubtful)
3.3.2013 12:19
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Stade Brestois v Lyon
Stade Brestois: Baysse, Culma, Alphonse, Ferradj, Martial, Khaled
Lyon: Gourcuff, Gonalons, Ghezzal, Lopes, Fofana
Olympique Marseille v Troyes AC
Olympique Marseille: Amalfitano, Cheyrou
Troyes AC: Enza-Yamissi, Grax, Drouin, Gope-Fenepej, Monsoreau
Lille OSC v Girondins Bordeaux
Lille OSC: Mendes, Mavuba, Gueye
Girondins Bordeaux: Mariano, Nguemo, Rolan, Saivet
3.3.2013 1:10
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
NEC Nijmegen v Feyenoord
NEC Nijmegen: Loen, Sno, Will
Feyenoord: Martins Indi, Kongolo
RKC Waalwijk v AZ Alkmaar
RKC Waalwijk: Janssen, Jungschlager
AZ Alkmaar: Gorter, Johansson, Messaoud, Martens
Roda Kerkrade v FC Groningen
Roda Kerkrade: Nemeth, Ramzi, De Beule
FC Groningen: Burnet, Schet
ADO Den Haag v Heracles Almelo
ADO Den Haag: Horvath, Zwinkels
Heracles Almelo: Bruns, Vujicevic, Dorda
3.3.2013 1:14
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Korona Kielce v Slask Wroclaw
Korona Kielce: Vukovic, Zewlakow, Sobolewski
Slask Wroclaw: –
Gornik Zabrze v Jagiellonia
Gornik Zabrze: Magiera, Zachara, Nakoulma, Oziebala
Jagiellonia: Dzalamidze, Porebski, Pazdan
3.3.2013 1:19
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Granada CF v Real Mallorca
Granada CF: Fran Rico, Benitez, Nyom
Real Mallorca: Geromel, Joao Victor, Arizmendi, A. Lopez
Real CD Espanyol v Real Valladolid
Real CD Espanyol: Baena (doubtful), Stuani
Real Valladolid: Victor Perez, Ebert (doubtful), Valiente
Malaga CF v Atletico Madrid
Malaga CF: Jesus Gamez, Baptista (both doubtful), Eliseu, Camacho
Atletico Madrid: Gabi, Tiago
Real Sociedad v Real Betis
Real Sociedad: –
Real Betis: Vilarchao, Salva Sevilla, Ruben Perez
3.3.2013 1:21
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Hercules CF v UD Almeria
Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan, Javito, Pamarot, Juan Carlos, Pepe Mora
UD Almeria: –
SD Huesca v Alcorcon
SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Rivas
Alcorcon: Moran
CD Mirandes v CD Lugo
CD Mirandes: Raul Garcia
CD Lugo: Quiroga, Javi Rey, Ivan Perez, Font, Seoane
CD Numancia v Racing Santander
CD Numancia: Julio alvarez, Satrustegui
Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Assulin
Guadalajara v CE Sabadell
Guadalajara: –
CE Sabadell: Juvenal, Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga, Juanjo
3.3.2013 1:29
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Real Murcia v Xerez CD
Real Murcia: Nafti, Mauro dos Santos
Xerez CD: inigo Velez, alvaro Rey, Jose Mari, Ruz, Ogbeche
SD Ponferradina v Real Madrid Castilla
SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Helder Rosario
Real Madrid Castilla: Pacheco, Morata
Sporting Gijon v Girona FC
Sporting Gijon: Luis Hernandez, Mandi (doubtful), Mendy
Girona FC: Jose, Garmendia, Chus Herrero, Benja, Kitoko, Luso
Cordoba CF v Villarreal CF
Cordoba CF: –
Villarreal CF: Hernan Perez, Cani, Sennas 1
3.3.2013 1:29
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Los Angeles Galaxy v Chicago Fire
Los Angeles Galaxy: Villarreal
Chicago Fire: –
Portland Timbers v New York Red Bulls
Portland Timbers: –
New York Red Bulls: –
San Jose Earthquake v Real Salt Lake
San Jose Earthquake:
Real Salt Lake: Gil
3.3.2013 8:55
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Zorya Lugansk v Hoverla Uzhhorod
Zorya Lugansk: Grytsay, Galyuza, Khudzik, Malyshev
Hoverla Uzhhorod: Balafas, Odonkor, Sytnik
Tavriya v Karpaty Lviv
Tavriya: Putrash, Kahriman, Yezersky, Kalinichenko, Svensson, Nazarenko (doubtful)
Karpaty Lviv: Oshchipko
Chernomorets Od. v Vorskla
Chernomorets Od: P. Kovalchuk, Berger, Fontanello, Bakaj, Zubeyko
Vorskla: Sapai, Januzi
Dynamo Kiev v Kryvbas
Dynamo Kiev: –
Kryvbas: Lyopa, Antonov
3.3.2013 11:52
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Antalyaspor v Gaziantepspor
Antalyaspor: Baris, Arikan, Teber
Gaziantepspor: Dag, Demir, Pehlivan, Gulle (doubtful), Binya
Kayserispor v Mersin Idmanyurdu
Kayserispor: Steinsson, Mouche, Yattara, Yanik, Baris
Mersin Idmanyurdu: Gosso, Stepanov
Bursaspor v Sivasspor
Bursaspor: Deniz
Sivasspor: Cerny, Suarez, Sahin, Kurt, Piech, Kavuk
3.3.2013 9:15
Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions
TKI Tavsanli v Adanaspor
TKI Tavsanli: Eraydin (doubtful), ozavci
Adanaspor: ozkaynak, Agcay, Mbilla, Mbamba, Mayhos
Samsunspor v Konyaspor
Samsunspor: Sen, Aydin, ozkan
Konyaspor: Aydilek, Akin, Dere, oksuz
3.3.2013 9:23
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
Istra 1961 v HNK Rijeka
Istra 1961: Pamic, Roce
HNK Rijeka: Caval, Knezevic
3.3.2013 10:10
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
FK Jablonec v 1. FC Brno
FK Jablonec: –
1. FC Brno: Soljic, Mezlik, Kral, PaSek, Frejlach, Markovic
Slavia Praha v Mlada Boleslav
Slavia Praha: –
Mlada Boleslav: MareS, NeSpor, Janicek, Zahustel, Chramosta, Rolko, Smejkal
Viktoria Plzen v Banik Ostrava
Viktoria Plzen: Hanousek, Adam (doubtful)
Banik Ostrava: Mach, SverkoS
3.3.2013 10:19
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Wolfsberger AC v Rapid Wien
Wolfsberger AC: Falk
Rapid Wien: –
3.3.2013 10:42
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
Sporting Charleroi v Zulte Waregem
Sporting Charleroi: –
Zulte Waregem: Skulason
3.3.2013 10:58
Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions
KV Kortrijk v Cercle Brugge
KV Kortrijk: –
Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, Smolders
3.3.2013 11:03
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Gil Vicente v Nacional Madeira
Gil Vicente: Luciano Amaral, Daniel
Nacional Madeira: Skolnik
Maritimo v Moreirense FC
Maritimo: Joao Luiz, Adilson
Moreirense FC: Castro, Ricardo Andrade, Paulinho, Fabio Espinho
Rio Ave v GD Estoril
Rio Ave: Jeferson, Pateiro
GD Estoril: Tiago Gomes, Joao Paulo
SC Beira-Mar v SL Benfica
SC Beira-Mar: Balboa, Tonel, Pedro Moreira
SL Benfica: Carlos Martins
3.3.2013 11:21
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
Petrolul Ploiesti v CSMS Iasi
Petrolul Ploiesti: Bokila, Romario, Achim
CSMS Iasi: Petrovic, Mitic, Straton
Rapid Bucuresti v Dinamo Bucuresti
Rapid Bucuresti: Pancu, Ionita, Wallace, Voicu
Dinamo Bucuresti: Nica, Tudose, Filip
3.3.2013 11:28
Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Dundee FC v Dundee United
Dundee FC: Harkins, O’Donnell, Kerr, McCluskey, Finnigan
Dundee United: Gunning, Tornstrand (probably out), Russell (probably in)
3.3.2013 11:35
Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions
BSC Young Boys v St. Gallen
BSC Young Boys: Affolter, Benito, Simpson, Spycher, Zarate, Zverotic
St. Gallen: Cavusevic, Herzog, Lehmann, Besle
Servette FC v FC Basel
Servette FC: Eudis, Grippo, Kusunga, Moubandje, Pizzinat, Pont (doubtful)
FC Basel: Bobadilla, Jevtic, Schar
Lausanne-Sport v Grasshoppers
Lausanne-Sport: Favre, Meoli
Grasshoppers: Salatic, Rocha, Abrashi, Zuber
3.3.2013 11:44
Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions
Flamengo v Botafogo
Flamengo: –
Botafogo: Antonio Carlos, Renato, Gilberto, Bruno Mendes
3.3.2013 12:00
Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions
Santos FC v Corinthians
Santos FC: Rene Junior, Miralles
Corinthians: Chicao, Jorge Henrique
Guarani v Mogi Mirim
Guarani: Max, Montoya, Marquinhos, Rafael Oliveira, Fumagalli
Mogi Mirim: Carlos Alberto
Penapolense v Sao Paulo
Penapolense: Jailton, Marcelo (doubtful)
Sao Paulo: Paulo Miranda, Negueba
3.3.2013 12:07
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Florida Panthers v Carolina Hurricanes
Florida Panthers: Theodore, Kulikov, Upshall (all doubtful), Versteeg, Caruso, Weaver, Jovanovski
Carolina Hurricanes: Pitkanen (doubtful)
New York Rangers v Buffalo Sabres
New York Rangers: Asham (doubtful)
Buffalo Sabres: Vanek, Sulzer, Leopold (all doubtful)
Minnesota Wild v Edmonton Oilers
Minnesota Wild: Clutterbuck, Harding (both doubtful)
Edmonton Oilers: Hall, Potter, Khabibulin (all doubtful)
Calgary Flames v Vancouver Canucks
Calgary Flames: Aliu, Backlund
Vancouver Canucks: Kesler
3.3.2013 22:21
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Aston Villa v Manchester City
Aston Villa: Bent, Vlaar (both doubtful), Albrighton, Dunne, Petrov
Manchester City: Kompany, Barry (both doubtful), Maicon, Richards
4.3.2013 17:29
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Wisla Krakow v Podbeskidzie
Wisla Krakow: Szewczyk, Glowacki
Podbeskidzie: Gusic
3.3.2013 23:54
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Vitoria Guimaraes v Academica Coimbra
Vitoria Guimaraes: Addy, Dinis, Freire, Joao Ribeiro
Academica Coimbra: Saleiro, Cisse, Joao Dias, Flavio
SC Olhanense v Sporting Braga
SC Olhanense: Yontcha, Abdi, Fernando Alexandre, Luis Filipe, Nuno Piloto, Evandro Brandao, D’Onofrio, Djalmir
Sporting Braga: Nuno Coelho, Haas, Ruben Micael, Douglao, eder
4.3.2013 9:08
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Sevilla FC v Celta de Vigo
Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Perotti, Palop (first goalkeeper, doubtful), Rabello, Campana
Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Hugo Mallo
4.3.2013 10:23
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Kasimpasa SK v Trabzonspor
Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Hurmaci, Kala (doubtful), Campos, Garcia
Trabzonspor: Conceicao, Janko (both doubtful), Cech, Sen, Yavru
4.3.2013 9:34
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
Esbjerg fB v AGF Aarhus
Esbjerg fB: Vestergaard, Rasmussen
AGF Aarhus: HAland, Devdariani, Larsen, Egbedi
4.3.2013 8:24
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
RC Lens v FC Nantes
RC Lens: Coeff, Ducasse, Touzghar
FC Nantes: Djordjevic (top scorer), Toure
4.3.2013 8:29
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
MSV Duisburg v Eintracht Braunschweig
MSV Duisburg: Kern, Gjasula
Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Kluft, Kruppke, Elabdellaoui (doubtful)
4.3.2013 10:22
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Vicenza Calcio v AS Bari
Vicenza Calcio: Pinsoglio, Misuraca
AS Bari: Romizi, Bellomo
Hellas Verona v Calcio Padova (Veneto derby)
Hellas Verona: Cocco, Agostini, Bacinovic
Calcio Padova: Anania, Thiago Rangel, Piccioni, Cuffa, Ze Eduardo, Galli
4.3.2013 8:46
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Slovacko v Dukla Praha
Slovacko: Kuban
Dukla Praha: Gedeon, Marek (both doubtful), Borek, Hanousek, Sebek
4.3.2013 9:39
Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions
Veria v Aris
Veria: Kali, Sznaucer
Aris: Giannitsis, Margaritis, David Aganzo (top scorer)
4.3.2013 10:03
Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Lecce v Trapani
Lecce: Esposito, De Rose, Inacio Pia
Trapani: Romeo
4.3.2013 10:12
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Toronto Maple Leafs v New Jersey Devils
Toronto Maple Leafs: Lupul
New Jersey Devils: Brodeur, Zubrus
Pittsburgh Penguins v Tampa Bay Lightning
Pittsburgh Penguins: Martin
Tampa Bay Lightning: Malone, Pouliot
Phoenix Coyotes v Anaheim Ducks
Phoenix Coyotes: Hanzal, Vrbata
Anaheim Ducks: Palmieri (probably out)
Los Angeles Kings v Nashville Predators
Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene
Nashville Predators: Yip (doubtful), Gill
4.3.2013 10:23
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
FC Brasov v Concordia Chiajna
FC Brasov: Munteanu
Concordia Chiajna: Ghionea, Nita, Bambara
Pandurii Targu Jiu v FC Vaslui
Pandurii Targu Jiu: –
FC Vaslui: Coman, Canu, Zmeu, Balaur, Sburlea
CS Turnu Severin v Astra Giurgiu
CS Turnu Severin: Velcovici, Roman, Poiana
Astra Giurgiu: Florescu
4.3.2013 16:02
Champions League – Injuries & suspensions
Borussia Dortmund v Shakhtar Donetsk
Borussia Dortmund: Hummels (doubtful)
Shakhtar Donetsk: Chygrynskiy
Manchester United v Real Madrid
Manchester United: Jones, Scholes
Real Madrid: Casillas, Xabi Alonso (probably in)
5.3.2013 14:46
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Birmingham City v Blackpool FC
Birmingham City: Fahey, Ambrose, King (top scorer)
Blackpool FC: Basham, Harris, Evatt
Bristol City v Brighton
Bristol City: Taylor, Foster
Brighton: Bridge, Hoskins
Burnley FC v Barnsley FC
Burnley FC: Wallace, McCann, Marney (all doubtful), Mee, Duff
Barnsley FC: Delap, McNulty (both doubtful), Dawson
Cardiff City v Derby County
Cardiff City: Hudson (captain)
Derby County: Freeman, O’Connor (both doubtful), Ward, Hughes
5.3.2013 0:23
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Huddersfield v Middlesbrough
Huddersfield: Vaughan, Beckford, Gerrard (doubtful)
Middlesbrough: Bikey, Woodgate (both doubtful), Jutkiewicz, Parnaby, Hoyte, Arca
Leicester City v Leeds United
Leicester City: Nugent, James (both doubtful)
Leeds United: Varney (doubtful)
Millwall FC v Wolverhampton
Millwall FC: Hulse (doubtful)
Wolverhampton: Boukari, Hunt (doubtful)
Nottingham F. v Ipswich Town
Nottingham F: Collins, Henderson (both doubtful), Halford, Ayala, Hutchinson
Ipswich Town: Edwards (doubtful), McGoldrick, Wordsworth, Taylor
5.3.2013 0:36
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Peterborough v Charlton Athletic
Peterborough: Pritchard, Wootton, Petrucci
Charlton Athletic: Solly, Stephens (both doubtful), Kermorgant, Hollands
Watford FC v Sheffield Wed
Watford FC: Almunia (doubtful), Hall, Hoban, Neuton
Sheffield Wed: Johnson
Bolton Wanderers v Blackburn Rovers
Bolton Wanderers: Bogdan (first goalkeeper, doubtful), de Ridder (left the club), Andrews, Davies
Blackburn Rovers: King, Best, Dunn, Olsson, Robinson, Etuhu, Williamson, Kazim-Richards
Crystal Palace v Hull City
Crystal Palace: McCarthy, Ward, Gabbidon, Garvan, Moritz, Nimely
Hull City: Cairney
5.3.2013 11:01
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Hearts FC v St Johnstone
Hearts FC: Robinson, Grainger, Zaliukas, Patterson, Hamill, McGowan
St Johnstone: –
5.3.2013 1:02
Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Falkirk FC v Raith Rovers
Falkirk FC: Kingsley, Taylor (both doubtful), Sibbald
Raith Rovers: Callaghan, Smith (left the club)
Hamilton Acad. v Greenock Morton
Hamilton Acad: Page, Neil, McShane, Ryan (doubtful)
Greenock Morton: Stirling
5.3.2013 1:17
Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Ayr United v Brechin City
Ayr United: McAusland, Campbell, Smith, McGowan
Brechin City: Fusco, Molloy, Carcary (doubtful)
Albion v Stenhousemuir
Albion: Howarth, Boyle (doubtful), O’Byrne
Stenhousemuir: McKinlay, McMillan, Andersons 1
5.3.2013 10:59
AFC Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Riffa Club v Kuwait SC
Riffa Club: Marzooq, Talal Yusuf (doubtful)
Kuwait SC: –
5.3.2013 8:44
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Crawley Town v Carlisle Utd
Crawley Town: Clarke (doubtful), McFadzean
Carlisle Utd: Miller, Chantler
Hartlepool Utd v Colchester Utd
Hartlepool Utd: Walton (doubtful), Sweeney, Richards
Colchester Utd: Sears (top scorer), Izzet (both doubtful)
Milton Keynes Dons v Doncaster Rovers
Milton Keynes Dons: Harley (doubtful), Martin, Smith, Bamford
Doncaster Rovers: Keegan (doubtful)
Stevenage FC v Brentford FC
Stevenage FC: Morais (doubtful), Ashton
Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui
5.3.2013 11:00
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Cheltenham v Chesterfield
Cheltenham: –
Chesterfield: Lester (top scorer, doubtful), Clay
Oxford United v Rotherham
Oxford United: –
Rotherham: Kearns (doubtful), Shearer, Morgan (both probably in)
Port Vale v Bradford City
Port Vale: –
Bradford City: Wells (doubtful), Meredith, Oliver
5.3.2013 9:06
England Conference – Injuries & suspensions
Hereford Utd v Newport County
Hereford Utd: Clist, Townsend
Newport County: O’Connor (doubtful), Porter
Wrexham FC v Ebbsfleet Utd
Wrexham FC: Riley, Harris, Mayebi, Creighton
Ebbsfleet Utd: Payne, Stone (both doubtful), Scott (left the club), Ashikodi
5.3.2013 9:26
Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions
SCL Tigers v Kloten Flyers
SCL Tigers: Popovic
Kloten Flyers: Santala, Liniger
Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v HC Ambri-Piotta
Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Winkler
HC Ambri-Piotta: Casserini, Schulthess, Weber, Kutlak, Botta, Grassi, Schefer
EHC Biel v HC Fribourg
EHC Biel: Spylo, Haas, Grieder, Kparghai, Micflikier
HC Fribourg: Gerber, Sprunger
5.3.2013 9:41
Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions
HC Lugano v EV Zug
HC Lugano: Rufenacht, B. Murray, Blatter, Manzato
EV Zug: Blaser
Geneve-Servette HC v SC Bern
Geneve-Servette HC: Bezina, P. Savary
SC Bern: Hohener, Furrer, Hanni, Kreis, Vermin
HC Davos v ZSC Lions
HC Davos: Guggisberg, J. von Arx, Taticek, Schommer
ZSC Lions: Stoffel, McCarthy
5.3.2013 9:41
Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions
JYP v HIFK
JYP: Jaaskelainen, Hubacek, Myttynen, Malmivaara, Boyce
HIFK: Peltonen (captain), Pakarinen
SaiPa v Pelicans
SaiPa: Lofman, Koho, Paalanen
Pelicans: Pikkarainen, Junland
5.3.2013 9:53
Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions
SkellefteA v MoDo
SkellefteA: Forssell, Ericsson (both doubtful), Andersson, Burstrom
MoDo: Hari, Bystrom, Steen
Rogle BK v Farjestad
Rogle BK: Warg (doubtful)
Farjestad: Johansson, Lindstrom, Klefbom
5.3.2013 10:16
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
New Jersey Devils v Tampa Bay Lightning
New Jersey Devils: Zubrus, Brodeur
Tampa Bay Lightning: Pouliot, Malone, Garon (all doubtful)
New York Islanders v Montreal Canadiens
New York Islanders: Carkner, Strait, Joensuu
Montreal Canadiens: Diaz, Bourque, Nokelainen
Carolina Hurricanes v Buffalo Sabres
Carolina Hurricanes: Pitkanen, Brent (both doubtful), Ward, Ruutu
Buffalo Sabres: Vanek (doubtful), Leopold, Sulzer, Leino
Columbus Blue Jackets v Edmonton Oilers
Columbus Blue Jackets: Nikitin (doubtful), Moore, Brassard, Murray, Johnson, Wisniewski, Dubinsky
Edmonton Oilers: Hall, Potter, Fistric (all doubtful), Khabibulin, Sutton, Horcoff, Lander, Hartikainen
5.3.2013 10:34
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
New York Rangers v Philadelphia Flyers
New York Rangers: Asham
Philadelphia Flyers: Read, McGinn, Shelley, Meszaros
Florida Panthers v Winnipeg Jets
Florida Panthers: Upshall (doubtful), Theodore, Kulikov, Versteeg, Caruso, Weaver, Jovanovski
Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Redmond
Detroit Red Wings v Colorado Avalanche
Detroit Red Wings: Filppula, Colaiacovo (doubtful), Bertuzzi, Helm, Samuelsson
Colorado Avalanche: Johnson, Wilson, Downie
5.3.2013 10:38
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Chicago Blackhawks v Minnesota Wild
Chicago Blackhawks: Bolland (probably in)
Minnesota Wild: Clutterbuck (doubtful)
Vancouver Canucks v San Jose Sharks
Vancouver Canucks: Bieksa (doubtful), Malhotra, Kesler
San Jose Sharks: Havlat (doubtful), Burns, Wingels
Los Angeles Kings v St. Louis Blues
Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene
St. Louis Blues: McDonald, Tarasenko (both doubtful), Steen
5.3.2013 10:45
Scotland – Injuries & suspensions
Berwick – Stirling
Berwick: Marc Lancaster (LB 2/0), Dene Droudge (CB 4/0)
Stirling: David Crawford (GK 10/0), Ross McGeachie (CB 13/0), Graham Weir (CF 18/3), Brian Allison (CB 14/1)
Elgin City – Queen’s Park
Elgin City: Ross O’Donoghue(M 17/1), Cameron MacDonald, David Niven (d 17/1) captain, Cieran McLean (d 10/0), Ross McKinnon(d), Dennis Wyness (F 15/3)
Queen’s Park: Sean Burns (m 14/1)(doubtful), Tony Quinn (DM 18/5) captain, Aidan Connolly
Albion Rovers – Stenhousemuir
Albion Rovers: Steven Howarth (cf 15/4), Chris Boyle (M 16/1) (doubtful), Mick O’Byrne (cb 9/0)
Stenhousemuir: Ross McMillan (d 19/3), Kevin McKinlay (LB 19/1)
Ayr – Brechin
Ayr: Kyle McAusland (RB 18/3), Martyn Campbell (CB 2/0), Chris Smith (CB 2/0), Michael McGowan (M 3/0)
Brechin: Gary Fusco (M 17/0), Craig Molloy (MC 14/0), Derek Carcary (M 14/6)
5.3.2013 13:54
Champions League – Injuries & suspensions
Juventus FC v Celtic FC
Juventus FC: Caceres, Anelka (both doubtful), De Ceglie, Pepe, Bendtner
Celtic FC: Brown, Lustig, Watt
Paris St. Germain v Valencia CF
Paris St. Germain: Thiago Silva (probably in), Thiago Motta (doubtful), Ibrahimovic, Verratti, Menez
Valencia CF: Ricardo Costa, Rami
6.3.2013 18:29
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Notts County v Leyton Orient
Notts County: Kelly
Leyton Orient: Batt (doubtful), Griffith (left the club), Sawyer
6.3.2013 0:18
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Bristol Rovers v Exeter City
Bristol Rovers: Anyinsah (doubtful), Clucas, Clarkson
Exeter City: –
6.3.2013 0:29
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Dundee v St Mirren
Dundee: Gallagher, O’Donnell, Finnigan, Kerr, McCluskey
St Mirren: Goodwin, McGregor, Reilly
6.3.2013 10:04
AFC Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Kelantan FA v Maziya S&RC
Kelantan FA: Obinna Nwaneri, Nik Shahrul Azim, Shakir Sari, Nor Farhan Muhammad (probably out)
Maziya S&RC: –
Sha’ab Ibb v Duhok SC
Sha’ab Ibb: Najib Al Haddad
Duhok SC: –
Qadisiya Kuwait v Shorta Damascus
Qadisiya Kuwait: Mesaed Nada, Mohammad Rashed, Talal Al Amer, Nawaf Al Khaldi (doubtful)
Shorta Damascus: Mosab Balhous
Faisaly Amman v Dhofar Salalah
Faisaly Amman: Khalil Baniateyah, Abdulelah Al Hanahneh
Dhofar Salalah: Nabil Ashoor, Hani Al Dhabat
6.3.2013 8:26
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Wolfsberger AC v RB Salzburg
Wolfsberger AC: Jovanovic, de Paula, Falk
RB Salzburg: Leitgeb, Kampl (both doubtful), Berisha, Lazaro
6.3.2013 9:40
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
AaB Aalborg v Odense BK
AaB Aalborg: Augustinussen (doubtful), Thelander, Due
Odense BK: Falk, K. Larsen (doubtful), Silberbauer
6.3.2013 10:03
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
AC Cesena v Ascoli Calcio
AC Cesena: –
Ascoli Calcio: Morosini, Colomba
Modena FC v Brescia Calcio
Modena FC: Signori, Dalla Bona, Surraco
Brescia Calcio: Caldirola, Bouy, Lasik, Saba
6.3.2013 9:01
Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions
ALBA Berlin v Anadolu Efes
ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic, Schaffartzik (doubtful)
Anadolu Efes: –
Brose Baskets v CSKA Moskva
Brose Baskets: Goldsberry
CSKA Moskva: Khryapa
6.3.2013 9:07
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Toronto Maple Leafs v Ottawa Senators
Toronto Maple Leafs: Frattin (doubtful), Lupul
Ottawa Senators: Anderson (doubtful), Spezza, Karlsson, Lundin, Latendresse, Regin, Michalek
Calgary Flames v San Jose Sharks
Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Byron, Backlund
San Jose Sharks: Havlat, Burns, Wingels
Anaheim Ducks v Phoenix Coyotes
Anaheim Ducks: Palmieri (doubtful), Lindholm
Phoenix Coyotes: Vrbata (doubtful), Schlemko
6.3.2013 9:13
Slovenia Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Maribor v Olimpija
Maribor: Dodlek
Olimpija: Mlinar, Dzafic
6.3.2013 9:35
Finland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions
MYPA v Honka
MYPA: Iiskola, Salmikivi, Heinonen, Vuorinen, Salmon, Aho
Honka: Aaltonen, Saarinen, Mombilo
RoPS v VPS
RoPS: Guerra, Okkonen, Granlund, Tyystala, Lahdenmaki
VPS: Koskimaa, Saranpaa (both doubtful), Uimaniemi
6.3.2013 10:00
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Wolfsberger AC v RB Salzburg
AC Wolfsberger without: Solano (11/2 d), Jovanovic (15/0 d), De Paula (21/0 m), Falk (top scorer 17/10 f)
Salzburg without: Kampl (10/1 m), Leitgeb (18/3 m) (both doubtful), Lazaro (5/0 m), Berisha (18/5)
Info by Notorious Bet
6.3.2013 17:52
Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions
Zlgiris Kaunas v Real Madrid
Zlgiris Kaunas: Klimavicius, Jankunas
Real Madrid: Pocius
Fenerbahce v Maccabi Tel Aviv
Fenerbahce: Preldzic (probably in)
Maccabi Tel Aviv: –
Olympiakos Piraeus v FC Barcelona
Olympiakos Piraeus: Mantzaris
FC Barcelona: Navarro (probably in)
7.3.2013 8:49
Europe League – Injuries & suspensions
Anzhi Makhachkala v Newcastle Utd
Anzhi Makhachkala: Boussoufa
Newcastle Utd: Cisse, Gutierrez, Krul, Coloccini, Debuchy, Gouffran, R. Taylor
Steaua Bucuresti v Chelsea FC
Steaua Bucuresti: Nikolic, Georgievski, Matei
Chelsea FC: Ba, Victor Moses, Ramires, Romeu, Terry (doubtful)
VfB Stuttgart v Lazio
VfB Stuttgart: IbiSevic, Niedermeier (probably out), Boka (doubtful), Cacau, Hoogland, Audel, Bah, Torun
Lazio: Klose, Konko, Stankevicius, Brocchi
Viktoria Plzen v Fenerbahce SK
Viktoria Plzen: Limbersky, Stipek, Horvath (captain, probably in)
Fenerbahce SK: Korkmaz, Meireles, Belozoglu, Krasic, Stoch, Ali Kaldirim
7.3.2013 17:24
Europe League – Injuries & suspensions
FC Basel v Zenit St Petersburg
FC Basel: F. Frei, Streller, Bobadilla, Jevtic
Zenit St Petersburg: Criscito
Levante UD v Rubin Kazan
Levante UD: Lell, El Zhar, Vyntra
Rubin Kazan: Cesar Navas, Ryazantsev
SL Benfica v Girondins Bordeaux
SL Benfica: Matic
Girondins Bordeaux: Nguemo, Saivet, Diabate
Tottenham v Inter Milano
Tottenham: Adebayor (doubtful), Kaboul, Sandro, Huddlestone, Dempsey
Inter Milano: Ranocchia (probably in), Guarin (doubtful), Samuel, Silvestre, Nagatomo, Milito, Mudingayi
7.3.2013 17:23
Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions
Kloten Flyers v SCL Tigers
Kloten Flyers: Liniger, Santala, Jenni, Neher, Muller, Giroux
SCL Tigers: Popovic
HC Ambri-Piotta v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
HC Ambri-Piotta: Grassi, Schulthess, Botta, Weber, Dotti
Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Winkler
ZSC Lions v HC Davos
ZSC Lions: Stoffel, McCarthy
HC Davos: J. von Arx, Guggisberg, Taticek, Schommer
7.3.2013 17:22
Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions
HC Fribourg v EHC Biel
HC Fribourg: Gerber, Sprunger
EHC Biel: Micflikier, Trutmann (both doubtful), Spylo, Haas, Grieder, Kparghai, MacMurchy
SC Bern v Geneve-Servette HC
SC Bern: Hohener, Furrer, Hanni, Kreis
Geneve-Servette HC: Bezina
EV Zug v HC Lugano
EV Zug: Sutter
HC Lugano: Manzato, B. Murray, Linglet, Rufenacht, Pivron, Blatter
7.3.2013 17:22
Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions
Lukko v Ilves
Lukko: Kovanen, Pesonen, Tukonen
Ilves: Makinen, Hovinen, Holli, Marjamaki
7.3.2013 15:40
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
New Jersey Devils v Buffalo Sabres
New Jersey Devils: Zubrus, Brodeur
Buffalo Sabres: Leopold (dooubtful), Kaleta
New York Islanders v New York Rangers
New York Islanders: Carkner, Strait, Joensuu
New York Rangers: Staal (probably out), Richards (doubtful), Asham
Philadelphia Flyers v Pittsburgh Penguins
Philadelphia Flyers: Grossman (doubtful), Read, Shelley, Meszaros
Pittsburgh Penguins: Martins 1
7.3.2013 15:45
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Washington Capitals v Florida Panthers
Washington Capitals: Green, Laich, Brouwer (doubtful), Hillen, Orlov
Florida Panthers: Theodore, Weiss, Versteeg, Upshall, Jovanovski, Weaver, Caruso, Kulikov
Carolina Hurricanes v Montreal Canadiens
Carolina Hurricanes: Pitkanen, Larose, Brent (all doubtful), Ruutu, Ward
Montreal Canadiens: Diaz, Bourque, Nokelainen
Columbus Blue Jackets v Vancouver Canucks
Columbus Blue Jackets: Nikitin (doubtful), Wisniewski, Moore, Dubinsky
Vancouver Canucks: Ballard, Bieksa (both doubtful), Malhotra, Kesler
Tampa Bay Lightning v Winnipeg Jets
Tampa Bay Lightning: Pouliot, Malone, Garon (all doubtful)
Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Redmond
7.3.2013 15:52
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Detroit Red Wings v Edmonton Oilers
Detroit Red Wings: Colaiacovo, Helm, Filppula, Bertuzzi, Samuelsson
Edmonton Oilers: Peckham (doubtful), Sutton, Fistric, Horcoff, Lander, Hartikainen, Khabibulin
Phoenix Coyotes v St. Louis Blues
Phoenix Coyotes: Vrbata, Schlemko (both doubtful)
St. Louis Blues: McDonald, Steen, Tarasenko (all doubtful), Langenbrunner
Los Angeles Kings v Dallas Stars
Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell
Dallas Stars: Whitney (probably out)
7.3.2013 15:59
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
Randers FC v SonderjyskE
Randers FC: Egholm, Van der Schaaf, Rise
SonderjyskE: H. Hansen
8.3.2013 0:20
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Stade Rennais v AS Saint-etienne
Stade Rennais: Montano, Alessandrini, Ilunga, Konradsen, Kana-Biyik
AS Saint-etienne: Moulins, Alonso, Mayi, Mignot, Clement, Laudrup, Brandao
8.3.2013 0:23
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
VfL Osnabruck v Chemnitzer FC
VfL Osnabruck: Kruk, Hansen, Piossek, Porcello
Chemnitzer FC: Wilke, Makarenko
8.3.2013 0:27
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
FSV Frankfurt v VfR Aalen
FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Stark, Kapllani, Tosunoglu
VfR Aalen: Hubner, Valentini, Dausch
St. Pauli v Jahn Regensburg
St. Pauli: Bartels, Buchtmann, Schindler
Jahn Regensburg: Carlinhos, Ziereis, Erfen, Kotzke, Kurz
SV Sandhausen v TSV 1860 Munchen
SV Sandhausen: Falkenberg, Halfar, Kittner, Morena, Blacha, Glibo, Tuting, Dorn
TSV 1860 Munchen: Halfar, Nicu
8.3.2013 0:37
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Augsburg v Nurnberg
FC Augsburg: Manninger, Philp, Baier, Petrzela
Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Gebhart, Hlousek, Polter
8.3.2013 15:43
Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions
Bohemians FC v UCD Dublin
Bohemians FC: Fitzgerald, Devaney, O’Leary
UCD Dublin: Leahy, Matthews
Bray Wanderers v Shelbourne FC
Bray Wanderers: –
Shelbourne FC: Cronin (doubtful), Flynn
Derry City v Sligo Rovers
Derry City: Kavanagh, Houston, Deery, McCaffrey
Sligo Rovers: North, Greene, Ventre
Dundalk FC v Shamrock Rovers
Dundalk FC: –
Shamrock Rovers: Quigley (doubtful), O’Connor, Oman
St Patrick’s Dublin v Drogheda Utd
St Patrick’s Dublin: Ryan, Maher
Drogheda Utd: McNally
8.3.2013 0:50
Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Waterford United v Finn Harps
Waterford United: Keegan, Breen (doubtful), Long
Finn Harps: Coll, O’Donnell, Carlin, Curtis, Merritt, Breslin, McHugh (doubtful), Doherty
8.3.2013 0:56
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Genoa v AC Milan
Genoa: Floro Flores, Olivera, Manfredini, Rossi (all doubtful), Matuzalem, Kucka
AC Milan: De Jong, Zapata
8.3.2013 15:42
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Monarcas Morelia v Club America
Monarcas Morelia: Olvera
Club America: Juarez, Aguilar
8.3.2013 1:09
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Zaglebie Lubin v Jagiellonia
Zaglebie Lubin: Cotra, Wozniak, Horvath, Tunczew
Jagiellonia: Dzalamidze, Porebski, Frankowski
Podbeskidzie v Legia Warszawa
Podbeskidzie: Gusic
Legia Warszawa: Suler, Rzezniczak, Choto, Zyro, Efir, Salinas, Jodlowiec
8.3.2013 1:13
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Porto v GD Estoril
FC Porto: Mangala, Moutinho
GD Estoril: Hugo Leal, Joao Paulo
8.3.2013 1:19
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Real Betis v CA Osasuna
Real Betis: Perquis, Eder Vilarchao, Salva Sevilla, Ruben Perez
CA Osasuna: Riesgo, Sisi, Raoul Loe
8.3.2013 15:44
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Galatasaray SK v Genclerbirligi
Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Elmander, Melo, Nounkeu
Genclerbirligi: Meric, Karabulut (both doubtful), Can, Zec
8.3.2013 8:28
Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions
BC Khimki v Siena
BC Khimki: –
Siena: Hackett (doubtful)
Besiktas v Caja Laboral
Besiktas: Ewing
Caja Laboral: –
Unicaja Malaga v Panathinaikos
Unicaja Malaga: –
Panathinaikos: Banks, Kapono, Xanthopoulos (all doubtful)
8.3.2013 1:40
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Metalurg D. v Illichivets
Metalurg D: Mkrtchyan, Makridis
Illichivets: Yaroshenko (doubtful), Chizhov, Okriashvili, Vitsenets
8.3.2013 8:34
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Angers SCO v Dijon FCO
Angers SCO: Frikeche, Lemaire, Henin
Dijon FCO: Souprayen, Remy, Bamba, Paulle, Baradji, Jovial
AJ Auxerre v Le Havre AC
AJ Auxerre: Sanogo, Monconduit, Ramos, Haddad, Makengo
Le Havre AC: Genton, Riviere (doubtful)
LB Chateauroux v AS Monaco
LB Chateauroux: Afougou, Hautcoeur, Fauque
AS Monaco: Wolf, Kurzawa, Poulsen
Clermont Foot v AC Arles-Avignon
Clermont Foot: Lacombe, Pinau, Salze
AC Arles-Avignon: Ben Saada, Psaume, Suarez, Zarour
8.3.2013 11:02
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Chamois Niortais v RC Lens
Chamois Niortais: Lahaye, Diaw, Glombard, Hebras, Durak
RC Lens: Ducasse, Valdivia
Stade Lavallois v Guingamp
Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Goncalves, Talmont, Gamboa
Guingamp: Babiloni, Cerdan, Charrier
Nimes Olympique v Tours FC
Nimes Olympique: Parpeix, Hsissane, Thibault, Gragnic
Tours FC: Tomas, Tritz, Gamiette, Oniangue, Biancardini, Ketkeophomphone
Sedan Ardennes v Le Mans FC
Sedan Ardennes: Rame, Court
Le Mans FC: Buaillon, Kante, Sanson
8.3.2013 11:02
Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions
First Vienna v Grodig
First Vienna: Bauer
Grodig: Harrer
Kapfenberg v Blau Weiss Linz
Kapfenberg: Pitter, Barragan, Csobadi, Kuljic, Burgstaller
Blau Weiss Linz: Wojtanowicz, Sulimani (both doubtful), Guselbauer
SCR Altach v SKN St. Polten
SCR Altach: Luxbacher, Jager, Kircher, Dorta
SKN St. Polten: Rathfuss, Schagerl, Felix, Gruberbauer
Horn v Austria Lustenau
Horn: Wieser, Cleiton, Kasprisin
Austria Lustenau: Patocka, Zwischenbrugger
8.3.2013 11:03
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
1. FC Brno v Slavia Praha
1. FC Brno: PaSek, Svancara (both doubtful), Kral, Fall, Frejlach, Markovic, Lutonsky
Slavia Praha: Fenin, Kisel (both doubtful)
8.3.2013 10:44
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
New York Rangers v Ottawa Senators
New York Rangers: Richards, Asham
Ottawa Senators: Dziurzynski, Spezza, Anderson
Florida Panthers v Winnipeg Jets
Florida Panthers: Weiss, Theodore, Versteeg, Upshall, Jovanovski, Weaver, Caruso, Kulikov, Bergenheim
Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Redmond, Peluso
Nashville Predators v Edmonton Oilers
Nashville Predators: Gill, Yip
Edmonton Oilers: Hemsky, Peckham (both doubtful), Khabibulin, Fistric, Sutton, Horcoff, Hartikainen, Lander
Colorado Avalanche v Chicago Blackhawks
Colorado Avalanche: Hejduk (doubtful)
Chicago Blackhawks: Hossa, Shaw, Montador (all doubtful), Sharp
Anaheim Ducks v Calgary Flames
Anaheim Ducks: Palmieri, Allen (both doubtful)
Calgary Flames: Byron, Backlund
8.3.2013 14:18
Czech Republic Liga – Info
Dukla Praha v Pribram
Dukla have to play without three suspended regulars, Vrzal (18/1 d), Berger (18/3 m) and Pospech (17/5 f).
8.3.2013 14:22
Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions
Oeste v XV de Piracicaba
Oeste: –
XV de Piracicaba: Bruno Fuso, Cesinha, Anderson Lessa
Uniao Barbarense v Bragantino
Uniao Barbarense: Juliano, Leao Treze, Claudio Britto
Bragantino: Preto, Guilherme Mattis, Carlinhos, Gilvan
8.3.2013 14:34
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
FC Groningen v NAC Breda
FC Groningen: Texeira (doubtful), Schet, Ajilore, van Moorsel
NAC Breda: Schalk, Edwards, Coremans
8.3.2013 15:38
France National – Injuries & suspensions
Metz v Frejus St-Raphael
Metz: Le
Frejus St-Raphael: Ringayen, Biancone, Rouabah, Balde
8.3.2013 15:51
Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions
Albirex Niigata v Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Albirex Niigata: Masaki, Watanabe
Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Seok Ho, Mikic
Shonan Bellmare v Sagan Tosu
Shonan Bellmare: Nakamura, Kikuchi, Kenji, Iwao
Sagan Tosu: –
8.3.2013 20:39
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Birmingham City v Derby County
Birmingham City: Caldwell (doubtful), Hancox, Pablo, King (top scorer)
Derby County: Brayford, O’Connor, Freeman, O’Brien, Hughes
Bolton Wanderers v Brighton
Bolton Wanderers: Bogdan (first goalkeeper), Andrews, Mears, Davies
Brighton: Mackail-Smith (top scorer), Hoskins, Bridge (doubtful)
Bristol City v Middlesbrough
Bristol City: Foster, Taylor
Middlesbrough: Woodgate (doubtful), Bikey, Parnaby, Hoyte, Arca, Jutkiewicz
Crystal Palace v Leeds United
Crystal Palace: Richards (doubtful), McCarthy, Ward, Garvan, Nimely
Leeds United: –
Huddersfield v Charlton Athletic
Huddersfield: Vaughan, Southern, Woods (doubtful), Beckford
Charlton Athletic: Cort, Stephens (both doubtful), Kermorgant
8.3.2013 23:11
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Leicester City v Sheffield Wed
Leicester City: Konchesky, James (both doubtful)
Sheffield Wed: Coke (doubtful), R. Johnson
Nottingham F. v Wolverhampton
Nottingham F: Sharp, Henderson (both doubtful), Ayala, Harding, Al Rashidi
Wolverhampton: Boukari
Peterborough v Ipswich Town
Peterborough: Petrucci (doubtful), Barnett
Ipswich Town: Martin, Stearman, Edwards (doubtful)
Watford FC v Blackpool FC
Watford FC: Almunia (first goalkeeper), Neuton, Hall, Hoban, Eustace
Blackpool FC: Taylor-Fletcher, Wabara (left the club), Tiago Gomes, Harris, Evatt
8.3.2013 23:12
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Bournemouth v Doncaster Rovers
Bournemouth: Arter, Daniels, Elphick
Doncaster Rovers: Jones (captain), Keegan, Syers, M. Woods, Blake, G. Woods (doubtful)
Carlisle Utd v Brentford FC
Carlisle Utd: Robson (doubtful), Chantler, Miller
Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui (both doubtful)
Colchester Utd v Crewe Alexandra
Colchester Utd: Ibehre, Sears (both top scorers), Izzet (doubtful)
Crewe Alexandra: Inman (doubtful), Guthrie, West
Crawley Town v Notts County
Crawley Town: Simpson (captain), McFadzean
Notts County: Cofie, Kelly (both doubtful), Leacock
8.3.2013 23:17
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Hartlepool Utd v Yeovil Town
Hartlepool Utd: Baldwin
Yeovil Town: McAllister, Hayter (both probably in), Dolan
Portsmouth v Bury FC
Portsmouth: Connolly (doubtful), Reed, Keene (both left the club), Sodje
Bury FC: Soares, Zubar, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne
Preston NE v Stevenage FC
Preston NE: Buchanan, Wright (both doubtful), Keane, Laird, Byrom
Stevenage FC: Dunne
Scunthorpe Utd v Coventry City
Scunthorpe Utd: Slocombe (first goalkeeper), Kennedy, Gibbons
Coventry City: Wood, Adams, Elliott
8.3.2013 23:18
England League One – Info
Preston NE v Stevenage FC
Simon Grayson takes charge of Preston as head coach for the first time following his appointment on Friday.
8.3.2013 23:18
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Sheffield Utd v Milton Keynes Dons
Sheffield Utd: Murphy, Forte (both probably in), De Girolamo
Milton Keynes Dons: Chadwick, Martin (doubtful)
Shrewsbury v Leyton Orient
Shrewsbury: Porter, Taylor (both doubtful), Edwards, Grandison, Wright
Leyton Orient: Mooney, Batt (both doubtful), Sawyer, Butcher
Swindon Town v Walsall FC
Swindon Town: Storey, Archibald-Henville
Walsall FC: –
Tranmere Rovers v Oldham Athletic
Tranmere Rovers: Sidibe, Robinson, McGurk
Oldham Athletic: Byrne, Montano, M’Changama
8.3.2013 23:19
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
AFC Wimbledon v York City
AFC Wimbledon: Meades, Fenlon, Antwi, Sweeney
York City: Fyfield, Coulson
Barnet FC v Morecambe FC
Barnet FC: Oster, Beattie (both doubtful), Holmes, Kabba
Morecambe FC: Parrish
Bradford City v Aldershot Town
Bradford City: Meredith
Aldershot Town: Brown, Ainsworth (both doubtful)
Burton Albion v Cheltenham
Burton Albion: –
Cheltenham: McCullough (left the club)
8.3.2013 23:27
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Chesterfield v Bristol Rovers
Chesterfield: –
Bristol Rovers: –
Fleetwood Town v Exeter City
Fleetwood Town: Gillespie (doubtful), McGuire, Allen, Mawene, Mangan
Exeter City: Doherty, Molesley
Gillingham v Plymouth Argyle
Gillingham: Weston (doubtful), Frampton, Allen
Plymouth Argyle: Nelson, Gilmartin, Berry, Lowry
Northampton v Accrington Stanley
Northampton: Nicholls
Accrington Stanley: Hughes, Amond, Dunbavin (first goalkeeper), Lindfield
8.3.2013 23:29
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Port Vale v Southend Utd
Port Vale: Duffy, Jones (both doubtful), Loft
Southend Utd: Phillips, Barker, Laird, Tomlin, Timlin
Rochdale v Wycombe
Rochdale: Cavanagh (captain)
Wycombe: Bloomfield, Foster, Grant (doubtful), Basey
Rotherham v Dagenham & Red.
Rotherham: Davis, Kearns (both doubtful), Cameron, Slew (both left the club), Sheare
Dagenham & Red: –
Torquay Utd v Oxford United
Torquay Utd: Easton, Benyon (probably in)
Oxford United: Clarke (first goalkeeper), Richards, Leven, Chapman (left the club)
8.3.2013 23:30
England Conference – Injuries & suspensions
Cambridge United v Woking
Cambridge United: Pope (doubtful)
Woking: Knott (doubtful)
Forest Green Rovers v Barrow
Forest Green Rovers: Bennett, Racine, Forbes (all doubtful), Brogan, Styche, Collins
Barrow: Boyes (doubtful)
Grimsby Town v Kidderminster
Grimsby Town: Niven, Pearson (doubtful), Hearn
Kidderminster: Briggs (probably in), Byrne, Pearson
8.3.2013 23:34
England Conference – Injuries & suspensions
Lincoln City v Southport
Lincoln City: Larkin, Platt, Mills, Gouveia, Robinson (all left the club)
Southport: Moogan
Luton Town v Hereford United
Luton Town: Mendy, Goodman, Dance (all doubtful), Kovacs, Thomas, Shaw (probably out)
Hereford United: Bowman, Watkins, Townsend, Clist
Tamworth v Alfreton Town
Tamworth: Hendrie, Till, Barrow, Kerry
Alfreton Town: Streete, Barnes (first goalkeeper)
8.3.2013 23:35
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Bayern Munchen v Fortuna Dusseldorf
Bayern Munchen: Badstuber
Fortuna Dusseldorf: Almer, Bruno Soares, Juanan, Reisinger, Voronin
Greuther Furth v Hoffenheim
Greuther Furth: Hesl, Ndoye, Hefele, Prib, Stieber, Fall
Hoffenheim: Chris, Grifo, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic
Mainz v Bayer Leverkusen
Mainz: Bungert, Junior Diaz, Kirchhoff, Zabavnik, Rukavytsya, Soto
Bayer Leverkusen: Toprak, Wollscheid, Bellarabi
8.3.2013 23:45
Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Hartberg v Kapfenberg
Hartberg: Parapatits
Kapfenberg: Csobadi, Pitter, Kuljic, Bingol (doubtful)
11.3.2013 9:33
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
SC Freiburg v VfL Wolfsburg
SC Freiburg: Calvente, Zuck, Freis
VfL Wolfsburg: Madlung, Naldo, Pilar
Schalke 04 v Borussia Dortmund
Schalke 04: Unnerstall, Papadopoulos, Afellay, Jones, Marica
Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Bender
Monchengladbach v Werder Bremen
Monchengladbach: Marx
Werder Bremen: Wolf, Prodl, Sokratis, Bargfrede, P. Stevanovic, Akpala, Fullkrug
8.3.2013 23:49
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
SM Caen v FC Istres
SM Caen: Agouazi
FC Istres: Cantareil, Ba, Tardieu, Akrour
11.3.2013 10:56
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
1.FC Koln v Paderborn
1.FC Koln: Kessler, Wimmer, Lehmann, Yabo
Paderborn: Gulde, Ornatelli, Saglik
Energie Cottbus v Union Berlin
Energie Cottbus: Borner, Brzenska, Brinkmann
Union Berlin: Kohlmann, Skrzybski
9.3.2013 0:04
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
1. FC Saarbrucken v Stuttgarter Kickers
1. FC Saarbrucken: Kruse, ozbek, Stiefler, Hayer
Stuttgarter Kickers: Fennell, Stadler, Alvarez
Alemannia Aachen v Babelsberg
Alemannia Aachen: Erb, Herroder, Stehle, Demai, Leipertz, Muller, Rosler
Babelsberg: Lohe, Kuhne, Hartmann
Arminia Bielefeld v Preusen Munster
Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer
Preusen Munster: Schmidt
Borussia Dortmund II v Unterhaching
Borussia Dortmund II: Gunter, Kubel, Fring, Ducksch
Unterhaching: Riederer, Hingerl, Bichler, Sternisko
9.3.2013 0:15
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Heidenheim v SV Wehen
Heidenheim: Scioscia, Christian Sauter, Straus, Spann
SV Wehen: Barg, Roser
Kickers Offenbach v RW Erfurt
Kickers Offenbach: Husterer, Lamprecht
RW Erfurt: Bertram, Baumgarten, Morabit
VfB Stuttgart II v SV Darmstadt
VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Lang, Cecen, Berko
SV Darmstadt: Gorka, Hickl, Hesse
Wacker Burghausen v Karlsruher SC
Wacker Burghausen: Schwarz
Karlsruher SC: Akpoguma, Schiek, Bolstler
9.3.2013 0:16
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Udinese Calcio v AS Roma
Udinese Calcio: Benatia, Pinzi, Lazzari, Pasquale (doubtful)
AS Roma: Marquinhos, Pjanic, Destro, Bradley
9.3.2013 0:21
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Cruz Azul v Jaguares Chiapas
Cruz Azul: Castro, Aquino, Gimenez
Jaguares Chiapas: M. Martinez
CF Monterrey v Club Leon
CF Monterrey: Arellano
Club Leon: Rafael Marquez (doubtful), Maz, Delgado, Loboa
Club Tijuana v Queretaro FC
Club Tijuana: Fidel Martinez , Edgar Castillo, abrego
Queretaro FC: –
Santos Laguna v Atlante FC
Santos Laguna: Salinas, Cejas
Atlante FC: Jose Castro
San Luis FC v Tigres UANL
San Luis FC: Rincon, Villaluz (doubtful)
Tigres UANL: alvarez, Villa
9.3.2013 0:22
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Aberdeen FC v Motherwell FC
Aberdeen FC: Osbourne, Considine, Clark
Motherwell FC: Hutchinson
Dundee FC v Inverness CT
Dundee FC: O’Donnell, Kerr, McCluskey
Inverness CT: Hogg
Ross County v Celtic FC
Ross County: Brittain, Brown
Celtic FC: Wanyama, Matthews, Samaras, Izaguirre, Brown, Lustig
St Johnstone v Kilmarnock FC
St Johnstone: Cregg, Wright (doubtful)
Kilmarnock FC: Hay, McKeown, Pascali, McKenzie, Borja Perez
St. Mirren v Dundee United
St. Mirren: Mair (doubtful)
Dundee United: Russell, Gunning
9.3.2013 0:24
Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Cowdenbeath v Hamilton Acad.
Cowdenbeath: Flynn (first goalkeeper), Naismith, Cusack, Navas, Cameron
Hamilton Acad: Page
Airdrie United v Dunfermline
Airdrie United: Lynch, Warren, Griffin, di Giacomo
Dunfermline: McMillan, Geggan, Jordan, Falkingham, Byrne, Barrowman
Greenock Morton v Falkirk FC
Greenock Morton: MacDonald, Reid, O’Ware (all doubtful), Dyer, McLaughlin
Falkirk FC: Flynn, Fulton
Partick Thistle v Dumbarton FC
Partick Thistle: Paton
Dumbarton FC: –
Raith Rovers v Livingston FC
Raith Rovers: Mensing
Livingston FC: Jesus Garcia Tena, Jacobs, Docherty
9.3.2013 0:31
Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Brechin City v Forfar Athletic
Brechin City: Trouten, Moyes (both doubtful), Molloy
Forfar Athletic: Faero, Campbell (both doubtful), Bolochoweckyj, Gibson
East Fife v Arbroath FC
East Fife: Campbell, Wardlaw
Arbroath FC: Sibanda (doubtful), Kerr, Doris
Queen of the South v Ayr United
Queen of the South: McShane
Ayr United: Moffat, Winters, Robertson, McAusland, Campbell, McGowan
Stenhousemuir FC v Alloa Athletic
Stenhousemuir FC: McMillan, McKinlay, Dickson, Rowson, Anderson
Alloa Athletic: Gordon, Young
Stranraer FC v Albion Rovers
Stranraer FC: Campbell (probably in), MacGregor
Albion Rovers: O’Byrne, Stevenson
2013-03-09 01:08:00
Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Berwick Rangers v Montrose FC
Berwick Rangers: Currie, Lancaster, Droudge
Montrose FC: Gray, Masson, McGuire, Campbell
Clyde FC v Queen’s Park FC
Clyde FC: Oliver, Brown, Marsh
Queen’s Park FC: Gallacher (doubtful), Quinn, Urquhart
Peterhead FC v Elgin City
Peterhead FC: Strachan, S. Ross, D. Ross, Macdonald
Elgin City: Duff, Niven (both doubtful), McLean, McKinnon, Wyness
Rangers FC v Annan Athletic
Rangers FC: Perry, Macleod, Kyle, Cole, Templeton
Annan Athletic: Watson, Ramage, Summersgill (doubtful)
Stirling Albion v East Stirlingshire
Stirling Albion: Thom, Crawford (first goalkeeper), McGeachie, Weir, McDonald
East Stirlingshire: Buchanan, Miller (both doubtful), Shepherd, Devlin, Hunter
9.3.2013 1:24
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Norwich City v Southampton
Norwich City: Tettey, Ruddy (first goalkeeper), Surman
Southampton: Lallana, Fox (both doubtful)
QPR v Sunderland
QPR: Julio Cesar, Zamora (both doubtful)
Sunderland: Wickham, Brown
Reading FC v Aston Villa
Reading FC: Federici, Kebe (doubtful), Pogrebnyak, Roberts, McCarthy
Aston Villa: Vlaar, El Ahmadi (both doubtful), Delph, Bent
West Bromwich v Swansea City
West Bromwich: Long (doubtful)
Swansea City: Agustien, Flores
9.3.2013 1:56
England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Everton FC v Wigan Athletic
Everton FC: Howard (first goalkeeper, doubtful), Jagielka
Wigan Athletic: –
Manchester City v Barnsley FC
Manchester City: Kompany (captain), Aguero, Maicon, Richards, Rodwell
Barnsley FC: Dawsons 1
9.3.2013 2:28
Champions League – Injuries & suspensions
FC Barcelona v AC Milan
FC Barcelona: Bartra
AC Milan: Mexes, Boateng (both probably in), Balotelli, Pazzini, De Jong
Schalke 04 v Galatasaray SK
Schalke 04: Huntelaar, Afellay, Papadopoulos, Unnerstall, Marica, Moritz, Jones, Raffael
Galatasaray SK: Elmander, Ujfalusi, Ercetin, Yilmaz, Nounkeu (doubtful), Ceylan
12.3.2013 11:08
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Barcelona B v Cordoba CF
Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, Lobato, Grimaldo, Agostinho, Lomban, Masip (doubtful), Oier, Ilie
Cordoba CF: Dubarbier
CD Lugo v CD Numancia
CD Lugo: Quiroga, Javi Rey, Ivan Perez, Font, Seoane
CD Numancia: Julio alvarez, Satrustegui, Regalon
Elche CF v CD Mirandes
Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger, Pelayo
CD Mirandes: Infante, Antonio Martinez (both doubtful), Raul Garcia, Koikili, Agustin
9.3.2013 2:34
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
CE Sabadell v SD Ponferradina
CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga, Juanjo
SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Helder Rosario, Samuel
UD Almeria v UD Las Palmas
UD Almeria: Rafita, Jonathan
UD Las Palmas: Aythami, David Garcia, Tato
Xerez CD v Guadalajara
Xerez CD: inigo Velez, alvaro Rey, Jose Mari, Ruz, Adrian, Mendoza, Iago Bouzon
Guadalajara: alex Garcia
9.3.2013 2:35
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Rayo Vallecano v Real CD Espanyol
Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Labaka, Amat
Real CD Espanyol: Baena (doubtful)
Real Valladolid v Malaga CF
Real Valladolid: Victor Perez, Marc Valiente, Patrick Ebert (doubtful)
Malaga CF: Eliseu, Baptista, Toulalan, Portillo (doubtful)
FC Barcelona v Deportivo La Coruna
FC Barcelona: Xavi, Valdes
Deportivo La Coruna: Riki, Ze Castro (both doubtful), Kaka, Marchena\tab
Real Mallorca v Sevilla FC
Real Mallorca: Pedro Geromel, Joao Victor, Arizmendi, A. Lopez, Pereira, Luna
Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Perotti, Campana, Rabello
9.3.2013 9:08
Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Sanliurfaspor v Gaziantep B.B.
Sanliurfaspor: ozkan, ozcelik, Yildiz
Gaziantep B.B: Senturk, Sakal, Aslanoglu (doubtful)
10.3.2013 23:37
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
GKS Belchatow v Widzew Lodz
GKS Belchatow: Nowak, Wrobel, Szmatiuk, Mi. Mak, Witasik
Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz, Bartkowski, Dragojevic, Dhifallah, Dudek (doubtful)
Ruch Chorzow v Slask Wroclaw
Ruch Chorzow: Straka, Malinowski, Peskovic (doubtful)
Slask Wroclaw: \’c4\’86wielong
Polonia Warszawa v Wisla Krakow
Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya, Injac
Wisla Krakow: Szewczyk, Kosowski, Gargula, Genkow
9.3.2013 9:11
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
SC Heerenveen v PSV Eindhoven
SC Heerenveen: de Ridder, Otigba
PSV Eindhoven: Lens, Narsingh, Pieters
Heracles Almelo v NEC Nijmegen
Heracles Almelo: Vujicevic, Dorda, Schenkeveld
NEC Nijmegen: Breuer, Loen, Sno, van der Velden
Willem II Tilburg v VVV Venlo
Willem II Tilburg: Pique, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi, Mulder, Brands, Podevijn, Vossebelt
VVV Venlo: Nwofor
AZ Alkmaar v ADO Den Haag
AZ Alkmaar: Gorter, Johannsson, Messaoud, Martens, Overtoom
ADO Den Haag: Horvath, Zwinkels
9.3.2013 9:16
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Paris St. Germain v AS Nancy
Paris St. Germain: Thiago Motta, Jallet
AS Nancy: Grange, Hammar, Rachid, Ndy Assembe, Joachim
AC Ajaccio v FC Lorient
AC Ajaccio: Tiberi, Oberhauser, Diawara, Andre, Oliech, Chalme
FC Lorient: Aliadiere, Mareque, Coutadeur, Traore, Toure, Lemina, Abu, Pedrinho
evian Thonon Gaillard v FC Sochaux
evian Thonon Gaillard: Angoula, Dja Djedje, Bugnet, Sagbo
FC Sochaux: Prcic, Doubai, Cros, Contout, Zouma
9.3.2013 9:23
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Stade Brestois v Toulouse FC
Stade Brestois: Chafni, Martial, Alphonse, Baysse, Culma, Khaled
Toulouse FC: Zebina, Aurier
Troyes AC v Stade Reims
Troyes AC: Enza-Yamissi, Grax, Thiago
Stade Reims: Toudic, Ghisolfi, Glombard, Souare
Valenciennes FC v Lille OSC
Valenciennes FC: Camara, Djuric, Gomis, Le Tallec, Massampu, Traore, Mater, Sankhare
Lille OSC: Mendes, Mavuba, Chedjou
9.3.2013 9:24
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Real Madrid Castilla v Hercules CF
Real Madrid Castilla: Pacheco, Morata
Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Gilvan, Juan Carlos
10.3.2013 23:07
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Real Zaragoza v Granada CF
Real Zaragoza: Romaric, Obradovic, Javi alamo, Zuculini, Adria Carmona, Apono, Roberto Jimenez, Loovens
Granada CF: Fran Rico, Benitez, Aranda
11.3.2013 15:54
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
HNK Rijeka v Inter ZapreSic
HNK Rijeka: Datkovic, Mujanovic
Inter ZapreSic: Mlinar
RNK Split v NK Zagreb
RNK Split: Krizanac, Pehar
NK Zagreb: Kolinger, Jurendic, Dedic
Slaven Belupo v Cibalia Vinkovci
Slaven Belupo: Brlek, Novinic, Gregurina, Canadjija, Pranjic
Cibalia Vinkovci: –
Hajduk Split v Istra 1961
Hajduk Split: Maglica, Maloca, Milovic, Jonjic, Ozobic
Istra 1961: Bacelic-Grgic, Aganovic, Blagojevic
9.3.2013 9:38
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
AaB Aalborg v Esbjerg fB
AaB Aalborg: Thelander, Due, Kayke, Nielsen (doubtful)
Esbjerg fB: Vestergaard, Rasmussen, Andreasen, Knudsen
9.3.2013 9:40
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Sporting Braga v Maritimo
Sporting Braga: eder, Nuno Coelho, Djamal, Douglao, Haas, Ruben Micael, Sasso
Maritimo: Adilson, Joao Luiz
Academica Coimbra v Sporting Lisboa
Academica Coimbra: Halliche, Cleyton, Cisse, Edinho
Sporting Lisboa: Miguel Lopes, Schaars, Boulahrouz, Viola, Rojo
9.3.2013 9:44
Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions
FC Luzern v Servette FC
FC Luzern: Wuthrich, Lezcano
Servette FC: Kossoko
Grasshoppers v St. Gallen
Grasshoppers: Salatic (doubtful), Hajrovic, Xhaka
St. Gallen: Cavusevic
9.3.2013 9:50
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Istanbul BB v Kayserispor
Istanbul BB: Vittek, Bahadir, Haspolatli (doubtful)
Kayserispor: Steinsson, Durak
Gaziantepspor v Akhisar Bld.
Gaziantepspor: Gulle, ozbayraktar (both doubtful), Dag, Demir, Pehlivan, Binya
Akhisar Bld: Bikoko, Gideon, Yuce
Trabzonspor v Besiktas JK
Trabzonspor: Emerson, Janko, oztekin
Besiktas JK: Boral, Almeida, Pektemek, Koybasi, Dentinho, Demirci
9.3.2013 9:57
Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Ankaragucu v 1461 Trabzon
Ankaragucu: Kubat, Geyik
1461 Trabzon: Kokoc (doubtful), Jebrin
Konyaspor v Boluspor
Konyaspor: Aydilek, Akin, Dere, oksuz
Boluspor: Kaya, Cansev, S. Yilmaz, C. Yilmaz
Manisaspor v Adana Demirspor
Manisaspor: Arslan (doubtful), Gurbuzerol, Tok
Adana Demirspor: Kurtulus, Akyuz
9.3.2013 9:59
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Slovan Liberec v Ceske Budejovice
Slovan Liberec: Kelic, Pimpara, Toth
Ceske Budejovice: Machovec, Sandro
Sigma Olomouc v Jihlava
Sigma Olomouc: Skerle
Jihlava: MeSanovic, Sedlacek, Kucera, Kopic, Marek
9.3.2013 10:42
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Wiener Neustadt v Austria Wien
Wiener Neustadt: Mimm, Siebenhandl, Ramsebner, Martschinko, Offenbacher
Austria Wien: \tab Barazite
Admira v Wolfsberger AC
Admira: Kuttin, Barusic, Mikus
Wolfsberger AC: de Paula, Falk
Rapid Wien v Mattersburg
Rapid Wien: Boskovic
Mattersburg: Malic, Rath, Doleschal
Ried v Sturm Graz
Ried: Gartler
Sturm Graz: Madl, Szabics
9.3.2013 10:59
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
FC Nantes v Gazelec Ajaccio
FC Nantes: Madouni, Toure, Gakpe
Gazelec Ajaccio: Bocognano, Kehiha, Dufau, Colloredo
9.3.2013 11:05
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Toronto FC v Sporting Kansas City
Toronto FC: –
Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Peterson
Colorado Rapids v Philadelphia Union
Colorado Rapids: –
Philadelphia Union: –
DC United v Real Salt Lake
DC United: De Rosario
Real Salt Lake: –
Chicago Fire v New England Revolution
Chicago Fire: –
New England Revolution: –
Vancouver Whitecaps v Columbus Crew
Vancouver Whitecaps: –
Columbus Crew: –
Portland Timbers v Montreal Impact
Portland Timbers: –
Montreal Impact: –
9.3.2013 11:14
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Metalurg Z. v Tavriya
Metalurg Z: –
Tavriya: Kahriman, Yezersky (doubtful), Kalinichenko, Svensson, Boussaidi, Shynder
Kryvbas v Zorya Lugansk
Kryvbas: Matic, Antonov
Zorya Lugansk: Ferenchak, Kamenyuka, Beliy, Malyshev, Khudzik
Karpaty Lviv v Chernomorets Od.
Karpaty Lviv: Oshchipko, Ksonz
Chernomorets Od: Kovalchuk
9.3.2013 11:24
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
OGC Nice v Montpellier HSC
OGC Nice: Cvitanich, Castellana, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pejcinovic, Pentecote, Pied, Traore, Puel, Anin, Eysseric
Montpellier HSC: Cabella, Saihi, Ait-Fana, Bocaly, Marveaux, Estrada, Jeunechamp, Bedimo
Girondins Bordeaux v SC Bastia
Girondins Bordeaux: Faubert, Nguemo, Sane
SC Bastia: Sable, Cahuzac, Marchal, Angoula, Rothen, Yatabare, Thauvin
Lyon v Olympique Marseille
Lyon: Reveillere
Olympique Marseille: M’Bow, Amalfitano
10.3.2013 12:42
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Mersin Idmanyurdu v Kasimpasa SK
Mersin Idmanyurdu: Gosso, Yattara (doubtful), Culio
Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Hurmaci, Campos, Kala
10.3.2013 23:10
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
Roda Kerkrade v Feyenoord
Roda Kerkrade: Nemeth, Ramzi, De Beule
Feyenoord: –
AFC Ajax v PEC Zwolle
AFC Ajax: Cuenca, Dijks, Babel, Klaassen
PEC Zwolle: Slot, Narsingh, Olijve
FC Utrecht v RKC Waalwijk
FC Utrecht: Nilsson, Takagi, Sarota
RKC Waalwijk: Ma. Janssen
FC Twente v Vitesse Arnhem
FC Twente: Rosales, Bjelland, Boschker, Chadli, Rendla, Fernandes
Vitesse Arnhem: Cziommer, van der Heijden
9.3.2013 23:22
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Pogon Szczecin v Piast Gliwice
Pogon Szczecin: Janukiewicz, Tadrowski, Kolendowicz
Piast Gliwice: Zganiacz, Kedziora (both doubtful), Swierczok, Izvolt, Cuerda, Adu Kwame, Jurado, Sikora
Gornik Zabrze v Lech Poznan
Gornik Zabrze: Magiera, Zachara, Nakoulma, Oziebala, Jelen, Przybylski
Lech Poznan: Arboleda, Wolski
9.3.2013 23:33
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Athletic Bilbao v Valencia CF
Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Gurpegui, Herrera
Valencia CF: Rami, Guardado
Levante UD v Getafe CF
Levante UD: Barkero, Chris Lell, Pedro Lopez
Getafe CF: Valera, Juan Rodriguez, Mane, Lafita, Borja, Pedro Leon
Celta de Vigo v Real Madrid
Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Hugo Mallo, Roberto Lago (doubtful)
Real Madrid: Casillas
Atletico Madrid v Real Sociedad
Atletico Madrid: Tiago, Mario
Real Sociedad: Elustondo, Chory Castro
9.3.2013 23:56
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Villarreal CF v Sporting Gijon
Villarreal CF: Hernan Perez, Cani, Senna, Juanma
Sporting Gijon: Mendy, Lora
Girona FC v SD Huesca
Girona FC: Garmendia, Chus Herrero, Benja, Kitoko, Moises Hurtado
SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Rivas
Racing Santander v Real Murcia
Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Tiago Pinto
Real Murcia: Cristian Ruso (doubtful)
Alcorcon v Recreativo Huelva
Alcorcon: Abraham, Sergio Mora (both doubtful), Moran, Ruben Sanz
Recreativo Huelva: Ernesto, Morcillo, Arana, Borja Granero, Montoro
9.3.2013 23:59
England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Millwall FC v Blackburn Rovers
Millwall FC: Hulse (doubtful), Woolford, Henry, Afobe, Robinson
Blackburn Rovers: Campbell, Stewart, Jones, Kazim-Richards, Williamson, Olsson, Etuhu, Robinson
Manchester United v Chelsea FC
Manchester United: Giggs, Jones, Scholes
Chelsea FC: Terry, Torres (both probably out), Romeu
10.3.2013 0:06
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Newcastle Utd v Stoke City
Newcastle Utd: Cisse (doubtful), Coloccini, Krul
Stoke City: Etherington (doubtful), Huth
Liverpool FC v Tottenham
Liverpool FC: –
Tottenham: Lennon, Huddlestone, Dempsey (all doubtful), Dembele (probably in), Kaboul, Sandro
10.3.2013 1:41
Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Berwick Rangers v Queen’s Park FC
Berwick Rangers: Droudge, Lancaster
Queen’s Park FC: Quinn, Urquhart
12.3.2013 0:50
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Hibernian FC v Hearts FC
Hibernian FC: Hanlon, Thomson (newcomer)
Hearts FC: Barr, Grainger, Hamill, Zaliukas, Patterson, Robinson
10.3.2013 0:26
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Atalanta Bergamo v Pescara Calcio
Atalanta Bergamo: Bellini, Capelli (both doubtful), Scaloni, Marilungo, Carmona
Pescara Calcio: Sforzini, Modesto, Capuano, Rizzo, Zauri
Cagliari Calcio v Sampdoria
Cagliari Calcio: Conti, Pisano
Sampdoria: Gastaldello, Poulsen (both doubtful), Gastaldello, Krsticic
ChievoVerona v SSC Napoli
ChievoVerona: Sardo, Acerbi
SSC Napoli: Britos (doubtful), Cannavaro
Juventus FC v Calcio Catania
Juventus FC: Caceres (doubtful), Bendtner, Pepe, Vidal
Calcio Catania: Capuano, Bergessio (doubtful), Legrottaglie
10.3.2013 12:43
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Eintracht Braunschweig v Kaiserslautern
Eintracht Braunschweig: Kruppke, Correia (probably out)
Kaiserslautern: Simunek, Alushi, Amri, Azaouagh, Baumjohann, De Wit, Zellner
11.3.2013 15:53
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Parma FC v Torino FC
Parma FC: Mariga, Santacroce, Coda (doubtful)
Torino FC: Cerci, Diop, Meggiorini
US Palermo v AC Siena
US Palermo: Barreto, Hernandez, Mantovani
AC Siena: Pozzi (doubtful), Vergassola, Vitiello, Terzi
Inter Milano v Bologna FC
Inter Milano: Samuel, Obi (both doubtful), Castellazzi, Silvestre, Nagatomo, Mudingayi, Milito, Alvarez, Handanovic
Bologna FC: Natali, Cherubin (both doubtful), Kone
Lazio v Fiorentina
Lazio: Konko, Stankevicius (doubtful), Klose, Brocchi, Candreva
Fiorentina: El Hamdaoui (doubtful), Rossi, Camporese, Hegazi, Aquilani
10.3.2013 12:43
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
FC Crotone v AC Cesena
FC Crotone: Concetti, Correia, Torromino
AC Cesena: Defrel
10.3.2013 23:56
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Hallescher FC v Hansa Rostock
Hallescher FC: Becken, Mouaya
Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Jordanov, Lartey
10.3.2013 11:07
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Erzgebirge Aue v Dynamo Dresden
Erzgebirge Aue: Rau, Miatke, Kern
Dynamo Dresden: Gueye, Savic
Hertha BSC v MSV Duisburg
Hertha BSC: Hubnik, Ndjeng
MSV Duisburg: Kern, , Gjasula
Ingolstadt v VfL Bochum
Ingolstadt: Ikeng, Metzelder, Schaffler
VfL Bochum: Fabian, Sinkiewicz, Freier, Ortega, Aydin, Gunduz
10.3.2013 11:10
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Hannover 96 v Eintracht Frankfurt
Hannover 96: Cherundolo, Eggimann, Felipe, Andreasen, Franca, Huszti, Stindl, Diouf
Eintracht Frankfurt: Rode
VfB Stuttgart v Hamburger SV
VfB Stuttgart: Audel, Bah, Maxim, Cacau, Torun
Hamburger SV: Lam, Mancienne, Ilicevic
10.3.2013 11:14
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
Univ Cluj-Napoca v CS Turnu Severin
Univ Cluj-Napoca: Szilagyi, Gheorghe, Iacob, Szekely
CS Turnu Severin: Stoica
Dinamo Bucuresti v Concordia Chiajna
Dinamo Bucuresti: Danciulescu, Tudose
Concordia Chiajna: Pana, Ghionea, Ispir
FC Vaslui v Gloria Bistrita
FC Vaslui: Coman, Zmeu, Canu, Balaur, Salageanu
Gloria Bistrita: Dolha, Kanon, Ionescu
11.3.2013 15:16
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
Dinamo Zagreb v NK Osijek
Dinamo Zagreb: Cop, Rukavina (both doubtful)
NK Osijek: Pongracic, MiSic
10.3.2013 11:25
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
AC Horsens v Odense BK
AC Horsens: Kortegaard
Odense BK: Falk, Pedersen (doubtful)
FC Kobenhavn v Silkeborg IF
FC Kobenhavn: –
Silkeborg IF: H. Rasmussen, Jakobsen
AGF Aarhus v Brondby IF
AGF Aarhus: Devdariani, Larsen, HAland, Sloth
Brondby IF: Semou, Bernburg, Joensen, S. Hansen, Albrechtsen
10.3.2013 11:31
Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions
Limerick FC v Cork City
Limerick FC: Judge, Foley, Purcell, Kelly
Cork City: Lenihan, Dunleavy
10.3.2013 11:34
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Moreirense FC v SC Olhanense
Moreirense FC: Castro
SC Olhanense: Yontcha, Abdi, Fernando Alexandre, D’Onofrio, Mauricio
Nacional Madeira v Rio Ave
Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Revson, Joao Aurelio
Rio Ave: Jeferson
Pacos de Ferreira v SC Beira-Mar
Pacos de Ferreira: Tony, Duarte
SC Beira-Mar: Nuno Lopes, Tonel, Hugo
SL Benfica v Gil Vicente
SL Benfica: –
Gil Vicente: Cesar Peixoto, Peks
10.3.2013 11:49
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
CD Chivas USA v FC Dallas
CD Chivas USA: –
FC Dallas: Blas Perez
10.3.2013 12:21
Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions
FC Sion v Lausanne-Sport
FC Sion: Aislan, Margairaz (doubtful)
Lausanne-Sport: Gabri (doubtful)
FC Thun v FC Zurich
FC Thun: Hediger, Steffen
FC Zurich: Gavranovic, Kukeli, Beda (doubtful)
FC Basel v BSC Young Boys
FC Basel: Jevtic, Dragovic, Bobadilla
BSC Young Boys: Affolter, Spycher, Benito, Afum, Zarate, Simpson, Farneruds 1
10.3.2013 12:25
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Sivasspor v Antalyaspor
Sivasspor: Cerny, Akca, Cerny, Kavuk, Arslan
Antalyaspor: Arikan, Gokcek Tita, Boyraz, Zizic, Sedef
Elazigspor v Orduspor
Elazigspor: Gork, Kujovic
Orduspor: Monje, Stancu, Ayila
Fenerbahce SK v Bursaspor
Fenerbahce SK: Gonul, Webo
Bursaspor: Basser, Aziz, Kiraz, Pinto
10.3.2013 12:36
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Florida Panthers v Montreal Canadiens
Florida Panthers: Theodore, Weiss, Upshall, Kulikov, Weaver, Jovanovski
Montreal Canadiens: Diaz, Bourque, Weber
Chicago Blackhawks v Edmonton Oilers
Chicago Blackhawks: Montador (doubtful)
Edmonton Oilers: Hemsky (doubtful), Khabibulin, Fistric, Sutton, Horcoff, Hartikainen, Lander
10.3.2013 21:41
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Midtjylland v FC Nordsjaelland
FC Midtjylland: Sise, Lorentzen, Christiansen
FC Nordsjaelland: K. Nielsen, Madsen, Hvilsom, Jensen
10.3.2013 22:41
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Burnley FC v Hull City
Burnley FC: Duff, Mee (both doubtful), Wallace, Marney (both probably out)
Hull City: Evans, Aluko, Fryatt
11.3.2013 9:16
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Lechia Gdansk v Korona Kielce
Lechia Gdansk: Madera, Kaniecki, Janicki, WiSniewski
Korona Kielce: Zewlakow, Sobolewski, Vukovic (doubtful)
10.3.2013 22:49
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Vitoria Setubal v Vitoria Guimaraes
Vitoria Setubal: Danilo, Makukula, Suswan, Paulo Tavares
Vitoria Guimaraes: Hernani, Addy, Dinis
10.3.2013 22:55
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Barnsley FC v Brighton
Barnsley FC: McNulty, Dawson (probably in)
Brighton: Barnes, Mackail-Smith, Hoskins
Cardiff City v Leicester City
Cardiff City: –
Leicester City: De Laet, Konchesky (both doubtful)
Leeds United v Peterborough
Leeds United: –
Peterborough: Petrucci, Pritchard, Wootton, Grant
12.3.2013 11:07
Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Brechin City v Albion Rovers
Brechin City: Molloy
Albion Rovers: Green, Innes, O’Byrne, Stevenson
12.3.2013 1:01
Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Hamilton Acad. v Dumbarton FC
Hamilton Acad: –
Dumbarton FC: Phinn, Prunty, Urquhart (all doubtful)
Raith Rovers v Partick Thistle
Raith Rovers: Mensing
Partick Thistle: Paton, Erskine (both doubtful)
12.3.2013 1:05
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Brentford FC v Swindon Town
Brentford FC: Saunders, Hayes (left the club), El Alagui, O’Connor
Swindon Town: Thompson, Miller (both doubtful), Storey, Archibald-Henville
Bury FC v Scunthorpe Utd
Bury FC: Soares, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne
Scunthorpe Utd: Sodje (probably in), Slocombe
Coventry City v Colchester Utd
Coventry City: Clarke (doubtful), Wood, Adams, Elliott
Colchester Utd: Eastman, Garmston, Sears (all doubtful), Ibehre
Crewe Alexandra v Sheffield Utd
Crewe Alexandra: Inman, Aneke (both probably out), Guthrie, West
Sheffield Utd: De Girolamo
12.3.2013 11:06
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Doncaster Rovers v Carlisle Utd
Doncaster Rovers: Quinn (doubtful), McCombe, Bennett
Carlisle Utd: Manset (newcomer, doubtful), Miller
Leyton Orient v Portsmouth
Leyton Orient: Mooney, Batt (both doubtful), Clarke, Sawyer, Butcher
Portsmouth: Akinde (doubtful)
Milton Keynes Dons v Shrewsbury
Milton Keynes Dons: Martin (first goalkeeper), Powell (doubtful), Chadwick
Shrewsbury: Edwards, Grandison, Wright
Notts County v Preston NE
Notts County: Judge (doubtful), Leacock, Kelly
Preston NE: King (doubtful), Byrom
12.3.2013 8:21
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Oldham Athletic v Hartlepool Utd
Oldham Athletic: Smith, Byrne (doubtful), M’Changama
Hartlepool Utd: Baldwin
Stevenage FC v Bournemouth
Stevenage FC: Dunne, Ashton
Bournemouth: Elphick, Daniels
Walsall FC v Tranmere Rovers
Walsall FC: Grof (doubtful), Taundry
Tranmere Rovers: O’Halloran, Sidibe (doubtful), McGurk, Robinson, Wallace
Yeovil Town v Crawley Town
Yeovil Town: Foley
Crawley Town: Clarke (top scorer), Simpson, MacFadzean
12.3.2013 8:40
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Accrington Stanley v Fleetwood Town
Accrington Stanley: –
Fleetwood Town: Gillespie, Howell (both doubtful), Allen, Mawene
Aldershot Town v Burton Albion
Aldershot Town: Young (first goalkeeper, probably out), Hylton, Tonkin (both doubtful), Brown
Burton Albion: –
Bristol Rovers v Port Vale
Bristol Rovers: Anyinsah
Port Vale: Loft, Jones
Dagenham & Red. v Torquay Utd
Dagenham & Red: Williams
Torquay Utd: Benyon, Easton
12.3.2013 8:57
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Exeter City v Gillingham
Exeter City: –
Gillingham: Whelpdale, Weston, Frampton (all doubtful), Allen
Morecambe FC v Northampton
Morecambe FC: Roche (first goalkeeper), Parrish (doubtful)
Northampton: –
Oxford United v Barnet FC
Oxford United: Capaldi, Montrose, Clarke, Richards, Leven
Barnet FC: Oster, Holmes, Kabba, O’Brien
Plymouth Argyle v Bradford City
Plymouth Argyle: Charles (doubtful), Gilmartin, Berry, Lowry
Bradford City: –
12.3.2013 9:06
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Southend Utd v AFC Wimbledon
Southend Utd: Mayor (doubtful), Laird, Tomlin, Phillips, Barker
AFC Wimbledon: Dickenson (doubtful), Fenlon, Antwi, Sweeney
Wycombe v Rotherham
Wycombe: –
Rotherham: Arnason, Bradley (probably out)
York City v Rochdale
York City: Oyebanjo (doubtful)
Rochdale: Gornell (doubtful), Gray
12.3.2013 9:15
Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Austria Lustenau v Grodig
Austria Lustenau: Kampel, Boller, Zwischenbrugger
Grodig: Harrer
Blau Weiss Linz v SCR Altach
Blau Weiss Linz: Maier, Wojtanowicz, Miksits
SCR Altach: Aigner, Kircher, Dorta
First Vienna v FC Lustenau
First Vienna: Dober, Lebedev
FC Lustenau: Karatay
SKN St. Polten v Horn
SKN St. Polten: Kerschbaumer, Ambichl, Schagerl, Gruberbauer
Horn: Djordjevic, Petermann, Cleiton
12.3.2013 11:05
Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions
Kloten Flyers v SCL Tigers
Kloten Flyers: Liniger, Santala, Jenni, Giroux
SCL Tigers: Popovic
HC Ambri-Piotta v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
HC Ambri-Piotta: Grassi, Schulthess, Botta, Weber, Dotti
Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Winkler, Camichel
HC Fribourg v EHC Biel
HC Fribourg: Gerber
EHC Biel: Spylo, Wellinger, Trutmann, Tschantre, Haas, MacMurchy
12.3.2013 10:48
Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions
EV Zug v HC Lugano
EV Zug: Blaser, Christen, Sutter
HC Lugano: B. Murray, Ulmer, Blatter, Manzato, Pivron
SC Bern v Geneve-Servette HC
SC Bern: Hohener, Jobin, Hanni, Rubin, Kreis
Geneve-Servette HC: Bezina
ZSC Lions v HC Davos
ZSC Lions: Stoffel, McCarthy, Blindenbacher
HC Davos: R. von Arx, J. von Arx, Guggisberg
12.3.2013 10:49
Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions
Karpat v JYP
Karpat: Viuhkola, Korkko, Mantymaa
JYP: Viitanen, Malmivaara, Myttynen, Jaaskelainen, Markkula
12.3.2013 10:57
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Florida Panthers v Tampa Bay Lightning
Florida Panthers: Theodore, Weiss, Upshall, Kulikov, Weaver, Jovanovski
Tampa Bay Lightning: Pouliot, Garon (doubtful)
Winnipeg Jets v Toronto Maple Leafs
Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Redmond, Peluso
Toronto Maple Leafs: Lupul
12.3.2013 11:02
AFC Cup – HOT Info
Churchill Brothers v Semen Padang
Guest have to play without all four their foreigners, one because of injury and three with visa problems.
12.3.2013 11:04
Champions League – Injuries & suspensions
Bayern Munchen v Arsenal FC
Bayern Munchen: Boateng, Schweinsteiger, Ribery, Robben (probably in)
Arsenal FC: Wilshere, Sagna, Podolski, Monreal
Malaga CF v FC Porto
Malaga CF: Eliseu, Portillo, Onyewu
FC Porto: –
13.3.2013 9:57
England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Blackburn Rovers v Millwall
Blackburn Rovers: Orr, Bentley (both doubtful), Henley, Kazim-Richards, Williamson, Olsson, Etuhu, Stewart, Jones
Millwall: Henry, Woolford, Robinson
13.3.2013 0:32
Denmark Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Brondby IF v Esbjerg fB
Brondby IF: Semou, Bernburg, Joensen, S. Hansen
Esbjerg fB: Vestergaard, Lekven, Rasmussen
13.3.2013 0:38
Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions
St. Gallen v FC Thun
St. Gallen: Cavusevic, Janjatovic, Besle, Montandon
FC Thun: Bigler, Cassio, Hediger, Steffen, Matic, Schirinzi
13.3.2013 0:44
AFC Champions League – Injuries & suspensions
Al Hilal Riyadh v Rayyan SC
Al Hilal Riyadh: Al Dawsari, Al Shahrani, Al Qahtani (doubtful)
Rayyan SC: Tabata, Al Hajri, Al Marri
Kashiwa Reysol v Central Coast Mariners
Kashiwa Reysol: Jorge Wagner, Sawa, Hashimoto
Central Coast Mariners: McBreen, Rose, Bojic, Sterjovski
13.3.2013 9:54
AFC Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Duhok SC v Faisaly Amman
Duhok SC: –
Faisaly Amman: Al Sheikh, Khamees, Al Hanahneh, Banitayeh (doubtful)
13.3.2013 8:34
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Admira v RB Salzburg
Admira: Plassnegger, Palla, Ouedraogo, Mikus, Kuttin, Auer, Schick
RB Salzburg: Lazaro, Ilsanker (doubtful)
Wolfsberger AC v Mattersburg
Wolfsberger AC: De Paula, Topcagic
Mattersburg: Naumoski, Malic, Rath, Seidl, Prietl, Doleschal
13.3.2013 9:55
Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Cuneo v Sudtirol
Cuneo: Carretto, Ruggeri, Leonardi, Longhi, Torri, Loria, Di Lorenzo
Sudtirol: Clementi, Kiem
13.3.2013 9:56
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Montreal Canadiens v Ottawa Senators
Montreal Canadiens: Diaz, Bourque, Prust, Nokelainen
Ottawa Senators: Karlsson, Spezza, Anderson, Dziurzynski, Lundin, Michalek
New Jersey Devils v Philadelphia Flyers
New Jersey Devils: Brodeur, Zubrus, Tallinder
Philadelphia Flyers: McGinn, Shelley
Calgary Flames v Detroit Red Wings
Calgary Flames: Glencross (doubtful), Byron
Detroit Red Wings: Colaiacovo, Helm, Bertuzzi, Samuelsson, Filppula
13.3.2013 9:49
Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions
Anadolu Efes v Brose Baskets
Anadolu Efes: Vujacic (doubtful)
Brose Baskets: Goldsberry (probably out)
Caja Laboral v Fenerbahce
Caja Laboral: –
Fenerbahce: Bogdanovic (top scorer)
Maccabi Tel Aviv v BC Khimki
Maccabi Tel Aviv: –
BC Khimki: –
Siena v Olympiakos Piraeus
Siena: Hackett (doubtful)
Olympiakos Piraeus: Printezis (probably out), Mantzaris
14.3.2013 9:02
Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions
Geneve-Servette HC v SC Bern
Geneve-Servette HC: Bezina, Picard, Kubina
SC Bern: Roche, Bednar (both doubtful), Hohener, Rubin, Hanni, Jobin
HC Davos v ZSC Lions
HC Davos: R. von Arx, J. von Arx, Guggisberg
ZSC Lions: Stoffel, McCarthy, Blindenbacher
EHC Biel v HC Fribourg
EHC Biel: Tschantre, Haas, Dario Trutmann, Ehrensperger, Spylo, Wellinger, Kparghai
HC Fribourg: Gerber
HC Lugano v EV Zug
HC Lugano: Blatter, Manzato, Morant, B. Murray, Pivron, Ulmer
EV Zug: Blaser, Christen, Rossi
14.3.2013 9:07
Europe League – Injuries & suspensions
Newcastle Utd v Anzhi Makhachkala
Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, Shola Ameobi (doubtful), Debuchy, Gouffran, Krul, Coloccini
Anzhi Makhachkala: Willian (doubtful)
Chelsea FC v Steaua Bucuresti
Chelsea FC: Ba, Romeu
Steaua Bucuresti: Matei, Nikolic
Inter Milano v Tottenham
Inter Milano: Pereira, Stankovic, Schelotto, Benassi, Milito, Samuel, Silvestre, Nagatomo, Mudingayi
Tottenham: Bale, Kaboul, Dempsey, Sandro
Fenerbahce SK v Viktoria Plzen
Fenerbahce SK: Meireles, Webo, Belozoglu, Gonul (doubtful), Sam
Viktoria Plzen: Hanousek, Bolek
14.3.2013 14:39
Europe League – Injuries & suspensions
Bordeaux v Benfica
Bordeaux: Rolan, Faubert, Nguemo, Chevalier
Benfica: Garay, Luisao, Luisinho
Zenit v Basel
Zenit: Anyukov, Malafeev (both doubtful), Criscito, Neto
Basel: El Nenny (doubtful), Serey Die
Rubin Kazan v Levante
Rubin Kazan: Cesar Navas, Ansaldi
Levante: Michel
Lazio v Stuttgart
Lazio: Cana, Andre Dias, Klose, Konko, Stankevicius, Brocchi
Stuttgart: Maxim, Boka, Kvist
14.3.2013 14:38
Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions
Karpat v Lukko
Karpat: Lehtone, Mantymaa, Viuhkola, Korkko
Lukko: Honkaheimo, Kovanen, Tukonen, Pesonen
HIFK v SaiPa
HIFK: Granlund, Peltonen, Sailio, Kurvinen, Melart, Hannula
SaiPa: Paalanen
14.3.2013 14:08
Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions
MoDo v Farjestad
MoDo: –
Farjestad: Paulsson, Lindstrom, Klefbom
14.3.2013 14:15
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Boston Bruins v Florida Panthers
Boston Bruins: Kelly (doubtful)
Florida Panthers: Versteeg, Caruso, Jovanovski, Weaver, Kulikov, Upshall, Weiss, Bergenheim, Theodore
Toronto Maple Leafs v Pittsburgh Penguins
Toronto Maple Leafs: Lupul
Pittsburgh Penguins: Malkin
Carolina Hurricanes v Washington Capitals
Carolina Hurricanes: Ward, LaRose, Ruutu, Pitkanen (probably out)
Washington Capitals: Laich, Erskine, Green, Hillen, Poti (doubtful)
Columbus Blue Jackets v Chicago Blackhawks
Columbus Blue Jackets: Dorsett, Anisimov (doubtful)
Chicago Blackhawks: Sharp
14.3.2013 14:25
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Tampa Bay Lightning v New York Islanders
Tampa Bay Lightning: Pouliot
New York Islanders: Grabner, Carkner, Strait
Winnipeg Jets v New York Rangers
Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Redmond, Peluso
New York Rangers: Asham (doubtful), Staal
St. Louis Blues v Phoenix Coyotes
St. Louis Blues: Oshie (doubtful), Steen, Tarasenko, McDonald, Langenbrunner
Phoenix Coyotes: Michalek, Lombardi (both probably out), Vrbata, Schlemko
Minnesota Wild v Colorado Avalanche
Minnesota Wild: Zucker (doubtful), Harding, Kuemper
Colorado Avalanche: Hejduk (doubtful), Downie
14.3.2013 14:33
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Dallas Stars v Anaheim Ducks
Dallas Stars: Benn, Morrow (both doubtful), Rome
Anaheim Ducks: Bonino, Palmieri, Staubitz, Fasth (doubtful)
Vancouver Canucks v Nashville Predators
Vancouver Canucks: Bieksa (doubtful), Kesler
Nashville Predators: Hornqvist, Wilson, Gaustad (doubtful)
San Jose Sharks v Los Angeles Kings
San Jose Sharks: Havlat, Greiss
Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene
14.3.2013 14:37
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Kobenhavn v AC Horsens
FC Kobenhavn: –
AC Horsens: Kortegaard
15.3.2013 0:09
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Olympique Marseille v AC Ajaccio
Olympique Marseille: M’Bow, Amalfitano
AC Ajaccio: Oberhauser, Pierazzi, Andre, Oliech
15.3.2013 0:19
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Unterhaching v 1. FC Saarbrucken
Unterhaching: Riederer, Hingerl, Hofstetter, Bichler, Sternisko
1. FC Saarbrucken: ozbek, Hayer
15.3.2013 0:30
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
MSV Duisburg v Energie Cottbus
MSV Duisburg: Kern, Koch
Energie Cottbus: Bittroff, Borner, Brzenska, Brinkmann
Paderborn v FSV Frankfurt
Paderborn: Gulde, Ornatelli
FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Heubach, Heitmeier, Jonsson
Union Berlin v St. Pauli
Union Berlin: Skrzybski
St. Pauli: Gonther, Buchtmann, Schindler, Ginczek
15.3.2013 16:51
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Tigre v Union de Santa Fe
Tigre: Javier Garcia (injured), Alejandro Donatti (suspended)
Union de Santa Fe: Diego Jara (injured)
Info by FCP
15.3.2013 0:43
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
VfL Wolfsburg v Fortuna Dusseldorf
VfL Wolfsburg: Kyrgiakos, Naldo, Diego, Perisic, Pilar
Fortuna Dusseldorf: Almer, Bruno Soares, Juanan, Fink, Lambertz, Voronin
15.3.2013 16:50
Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions
Shamrock Rovers v St Patrick’s Dublin
Shamrock Rovers: Quigley, Sullivan (both doubtful)
St Patrick’s Dublin: Ryan, Maher
Cork City v Bohemians FC
Cork City: Lenihan
Bohemians FC: Paisley, Devaney, Scully (all doubtful)
Drogheda Utd v Limerick FC
Drogheda Utd: McNally, O’Neill, Prendergast, Brady, Sava (doubtful)
Limerick FC: Gaffney, Judge, Foley (doubtful), Kelly, Purcell
UCD Dublin v Derry City
UCD Dublin: McCabe, Leahy, Langtry
Derry City: Greacen, Houston, Kavanagh
Shelbourne FC v Dundalk FC
Shelbourne FC: Crowley
Dundalk FC: Shields (doubtful), Massey
15.3.2013 0:54
Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Mervue United v SD Galway
Mervue United: Walsh, James
SD Galway: Geraghty
Finn Harps v Cobh Ramblers
Finn Harps: Coll, McBride
Cobh Ramblers: –
Wexford Youths v Athlone Town
Wexford Youths: –
Athlone Town: Coughlan
15.3.2013 14:07
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Jagiellonia v Polonia Warszawa
Jagiellonia: Dzalamidze, Porebski, Frankowski
Polonia Warszawa: Pazio, Yahiya, Injac, Piatek (doubtful)
Legia Warszawa v Gornik Zabrze
Legia Warszawa: Suler, Rzezniczak, Choto, Zyro, Efir, Salinas, Jodlowiec
Gornik Zabrze: Magiera, Zachara, Oziebala
15.3.2013 1:18
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Gil Vicente v Sporting Braga
Gil Vicente: Halisson, Pecks, Daniel, Luciano Amaral, Claudio
Sporting Braga: Haas, Sasso, Nuno Coelho, Paulo Vinicius, Djamal, Ruben Amorim, eder, Custodio
15.3.2013 1:22
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Motherwell FC v Hibernian FC
Motherwell FC: Kerr (probably out)
Hibernian FC: Hanlon
15.3.2013 1:25
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Deportivo La Coruna v Celta de Vigo
Deportivo La Coruna: Ze Castro, Salomao (both doubtful), Kaka
Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Hugo Mallo, Alex Lopez, Natxo Insa
15.3.2013 16:52
Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions
CSKA Moskva v Zlgiris Kaunas
CSKA Moskva: –
Zlgiris Kaunas: Klimavicius, Jankunas
Real Madrid v Unicaja Malaga
Real Madrid: Pocius
Unicaja Malaga: –
Panathinaikos v ALBA Berlin
Panathinaikos: Xanthopoulos (doubtful), Schortsanitis (probably in), Kapono (left the club)
ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic
FC Barcelona v Besiktas
FC Barcelona: Navarro (probably in)
Besiktas: Ewing
15.3.2013 9:07
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Metalurg Z. v Karpaty Lviv
Metalurg Z: –
Karpaty Lviv: Plastun, Oshchipko
15.3.2013 9:13
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
Inter ZapreSic v RNK Split
Inter ZapreSic: Hadzic, Saric
RNK Split: Pehar, Vojnovic, Radeljic
NK Zagreb v Lokomotiva Zagreb
NK Zagreb: Bevab, Kovacic
Lokomotiva Zagreb: Kramaric
Slaven Belupo v NK Osijek
Slaven Belupo: Maras, Bubnjic, Vugrinec, Canadjija, Gregurina, Grgic, Novinic
NK Osijek: –
15.3.2013 9:15
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Ceske Budejovice v 1. FC Brno
Ceske Budejovice: Novak, Rydel
1. FC Brno: Kral, Frejlach, Markovic, Lutonsky, Svancara (doubtful)
Sigma Olomouc v Banik Ostrava
Sigma Olomouc: Janotka, Skerle
Banik Ostrava: SverkoS, Soukup
15.3.2013 9:24
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Le Havre AC v Chamois Niortais
Le Havre AC: Francois, Ba
Chamois Niortais: Lahaye, Diaw, Lafourcade, Hebras, Durak
AS Monaco v Angers SCO
AS Monaco: Kagelmacher, Kurzawa, Poulsen
Angers SCO: Diallo, Henin, Gomez
AC Arles-Avignon v Sedan Ardennes
AC Arles-Avignon: Zarour, Ben Saada, Suarez
Sedan Ardennes: Bellaid, Diaby, Makhedjouf
Guingamp v SM Caen
Guingamp: Babiloni, Cerdan, Charrier
SM Caen: Agouazi
15.3.2013 11:46
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
FC Istres v Clermont Foot
FC Istres: Cantareil, Ba, Tardieu, Akrour
Clermont Foot: Salze, Fabre, Lacombe
Le Mans FC v Nimes Olympique
Le Mans FC: Buaillon, Kante, Derouard, Thomert
Nimes Olympique: Parpeix, Hsissane, Thibault, Gragnic
Tours FC v Stade Lavallois
Tours FC: Tomas, Tritz, Fabre, Cetout, Biancardini, Ketkeophomphone
Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Gamboa, Talmont
15.3.2013 12:12
Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Grodig v Hartberg
Grodig: Taboga, Harrer
Hartberg: Parapatits, Rasswalder
Horn v Blau Weiss Linz
Horn: Petermann, Cleiton
Blau Weiss Linz: Wojtanowicz, Miksits, Bubenik (doubtful)
Kapfenberg v First Vienna
Kapfenberg: Pitter, Bingol, Kuljic
First Vienna: Berisha
SCR Altach v FC Lustenau
SCR Altach: Kircher, Dorta
FC Lustenau: Aydogdu
Austria Lustenau v SKN St. Polten
Austria Lustenau: Kampel, Zwischenbrugger
SKN St. Polten: Kerschbaumer, Brandl, Schagerl, Gruberbauer
15.3.2013 13:39
Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions
Ituano v XV de Piracicaba
Ituano: –
XV de Piracicaba: Pedro Paulo, Diego Silva, Diguinho, Bruno Fuso, Cesinha, Jairo, Anderson Lessa, Marcio Diogo
Mogi Mirim v Linense
Mogi Mirim: Lucas Fonseca, Roger Gaucho, Wagner
Linense: –
15.3.2013 13:44
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Hellas Verona v Livorno Calcio
Hellas Verona: Sgrigna, Cocco, Albertazzi, Carrozza
Livorno Calcio: Mazzoni, Siligardi (top scorer)
15.3.2013 14:16
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Bursaspor v Trabzonspor
Bursaspor: Basser, Kiraz, Pinto
Trabzonspor: Zokora, Emerson, oztekin, Gural
Eskisehirspor v Elazigspor
Eskisehirspor: Dede, cetin (both doubtful)
Elazigspor: Gork, Bayrak, Kujovic, Zeegelaar, Alberg, Jervis
15.3.2013 14:36
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Philadelphia Flyers v New Jersey Devils
Philadelphia Flyers: McGinn, Shelley, Schenn (doubtful)
New Jersey Devils: Brodeur, Tallinder, Zubrus
Calgary Flames v Nashville Predators
Calgary Flames: Byron
Nashville Predators: Wilson (top scorer), Gill, Hornqvist, Gaustad
Edmonton Oilers v Detroit Red Wings
Edmonton Oilers: Khabibulin, Fistric, Belanger
Detroit Red Wings: Howard (doubtful), Colaiacovo, Helm, Bertuzzi, Samuelsson
15.3.2013 14:45
Poland Ekstraklasa – Info
Jagiellonia v Polonia Warszawa
The atmosphere in Jagiellonia is bad – lost 4 games in a row (2 in league and 2 in Polish Cup) and won just one. If they lose today, their coach – Tomasz Hajto (used to play in Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen, maybe you remember) – might be dismissed.
Polonia will try to win – last Saturday home lost against Wisla Krakow, which plays tragically. No one knows what Polonia shows in Bialystok and who plays. Injuries and suspensions, many players had left or will leave team soon, so Piotr Stokowiec (Polonia coach) has a huge problem. He has 17-18 players. One third is youth.
Legia Warszawa v Gornik Zabrze
Legia wants to have bigger advantage in league. Two pts. more than Lech Poznan isn’t enough (Lech plays against GKS Belchatow – last team in league). Also wants to confirm their aspiration to be the Ekstraklasa winner. And finally qualify to Champions League. Poland has waited for it since 1995.
Gornik lost their best striker – Arkadiusz Milik (Bayer Leverkusen). Got Tomasz Zahorski who scored one goal, but doesn’t >give< his team as much as Milik. Also there is Prejuce Nakoulma. He is concentrated to leave Gornik so plays worse before Africa Cup of Nations. A few days ago signed Ireneusz Jelen (former AJ Auxerre). Sooner or later might join Marcin KuS (used to play in Turkey, right back)
Info by Tomasz Gorski
15.3.2013 16:29
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
Concordia Chiajna v Astra Giurgiu
Concordia Chiajna: Paraschiv, Wellington, Purece, Pana
Astra Giurgiu: Muresan, Florescu
CS Turnu Severin v Gaz Metan Medias
CS Turnu Severin: Stoica, Tataru, Vranjkovic, Tole
Gaz Metan Medias: Negru, Buchta, Vitinho, Gheorghe
15.3.2013 16:43
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
PEC Zwolle v Roda Kerkrade
PEC Zwolle: Achenteh, Drost, Slot, Narsingh, Olijve
Roda Kerkrade: Kurto, Nemeth
15.3.2013 18:08
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Charlton Athletic v Millwall FC
Charlton Athletic: Cort, Hollands
Millwall FC: Beevers, Henry
Leeds United v Huddersfield
Leeds United: Morison, Lees, McCormack (all doubtful)
Huddersfield: Beckford, Southern
Barnsley FC v Watford FC
Barnsley FC: Dawson (doubtful)
Watford FC: Abdi, Almunia, Hall (doubtful), Neuton, Hoban, Eustace
Blackpool FC v Peterborough
Blackpool FC: Taylor-Fletcher, Harris, Evatt
Peterborough: Petrucci, Pritchard, Wootton, Grant
15.3.2013 23:03
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Hull City v Nottingham F.
Hull City: Evans, Aluko, Fryatt
Nottingham F: Blackstock (probably out), Ayala, Harding (both doubtful)
Ipswich Town v Bolton Wanderers
Ipswich Town: Nouble, Martin
Bolton Wanderers: Andrews, Mears, Davies
Middlesbrough v Birmingham City
Middlesbrough: Leadbitter, Ameobi, Friend (all doubtful), Jutkiewicz, Bikey, Parnaby, Arca
Birmingham City: Ibanez, Hancox, King, Carr, Murphy, Packwood
15.3.2013 23:03
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Sheffield Wed v Cardiff City
Sheffield Wed: Wickham (left the club), Coke
Cardiff City: Hudson, Turner (both doubtful)
Wolverhampton v Bristol City
Wolverhampton: Ward, Boukari, Elokobi
Bristol City: Stead (probably out)
Derby County v Leicester City
Derby County: Ward, Bryson (both doubtful), Hughes, Brayford, O’Connor
Leicester City: Konchesky, De Laet, James (all doubtful)
15.3.2013 23:04
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Brentford FC v Preston NE
Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui
Preston NE: Wright (doubtful), Byrom, Laird
Bury FC v Colchester Utd
Bury FC: Soares, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne
Colchester Utd: Eastman, Sears (both probably out), Ibehre
Coventry City v Hartlepool Utd
Coventry City: Clarke (top scorer), Dickinson (left the club), Wood, Adams, Elliott
Hartlepool Utd: Richards, Baldwin
Crewe Alexandra v Shrewsbury
Crewe Alexandra: Aneke, Inman (both doubtful), West, Guthrie
Shrewsbury: Grandison (doubtful), Edwards, Wright
15.3.2013 23:05
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Doncaster Rovers v Portsmouth
Doncaster Rovers: Quinn, Woods (both doubtful), Bennett, McCombe
Portsmouth: –
Leyton Orient v Carlisle Utd
Leyton Orient: Clarke, Mooney (both doubtful), Baudry
Carlisle Utd: Miller, Robson, Manset (newcomer)
Milton Keynes Dons v Tranmere Rovers
Milton Keynes Dons: Martin, Powell (both probably out), Chadwick
Tranmere Rovers: Goodison (doubtful), McGurk, Robinson, Wallace
Notts County v Scunthorpe Utd
Notts County: Judge, Campbell-Ryce (both doubtful), Blyth, Cofie (both left the club), Kelly
Scunthorpe Utd: Sodje (doubtful), Slocombe, Mozika
15.3.2013 23:13
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Oldham Athletic v Bournemouth
Oldham Athletic: Furman (captain), Smith, Byrne, M’Changama (left the club)
Bournemouth: Arter, Ritchie (both doubtfu), Painter, Daniels, Elphick
Stevenage FC v Sheffield Utd
Stevenage FC: Gray, Charles, Mahon (doubtful)
Sheffield Utd: De Girolamo
Walsall FC v Crawley Town
Walsall FC: –
Crawley Town: Simpson, McFadzean
15.3.2013 23:14
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Accrington Stanley v Barnet FC
Accrington Stanley: Amond, Hughes, Dunbavin, Dawber
Barnet FC: N’Gala, Lopez (both left the club), Oster, Holmes, Kabba
Aldershot Town v AFC Wimbledon
Aldershot Town: Young, Tonkin, Brown (all doubtful), Hylton (probably out)
AFC Wimbledon: Balkestein (doubtful), Antwi, Fenlon
Bristol Rovers v Rochdale
Bristol Rovers: Norburn, Anyinsah, McChrystal (all doubtful)
Rochdale: Jones, Gornell, Gray
Cheltenham v Rotherham
Cheltenham: Hooman
Rotherham: Arnason, Bradley, Taylor, Morgans 1
15.3.2013 23:18
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Dagenham & Red. v Burton Albion
Dagenham & Red: Williams
Burton Albion: Zola, Kee, Maghoma (all doubtful)
Exeter City v Bradford City
Exeter City: Oakley, Doherty, Sercombe, Gow
Bradford City: Oliver, Meredith (doubtful)
Morecambe FC v Gillingham
Morecambe FC: Ellison, Parrish
Gillingham: Weston
Oxford United v Chesterfield
Oxford United: Clarke, Richards, Leven
Chesterfield: –
15.3.2013 23:19
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Plymouth Argyle v Fleetwood Town
Plymouth Argyle: Charles (doubtful)
Fleetwood Town: Gillespie, Howell
Southend Utd v Torquay Utd
Southend Utd: Prosser, Mayor (left the club), Tomlin, Phillips, Barker
Torquay Utd: Benyon, Downes, Easton
Wycombe v Northampton
Wycombe: Winfield, McClure (both doubtful), Stewart
Northampton: Nicholls
York City v Port Vale
York City: Oyebanjo (doubtful), Challinor, McGurk
Port Vale: Morsy, Loft, Purse, Jones, Vincent, Burges 1
15.3.2013 23:19
Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions
Vegalta Sendai v Kashiwa Reysol
Vegalta Sendai: Uemoto, Kakuda, Tomita
Kashiwa Reysol: Hashimoto, Jorge Wagner, Sawa
Ventforet Kofu v Nagoya Grampus
Ventforet Kofu: Yamamoto, Miyukim
Nagoya Grampus: Tanaka, Ishibitsu
15.3.2013 23:32
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Celtic FC v Aberdeen FC
Celtic FC: Wanyama, Brown, Forrest, Matthews
Aberdeen FC: Osbourne, Considine, Clark
Inverness CT v Ross County
Inverness CT: Shinnie, King, Hogg
Ross County: Brown
15.3.2013 23:33
Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Cowdenbeath v Airdrie United
Cowdenbeath: Cameron, Cusack
Airdrie United: Evans, Griffin, Boyle, di Giacomo
Dumbarton FC v Greenock Morton
Dumbarton FC: Lister
Greenock Morton: McLaughlin (doubtful), Dyer
Hamilton Acad. v Partick Thistle
Hamilton Acad: Millar
Partick Thistle: Paton
Livingston FC v Falkirk FC
Livingston FC: Tena, Jacobs, Docherty
Falkirk FC: Small (doubtful)
Raith Rovers v Dunfermline
Raith Rovers: Mensing
Dunfermline: Falkingham, Barrowman
15.3.2013 23:37
Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Elgin City v Rangers FC
Elgin City: Niven, Moore (both doubtful), Wyness, McKinnon
Rangers FC: Shiels, Little (doubtful), Perry, Macleod, Kyle, Cole
Annan Athletic v Clyde FC
Annan Athletic: Summersgill, Ramage
Clyde FC: Oliver, Brown, Marsh
East Stirlingshire v Berwick Rangers
East Stirlingshire: Jackson, Hunter, Buchanan, Devlin, Herd, Shepherd, Miller (doubtful)
Berwick Rangers: Carse (doubtful), Droudge, Lancaster
Montrose FC v Peterhead FC
Montrose FC: Crawford, Campbell (doubtful), McGuire
Peterhead FC: Ross, MacDonald
15.3.2013 23:41
Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Albion Rovers v East Fife
Albion Rovers: Green, Innes, O’Byrne, Stevenson
East Fife: Campbell, Wardlaw
Alloa Athletic v Brechin City
Alloa Athletic: Simmons, Young
Brechin City: Molloy
Arbroath FC v Queen of the South
Arbroath FC: Robertson
Queen of the South: McShane
Ayr United v Stranraer FC
Ayr United: Crawford, Roberts, McStay, Campbell, McGowan
Stranraer FC: MacGregor
Forfar Athletic v Stenhousemuir FC
Forfar Athletic: Bolochoweckyj, Faero, Campbel
Stenhousemuir FC: Anderson, McKinlay, Hodge
15.3.2013 23:52
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Borussia Dortmund v SC Freiburg
Borussia Dortmund: Hummels, Owomoyela, Bender, Kehl
SC Freiburg: Makiadi, Zuck, Freis
Hamburger SV v FC Augsburg
Hamburger SV: Lam, Mancienne, Ilicevic
FC Augsburg: Manninger, Philp
Hoffenheim v Mainz
Hoffenheim: Wiese, Chris, Grifo, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic
Mainz: Bungert, Junior Diaz, Zabavnik, Caligiuri, Rukavytsya
16.3.2013 12:42
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Nurnberg v Schalke 04
Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Gebhart, Hlousek, Ngankam
Schalke 04: Unnerstall, Papadopoulos, Afellay, Huntelaar, Marica
Werder Bremen v Greuther Furth
Werder Bremen: Wolf, Bargfrede, Fritz, Akpala, Fullkrug
Greuther Furth: Hesl, Ndoye, Geis, Hefele, Stieber, Tyrala, Fall
Bayer Leverkusen v Bayern Munchen
Bayer Leverkusen: Bellarabi
Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Lahm, Muller, Ribery, Mandzukic
16.3.2013 12:42
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
Randers FC v Silkeborg IF
Randers FC: Van der Schaaf, Rise, Egholm
Silkeborg IF: Holst, Jakobsen, Silic, Hansen, Flinta
AGF Aarhus v Odense BK
AGF Aarhus: Larsen, HAland, Pasanen
Odense BK: Falk, Toppel
Brondby IF v FC Midtjylland
Brondby IF: Tornes, Semou, Bernburg, Thygesen, Joensen, Durmisi, S. Hansen, Albrechtsen
FC Midtjylland: Hvilsom, Madsen, K. Nielsen
16.3.2013 23:58
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
TSV 1860 Munchen v Hertha BSC
TSV 1860 Munchen: Halfar
Hertha BSC: Kluge, Ndjeng
VfL Bochum v Eintracht Braunschweig
VfL Bochum: Fabian, Sinkiewicz, Kramer, Aydin, Gunduz
Eintracht Braunschweig: Reichel, Kluft, Kruppke, Pfitzner
16.3.2013 0:27
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Chemnitzer FC v Arminia Bielefeld
Chemnitzer FC: Hornig, Pfeffer
Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer, Rahn, Schutz
Hansa Rostock v VfB Stuttgart II
Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Haas, Jordanov, Lartey, Rilke, Quaschner, Smetana
VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Lang, Cecen, Berko
Heidenheim v Wacker Burghausen
Heidenheim: Wittek, Sauter, Schnatterer, Spann
Wacker Burghausen: Cinar, Schmidt, Schwarz
16.3.2013 0:30
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Preusen Munster v Alemannia Aachen
Preusen Munster: Halet, Hergesell, Schmidt
Alemannia Aachen: Erb, Herroder, Stehle, Andersen, Demai, Muller, Rosler
Stuttgarter Kickers v Kickers Offenbach
Stuttgarter Kickers: Fennell, Stadler, Alvarez
Kickers Offenbach: Husterer, Lamprecht
SV Darmstadt v VfL Osnabruck
SV Darmstadt: Martini, Gorka, Schnier, Behrens
VfL Osnabruck: Riemann, Hansen, Porcello, Staffeldt, Zoller
16.3.2013 0:30
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Colon v San Lorenzo
Colon: Ronald Raldes (injured), Bruno Urribarri (suspended)
San Lorenzo: Leandro Romagnoli (injured)
Quilmes v Independiente
Quilmes: Juan Cobo (suspended)
Independiente: Julian Velazquez (suspended)
Info by FCP
16.3.2013 0:40
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
SC Bastia v Lyon
SC Bastia: Cahuzac, El-Azzouzi, Angoula, Rothen
Lyon: Reveillere, Grenier
FC Lorient v Stade Brestois
FC Lorient: Le Lan, Aliadiere, Mareque, Coutadeur, Traore, Toure, Barthelme, Lemina, Pedrinho, Bourillon
Stade Brestois: Martial, Kantari, Baysse, Alphonse
FC Sochaux v Valenciennes FC
FC Sochaux: Traore, Doubai, Prcic, Contout, Cros
Valenciennes FC: Camara, Djuric, Le Tallec, Massampu, Mater, Traore, Nery
16.3.2013 18:42
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Lille OSC v evian Thonon Gaillard
Lille OSC: Mendes, Mavuba
evian Thonon Gaillard: Angoula, Dja Djedje, Tie Bi, Bugnet, Ehret
Montpellier HSC v Troyes AC
Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Estrada, Saihi, Marveaux, Cabella, Ait-Fana, Jeunechamp
Troyes AC: Grax, Thiago, Bahebeck, Camus
Stade Reims v Stade Rennais
Stade Reims: Tacalfred, Ghisolfi, Ramare, Mandi, Souare
Stade Rennais: Ilunga, Konradsen, Montano, Feret, Alessandrini
16.3.2013 18:42
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Everton FC v Manchester City
Everton FC: –
Manchester City: Kompany, Rodwell, Aguero, Richards, Maicon
Aston Villa v QPR
Aston Villa: Delph, Dunne, Gardner, Herd, Petrov, Albrighton, Bent, El Ahmadi
QPR: Ben Haim, Johnson, Traore (doubtful)
Southampton v Liverpool FC
Southampton: Fox, Davis (both doubtful)
Liverpool FC: Reina, Allen (both doubtful), Borini, Flanagan, Kelly
16.3.2013 12:41
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Stoke City v West Bromwich
Stoke City: Etherington, Jerome (both doubtful), Huth
West Bromwich: Long, Reid (both doubtful), Thorne, Zera
Swansea City v Arsenal FC
Swansea City: Britton, Moore (both doubtful), Chico, Agustien, Taylor, Situ
Arsenal FC: Gibbs, Wilshere, Podolski, Sagna
Manchester United v Reading FC
Manchester United: Fletcher, Keane, Jones, Nani, Scholes
Reading FC: Federici, Kebe, Pogrebnyak, McCarthy, Roberts
16.3.2013 12:41
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
NEC Nijmegen v SC Heerenveen
NEC Nijmegen: Breuer, Loen, Sno
SC Heerenveen: de Ridder, Otigba
PSV Eindhoven v RKC Waalwijk
PSV Eindhoven: Lens, Narsingh, Pieters
RKC Waalwijk: Najah, Lamey, Ma. Janssen
VVV Venlo v Heracles Almelo
VVV Venlo: Nwofor
Heracles Almelo: Bruns, Duarte, Vujicevic, Schenkeveld
ADO Den Haag v Vitesse Arnhem
ADO Den Haag: Beugelsdijk, Malone, Horvath, Zwinkels
Vitesse Arnhem: Cziommer, der Heijden
16.3.2013 1:10
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Korona Kielce v Ruch Chorzow
Korona Kielce: Zewlakow, Sobolewski, Kuzera, Kiercz, Vukovic (doubtful)
Ruch Chorzow: Straka, Sadlok
Widzew Lodz v Zaglebie Lubin
Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz, Bartkowski, Ben Dhifallah, Kramar (doubtful)
Zaglebie Lubin: Cotra, Wozniak, Horvath, Tunczew, Pawlowski
Lech Poznan v GKS Belchatow
Lech Poznan: Henriquez, Ceesay (both doubtful), Arboleda, Wolski, Murawski
GKS Belchatow: Nowak, Wrobel, Szmatiuk, Mak, Witasik
16.3.2013 1:17
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Real Sociedad v Real Valladolid
Real Sociedad: Diego Ifran, Chory Castro (both doubtful), Elustondo
Real Valladolid: Victor Perez, Larsson
Getafe CF v Athletic Bilbao
Getafe CF: Valera, Juan Rodriguez, Mane, Alexis
Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Gurpegui
Real Madrid v Real Mallorca
Real Madrid: Casillas, Di Maria
Real Mallorca: Pina (doubtful), Joao Victor, Arizmendi, A. Lopez, Marti, J. Marquez
Valencia CF v Real Betis
Valencia CF: Victor Ruiz, Ricardo Costa (doubtful)
Real Betis: Juan Carlos, Campbell (both doubtful), Perquis, Eder Vilarchao, Salva Sevilla, Ruben Perez
16.3.2013 18:41
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Recreativo Huelva v Girona FC
Recreativo Huelva: Ernesto, Borja Granero, Alexander, Riolfo, Corcoles
Girona FC: Garmendia, Chus Herrero, Benja, Kitoko, Felipe Sanchon, Migue
Sporting Gijon v Barcelona B
Sporting Gijon: Bernardo, Mendy
Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, Lobato, Grimaldo, Lomban
UD Las Palmas v Real Madrid Castilla
UD Las Palmas: Aythami, David Garcia, Javi Castellano, Barbosa
Real Madrid Castilla: Pacheco, Morata
SD Huesca v Villarreal CF
SD Huesca: Sorribas, Nacho Novo, Ruben Parraga
Villarreal CF: Cani, Juanma
16.3.2013 1:26
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
AaB Aalborg v FC Nordsjaelland
AaB Aalborg: Due
FC Nordsjaelland: Sise, Lorentzen
16.3.2013 8:44
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Slavia Praha v Slovan Liberec
Slavia Praha: Fenin, Gecov, Kisel (all doubtful), VoSahlik
Slovan Liberec: Pimpara, Toth
Slovacko v Pribram
Slovacko: –
Pribram: –
16.3.2013 8:51
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Calcio Catania v Udinese Calcio
Calcio Catania: Capuano (doubtful), Spolli
Udinese Calcio: Di Natale, Basta, Pinzi, Lazzari, Pasquale, Domizzi, Maicosuel, Heurtaux
Bologna FC v Juventus FC
Bologna FC: Sorensen
Juventus FC: Bendtner, Pepe
16.3.2013 8:55
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
SC Olhanense v Pacos de Ferreira
SC Olhanense: Mauricio, Yontcha
Pacos de Ferreira: Josue, Duarte Duarte
Sporting Lisboa v Vitoria Setubal
Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Miguel Lopes
Vitoria Setubal: –
16.3.2013 9:13
Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions
Servette FC v FC Zurich
Servette FC: Eudis, Grippo, Pizzinat, Moutinho, Moubandje, Kusunga, Routis, Rufli, Schneider
FC Zurich: Beda, Pedro, Gavranovic, Kukeli
St. Gallen v Lausanne-Sport
St. Gallen: Cavusevic, Sutter
Lausanne-Sport: Gabri, Meoli, Sonnerat, Lavanchy
16.3.2013 9:17
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Istanbul BB v Mersin Idmanyurdu
Istanbul BB: Vittek, Bahadir
Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Yattara, de Souza, Gosso, Boum
Genclerbirligi v Kardemir Karabukspor
Genclerbirligi: Meric, Durmaz
Kardemir Karabukspor: Teber, Ucar, Deumi, Mabiala, ozek
Besiktas JK v Kasimpasa SK
Besiktas JK: Fernandes, Mcgregor, Gulum (all doubtful), Boral, Koybasi, Suzen, Pektemek
Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Hurmaci, Coulibaly, Kala, Sume, Buyuk
16.3.2013 9:30
Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Boluspor v Kayseri Erciyesspor
Boluspor: Vatansever, Alin (both doubtful), Kulbilge, Barut
Kayseri Erciyesspor: Yogurtcu
Rizespor v Konyaspor
Rizespor: Yilmaz, Hacibektasoglu
Konyaspor: Yavuz, Aydilek, Akin, Dere, oksuz
16.3.2013 9:32
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Zorya Lugansk v Volyn Lutsk
Zorya Lugansk: Kamenyuka, Khudzik, Malyshev
Volyn Lutsk: Subotic, Pavlov, Owonikoko
Shakhtar Donetsk v Chernomorets Od.
Shakhtar Donetsk: Kucher, Stepanenko, Ilsinho, Douglas Costa, Kanibolotskiy, Ismaily
Chernomorets Od: Politylo, Bakaj, P. Kovalchuk
Tavriya v Metalurg D.
Tavriya: Kahriman, Yezersky, Svensson, Kalinichenko
Metalurg D: Checher, Danilo
16.3.2013 9:50
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Rapid Wien v Admira
Rapid Wien: Boskovic
Admira: Seebacher, Mikus
RB Salzburg v Ried
RB Salzburg: Ilsanker, Dahne, Schiemer, Lazaro, Kampl
Ried: Gartler
Sturm Graz v Wacker Innsbruck
Sturm Graz: Szabics, Holzl, Kaufmann (all doubtful), Sukuta-Pasu
Wacker Innsbruck: Bergmann, Dakovic
Wolfsberger AC v Wiener Neustadt
Wolfsberger AC: Polverino, Huttenbrenner, Falk
Wiener Neustadt: Offenbacher, Siebenhandl
16.3.2013 11:08
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
Istra 1961 v Dinamo Zagreb
Istra 1961: Jezina, Krizman, Woon, SuSic
Dinamo Zagreb: Cop, Krstanovic, Ademi, Leko
16.3.2013 11:38
Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions
Santos FC v Guarani
Santos FC: Victor Andrade
Guarani: Oziel, Wellington Monteiro, Rafael Oliveira
Corinthians v Uniao Barbarense
Corinthians: Cassio, Paulo Andre, Alexandre Pato
Uniao Barbarense: Bruno Pires, Helio, Rafael Silva, Cesinha, Diogo Melo, Bachin, Vanderlei2
013-03-16 11:46:00 4246 546
Poland Ekstraklasa – Info
Korona v Ruch
Both teams are just over the ‘relegation’ zone – Korona is 13th (20 pts.); Ruch is situated on 14th position (1 point less; 15th Podbeskidzie has 10 pts.)
On Wednesday Ruch beat Zaglebie in Polish Cup 1:0 and look forward to today’s match. What’s more important, last season team from Chorzow was 2nd!
Korona needs points as much as Ruch to run away the relegation zone (6 points game). At the beginning of spring round they sensationally beat Legia Warszawa 3:2 – main candidate to championship.
Last game: 15.9.2012 Ruch 1-1 Korona
Won’t play:
Ruch – Gabor Straka, Maciej Sadlok (both injuried)
Korona – Kamil Kuzera (cards)
Widzew v Zaglebie
Widzew began this season very well: used to be a leader. Now they are 12th (22 pts.). It’s the youngest team in Ekstraklasa so they are not very expierenced.
Zaglebie will try to forget Wednesday’s lose. Seemed to beat Ruch Chorzow and qualify to semi-final. Surprinsingly lost and have to focus on league.
Last game: 16.09.2012 Zaglebie 0-1 Widzew
Won’t play:
Widzew: Jakub Bartkowski (LB)
Zaglebie: Szymon Pawlowski (best player; 7 goals, 5 assists)
Lech v GKS Belchatow
Last team in league goes to second. Winner must the the one, but Lech plays better away than home. Polonia, Slask and Legia had no problem to win in Poznan. Now Mariusz Rumak’s team has a great opportunity to stop bad seriers.
Last game: 17.09.2012 GKS Belchatow 0-1 Lech
Info by Tomasz Gorski
16.3.2013 11:55
Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions
Botafogo v Quissama
Botafogo: Bolivar, Antonio Carlos, Andrezinho, Renato
Quissama: –
16.3.2013 12:00
Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions
Sligo Rovers v Bray Wanderers
Sligo Rovers: North, Ndo, Davoren, Ventre
Bray Wanderers: O’Connor
16.3.2013 12:02
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
Petrolul Ploiesti v Dinamo Bucuresti
Petrolul Ploiesti: Achim
Dinamo Bucuresti: Alexe, Nica
16.3.2013 12:03
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
RC Lens v AJ Auxerre
RC Lens: Ducasse, Nomenjanahary
AJ Auxerre: Hengbart, Marco Ramos, Sanogo, Makengo
16.3.2013 12:09
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Vicenza Calcio v Ternana Calcio
Vicenza Calcio: Pisano, Di Matteo, Misuraca
Ternana Calcio: Lauro, Pisacane, Ciofani, Vitale, Nole
Brescia Calcio v AS Bari
Brescia Calcio: Bouy, Saba
AS Bari: Polenta, Ristovski, Romizi, Iunco
16.3.2013 12:19
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
Sporting Charleroi v RS Waasland-Beveren
Sporting Charleroi: Bopp, Ohayon
RS Waasland-Beveren: Ladriere, Farssi, Blondelle, Lardenoit
KV Mechelen v Zulte Waregem
KV Mechelen: Pedersen, Vandam, Ghomsi
Zulte Waregem: Verboom, Colpaert
16.3.2013 12:32
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Godoy Cruz v Lanus
Godoy Cruz: Federico Lertora (suspended)
Lanus: Carlos Araujo (injured)
Newell’s v River
Newell’s: Lucas Bernardi (suspended)
River: Martin Aguirre, Ramiro Funes Mori, Manuel Lanzini, Jonatan Maidana and German Pezzella (injured)
Racing v Belgrano
Racing: Ricardo Centurion (injured)
Belgrano: Cesar Pereyra and Martin Zapata (injured); Nicolas Ferreyra (suspended)
Velez v Estudiantes
Velez: Alejandro Cabral, Francisco Cerro, Facundo Ferreyra, Fernando Gago, Lucas Pratto and Fernando Tobio (injured)
Estudiantes: Raul Iberbia (injured); Jonathan Schunke (suspended)
Boca v Argentinos
Boca: Orlando Gaona Lugo (injured)
Argentinos: Julio Barraza, Pablo Barzola, Gaspar Iniguez, Sebastian Navarro, Diego Placente and Miguel Torren (injured)
Info by FCP
17.3.2013 0:07
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Brighton v Crystal Palace
Brighton: El-Abd, Bruno, Bridge (doubtful), Mackail-Smith, Hoskins, Barnes
Crystal Palace: Dobbie, McCarthy, Ward, Garvan, Nimely, Easter (left the club)
Blackburn Rovers v Burnley FC
Blackburn Rovers: King, Olsson (both doubtful), Campbell, Orr, Henley, Etuhu, Kazim-Richards, Williamson, Bentley
Burnley FC: Marney
17.3.2013 0:25
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Dundee United v Dundee FC
Dundee United: Daly, McLean (both doubtful), Rankin, Flood, Russell, Gunning
Dundee FC: Douglas (first goalkeeper), O’Donnell, Kerr, McCluskey
17.3.2013 0:35
Scotland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions
St. Mirren v Hearts FC
St. Mirren: –
Hearts FC: Mullen, Grainger, Hamill, Zaliukas, Patterson, Robinson
17.3.2013 0:36
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Sunderland v Norwich City
Sunderland: Rose, McClean (both doubtful), Brown, Cattermole
Norwich City: Ruddy, Surman, Tettey, Pilkington
Tottenham v Fulham FC
Tottenham: Dempsey, Lennon (both doubtful), Kaboul, Sandro
Fulham FC: Diarra, Etheridge, Enoh
Chelsea FC v West Ham
Chelsea FC: Romeu
West Ham: J. Cole (doubtful), Nolan, Noble, Potts
Wigan Athletic v Newcastle Utd
Wigan Athletic: McManaman (doubtful), Crusat, Ramis, Miyaichi, Pollitt, Watson
Newcastle Utd: Cabaye (doubtful), Ben Arfa, Coloccini, Harper, R. Taylor, Vuckic, Krul
17.3.2013 11:31
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
AS Nancy v OGC Nice
AS Nancy: Muratori, Hammar, Ndy Assembe, Joachim, Sami
OGC Nice: Cvitanich, Dao Castellana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pejcinovic, Pentecote, Traore, Puel, Fofana, Eysseric
Toulouse FC v Girondins Bordeaux
Toulouse FC: Aurier
Girondins Bordeaux: Rolan, Faubert, Nguemo, Chevalier
AS Saint-etienne v Paris St. Germain
AS Saint-etienne: Moulins, Alonso, Mayi, Clement, Laudrup, Diomande
Paris St. Germain: Thiago Motta, Areola, Menez, Verratti, Lucas
17.3.2013 0:56
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
NAC Breda v Willem II Tilburg
NAC Breda: Schalk, ten Voorde
Willem II Tilburg: Hofs, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi, Mulder, Podevijn, Vossebelt
AZ Alkmaar v AFC Ajax
AZ Alkmaar: Johannsson, Messaoud, Martens, Overtoom
AFC Ajax: Veltman, Cuenca, Dijks, Babel, Klaassen
Feyenoord v FC Utrecht
Feyenoord: –
FC Utrecht: Nilsson, Takagi, Sarota, Scheepers
FC Groningen v FC Twente
FC Groningen: Lindgren, Ajilore
FC Twente: Brama, Rosales, Boschker, Rendla, Bengtsson, Landzaat, Fernandes
17.3.2013 1:07
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Slask Wroclaw v Podbeskidzie
Slask Wroclaw: –
Podbeskidzie: Gusic, Telichowski
Wisla Krakow v Pogon Szczecin
Wisla Krakow: Kosowski, Gargula (both doubtful), Szewczyk, Chavez, Czekaj
Pogon Szczecin: Tadrowski, Kolendowicz
17.3.2013 2:00
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Cordoba CF v UD Almeria
Cordoba CF: –
UD Almeria: Rafita, Jonathan
Racing Santander v Xerez CD
Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Tiago Pinto
Xerez CD: inigo Velez, Jose Mari, Ruz, Adrian, Mendoza, Iago Bouzon
Real Murcia v CD Lugo
Real Murcia: Ruso (doubtful), Jorge
CD Lugo: Javi Rey, Font (both doubtful), Quiroga, Ivan Perez, Pavon, Guayre, oscar Diaz
Hercules CF v CE Sabadell
Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Gilvan, Juan Avito, Redondo, Nacho Gonzalez, Pamarot
CE Sabadell: Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga, Juanjo, Nauzet
17.3.2013 2:04
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
SD Ponferradina v Guadalajara
SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Helder Rosario
Guadalajara: –
CD Numancia v Elche CF
CD Numancia: Satrustegui
Elche CF: Beranger, Generelo, Pelegrin, Etxeita
CD Mirandes v Alcorcon
CD Mirandes: Iribas, Mujika
Alcorcon: Sergio Mora, Arroyo, Camille, Ruben Sanzs 1
17.3.2013 2:06
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Malaga CF v Real CD Espanyol
Malaga CF: Portillo (doubtful), Iturra
Real CD Espanyol: Simao, J. Lopez
Sevilla FC v Real Zaragoza
Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Perotti, Campana, Rabello, Cicinho
Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Javi alamo, Zuculini, Apono, R. Jimenez
CA Osasuna v Atletico Madrid
CA Osasuna: Riesgo, Sisi, Raoul Loe, Silva, Ruben Gonzalez
Atletico Madrid: Miranda (doubtful), Tiago, Godin
FC Barcelona v Rayo Vallecano
FC Barcelona: Valdes, Xavi
Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Labaka, Casado, Leo, Javi Fuego
Granada CF v Levante UD
Granada CF: Fran Rico, Benitez
Levante UD: Chris Lell
17.3.2013 16:58
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Jahn Regensburg v Erzgebirge Aue
Jahn Regensburg: Nachreiner, Erfen, Kotzke, Kurz, Smarzoch
Erzgebirge Aue: Paulus, Rau, Miatke, Kern, Savran
Kaiserslautern v Ingolstadt
Kaiserslautern: Alushi, Amri, Baumjohann, Zellner
Ingolstadt: –
VfR Aalen v SV Sandhausen
VfR Aalen: Kister, Valentini
SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Blacha, Glibo, Tuting, Dorn
17.3.2013 8:12
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Eintracht Frankfurt v VfB Stuttgart
Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick
VfB Stuttgart: Audel, Bah, Cacau, Torun
Monchengladbach v Hannover 96
Monchengladbach: –
Hannover 96: Cherundolo, Eggimann, Felipe, Andreasen, Franca, Huszti, Stindl
17.3.2013 11:30
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
AC Siena v Cagliari Calcio
AC Siena: Pozzi, Vergassola, Vitiello, Terzi
Cagliari Calcio: Sau, Conti, Rossettini
AC Milan v US Palermo
AC Milan: De Jong, Pazzini (doubtful), Constant
US Palermo: Miccoli (doubtful), Barreto, Dossena, Hernandez, Mantovani
Fiorentina v Genoa
Fiorentina: Compper, El Hamdaoui, Rossi, Camporese, Hegazi
Genoa: Matuzalem, Floro Flores (doubtful), Olivera, Frey, Borriello
Pescara Calcio v Chievo Verona
Pescara Calcio: Perin, Weiss, Sforzini, Modesto, Capuano, Rizzo, Zauri
Chievo Verona: Sardo, Spyropoulos, Samassa, Acerbi
17.3.2013 11:32
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
SSC Napoli v Atalanta Bergamo
SSC Napoli: Britos (doubtful)
Atalanta Bergamo: Budan, Bellini, Capelli, Scaloni (all doubtful), Marilungo, De Luca, Polito
AS Roma v Parma FC
AS Roma: Pjanic, Destro, Torosidis (doubtful), Romagnoli
Parma FC: Mariga, Coda, Mesbah, Palladino (all doubtful), Santacroce
Sampdoria v Inter Milano
Sampdoria: –
Inter Milano: Obi, Alvarez (doubtful), Mudingayi, Milito, Castellazzi, Silvestre, Nagatomo, Stankovic, Schelotto, Juan Jesus
Torino FC v Lazio
Torino FC: Ogbonna (doubtful), Diop
Lazio: Konko, Floccari, Dias, Stankevicius, Klose, Brocchi, Hernanes
17.3.2013 11:32
Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions
BSC Young Boys v FC Sion
BSC Young Boys: Spycher, Affolter, Simpson, Benito, Afum
FC Sion: Lafferty, Marques, Basha
FC Basel v FC Thun
FC Basel: D. Degen, Bobadilla, Yapi
FC Thun: Bigler, Cassio, Hediger, Steffen,d Matic
Grasshoppers v FC Luzern
Grasshoppers: –
FC Luzern: Bento, Lezcano, Hochstrasser, Wuthrich
17.3.2013 9:20
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Akhisar Bld. v Sivasspor
Akhisar Bld: Bikoko, Gideon
Sivasspor: Cerny, Akca, Senecky, Grosicki, Kurt
Kayserispor v Galatasaray SK
Kayserispor: Steinsson, Dursun
Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Elmander, Yilmaz, Ceylan, Ercetin, Baytar
Antalyaspor v Fenerbahce SK
Antalyaspor: Duruer, Sedef
Fenerbahce SK: Topal, Webo, ozturk, Ziegler, Sam, Stoch, Krasic
17.3.2013 9:32
Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions
1461 Trabzon v Bucaspor
1461 Trabzon: Ak, ozturk, Alhas, Kokoc
Bucaspor: cetin, Samanci, cevik, Dahmane
TKI Tavsanli v Manisaspor
TKI Tavsanli: culcuoglu (doubtful)
Manisaspor: Fuchs
Adana Demirspor v Sanliurfaspor
Adana Demirspor: ozgur (doubtful), Toindouba, Kurtulus
Sanliurfaspor: Behram, Bangura
Goztepe Izmir v Karsiyaka SK
Goztepe Izmir: Paulinho (doubtful), Sari
Karsiyaka SK: Toraman, Veli, Cora
17.3.2013 9:37
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Illichivets v Arsenal Kiev
Illichivets: Yaroshenko (doubtful), Chizhov
Arsenal Kiev: Lampi, Khomin, Mazilu (doubtful)
Dynamo Kiev v Vorskla
Dynamo Kiev: Shovkovsky
Vorskla: Kurilov, Januzi, Sapai
Dnipro v Kryvbas
Dnipro: Mandzyuk, Konoplyanka, Seleznyovs
Kryvbas: Maksimov
17.3.2013 9:45
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Viktoria Plzen v Dukla Praha
Viktoria Plzen: Hanousek, Stipek, Fillo
Dukla Praha: Svatonsky, Nestor (doubtful)
17.3.2013 9:56
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Mattersburg v Austria Wien
Mattersburg: Malic, Rath, Seidl, Doleschal
Austria Wien: Barazite
17.3.2013 10:12
Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions
Sao Caetano v Palmeiras
Sao Caetano: Jobson, Marcone, Pirao
Palmeiras: Valdivia, Souza, Maikon Leite
Sao Paulo v Oeste
Sao Paulo: Rhodolfo, Negueba
Oeste: –
Paulista v Botafogo
Paulista: Renato Ribeiro, Matheus Galdenazi, Kasado
Botafogo: Daniel Borges, Cesar Gaucho, Cris
17.3.2013 10:43
Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions
Fluminense v Audax Rio
Fluminense: Thiago Neves, Anderson, Deco, Wellington Silva
Audax Rio: Nelio, Ivan Junior
17.3.2013 10:45
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
GD Estoril v Academica Coimbra
GD Estoril: Carlitos, Hugo Leal, Mendy
Academica Coimbra: Halliche, Saleiro, Amessan
Rio Ave v Moreirense FC
Rio Ave: Hassan, Jeferson
Moreirense FC: Pintassilgo
SC Beira-Mar v Nacional Madeira
SC Beira-Mar: Nuno Lopes, Tonel, Ricardo Dias
Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Diego Barcellos, Manuel da Costa, Jota, Mario Rondon
Maritimo v FC Porto
Maritimo: Joao Luiz, Adilson, Kukula (doubtful)
FC Porto: Joao Moutinho, Danilo
Vitoria Guimaraes v SL Benfica
Vitoria Guimaraes: Douglas, Addy
SL Benfica: Luisao, Garay
17.3.2013 10:55
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
FC Dallas v Houston Dynamo
FC Dallas: Watson, Benitez, Hedges (all doubtful), Zimmerman, Ulloa
Houston Dynamo: Carr
Los Angeles Galaxy v Chivas USA
Los Angeles Galaxy: Walker, Zardes, Gaul (doubtful)
Chivas USA: Vilchez, Antunezs 1
17.3.2013 11:08
Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Sudtirol v Reggiana
Sudtirol: Bertoni, Kiem, Clementi
Reggiana: Aya, Zini, Andre Chu, Ardizzone, Parola, Rossi
17.3.2013 11:23
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Edmonton Oilers v Nashville Predators
Edmonton Oilers: Jones, Fistric (both doubtful), Belanger, Sutton
Nashville Predators: Wilson, Hornqvist, Gill, Gaustad (doubtful)
17.3.2013 23:28
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
SonderjyskE v Esbjerg fB
SonderjyskE: Madsen, Vibe (both doubtful), Bechmann, Lodberg
Esbjerg fB: Vestergaard, Rasmussen
18.3.2013 11:34
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Piast Gliwice v Lechia Gdansk
Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Izvolt, Cuerda, Adu Kwame, Jurado, Sikora, Kedziora
Lechia Gdansk: Madera, Kaniecki
18.3.2013 0:33
Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Samsunspor v Adanaspor
Samsunspor: ozgen, ozkan
Adanaspor: ozdemir, Mayhos
18.3.2013 0:43
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Jihlava v Mlada Boleslav
Jihlava: Marek (0/0), Karlik, Kopic, MeSanovic, Sedlacek
Mlada Boleslav: Opiela, Brunclik, Ondrejka (all doubtful), Magera, Sirl, Zahustel, Janicek, Chramosta, Smejkal, Rolko
18.3.2013 11:33
Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions
Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers
Bohemians: Mulcahy
Shamrock Rovers: –
18.3.2013 1:02
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Dijon FCO v FC Nantes
Dijon FCO: Paulle, Remy, Souprayen
FC Nantes: Djordjevic, Cichero
18.3.2013 1:06
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Arsenal v San Martin SJ
Arsenal: Emilio Zelaya (injured), Nicolas Aguirre (suspended)
San Martin SJ: Mauro Bogado (injured)
All Boys v Atletico Rafaela
All Boys: Martin Morel and Carlos Soto (injured), Maxi Coronel (suspended)
Atletico Rafaela: Lucas Bovaglio and Walter Serrano (injured)
Info by FCP
18.3.2013 7:23
Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions
First Vienna v Blau Weiss Linz
First Vienna: Lebedev, Berisha
Blau Weiss Linz: Hartl, Wojtanowicz
Hartberg v Austria Lustenau
Hartberg: Parapatits (doubtful), Rasswalder
Austria Lustenau: Kampel, Roth, Zwischenbrugger
Kapfenberg v Horn
Kapfenberg: Pitter, Wolf, Bingol, Kuljic
Horn: Cleiton
SCR Altach v Grodig
SCR Altach: Lienhart, Kircher, Dorta
Grodig: Harrer
18.3.2013 10:38
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Dynamo Dresden v 1.FC Koln
Dynamo Dresden: Gueye (probably out), Savic
1.FC Koln: Lehmann, Hector
18.3.2013 15:34
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Metalist Kharkov v Hoverla Uzhhorod
Metalist Kharkov: Barvinko, Berezovchuk, Pshenichnikh (doubtful), Sosa
Hoverla Uzhhorod: Odonkor, Sytnik, Rnic
18.3.2013 10:59
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
CFR Cluj v Rapid Bucuresti
CFR Cluj: Kapetanos, Cadu
Rapid Bucuresti: Paun, Wallace, Abrudan
FC Brasov v Univ Cluj-Napoca
FC Brasov: –
Univ Cluj-Napoca: Nicola
18.3.2013 15:00
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
New York Rangers v Carolina Hurricanes
New York Rangers: Staal, Asham
Carolina Hurricanes: Corvo, Ruutu (both doubtful), Ward, La Rose
Tampa Bay Lightning v Philadelphia Flyers
Tampa Bay Lightning: Lecavalier, Pouliot
Philadelphia Flyers: McGinn, Shelley
Dallas Stars v Calgary Flames
Dallas Stars: Garbutt, Rome (both doubtful)
Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Backland (doubtful)
Colorado Avalanche v Chicago Blackhawks
Colorado Avalanche: Wilson (doubtful)
Chicago Blackhawks: Sharp
18.3.2013 11:07
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Vancouver Canucks v Minnesota Wild
Vancouver Canucks: Booth, Kassian, Kesler
Minnesota Wild: Rupp, Zucker, Harding
Anaheim Ducks v San Jose Sharks
Anaheim Ducks: Staubitz, Bonino
San Jose Sharks: Greiss, Havlat (doubtful)
Los Angeles Kings v Phoenix Coyotes
Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene
Phoenix Coyotes: Michalek (doubtful), Vrbata
18.3.2013 11:12
Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions
Panthrakikos v Xanthi
Panthrakikos: Stathis, Ladakis
Xanthi: Gleison, Vasilakakis, Ricardo Dani
18.3.2013 11:32
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Bury FC v Stevenage FC
Bury FC: Soares, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne
Stevenage FC: Ashton
Crewe Alexandra v Milton Keynes Dons
Crewe Alexandra: Inman, West (both doubtful), Guthrie, Clayton
Milton Keynes Dons: Lewington (captain), Powell, Gleeson, Bamford (all doubtful), Chadwick, Martin (probably out)
Oldham Athletic v Hartlepool Utd
Oldham Athletic: Smith, Byrne
Hartlepool Utd: Richards, Baldwin
Yeovil Town v Swindon Town
Yeovil Town: McAllister, Foley (both probably in)
Swindon Town: Navarro, Archibald-Henville, Thompson
19.3.2013 9:17
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Accrington Stanley v AFC Wimbledon
Accrington Stanley: Hunt (doubtful), Amond, Hughes, Dawber
AFC Wimbledon: Balkestein, Meades, Antwi, Fenlon, Osano, Prior
Bradford City v Wycombe
Bradford City: –
Wycombe: McClure, Winfield (both doubtful), Stewart, Basey, Bloomfield, Foster
Rochdale v Gillingham
Rochdale: Bennett, Gornell, Gray
Gillingham: Westons 1
19.3.2013 1:16
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Southend Utd v Plymouth Argyle
Southend Utd: Cresswell (doubtful), Prosser, Phillips, Barker
Plymouth Argyle: –
Torquay Utd v Chesterfield
Torquay Utd: Bodin, Downes
Chesterfield: Smith, Gnanduillet
Barnet FC v Fleetwood Town
Barnet FC: Davids, Kabba, Holmes
Fleetwood Town: Gillespie, Howell (both doubtful), McKenna
19.3.2013 1:28
Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Livingston FC v Hamilton Acad.
Livingston FC: Garcia, Jacobs, Docherty
Hamilton Acad: Millar, McShane
19.3.2013 1:32
Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Albion v East Fife
Albion: Green, Innes, O’Byrne, Stevenson
East Fife: Campbell, Wardlaw
19.3.2013 1:34
Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions
Bray Wanderers v Cork City
Bray Wanderers: –
Cork City: Lenihan, Murray, Horgan
Derry City v Drogheda Utd
Derry City: Houston, Kavanagh (both doubtful), Greacen
Drogheda Utd: McNally, O’Neill, Prendergast
Dundalk FC v Sligo Rovers
Dundalk FC: –
Sligo Rovers: Ndo, North
Limerick FC v UCD Dublin
Limerick FC: Judge, Bradley (both doubtful), Gaffney, Foley, Brown, Bossekota
UCD Dublin: Leahy, O’Connor
St Patrick’s Dublin v Shelbourne FC
St Patrick’s Dublin: Ryan
Shelbourne FC: Cronin, Hanley, Gartland, Crowley
19.3.2013 8:45
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Ternana Calcio v US Grosseto
Ternana Calcio: Lauro, Pisacane, Ciofani, Botta, Nole
US Grosseto: Olivi, Som, Feltscher, Iorio, Jadid
AS Bari v Calcio Padova
AS Bari: Polenta, Ristovski, Romizi
Calcio Padova: Anania, Legati, Renzetti, Piccioni, Piccinni, Ze Eduardo, Iori
Virtus Lanciano v Hellas Verona
Virtus Lanciano: Mammarella, Fofana
Hellas Verona: Sgrigna, Carrozza, Crespo, Laner, Bacinovic, Hallfredsson
AC Cesena v Livorno Calcio
AC Cesena: Comotto, Gessa, D’Alessandro, Defrel
Livorno Calcio: Siligardi, Mazzoni, Duncan
19.3.2013 9:23
Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions
Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v SCL Tigers
Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Winkler, Earl
SCL Tigers: Popovic
SC Bern v EV Zug
SC Bern: Bednar, Hanni, Hohener, Jobin, Sykora, Gardner
EV Zug: Blaser
HC Fribourg v ZSC Lions
HC Fribourg: Gerber, Schilt
ZSC Lions: McCarthy, Stoffel
19.3.2013 9:16
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Gazelec Ajaccio v LB Chateauroux
Gazelec Ajaccio: Bocognano, Davidas, Colloredo
LB Chateauroux: Sartre, Hautcoeur, Essombe, Caradec, Tainmont, Neves
19.3.2013 12:24
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
AS Cittadella v Spezia Calcio
AS Cittadella: –
Spezia Calcio: Goian, Lollo, Musacci, Pichlmann
Ascoli Calcio v Reggina Calcio
Ascoli Calcio: Fossati, Gomis
Reggina Calcio: Adejo, Comi, Freddi, Lucioni
FC Crotone v Vicenza Calcio
FC Crotone: Concetti, Pedro Correia, Calil
Vicenza Calcio: Pinsoglio, Pisano, Misuraca, Bozhinov
Juve Stabia v Sassuolo Calcio
Juve Stabia: Mbakogu, Murolo
Sassuolo Calcio: Missiroli, Bianchi
19.3.2013 12:58
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
AS Varese v Novara Calcio
AS Varese: Fiamozzi, Lazaar, Corti, Zecchin, Oduamadi
Novara Calcio: Bardi, Colombo, Bastrini, Seferovic, Mehmeti
20.3.2013 13:36
Japan J-League Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Nagoya Grampus v Cerezo Osaka
Nagoya Grampus: Ishibitsu, Masukawa, Kennedy
Cerezo Osaka: Fujimoto, Yoshino
Yokohama F Marinos v Kawasaki Frontale
Yokohama F Marinos: Kurihara, Ogura
Kawasaki Frontale: Sonoda, Fukumori, Nakamura, Byong Jun
20.3.2013 7:32
Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions
Jokerit v Lukko
Jokerit: Winchester, Moses, Eaves
Lukko: Pesonen, Kovanen
20.3.2013 7:40
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Detroit Red Wings v Minnesota Wild
Detroit Red Wings: Helm, Bertuzzi, Samuelsson, Quincey, Colaiacovo
Minnesota Wild: Rupp, Gilbert (both doubtful), Harding
Colorado Avalanche v Dallas Stars
Colorado Avalanche: Wilson (doubtful), Downie
Dallas Stars: Garbutt, Rome (both doubtful)
Edmonton Oilers v San Jose Sharks
Edmonton Oilers: Belanger, Sutton
San Jose Sharks: Greiss, Kennedy, Clowe (doubtful)
Anaheim Ducks v Chicago Blackhawks
Anaheim Ducks: Perry, Staubitz, Bonino
Chicago Blackhawks: Hossa (doubtful), Sharp
20.3.2013 7:47
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Borussia Dortmund II v Rot-Weis Erfurt
Borussia Dortmund II: Gunter, Dudziak, Bittencourt, Fring
Rot-Weis Erfurt: Baumgarten, Bertram, Sponsel (first goalkeeper), Mohwald
20.3.2013 7:58
Belgium Second Division – Info
Tubize v Vise
Guests have to play without even seven players. Polizzi, Danning and Francoise are injured, Masmanidis is suspended, Van Hemert, Biatour, Camara are unavailable.
20.3.2013 13:35
Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions
Westerlo v Dessel Sport
Westerlo: Van den Buijs, Van Belle, Corstjens
Dessel Sport: Modubi (doubtful), Burhan, Remen, Van Lieshout, Petersen, Peljto
AS Eupen v Mouscron-Peruwelz
AS Eupen: Kasri, Kenne (both doubtful), Diagne
Mouscron-Peruwelz: Turcan
Sint-Niklaas v Oudenaarde
Sint-Niklaas: Kevelaerts (first goalkeeper), Bobby Prince
Oudenaarde: Naudts, Mouissi, Christiaens, da Silva, Vervaecke, Van Den Bossche (doubtful), Knipping, De Clercq, Van Glabeke
Sint-Truiden v Eendracht Aalst
Sint-Truiden: Dequevy (doubtful)
Eendracht Aalst: Di Gregorio (doubtful), Lievens
20.3.2013 13:34
Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions
Nova Iguacu v Vasco da Gama
Nova Iguacu: Maycon, Sylvestre (both newcomers), Flavio
Vasco da Gama: Dede, Tenorio, Leonardo, Thiago Feltri, Rodolfo
20.3.2013 12:11
Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions
Atletico Sorocaba v Mogi Mirim
Atletico Sorocaba: Rai, Carlinhos
Mogi Mirim: –
Linense v Penapolense
Linense: Bruno Perroni
Penapolense: –
Oeste v Bragantino
Oeste: Fernando Leal
Bragantino: Kadu, Neto, Malaquias
20.3.2013 12:23
Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions
Palmeiras v Botafogo
Palmeiras: Maikon Leite, Souza, Valdivia, Mauricio Ramos
Botafogo: Giovanni, Luis Henrique, Naoh
Sao Bernardo v Sao Paulo
Sao Bernardo: Fernando Lombardi, Gleidson, Ze Forte, Samuel, Wagner Diniz, Fabinho (probably out)
Sao Paulo: Wellington, Canete, Negueba, Rhodolfo
XV de Piracicaba v Corinthians
XV de Piracicaba: Bruno Fuso, Everton De, Cesinha, Jairo, Anderson Lessa, Leo Mineiro
Corinthians: Cassio, Paulo Andre, Paulinho, Douglas, Pato
20.3.2013 12:24
Belgium Second Division – Info
Antwerpen v Heist
Antwerpen will be without: Laerenbergh, Vandenbroeck, Daeseleire, Mady, Giverin and Dom.
Info by Private Bets
20.3.2013 14:44
Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions
Zlgiris Kaunas v Anadolu Efes
Zlgiris Kaunas: Klimavicius, Jankunas, Popovic
Anadolu Efes: Vujacic (doubtful)
Real Madrid v Panathinaikos
Real Madrid: Pocius
Panathinaikos: Kapono (left the club)
Unicaja Malaga v CSKA Moskva
Unicaja Malaga: –
CSKA Moskva: –
Brose Baskets v ALBA Berlin
Brose Baskets: Goldsberry (probably out)
ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic
FC Barcelona v Caja Laboral
FC Barcelona: Ingles (probably in)
Caja Laboral: –
21.3.2013 1:09
Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions
SCL Tigers v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
SCL Tigers: Popovic
Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Winkler, Earl
ZSC Lions v HC Fribourg
ZSC Lions: McCarthy, Stoffel
HC Fribourg: Gerber
EV Zug v SC Bern
EV Zug: Blaser
SC Bern: Bednar, Hanni, Hohener, Jobin, Sykora, Gardner
21.3.2013 1:15
Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions
KV Oostende v White Star Woluwe
KV Oostende: Siani
White Star Woluwe: Ratajczak, Serwy, Heris, Touncara, Diallo, Dessaer, Vandiepenbeek, Guerenne (doubtful)
21.3.2013 13:11
International Friendlies – Info
Italy v Brazil
Italy without: Pazzini, Nocerino, Criscito, Balzaretti
Brazil without: Moura, Luis Fabiano, Sandro, Adriano
Ecuador v El Salvador
Ecuador without: Castillo, Campos, Minda, Ayovi, Arroyo
El Salvador without: Portillo, Monteagudo, Martin, Pacheco, Turcios, Castillo, Alas, Quintanilla, R. Sanchez, Zelaya, Burgos
21.3.2013 13:11
Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions
Uniao Barbarense v Ponte Preta
Uniao Barbarense: Diogo Melo, Cleverson, Tadeu
Ponte Preta: Artur, Uendel, Cicinho, Ramirez
Sao Caetano v Ituano
Sao Caetano: –
Ituano: Cleber
Guarani v Paulista
Guarani: Wellington Monteiro, Rafael Oliveira
Paulista: Lazaro, Drausio, Kasado
Santos v Mirassol
Santos: Neymar, Montillo, Cicero, Emerson, Victor Andrade, Marcos Assuncao
Mirassol: Bruno Recife, Welton
21.3.2013 13:12
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Buffalo Sabres v Toronto Maple Leafs
Buffalo Sabres: Sekera (doubtful)
Toronto Maple Leafs: –
New York Islanders v Montreal Canadiens
New York Islanders: Grabner, Carkner (both doubtful), Ullstrom, Strait
Montreal Canadiens: Diaz, Weber, Bourque, Prust
New York Rangers v Florida Panthers
New York Rangers: Staal, Asham
Florida Panthers: Parros (doubtful), Theodore, Caruso, Weaver, Kulikov, Upshall, Weiss, Versteeg
21.3.2013 12:24
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Carolina Hurricanes v New Jersey Devils
Carolina Hurricanes: Faulk, Corvo, La Rose, Ward, Ruutu
New Jersey Devils: Ponikarovsky, Loktionov (both doubtful), Zubrus
Ottawa Senators v Boston Bruins
Ottawa Senators: Cowen, Michalek, Karlsson, Spezza, Anderson, Dziurzynski, Lundin, Methot (doubtful)
Boston Bruins: McQuaid (doubtful), Krejci (probably out), Kelly
Winnipeg Jets v Washington Capitals
Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Redmond, Slater, Peluso, Montoya
Washington Capitals: Erskine, Kundratek, Poti (all probably out), Green
21.3.2013 12:40
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Nashville Predators v Calgary Flames
Nashville Predators: Hannan (doubtful), Hornqvist, Wilson, Gaustad, Gill
Calgary Flames: –
Phoenix Coyotes v Vancouver Canucks
Phoenix Coyotes: Michalek, Moss (doubtful)
Vancouver Canucks: Kassian (doubtful), Booth, Kesler
Los Angeles Kings v Dallas Stars
Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene
Dallas Stars: Garbutt, Rome (both doubtful)
21.3.2013 12:45
Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions
Lukko v Jokerit
Lukko: Kovanen, Pesonen
Jokerit: Henritius, Moses, Eaves, Winchester
21.3.2013 12:52
Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Kayseri Erciyesspor v Rizespor
Kayseri Erciyesspor: Sahin, Hanni (doubtful), Goua Gohou, Yogurtcu, Aziz
Rizespor: Kaya, Hacibektasoglu
Manisaspor v Goztepe Izmir
Manisaspor: Balioglu
Goztepe Izmir: Bektas, Sari, Akbunar, Kizilkaya, Weeks
Sanliurfaspor v TKI Tavsanli
Sanliurfaspor: Bangura, Tisdell, Karakas, Sankoh
TKI Tavsanli: Dag (doubtful), Saray
23.3.2013 10:24
Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Ankaragucu v Adana Demirspor
Ankaragucu: Evci
Adana Demirspor: Kurtulus
Bucaspor v Gaziantep B.B.
Bucaspor: Dahmane, cevik, Dos Santos
Gaziantep B.B: Yalcin
Konyaspor v Denizlispor
Konyaspor: oksuz, Dare, Sekman, Aydilek
Denizlispor: Alkan, Bilgi
Kartalspor v 1461 Trabzon
Kartalspor: Bayulken, Nasuhogullari, Akdemir
1461 Trabzon: ozdemir, Artarslan, Ak
23.3.2013 10:23
Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions
BC Khimki v Fenerbahce
BC Khimki: –
Fenerbahce: Bogdanovic (top scorer)
Besiktas v Siena
Besiktas: Ewing
Siena: Ress (doubtful)
Olympiakos Piraeus v Maccabi Tel Aviv
Olympiakos Piraeus: Mantzaris
Maccabi Tel Aviv: –
22.3.2013 0:24
Asia Cup Qualification – Injuries & suspensions
Bahrain v Qatar
Bahrain: Salmeen, Abdullateef, Fatadi
Qatar: Malick, Al Marri
22.3.2013 0:35
WC Qualification Europe – Info
Israel v Portugal
Israel without: Ziv, Damari, Sahar
Portugal without: Ricardo Costa, Hugo Viana, Nani
Croatia v Serbia
Croatia without: PeriSic
Serbia without: BiSevac, Tomovic, Ninkovic, Sulejmani
Slovenia v Iceland
Slovenia without: Ilicic, Kirm
Iceland without: H. Jonsson, I. Sigurðsson, Steinsson, arnason, Eiriksson, Gislason, E. Jonsson, Torvaldsson
Kazakhstan v Germany
Kazakhstan without: Loria, Rozhkov, Kislitsyn, Nurgaliev, Khizhnichenko
Germany without: Kroos, L. Bender, Klose, Cacau, Badstuber, Hummels
22.3.2013 16:05
WC Qualification Europe – Info
Norway v Albania
Norway without: Tettey, Ruud, Waehler, Braaten, B. Riise, Hauger
Albania without: Vangjeli, Bakaj, Muzaka, Lika, Kapllani
Andorra v Turkey
Andorra without: Escura, Pujol, G. Garcia, Toscano, Sanchez
Turkey without: Balta, Topal, Tore
Slovakia v Lithuania
Slovakia without: Zabavnik, Pekarik, Weiss, Stoch, Vittek
Lithuania without: Stankevicius, Klimavicius, Danilevicius, Velicka
Czech Rep. v Denmark
Czech Rep. without: Hubnik, Rezek, Petrzela
Denmark without: Kahlenberg, Silberbauer, J. Poulsen, Bendtner
22.3.2013 1:02
WC Qualification Europe – Info
Holland v Estonia
Holland without: Huntelaar, Boulahrouz, Heitinga, van der Wiel, de Jong, Emanuelson, Schaars, Afellay
Estonia without: Rahn, Barengrub, Dmitrijev, Kams, Voskoboinikov, Saag
Hungary v Romania
Hungary without: Gera, Koltai, Priskin, Juhasz, Laczko
Romania without: Marica, M. Niculae, Cocis, Lobont
Moldova v Montenegro
Moldova without: Savinov, Ivanov, Covalciuc, Andronic, Dadu, Ovseannicov, Alexeev
Montenegro without: Drincic
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Greece
Bosnia-Herzegovina without: Salihovic
Greece without: Tzorvas, Spyropoulos, K. Papadopoulos, Ninis, Fotakis
22.3.2013 14:11
WC Qualification Europe – Info
Hungary v Romania
Hungary is sanctioned by FIFA to play without spectators.
Info by Heredea Daniel
22.3.2013 12:12
WC Qualification Europe – Info
Macedonia FYR v Belgium
Macedonia FYR without: Popov, Sumulikoski, Ristic
Belgium without: Van Damme, Buffel
N. Ireland v Russia
N. Ireland without: Shiels, C. Evans
Russia without: Yanbaev, Bilyaletdinov
Poland v Ukraine
Poland without: Perquis, Fabianski, Jodlowiec, Wojtkowiak, Murawski, Pawlowski, Saganowski
Ukraine without: Dykan, Mykhalyk, Konoplyanka, Nazarenko, Milevskiy
Spain v Finland
Spain without: Casillas, Puyol, Torres
Finland without: Pasanen, Vayrynen, Sjolund
22.3.2013 16:06
WC Qualification Europe – Info
Sweden v Ireland Rep.
Sweden without: Majstorovic, M. Olsson, A. Johansson, Wilhelmsson, Elmander, Berg
Ireland Rep. without: Gibson
San Marino v England
San Marino without: Marani
England without: Ferdinand, Jagielka, Lennon
Scotland v Wales
Scotland without: Morrison, Brown, D. Fletcher, Forrest
Wales without: Vaughan, Allen, Morison
22.3.2013 14:10
WC Qualification South America – Info
Colombia v Bolivia
Colombia: Soto, Moreno
Bolivia: C. Vargas, Campos, Flores, M. Saucedo, Escobar, Cabrera
Uruguay v Paraguay
Uruguay: Caceres, Victorino, Abreu
Paraguay: Villar, Veron, Perez, Santa Cruz, Barrios
Argentina v Venezuela
Argentina: Coloccini
Venezuela: Vega, Rosales, Flores
Peru v Chile
Peru: Galliquio, Zambrano, Revoredo, Vargas, Ballon, Chiroque
Chile: Valdivia, Vidal, Suazo
22.3.2013 14:40
WC Qualification CONCACAF – Info
Honduras v Mexico
Honduras: Leveron, Sabillon, Palacios, M. Chavez, Delgado, Berrios, Welcome
Mexico: Aguilar, Arce, Sinha, Barrera, Peralta
Jamaica v Panama
Jamaica: Stewart, Gardner, Thomas, Palmer, Virgo, Morrison, Daley, Cummings
Panama: Henriquez, Penedo, Renteria
USA v Costa Rica
USA: Howard, Bocanegra, Cherundolo, Spector, Parkhurst, Chandler, F. Johnson, Feilhaber, Donovan
Costa Rica: Salvatierra, Badilla, Mora, Sequeira, Cubero, Rojas, Brenes
22.3.2013 15:16
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
New York Islanders v Pittsburgh Penguins
New York Islanders: Strait, Ullstrom
Pittsburgh Penguins: Letang (doubtful)
Columbus Blue Jackets v Calgary Flames
Columbus Blue Jackets: Wisniewski, Dorsett, Aucoin (doubtful)
Calgary Flames: –
Anaheim Ducks v Detroit Red Wings
Anaheim Ducks: Bonino (doubtful)
Detroit Red Wings: Colaiacovo, Quincey, Helm, Bertuzzi, Eavess 1
22.3.2013 15:38
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Sheffield Utd v Brentford FC
Sheffield Utd: Murphy, De Girolamo, Jean-Francois
Brentford FC: Lee, Barron, O’Connor, El Alagui
Bournemouth v Bury FC
Bournemouth: Sheringham (left the club)
Bury FC: Sodje (doubtful), Soares, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne
Carlisle Utd v Yeovil Town
Carlisle Utd: Manset (newcomer, doubtful), Gillespie (first goalkeeper)
Yeovil Town: McAllister (captain)
Colchester Utd v Milton Keynes Dons
Colchester Utd: Porter, Sears, Eastman
Milton Keynes Dons: Powell, Martin, Bowditch, Lowe (all doubtful), Kay, Lewington, Chadwick, Alli, Rasulo
23.3.2013 12:54
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Crawley Town v Crewe Alexandra
Crawley Town: Walsh, O’Brien, McFadzean
Crewe Alexandra: Pogba, Moore (doubtful), Inman, Guthrie
Hartlepool Utd v Walsall FC
Hartlepool Utd: Poole (doubtful), Richards, Baldwin
Walsall FC: Grigg (top scorer), McCarey (first goalkeeper)
Portsmouth v Coventry City
Portsmouth: –
Coventry City: Baker (captain), Clarke (top scorer), Wood, Adams, Elliott
Preston NE v Leyton Orient
Preston NE: Wright, Hayhurst (both doubtful), Welsh (captain, probably out), Byrom, Laird
Leyton Orient: Cox (probably in), Baudry
23.3.2013 0:17
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Scunthorpe Utd v Doncaster Rovers
Scunthorpe Utd: Reid (probably in), Mozika
Doncaster Rovers: Lundstram (doubtful), Furman, Syers, Howieson
Shrewsbury v Oldham Athletic
Shrewsbury: Gayle, Grandison, Wright, Edwards, Rodgers (left the club)
Oldham Athletic: Smith
Swindon Town v Notts County
Swindon Town: Ferry (doubtful), Storey, Archibald-Henville, Oakley
Notts County: Campbell-Ryce, Kelly (both doubtful)
23.3.2013 0:19
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
AFC Wimbledon v Morecambe FC
AFC Wimbledon: Dickenson (doubtful), Sweeney, Balkestein, Fenlon, Prior (left the club)
Morecambe FC: Haining (captain), Ellison, Parrish
Barnet FC v Cheltenham
Barnet FC: Davids, Kabba, Holmes
Cheltenham: –
Burton Albion v Wycombe
Burton Albion: Symes (probably in)
Wycombe: Andrade (doubtful)
Chesterfield v Plymouth Argyle
Chesterfield: Smith, Gnanduillet, Clay
Plymouth Argyle: Feeney, Nelson (both probably out), Charles
23.3.2013 12:53
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Fleetwood Town v Dagenham & Red.
Fleetwood Town: McKenna, Howell, Gillespie, Mawene, Mangan
Dagenham & Red: Williams
Gillingham v Accrington Stanley
Gillingham: Whelpdale, Lee, Dack, Weston (all doubtful), Frampton
Accrington Stanley: Boco (top scorer), Hunt
Northampton v Oxford United
Northampton: Nicholls, Nana
Oxford United: Clarke, Richards, Leven
Port Vale v Aldershot Town
Port Vale: Birchall, Purse, Taylor, Morsy, Vincent
Aldershot Town: Ainsworth (left the club), Brown, Hylton
23.3.2013 0:27
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Rochdale v Southend Utd
Rochdale: Bennett, Gornell, Gray, Jones, Tutte
Southend Utd: Lund (doubtful), Phillips, Barker
Rotherham v Exeter City
Rotherham: Afgard
Exeter City: Oakley, Doherty, Gow, Sercombe
Torquay Utd v York City
Torquay Utd: Bodin
York City: Oyebanjo, McGurk (both doubtful), Challinor, Coulson
23.3.2013 0:35
England Conference – Injuries & suspensions
Southport v Kidderminster
Southport: Vaughan (doubtful)
Kidderminster: Owens (doubtful), Lynch, Akrigg
Hereford Utd v Hyde FC
Hereford Utd: Townsend, Watkins, Clist
Hyde FC: Jevons, Spencer
Luton Town v Tamworth
Luton Town: Henry, Kovacs, Lawless (all doubtful), Mendy
Tamworth: Marshall (doubtful), Barrow, Kerry
Lincoln City v AFC Telford Utd
Lincoln City: Oliver
AFC Telford Utd: Preston, Smith (both doubtful), Davies
23.3.2013 0:36
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Babelsberg v VfB Stuttgart II
Babelsberg: Lohe, Hartmann
VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Lang, Cecen, Khedira, Berko
Hansa Rostock v SV Darmstadt
Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Haas, Jordanov, Lartey, Starke
SV Darmstadt: Martini, Tatara
Wacker Burghausen v Alemannia Aachen
Wacker Burghausen: Aupperle, Mokhtari, Schmidt, Schwarz, Kulabas
Alemannia Aachen: Erb, Stehle, Demai, Kefkir, Muller, Rosler
Stuttgarter Kickers v Arminia Bielefeld
Stuttgarter Kickers: Guvenc, Fennell, Stadler
Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer, Hille, Jerat, Schutz
23.3.2013 1:03
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Barcelona B v SD Huesca
Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, Lobato, Grimaldo, Planas, Muniesa, Deulofeu, Agostinho, Edgar, Gustavo, Sergi Roberto
SD Huesca: Miguel Garcia, Ruben Parraga
CD Lugo v Racing Santander
CD Lugo: Quiroga, Ivan Perez, Guayre, Javi Rey, Font
Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Goikoetxea
Girona FC v CD Mirandes
Girona FC: Luso, Garmendia, Chus Herrero, Benja, Kitoko
CD Mirandes: Garmendia
Xerez CD v SD Ponferradina
Xerez CD: inigo Velez, Jose Mari, Ruz, Iago Bouzon, Manu Redondo, Galan
SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Helder Rosario
23.3.2013 17:37
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
DC United v Columbus Crew
DC United: Augusto, Neal, Willis (all doubtful), Thorrington
Columbus Crew: Gaven, Wahl (both doubtful)
New England Revolution v Sporting Kansas City
New England Revolution: Cisse, Reis, Simms (all doubtful), Sene
Sporting Kansas City: Myers, Rosell (both doubtful), Bunbury, Peterson
Montreal Impact v New York Red Bulls
Montreal Impact: Mapp (doubtful), Rivas, Nesta, Ubiparipovic
New York Red Bulls: Henry, Meara
FC Dallas v Real Salt Lake
FC Dallas: Keel, Ulloa (both doubtful), Zimmerman
Real Salt Lake: Stephenson, Balchan (both doubtful), Morales, Salcedo, Wingert, Viana
23.3.2013 9:23
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Houston Dynamo v Vancouver Whitecaps
Houston Dynamo: Bruin (doubtful), Carr
Vancouver Whitecaps: Alderson, DeMerit, Salgado
Los Angeles Galaxy v Colorado Rapids
Los Angeles Galaxy: Gaul (doubtful), Perk, Walker, Zardes
Colorado Rapids: Buddle, Mastroeni (both doubtful), Rivero, Castrillon, Pickens, Wallace
San Jose Earthquake v Seattle Sounders
San Jose Earthquake: Fucito, Tracy (both doubtful), Ballouchy, Beitashour, Chavez, Gordon, Lenhart, Muller
Seattle Sounders: Evans (doubtful), Ianni, Joseph
23.3.2013 9:23
Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Airdrie United v Raith Rovers
Airdrie United: Boyle, Cook, Kirkpatrick, Di Giacomo, Evans, Griffin
Raith Rovers: –
Dunfermline v Dumbarton FC
Dunfermline: Morris (doubtful)
Dumbarton FC: Urquhart (left the club)
Falkirk FC v Hamilton Acad.
Falkirk FC: McGovern (first goalkeeper), Duffie
Hamilton Acad: Millar
Greenock Morton v Cowdenbeath
Greenock Morton: Dyer, Stirling
Cowdenbeath: Flynn, Cameron, Cusack, Navas
Partick Thistle v Livingston FC
Partick Thistle: Bannigan, Murray
Livingston FC: Tena, Docherty, Jacobs
23.3.2013 12:52
Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Albion Rovers v Forfar Athletic
Albion Rovers: Russell, O’Byrne, Stevenson, Scully
Forfar Athletic: Bolochoweckyj, Faero
Alloa Athletic v Queen of the South
Alloa Athletic: Young, McCord, Marr (doubtful)
Queen of the South: McShane
Arbroath FC v Stenhousemuir FC
Arbroath FC: Doris, Bullock (both doubtful)
Stenhousemuir FC: Buist, Thompson, McKinlay, Anderson
Brechin City v Ayr United
Brechin City: Molloy
Ayr United: Hunter, Sinclair, McAusland
East Fife v Stranraer FC
East Fife: Campbell, Smith (both doubtful), Muir
Stranraer FC: Staunton, MacGregor
23.3.2013 9:51
Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Rangers FC v Stirling Albion
Rangers FC: Sandaza, Black, Shiels, Perry, Macleod, Templeton, Cole, Little
Stirling Albion: McGeachie, McDonald, Allison, McAnespie
Annan Athletic v Queen’s Park FC
Annan Athletic: Orsi, Murray, Sloan (all doubtful), Ramage
Queen’s Park FC: Urquhart
Berwick Rangers v Peterhead FC
Berwick Rangers: McLaren, Dalziel (both doubtful), Brydon, Droudge, Lancaster
Peterhead FC: Macdonald, Ross
East Stirlingshire v Montrose FC
East Stirlingshire: Buchanan, Shepherd, Devlin, Herd (doubtful)
Montrose FC: Gibson (first goalkeeper), Campbell, McIntosh, Winter
Elgin City v Clyde FC
Elgin City: Moore (doubtful), Wyness, McKinnon, Halford
Clyde FC: Oliver, Marsh, Brown
23.3.2013 10:06
WC Qualification Europe – Info
Cyprus v Switzerland
Cyprus without: Morfis, Merkis, Demetriou, Aloneftis, Avraam, Konstantinou
Switzerland without: Benaglio
N. Ireland v Russia
N. Ireland without: Shiels, C. Evans
Russia without: Yanbaev, Bilyaletdinov
23.3.2013 10:31
Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions
Lommel United v Westerlo
Lommel United: Omolo, Trossard, Colinet
Westerlo: Van den Buijs, Van Belle, Iachtchouk
23.3.2013 10:42
Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions
Boavista v CR Flamengo
Boavista: Gustavo, Jorge Felipe, Everton Silva, Erick Flores, Marllon
CR Flamengo: Marcos Gonzalez, Victor Caceres, Rodolfo (newcomer), Carlos Eduardo, Mattheus (left the club)
Duque de Caxias v Fluminense
Duque de Caxias: Leandro Cruz, Jefinho
Fluminense: Diego Cavalieri, Jean, Fred, Valencia, Anderson, Thiago Neves, Wellington Silva
Resende v Macae
Resende: –
Macae: Lennon
23.3.2013 17:36
Denmark 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Skive IK v AB Kobenhavn
Skive IK: Corea, Hostrup, Thyboe-Thomsen, Nielsen
AB Kobenhavn: J. Sorensen, Haile, Uth, T. Sorensen, Jradi
23.3.2013 11:01
Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions
Sligo Rovers v Limerick FC
Sligo Rovers: North, Ventre, Ndo
Limerick FC: Judge (doubtful), O’Leary, Gaffney, Foley
23.3.2013 11:03
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
US Grosseto v AC Cesena
US Grosseto: Olivi, Calderoni, Donati, Rigione, Iorio, Crimi, Delvecchio
AC Cesena: Gessa, Coppola, Succi, Defrel
23.3.2013 11:12
Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions
CD Tondela v Vitoria Guimaraes B
CD Tondela: Bruno Sousa, Carlos Baiano, Edson, Ericson, Luis Aurelio, Amado
Vitoria Guimaraes B: Paulo Oliveira, Josue Sa, Diogo Lamelas, Tiago Rodrigues, indio, Tomane
23.3.2013 11:29
Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions
Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v SCL Tigers
Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Winkler, Earl
SCL Tigers: Popovic
SC Bern v EV Zug
SC Bern: Bednar, Hanni, Hohener, Jobin, Sykora
EV Zug: Blaser, Schefer
HC Fribourg v ZSC Lions
HC Fribourg: Gerber
ZSC Lions: McCarthy, Stoffel, Lehtonen
23.3.2013 11:35
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Los Angeles Kings v Vancouver Canucks
Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene
Vancouver Canucks: Higgins, Pinizzotto (both doubtful), Malhotra, Kesler, Booth, Kassian
Montreal Canadiens v Buffalo Sabres
Montreal Canadiens: Diaz, Weber, Bourque, White, Prust
Buffalo Sabres: Sulzer
New Jersey Devils v Florida Panthers
New Jersey Devils: Ponikarosvky (doubtful), Zubrus, Tallinder
Florida Panthers: Parros (doubtful), Theodore, Caruso, Weaver, Kulikov, Weiss, Versteeg
23.3.2013 11:46
Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions
Botafogo v Linense
Botafogo: Henrique, Naoh
Linense: Elias, Gilsinho
Penapolense v Sao Bernardo
Penapolense: Gualberto (doubtful)
Sao Bernardo: Ze Forte, Samuel, Fabinho (doubtful)
Atletico Sorocaba v XV de Piracicaba
Atletico Sorocaba: Cesar, Murilo, Edson Sitta, Gilberto
XV de Piracicaba: Bruno Fuso, Cesinha, Everton De, Jairo, Marcio Diogo, Paulinho
Sao Paulo v Bragantino
Sao Paulo: Cortez, Rhodolfo, Paulo Miranda
Bragantino: Andre Astorga, Kadu
23.3.2013 17:35
Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town: Coughlan (doubtful), Clancy
Cobh Ramblers: –
23.3.2013 12:30
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Tranmere Rovers v Stevenage FC
Tranmere Rovers: Corry, Daniels (both left the club), Goodison (doubtful), Robinson, McGurk
Stevenage FC: Hills, Haber, Morais, Ashton
24.3.2013 0:16
Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Karsiyaka SK v Samsunspor
Karsiyaka SK: Kasapoglu, Turkeri, ozer, Gungor, Veli
Samsunspor: Golbasi, Sen, Ozkan
Adanaspor v Boluspor
Adanaspor: ozdemir, Mayhos, Mbilla Etame
Boluspor: Dixon, Akturk
24.3.2013 0:24
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Chicago Fire v Chivas USA
Chicago Fire: Johnson, Lindpere, Friedrich, Videira, Kinney (doubtful)
Chivas USA: Velazquez, Vilchez
24.3.2013 8:03
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Real Madrid Castilla v Cordoba CF
Real Madrid Castilla: Pacheco, Cheryshev, Nacho Fernandez
Cordoba CF: Gaspar, Dubarbier, Rennella
Guadalajara v Hercules CF
Guadalajara: –
Hercules CF: Gilvan, Juan Carlos, Javito, Pablo Redondo, Nacho Gonzalez, Pepe Mora, Portillo
UD Almeria v Sporting Gijon
UD Almeria: Rafita, Jonathan (both doubtful), Soriano
Sporting Gijon: Mendy, Bernardo (doubtful), Ivan Hernandez, Borja
CE Sabadell v UD Las Palmas
CE Sabadell: Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga
UD Las Palmas: Aythami, David Garcia
24.3.2013 8:12
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Villarreal CF v Recreativo Huelva
Villarreal CF: Javi Venta, Hernan Perez, Diego Marino, Aquino, Bruno Soriano, Trigueros
Recreativo Huelva: Ernesto, Borja Granero, Alexander, Corcoles (doubtful), Pardo
Elche CF v Real Murcia
Elche CF: Beranger, Carles Gil
Real Murcia: –
Alcorcon v CD Numancia
Alcorcon: Sergio Mora, Arroyo, Ruben Sanz (doubtful)
CD Numancia: Satrustegui, Bedoya
24.3.2013 8:12
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Spezia Calcio v FC Pro Vercelli
Spezia Calcio: Romagnoli, Guarna
FC Pro Vercelli: Germano, Erpen (probably out)
Novara Calcio v Ascoli Calcio
Novara Calcio: Bardi, Bastrini, Alhassan
Ascoli Calcio: Zaza (top scorer), Morosini
Brescia Calcio v AS Cittadella
Brescia Calcio: Mitrovic, Rossi, Bouy, Caldirola, Lasik, Saba
AS Cittadella: Biraghi, Schiavon
Hellas Verona v FC Crotone
Hellas Verona: Carrozza, Martinho, Laner
FC Crotone: Concetti, Pedro Correia
24.3.2013 11:17
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Reggina Calcio v Juve Stabia
Reggina Calcio: Adejo, Comi (top scorer), Freddi, Lucioni
Juve Stabia: Figliomeni, Murolo, Bruno, Gorzegno, Mbakogu
Sassuolo Calcio v Ternana Calcio
Sassuolo Calcio: Missiroli
Ternana Calcio: Lauro, Pisacane, Brosco, Ciofani, Di Deo, Nole
Vicenza Calcio v AS Varese
Vicenza Calcio: Pinsoglio, Brighenti, Pisano, Martinelli
AS Varese: Bressan (first goalkeeper), Fiamozzi
Livorno Calcio v Virtus Lanciano
Livorno Calcio: Siligardi
Virtus Lanciano: Leali, Casadei (both goalkeepers), Vastola, Almici, Volpe, Piccolo
24.3.2013 8:59
Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions
Cork City v Derry City
Cork City: N. Horgan, D. Horgan (both doubtful), Lenihan
Derry City: Deery, McNamee (both doubtful), McCaffrey, Kavanagh
Drogheda Utd v Bray Wanderers
Drogheda Utd: McNally, O’Neill, Prendergast, Daly, Cassidy (doubtful)
Bray Wanderers: Mitchell, O’Connor
24.3.2013 11:15
Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions
White Star Woluwe v Oudenaarde
White Star Woluwe: Soubry, Ratajczak (both goalkeepers), Bryssinck (doubtful), Amoah, Camara, Heris, Serwy, Guerenne, Regnier
Oudenaarde: Naudts, Christiaens, Meert, Vervaecke (doubtful), Van Den Bossche
24.3.2013 9:45
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
New York Islanders v Florida Panthers
New York Islanders: Strait, Ullstrom
Florida Panthers: Parros (doubtful), Theodore, Caruso, Weaver, Weiss, Versteeg
New York Rangers v Washington Capitals
New York Rangers: Staal, Asham
Washington Capitals: Erskine, Kundratek, Poti
Pittsburgh Penguins v Philadelphia Flyers
Pittsburgh Penguins: Malkin, Letang (both doubtful)
Philadelphia Flyers: McGinn, Shelley
24.3.2013 10:03
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Winnipeg Jets v Tampa Bay Lightning
Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Redmond, Slater, Peluso
Tampa Bay Lightning: Lindback (doubtful), Malone, Pouliot, Lecavalier
Colorado Avalanche v Vancouver Canucks
Colorado Avalanche: Landeskog (doubtful)
Vancouver Canucks: Kassian, Booth, Kesler
Anaheim Ducks v Detroit Red Wings
Anaheim Ducks: Bonino (doubtful)
Detroit Red Wings: Samuelsson, Colaiacovo (both doubtful), Quincey, Helm, Bertuzzi
24.3.2013 10:06
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Caen v Istres
Caen: Wague, Agouazi
Istres: Ba, Cantareil, Bru
24.3.2013 10:54
Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Trapani v Como
Trapani: Spinelli, Romeo
Como Benvenga, Tremolada, Gotler, Velardi
Latina v Prato
Latina: Agius, Cottafava
Prato: Casini, Disabato, Napoli
24.3.2013 10:58
Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions
Guarani v Corinthians
Guarani: Renan, Rafael Oliveira, Wellington Monteiro
Corinthians: Paulinho, Alexandre Pato, Fabio Santos, Douglas
Palmeiras v Santos FC
Palmeiras: Henrique, Valdivia, Vilson, Kleber, Souza, Maikon Leite, Leandro Amaro
Santos FC: Montillo, Neymar, Felipe Anderson, Patito Rodriguez, Marcos Assuncao
Ituano v Oeste
Ituano: –
Oeste: Antonio Carlos
24.3.2013 13:49
Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions
Madureira v Botafogo
Madureira: Helder Granja, Roberto Junior
Botafogo: Lodeiro, Andrezinho
Volta Redonda v Friburguense
Volta Redonda: –
Friburguense: Tufy
24.3.2013 11:10
Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions
Mogi Mirim v Mirassol
Mogi Mirim: Tiago Alves
Mirassol: Camilo (doubtful)
Paulista v Ponte Preta
Paulista: Thales (probably in)
Ponte Preta: Cleber, Uendel, Artur, Ramirez
Uniao Barbarense v Sao Caetano
Uniao Barbarense: Cleverson, Tadeu (both left the club), Camacho, Diogo Melo, Bachin
Sao Caetano: Jobson
24.3.2013 15:43
Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Adanaspor AS v Boluspor
Adanaspor without: most important striker Mbilla (suspended), Cem Ozdemir (injured) and Talha Mayhos (injured)
Boluspor without: Jimmy Dixon (injured) and Engin Ankturk (suspended)
Info by Private Bets
24.3.2013 15:57
International Friendlies – Info
Canada v Belarus
Canada without: Hirschfeld, McKenna, Klukowski, Jazic, De Rosario, Bernier, Occean
Belarus without: Zhevnov, Filipenko, Plaskonny, Kulchy, Hleb, Kornilenko, Kovel
Brazil v Russia
Brazil without: Moura, Adriano, Sandro, Luis Fabiano, Damiao
Russia without: Yanbaev, Bilyaletdinov
25.3.2013 0:44
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Boston Bruins v Toronto Maple Leafs
Boston Bruins: McQuaid, Kelly
Toronto Maple Leafs: Komarov (doubtful)
Ottawa Senators v New Jersey Devils
Ottawa Senators: Spezza, Karlsson, Anderson, Michalek
New Jersey Devils: Kovalchuk, Ponikarovsky (doubtful)
Chicago Blackhawks v Los Angeles Kings
Chicago Blackhawks: Hossa (doubtful), Sharp
Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell (doubtful), Greene
Nashville Predators v Edmonton Oilers
Nashville Predators: Hannan (doubtful), Wilson, Hornqvist, Gaustad
Edmonton Oilers: Nugent-Hopkinss 1
25.3.2013 8:37
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Dallas Stars v Minnesota Wild
Dallas Stars: Rome, Garbutt
Minnesota Wild: Rupp (doubtful), Harding
Phoenix Coyotes v Detroit Red Wings
Phoenix Coyotes: Smith, Moss, Michalek (all doubtful)
Detroit Red Wings: Samuelsson (doubtful), Quincey, Bertuzzi, Helm
Anaheim Ducks v San Jose Sharks
Anaheim Ducks: Bonino (doubtful)
San Jose Sharks: Greiss, Kennedy, Clowes 1
25.3.2013 8:41
Russia 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Ural v Rotor Volgograd
Ural: Chukhley, Lungu, Manucharyan, Berkhamov, Gogniev (top scorer), Novikov, Skrylnikov
Rotor Volgograd: Stavpets (top scorer, doubtful), Ionov, Pugin
25.3.2013 9:50
WC Qualification Europe – Info
Armenia v Czech Rep.
Armenia without: Mkoyan, Hayrapetyan, Yedigaryan, Mkrtchyan
Czech Rep. without: Hubnik, Rezek, Petrzela
Azerbaijan v Portugal
Azerbaijan without: Chertoganov, SubaSic
Portugal without: Fabio Coentrao, Raul Meireles (both doubtful), Ronaldo, Ricardo Costa, Hugo Viana, Nani
Estonia v Andorra
Estonia without: Rahn, Barengrub, Dmitrijev, Kams, Voskoboinikov, Saag
Andorra without: Escura, Pujol, G. Garcia, Toscano, Sanchez
Turkey v Hungary
Turkey without: Balta, Topal, Tore
Hungary without: Gera, Koltai, Priskin, Juhasz, Laczko
25.3.2013 12:52
WC Qualification Oceania – Info
Solomon Islands v New Zealand
With a place in the play-offs already booked, New Zealand regulars Reid (captain), Killen, McGlinchey, Rojas, Smeltz, Smith, Vicelich and Wood have all been released from their duties.
25.3.2013 22:54
WC Qualification Europe – Info
Ukraine v Moldova
Ukraine without: Dykan, Mykhalyk, Konoplyanka, Nazarenko, Milevskiy, Garmash, Rotan
Moldova without: Savinov, Ivanov, Covalciuc, Andronic, Dadu, Ovseannicov, Alexeev, Gatcan
Denmark v Bulgaria
Denmark without: Kahlenberg, Silberbauer, J. Poulsen, Bendtner
Bulgaria without: Kolev, Rangelov, Minev
Holland v Romania
Holland without: Huntelaar, Boulahrouz, Heitinga, van der Wiel, de Jong, Emanuelson, Schaars, Afellay, Sneijder
Romania without: Marica, M. Niculae, Cocis, Lobont, Laz\’c4\’83r, Goian
Serbia v Scotland
Serbia without: Kolarov, Kuzmanovic, Ninkovic, Sulejmani, Ignjovski, Scepovic
Scotland without: Morrison, Brown, D. Fletcher, Forrest, Snodgrass, S. Fletcher, Millers 1
25.3.2013 9:58
WC Qualification Asia – Injuries & suspensions
Australia v Oman
Australia: Neill
Oman: Bashir
Jordan v Japan
Jordan: Abdelfatah (doubtful)
Japan: Honda, Nagatomo
Korea Republic v Qatar
Korea Republic: Doo-hyun, Chang-soo, Young-kwang
Qatar: –
26.3.2013 8:37
WC Qualification Europe – Info
Belgium v Macedonia FYR
Belgium without: Van Damme, Buffel
Macedonia FYR without: Popov, Sumulikoski, Ristic, Grncarov, Demiri
Germany v Kazakhstan
Germany without: Kroos, L. Bender, Klose, Cacau, Badstuber, Hummels, Schweinsteiger, Gomez (doubtful)
Kazakhstan without: Rozhkov, Kislitsyn, Nurgaliev, Khizhnichenko
Ireland Rep. v Austria
Ireland Rep. without: Keane, Gibson
Austria without: Gratzei, Scharner, Hoffer, Maierhofer
Malta v Italy
Malta without: Bajada, Bogdanovic, Barbara
Italy without: De Rossi, Osvaldo, Chiellini, Balzaretti, Criscito, Nocerino, Pazzini
26.3.2013 9:59
Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions
SCL Tigers v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
SCL Tigers: Rytz, C. Moggi (doubtful)
Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Winkler
EV Zug v SC Bern
EV Zug: Blaser, Christen
SC Bern: Bednar, Hanni, Hohener, Jobin, Sykora
ZSC Lions v HC Fribourg
ZSC Lions: Stoffel
HC Fribourg: Gerber
26.3.2013 9:57
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Crawley Town v Crewe Alexandra
Crawley Town: O’Brien, McFadzean
Crewe Alexandra: Murphy, Moore, Pogba (all doubtful), Inman, Guthrie
26.3.2013 13:04
WC Qualification Europe – Info
N. Ireland v Israel
N. Ireland without: Baird, C. Evans, Lafferty, Grigg, Shields, Little, Ward
Israel without: Ziv, Damari, Sahar, Hemed
Poland v San Marino
Poland without: Perquis, Fabianski, Jodlowiec, Wojtkowiak, Murawski, Pawlowski, Saganowski
San Marino without: Marani, Cervellini
Wales v Croatia
Wales without: Vaughan, Allen, Morison, Ramsey
Croatia without: PeriSic, Simunic, Kranjcar
France v Spain
France without: Debuchy, Sagna, Rami, Reveillere, Gourcuff, L. Diarra, Diaby
Spain without: Casillas, Puyol, Torres, David Silva, Jordi Alba
Montenegro v England
Montenegro without: Drincic, Pekovic, Pavicevic, Boskovic
England without: Ferdinand, Jagielka, Lennon, Cahill, Walcott
26.3.2013 18:09
WC Qualification South America – Info
Bolivia v Argentina
Bolivia: C. Vargas, Campos, Flores, M. Saucedo, Escobar, Cabrera
Argentina: Coloccini, Fernando Gago
Ecuador v Paraguay
Ecuador: Campos, Castillo, Minda, Ayovi
Paraguay: Villar, Veron, Perez, Santa Cruz, Barrios
Chile v Uruguay
Chile: Valdivia, Vidal, Suazo, Contrerass, Alexis Sanchez, Mark Gonzalez
Uruguay: Caceres, Victorino, Abreu
Venezuela v Colombia
Venezuela: Amorebieta, Vega, Rosales, Flores
Colombia: Soto, Moreno
26.3.2013 13:59
WC Qualification CONCACAF – Info
Panama v Honduras
Panama: Henriquez, Penedo, Renteria
Honduras: Leveron, Sabillon, Palacios, M. Chavez, Delgado, Berrios, Welcome
Costa Rica v Jamaica
Costa Rica: Salvatierra, Badilla, Mora, Sequeira, Cubero, Rojas, Brenes
Jamaica: Stewart, Gardner, Thomas, Palmer, Virgo, Morrison, Daley, Cummings
Mexico v United States
Mexico: F. Rodriguez, Aguilar, Arce, Sinha, Barrera, Peralta
United States: Jones, Howard, Bocanegra, Cherundolo, Spector, Parkhurst, Chandler, F. Johnson, Feilhaber, Donovan
26.3.2013 17:45
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Toronto Maple Leafs v Florida Panthers
Toronto Maple Leafs: Liles (doubtful), Komarov
Florida Panthers: Gudbranson, Skille (both doubtful), Theodorem, Caruso, Weaver, Jovanovski, Weiss, Versteeg, Parros
Tampa Bay Lightning v Buffalo Sabres
Tampa Bay Lightning: Lindback, Pouliot, Lecavalier, Malone
Buffalo Sabres: Sekera (doubtful), Sulzer
26.3.2013 18:08
Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Brechin City v Queen of the South
Brechin City: Brown, Molloy
Queen of the South: McShane
27.3.2013 0:36
Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Dumbarton v Raith Rovers
Dumbarton: –
Raith Rovers: Graham (top scorer), Ellis (both doubtful)
Cowdenbeath v Partick Thistle
Cowdenbeath: Flynn (first goalkeeper), Cameron, Cusack
Partick Thistle: Welsh, Craig (both doubtful)
Livingston v Hamilton Academicals
Livingston: Burchill, Watson, Jacobs, Docherty
Hamilton Academicals: Fisher (doubtful), Millar
Dunfermline Athletic v Falkirk
Dunfermline Athletic: Morris (probably in)
Falkirk: McGovern
27.3.2013 0:45
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Cesena v Padova
Cesena: Djokovic, Gessa, D’Alessandro, Graffiedi, Succi, Defrel
Padova: Anania, Renzetti, Piccioni, Piccinni, Iori
27.3.2013 14:08
Taca de Portugal – Injuries & suspensions
Belenenses v Vitoria Guimaraes
Belenenses: –
Vitoria Guimaraes: Addy, Kanu, N’Diaye
27.3.2013 9:07
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Boston Bruins v Montreal Canadiens
Boston Bruins: McQuaid, Boychuk (doubtful)
Montreal Canadiens: Bourque, Prust, Diaz
Minnesota Wild v Phoenix Coyotes
Minnesota Wild: Harding (doubtful)
Phoenix Coyotes: Smith, Michalek (both doubtful)
Calgary Flames v Colorado Avalanche
Calgary Flames: –
Colorado Avalanche: Stastny, Wilson, Downie
San Jose Sharks v Anaheim Ducks
San Jose Sharks: Clowe (doubtful), Greiss, Kennedy
Anaheim Ducks: Bonino
27.3.2013 9:26
Germany Regionalliga – Injuries & suspensions
Sonnenhof Grosaspach v Elversberg
Sonnenhof Grosaspach: Rizzi, Skarlatidis, Mazzola, Hegen, Niang
Elversberg: Dansoko, Feiersinger, Wolf
27.3.2013 9:44
Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions
Cercle Brugge v Kortrijk
Cercle Brugge: Rudy, Portier
Kortrijk: De Mets, Kamghain, Martin
27.3.2013 14:07
Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions
Olaria v Vasco da Gama
Olaria: Calisto
Vasco da Gama: Leonardo, Yotun, Rodolfo
Fluminense v Macae
Fluminense: Diego Cavalieri, Jean, Fred, Anderson, Wellington Silva, Thiago Neves
Macae: –
Bangu v Flamengo
Bangu: –
Flamengo: Marcos Gonzalez, Victor Caceres, Thomas, Mattheus
27.3.2013 10:47
Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions
Linense v Uniao Barbarense
Linense: Bruno Perone
Uniao Barbarense: Diogo Melo
Corinthians v Penapolense
Corinthians: Renato Augusto, Cassio, Igor, Alexandre Pato, Paulinho, Douglas, Alessandro, Gil, Ralf, Danilo
Penapolense: –
Paulista v Sao Paulo
Paulista: –
Sao Paulo: Denilson, Rodrigo Caio, Rafael Toloi, Edson Silva, Carleto, Maicon, Jadson, Ganso, Osvaldo
27.3.2013 13:36
Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions
Mirassol v Palmeiras
Mirassol: Emerson, Glauber
Palmeiras: Leandro Amaro, Henrique, Vilson, Souza, Valdivia, Kleber, Maikon Leite
Sao Caetano v XV de Piracicaba
Sao Caetano: Jobson
XV de Piracicaba: Everton De, Jairo, Diguinho, Marcio Diogo, Leo Mineiro
Ponte Preta v Botafogo SP
Ponte Preta: Uendel, Ferrugem
Botafogo SP: Andre, Danilo Bueno, Naoh, Luis Henrique
Bragantino v Ituano
Bragantino: Geandro, Andre Astorga, Kadu
Ituano: Marcinho Guerreiro
27.3.2013 13:37
Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions
Quissama v Nova Iguacu
Quissama: Thiago Reis
Nova Iguacu: –
Audax Rio v Boavista
Audax Rio: Douglas Leite, Ivan Junior, Nelio (probably out)
Boavista: Paulo Rodrigues
27.3.2013 14:46
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Podbeskidzie v Korona Kielce
Podbeskidzie: Gusic, Telichowski
Korona Kielce: Vukovic, Angielski, Sobolewski (all doubtful), Zewlakow, Kiercz
Gornik Zabrze v Widzew Lodz
Gornik Zabrze: Oziebala, Bemben, Nowak, Barbus, Kuchta, Slodowy, KuS
Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz
28.3.2013 2:04
Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions
Dundalk v Drogheda United
Dundalk: O’Donnell
Drogheda United: McNally, Prendergast
28.3.2013 2:10
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
Horsens v AaB
Horsens: Kortegaard, Fagerberg, Klove, Agesen
AaB: Thelander
Silkeborg v SonderjyskE
Silkeborg: Hansen, Solic, Jakobsen
SonderjyskE: Salami, Hedinsson (both doubtful), Mussmann, Hansen, Bechmann, Lodberg
OB v Randers
OB: Falk
Randers: Van der Schaaf, Rise, Egholm, Schwartz, Keller
28.3.2013 10:34
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Energie Cottbus v Aalen
Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Brinkmann, Mosquera
Aalen: Traut, Cidimar
Erzgebirge Aue v 1860 Munchen
Erzgebirge Aue: Paulus, Rau, Schlitte, Miatke, Munteanu, Kern
1860 Munchen: Halfar, Nicu
Eintracht Braunschweig v Dynamo Dresden
Eintracht Braunschweig: Reichel, Kluft, Kruppke
Dynamo Dresden: Savic, Papadopoulos, Pote
28.3.2013 16:40
Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions
CSKA Moskva v Real Madrid
CSKA Moskva: –
Real Madrid: Pocius
Anadolu Efes v Unicaja Malaga
Anadolu Efes: –
Unicaja Malaga: Simon, Calloway, Zoric (doubtful)
Maccabi Tel Aviv v Besiktas
Maccabi Tel Aviv: –
Besiktas: Ewing
Brose Baskets v Panathinaikos
Brose Baskets: Goldsberry (probably out)
Panathinaikos: –
28.3.2013 9:51
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
Lokomotiva v Inter ZapreSic
Lokomotiva: Pavicic, Skvorc, Mihaljevic
Inter ZapreSic: Hadzic
28.3.2013 9:55
Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions
SkellefteA v Linkoping
SkellefteA: Bellemare
Linkoping: Himelfarb, Pettersson, Karlsson (doubtful)
28.3.2013 10:05
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Toronto Maple Leafs v Carolina Hurricanes
Toronto Maple Leafs: Liles, MacArthur (both doubtful), Komarov
Carolina Hurricanes: Ward, Ellis, Faulk, Sanguinetti
Philadelphia Flyers v New York Islanders
Philadelphia Flyers: Grossmann (doubtful), Briere
New York Islanders: Ullstrom, Strait
Pittsburgh Penguins v Winnipeg Jets
Pittsburgh Penguins: Fleury, Malkin (both doubtful), Letang
Winnipeg Jets: Stuart, Redmond, Slater, Peluso
28.3.2013 10:22
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Charlton Athletic v Bolton Wanderers
Charlton Athletic: Rouamba (newcomer), Cort (doubtful), Hollands
Bolton Wanderers: Mears, Andrews, Davies, Holden (left the club)
Ipswich Town v Leeds United
Ipswich Town: Henderson (left the club), Martin
Leeds United: McCormack, Morison (both doubtful)
Nottingham F. v Brighton
Nottingham F: Lansbury (doubtful)
Brighton: El-Abd, Bruno, Barnes, Mackail-Smith, Hoskins
29.3.2013 22:29
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Peterborough v Cardiff City
Peterborough: Bostwick (doubtful), Petrucci, Pritchard
Cardiff City: Hudson, Bellamy (doubtful)
Sheffield Wed v Barnsley FC
Sheffield Wed: Antonio, Coke (doubtful)
Barnsley FC: O’Grady, McNulty, Golbourne
Wolverhampton v Middlesbrough
Wolverhampton: Ikeme (first goalkeeper), Sako, Edwards
Middlesbrough: McEachran (doubtful), Ledesma (probably out), Parnaby, Arca
Huddersfield v Hull City
Huddersfield: Southern
Hull City: Olofinjana (left the club), McShane
29.3.2013 22:30
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Edmonton Oilers v Columbus Blue Jackets
Edmonton Oilers: Belanger
Columbus Blue Jackets: Dubinsky (doubtful)
Vancouver Canucks v Colorado Avalanche
Vancouver Canucks: Kassian, Booth, Kesler
Colorado Avalanche: Stastny, Downie, Wilson
San Jose Sharks v Detroit Red Wings
San Jose Sharks: Greiss
Detroit Red Wings: Quincey, Samuelsson, Bertuzzi, Helm, Samuelssons 1
28.3.2013 12:52
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Ternana v Brescia
Ternana: Lauro, Ciofani, Pisacane, Di Deo, Nole
Brescia: De Maio, Bouy, Saba
Ascoli v Grosseto
Ascoli: Capece, Gomis, Morosini, Soncin
Grosseto: Olivi, Barba, Iorio, Piovaccari
Sassuolo v Hellas Verona
Sassuolo: Missiroli
Hellas Verona: Martinho
Virtus Lanciano v Vicenza
Virtus Lanciano: –
Vicenza: Pinsoglio, Brighenti, Pisano
Bari v Livorno
Bari: Sabelli, Caputo (top scorer), Iunco
Livorno: Siligardi
28.3.2013 13:19
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Florida Panthers v Buffalo Sabres
Florida Panthers: Weaver, Theodore, Caruso, Weiss, Versteeg, Parros, Skille, Jovanovski, Bergenheim
Buffalo Sabres: Vanek, Sekera (both doubtful), Sulzer
St. Louis Blues v Los Angeles Kings
St. Louis Blues: Langenbrunner
Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell (doubtful), Greene
Nashville Predators v Phoenix Coyotes
Nashville Predators: Gaustad, Wilson (both doubtful)
Phoenix Coyotes: Korpikoski, Michalek (both doubtful), Smith
28.3.2013 14:19
Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions
Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v SCL Tigers
Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind, Winkler
SCL Tigers: Rytz
SC Bern v EV Zug
SC Bern: Bednar, Hanni
EV Zug: Blaser, Schefer
HC Fribourg v ZSC Lions
HC Fribourg: Heins, Bykow, Vauclair, Gerber, Dube
ZSC Lions: Stoffel, McCarthy
28.3.2013 15:54
Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions
Santos v Mogi Mirim
Santos: Miralles, Aranha, Marcos Assuncao, Emerson
Mogi Mirim: –
Sao Bernardo FC v Atletico Sorocaba
Sao Bernardo FC: Daniel Marques, Ze Forte, Andre Luiz
Atletico Sorocaba: Fabio Sanches, Da Silva
Oeste v Guarani
Oeste: everton Dias, Hudson
Guarani: Boiadeiro, Rafael Oliveira, Ademir Sopa
28.3.2013 16:17
Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions
Juve Stabia v Modena
Juve Stabia: Gorzegno
Modena: Pagano, Dalla Bona
Varese v Reggina
Varese: Bressan (first goalkeeper), Fiamozzi, Carrozzieri
Reggina: Adejo, Comi (top scorer), Freddi, Lucioni
Crotone v Spezia
Crotone: Pedro Correia, Maiello
Spezia: Garofalo, Benedetti
28.3.2013 16:29
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Blackburn Rovers v Blackpool FC
Blackburn Rovers: Henley, Orr, Etuhu, Campbell, Robinson
Blackpool FC: Basham, Ferguson (both doubtful), Taylor-Fletcher, Evatt
Watford FC v Burnley FC
Watford FC: Abdi, Almunia (both doubtful), Nosworthy, Neuton, Hoban, Eustace
Burnley FC: Mee, Marney
Crystal Palace v Birmingham City
Crystal Palace: Ward, Nimely (both doubtful), Zaha, McCarthy, Garvan
Birmingham City: Spectors 1
28.3.2013 23:12
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Derby County v Bristol City
Derby County: Roberts (doubtful), Hughes, Brayford
Bristol City: Elliott (doubtful), Taylor, Stead
Leicester City v Millwall FC
Leicester City: –
Millwall FC: Osborne, Shittu, Beevers, Robinson, Henry
28.3.2013 23:13
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Brentford FC v Notts County
Brentford FC: Barron, Lee
Notts County: Campbell-Ryce (doubtful)
Bury FC v Crewe Alexandra
Bury FC: Jones, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne
Crewe Alexandra: Ellington (doubtful), Robertson, Murphy (captain)
Carlisle Utd v Shrewsbury
Carlisle Utd: Chantler
Shrewsbury: Gayle, Edwards, Grandison, Wright
Colchester Utd v Bournemouth
Colchester Utd: Sears (probably out), Porter, Eastman
Bournemouth: Addison, Purches, Zubar
28.3.2013 23:28
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Coventry City v Doncaster Rovers
Coventry City: Wood, Jennings (doubtful), Willis, Cameron (left the club)
Doncaster Rovers: Quinn, Woods, Keegan, Syers
Crawley Town v Stevenage FC
Crawley Town: McFadzean
Stevenage FC: Hills, Morais, Ashton
Hartlepool Utd v Milton Keynes Dons
Hartlepool Utd: Poole, Wyke (both doubtful)
Milton Keynes Dons: Martin, Lewington, McLeod (doubtful), Kay
Scunthorpe Utd v Leyton Orient
Scunthorpe Utd: –
Leyton Orient: Cuthbert, Baudrys 1
28.3.2013 23:36
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Swindon Town v Oldham Athletic
Swindon Town: McEveley, Miller (both doubtful), Archibald-Henville
Oldham Athletic: –
Tranmere Rovers v Sheffield Utd
Tranmere Rovers: Robinson, McGurk
Sheffield Utd: Murphy (doubtful), De Girolamo, Jean-Francois
Yeovil Town v Walsall FC
Yeovil Town: Cook, Fletcher
Walsall FC: Grigg (top scorer, doubtful)
Preston NE v Portsmouth
Preston NE: Beavon, Welsh, Byrom (all doubtful), Laird
Portsmouth: –
28.3.2013 23:55
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Barnet FC v Dagenham & Red.
Barnet FC: Kabba, Holmes
Dagenham & Red: Lewington (doubtful)
Bradford City v Southend Utd
Bradford City: Oliver
Southend Utd: Phillips, Barker, Timlin, Harris
Oxford United v Morecambe FC
Oxford United: Clarke, Richards, Leven
Morecambe FC: Haining, Parrish (both doubtful), Fenton
Port Vale v Cheltenham
Port Vale: Morsy, Vincent
Cheltenham: Mohamed, Penn (both doubtful)
29.3.2013 0:05
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Rochdale v Aldershot Town
Rochdale: Jones, Tutte (both doubtful), Bennett, Gornell, Gray
Aldershot Town: Hylton, Brown (doubtful)
Rotherham v AFC Wimbledon
Rotherham: Bradley
AFC Wimbledon: Moore, Sweeney, Fenlon, Dickenson
Wycombe v Accrington Stanley
Wycombe: –
Accrington Stanley: Jeffers (probably out), Amond (doubtful), Hunt, Hughes
Northampton v Torquay Utd
Northampton: Langmead
Torquay Utd: Cruise, Easton
29.3.2013 0:15
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Mlada Boleslav v Slovacko
Mlada Boleslav: Janicek, Sirl, Zahustel, Chramosta, Rolko, Smejkal, Magera, Ondrejka
Slovacko: –
Dukla Praha v Ceske Budejovice
Dukla Praha: Vorel, Svatonsky
Ceske Budejovice: –
Slovan Liberec v Sigma Olomouc
Slovan Liberec: Pimpara, Toth, HuSek, Sackey
Sigma Olomouc: –
29.3.2013 8:59
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Nordsjaelland v AGF Aarhus
FC Nordsjaelland: Sise, Lorentzen
AGF Aarhus: Larsen, HAland, Pasanen, Kure
Esbjerg fB v Brondby IF
Esbjerg fB: Toutouh, Lyng (both doubtful), Vestergaard, Rasmussen
Brondby IF: Tornes, Thygesen (both doubtful), Bernburg, Joensen, Skov Hansen, Makienok
FC Midtjylland v FC Kobenhavn
FC Midtjylland: Hvilsom, Madsen, Koch Nielsen
FC Kobenhavn: –
29.3.2013 9:01
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Paris St. Germain v Montpellier HSC
Paris St. Germain: Thiago Motta, Lavezzi
Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Estrada, Saihi, Marveaux, Ait-Fana, Jeunechamp, Pitau
29.3.2013 16:41
Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions
Derry City v Shelbourne FC
Derry City: Greacen, Deery
Shelbourne FC: Cronin, Hanley, Gartland
Shamrock Rovers v Cork City
Shamrock Rovers: McGuinness, Elebert
Cork City: Lenihan, N. Horgan, D. Horgan, Murray
Bohemians FC v Sligo Rovers
Bohemians FC: Lyons
Sligo Rovers: North, Ndo
Bray Wanderers v UCD Dublin
Bray Wanderers: Mitchell
UCD Dublin: Leahy, Benson
29.3.2013 12:51
Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Mervue United v Finn Harps
Mervue United: Manning
Finn Harps: Coll, Brolly (doubtful)
Wexford Youths v Waterford United
Wexford Youths: Clarke, Ga. Delaney, Gr, Delaney (all doubtful), Mulcahy
Waterford United: Keegan, Coady, Ryans 1
29.3.2013 9:06
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Pacos de Ferreira v Gil Vicente
Pacos de Ferreira: Duarte
Gil Vicente: Pecks, Luciano Amaral, Daniel, Paulo Jorge
29.3.2013 9:06
Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions
ALBA Berlin v Zalgiris Kaunas
ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic
Zalgiris Kaunas: Klimavicius, Jankunas, Popovic
Fenerbahce v Olympiakos Piraeus
Fenerbahce: Bogdanovic (doubtful)
Olympiakos Piraeus: Printezis (doubtful), Mantzaris
Siena v FC Barcelona
Siena: –
FC Barcelona: Mickeal
29.3.2013 9:07
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Tampa Bay Lightning v New Jersey Devils
Tampa Bay Lightning: Crombeen (doubtful), Lindback, Lecavalier, Malone, Labrie
New Jersey Devils: Tallinder, Ponikarovsky, Zubrus, Kovalchuk
Chicago Blackhawks v Anaheim Ducks
Chicago Blackhawks: Sharp, Hossa
Anaheim Ducks: Bonino
Dallas Stars v Minnesota Wild
Dallas Stars: Garbutt (doubtful)
Minnesota Wild: Harding (doubtful)
Calgary Flames v Columbus Blue Jackets
Calgary Flames: –
Columbus Blue Jackets: Dubinsky, Dorsett, Folignos 1
29.3.2013 12:22
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
NK Osijek v Istra 1961
NK Osijek: Perosevic
Istra 1961: Krizman (probably out), Jezina, Horvat
HNK Rijeka v Slaven Belupo
HNK Rijeka: –
Slaven Belupo: Vugrinec
29.3.2013 12:42
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
Univ Cluj-Napoca v Concordia Chiajna
Univ Cluj-Napoca: Iacob
Concordia Chiajna: Ghionea, Belu
29.3.2013 12:55
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Vorskla v Zorya Lugansk
Vorskla: Gromov, Chichikov (both doubtful), Sapai
Zorya Lugansk: Kamenyuka, Khudzik, Malyshev
29.3.2013 13:01
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
AJ Auxerre v Dijon FCO
AJ Auxerre: Monconduit, Sanogo, Segbefia, Makengo, Sidibe
Dijon FCO: Souprayen, Remy, Jovial, Mollet, Paulle
LB Chateauroux v Angers SCO
LB Chateauroux: Caradec, Hautcoeur
Angers SCO: Boyer, Manceau
Chamois Niortais v Gazelec Ajaccio
Chamois Niortais: Letzelter, Hebras
Gazelec Ajaccio: Bocognano, Kehiha, Landre, Davidas, Riviere
SM Caen v AC Arles-Avignon
SM Caen: Duhamel (top scorer), Agouazi
AC Arles-Avignon: Zarour, Plessis, Ben Saada, Suarez
29.3.2013 13:29
France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Clermont Foot v RC Lens
Clermont Foot: Dembele, Avinel, Salze
RC Lens: Yahia, Ducasse
Stade Lavallois v Le Mans FC
Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Gamboa
Le Mans FC: Cisse, Buaillon, Janot (first goalkeeper)
Sedan Ardennes v Guingamp
Sedan Ardennes: Bellaid, Boli, Diaby
Guingamp: Babiloni, Cerdan, Lemaitre, Diallo
Tours FC v FC Istres
Tours FC: Tomas, Moimbe, Fabre, Blayac
FC Istres: Moulin, Ba, Genest
29.3.2013 14:08
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Colon Santa Fe v Tigre
Colon Santa Fe: Gerardo Alcoba (injured); Ruben Ramirez and Santiago Fogst (suspended)
Tigre: Martin Galmarini (injured); Matias Escobar (suspended)
Belgrano v Arsenal Sarandi
Belgrano: Cesar Pereyra (injured); Nicolas Ferreyra (suspended)
Arsenal Sarandi: Dario Benedetto and Emilio Zelaya (injured); Damian Perez (suspended)
Info by FCP
29.3.2013 16:13
Argentina Primera B – Injuries & suspensions
Gimnasia LP v Ind Rivadavia
Gimnasia LP: –
Ind Ribadavia: Ariel Aguero (suspended)
Info by FCP
29.3.2013 16:14
France National – Injuries & suspensions
Rouen v Cherbourg
Rouen: Rodriguez, Keita
Cherbourg: Binet
Paris v Orleans
Paris: Ogier, Diomande, Portejoie
Orleans: Laup, Traore, Cordonnier, Ligoule, Colinet
29.3.2013 16:23
Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions
Cerezo Osaka v Vegalta Sendai
Cerezo Osaka: Fujimoto, Yoshino, Minamino
Vegalta Sendai: Uemoto, Akamine
Shimizu S-Pulse v Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Shimizu S-Pulse: Ki Je, Nabeta
Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Seok Ho, Mikic, Takahagi, Shimizu, Sato
Jubilo Iwata v Sagan Tosu
Jubilo Iwata: Byung Kuk, Yamazaki
Sagan Tosu: Sakai, Okada
Kashiwa Reysol v Oita Trinita
Kashiwa Reysol: Hashimoto, Jorge Wagner, Sawa
Oita Trinita: –
Kawasaki Frontale v Ventforet Kofu
Kawasaki Frontale: Sonoda, Fukumori, Nakamura, Byong Jun
Ventforet Kofu: Yamamoto, Mizuno, Miyukim
29.3.2013 21:41
Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions
Nagoya Grampus v Shonan Bellmare
Nagoya Grampus: Ishibitsu, Masukawa, Kennedy
Shonan Bellmare: –
Omiya Ardija v Kashima Antlers
Omiya Ardija: –
Kashima Antlers: Yagi, Motoyama, Silva, Nakagawa
Albirex Niigata v Urawa Red Diamonds
Albirex Niigata: Masaki, Watanabe, Suzuki
Urawa Red Diamonds: –
Yokohama F Marinos v FC Tokyo
Yokohama F Marinos: Kurihara, Ogura, Marquinhos
FC Tokyo: Gonda, Kaga, Yoshimoto, Hyun Soo, Nakamura, Takahashi
29.3.2013 21:41
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City
Plymouth Argyle: Charles, Feeney
Exeter City: Oakley, Doherty, Gow, Sercombe
Bristol Rovers v York City
Bristol Rovers: Norburn, Harrold, Kenneth, Gill, Virgo
York City: Doig, Kerr (doubtful)
Burton Albion v Chesterfield
Burton Albion: –
Chesterfield: Gnanduillet (doubtful), Smith
Fleetwood Town v Gillingham
Fleetwood Town: Atkinson, Howell, Gillespie, Allen, Mangan
Gillingham: Frampton, German (left the club)
29.3.2013 22:35
England Conference – Injuries & suspensions
AFC Telford Utd v Nuneaton
AFC Telford Utd: –
Nuneaton: Taylor, Noon
Alfreton Town v Lincoln City
Alfreton Town: –
Lincoln City: Gilbert (left the club), Dali
Woking v Hereford Utd
Woking: Parkinson, Williams, Doyle, Howe
Hereford Utd: Carruthers, Conner, Jackson
29.3.2013 22:37
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
FC Augsburg v Hannover 96
FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Philp, Werner
Hannover 96: Eggimann, Andreasen, da Silva Pinto, Franca, Huszti, Stindl, Diouf
Fortuna Dusseldorf v Bayer Leverkusen
Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Bodzek, Omae
Bayer Leverkusen: Bellarabi
Mainz v Werder Bremen
Mainz: Bungert, Junior Diaz, Zabavnik, Caligiuri, Rukavytsya, Klasnic
Werder Bremen: Wolf, Fritz, Junuzovic, Akpala, Fullkrug
SC Freiburg v Monchengladbach
SC Freiburg: Makiadi, Freis
Monchengladbach: –
30.3.2013 13:24
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Schalke 04 v Hoffenheim
Schalke 04: Unnerstall, Papadopoulos, Afellay, Jones, Huntelaar
Hoffenheim: Wiese, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic
VfB Stuttgart v Borussia Dortmund
VfB Stuttgart: Molinaro, Bah, Didavi, Kvist, Cacau, Okazaki, Torun
Borussia Dortmund: Hummels, Owomoyela, Blaszczykowski
Bayern Munchen v Hamburger SV
Bayern Munchen: Badstuber
Hamburger SV: Lam, Beister, Ilicevic, Jansen, Jiracek, Berg
30.3.2013 13:24
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Hertha BSC v VfL Bochum
Hertha BSC: Franz
VfL Bochum: Fabian, Sinkiewicz, Gunduz
Ingolstadt v MSV Duisburg
Ingolstadt: Mijatovic, Caiuby
MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Koch, Sukalo
29.3.2013 23:18
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
1. FC Saarbrucken v Babelsberg
1. FC Saarbrucken: Fernandez, Kruse, ozbek, Hayer
Babelsberg: Lohe, Hartmann
Alemannia Aachen v Chemnitzer FC
Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Demai, Muller, Rosler
Chemnitzer FC: Mrowiec
Arminia Bielefeld v SV Darmstadt
Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer
SV Darmstadt: Martini
Borussia Dortmund II v Preusen Munster
Borussia Dortmund II: Gunter, Hubner, Fring, Treude, Ducksch
Preusen Munster: Halet
29.3.2013 23:20
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Karlsruher SC v Stuttgarter Kickers
Karlsruher SC: Akpoguma, Schiek, Bolstler, Peitz
Stuttgarter Kickers: Fennell, Stadler, Braun
Kickers Offenbach v Unterhaching
Kickers Offenbach: Husterer, Lamprecht, Vogelsang
Unterhaching: Riederer, Hofstetter, Niebauer, Bichler, Sternisko
VfL Osnabruck v Hansa Rostock
VfL Osnabruck: Riemann, Neumann, Grimaldi
Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Jordanov, Lartey, Smetana
Wacker Burghausen v RW Erfurt
Wacker Burghausen: Aupperle, Mokhtari, Kulabas
RW Erfurt: Salz, Sponsel, Bertram, Mohwald, Robrecht
29.3.2013 23:21
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Atalanta Bergamo v Sampdoria
Atalanta Bergamo: Bellini (doubtful), Budan, Marilungo, Polito
Sampdoria: Costa, Poulsen (both doubtful)
Cagliari Calcio v Fiorentina
Cagliari Calcio: Nene
Fiorentina: Rossi, Camporese, Hegazi, Borja Valero
Genoa v AC Siena
Genoa: Floro Flores, Rossi, Donnarumma, Nadarevic (all doubtful), Bertolacci, Vargas
AC Siena: Pozzi (doubtful), Vitiello
Inter Milano v Juventus FC
Inter Milano: Obi, Mudingayi, Milito, Castellazzi, Juan Jesus
Juventus FC: Isla, Vucinic (both doubtful), Caceres, Bendtner, Pepe
29.3.2013 23:26
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
Lazio v Calcio Catania
Lazio: Konko, Floccari, Dias (doubtful), Stankevicius, Brocchi, Ciani
Calcio Catania: Augustyn, Capuano, Sciacca, Almiron, Spolli, Potenza
Parma FC v Pescara Calcio
Parma FC: Palladino, Maceachen (both doubtful), Mariga, Santacroce, Coda, Mesbah, Valdes
Pescara Calcio: Weiss, Capuano, Rizzo, Balzano, Vukusic, Cosic
Udinese Calcio v Bologna FC
Udinese Calcio: Pinzi
Bologna FC: Perez, Diamanti
29.3.2013 23:27
Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions
US Palermo v AS Roma
US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani
AS Roma: Lopez, Marquinhos (both doubtful)
Chievo Verona v AC Milan
Chievo Verona: Sardo, Spyropoulos, Samassa (all doubtful)
AC Milan: Pazzini, Boateng (both doubtful), De Jong
Torino FC v SSC Napoli
Torino FC: Brighi, Birsa
SSC Napoli: De Sanctis, Campagnaro (both doubtful)
29.3.2013 23:27
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Aberdeen FC v Hearts FC
Aberdeen FC: Naysmith, Osbourne, Considine, Clark, Hughes (doubtful)
Hearts FC: –
Dundee FC v Motherwell FC
Dundee FC: Irvine, O’Donnell, McCluskey
Motherwell FC: Kerr (doubtful)
Hibernian FC v Inverness CT
Hibernian FC: Hanlon, Maybury
Inverness CT: Esson, Warren, Hogg, King
Ross County v Kilmarnock FC
Ross County: Sproule, Kettlewell, Brown
Kilmarnock FC: Heffernan, Sheridan (doubtful), Pascali, McKeown
29.3.2013 23:29
Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Airdrie United v Falkirk FC
Airdrie United: Cook, Evans, Griffin, Di Giacomo, Kirkpatrick (doubtful)
Falkirk FC: Small
Hamilton Acad. v Dumbarton FC
Hamilton Acad: Gillespie, Routledge, Millar
Dumbarton FC: Fleming
Livingston FC v Dunfermline
Livingston FC: McNulty (doubtful), Watson, Jacobs, Docherty
Dunfermline: Gallacher, McMillan, Dowie, Jordan, Cardle, Barrowman, Kirk (all left the club)
Raith Rovers v Greenock Morton
Raith Rovers: Clarke, Malone
Greenock Morton: Rutkiewicz (doubtful), Stirling, Dyer
Cowdenbeath v Partick Thistle
Cowdenbeath: O’Brien, Brett (doubtful), Cusack
Partick Thistle: Paton, Murray, Craigs 1
29.3.2013 23:35
Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Ayr United v East Fife
Ayr United: McGregor, Hunter, McAusland, Campbell, McGowan
East Fife: Muir, Smith
Forfar Athletic v Arbroath FC
Forfar Athletic: Bolochoweckyj, Hilson, Gibson
Arbroath FC: –
Queen of the South v Brechin City
Queen of the South: McShane
Brechin City: McLauchlan, Moyes, Brown, Molloy
Stenhousemuir FC v Albion Rovers
Stenhousemuir FC: Buist, McKinlay, Ferguson
Albion Rovers: Russell, O’Byrne, Stevenson
Stranraer FC v Alloa Athletic
Stranraer FC: Staunton, MacGregor
Alloa Athletic: –
29.3.2013 23:45
Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions
Montrose FC v Rangers FC
Montrose FC: Lunan, Crawford
Rangers FC: Little, Gallacher, Sandaza
Clyde FC v East Stirlingshire
Clyde FC: Marsh, Oliver, Brown
East Stirlingshire: Benton, Buchanan
Peterhead FC v Annan Athletic
Peterhead FC: McCann, Macdonald, Ross
Annan Athletic: Sloan, Murray, Hawke, Chisholm
Queen’s Park FC v Elgin City
Queen’s Park FC: Little, Keenan, Urquhart
Elgin City: Moore (doubtful), Wyness, Halford
Stirling Albion v Berwick Rangers
Stirling Albion: Bishop, Forsyth (doubtful)
Berwick Rangers: Brydon
29.3.2013 23:50
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Sunderland v Manchester United
Sunderland: Vaughan, Sessegnon (both doubtful), Brown, Cattermole, Cuellar, Fletcher
Manchester United: Fletcher, Keane
Arsenal FC v Reading FC
Arsenal FC: Diaby, Walcott, Wilshere, Gibbs (doubtful)
Reading FC: Federici, Roberts, Kebe (doubtful)
Manchester City v Newcastle Utd
Manchester City: Rodwell, Richards, Maicon
Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, Tiote, Debuchy, Santon, Coloccini, Haidara, Harper, R. Taylor, Vuckic, Krul
Southampton v Chelsea FC
Southampton: Hooiveld, Lallana, Shaw (all doubtful)
Chelsea FC: Ramires, Cahill (both doubtful), Romeu
30.3.2013 13:23
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Swansea City v Tottenham
Swansea City: Taylor, Situ, Agustien (doubtful)
Tottenham: Kaboul, Sandro
West Ham v West Bromwich
West Ham: Nobl Morrison (doubtful)
West Bromwich: –
Wigan Athletic v Norwich City
Wigan Athletic: Crusat, Ramis, Miyaichi, Pollitt, Watson, McManaman (doubtful)
Norwich City: Ruddy, Surman, Pilkington
Everton FC v Stoke City
Everton FC: Jagielka, Howard (both doubtful), Hibbert, Pienaar, Fellaini
Stoke City: –
30.3.2013 13:23
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Troyes AC v AS Saint-etienne
Troyes AC: Grax
AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Clement, Laudrup, Diomande, Coulibaly, Gradel, Bayal
AC Ajaccio v Toulouse FC
AC Ajaccio: Oberhauser, Pierazzi, Sammaritano, Andre, Lippini
Toulouse FC: Hermach, Djalo, M’Bengue
evian Thonon Gaillard v Stade Reims
evian Thonon Gaillard: Bugnet, Govou, Angoula, Kone, Diogo Gomes, Ehret, Barbosa
Stade Reims: Ghisolfi, Placide, Fortes, Souare
30.3.2013 0:28
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
Girondins Bordeaux v FC Lorient
Girondins Bordeaux: Rolan, Nguemo, Chevalier, Henrique
FC Lorient: Le Lan, Mareque, Coutadeur, Traore, Toure, Mason, Lautoa
Stade Rennais v AS Nancy
Stade Rennais: Diarra, Alessandrini, Ilunga, Montano
AS Nancy: Ndy Assembe, Joachim, Sami, Dampha, Badila, Amadou
Valenciennes FC v SC Bastia
Valenciennes FC: Camara, Le Tallec, Massampu, Traore
SC Bastia: Khazri, Cahuzac, El-Azzouzi, Sans, Angoula, Rothen
30.3.2013 0:28
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
FC Twente v NAC Breda
FC Twente: Rosales, Boschker, Rendla, Bengtsson, Fernandes, Bjelland
NAC Breda: Schalk, Lurling, Hadouir
FC Utrecht v VVV Venlo
FC Utrecht: Takagi, Sarota, Scheepers
VVV Venlo: Seip, Nwofor, Heimann
Willem II Tilburg v FC Groningen
Willem II Tilburg: Hofs, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi, Mulder, Podevijn, Vossebelt, Lumu
FC Groningen: Zeefuik
SC Heerenveen v Feyenoord
SC Heerenveen: de Ridder, Otigba, Uth
Feyenoord: Pelle
30.3.2013 0:38
Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions
Piast Gliwice v Jagiellonia
Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Cuerda, Kwame, Jurado, Sikora, Kedziora
Jagiellonia: Dzalamidze, Porebski, Ukah, Plizga
GKS Belchatow v Slask Wroclaw
GKS Belchatow: Wrobel, Szmatiuk, Wilusz
Slask Wroclaw: –
Polonia Warszawa v Legia Warszawa
Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya, Glinski, Injac, Pawelek, Pazio (doubtful)
Legia Warszawa: Zyro, Efir, Jedrzejczyk
30.3.2013 0:41
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Rayo Vallecano v Malaga CF
Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Trashorras, Ruben
Malaga CF: Duda, Camacho
Celta de Vigo v FC Barcelona
Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Hugo Mallo, Alex Lopez, Tunez, Iago Aspas
FC Barcelona: Puyol, Valdes, Adriano, Jordi Alba
Real Zaragoza v Real Madrid
Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Javi alamo, Zuculini, Apono (doubtful)
Real Madrid: –
Levante UD v Sevilla FC
Levante UD: Barkero, Valdo (both doubtful), P. Lopez, El Zahar, Ballesteros
Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Campana
30.3.2013 18:33
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
CD Lugo v Xerez CD
CD Lugo: Quiroga, Ivan Perez, Guayre, Javi Rey, Font
Xerez CD: inigo Velez, Jose Mari, Ruz, Iago Bouzon, Manu Redondo, Mendoza, Prieto
Sporting Gijon v Real Madrid Castilla
Sporting Gijon: Cuellar, Ivan Hernandez, Muniz (all doubtful), Ricardo Leon, Bilic
Real Madrid Castilla: Pacheco, Mosquera
UD Las Palmas v Guadalajara
UD Las Palmas: David Garcia, Juanpe, Corrales, Pignol
Guadalajara: Gaffoor, Erice (doubtful)
Cordoba CF v CE Sabadell
Cordoba CF: Gaspar, Dubarbier, Pedro
CE Sabadell: Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga, Goni, Tortolero, Ciercoles, Ramirez
30.3.2013 0:55
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Toronto FC v Los Angeles Galaxy
Toronto FC: Koevermans, Henry
Los Angeles Galaxy: Perk, Walker, Zardes, Gaul (doubtful)
New York Red Bulls v Philadelphia Union
New York Red Bulls: Espindola, Henry, Lade (all doubtful), Meara
Philadelphia Union: Farfan, Anding, Albright, Wheeler (all doubtful), Kassel
New England Revolution v FC Dallas
New England Revolution: Reis, Rowe, Toja (all doubtful), Sene
FC Dallas: Ihemelu, Luccin, Ulloa, Jacobson (all doubtful), Zimmerman, Keel
Colorado Rapids v Portland Timbers
Colorado Rapids: Buddle, Smith, Wallace (all doubtful), Calderon, Castrillon, Mastroeni, Rivero, Pickens
Portland Timbers: Dike, Richards, Zizzo
30.3.2013 1:06
USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions
Houston Dynamo v San Jose Earthquake
Houston Dynamo: Sarkodie (doubtful), Carr
San Jose Earthquake: Fucito, Chavez, Gordon, Tracy (all doubtful), Ballouchy, Beitashour, Lenhart, Muller
Sporting Kansas City v Montreal Impact
Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Peterson
Montreal Impact: Tissot (doubtful), Rivas, Nesta, Ubiparipovic
Real Salt Lake v Seattle Sounders
Real Salt Lake: Morales, Stephenson, Balchan, Saborio (all doubtful), Salcedo, Grossman, Wingert, Viana
Seattle Sounders: Ianni
Chivas USA v Vancouver Whitecaps
Chivas USA: Minda, Antunez (both doubtful), Vilchez
Vancouver Whitecaps: Alderson, DeMerit, Salgado
30.3.2013 1:07
Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions
FC Sion v Servette FC
FC Sion: Marques
Servette FC: Grippo, Kusunga, Moutinho, Pizzinat, Treand
FC Thun v Grasshoppers
FC Thun: Bigler, Cassio, Hediger, Steffen
Grasshoppers: Coulibaly
FC Zurich v St. Gallen
FC Zurich: Benito, Beda, Gavranovic, Kukeli, Pedro Henrique, Drmic
St. Gallen: Cavusevic, Mutsch
30.3.2013 1:42
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Galatasaray SK v Istanbul BB
Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Birinci, Sneijder (doubtful)
Istanbul BB: Vittek, Bahadir, Holmen
Sivasspor v Orduspor
Sivasspor: Senecky, Cerny, Ricardo Pedriel (doubtful), Akca, Erdal
Orduspor: Romero, Ayila (both doubtful), caliskan, Sahin
Gaziantepspor v Eskisehirspor
Gaziantepspor: Demir, Pehlivan
Eskisehirspor: Rodrigo Tello, Gucer
30.3.2013 9:35
Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Denizlispor v Kayseri Erciyesspor
Denizlispor: Bilgi
Kayseri Erciyesspor: Tosun (doubtful), Yogurtcu
Rizespor v Adanaspor
Rizespor: Guney, Hacibektasoglu
Adanaspor: Kocabey, Mbilla Etame, Mayhos, ozkan, uzumcu
Boluspor v Karsiyaka SK
Boluspor: Yilmaz, Arslan
Karsiyaka SK: Gul, ozer
30.3.2013 9:39
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Hoverla Uzhhorod v Illichivets
Hoverla Uzhhorod: Odonkor, Sytnik
Illichivets: Chizhov, Okriashvili (both doubtful), Bazhan, Vitsenets, Nevmyvaka
Metalurg D. v Metalurg Z.
Metalurg D: Volovik, Morozyuk
Metalurg Z: Matheus
Arsenal Kiev v Tavriya
Arsenal Kiev: Lampi, Valyaev, Mazilu, Sarnavskiy
Tavriya: Kalinichenko, Svensson, Prychynenko
Karpaty Lviv v Shakhtar Donetsk
Karpaty Lviv: Oshchipko, Plastun, Balazic
Shakhtar Donetsk: Srna, Ilsinho
30.3.2013 9:58
Argentina Primera B – Injuries & suspensions
Dep Merlo v Atl Tucuman
Dep Merlo: Matias Gaston Diaz and Gabriel Ferro (injured); Sebastian Diaz (suspended)
Atl Tucuman: –
Aldosivi v Almirante Brown
Aldosivi: Ariel Bulasio, Dario Cajaravilla and Ricardo Villalba (injured); Vazquez Pablo (suspended)
Almirante Brown: Joel Acosta and Sergio Meza Sanchez (injured)
Rosario Central v Patronato
Rosario Central: Franco Peppino (suspended)
Patronato: Cristian Gabriel Bustos and Sebastian Vidal (injured)
Instituto v Ferro
Instituto: Pablo Burzio and Javier Velazquez (injured); Nicolas Delmonte and Cristian Baez (suspended)
Ferro: Juan Larrea, Nicolas Torres and Matias Zaninovic (injured); Osvaldo Miranda (suspended)
Info by FCP
30.3.2013 10:31
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Argentinos Jrs v All Boys
Argentinos Jrs: Julio Barraza, Pablo Barzola, Gaspar Iniguez, Diego Placente and Miguel Torren (injured)
All Boys: Oscar Ahumada and Martin Morel (injured); Fernando Sanchez and Carlos Soto (suspended)
River Plate v Velez Sarsfield
River Plate: Martin Aguirre, Ramiro Funes Mori, Jonatan Maidana, German Pezzella and Adalberto Roman (injured)
Velez Sarsfield: Agustin Allione, Alejandro Cabral, Facundo Ferreyra, Fernando Gago and Fernando Tobio (injured); Fabian Cubero (suspended)
Estudiantes LP v Racing Club
Estudiantes LP: Raul Iberbia (injured); Leandro Benitez (suspended)
Racing Club: Ricardo Centurion and Angel Garcia (injured);
Info by FCP
30.3.2013 10:32
Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions
RNK Split v Cibalia Vinkovci
RNK Split: Baraban, Belle
Cibalia Vinkovci: –
Dinamo Zagreb v NK Zadar
Dinamo Zagreb: Cop, Ibanez, Simunic, Brozovic, Jedvaj
NK Zadar: Buljat, Begonja
Hajduk Split v NK Zagreb
Hajduk Split: Andrija Sevic, Jonjic, Milovic, Ozobic, TomaS
NK Zagreb: Nadarevic, Strok, Pelaic, Mitrovic
30.3.2013 10:38
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Cruz Azul v Club Atlas
Cruz Azul: Aquino, Torrado, Gimenez
Club Atlas: Cufre, Brizuela
CF Monterrey v UNAM Pumas
CF Monterrey: Orozco
UNAM Pumas: Jose Garcia
Monarcas Morelia v Atlante FC
Monarcas Morelia: Olvera
Atlante FC: Jose Castro, Bizera
Santos Laguna v Queretaro FC
Santos Laguna: Peralta (doubtful), Mauro Cejas
Queretaro FC: –
30.3.2013 10:47
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Club Leon v Pachuca CF
Club Leon: –
Pachuca CF: Vidrio
San Luis FC v Jaguares Chiapas
San Luis FC: –
Jaguares Chiapas: Toledo
Deportivo Toluca v Club Tijuana
Deportivo Toluca: –
Club Tijuana: Castillo, Gandolfi
30.3.2013 10:48
Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions
Moreirense FC v GD Estoril
Moreirense FC: Pablo Oliveira, Tales, Castro
GD Estoril: Mendy, Hugo Leal, Joao Paulo
SC Beira-Mar v SC Olhanense
SC Beira-Mar: Tonel, Toze
SC Olhanense: Yontcha, Mauricio, Nuno Piloto, Abdi, D’Onofrio, Ricardo
Vitoria Setubal v Maritimo
Vitoria Setubal: Pedro Queiros, Ney, Danilo
Maritimo: Welligton, Joao Diogo, Joao Guilherme, Rodrigo Antonio, Adilson
Academica Coimbra v FC Porto
Academica Coimbra: Carlos Saleiro
FC Porto: Varela, Atsu, Quinones
SL Benfica v Rio Ave
SL Benfica: Maxi, Melgarejo, Enzo, Cardozo (all doubtful)
Rio Ave: Villas-Boas, Filipe Augusto, Jeferson, Andre Dias, Pateiro
30.3.2013 12:36
Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions
SCL Tigers v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers
SCL Tigers: Rytz
Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind, Winkler
EV Zug v SC Bern
EV Zug: Blaser, Schefer
SC Bern: Bednar, Hanni
30.3.2013 12:42
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Philadelphia Flyers v Boston Bruins
Philadelphia Flyers: Coburn, Grossmann (both doubtful), Briere, Meszaros
Boston Bruins: McQuaid, Boychuk (doubtful)
Pittsburgh Penguins v New York Islanders
Pittsburgh Penguins: Fleury (doubtful), Letang
New York Islanders: Ullstrom
Winnipeg Jets v Carolina Hurricanes
Winnipeg Jets: Stuart (probably out), Redmond, Peluso, Slater, Wright
Carolina Hurricanes: LaRose (doubtful), Ward, Ellis, Faulk, Sanguinetti
Colorado Avalanche v Nashville Predators
Colorado Avalanche: Jones, Stastny (both probably out), Downie, Wilson
Nashville Predators: Fisher (doubtful), Wilson, Hannan
30.3.2013 12:47
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Admira v Mattersburg
Admira: Schachner, Seebacher, Mikus
Mattersburg: Malic, Rath, Seidl, Doleschal, Ressler
Ried v Rapid Wien
Ried: Zulj, Trauner, Gartler, Vasic
Rapid Wien: Boskovic, Hofmann
Wacker Innsbruck v Wolfsberger AC
Wacker Innsbruck: Perstaller, Bergmann (doubtful), Kofler
Wolfsberger AC: Solano, Falk
Wiener Neustadt v Sturm Graz
Wiener Neustadt: Hofbauer, Rakowitz, Martschinko, Siebenhandl, Hlinka (doubtful)
Sturm Graz: Koch
30.3.2013 13:04
Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions
Bragantino v Paulista
Bragantino: Serginho, Bruno Iotti, Leo Jaime, Neto, Andre Astorga, Kadu, Gilvan
Paulista: –
XV de Piracicaba v Ponte Preta
XV de Piracicaba: Danilo Sacramento, Everton De (probably out)
Ponte Preta: Edson Bastos, Uendel
Ituano v Botafogo
Ituano: Marinho
Botafogo: Cris (captain), Ze Antonio, Luis Henrique, Naoh
Mirassol v Penapolense
Mirassol: Gil, Andre Luis
Penapolense: Marcelo, Jailton, Biro
Palmeiras v Linense
Palmeiras: Leandro Amaro, Valdivia, Kleber, Maikon Leite, Henrique, Weldinho, Juninho, Marcio Araujo, Charles, Wesley
Linense: Elias
30.3.2013 13:14
Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions
Volta Redonda v Quissama
Volta Redonda: Ze Agusto (doubtful)
Quissama: –
Fluminense v Boavista
Fluminense: Wellington Silva, Thiago Neves, Wellington Nem, Anderson
Boavista: Bruno Thiago, Paulo Rodrigues
30.3.2013 13:23
Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions
KAA Gent v RAEC Mons
KAA Gent: Kola, Cendros, Padt (first goalkeeper), Nahayo, N’Diaye
RAEC Mons: Berthelin, Angeli, Franquart
30.3.2013 13:21
NHL – Injuries & suspensions
Montreal Canadiens v New York Rangers
Montreal Canadiens: Diaz, Bourque, White
New York Rangers: Staal
Ottawa Senators v Toronto Maple Leafs
Ottawa Senators: Spezza, Cowen, Anderson, Karlsson, Michalek
Toronto Maple Leafs: MacArthur (doubtful), Komarov
Florida Panthers v New Jersey Devils
Florida Panthers: Skille, Versteeg, Weiss, Weaver, Theodore
New Jersey Devils: Zubrus, Kovalchuk, Tallinder
30.3.2013 22:12
Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions
Matsumoto Yamaga v Vissel Kobe
Matsumoto Yamaga: Nozawa, Tetsuto
Vissel Kobe: Kitamoto, Komoto
Tochigi SC v Thespakusatsu Gunma
Tochigi SC: –
Thespakusatsu Gunma: Matsumoto, Song Su
Consadole Sapporo v Gamba Osaka
Consadole Sapporo: Shunta, Paulao, Kazuki
Gamba Osaka: Konno, Endo, Sato
Kyoto Sanga v Tokushima Vortis
Kyoto Sanga: Yamase, Nakamura, Sanou
Tokushima Vortis: Hashiuchi
30.3.2013 22:16
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Aston Villa v Liverpool FC
Aston Villa: Clark, Holman (both doubtful), Dunne, Gardner, Herd, Petrov, Albrighton
Liverpool FC: Allen, Borini, Flanagan, Kelly
31.3.2013 11:15
France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions
OGC Nice v Olympique Marseille
OGC Nice: Bahoken, Hennion, M’Bow, Pejcinovic, Pentecote, Puel, Eysseric
Olympique Marseille: Amalfitano, Abdallah
Stade Brestois v Lille OSC
Stade Brestois: Martial, Kantari, Baysse, Alphonse, Dernis
Lille OSC: Mavuba, Mendes, Sidibe, De Melo, Martin
Lyon v FC Sochaux
Lyon: Reveillere, Bisevac
FC Sochaux: Roussillon, Lopy, Traore, Duplus, Doubai, Cros, Contout
31.3.2013 11:16
Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions
Roda Kerkrade v PSV Eindhoven
Roda Kerkrade: Nemeth
PSV Eindhoven: Mertens, Narsingh, Pieters
Heracles Almelo v AZ Alkmaar
Heracles Almelo: Bruns, Dorda, Quansah, Schenkeveld
AZ Alkmaar: Martens, Overtoom
RKC Waalwijk v ADO Den Haag
RKC Waalwijk: Najah, Barroilhet, M. Janssen
ADO Den Haag: Horvath, Zwinkels
Vitesse Arnhem v PEC Zwolle
Vitesse Arnhem: van Aanholt, Cziommer, van der Heijden
PEC Zwolle: Slot, Narsingh, Olijve
AFC Ajax v NEC Nijmegen
AFC Ajax: Poulsen, Cuenca, Klaassen
NEC Nijmegen: Boymans, Loen, Sno
30.3.2013 23:26
Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions
Real Valladolid v CA Osasuna
Real Valladolid: Perez, Larsson
CA Osasuna: Sisi, Raoul Loe, Annan (doubtful)
Real Mallorca v Deportivo La Coruna
Real Mallorca: Joao Victor, A. Lopez
Deportivo La Coruna: Laure
Real CD Espanyol v Real Sociedad
Real CD Espanyol: Capdevila (doubtful), Wakaso
Real Sociedad: Elustondo, Chory Castro
Atletico Madrid v Valencia CF
Atletico Madrid: Tiago, Juanfran
Valencia CF: Soldado (doubtful), Victor Ruiz, Rami, Feghouli
30.3.2013 23:28
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Hercules CF v SD Ponferradina
Hercules CF: Gilvan, Juan Carlos, Javito, Sergio Alejandro, Nacho Gonzalez, Pepe Mora
SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Helder Rosario, Juande
Racing Santander v Elche CF
Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Goikoetxea, Gullon
Elche CF: Beranger
SD Huesca v UD Almeria
SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Tariq, Miguel Garcia
UD Almeria: Jonathan, Gunino
CD Mirandes v Villarreal CF
CD Mirandes: –
Villarreal CF: Javi Venta, Hernan Perez
30.3.2013 23:33
Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions
Recreativo Huelva v Barcelona B
Recreativo Huelva: Alexander, Corcole (both doubtful), Ernesto, Borja Granero
Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, Lobato, Grimaldo, Planas
Real Murcia v Alcorcon
Real Murcia: –
Alcorcon: Sergio Mora
CD Numancia v Girona FC
CD Numancia: Satrustegui
Girona FC: Garmendia, Chus Herrero, Benja, Kitoko, Migue
30.3.2013 23:34
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
SonderjyskE v Randers FC
SonderjyskE: Muusmann, Hansen, Salami
Randers FC: Van der Schaaf, Egholm, Rise
Odense BK v AC Horsens
Odense BK: Falk
AC Horsens: Kortegaard, Klove
30.3.2013 23:48
Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions
VfB Stuttgart II v SV Wehen
VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Cecen, Khedira, Berko
SV Wehen: Roser
30.3.2013 23:55
Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
1.FC Koln v Jahn Regensburg
1.FC Koln: –
Jahn Regensburg: Laurito, Kotzke, Kurz
FSV Frankfurt v Union Berlin
FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Heubach, Jonsson, Tosunoglu
Union Berlin: Haas
SV Sandhausen v Kaiserslautern
SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Morena, Glibo, Klotz, Tuting, Dorn
Kaiserslautern: Alushi, Amri, De Wit, Zellner
30.3.2013 23:58
Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
VfL Wolfsburg v Nurnberg
VfL Wolfsburg: Perisic, Pilar
Nurnberg: Marcos Antonio, Gebhart, Hlousek, Ildiz, Korczowski
Greuther Furth v Eintracht Frankfurt
Greuther Furth: Geis, Hefele, Stieber, Tyrala
Eintracht Frankfurt: Trapp, Amedick
31.3.2013 11:17
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
St. Mirren v Celtic FC
St. Mirren: Reilly, Barron, McGregor
Celtic FC: Brown, Rogne, Ledley (doubtful), Forrest, Matthews
31.3.2013 1:06
Argentina Primera B – Injuries & suspensions
Boca Unidos Corrientes v Nueva Chicago
Boca Unidos: Oscar Gomez (injured)
Nueva Chicago: Matias Escudero, Damian Lemos and Julio Moreandra (injured); Leandro Testa (suspended)
Info by FCP
31.3.2013 9:19
Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions
Independiente v Boca Juniors
Independiente: Osmar Ferreyra and Sergio Ojeda (suspended)
Boca Juniors: Lautaro Acosta, Cristian Erbes, Orlando Gaona Lugo and Juan Roman Riquelme (injured); Walter Erviti (suspended)
San Martin SJ v Godoy Cruz
San Martin SJ: Mauro Bogado, Santiago Hoyos and Leandro Velazquez (injured)
Godoy Cruz: Leonardo Sigali and Lucas Ceballos (suspended)
Atl. Rafaela v Union de Santa Fe
Atl. Rafaela: Lucas Bovaglio (injured)
Union de Santa Fe: Diego Jara (injured)
San Lorenzo v Newell’s Old Boys
San Lorenzo: Fernando Contreras and German Voboril (injured); Mauro Cetto (suspended)
Newell’s Old Boys: Juan Vieyra (injured)
Info by FCP
31.3.2013 9:20
Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Kasimpasa SK v Bursaspor
Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Djalma Campos
Bursaspor: Vederson
Trabzonspor v Antalyaspor
Trabzonspor: Balci, Adin, Colman, Emerson, Janko, Sapara
Antalyaspor: Zizic, Boyraz, Keser, Yildirim, Teber, Kodjo
Fenerbahce SK v Akhisar Bld.
Fenerbahce SK: Topal, Belozoglu, Ucan, Gonul
Akhisar Bld: Bikoko, Adinoy
31.3.2013 9:40
Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions
Gaziantep B.B. v 1461 Trabzon
Gaziantep B.B: Comert
1461 Trabzon: ozdemir, Artarslan (both doubtful), Ak
Konyaspor v Kartalspor
Konyaspor: unlu, Dere, cakmak, Sekman, Aydilek
Kartalspor: Demircan, Coskun, Akdemir
Samsunspor v Manisaspor
Samsunspor: Kere, ozkan
Manisaspor: Ataseven (doubtful), Kahe
31.3.2013 9:44
Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Chernomorets Od. v Dynamo Kiev
Chernomorets Od: Bakaj, Burdujan (both doubtful), Dja Djedje, Kovalchuk
Dynamo Kiev: Kranjcar
Volyn Lutsk v Dnipro
Volyn Lutsk: Pavlov, Schumacher, Ramon Lopes (doubtful), Pilipchuk, Siminin, Subotic
Dnipro: Konoplyanka, Zozulya, Mazuch, Strinic
Kryvbas v Metalist Kharkov
Kryvbas: Shershun
Metalist Kharkov: Berezovchuk
31.3.2013 9:57
Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions
1. FC Brno v Hradec Kralove
1. FC Brno: Brabec, Glaser, Avdic
Hradec Kralove: Dvorak, Klapka, Kulic, Malinsky, USkovic, Pavek, Sisler
Teplice v Slavia Praha
Teplice: Kaufman
Slavia Praha: Kisel, Tusjak
31.3.2013 10:21
Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions
Puebla FC v Tigres UANL
Puebla FC: Borja
Tigres UANL: Jose Rivas, D. alvarez, Villa
Guadalajara Chivas v Club America
Guadalajara Chivas: Reynoso, Araujo
Club America: Juarez, Layun\tab (doubtful), Diego Reyes
31.3.2013 10:31
Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions
FC Ceahlaul v CS Turnu Severin
FC Ceahlaul: Monroy, Moreno, Cazan
CS Turnu Severin: Stoica, Dananae, Moustakis, Tataru, Tole
Petrolul Ploiesti v CFR Cluj
Petrolul Ploiesti: Achim
CFR Cluj: Cadu, Camora, Pinto, Godemeche, Vass
31.3.2013 10:35
Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions
Austria Wien v RB Salzburg
Austria Wien: Rogulj, Jun (both doubtful), Barazite
RB Salzburg: Schiemer, Kampl (both doubtful), Mane, Dahne, Lazaro
31.3.2013 10:51
NHL – Injuries & suspensions Detroit
Red Wings v Chicago Blackhawks
Detroit Red Wings: Franzen (doubtful), Colaiacovo, Quincey, Helm, Bertuzzi
Chicago Blackhawks: Sharp, Hossa
Columbus Blue Jackets v Anaheim Ducks
Columbus Blue Jackets: Boll, Erixon, Aucoin, Dubinsky, Foligno (all doubtful), Dorsett
Anaheim Ducks: Bonino (doubtful)
Dallas Stars v Los Angeles Kings
Dallas Stars: Fiddler (doubtful), Garbutt
Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene
Philadelphia Flyers v Washington Capitals
Philadelphia Flyers: Grossmann (doubtful), Briere, Coburn, Meszaros
Washington Capitals: Erskine, Poti, Kundratek, Fehr (all doubtful)
Buffalo Sabres v Boston Bruins
Buffalo Sabres: Sulzer, Vanek (doubtful)
Boston Bruins: McQuaid
31.3.2013 11:09
England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
Fulham FC v QPR
Fulham FC: Etheridge, Diarra
QPR: Johnson, Diakite
31.3.2013 21:09
Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions
Esbjerg fB v AaB Aalborg
Esbjerg fB: Vestergaard, Rasmussen, Lyng (doubtful)
AaB Aalborg: Thelander
FC Nordsjaelland v FC Midtjylland
FC Nordsjaelland: Lorentzen, Sise
FC Midtjylland: Hvilsom, Madsen, Koch Nielsen
Silkeborg IF v FC Kobenhavn
Silkeborg IF: Solic, Jakobsen, Rasmussen, Pourie (doubtful), Kiilerich, Poulsen
FC Kobenhavn: –
Brondby IF v AGF Aarhus
Brondby IF: Bernburg, Semou, Skov Hansen, Akpoveta
AGF Aarhus: Larsen, HAland, Vatsadze
31.3.2013 21:15
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Barnsley FC v Leicester City
Barnsley FC: O’Brien (doubtful), Delap, McNulty, Golbourne
Leicester City: Morgan
Birmingham City v Wolverhampton
Birmingham City: Fahey, Burke, Spector (all doubtful), King, Carr, Murphy, Packwood
Wolverhampton: Ikeme, Sako, Edwards
Blackpool FC v Crystal Palace
Blackpool FC: Evatt, Taylor-Fletcher
Crystal Palace: Blake
Bristol City v Sheffield Wed
Bristol City: Taylor, Stead
Sheffield Wed: Buxton, Antonio
31.3.2013 22:13
England Championship – Injuries & suspensions
Cardiff City v Blackburn Rovers
Cardiff City: Hudson
Blackburn Rovers: Bentley
Millwall FC v Ipswich Town
Millwall FC: Osborne, Robinson, Taylor (doubtful), Henry
Ipswich Town: –
Leeds United v Derby County
Leeds United: Lees
Derby County: Robertss 1
31.3.2013 22:21
Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions
St Johnstone v Dundee United
St Johnstone: Robertson, Adams
Dundee United: Mackay-Steven (doubtful), Rankin, Russell, Gunning
31.3.2013 22:25
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Doncaster Rovers v Swindon Town
Doncaster Rovers: Woods, Keegan, Syers, Fowler (left the club)
Swindon Town: Thompson, Miller (both doubtful)
Bournemouth v Scunthorpe Utd
Bournemouth: O’Kane, Addison, Purches, Zubar
Scunthorpe Utd: Reid (probably out), Slocombe
Crewe Alexandra v Preston NE
Crewe Alexandra: Ellington, Robertson, Murphy
Preston NE: Byrom, Laird
Leyton Orient v Bury FC
Leyton Orient: Baudry (doubtful), Cuthbert
Bury FC: Jones, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne
31.3.2013 22:34
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Milton Keynes Dons v Brentford FC
Milton Keynes Dons: Martin, Lewington, McLeod (all doubtful), Kay
Brentford FC: O’Connor, Alagui (both probably out), Barron, Lee
Notts County v Yeovil Town
Notts County: –
Yeovil Town: McAllister (dubtful)
Oldham Athletic v Colchester Utd
Oldham Athletic: –
Colchester Utd: Garmston (doubtful), Sears, Porter, Eastman
Portsmouth v Tranmere Rovers
Portsmouth: –
Tranmere Rovers: Gibson
31.3.2013 22:56
England League One – Injuries & suspensions
Sheffield Utd v Carlisle Utd
Sheffield Utd: –
Carlisle Utd: Robson
Shrewsbury v Crawley Town
Shrewsbury: Jones, Gayle, Edwards, Grandison
Crawley Town: Simpson (doubtful), Taylor (left the club), McFadzean
Stevenage FC v Hartlepool Utd
Stevenage FC: Comminges, Hills (doubtful), Mahon
Hartlepool Utd: Humphreys, Horwood, Sweeney (all doubtful), Walton
Walsall FC v Coventry City
Walsall FC: Grigg (doubtful)
Coventry City: Jenningss
31.3.2013 23:06
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Southend Utd v Fleetwood Town
Southend Utd: Reeves, Prosser (both doubtful), Barker, Timlin, Harris, Phillips (probably out)
Fleetwood Town: Parkin (doubtful), Atkinson, Howell, Gillespie
Accrington Stanley v Burton Albion
Accrington Stanley: Jeffers (doubtful), Hunt
Burton Albion: –
AFC Wimbledon v Barnet FC
AFC Wimbledon: Sweeney, Fenlon
Barnet FC: De Silva, Fuller, Cowler, O’Brien, Kabba, Holmes
Aldershot Town v Oxford United
Aldershot Town: Hylton
Oxford United: Smalley, Montrose, Leven, Richards, Capaldi
31.3.2013 23:18
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Cheltenham v Northampton
Cheltenham: –
Northampton: Langmead
Chesterfield v Port Vale
Chesterfield: Smith
Port Vale: Hughes, Vincent
Dagenham & Red. v Bristol Rovers
Dagenham & Red: Williams, Lewington (doubtful)
Bristol Rovers: –
Exeter City v Rochdale
Exeter City: Doherty (doubtful), Oakley, Sercombe, Gow
Rochdale: Tutte, Gornell, Jones (doubtful), Bennett, Gray
31.3.2013 23:25
England League Two – Injuries & suspensions
Gillingham v Rotherham
Gillingham: Frampton, Lee (doubtful)
Rotherham: Shearer (doubtful), Bradley
Morecambe FC v Wycombe
Morecambe FC: Parrish (doubtful), Fenton
Wycombe: Archer (first goalkeeper, left the club)
Torquay Utd v Bradford City
Torquay Utd: Easton
Bradford City: –
York City v Plymouth Argyle
York City: Kerr (doubtful)
Plymouth Argyle: Banton, Cox (both doubtful), Charles, Feeney
31.3.2013 23:32
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!