Solvbet
Leagues
Advertisements AsianHandicapBets.com
Football Bets Prediction
Asian Bet Picks
Soccer Bet Advisor
Tennis Bet Expert
Soccer Bets Guru
Free Soccer Predictions
Advertisements Soccer Victory
Goal Statistics
 Bet Info
Injuries and Suspensions


January 2013 – Injuries & suspensions

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

West Bromwich v Fulham FC

West Bromwich: Olsson, Reid, Popov, Mulumbu, Yacob (all doubtful)

Fulham FC: Schwarzer, Duff (both doubtful), Etheridge, Davies, Diarra, Petric

 

Manchester City v Stoke City

Manchester City: Kolarov, Maicon, Richards, Rodwell, Balotelli, Nasri

Stoke City: Delap, Wilson, Wilkinson (doubtful)

 

Swansea City v Aston Villa

Swansea City: Michu, Rangel (both doubtful), Situ, Taylor

Aston Villa: Baker, Bent, Agbonlahor, N’Zogbia, Gardner, Dunne, Vlaar, Petrov

 

Tottenham v Reading FC

Tottenham: Dempsey, Assou-Ekotto (both doubtful), Bale, Kaboul

Reading FC: McCarthy, Roberts

 

1.1.2013 12:38

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

West Ham v Norwich City

West Ham: Nolan, Collins, Benayoun, Carroll, Diame

Norwich City: Morrison, Holt (both doubtful), Johnson, Surman, Whittaker, Ruddy

 

Wigan Athletic v Manchester United

Wigan Athletic: Watson, Crusat, Miyaichi, Lopez, Alcaraz

Manchester United: Rafael, Jones (both doubtful), Anderson, Nani, Rooney

 

Southampton v Arsenal FC

Southampton: Lallana, Clyne (doubtful)

Arsenal FC: Santos, Diaby, Fabianski, Mertesackers 1

 

1.1.2013 12:37

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Watford FC v Charlton Athletic

Watford FC: Hall (doubtful), Doyley

Charlton Athletic: Haynes, Morrison, Wiggins, Hughes, Azeez

 

Birmingham City v Cardiff City

Birmingham City: Zigic, King, Lovenkrands, Asante, Diop, Ambrose

Cardiff City: –

 

Blackburn Rovers v Nottingham F.

Blackburn Rovers: Rochina (doubtful), Vukcevic, Fabio Nunes, Formica, Robinson, Givet, Dunn, Pedersen, Etuhu

Nottingham F: Hutton (doubtful)

 

Blackpool FC v Hull City

Blackpool FC: Evatt, Phillips

Hull City: Elmohamadys 1

 

1.1.2013 9:31

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Crystal Palace v Wolverhampton

Crystal Palace: Delaney, Gabbidon, McCarthy

Wolverhampton: Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi

 

Derby County v Middlesbrough

Derby County: Ward, Bryson (doubtful)

Middlesbrough: McEachran, Hines, Haroun (all doubtful), Arca, Carayol, Main

 

Ipswich Town v Brighton

Ipswich Town: –

Brighton: Buckley (doubtful)

 

Leeds United v Bolton Wanderers

Leeds United: Becchio (top scorer, doubtful), White

Bolton Wanderers: Davies, Mills

 

1.1.2013 10:25

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leicester City v Huddersfield

Leicester City: Whitbread, Vardy, Keane (all doubtful)

Huddersfield: –

 

Millwall FC v Bristol City

Millwall FC: Malone (doubtful), Keogh, Taylor, Robinson

Bristol City: Carey, Wilson (both doubtful), Fontaine

 

Peterborough v Barnsley FC

Peterborough: Tomlin, Thorne (left the club)

Barnsley FC: Tudgay, Sinclair (probably out), Mellis, Buzsaky, Cranie

 

Sheffield Wed v Burnley FC

Sheffield Wed: Bothroyd, Semedo (both doubtful)

Burnley FC: Austin (top scorer, doubtful), Mee

 

1.1.2013 10:39

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Bristol Rovers v Plymouth Argyle

Bristol Rovers: Clarkson, Paterson, Eaves (left the club), Bevan, Gill, Harrold, Virgo, Lund

Plymouth Argyle: Harvey (doubtful)

 

Southend Utd v Gillingham

Southend Utd: Assombalonga (doubtful)

Gillingham: –

 

Accrington Stanley v Chesterfield

Accrington Stanley: Rachubka, Dunbavin (first goalkeeper)

Chesterfield: Townsend

Barnet FC v Aldershot Town

Barnet FC: Davids, John, Kamara, Kabba

Aldershot Town: Herd, Lancashire, Stanley

 

1.1.2013 10:53

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Morecambe FC v Bradford City

Morecambe FC: Carlton

Bradford City: McHugh

 

Northampton v Dagenham & Red.

Northampton: East (left the club)

Dagenham & Red: –

 

Oxford United v Cheltenham

Oxford United: Davis

Cheltenham: –

 

Port Vale v Fleetwood Town

Port Vale: Vincent, Loft (both doubtful)

Fleetwood Town: Ferguson, Parkin, Mawene, Barry

 

1.1.2013 11:08

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Rochdale v Rotherham

Rochdale: Gray

Rotherham: Tonge, Noble, Ainsworth

 

Torquay Utd v AFC Wimbledon

Torquay Utd: Mansell, Saah, Jarvis

AFC Wimbledon: Moore, Strutton, Harrison (all doubtful), Antwi, Mambo (left the club)

 

Wycombe v Exeter City

Wycombe: Doherty, McClure (doubtful)

Exeter City: Sercombe

 

York City v Burton Albion

York City: Chambers (top scorer), Johnson, Coulson

Burton Albion: Holness, Phillips (both doubtful), Stanton

 

1.1.2013 11:22

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Swindon Town v Portsmouth

Swindon Town: McEveley, Benson

Portsmouth: McLeod, Howard (doubtful)

 

Brentford FC v Bournemouth

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

Bournemouth: MacDonald, Flahavan, Purches, Addison

 

Bury FC v Tranmere Rovers

Bury FC: Bishop, Healy, John-Lewis, Lockwood, Picken

Tranmere Rovers: Wallace

 

Coventry City v Shrewsbury

Coventry City: –

Shrewsbury: Parry (doubtful), Summerfield, Doble

 

1.1.2013 11:35

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Crawley Town v Colchester Utd

Crawley Town: McFadzean

Colchester Utd: Thompson, Wordsworth

 

Crewe Alexandra v Carlisle Utd

Crewe Alexandra: Martin (first goalkeeper), Turton

Carlisle Utd: Thirlwell, Cadamarteri

 

Doncaster Rovers v Sheffield Utd (South Yorkshire derby)

Doncaster Rovers: Woods

Sheffield Utd: Collins, Miller, Howard, Jean-Francois

 

Hartlepool Utd v Preston NE

Hartlepool Utd: –

Preston NE: King (doubtful), Keane, Laird, Holmes, Wroe

 

1.1.2013 11:51

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Notts County v Milton Keynes Dons

Notts County: Stewart, Leacock (doubtful)

Milton Keynes Dons: Gleeson, Chadwick

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Oldham Athletic

Scunthorpe Utd: Duffy (doubtful), Ellington, Walker

Oldham Athletic: Simpson

 

Walsall FC v Stevenage FC

Walsall FC: Brandy, Holden

Stevenage FC: Ashton

 

Yeovil Town v Leyton Orient

Yeovil Town: Madden (left the club), Foley

Leyton Orient: –

 

1.1.2013 12:09

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Kidderminster v Hereford United

Kidderminster: Johnson, Pilkington

Hereford United: Gallinagh, Jackson, Carruthers

 

Macclesfield Town v Southport

Macclesfield Town: –

Southport: Lever, Moogan, Owens, Chalmers

 

1.1.2013 13:41

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Airdrie v Cowdenbeath

Hosts: Gavin Griffin, Cameron MacDonald, Jack Boyle, Ricki Lamie (left the club)

Guests: Greg Stewart, Liam Cusack

 

Dunfermline v Raith

Hosts: Jordan McMillan

Guests: –

 

Falkirk v Livingston

Hosts: Darren Dods

Guests: Paul Watson, Jason Talbot

 

Morton v Dumbarton

Hosts: David Graham, Steven Stirling

Guests: James Creaney, Pat Walker, Kevin Nicol

 

Partick v Hamilton

Hosts: Stephen O’Donnell, Steven Lawless, Sean Welsh (all doubtful)

Guests: Jordan Kirkpatrick, McShane, Kieran Millar, Stephen Hendrie

 

 

 

1.1.2013 23:55

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Albion Rovers v Stranraer

Hosts: Kevin Green, Michael O’Byrne, Christie Elliot

Guests: Armand One, Craig Malcolm (both doubtful)

 

Alloa v Stenhousemuir

Hosts: Graeme Holmes, Darren Young, Mark Docherty

Guests: Scott Buist, Andy Rodgers, Connor Fairley (all doubtful), Eric Paton, John Gemmell

 

Arbroath v East Fife

Hosts: Scott Morrison (goalkeeper)

Guests: Darren McCormack, Michael Brown, Paul McManus, Darren Smith

 

Ayr v Queen of South

Hosts: John Robertson, Adam Hunter (doubtful), Martyn Campbell, Michael McGowan

Guests: Willie Gibson (doubtful), Paul Burns

 

Forfar Athletic v Brechin

Hosts: Stephen Tulloch, Keith Gibson

Guests: Alan Trouten

 

 

 

2.1.2013 0:00

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

East Stirling v Stirling

Hosts: Rhys Devlin, Craig Donaldson, Jamie Benton, Nathan Shepherd

Guests: Jordan White, Brian Allison, Ross McGeachie (doubtful)

 

Elgin City v Peterhead

Hosts: Jamie Duff, Craig Gunn, Graeme Beveridge, Lewis Halford (all doubtful), John Gibson (left the club), Paul Harkins

Guests: Rory McAllister (doubtful)

 

Queen’s Park v Clyde

Hosts: Jamie Brough

Guests: Gavin Brown, Iain Gray

 

Montrose v Berwick

Hosts: Paul Lunan

Guests: Marc Lancaster, Dene Droudge, Chris Townsley (doubtful)

 

 

 

2.1.2013 0:01

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Chelsea FC v QPR

Chelsea FC: Bertrand, Cech, Romeu, Terry, Mikel (doubtful)

QPR: Dyer, Bosingwa, Zamora, Johnson, Ephraim, Park (doubtful)

 

Liverpool FC v Sunderland

Liverpool FC: Jones, Henderson (both doubtful), Borini, Kelly, Enrique

Sunderland: Brown, Cattermole, O’Shea

 

Newcastle Utd v Everton FC

Newcastle Utd: Simpson, Ben Arfa, S. Taylor, Cabaye, Anita, Gosling, Gutierrez, R. Taylor, Vuckic

Everton FC: Coleman, Mirallas, Hibbert, Gibson, Nevilles 1

 

2.1.2013 11:58

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

St Johnstone v Dundee FC

St Johnstone: Anderson

Dundee FC: Grassi, McCluskey, Finnigan, Kerr

 

Aberdeen FC v Dundee United

Aberdeen FC: Fallon (doubtful), Considine, Jack, Clark, Naysmith, Osbourne

Dundee United: Dillon, Flood (both doubtful), McLean, Mackay-Steven

 

Celtic FC v Motherwell FC

Celtic FC: Mulgrew, Matthews (both doubtful), Commons, Forrest, Stokes

Motherwell FC: Hutchinson (probably in)

 

St. Mirren v Kilmarnock FC

St. Mirren: Newton (probably in), McLean

Kilmarnock FC: Pascali, Sissoko, Racchi, Hay, Gros

 

2.1.2013 10:07

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Coventry City v Preston NE

Coventry City: Bell, Ball

Preston NE: Mousinho, Keane, Laird, Trundle

 

10.1.2013 10:14

 

Portugal League Cup – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Naval 1º Maio v Sporting Braga

Naval 1º Maio: Leandrinho, Paulo Regula, Roberto, Toze Marreco

Sporting Braga: Douglao, Nuno Coelho, Paulo Vinicius, Ruben Micael

 

2.1.2013 11:15

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Hearts FC v Hibernian FC (Edinburgh derby)

Hearts FC: McGowan (left the club), Webster (doubtful), Grainger, Hamill

Hibernian FC: –

 

3.1.2013 2:01

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

SC Freamunde v CF Os Belenenses

SC Freamunde: Brandao, Cristophe

CF Os Belenenses: Joao Meira, Nelson, Zambujo

 

3.1.2013 1:28

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

BC Khimki v FC Barcelona

BC Khimki: –

FC Barcelona: Juan Carlos Navarro

 

Maccabi Tel Aviv v Caja Laboral

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Caner-Medley, James (probably in)

Caja Laboral: –

 

Anadolu Efes v Panathinaikos

Anadolu Efes: –

Panathinaikos: Schortsanitis (probably in), Diamantidis

 

Brose Baskets v Real Madrid

Brose Baskets: –

Real Madrid: Pocius

 

3.1.2013 11:08

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Farjestad v HV71

Farjestad: Connolly, Lindstrom, Johansson, Klefbom

HV71: Fantenberg, Karlsson, Sandberg

 

AIK v SkellefteA

AIK: Sandberg, Lilliestrom, MacNevin, Hynning, Lundstrom

SkellefteA: Bellemare, Moller, Granberg, Forssell, Arvidsson

 

3.1.2013 1:51

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Walsall FC v Portsmouth

Walsall FC: Cuvelier, Taylor, Holden

Portsmouth: Howard, Rocha, Gyepes (all doubtful)

 

3.1.2013 23:56

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real Zaragoza v Real Betis

Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Aranda (doubtful)

Real Betis: Dorado, Juan Carlos

 

4.1.2013 11:00

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Monarcas Morelia v Cruz Azul

Monarcas Morelia: Romero

Cruz Azul: Pavone

 

4.1.2013 0:10

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Zlgiris Kaunas v Unicaja Malaga

Zlgiris Kaunas: Javtokas, Klimavicius

Unicaja Malaga: –

 

ALBA Berlin v CSKA Moskva

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic, Randle

CSKA Moskva: Erceg, Vorontsevich, Weems, Papaloukas

 

Fenerbahce v Siena

Fenerbahce: –

Siena: Kemp

 

Olympiakos Piraeus v Besiktas

Olympiakos Piraeus: –

Besiktas: Acik

 

4.1.2013 10:59

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Kloten Flyers v HC Fribourg

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Liniger, von Gunten, Laich, Sannitz, Walser

HC Fribourg: Loeffel, Jeannin, Gamache, Gerber

SC Bern v HC Davos

SC Bern: Hanni

HC Davos: Grossmann, von Arx, Wieser, Guggisberg, Rizzi, Camichel, Reymondin, Nash

 

SCL Tigers v EV Zug

SCL Tigers: –

EV Zug: Christen, Blaser, Rossi, Erni

 

ZSC Lions v EHC Biel

ZSC Lions: Keiner

EHC Biel: Spylo, Untersander, Wetzel

 

4.1.2013 0:36

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Jokerit v Tappara

Jokerit: I. Filppula, V. Filppula, Henritius, Eaves (doubtful), Teravainen, Salminen, Lamberg, Hannikainen, Lindbohm

Tappara: Barkov

 

JYP v Ilves

JYP: Viitanen, Koskinen

Ilves: Marjamaki, Hovinen (both probably out)

 

KalPa v HPK

KalPa: Kapanen

HPK: Saarinen, Halonens 1

 

4.1.2013 9:16

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Pelicans v Blues

Pelicans: Jormakka, Richmond, Junland

Blues: Riksman (first goalkeeper), Aaltonen, Rinkinen, Hakanpaa, Salmelainen

 

TPS v Karpat

TPS: Ehrhardt, Martinez, Palmroth, Ristolainen, Russell, Seppanen

Karpat: Backlund, Karhunen, Demers, Eklund, Eminger, Pokka, Donskoi, Norman, Salomaki

 

4.1.2013 9:51

 

Czech Hockey Extraliga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

HC Trinec v Zlin

HC Trinec: Hudler

Zlin: Tesarik, Matejicek, Horak, Zamorsky, Urbanec

 

4.1.2013 10:12

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Crewe Alexandra v Stevenage FC

Crewe Alexandra: Phillips (probably in), Turton

Stevenage FC: Ashton, Agyemang (doubtful)

 

Doncaster Rovers v Colchester Utd

Doncaster Rovers: Brown, Blake, Woods (all doubtful), Paynter

Colchester Utd: Potts (left the club), Thompson

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Shrewsbury

Scunthorpe Utd: Mirfin, Walker (both doubtful)

Shrewsbury: Wildig, Parry, Wright (all doubtful), Summerfield, Doble

 

Swindon Town v Carlisle Utd

Swindon Town: McEveley, Storey

Carlisle Utd: Thirlwell, Cadamarteris 1

 

5.1.2013 1:06

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Accrington Stanley v Dagenham & Red.

Accrington Stanley: Rachubka

Dagenham & Red: –

 

Barnet FC v Bradford City

Barnet FC: Nurse, Davids (probably out), John, Kamara, Kabba

Bradford City: Meredith, Hannah (both doubtful), Thompson

 

Bristol Rovers v Gillingham

Bristol Rovers: Bolger, Lund (both left the club), Clarkson, Madjo (doubtful), Bevan, Gill, Harrold, Virgo

Gillingham: –

 

Northampton v Fleetwood Town

Northampton: East, Mukendi, Smith (all left the club), Johnson, Artell

Fleetwood Town: Mawene, Parkin, Ferguson, Barkhuizen (both left the club), Mangan

 

5.1.2013 1:21

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Port Vale v Plymouth Argyle

Port Vale: McCombe, Birchall (probably out), Morsy

Plymouth Argyle: Purse, Harvey (both doubtful), Molesley (left the club)

 

Rochdale v AFC Wimbledon

Rochdale: Edward (left the club), Gray

AFC Wimbledon: Fenlon (doubtful), Strutton, Harrison

 

Wycombe v Chesterfield

Wycombe: Azeez (left the club), Scowen, Foster, Bloomfield, Doherty

Chesterfield: Townsend

 

York City v Exeter City

York City: Chambers (top scorer), Walker (doubtful), Doig, Johnson, Coulson

Exeter City: Sercombe, Cureton

 

5.1.2013 1:36

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Calcio Catania v Torino FC

Calcio Catania: Morimoto, Biagianti (both doubtful), Sciacca, Alvarez

Torino FC: Diop, Verdi (both doubtful), Santana, Ogbonna

 

Lazio v Cagliari Calcio

Lazio: Ederson, Stankevicius

Cagliari Calcio: Pinilla, Ariaudo, Astori, Pisano

 

5.1.2013 14:59

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Levante UD v Athletic Bilbao

Levante UD: Juanfran, Barkero (both doubtful), Pedro Rios, Dudka, Martins

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Aurtenetxe (doubtful)

 

Granada CF v Valencia CF

Granada CF: Orellana (doubtful), Fran Rico, Machis, El Arabi

Valencia CF: Mathieu, Gago, Feghouli

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Malaga CF

Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, Ayoze (both doubtful)

Malaga CF: Baptista

 

Sevilla FC v CA Osasuna

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Campana (doubtful), Coke

CA Osasuna: Riesgo, Sisi, Roberto Torres, Raoul, Masoud, Annan, Arribas

 

5.1.2013 14:58

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Racing Santander v SD Ponferradina

Racing Santander: Gonzalo

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Acoran

 

Recreativo Huelva v Sporting Gijon

Recreativo Huelva: Morcillo

Sporting Gijon: Landeira, Gregory, Bilic

 

Villarreal CF v Barcelona B

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Juan Carlos

Barcelona B: Rafinha, Agostinho Ca, Lomban, Patric

 

Alcorcon v Real Madrid Castilla

Alcorcon: Kike Lopez

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco, Omar, Morata, Nacho

 

5.1.2013 8:55

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Gil Vicente v Vitoria Guimaraes

Gil Vicente: Daniel, Amaral, Luan, Peks

Vitoria Guimaraes: Kanu, Alex, Joao Goncalves, Dinis, Joao Amorim, Pedro Lemos, Soudani, El Adoua, Ndiaye

 

Rio Ave v SC Olhanense

Rio Ave: Pateiro, Filipe Augusto

SC Olhanense: Mauricio, Luis Filipe, Babanco, David Silva, Djaniny

 

Academica Coimbra v Vitoria Setubal

Academica Coimbra: Ogu, Joao Dias, Helder Cabral, Marinho, Nivaldo, Halliche

Vitoria Setubal: Miguel Lourenco, Jose Pedro, Fonseca

 

5.1.2013 9:07

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Lisboa v Pacos de Ferreira

Sporting Lisboa: Cedric, Schaars, Andre Martins

Pacos de Ferreira: –

 

FC Porto v Nacional Madeira

FC Porto: Miguel Lopes, Maicon, Kleber

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Bruno Moreira, Mateus

 

5.1.2013 9:08

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Barnsley FC v Burnley FC

Barnsley parted company with coach Keith Hill and expected to be looked after by assistant boss David Flitcroft.

 

Blackburn Rovers v Bristol City

At least two youngsters expected in the Blackburn squad for this clash.

 

Bolton Wanderers v Sunderland

Sunderland manager O’Neill will make changes to his side for this tie.

 

5.1.2013 9:37

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brighton v Newcastle Utd

Brighton: Buckley, Bruno, Vicente

Newcastle Utd: Tiote, Bigirimana (doubtful), Ba (left the club), S. Taylor, Cabaye, R. Taylor, Ben Arfa, Gutierrez, Gosling, Vuckic

 

Aldershot Town v Rotherham

Aldershot Town: Lopez

Rotherham: Ainsworth, Noble, Tonge (all probably out), Ridehalgh

 

Aston Villa v Ipswich Town

Aston Villa: Bent, Agbonlahor, N’Zogbia (all doubtful), Westwood, Vlaar, Baker, Dunne

Ipswich Town: Campbell (top scorer, left the club), Henderson, Orr, Drury, Chambers (doubtful)

 

Barnsley FC v Burnley FC

Barnsley FC: Greening (left the club), Tudgay

Burnley FC: Marney, Paterson, Stanislas (all doubtful), Austin (top scorer), Mee

 

5.1.2013 9:38

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Crawley Town v Reading FC

Reading boss McDermott is likely to make several changes after playing three matches in a week.

 

Crystal Palace v Stoke City

Stoke boss Tony Pulis looks set to make changes to his line-up for this match.

 

Hull City v Leyton Orient

Hull manager Steve Bruce is expected to make several changes for the clash with Leyton.

 

5.1.2013 9:57

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackburn Rovers v Bristol City

Blackburn Rovers: Dunn, Fabio Nunes, Robinson, Givet

Bristol City: Danns (left the club), McManus, Adomah, Foster, Pearson

 

Bolton Wanderers v Sunderland

Bolton Wanderers: Butterfield (left the club), Wheater, Holden, Davies, Mills

Sunderland: O’Shea, Cattermole, Brown

 

Charlton Athletic v Huddersfield

Charlton Athletic: Seabourne, Hulse, Frimpong (all left the club), Cort, Wilson, Haynes, Wiggins, Hughes, Azeez

Huddersfield: Smithies, Woods, Ward (all doubtful), Hammill, Gobern

 

Crawley Town v Reading FC

Crawley Town: Brodie, Davis, McFadzean

Reading FC: Carrico (newcomer, probably out)

 

5.1.2013 9:59

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Crystal Palace v Stoke City

Crystal Palace: Gabbidon, Dikgacoi

Stoke City: –

 

Derby County v Tranmere Rovers

Derby County: Bryson, Roberts, Ward (all doubtful)

Tranmere Rovers: Wallace, Akpa Akpro, Bell-Baggie, Cassidy (top scorer, left the club)

 

Fulham FC v Blackpool FC

Fulham FC: Petric, Duff, Diarra, Schwarzer, Kelly, Riise

Blackpool FC: Dicko, Thomas (both left the club), Barkhuizen, Ferguson (both probably out), Evatt, Phillips

 

Hull City v Leyton Orient

Hull City: Aluko, Koren (both doubtful), Elmohamady (probably out)

Leyton Orient: Lisbie (top scorer, doubtful)

 

5.1.2013 10:23

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leeds United v Birmingham City

Leeds United: Thomas (left the club)

Birmingham City: Hall, King, Lovenkrands, Asante, Zigic, Diop, Ambrose, Mullins, Spector (doubtful), Caddis, Murphy, Carr

 

Leicester City v Burton Albion

Leicester City: Marshall, Whitbread, Vardy, Keane (all doubtful), Lingard (left the club), St. Ledger

Burton Albion: O’Connor (doubtful)

 

Luton Town v Wolverhampton

Luton Town: Ainge, Neilson

Wolverhampton: Sako, Doumbia, Sigurdarson, Peszko (all doubtful), Boukari, Edwards, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi

 

Macclesfield v Cardiff City

Macclesfield: Jackson, Barnes-Homer (doubtful)

Cardiff City: Whittingham, Maynard

 

5.1.2013 10:42

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Middlesbrough v Hastings United

Middlesbrough boss Mowbray will be without 13 senior players for the tie against Hastings.

 

Millwall FC v Preston NE

Due to injuries, Preston had only 13 players on the training ground on Thursday morning.

 

Peterborough v Norwich City

Norwich manager Hughton will ring the changes in the tie with Peterborough.

 

5.1.2013 10:51

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Manchester City v Watford FC

Manchester City: Aguero, Nasri, Y. Toure, K. Toure, Razak, Kolarov, Maicon, Richards, Rodwell

Watford FC: Almunia, Abdi (both doubtful), Hall

 

Middlesbrough v Hastings United

Middlesbrough: Woodgate, McDonald, Hoyte, Hines, Bikey, Friend, McEachran, Haroun, Ledesma, Emnes, Arca, Carayol, Main

Hastings United: Armstrong-Ford

 

Millwall FC v Preston NE

Millwall FC: Taylor, Keogh, Robinson

Preston NE: Holmes, Wright (doubtful), Buchanan, Huntington, Laird, Keane, Trundle, Elding (left the club)

 

Nottingham F. v Oldham Athletic

Nottingham F: Derbyshire, Tudgay, Hutchinson

Oldham Athletic: Wesolowski, Montano

 

5.1.2013 11:00

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oxford United v Sheffield Utd

Oxford United: Forster-Caskey, Cox, Boateng (all left the club), Constable

Sheffield Utd: Collins, Howard

 

Peterborough v Norwich City

Peterborough: Gayle, Tomlin, Zakuani

Norwich City: Holt, Morison, Whittaker, Surman (probably out)

 

QPR v West Bromwich

QPR: Diakite, Hoilett, Johnson, Zamora

West Bromwich: Olsson, Reid, Popov, Yacob (five more unnamed players are doubtful)

 

5.1.2013 11:14

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Wed v Milton Keynes Dons

Sheffield Wed: Helan, Johnson (doubtful)

Milton Keynes Dons: Balanta, Sekajja, Ismail (all left the club), Bowditch (probably out), McLeod, Baldock, Flanagan, Ibehre, Otsemobor, Gleeson, Chadwick

 

Southampton v Chelsea FC

Southampton: Lallana

Chelsea FC: Terry, Cech

 

Southend Utd v Brentford FC

Southend Utd: Mkandawire (left the club), Laird, Harris

Brentford FC: Hodson, Kiernan (left the club), O’Connor, El Alagui

 

5.1.2013 11:39

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Tottenham v Coventry City

Tottenham manager Andre Villas-Boas looks to rotate his squad against Coventry.

 

5.1.2013 11:42

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

Tottenham v Coventry City

Tottenham: Gallas, Kaboul

Coventry City: McGoldrick (top scorer, left the club)

 

Wigan Athletic v Bournemouth

Wigan Athletic: –

Bournemouth: Molesley, Wakefield, Thomas (all probably out), Barnard (left the club)

 

West Ham v Manchester United

West Ham: O’Brien (doubtful), Carroll, Diame

Manchester United: Rooney, Nani

 

5.1.2013 15:00

 

Wales Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberystwyth Town v Prestatyn Town

Aberystwyth Town: Cadwallader, Thornton

Prestatyn Town: Kendall, Hill-Dunt (goalkeepers, both doubtful), Wilson

 

5.1.2013 10:30

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Lisboa B v FC Penafiel

Sporting Lisboa B: Golas (first goalkeeper), Pedro Mendes, Dier, Ricardo Esgaio, Rubio, Zezinho

FC Penafiel: Vitor Bruno, Oliveira

 

5.1.2013 10:30

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Blues v assat

Blues: Riksman, Hakanpaa, Rinkinen, Salmelainen

assat: Lahteenmaki, Armia, Raanta

 

Lukko v Pelicans

Lukko: Tukonen, Pesonen

Pelicans: Latvala, Junland, Jormakka

 

5.1.2013 14:46

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Geneve-Servette HC v Kloten Flyers

Geneve-Servette HC: Almond, Salmelainen, Antonietti

Kloten Flyers: Laich, von Gunten, Du Bois, Sannitz, Samuel Walser, Liniger

 

HC Fribourg v HC Ambri-Piotta

HC Fribourg: Jeannin, Lukas Gerber, Loeffel

HC Ambri-Piotta: Hohener, Dotti

 

HC Lugano v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

HC Lugano: Fazzini, B. Murray, Blatter, Morant, Domenichelli

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind, Geyer

 

5.1.2013 14:53

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Linkoping v AIK

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson, Almtorp (doubtful)

AIK: Sandberg, Lilliestrom, MacNevin, Hynning, Melin, Aspeqvist, Lundstrom, Huselius, Tarnstrom

 

5.1.2013 14:40

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Lille OSC v Nimes Olympique

Lille OSC: De Melo, Mendes, Kalou

Nimes Olympique: Bouby, Parpeix

 

5.1.2013 17:54

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Club America v CF Monterrey

Club America: Aldrete, Medina

CF Monterrey: –

 

Pachuca CF v Atlante FC

Pachuca CF: Esqueda

Atlante FC: –

 

5.1.2013 18:00

 

Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Westerlo v White Star Woluwe

Westerlo: Cools, Van den Buijs, Molenberghs

White Star Woluwe: Daniel Oliveira, Vandiepenbeeck, Hercor, Regnier, Yagan

 

Brussels v Vise

Brussels: Kawaya, Bilgic

Vise: Francoise

 

5.1.2013 18:52

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Celta de Vigo v Real Valladolid

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Augusto

Real Valladolid: Rueda, Ebert, Oscar, Manucho

 

Real Madrid v Real Sociedad

Real Madrid: Pepe, Marcelo, Coentrao

Real Sociedad: Bergara, Cadamuro, Illarra (doubtful)

 

FC Barcelona v Real CD Espanyol

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Muniesa, Fàbregas

Real CD Espanyol: Wakaso, C. alvarez (doubtful)

 

Real Mallorca v Atletico Madrid

Real Mallorca: Antonio Lopez, Joao Victor, Casadesus

Atletico Madrid: Miranda, Turan, Falcao

 

6.1.2013 17:30

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Girona FC v UD Almeria

Girona FC: Garmendia, Ion Velez, Richy, Kitoko, Ariday

UD Almeria: Mejia

 

Real Murcia v Hercules CF

Real Murcia: Catala, Cristian Garcia, Emilio Sanchez, Saul, Matilla

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan

 

CD Lugo v Guadalajara

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Font, Belfortti, Iago Diaz

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Espin, alex Ortiz, Erice

 

CD Mirandes v Cordoba CF

CD Mirandes: –

Cordoba CF: Aguilar, Gaspar, Fernandez

 

6.1.2013 0:55

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

CD Numancia v UD Las Palmas

CD Numancia: Regalon, Julio alvarez (doubtful)

UD Las Palmas: Raul, Juanpe

 

Elche CF v CE Sabadell

Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger, Rivera

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo

 

Xerez CD v SD Huesca

Xerez CD: Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, Chema

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Diogo, David Lopez, Jorge, Llamas

 

6.1.2013 0:55

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Udinese Calcio v Inter Milano

Udinese Calcio: Fabbrini (doubtful), Benatia, Badu, Pinzi

Inter Milano: Mudingayi, Chivu, Stankovic, Obi, Castellazzi, Nagatomo, Coutinho, Alvarez, Ranocchia

 

AC Milan v AC Siena

AC Milan: Traore, Didac Vila, Mesbah, Bonera, Yepes, Zapata (all doubtful), Mexes, De Jong

AC Siena: Larrondo, Calaio

 

ChievoVerona v Atalanta Bergamo

ChievoVerona: Frey, Drame

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Marilungo, Lucchini, Manfredini, Carmona

 

Fiorentina v Pescara Calcio

Fiorentina: Hegazi, Camporese, Olivera, Rodriguez

Pescara Calcio: Cosic, Blasi, Zanon, Vukusic

 

6.1.2013 14:22

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Genoa v Bologna FC

Genoa: Jorquera, Bovo, Jankovic (all doubtful), Bertolacci, Ferronetti

Bologna FC: Gimenez, Gabbiadini, Natali, Perez

 

Juventus FC v Sampdoria

Juventus FC: Pepe, Chiellini, Bendtner, Lichtsteiner

Sampdoria: Pozzi, Poulsen (both doubtful), Maxi Lopez, Maresca, Soriano

 

Parma FC v US Palermo

Parma FC: Galloppa, Zaccardo (both doubtful), Valdes

US Palermo: Donati, Hernandez, Mantovani, Munoz

 

SSC Napoli v AS Roma

SSC Napoli: Cannavaro, Grava

AS Roma: Marquinhos

 

6.1.2013 14:22

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Maritimo v SC Beira-Mar

Maritimo: Rozario, Salin, Welligton, Olberdam, Joao Luiz

SC Beira-Mar: –

 

Sporting Braga v Moreirense FC

Sporting Braga: Ruben Micael, Djamal, Nuno Coelho, Douglao, Ze Luis, Elderson

Moreirense FC: Pablo Olivera, Paulinho, Castro

 

GD Estoril v SL Benfica

GD Estoril: Hugo Leal, Diogo Amado

SL Benfica: Jardel, Luisao, Miguel Vitor

 

6.1.2013 1:32

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Swansea City v Arsenal FC

Swansea boss Laudrup may opt to make changes, due to their League Cup semi-final match against Chelsea on Wednesday.

 

Mansfield v Liverpool FC

Liverpool head coach Brendan Rodgers is expected to ring the changes for this clash. Agger, Gerrard and Skrtel are expected to be rested.

 

6.1.2013 1:40

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Swansea City v Arsenal FC

Swansea City: Taylor

Arsenal FC: Diaby, Santos

 

Mansfield v Liverpool FC

Mansfield: –

Liverpool FC: Sturridge (newcomer, doubtful), Suarez (probably out), Jose Enrique, Kelly, Borini

 

6.1.2013 1:59

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v Geneve-Servette HC

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind, Geyer

Geneve-Servette HC: Almond, Salmelainen, Antonietti

 

6.1.2013 9:03

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Metz v OGC Nice

FC Metz: Lejeune, Keita, Sarr, Le, Martin, Kehli

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Hennion, Pied, Fofana, M’Bow, Ospina, Traore

 

Bourg-Peronnas v Montpellier HSC

Bourg-Peronnas: Goyon, Bailly, Chapuis

Montpellier HSC: Cabella, Jourdren, Jeunechamp, Marveaux, Saihi, Stambouli, Bocaly, Ait-Fana, Belhanda, El Kaoutari

 

SM Caen v AS Saint-etienne

SM Caen: Wague, Raineau, Musavu-King, Nangis, Leca, Lazarevic, Tandia, Kyung-Jung

AS Saint-etienne: Aleksic, Alonso, Brandao, Diomande, Lemoine, Nicolita, Ghoulam, Gradel, Coulibaly

 

6.1.2013 9:24

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

LB Chateauroux v Girondins Bordeaux

LB Chateauroux: Neves, Sambou, Guerriero

Girondins Bordeaux: Planus, Obraniak, Diabate, Jussie

 

Olympique Marseille v Guingamp

Olympique Marseille: Fanni, N’Koulou, Amalfitano, J. Ayew, A. Ayew

Guingamp: Samassa (first goalkeeper), Yatabare, Martins-Pereira, Babiloni

 

RC Lens v Stade Rennais

RC Lens: Bergdich, Sow, N’Diaye, Diakite, Ducasse, Fradj

Stade Rennais: Montano, Boye, Pitroipa, Diarra, Makoun

 

6.1.2013 9:43

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Atletico CP v Portimonense SC

Atletico CP: Bicho, Varao

Portimonense SC: Patrizio Frau, Roberto, Mendes

 

CD Trofense v Uniao da Madeira

CD Trofense: Josi, Diogo Coelho

Uniao da Madeira: Pilar

 

6.1.2013 10:08

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Lumezzane v Reggiana

Lumezzane: Giorico

Reggiana: Mei, Bellucci, Parola, De Cenco

 

Gubbio v Sorrento

Gubbio: Radi, Sandreani, Boisfer

Sorrento: Polizzi, Nocentini, Zanetti, Cesarini, N’Suki

 

6.1.2013 13:12

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Puebla FC v Club Tijuana

Puebla FC: –

Club Tijuana: Castillo, Richard Ruiz (doubtful)

 

Guadalajara Chivas v Deportivo Toluca

Guadalajara Chivas: Rafael Marquez Lugo

Deportivo Toluca: –

 

6.1.2013 17:27

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Rayo Vallecano v Getafe CF

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Jose Carlos, Cobeno, Labaka

Getafe CF: Barrada, Lacen, Pedro Leon

 

7.1.2013 12:28

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Cheltenham v Everton FC

Everton manager David Moyes will try to freshen up his squad for the clash against Cheltenham. Howard, Fellaini, Baines and Osman could be rested.

 

7.1.2013 12:27

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cheltenham v Everton FC

Cheltenham: Carter (doubtful), Taylor, D’Ath, Zebroski (all left the club)

Everton FC: Mirallas, Coleman, Hibbert, Gibson

 

7.1.2013 12:27

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Latina v Pisa

Latina: –

Pisa: Colombini, Favasuli, Sabato

 

7.1.2013 1:24

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Xanthi v OFI

Xanthi: Viviani (first goalkeeper), Gleison, Alex Cazumba

OFI: Charitonidis, Lampropoulos, Zorbas, SiSic

 

7.1.2013 1:35

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Rogle BK v AIK

Rogle BK: Lilja, Lindgren

AIK: Huselius, Pirnes, Tarnstrom, Lilliestrom, MacNevin, Sandberg, Melin, Aspeqvist, Lundstrom

 

7.1.2013 1:30

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Istres v Valenciennes FC

FC Istres: Chelle, Tardieu, de Preville

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Danic, Gil, Pujol, Sanchez, Angoua

 

7.1.2013 12:22

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Morecambe FC v Dagenham & Red.

Morecambe FC: Brodie, Mustoe (both left the club)

Dagenham & Red: –

 

8.1.2013 0:26

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Bradford City v Aston Villa

Bradford City: Hanson, Meredith (both doubtful), Thompson

Aston Villa: Albrighton (doubtful), Westwood, Vlaar, Dunne

 

8.1.2013 11:42

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Leyton Orient v Yeovil Town

Leyton Orient: Cox, Cook (both doubtful)

Yeovil Town: –

 

Oxford United v Southend Utd

Oxford United: Constable, Smalley, Pittman, Montrose (newcomer)

Southend Utd: Laird, Assombalonga (doubtful)

 

8.1.2013 0:38

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Lazio v Calcio Catania

Lazio: Marchetti (first goalkeeper), Andre Dias

Calcio Catania: Spolli, Alvarez, Biagianti

 

8.1.2013 11:41

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Info   

 

Malaga CF v SD Eibar

Malaga head coach Manuel Pellegrini decided to rest some of regulars for the clash against Eibar.

Malaga CF without: Weligton, Ignacio Camacho, Eliseu, Joaquin, Isco, Santa Cruz, Fernandez

SD Eibar without: Aimar

 

Valencia CF v CA Osasuna

Valencia CF without: Joao Pereira, Victor Ruiz, Gago

CA Osasuna without: Damià, Sisi, Annan, Loe, Nino

 

8.1.2013 11:40

 

International Friendly – Info     

 

South Africa v Norway

South Africa without: Josephs, Pienaar (retired), McCarthy, Nomvethe

Norway without: Hangeland, Hogli, John Arne Riise, Waehler, Demidov, Braaten, Henriksen, Hauger, Tettey, Mo. Abdellaoue

 

8.1.2013 9:57

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Hereford United v AFC Telford United

Hereford United: Clucas, Jackson, Carruthers (doubtful)

AFC Telford United: Briscoe, Blackburn

 

8.1.2013 10:05

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Frolunda HC v LuleA

Frolunda HC: Olimb, Brunnstrom (doubtful), Johnsson

LuleA: Sandell, Svensson, Jonsson (doubtful)

 

TimrA v MoDo

TimrA: Friberg, onerud, Rohdin (all doubtful), Lindqvist, Stenqvist, Nordgren, Persson

MoDo: Alsenfelt, oberg, Hari, Steen

 

Brynas IF v HV71

Brynas IF: Jonsson, Bertilsson, Thuresson

HV71: Sandberg

 

8.1.2013 10:46

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Farjestad v Vaxjo Lakers HC

Farjestad: Westlund, Lindstrom, Klefbom

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch

 

Linkoping v SkellefteA

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson

SkellefteA: Bellemare, Granberg, Forssell, Andersson, Arvidsson (doubtful)

 

8.1.2013 10:49

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

SCL Tigers v HC Ambri-Piotta

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Jacquemet, C. Moggi, S. Moggi, Gerber, Brunner

HC Ambri-Piotta: Hohener, Botta, Weber, Grassi, Kobach

 

8.1.2013 10:54

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HPK v JYP

HPK: Miettinen, Pallokerhon, Saarinen, Alen

JYP: Valivaara, Hubacek, Jaaskelainen, Viitanen, Louhivaara

 

Jokerit v Blues

Jokerit: Filppula, Henritius

Blues: Salmelainen, Hakanpaa, Aaltonen, Riksman

 

KalPa v Lukko

KalPa: Lammassaari, Lehkonen, Riikola

Lukko: Bodker, Tukonen, Pesonen

 

TPS v Ilves

TPS: Ehrhardt, Palmroth, Seppanen, Salo

Ilves: Hovinen, Marjamaki

 

8.1.2013 11:09

 

Czech Hockey Extraliga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

HC Trinec v HC Slavia Praha

HC Trinec: Bonk, Ruzicka (doubtful), Zagrapan

HC Slavia Praha: Sobotka, Bednar, Holub, Krenzelok

 

8.1.2013 11:18

 

Czech Hockey Extraliga – Info     

 

Rytiri Kladno v HC Litvinov

Hosts will miss at least eight players for the clash against Litvinov: Jagr, Valsky, Macholda, Patera, Dragoun, Horava, Prochazka and Hlavac.

 

8.1.2013 11:24

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Chelsea FC v Swansea City

Chelsea FC: Cech, Terry, Obi Mikel, Moses, Benayoun, Romeu

Swansea City: Taylor

 

9.1.2013 11:04

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Akhisar v Antalyaspor

Akhisar: Vural, Bikoko, Aladag, Asan, Tasdemir

Antalyaspor: Inceman

 

8.1.2013 23:50

 

Coppa Italia – Info    

 

Juventus FC v AC Milan

Juventus head coach Conte decided to rotate his squad for the match against Milan.

Juventus FC without: Pirlo, Quagliarella, Marchisio (doubtful), Pepe, Chiellini, Bendtner

AC Milan without: Abbiati, Bonera, Zapata, Yepes, de Jong, Constant, Robinho

 

9.1.2013 0:13

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Sevilla FC v Real Mallorca

Sevilla FC without: Trochowski, Diego Lopez, Fazio, Perotti, Diawara

Real Mallorca without: Aouate (first goalkeeper), Antonio Lopez, Jose Nunes, Pina, Javi Marquez, Nsue, Arizmendi

 

Real Zaragoza v Levante UD

Real Zaragoza without: Loovens, Romaric, Victor Rodriguez

Levante UD without: David Navarro, Iborra, Diop, El Zhar, Barkero, Serrano, Juanfran

 

Real Madrid v Celta de Vigo

Real Madrid: Pepe, Marcelo, Coentrao

Celta de Vigo: –

 

9.1.2013 9:15

 

Portugal League Cup – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Olhanense v Moreirense

Olhanense: Babanco, David Silva, Djaniny, Vasco Fernandes, Rui Duarte, Luis Filipe, Mauricio, Fernando Alexandre, Ivanildo

Moreirense: Anilton (doubtful), Nilson, Filipe Goncalves, Paulinho, Pablo Olivera, Castro

 

Maritimo v Rio Ave

Maritimo: Ruben Ferreira, Marcio Rozario, Roberge, Rafael Miranda, David Simao, Heldon, Sami, Danilo Dias, Fidelis

Rio Ave: Marcelo, Filipe, Esmael Goncalves

 

Sporting Lisboa v Pacos de Ferreira

Sporting Lisboa: Rojo, Insua, Schaars, Elias

Pacos de Ferreira: –

 

9.1.2013 9:56

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

CSKA Moskva v Brose Baskets

CSKA Moskva: Erceg, Vorontsevich, Weems (probably out), Papaloukas (probably in)

Brose Baskets: Gavel, Ford (both probably in)

 

Panathinaikos v Unicaja Malaga

Panathinaikos: Diamantidis (doubtful)

Unicaja Malaga: –

 

Maccabi Tel Aviv v Fenerbahce

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Caner-Medley, James (probably in)

Fenerbahce: –

 

Caja Laboral v Besiktas

Caja Laboral: –

Besiktas: Acik

 

10.1.2013 13:52

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Getafe CF v Atletico Madrid

Getafe CF without: Lopo, Mane, Lacen, Barrada, Pedro Leon

Atletico Madrid without: Godin, Filipe Luis, Koke, Tiago, Belozoglu

 

Real Betis v UD Las Palmas

Real Betis: Canas, alex Martinez, Juan Carlos, Igiebor, Nelson

UD Las Palmas: Nauzet, Bifouma

 

FC Barcelona v Cordoba CF

FC Barcelona without: Pique, Xavi, Iniesta, Pedro, Busquets

Cordoba CF without: Gaspar

 

10.1.2013 13:53

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Blues v HPK

Blues: Riksman, Aaltonen, Salmelainen, Rosa

HPK: Alen, Saarinen

 

HIFK v KalPa

HIFK: Pakarinen, Perrault, Kurvinen, Piiparinen

KalPa: Lammassaari, Levokari

 

Pelicans v Tappara

Pelicans: Junland, Latvala, Mannikko

Tappara: –

 

SaiPa v assat

SaiPa: Salcido

assat: Aaltonen, Lahteenmaki

 

10.1.2013 11:33

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

LuleA v Rogle BK

LuleA: Sandell, Svensson, Klasen

Rogle BK: Lilja, Lindgren

 

SkellefteA v TimrA

SkellefteA: Bellemare, Andersson (both doubtful), Moller, Granberg, Forssell

TimrA: Lindqvist, Stenqvist, Nordgren, Persson (doubtful), Larsson, Andersson

 

MoDo v Brynas IF

MoDo: Alsenfelt, Bystrom, Nagy

Brynas IF: Jonsson, Bertilsson, Thuresson, Johansson, Franson

 

10.1.2013 12:08

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AIK v Frolunda HC

AIK: Lilliestrom-Karlsson, MacNevin, Sandberg, Tarnstrom, Blomdahl, Andersson, Nordstrom

Frolunda HC: Brunnstrom, Johnsson

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v Linkoping

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch, Heed

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson, Figrens (doubtful)

 

HV71 v Farjestad

HV71: Davidsson, Petrasek, Rakshani, Luoma

Farjestad: Lindstrom, Johansson, Klefbom

 

10.1.2013 13:05

 

England Championship – Info

 

Wolverhampton v Blackburn Rovers

Wolves agree terms with ex Doncaster boss Dean Saunders to become their new manager. Saunders has a debut against Blackburn.

 

11.1.2013 0:42

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wolverhampton v Blackburn Rovers

Wolverhampton: Doumbia, Sigurdarson (probably in), Boukari, Edwards, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi

Blackburn Rovers: Henley, Robinson, Etuhu

 

11.1.2013 0:46

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Athletic Bilbao v Rayo Vallecano

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Aurtenetxe, Laporte

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Cobeno, Labaka, Nacho

 

11.1.2013 12:47

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Anadolu Efes v ALBA Berlin

Anadolu Efes: –

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic, Randle

 

Real Madrid v Zlgiris Kaunas

Real Madrid: –

Zlgiris Kaunas: Javtokas, Klimavicius, Lavrinovic (doubtful)

 

FC Barcelona v Olympiakos Piraeus

FC Barcelona: Navarro (probably in)

Olympiakos Piraeus: –

 

Siena v BC Khimki

Siena: Kemp

BC Khimki: –

 

11.1.2013 1:01

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

HC Fribourg v SC Bern

HC Fribourg: Jeannin, Gerber, Loeffel, Mauldin

SC Bern: Hanni

 

HC Lugano v EV Zug

HC Lugano: Blatter, Domenichelli, Fazzini, Morant, Murray

EV Zug: Blaser, Christen, Erni, Rossi

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v ZSC Lions

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Geyer, Camenzind, Welti, Aebischer, Riesen

ZSC Lions: –

 

11.1.2013 1:11

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Saint-etienne v Toulouse FC

AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Nicolita, Diomande, Aleksic, Ghoulam, Gradel

Toulouse FC: Tabanou, Abdennour, Ninkov

 

Paris St. Germain v AC Ajaccio

Paris St. Germain: Armand, Nene, Van der Wiel, Tiene, Sissoko

AC Ajaccio: Faty, Medjani, Mostefa, Diawara, Diarra, Belghazouani

 

11.1.2013 12:48

 

Wales Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bala Town v Bangor City

Bala Town: Irving, Hunt (doubtful)

Bangor City: Booth, Hoy (both doubtful), Edwards

 

11.1.2013 9:11

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v Clermont Foot

Angers SCO: Auriac, Frikeche, Couturier, Diallo, Gomez, Bouka Moutou, Henin

Clermont Foot: Bayod, Videmont, Salze, Fomen, Riviere

 

LB Chateauroux v Sedan Ardennes

LB Chateauroux: Neves, Sambou, Essombe, Allart

Sedan Ardennes: Bellaid, Rame (first goalkeeper), Diallo, Yahiaoui

 

Dijon FCO v Le Mans FC

Dijon FCO: Tavares, Paulle, Malouda

Le Mans FC: Adenon, Sylla, Momi

 

11.1.2013 9:19

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v FC Istres

Gazelec Ajaccio: Rachidi, Kehiha, Chevalier, Mandrichi

FC Istres: Chelle, Tardieu, Fettouhi, de Preville

 

Le Havre AC v Guingamp

Le Havre AC: Louvion, Ba, Koita, Fontaine

Guingamp: Samassa (first goakeeper), Martins-Pereira, Babiloni, Yatabare

 

RC Lens v AC Arles-Avignon

RC Lens: Diakite, Ducasse, Leghait, Toure, Bergdich, Sow

AC Arles-Avignon: Cardy, Dramani, Sangare, Dale, Suarez

 

11.1.2013 12:46

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Santos Laguna v Guadalajara Chivas

Santos Laguna: Cejas, Figueroa

Guadalajara Chivas: Reynoso, Lugo, Sabah

 

11.1.2013 12:02

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Jokerit v TPS

Jokerit: Henritius, Eaves (doubtful)

TPS: Ehrhardt, Seppanen, Salo

 

Tappara v Blues

Tappara: –

Blues: Riksman, Aaltonen, Salmelainen, Arousva

 

11.1.2013 12:09

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Eskisehirspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Eskisehirspor without: Akaminko

Mersin Idmanyurdu without: Baris, Toscali, Yattara, Stepanov, Boum, Nobre, Culio, Yahia

 

11.1.2013 12:13

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Leeds United

Barnsley FC: Mellis (doubtful), Wiseman, Davies (left the club), Digby

Leeds United: Green (doubtful)

 

Bolton Wanderers v Millwall FC

Bolton Wanderers: Holden, Vela (both probably out), Afobe, Wheater, Mills, M. Davies

Millwall FC: Feeney, Taylor, Keogh, Robinson

 

Brighton v Derby County

Brighton: Bruno, Calderon, Vicente

Derby County: Ward (doubtful), Bryson

 

Bristol City v Leicester City

Bristol City: Foster (doubtful), Kelly (newcomer, doubtful), Elliott, Adomah

Leicester City: Vardy (doubtful), St. Ledger, Whitbread, Wellens (all probably out)

 

11.1.2013 22:44

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Burnley FC v Crystal Palace

Burnley FC: Austin (top scorer, doubtful), Paterson (doubtful), Mee, Stock

Crystal Palace: Zaha, Murray, Gabbidon (all doubtful), McCarthy, Dikgacoi

 

Cardiff City v Ipswich Town

Cardiff City: Maynard

Ipswich Town: Henderson (goalkeeper)

 

Charlton Athletic v Blackpool FC

Charlton Athletic: Dervite, Cort, Wiggins (doubtful), Haynes, Hughes

Blackpool FC: Taylor-Fletcher (doubtful), Thomas (left the club), Phillips, Evatt

 

Huddersfield v Birmingham City

Huddersfield: Lynch, Woods (both doubtful), Ward, Spencer, Lee, Gobern

Birmingham City: Packwood, Carr, Murphy, Diop, Mullins, Ambrose, Fahey, Asante

 

11.1.2013 22:44

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Middlesbrough v Watford FC

Middlesbrough: Bikey, Hines, Friend, Haroun, Ledesma, Halliday (all doubtful), McEachran (probably out), Emnes, Arca, Carayol, Main

Watford FC: Hoban, Neuton (both doubtful), Hogg, Hall

 

Nottingham F. v Peterborough

Nottingham F: Collins, Ayala, Guedioura

Peterborough: Zakuani, Tomlin, Grant, Ntlhe

 

Hull City v Sheffield Wed (Yorkshire derby)

Hull City: –

Sheffield Wed: Prutton

 

11.1.2013 22:45

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Bournemouth v Swindon Town

Bournemouth: Grabban (top scorer, doubtful), Jalal, MacDonald, Flahavan, Purches

Swindon Town: Storey, McEveley, Archibald-Henville

 

Colchester Utd v Scunthorpe Utd

Colchester Utd: Wordsworth, Izzet (doubtful)

Scunthorpe Utd: Mozika

 

Leyton Orient v Crewe Alexandra

Leyton Orient: Griffith, Lisbie, Allsop

Crewe Alexandra: H. Davis (doubtful)

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Bury FC

Milton Keynes Dons: Otsemobor (doubtful)

Bury FC: Jones, Hewitt (both doubtful), Bishop, Healy, John-Lewis, Picken, Lockwood

 

11.1.2013 23:13

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Oldham Athletic v Brentford FC

Oldham Athletic: Wabara (left the club), Montano, Wesolowski, Furman

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

 

Portsmouth v Notts County

Portsmouth: Howard

Notts County: Iwelumo, Regan, Williams, Hughes (all left the club), Bishop (captain), Stewart

 

Sheffield Utd v Yeovil Town

Sheffield Utd: Cofie, McAllister (both left the club), Hill, Collins, Miller, Howard, Jean-Francois

Yeovil Town: Upson (doubtful), Blizzard

 

11.1.2013 23:23

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Shrewsbury v Hartlepool Utd

Shrewsbury: Grandison (probably in)

Hartlepool Utd: Rafferty

 

Stevenage FC v Doncaster Rovers

Stevenage FC: Agyemang (probably out), Ashton (doubtful)

Doncaster Rovers: Paynter

 

Tranmere Rovers v Crawley Town

Tranmere Rovers: Akpa Akpro, Bell-Baggie, Wallace

Crawley Town: McFadzean, Davis (both doubtful)

 

11.1.2013 23:33

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AFC Wimbledon v Wycombe

AFC Wimbledon: Cummings, Harrison (both doubtful), Moore

Wycombe: Foster, McClure (probably in)

 

Aldershot Town v Accrington Stanley

Aldershot Town: Hylton, Stanley, Lancashire

Accrington Stanley: Amond (doubtful), Belford (left the club), Dunbavin (first goalkeeper)

 

Bradford City v Oxford United

Bradford City: –

Oxford United: Leven (doubtful), Constable, Pittman

 

Burton Albion v Torquay Utd

Burton Albion: Zola (doubtful)

Torquay Utd: Oastler, Jarvis (doubtful), Morris, Macklin, Bodin

 

11.1.2013 23:47

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Cheltenham v York City

Cheltenham: –

York City: Chambers (top scorer), Doig, Johnson, Coulson

 

Chesterfield v Northampton

Chesterfield: Dickenson, Boa Morte, Westcarr (all left the club), Talbot

Northampton: Johnson, Artell (probably out), Huws (left the club)

 

Dagenham & Red. v Rochdale

Dagenham & Red: –

Rochdale: Rafferty, Edwards (left the club), Gray

 

Exeter City v Southend Utd

Exeter City: Sercombe, Cureton

Southend Utd: Assombalongas 1

 

12.1.2013 0:09

 

England League Two – Info   

 

Plymouth Argyle v Morecambe FC

John Sheridan was appointed as the new Plymouth boss on Sunday, replacing Carl Fletcher.

 

12.1.2013 0:16

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Fleetwood Town v Bristol Rovers

Fleetwood Town: Parkin, Mawene

Bristol Rovers: Anyinsah, Paterson (both doubtful), Kenneth, Bevan, Gill, Harrold, Virgo, Clarkson

 

Gillingham v Port Vale

Gillingham: –

Port Vale: McCombe, Dodds

 

Plymouth Argyle v Morecambe FC

Plymouth Argyle: Chadwick

Morecambe FC: Wright, Burrow (doubtful)

 

Rotherham v Barnet FC

Rotherham: Arnason, Shearer, Morgan

Barnet FC: Fortune, Barker (both left the club), Nurse, Kabba, John, Kamara

 

12.1.2013 0:22

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Aston Villa v Southampton

Aston Villa: Westwood, Holman, Vlaar (all doubtful), Bent, Herd, Dunne, Albrighton, Given

Southampton: Foy (doubtful), Fonte, Lallana, Mayuka

 

Everton FC v Swansea City

Everton FC: Baines, Mirallas (both doubtful), Gibson, Hibbert

Swansea City: Situ, Taylor

 

Fulham FC v Wigan Athletic

Fulham FC: Diarra, Etheridge, Frei

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Lopez, Watson, Crusat, Miyaichi

 

Norwich City v Newcastle Utd

Norwich City: Holt (doubtful), Morison, Whittaker, Surman, Ruddy

Newcastle Utd: Shola Ameobi, R. Taylor, S. Taylor, Ben Arfa, Gosling, Simpson, Vuckic

 

12.1.2013 12:19

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Reading FC v West Bromwich

Reading FC: Robson-Kanu, Leigertwood (both doubtful), Roberts, McCarthy

West Bromwich: Olsson, Reid, Popov, Yacob (all doubtful), Gera, Mulumbu

 

Stoke City v Chelsea FC

Stoke City: Wilson, Delap

Chelsea FC: Terry, Cech (both doubtful), Mikel, Moses, Romeu

 

Sunderland v West Ham

Sunderland: O’Shea, Sessegnon (both doubtful), Rose, Cuellar, Brown, Cattermole

West Ham: O’Brien (doubtful), Maiga, Carroll, McCartney, Diame

 

12.1.2013 12:19

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Troyes AC v Lyon

Troyes AC: Bahebeck, Colin, Drouin, Gope-Fenepej, Grax, Yattara

Lyon: Briand, Grenier, Lacazette, Kone

 

AS Nancy v Lille OSC

AS Nancy: Pugrenier, Rachid, Bassilekin

Lille OSC: De Melo, Basa, Kalou, Mendes

 

12.1.2013 16:13

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montpellier HSC v FC Lorient

Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Stambouli, Marveaux, Ait-Fana, Saihi, Jourdren, Jeunechamp, Belhanda, El Kaoutari

FC Lorient: Corgnet, Coutadeur, Ecuele, Manga, Le Lan, Mareque, Romao, Traore

 

Stade Rennais v Girondins Bordeaux

Stade Rennais: Montano, Mensah, Diallo, Boye, Diarra, Pitroipa

Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Jussie, Diabate, Traore

 

12.1.2013 16:13

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Barcelona B v Xerez CD

Barcelona B: Rafinha, Agostinho Ca, Sergi Roberto, Oier

Xerez CD: Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, Chema, Jose Mari, alvaro Rey

 

Guadalajara v Elche CF

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Espin, Aitor Fernandez

Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger, Linares, Generelo

 

UD Almeria v Villarreal CF

UD Almeria: –

Villarreal CF: Marino, Uche

 

12.1.2013 1:10

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real Valladolid v Real Mallorca

Real Valladolid: Manucho, Victor Perez, Rueda

Real Mallorca: Antonio Lopez, Joao Victor

 

Real CD Espanyol v Celta de Vigo

Real CD Espanyol: Wakaso, H. Moreno

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Andres Tunez, Mallo

 

CA Osasuna v Real Madrid

CA Osasuna: Torres, Raoul, Masoud-Annan (all doubtful), Annan, Sisi, Riesgo

Real Madrid: Pepe, Ramos, Ronaldo, Adan

 

Valencia CF v Sevilla FC

Valencia CF: Mathieu, Gago, Feghouli

Sevilla FC: Campana (doubtful), Trochowski

 

13.1.2013 13:40

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AJ Auxerre v SM Caen

AJ Auxerre: Hengbart, Kapo, Leon, Calvet, Segbefia, Coulibaly, Ramos, Haller, Ebanega, Boly

SM Caen: Kebano, Moulin, Leca, Lazarevic, Mbone, Nangis, Traore, Kyung-Jung (newcomer)

 

12.1.2013 8:27

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Bologna FC v ChievoVerona

Bologna FC: Gimenez, Natali, Taider, Morleo, Guarente

ChievoVerona: Frey, Drame, Hetemaj (doubtful), Dainelli

 

Inter Milano v Pescara Calcio

Inter Milano: Obi, Samuel, Coutinho (all doubtful), Stankovic, Castellazzi, Nagatomo, Alvarez, Ranocchia, Juan Jesus

Pescara Calcio: Cosic, Romagnoli, Togni

 

12.1.2013 16:14

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v Maritimo

Vitoria Guimaraes: Alex, Goncalves, Amorim, Dinis, Andre, NDiaye, El Adoua, Soudani

Maritimo: Salin, Welligton, Rafael Miranda, Joao Luis, Olberdam, Semedo, Heldon

 

Nacional Madeira v Sporting Braga

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Mateus

Sporting Braga: Djamal, Douglao, Coelho, Elderson

 

12.1.2013 8:51

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Antalyaspor v Trabzonspor

Antalyaspor: Dagasan, Sismanoglu

Trabzonspor: Bamba, Kacar, Zokora

 

12.1.2013 8:56

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Karpat v Pelicans

Karpat: Kahkonen, Eminger (both doubtful), Lehtonen

Pelicans: Paakkolanvaara

 

KalPa v Ilves

KalPa: Ikonen, Saarinen

Ilves: Marjamaki, Hovinen, Kantola (doubtful)

 

Lukko v HIFK

Lukko: Pesonen, Tukosen (probably out)

HIFK: Pakarinen, Kurvinen, Perrault, Piiparinen

 

12.1.2013 9:15

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

EHC Biel v HC Fribourg

EHC Biel: Spylo, Untersander, Lauper, Wetzel

HC Fribourg: Jeannin, Gerber, Loeffel, Brugger

 

HC Davos v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

HC Davos: Guggisberg, Jan von Arx, Rizzi

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Aebischer, Winkler

 

SC Bern v Geneve-Servette HC

SC Bern: Hanni, Furrer

Geneve-Servette HC: Almond

 

12.1.2013 9:23

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

LuleA v TimrA

LuleA: Skrbek, Klasen, Svensson, Gustafsson

TimrA: Stenqvist, Lindqvist, Nordgren, ohrn, Persson, Andersson

 

MoDo v Linkoping

MoDo: Nagy, Alsenfelt

Linkoping: Himelfarb, Arlbrandt (both doubtful), Weinhandl, Pettersson

 

Farjestad v AIK

Farjestad: Wallin, Westlund, Lindstrom, Johansson, Klefbom

AIK: Lilliestrom-Karlsson, MacNevin, Sandberg, Tarnstrom, Andersson, Nordstrom, Blomdahl

 

12.1.2013 9:37

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Frolunda HC v HV71

Frolunda HC: Brunnstrom (doubtful), Johnsson

HV71: Louma, Davidsson

 

Brynas IF v SkellefteA

Brynas IF: Jonsson, Bertilsson, Franson, Thuresson, Nordquist

SkellefteA: Granberg, Moller (both doubtful), Forssell, Arvidsson

 

Rogle BK v Vaxjo Lakers HC

Rogle BK: Lindgren, Lilja

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Rasmussen (doubtful), Welch, Heed

 

12.1.2013 9:57

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Cruz Azul v San Luis FC

Cruz Azul: Castro, Vela

San Luis FC: Mustafa

 

CF Monterrey v Monarcas Morelia

CF Monterrey: Corona

Monarcas Morelia: –

 

12.1.2013 10:04

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Nuneaton Town v Forest Green

Nuneaton Town: Cowan, Armson, Thompson-Brown

Forest Green: Brogan

 

12.1.2013 15:10

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Manchester United v Liverpool FC

Manchester United: Rooney (probably out)

Liverpool FC: Borini, Enrique, Kelly

 

Arsenal FC v Manchester City

Arsenal FC: Santos, Giroud, Diaby (all doubtful), Gervino, Fabianski

Manchester City: Aguero, Y. Toure, K. Toure, Razak, Nasri, Maicon, Richards, Rodwell

 

13.1.2013 13:42

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Carlisle Utd v Coventry City

Carlisle Utd: Chantler, Edwards, Thirlwell (all doubtful), Cadamarteri

Coventry City: Bailey (doubtful), Bell, Ball

 

Preston NE v Walsall FC

Preston NE: Simonsen, Cansdell-Sherriff (doubtful), Keane, Laird, Trundle

Walsall FC: Darlow (left the club), Cuvelier, Taylor, Holden

 

12.1.2013 22:55

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Reims v SC Bastia

Stade Reims: –

SC Bastia: Cahuzac, Khazri, Yatabare

 

OGC Nice v Valenciennes FC

OGC Nice: Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Bahoken, Ospina, Traore

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Danic, Djuric, Pujol, Traore

 

FC Sochaux v Olympique Marseille

FC Sochaux: Banana, Kante, Cros, Doubai, Prcic, Carlao, Boudebouz, Traore

Olympique Marseille: N’Diaye, Kadir, Kabore

 

13.1.2013 13:41

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Torino FC v AC Siena

Torino FC: Diop, Santana, Ogbonna, Masiello, Gazzi, Vives, Glik, Darmian

AC Siena: Larrondo (doubtful), Angelo

 

Cagliari Calcio v Genoa

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo, Eriksson, Agazzi, Cossu

Genoa: Ferronetti, Jankovic (both doubtful), Vargas, Immobile

 

Calcio Catania v AS Roma

Calcio Catania: Sciacca, Biagianti (doubtful), Lodi

AS Roma: Osvaldo, Romagnoli, Pjanic

 

Lazio v Atalanta Bergamo

Lazio: Ederson, Dias

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Bellini, Marilungo, Lucchini, Ferri

 

13.1.2013 13:43

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Parma FC v Juventus FC

Parma FC: Galloppa (doubtful), Benalouane, Lucarelli

Juventus FC: Marchisio, Pepe, Chiellini, Bendtner

 

SSC Napoli v US Palermo

SSC Napoli: Cannavaro, Grava

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Ilicic

 

Udinese Calcio v Fiorentina

Udinese Calcio: Fabbrini, Ranagie (both doubtful), Benatia, Badu

Fiorentina: Hegazi, Camporese, Pizarro, Rossi, Cassani, Olivera

 

Sampdoria v AC Milan

Sampdoria: Pozzi, Juan Antonio (both doubtful), Maxi Lopez, Maresca, Berardi

AC Milan: Didac Vila, Mesbah, De Jong, Bonera, Yepes, Muntari, Antonini (doubtful), Pazzini

 

13.1.2013 13:43

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Gil Vicente v Rio Ave

Gil Vicente: Luis Carlos, Pedro Pereira, Yero, Daniel, Amaral, Scarpolan

Rio Ave: Edimar, Nivaldo, Vilas Boas, Ederson

 

Pacos de Ferreira v Academica Coimbra

Pacos de Ferreira: –

Academica Coimbra: Flavio Ferreira, Helder Cabral (both doubtful), Reiner, Ogu

 

Vitoria Setubal v Moreirense FC

Vitoria Setubal: Fonseca

Moreirense FC: Paulinho, Olivera, Castro

 

12.1.2013 23:42

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

SC Olhanense v Sporting Lisboa

SC Olhanense: Fernando Alexandre, Ivanildo, Mauricio, Abdi, Yontcha, Babanco, David Silva, Djaniny

Sporting Lisboa: Schaars, Andre Martins

 

SL Benfica v FC Porto

SL Benfica: Miguel Vitor, Rodrigo

FC Porto: James, Kleber, Atsu, Iturbe

 

12.1.2013 23:43

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real Betis v Levante UD

Real Betis: Benat, Juan Carlos, Dorado, Alex, Canas (doubtful)

Levante UD: Iborra, Barkero (doubtful)

 

Real Sociedad v Deportivo La Coruna

Real Sociedad: Bergara, Cadamuro, Estrada, Mikel, I. Martinez, Claudio Bravo (doubtful)

Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, Ayoze, Abel Aguilar

 

Atletico Madrid v Real Zaragoza

Atletico Madrid: –

Real Zaragoza: Alvaro, Obradovic, Movilla

 

Malaga CF v FC Barcelona

Malaga CF: Baptista, Gamez

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Muniesa, Adrianos 1

 

12.1.2013 23:55

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Hercules CF v Racing Santander

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan

Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Assulin, Goicoetxea, Bouazza

 

Real Madrid Castilla v Girona FC

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco, Nacho

Girona FC: Garmendia, Velez, Richy, Kitoko

 

Sporting Gijon v CD Mirandes

Sporting Gijon: –

CD Mirandes: Corral (doubtful), Muneta, Iribas

 

CE Sabadell v Alcorcon

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Juanjo, Espasandin

Alcorcon: Sales

 

13.1.2013 0:06

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

SD Huesca v Recreativo Huelva

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga

Recreativo Huelva: Montoro

 

SD Ponferradina v CD Lugo

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Acoran, Juande (doubtful), Ivan Moreno, Carpio, Urko Vera

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Font, Belfortti

 

Cordoba CF v CD Numancia

Cordoba CF: –

CD Numancia: –

 

UD Las Palmas v Real Murcia

UD Las Palmas: Juanpe, Aleman

Real Murcia: Matilla

 

13.1.2013 0:07

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Atlante FC v Tigres UANL

Atlante FC: Guerrero

Tigres UANL: Francisco Torres

 

13.1.2013 9:07

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

CD Feirense v CF Os Belenenses

CD Feirense: Conceicao, Serginho, Stenio, Marcao

CF Os Belenenses: Zambujo, Tiago Caeiro, Fredy, Diawara

 

Sporting Lisboa B v UD Oliveirense

Sporting Lisboa B: Dier, Figueiredo, Rubio, Zezinho

UD Oliveirense: Paulinho

 

SC Freamunde v Uniao da Madeira

SC Freamunde: Kouamou, Brandao

Uniao da Madeira: Ruben Andrade, Alex

 

13.1.2013 9:29

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Atletico CP v FC Penafiel

Atletico CP: Adilson, Hernani, Bicho, Pina

FC Penafiel: Vitor Bruno, Oliveira, Rafa

 

Sporting Braga B v SL Benfica B

Sporting Braga B: Hanin, Anibal Capela, Guilherme, Dabo, Manoel

SL Benfica B: Mika, Joao Cancelo, Ascues, Sidnei, Andre Almeida, Andre Gomes, Luciano Teixeira, Duarte, Caniza

 

FC Porto B v CD Tondela

FC Porto B: Ba, Victor Luis, Kelvin, Toze, Iturbe, Seba

CD Tondela: Carlos Baiano, Amado

 

13.1.2013 10:52

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

AlbinoLeffe v Cremonese

AlbinoLeffe: Regonesi, Martinovic, Corradi, Cisse

Cremonese: Alfonso, Moi, Buchel, Previtali, Marotta, Martinez

 

Lecce v Cuneo

Lecce: Tomi, Marcus Diniz, Memushaj, Giacomazzi

Cuneo: Fantini (doubtful)

 

Trapani v FeralpiSalo

Trapani: D’Aiello, Pagliarulo

FeralpiSalo: Leonarduzzi, Schiavini

 

13.1.2013 11:49

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Treviso v Virtus Entella

Treviso: Esposito, Rosaia, Salvi, P. Tarantino

Virtus Entella: De Col, Garin, Guerra, Marchi

 

Pisa v Andria BAT

Pisa: Benedetti

Andria BAT: –

 

Perugia v Barletta

Perugia: Jefferson, Anania, Di Tacchio, Clemente

Barletta: Dezi, Mazzarani

 

13.1.2013 12:11

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Viareggio v Benevento

Viareggio: Guerra

Benevento: Pedrelli, D’Anna, Montiel, Altinier

 

Sorrento v Paganese

Sorrento: Polizzi, Nocentini, Cesarini

Paganese: Marruocco, Calvarese, Orlando

 

Nocerina v Prato

Nocerina: Bruno, Negro

Prato: Carminati, De Agostini

 

13.1.2013 12:29

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

SC Beira-Mar v GD Estoril

SC Beira-Mar: –

GD Estoril: Hugo Leal, Bruno Miguel, Joao Paulo

 

14.1.2013 11:18

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Getafe CF v Granada CF

Getafe CF: Barrada, Lacen, Pedro Leon, Mane, Torres, Michel

Granada CF: I. Lopez, M. Rico, F. Rico, Machis, El Arabi, Benitez

 

14.1.2013 11:19

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Monaco v Stade Lavallois

AS Monaco: Marester, Kurzawa, Ndinga, Dumont, Dingome

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Balijon (first goalkeeper), Rose, Belaud

 

14.1.2013 9:49

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Reggiana v Carpi

Reggiana: Mei, Bovi

Carpi: Lollini, Pasciuti, Ferretti

 

14.1.2013 10:01

 

International Friendly – Info     

 

Cote d’Ivoire v Egypt

Cote d’Ivoire without: Sissoko, Keita

Egypt without: Abd Rabo, Soliman, Hassan, Hegazy, Fathy, Aboutrika, Ghaly, Gedo

 

14.1.2013 10:12

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Kerkyra v Asteras Tripolis

Kerkyra: Hable

Asteras Tripolis: Gabriel

 

14.1.2013 10:29

 

Greece Football League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Iraklis v Kallithea

Iraklis: Dani Lopez, Liapakis, Papasterianos, Michos, Bangoura, Chionidis

Kallithea: Kaltsas, Platanos (left the club), Rousakis, Kaltsas, Da Silva

 

14.1.2013 11:05

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Leeds United

Birmingham City: Reilly, Spector (both doubtful), Hall, Asante, Diop, Ambrose, Mullins, Murphy, Carr, Packwood

Leeds United: Tonge, Barkley (both newcomers)

 

Bournemouth v Wigan Athletic

Bournemouth: MacDonald, Flahavan, Purches, Sheringham

Wigan Athletic: Ramis

 

Brentford FC v Southend Utd

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

Southend Utd: Laird (doubtful), Assombalonga

 

15.1.2013 0:53

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Bournemouth v Wigan Athletic

Wigan boss Martinez is likely to make changes in his squad for the match against Bournemouth.

 

Stoke City v Crystal Palace

Stoke manager Pulis is expected to make a number of changes in his squad.

 

Blackpool FC v Fulham FC

Fulham head coach Jol has hinted he will rest several first-team players for the clash against Blackpool.

 

15.1.2013 0:54

 

France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AS Saint-etienne v Lille OSC

AS Saint-etienne: Aleksic, Alonso, Diomande, Nicolita, Hamouma, Ghoulam, Gradel

Lille OSC: De Melo, Kalou, Mendes

 

15.1.2013 11:04

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leyton Orient v Hull City

Leyton Orient: MacDonald (newcomer), Lisbie, Griffith

Hull City: Oxley

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Sheffield Wed

Milton Keynes Dons: McLeod

Sheffield Wed: Harley, Lowe (both doubtful), Helan, Prutton

 

Stoke City v Crystal Palace

Stoke City: Wilson, Delap

Crystal Palace: Dikgacoi, Garvan, McCarthy, Ward, Nimely

 

15.1.2013 9:27

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sunderland v Bolton Wanderers

Sunderland: Rose, Cuellar, N’Diaye

Bolton Wanderers: Wheater, Davies, Mills

 

Blackpool FC v Fulham FC

Blackpool FC: Appleton (left the club), Evatt, Phillips, Taylor-Fletcher (doubtful)

Fulham FC: Diarra, Frei, Sidwell (doubtful)

 

West Bromwich v QPR

West Bromwich: Yacob, Long, Fortune

QPR: Hoilett, Diakite, Johnson, Zamora

 

15.1.2013 9:40

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Torquay Utd v Exeter City (Devon derby)

Torquay Utd: Morris, Macklin

Exeter City: Sercombe, Cureton

 

15.1.2013 9:46

 

England League Trophy – Info

 

Crewe Alexandra v Bradford City

Bradford manager Parkinson is expected to make several changes for this clash.

 

15.1.2013 9:50

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Crewe Alexandra v Bradford City

Crewe Alexandra: Clayton (doubtful)

Bradford City: Meredith, Hanson, Thompson

 

15.1.2013 9:51

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Inter Milano v Bologna FC

Inter Milano: Castellazzi, Nagatomo, Alvarez, Samuel, Pereira, Chivu

Bologna FC: Taider, Acquafresca

 

15.1.2013 11:05

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Real Madrid v Valencia CF

Real Madrid: Sergio Ramos, Pepe

Valencia CF: Feghouli, Banega, Albelda

 

15.1.2013 11:06

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HIFK v JYP

HIFK: Perrault, Kurvinen, Piiparinen, Pakarinen, Somervuori

JYP: Hubacek, Valivaara, Louhivaara

 

Ilves v Jokerit

Ilves: Hovinen, Koistinen, Marjamaki, Kantola

Jokerit: Rask (probably out), Henritius

 

Karpat v Lukko

Karpat: Eklund, Lehtonen

Lukko: Pesonen

 

15.1.2013 10:26

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

TPS v Pelicans

TPS: Niittymaki, Ehrhardt, Seppanen, Salo, Palmroth

Pelicans: Junland ja Jan Latvala

 

assat v Tappara

assat: Lahteenmaki

Tappara: –

 

15.1.2013 10:30

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Frolunda HC v TimrA

Frolunda HC: Rydahl (doubtful), Johnsson

TimrA: ohrn, Andersson (both doubtful), Nordgren, Stenqvist, Lindqvist, Larsson, Wedin

 

15.1.2013 10:38

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

SCL Tigers v Kloten Flyers

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Brunner, Froideveaux, Jacquemet, Stettler

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Liniger, Kreps, Sannitz, Von Gunten

 

ZSC Lions v Geneve-Servette HC

ZSC Lions: –

Geneve-Servette HC: Leonelli, Almond

 

EV Zug v HC Ambri-Piotta

EV Zug: Christen, Blaser, Furrer, Erni

HC Ambri-Piotta: Kobach, Grassi, Weber, Botta, E. Bianchis 1

 

15.1.2013 10:47

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Chelsea FC v Southampton

Chelsea FC: Terry (doubtful), Obi Mikel, Moses

Southampton: Shaw (doubtful), Fonte, Lallana, Mayuka

 

16.1.2013 2:09

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Arsenal FC v Swansea City

Swansea manager Michael Laudrup is likely to make changes to his side.

 

16.1.2013 0:51

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arsenal FC v Swansea City

Arsenal FC: Koscielny, Arteta, Rosicky, Gervinho

Swansea City: Lamah (newcomer)

 

Manchester United v West Ham

Manchester United: Young, Evans

West Ham: Collins, O’Brien, McCartney, Chamakh, Carroll, Maiga

 

16.1.2013 12:15

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Coventry City v Tranmere Rovers

Coventry City: Bailey (doubtful)

Tranmere Rovers: Wallace

 

16.1.2013 1:00

 

France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Stade Rennais v Montpellier HSC

Stade Rennais: Montano, Apam, Boye, Diarra

Montpellier HSC: Saihi, Estrada, Marveaux, Bocaly, Stambouli, Ait-Fana, Belhanda, El Kaoutari, Jeunechamp

 

16.1.2013 1:06

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Bursaspor v Fenerbahce SK

Bursaspor: Basser, Ipek

Fenerbahce SK: ozturk, Erkin, Meireles, Yobo

 

16.1.2013 9:23

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Fiorentina v AS Roma

Fiorentina: Cassani, El Hamdaoui

AS Roma: Lamela, Totti, Osvaldo

 

16.1.2013 12:13

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Real Zaragoza v Sevilla FC

Real Zaragoza: Romaric, Aranda, alvaro

Sevilla FC: Perotti, Trochowski, Kondogbia

 

FC Barcelona v Malaga CF

FC Barcelona: Villa

Malaga CF: Toulalan, Joaquin, Fernandez

 

16.1.2013 12:14

 

Taca de Portugal – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v Sporting Braga

Vitoria Guimaraes: El Adoua, Alex, N’Diaye, Andre, Soudani

Sporting Braga: Douglao, Nuno Coelho, Echiejile, Hugo Viana

 

16.1.2013 9:37

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Rogle BK v Brynas IF

Rogle BK: Lindgren, Lilja

Brynas IF: Thuresson, Bertilsson, Jonsson, Franson (left the club)

 

Linkoping v Farjestad

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson

Farjestad: –

 

16.1.2013 9:56

 

Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Anderlecht v KAA Gent

Anderlecht: Mbokani, Biglia, Kouyate, Gillet, Vargas

KAA Gent: Padt (first goalkeeper), Pau Cendros, Nahayo, Mareval, N’Diaye, Messoudi, Arbeitman

 

KV Kortrijk v Sint-Truidense VV

KV Kortrijk: Mulemo

Sint-Truidense VV: Delorge, Bertjens

 

KV Oostende v Cercle Brugge

KV Oostende: Brouckaert

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, D’Haene, William

 

16.1.2013 10:11

 

Finland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Lahti v JJK

Lahti: Kemppinen, Hertsi (both doubtful), Mero, Rafael

JJK: Hilska, Saksela

 

16.1.2013 10:38

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Brose Baskets v Anadolu Efes

Brose Baskets: Gavel (doubtful)

Anadolu Efes: –

 

Zlgiris Kaunas v CSKA Moskva

Zlgiris Kaunas: Javtokas, Klimavicius, Lavrinovic (doubtful)

CSKA Moskva: Erceg, Vorontsevich, Weems (probably in)

 

Unicaja Malaga v Real Madrid

Unicaja Malaga: –

Real Madrid: –

 

Besiktas v FC Barcelona

Besiktas: Acik, Vidmar (doubtful)

FC Barcelona: Navarros 1

 

17.1.2013 13:29

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Antalyaspor v Eskisehirspor

Antalyaspor: Dagasan, Gokcek, Janda, Inceman

Eskisehirspor: Akaminko

 

17.1.2013 10:31

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Atletico Madrid v Real Betis

Atletico Madrid: –

Real Betis: Amaya, alex Martinez, Nelson, Mario, Pozuelo, Juan Carlos, Salvador Agra

 

17.1.2013 13:30

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AIK v LuleA

AIK: Lilliestrom-Karlsson, Sandberg, Blomdahl, MacNevin (left the club)

LuleA: Svensson, Skrbek

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v SkellefteA

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch, Heed

SkellefteA: Granberg, Moller, Forssell, Edstrom

 

HV71 v MoDo

HV71: Davidsson, Fantenberg, Fasth, Williamsson

MoDo: Nagy

 

17.1.2013 12:11

 

Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Levadiakos v Kerkyra

Levadiakos: Kyriakidis, Georgiou

Kerkyra: Venetis, Barkoglou, Hable

 

Veria v Xanthi

Veria: Kafes

Xanthi: Viviani, Baxevanidis, Vasilakakis, Ricardo Dani, Onwuachi

 

17.1.2013 12:26

 

Taca de Portugal – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Academica v Benfica

Academica: Helder Cabral, Ogu, Nivaldo, Ferreira

Benfica: Garay, Aimar, Rodrigo

 

17.1.2013 15:43

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

BC Khimki v Maccabi Tel Aviv

BC Khimki: –

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Caner-Medley

 

Fenerbahce v Caja Laboral

Fenerbahce: –

Caja Laboral: –

 

Olympiakos Piraeus v Siena

Olympiakos Piraeus: –

Siena: Kemp

 

18.1.2013 0:19

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Geneve-Servette HC v EV Zug

Geneve-Servette HC: Leonelli

EV Zug: Markkanen, Christen, Blaser, Erni, Furrer

 

HC Fribourg v EHC Biel

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Jeannin, Loeffel, Brugger

EHC Biel: Spylo, Kparghai, Wetzel

 

Kloten Flyers v SC Bern

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Von Gunten, Liniger, Sannitz, Kreps

SC Bern: Furrer, Hanni, Hohener

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v HC Ambri-Piotta

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind, Aebischer, Winkler, Wichser

HC Ambri-Piotta: E. Bianchi, Botta, Weber, Kutlak, Sidlers 1

 

18.1.2013 0:27

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leicester City v Middlesbrough

Leicester City: St. Ledger, Whitbread

Middlesbrough: Hallidaym, Woodgate (both doubtful), Main (probably out), Arca, Carayol

 

18.1.2013 0:36

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Morecambe FC v Cheltenham

Morecambe FC: Parrish, Wright, Carlton

Cheltenham: Hooman

 

18.1.2013 0:40

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lyon v evian Thonon Gaillard

Lyon: Briand, Fofana, Kone

evian Thonon Gaillard: Dja Djedje, Durand, Laquait, Angoula, Khlifa, Kone, Rabiu, Mensah, Mongongu

 

18.1.2013 10:53

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Schalke 04 v Hannover 96

Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Afellay, Jones, Moritz, Huntelaar

Hannover 96: Cherundolo, Felipe, Schulz, Andreasen, Franca, Stindl, Ya Konan

 

18.1.2013 10:52

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Jaguares Chiapas v CF Monterrey

Jaguares Chiapas: Toledo (doubtful)

CF Monterrey: –

 

Club Leon v Deportivo Toluca

Club Leon: Pena

Deportivo Toluca: Cacho, Sinha, Cabrera, Flavio Santos

 

18.1.2013 1:18

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Lisboa v SC Beira-Mar

Sporting Lisboa: Schaars, Andre Martins, Pranjic

SC Beira-Mar: Joaozinho

 

18.1.2013 1:23

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real CD Espanyol v Real Mallorca

Real CD Espanyol: Wakaso

Real Mallorca: Joao Victor, Antonio Lopez, Bigas

 

18.1.2013 1:30

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Kasimpasa SK v Galatasaray SK

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Kaplan, Eker, Campos

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Eboue, Amrabat

 

18.1.2013 1:42

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Le Havre AC v RC Lens

Le Havre AC: Toure, Francois, Ba, Koita

RC Lens: Bergdich, Sow

 

FC Istres v AS Monaco

FC Istres: Chelle, Tardieu, de Preville

AS Monaco: Wolf, Marester, Dumont, Ndinga

 

Le Mans FC v LB Chateauroux

Le Mans FC: Thomert, Adenon, Sylla

LB Chateauroux: Neves, Sambou, Essombe, Allart

 

18.1.2013 8:14

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nimes Olympique v Clermont Foot

Nimes Olympique: StoSic, Parpeix, Sbai, Haddou, Amewou, Thibault, Kone

Clermont Foot: Bockhorni, Salze

 

Tours FC v Dijon FCO

Tours FC: Fabre, Fontaine, Blayac, Gheriani

Dijon FCO: Paulle, Malouda, Tavares

 

18.1.2013 10:08

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HPK v HIFK

HPK: Tuominen, Alen, Turtiainen, Honka

HIFK: Kurvinen, Somervuori, Perreault, Pakarinen

 

Jokerit v Tappara

Jokerit: –

Tappara: –

 

Lukko v TPS

Lukko: Keranen, Tukonen, Pesonen

TPS: Niittymaki, Ehrhardt, Palmroth, Seppanen, Salo

 

assat v Blues

assat: Lahteenmaki

Blues: Nieminen, Aaltonen, Salmelainen, Arousva

 

18.1.2013 9:16

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

TimrA v Brynas IF

TimrA: Nordgren, Wedin (both doubtful), ohrn, Persson, Larsson

Brynas IF: Bertilsson, Thuresson

 

Farjestad v Rogle BK

Farjestad: Holtet, Wallin, Lindstrom, Klefbom

Rogle BK: Lingren (doubtful), Lindgren, Lilja, Cederholm, Zaar, Spelling

 

Linkoping v Frolunda HC

Linkoping: Lindhagen, Andersson, Weinhandl

Frolunda HC: Johnsson

 

18.1.2013 9:32

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Creteil v Orleans

Creteil: Andriatsima, Diedhiou, Gache

Orleans: Cordonnier, Kasparian, Coulibaly

 

18.1.2013 10:02

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

PSV Eindhoven v PEC Zwolle

PSV Eindhoven: Willems, Toivonen, L. Narsingh

PEC Zwolle: Avdic, Olijve, Reniers, F. Narsingh

 

18.1.2013 18:38

 

England Championship – Info

 

Blackburn Rovers v Charlton Athletic

Michael Appleton takes charge of Blackburn as head coach for the first time.

 

Ipswich Town v Barnsley FC

Barnsley have a new manager, David Flitcroft, who handed the job on a permanent basis on Sunday.

 

Leeds United v Bristol City

This is Sean O’Driscoll’s first match in charge of Bristol City as manager.

 

18.1.2013 23:20

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Derby County v Nottingham F.

Derby County: –

Nottingham F: Blackstock (doubtful), Reid, Ayala, Guedioura

 

Birmingham City v Brighton

Birmingham City: Spector, Asante, Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Packwood

Brighton: Ulloa (newcomer, doubtful), Bruno

 

Blackburn Rovers v Charlton Athletic

Blackburn Rovers: King (doubtful), Henley, Olsson, Robinson, Etuhu, Dunn, Best

Charlton Athletic: Cort (probably out), Haynes, Wiggins

 

Crystal Palace v Bolton Wanderers

Crystal Palace: Dikgacoi, Gabbidon, McCarthy, Ward, Garvan

Bolton Wanderers: Andrews, Ricketts (both doubtful), Davies, Mills, Wheater

 

18.1.2013 23:16

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ipswich Town v Barnsley FC

Ipswich Town: –

Barnsley FC: O’Brien, Wiseman (doubtful)

 

Leeds United v Bristol City

Leeds United: Drury

Bristol City: Edwards, McManus (both left the club), Adomah, Elliott, Bates, Wilson

 

Millwall FC v Burnley FC

Millwall FC: Malone, Feeney, Lowry, Robinson

Burnley FC: Austin (top scorer), Mee, Long (doubtful)

 

Peterborough v Hull City

Peterborough: Tomlin, Zakuani

Hull City: Aluko, Elmohamady (left the club)

 

18.1.2013 23:34

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Wed v Wolverhampton

Sheffield Wed: Johnson, McCabe (both doubtful)

Wolverhampton: Edwards, Doumbia, Sigurdarson (all doubtful), Hunt, Boukari, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Elokobi

 

Watford FC v Huddersfield

Watford FC: Hogg, Hall (both probably out), Hoban (doubtful), Smith

Huddersfield: Lynch, Gobern

 

Blackpool FC v Cardiff City

Blackpool FC: Phillips, Evatt

Cardiff City: Maynard

 

18.1.2013 23:56

 

England League One – Info   

 

Doncaster Rovers v Leyton Orient

This is Brian Flynn’s first game as Doncaster manager.

 

19.1.2013 0:11

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Brentford FC v Tranmere Rovers

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

Tranmere Rovers: Wallace

 

Coventry City v Oldham Athletic

Coventry City: Bailey (doubtful)

Oldham Athletic: Wesolowski, Furman, Montano

 

Doncaster Rovers v Leyton Orient

Doncaster Rovers: Paynter, Woods

Leyton Orient: Clarke, Lisbie (doubtful), Butcher

 

19.1.2013 0:14

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Notts County v Sheffield Utd

Notts County: Iwelumo, Regan, Williams, Hughes, J. Stewart, D, Stewart (all left the club)

Sheffield Utd: Hill, Collins, Miller, Jean-Francois, Howard (doubtful)

 

Swindon Town v Shrewsbury

Swindon Town: McEveley, Archibald-Henville

Shrewsbury: Wright

 

Walsall FC v Bournemouth

Walsall FC: Cuvelier

Bournemouth: Grabban (top scorer), McQuiod, O’Kane (both doubtful), Fraser (newcomer, doubtful)

 

19.1.2013 0:41

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Northampton v Burton Albion

Northampton: Johnson

Burton Albion: Bell, Zola (top scorer) (both doubtful)

 

Wycombe v Dagenham & Red.

Wycombe: Doherty, Foster, Johnson

Dagenham & Red: Spillane (left the club)

 

York City v Aldershot Town

York City: Everson (newcomer, doubtful), Chambers, Rodman, Doig, Coulson, Johnson

Aldershot Town: Hylton

 

19.1.2013 0:53

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

St. Mirren v Ross County

St. Mirren: Dummett (left the club), McGregor, Reilly, McLean

Ross County: Hainault (newcomer, doubtful), Kettlewell

 

Celtic FC v Hearts FC

Celtic FC: Rogic (newcomer, doubtful), Forrest, McCourt, Stokes (probably out)

Hearts FC: Taouil (doubtful), Robinson, Zaliukas, Stevenson, Grainger, Hamill

 

Hibernian FC v Dundee FC

Hibernian FC: Cairney, Sproule (left the club)

Dundee FC: Riley (doubtful), O’Donnell

 

19.1.2013 1:05

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Inverness CT v Aberdeen FC

Inverness CT: King, Hogg

Aberdeen FC: Fraser (left the club), Naysmith, Considine, Jack, Clark

 

Kilmarnock FC v Dundee United

Kilmarnock FC: Ibrahim (newcomer, doubtful), Racchi, Hay, Gros

Dundee United: McLean

 

19.1.2013 1:06

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Olympique Marseille v Montpellier HSC

Olympique Marseille: Kabore, Kadir

Montpellier HSC: Estrada, Saihi, Stambouli, Bocaly, Marveaux, Ait-Fana, Jeunechamp, Belhanda, El Kaoutari

 

AC Ajaccio v Valenciennes FC

AC Ajaccio: Faty, Oberhauser, Diawara, Diarra, Medjani, Mostefa, Belghazouani

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Danic, Djuric, Mater, Pujol, Sanchez, Traore

 

FC Lorient v Troyes AC

FC Lorient: Le Lan, Ecuele Manga, Corgnet, Coutadeur, Mareque, Romao, Traore

Troyes AC: Drouin, Gope-Fenepej, Grax, Yattara

 

19.1.2013 16:56

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Sochaux v Stade Reims

FC Sochaux: Banana, Cros, Doubai, Prcic, Lopy, Boudebouz, Traore

Stade Reims: Courtet, Agassa, Ayite

 

Stade Brestois v AS Saint-etienne

Stade Brestois: Ba, Baysse, Alphonse, Lesoimier, Culma, Kantari, Chafni, Traore, Coulibaly, Ayite

AS Saint-etienne: Aleksic, Alonso, Diomande, Nicolita, Hamouma, Ghoulam, Gradel

 

Toulouse FC v AS Nancy

Toulouse FC: Zebina, Regattin, Ninkov, Abdennour

AS Nancy: Rachid, Bassilekin

 

19.1.2013 16:56

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

SC Heerenveen v Heracles Almelo

SC Heerenveen: Finnbogason, Zuiverloon

Heracles Almelo: Mieghem, Veldmate, Navratil

 

FC Twente v RKC Waalwijk

FC Twente: Landzaat, Rendla, Bjelland, Breukers, Fernandes, Gutierrez

RKC Waalwijk: Mark Janssen, Jungschlager, Chevalier, Najah, Ramos

 

NAC Breda v VVV Venlo

NAC Breda: Zonneveld

VVV Venlo: Maguire, Altheer, Reimerink

 

AZ Alkmaar v Vitesse Arnhem

AZ Alkmaar: Messaoud, Martens

Vitesse Arnhem: Propper, Bony

 

19.1.2013 1:39

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Granada CF v Rayo Vallecano

Granada CF: Benitez, Machis, El Arabi, Fran Rico, Iriney

Rayo Vallecano: Chori, Galves, Nacho, Labaka, Rodri

 

Real Sociedad v FC Barcelona

Real Sociedad: Liassine Cadamuro, Bergara

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Muniesa, Villa (doubtful)

 

Getafe CF v Sevilla FC

Getafe CF: Diego Castro, Lafita, Mane, Pedro Leon, Barrada, Lacen

Sevilla FC: Spahic, Kondogbia (both doubtful), Fernando Navarro, Trochowski, Campana, Perotti

 

Malaga CF v Celta de Vigo

Malaga CF: Baptista

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Tunez, Mallo

 

19.1.2013 16:57

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Nurnberg v Hamburger SV

Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Hlousek

Hamburger SV: Drobny, Jiracek

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v FC Augsburg

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Langeneke, D.-R. Cha, Garbuschewski, Rafael, Voronin

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Langkamp, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Ottl, Petrzela, Vogt, Bance, Sio

 

20.1.2013 11:27

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Fiorentina v SSC Napoli

Fiorentina: Mati Fernandez, Cassani (both doubtful), Rossi, Hegazi

SSC Napoli: –

 

AC Milan v Bologna FC

AC Milan: Didac Vila (doubtful), De Jong, Yepes, Ambrosini

Bologna FC: Gimenez, Natali, Acquafresca

 

AC Siena v Sampdoria

AC Siena: –

Sampdoria: Juan Antonio, Renan (both doubtful), Maresca

 

Atalanta Bergamo v Cagliari Calcio

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Bellini, Marilungo, Lucchini, Schelotto, Carmona, Raimondi

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo, Eriksson, Nene, Cossu

 

20.1.2013 11:28

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

CE Sabadell v Girona FC

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin

Girona FC: Garmendia, Kitoko

 

Guadalajara v Alcorcon

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Espin

Alcorcon: –

 

UD Las Palmas v Racing Santander

UD Las Palmas: Juanpe

Racing Santander: Bouazza, Gonzalo, Assulin, Francis

 

Real Madrid Castilla v Villarreal CF

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco

Villarreal CF: Marino, Truyols, Uche, Musacchio, Jaume Costa

 

19.1.2013 1:45

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Liverpool FC v Norwich City

Liverpool FC: Enrique, Assaidi, Flanagan, Kelly

Norwich City: Whittaker, Morison, Ruddy

 

Manchester City v Fulham FC

Manchester City: Yaya Toure, Kolo Toure, Razak, Richards, Maicon

Fulham FC: Diarra, Frei

 

Newcastle Utd v Reading FC

Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa

Reading FC: Roberts, McCarthy

 

Swansea City v Stoke City

Swansea City: Agustien, Taylor

Stoke City: Wilkinson (doubtful), Wilson, Delap, Pennant

 

19.1.2013 14:16

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

West Ham v QPR

West Ham: Collins, Wellington (newcomer) (both doubtful), Maiga, Carroll, McCartney

QPR: Granero, Traore (both doubtful), Diakite, Bosingwa, Johnson, Zamora

 

Wigan Athletic v Sunderland

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Ramis, Lopez, Watson, Crusat, Miyaichi

Sunderland: Cattermole

 

West Bromwich v Aston Villa

West Bromwich: Yacob, Long, Fortune (all doubtful), Reid

Aston Villa: Bent (doubtful), Albreighton, Herd

 

19.1.2013 14:16

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Eintracht Frankfurt

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Bellarabi

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Anderson, Kohler

 

Bayern Munchen v Greuther Furth

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Hefele, Mavraj, Schmidtgal, Prib, Tyrala, Djurdjic

 

Hoffenheim v Monchengladbach

Hoffenheim: Schrock, Thesker, Rudy, Vukcevic, Gregoritsch, Schipplock

Monchengladbach: Ring

 

19.1.2013 14:17

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Mainz v SC Freiburg

Mainz: Bungert, Kirchhoff, Zabavnik, Soto, Choupo-Moting

SC Freiburg: Ginter, Makiadi, Putsila, Rosenthal, Terrazzino, Freis, Santini

 

VfL Wolfsburg v VfB Stuttgart

VfL Wolfsburg: Naldo, Hasani, Josue, Pilar, Helmes

VfB Stuttgart: Boka, Hoogland, Sakai, Audel, Kvist, Cacau, Ibisevic, Torun

 

Werder Bremen v Borussia Dortmund

Werder Bremen: Wolf, Bargfrede, Arnautovic, Fullkrug

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Subotic

 

19.1.2013 14:17

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

US Palermo v Lazio

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Brienza (doubtful), Barreto

Lazio: Konko, Stankevicius, Klose, Ederson

 

Juventus FC v Udinese Calcio

Juventus FC: Marchisio, Chiellini, Pepe, Bendtner, Pirlo (doubtful)

Udinese Calcio: Brkic, Fabbrini (doubtful), Benatia, Badu

 

19.1.2013 16:55

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Porto v Pacos de Ferreira

FC Porto: James Rodriguez, Kleber, Atsu, Iturbe

Pacos de Ferreira: –

 

19.1.2013 9:57

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sivasspor v Gaziantepspor

Sivasspor: Cerny, celikay, Chahechouhe

Gaziantepspor: ozbayraktar, Demir, Figueiredo, Gulle, Kurtulus, Pehlivan, Traore

 

Besiktas JK v Istanbul BB

Besiktas JK: Gulum, Pektemek, Koybasi, Suzen

Istanbul BB: Bahadir

 

Bursaspor v Kayserispor

Bursaspor: Basser, ozkan, Ipek

Kayserispor: Steinsson

 

19.1.2013 10:04

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

EHC Biel v HC Davos

EHC Biel: Spylo, Kparghai, Wetzel

HC Davos: Guggisberg, Jan von Arx, Camichel

 

EV Zug v ZSC Lions

EV Zug: Markkanen, Christen, Blaser, Erni, Furrer

ZSC Lions: –

 

HC Ambri-Piotta v Kloten Flyers

HC Ambri-Piotta: Botta, Weber

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Von Gunten, Liniger, Sannitz, Kreps

 

19.1.2013 10:54

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

HC Lugano v Geneve-Servette HC

HC Lugano: Morant, Steiner, Domenichelli, B. Murray, Blatter, Fazzini

Geneve-Servette HC: Leonelli

 

SC Bern v HC Fribourg

SC Bern: Furrer, Hanni, Hohener

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Jeannin, Loeffel, Brugger

 

SCL Tigers v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Stettler, Brunner, Jacquemet

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind, Aebischer, Winkler, Wichser

 

19.1.2013 10:55

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

LuleA v Vaxjo Lakers HC

LuleA: Skrbek, Svensson, Jacobsson

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch

 

AIK v MoDo

AIK: Lilliestrom-Karlsson, Sandberg, Lundstrom

MoDo: Nagy, Alsenfelt

 

SkellefteA v HV71

SkellefteA: Moller, Edstrom, Forssell, Granberg

HV71: Sandberg, Williamsson, Fantenberg

 

19.1.2013 11:06

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

TPS v Lukko

TPS: Niittymaki, Ehrhardt, Palmroth, Seppanen, Laakso, Salo, Pikkarainen

Lukko: Keranen, Pesonen, Tukonen

 

Karpat v KalPa

Karpat: Keranen, Komulainen

KalPa: Lammassaari

 

Pelicans v Ilves

Pelicans: Latvala, Junland

Ilves: Marjamaki, Hovinen

 

Tappara v Jokerit

Tappara: Koskiranta (doubtful)

Jokerit: Filppula, Henritius, Rask

 

19.1.2013 11:16

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Lavallois v FC Nantes

Stade Lavallois: Balijon (first goalkeeper), Lebouc

FC Nantes: Veigneau, Gakpe

 

19.1.2013 11:29

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Pachuca CF v Queretaro FC

Pachuca CF: Esqueda, Luduena

Queretaro FC: –

 

Tigres UANL v Club Atlas

Tigres UANL: Iniguez

Club Atlas: Sandoval, A. Gonzalez, Razo

 

San Luis FC v Monarcas Morelia

San Luis FC: –

Monarcas Morelia: Mancilla

 

19.1.2013 12:16

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

KAA Gent v Standard Liege

KAA Gent: Padt (first goalkeeper), Pau Cendros, Nahayo, N’Diaye, Messoudi

Standard Liege: Ajdarevic, Gonzalez, Ezekiel

 

KV Kortrijk v Beerschot AC

KV Kortrijk: Mulemo, N’Diaye, Dupuis

Beerschot AC: Mikulic, Raul Bravo, Francois, Veselinovic

 

Lierse SK v RS Waasland-Beveren

Lierse SK: Heymans, Okka, Yasser, Farag, Bidaoui, Menga

RS Waasland-Beveren: Lardenoit, Doumbia, Cruz, Ndabashinze

 

19.1.2013 12:35

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

OH Leuven v KSC Lokeren

OH Leuven: Raymaekers

KSC Lokeren: Harbaoui, Barry (first goalkeeper), Taravel, Gueye, Overmeire

 

Racing Genk v Sporting Charleroi

Racing Genk: Hyland, Ngcongca

Sporting Charleroi: Mandanda (first goalkeeper), Kage

 

RAEC Mons v KV Mechelen

RAEC Mons: Sapina, Nicaise, Matthys

KV Mechelen: Van Hoevelen, Van Tricht

 

19.1.2013 13:18

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Sao Paulo v Mirassol

Sao Paulo: Cortez, Fabricio

Mirassol: Marcel, Lucas

 

Sao Bernardo v Santos FC

Sao Bernardo: –

Santos FC: Edu Dracena

 

19.1.2013 16:33

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Chievo Verona v Parma FC

Chievo Verona: Frey, Drame, Luciano, Hetemaj, Cesar

Parma FC: Galloppa (doubtful)

 

Genoa v Calcio Catania

Genoa: Ferronetti, Jankovic (both doubtful), Vargas, Tzorvas, Pisano, Seymour

Calcio Catania: Sciacca, Almiron, Marchese, Lodi, Legrottaglie

 

Pescara Calcio v Torino FC

Pescara Calcio: Cosic, Terlizzi, Zanon, Caprari

Torino FC: Ogbonna, Bianchi

 

AS Roma v Inter Milano

AS Roma: Osvaldo, Stekelenburg (both doubtful), Romagnoli

Inter Milano: Stankovic, Castellazzi, Alvarez, Samuel, Milito, Cassano, Coutinho

 

20.1.2013 11:28

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

GD Estoril v Gil Vicente

GD Estoril: Joao Paulo, Hugo Leal

Gil Vicente: eder, Pio, Yero

 

Maritimo v SC Olhanense

Maritimo: Joao Luiz, Olberdam, Salin, Fidelis, Rozario, Sami, Roberge, Heldon

SC Olhanense: Ivanildo, Fernando Alexandre, Babanco, David Silva, Djaniny

 

Sporting Braga v Vitoria Setubal

Sporting Braga: Douglao, Nuno Coelho, Djamal, Elderson

Vitoria Setubal: Fonseca

 

Rio Ave v Vitoria Guimaraes

Rio Ave: –

Vitoria Guimaraes: Olimpio, Dinis, Andre, Addy, N’Diaye, El Adoua, Soudani

 

20.1.2013 1:16

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Motherwell FC v St Johnstone

Motherwell FC: –

St Johnstone: Anderson, Adams

 

20.1.2013 1:22

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Chelsea FC v Arsenal FC

Chelsea FC: Romeu, Mikel, Moses, Benyoun, Terry (doubtful)

Arsenal FC: Arteta, Rosicky, Gervinho, Fabianski

 

Tottenham v Manchester United

Tottenham: Kaboul, Sandro, Adebayor, Gallas

Manchester United: Evans, Fletcher, Young, Keane, Vidics 1

 

20.1.2013 11:26

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Bastia v Stade Rennais

SC Bastia: Rothen, Cahuzac, Yatabare, Khazri

Stade Rennais: Mensah, Apam, Montano, Boye, Diarra, Pitroipa

 

Lille OSC v OGC Nice

Lille OSC: De Melo, Kalou, Mendes

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Palun, Traore

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Paris St. Germain

Girondins Bordeaux: Maurice-Belay, Planus, Jussie, Diabate

Paris St. Germain: Alex, Thiago Silva, Rabiot, Motta, Sissoko, Tiene

 

20.1.2013 11:25

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

FC Groningen v FC Utrecht

FC Groningen: Kieftenbeld

FC Utrecht: van der Gun, Nilsson, Oar, Bulthuis, Mulenga

 

Roda Kerkrade v NEC Nijmegen

Roda Kerkrade: Pereira

NEC Nijmegen: Loen, Roorda, de Looijer, Conboy, Sno

 

Willem II Tilburg v ADO Den Haag

Willem II Tilburg: Buuren, van der Rijt, Lumu, Jallo

ADO Den Haag: Beugelsdijk, Horvath, Zwinkels, Omeruo

 

AFC Ajax v Feyenoord

AFC Ajax: Sigthorsson, Klaassen

Feyenoord: Cisse, Kongolo, Verhoek, Immers, Schaken

 

20.1.2013 1:37

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

CA Osasuna v Deportivo La Coruna

CA Osasuna: Timor, Armenteros (both doubtful), Riesgo, Sisi, Annan, Oier

Deportivo La Coruna: Aguilar (doubtful), Laure, Evaldo

 

Real Valladolid v Real Zaragoza

Real Valladolid: Rueda, Sastre, Victor Perez, Manucho

Real Zaragoza: Alvaro, Sapunaru, Jose Mari, Paredes

 

Atletico Madrid v Levante UD

Atletico Madrid: –

Levante UD: Barkero (doubtful), Juanfran

 

Valencia CF v Real Madrid

Valencia CF: Mathieu, Feghouli, Joao, Parejo, Albelda

Real Madrid: Pepe, Ramos, Kaka

 

20.1.2013 11:24

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Cordoba CF v Real Murcia

Cordoba CF: –

Real Murcia: Sutil, Matilla, oscar Sanchez

 

Hercules CF v CD Lugo

Hercules CF: Fran Merida, Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Font, Belfortti, De Coz, Pita

 

Recreativo Huelva v Xerez CD

Recreativo Huelva: Montoro

Xerez CD: Jose Mari, alvaro Rey (both doubtful), Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, Chema, Rueda, Keita

 

Sporting Gijon v CD Numancia

Sporting Gijon: Mandi

CD Numancia: Regalon, Julio alvare

 

20.1.2013 1:49

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

SD Huesca v CD Mirandes

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Nunez

CD Mirandes: Corral (doubtful)

 

UD Almeria v Barcelona B

UD Almeria: Mejia, Pellerano

Barcelona B: Oier, Rafinha, Agostinho Ca, Sergi Roberto

 

SD Ponferradina v Elche CF

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Acoran, Juande, Baro, Yuri

Elche CF: Edu Albacar, Javi Flores, Beranger, Linares, Carles Gil

 

20.1.2013 1:49

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Antalyaspor v Genclerbirligi

Antalyaspor: Gokcek, Janda, Gungor

Genclerbirligi: Kurtulus

 

Trabzonspor v Kardemir Karabukspor

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Kacar, Zokora, Bamba

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Ucar, Shelton, Soylemezgiller, Hamroun, Seric, Lua Lua, Mabiala

 

Fenerbahce SK v Elazigspor

Fenerbahce SK: ozturk, Irtegun, Meireles, Ali Kaldirim, Yobo

Elazigspor: Karabulut

 

20.1.2013 2:03

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Cercle Brugge v Club Brugge

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, D’Haene

Club Brugge: Larsen, Donk, Jorgacevic, Buysse, Blondel, Lestienne

 

Anderlecht v Zulte Waregem

Anderlecht: Mbokani, Safari, Vargas, Biglia

Zulte Waregem: De Jonghe

 

20.1.2013 9:11

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Palmeiras v Bragantino

Palmeiras: –

Bragantino: Gilvan (first goalkeeper), Macedo

 

Paulista v Corinthians

Paulista: Alan Mineiro (newcomer)

Corinthians: –

 

Ponte Preta v Mogi Mirim

Ponte Preta: Chiquinho, Alemao, Ramirez

Mogi Mirim: Bruno Nunes

 

20.1.2013 9:29

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Puebla FC v Santos Laguna

Puebla FC: Lacerda, Beasley

Santos Laguna: Cejas

 

UNAM Pumas v Club Tijuana

UNAM Pumas: Martin Bravo, Palacios

Club Tijuana: Augusto

 

Guadalajara Chivas v Cruz Azul

Guadalajara Chivas: Sabah

Cruz Azul: –

 

20.1.2013 9:49

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

HC Davos v SCL Tigers

HC Davos: Jan von Arx, Guggisberg

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Stettler, Genazzi, Froidevaux, A. Brunner

 

ZSC Lions v HC Lugano

ZSC Lions: –

HC Lugano: Fazzini, B. Murray, Blatter, Morant, Domenichelli

 

20.1.2013 9:52

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Leixoes SC v Atletico CP

Leixoes SC: Moedas, Pedras, Steven

Atletico CP: Adilson, Hernani, Bicho, Varela, Moreno

 

CF Os Belenenses v CD Santa Clara

CF Os Belenenses: Kay

CD Santa Clara: Platini, Ruizinho

 

20.1.2013 10:00

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FeralpiSalo v Cremonese

FeralpiSalo: –

Cremonese: Alfonso, Fietta, Previtali, Carlini, Martinez

 

Lumezzane v Pavia

Lumezzane: Vigorito (first goalkeeper), Baraye

Pavia: Zanini

 

Treviso v Trapani

Treviso: Campironi (first goalkeeper), Esposito, Salvi, P. Tarantino, Sy

Trapani: Caccetta, Docente

 

20.1.2013 10:23

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Andria BAT v Frosinone

Andria BAT: Contessa, Lanteri

Frosinone: –

 

Barletta v Pisa

Barletta: Meucci, Molina, Menegaz

Pisa: Benedetti

 

Prato v Viareggio

Prato: Carminati, De Agostini

Viareggio: Carnesalini, Guerra

 

20.1.2013 10:49

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Southampton v Everton FC

Southampton: Mayuka, Lallana (doubtful)

Everton FC: Hibbert, Gibson, Heitinga

 

21.1.2013 9:46

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Academica Coimbra v Nacional Madeira

Academica Coimbra: Helder Cabral, Halliche, Nivaldo

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Mateus

 

Moreirense FC v SL Benfica

Moreirense FC: Espinho, Olivera, Paulinho, Castro, Augusto, Goncalves, Wagner

SL Benfica: Rodrigo, Aimar, Garay

 

21.1.2013 0:36

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real Betis v Athletic Bilbao

Real Betis: Nacho, Juan Carlos, Alex, Pozuelo

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Aurtenetxe, San Jose, Aduriz (doubtful)

 

21.1.2013 9:45

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Akhisar Bld. v Eskisehirspor

Akhisar Bld: Atan

Eskisehirspor: Angelo, Akaminko

 

Orduspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Orduspor: Sahin, Garcia

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Yattara, Boum, Ben Yahia

 

21.1.2013 0:46

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions 

 

Guingamp v Angers SCO

Guingamp: Samassa (first goalkeeper), Cerdan, Babiloni, Charrier

Angers SCO: Malicki (first goalkeeper), Henin, Gomez, Diallo, Couturier

 

21.1.2013 8:51

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Zambia v Ethiopia

Zambia without: –

Ethiopia without: Tefera, Alebachew

 

Nigeria v Burkina Faso

Nigeria without: Shittu, Martins, Utaka

Burkina Faso without: Alain Traore (doubtful), Soulama, Sanou, Kere, Yameogo

 

21.1.2013 9:15

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Paganese v Avellino

Paganese: Marruocco, Calvarese, Ciarcià, Orlando

Avellino: De Angelis

 

21.1.2013 9:26

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackburn Rovers v Brighton

Blackburn Rovers: King (probably out), Etuhu, Henley, Best

Brighton: Bruno

 

22.1.2013 0:54

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Brentford FC v Leyton Orient

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

Leyton Orient: Clarke, Lisbie, Baudry (doubtful)

 

Hartlepool Utd v Bournemouth

Hartlepool Utd: Rafferty

Bournemouth: Arter (probably out), Pugh, Thomas, Hughes (all doubtful)

 

Notts County v Oldham Athletic

Notts County: Zoko

Oldham Athletic: Furman, Montano

 

22.1.2013 1:03

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Aldershot Town v Northampton

Aldershot Town: Hylton, Stanley, Lancashire

Northampton: Johnson

 

22.1.2013 1:06

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Aston Villa v Bradford City

Aston Villa: Given, Delph (both doubtful), Baker, Westwood

Bradford City: Darby, Hanson, Atkinson (all doubtful)

 

22.1.2013 11:26

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Celtic FC v Dundee United

Celtic FC: Forster (probably out), Matthews, Commons (both doubtful), Forrest, McCourt, Ambrose, Wilson

Dundee United: Millar

 

22.1.2013 1:16

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Ivory Coast v Togo

Ivory Coast without: Keita

Togo without: Boukari

 

Tunisia v Algeria

Tunisia without: Souissi, Dhaouadi, Saihi

Algeria without: Chaouchi, Belhadj, Yahia, Bougherra, Ziani, Djebbour, Ghezzal, Matmour

 

22.1.2013 11:24

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions  

 

AS Varese v Brescia Calcio

AS Varese: Eusepi, Momente (both doubtful), Carrozzieri, Damonte, Tripoli

Brescia Calcio: Scaglia

 

22.1.2013 9:02

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Rouen v Olympique Marseille

FC Rouen: Cissokho

Olympique Marseille: Kadir, Kabore

 

Sedan Ardennes v FC Lorient

Sedan Ardennes: Rame (first goalkeeper), Reset, Diallo

FC Lorient: Audard (first goalkeeper), Kone, Romao, Le Lan, Traore, Corgnet

 

22.1.2013 11:27

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Juventus FC v Lazio

Juventus FC: Giovinco (probably out), Vucinic (doubtful), Pirlo, Chiellini, Pepe, Bendtner, Asamoah, Quagliarella

Lazio: Konko, Andre Dias, Klose

 

22.1.2013 11:28

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

SCL Tigers v EV Zug

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Stettler, Genazzi, Froidevaux, A. Brunner

EV Zug: Blaser, Christen, Erni, Furrer, Lammer, Markkanen, Rossi

 

HC Lugano v SC Bern

HC Lugano: Nodari, Nummelin, Fazzini, B. Murray, Blatter, Morant, Domenichelli

SC Bern: Furrer, Hanni, Hohener, Ritchie

 

HC Fribourg v HC Davos

HC Fribourg: Brugger, Gerber, Jeannin, Loeffel

HC Davos: Jan von Arx, Guggisberg

 

HC Ambri-Piotta v ZSC Lions

HC Ambri-Piotta: Kutlak, Botta, Pedretti, Weber

ZSC Lions: Blindenbacher, Stoffel, Buhler

 

22.1.2013 10:12

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Blues v TPS

Blues: Nieminen, Aaltonen, Salmelainen, Hakanpaa

TPS: Laakso, Salo (both doubtful), Niittymaki, Seppanen, Palmroth

 

Lukko v HPK

Lukko: Pesonen, Kauvosaari (doubtful)

HPK: Alen, Turtiainen, Honka

 

22.1.2013 10:32

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Frolunda HC v Brynas IF

Frolunda HC: Johnsson, Olimb

Brynas IF: Lindholm, Bertilsson, Jonsson, Rahm

 

22.1.2013 10:38

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Arsenal FC v West Ham

Arsenal FC: Arteta, Coquelin, Rosicky, Diaby (doubtful), Gervinho, Fabianski

West Ham: Carroll, McCartney, Collins (probably out), Chamakh, Maiga, Wellington Paulista (newcomer)

 

23.1.2013 12:12

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Swansea City v Chelsea FC

Swansea City: Agustien

Chelsea FC: Obi Mikel, Moses, Romeu

 

23.1.2013 0:08

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

South Africa v Angola

South Africa without: Pienaar (retired), McCarthy, Nomvethe, Gould, Mashego

Angola without: Mabina

 

Morocco v Cape Verde

Morocco without: Kharja, Boussoufa, Taarabt, Chamakh

Cape Verde without: Lito, Dady, Dario

 

23.1.2013 0:28

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sivasspor v 1461 Trabzon

Sivasspor: Cerny, celikay

1461 Trabzon: Ak

 

Fenerbahce SK v Bursaspor

Fenerbahce SK: Gonul, Topuz, Yobo, ozturk

Bursaspor: Basser, Ipek

 

23.1.2013 10:51

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Sevilla FC v Real Zaragoza

Sevilla FC: Perotti, Trochowski

Real Zaragoza: Apono, Loovens, Babovic, alvaro, Abraham, Romaric

 

Valencia CF v Real Madrid

Valencia CF: Albelda, Feghouli, Mathieu, Parejo, Soldado, Gago

Real Madrid: Kaka, Marcelo, Sergio Ramos, Pepe

 

23.1.2013 12:13

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Vitoria Setubal v FC Porto

Vitoria Setubal: –

FC Porto: James, Fernando, Miguel Lopes (left the club), Atsu, Kleber

 

23.1.2013 8:59

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Corinthians v Ponte Preta

Corinthians: –

Ponte Preta: Rildo, Alemao (newcomer)

 

Bragantino v Linense

Bragantino: Macedo (newcomer, doubtful), Cairo (newcomer)

Linense: –

 

Santos FC v Botafogo

Santos FC: Bill (left the club)

Botafogo: Igor, Rafael Caldeira, Crystian, Dimba

 

23.1.2013 9:16

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Ituano v Atletico Sorocaba (Regional derby)

Ituano: –

Atletico Sorocaba: –

 

Guarani v Sao Bernardo

Guarani: –

Sao Bernardo: Dudu

 

Oeste v Palmeiras

Oeste: Hudson

Palmeiras: –

 

23.1.2013 9:31

 

Brazil Paulista – Info

 

Oeste v Palmeiras

Paulo Nobre was elected as new Palmeiras president on Monday.

 

23.1.2013 9:47

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AS Roma v Inter Milano

AS Roma: De Rossi, Pjanic, Osvaldo

Inter Milano: Samuel, Coutinho, Alvarez (all doubtful), Castellazzi, Milito, Cassano

 

23.1.2013 10:06

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

PSG v Toulouse

PSG: Thiago Silva, Alex, Thiago Motta, Ibrahimovic

Toulouse: Zebina, Abdennour, Regattin, Sissoko

 

OGC Nice v AS Nancy

OGC Nice: Palun, Traore, Bahoken

AS Nancy: Loties, Haidara (left the club), Hammar, Karaboue, Zenke

 

Montpellier HSC v FC Sochaux

Montpellier HSC: Saihi, Estrada, Stambouli, Marveaux, Bocaly, Ait-Fana, Belhanda, El Kaoutari, Jeunechamp

FC Sochaux: Yaya, Doubai, Boudebouz, Traore

 

AS Moulins v Girondins Bordeaux

AS Moulins: Raynaud, Rouchon

Girondins Bordeaux: Maurice-Belay, Planus, Carrasso (first goalkeeper), Diabate, Gouffran (top scorer), Jussie

 

23.1.2013 12:11

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

MoDo v SkellefteA

MoDo: Nagy, Alsenfelt

SkellefteA: Edstrom, Granberg, Moller, Forssell, Lundberg

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v AIK

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch

AIK: Carlsson, Lilliestrom

 

HV71 v LuleA

HV71: Fantenberg, Williamsson, Nilson

LuleA: Skrbek, Abbott, Koivisto

 

23.1.2013 10:59

 

Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Asteras Tripolis v Olympiakos Volos

Asteras Tripolis: Fulop (first goalkeeper), Bartollini, Kalantzis

Olympiakos Volos: Gitkos (first goalkeeper), Gogolos, Katsiaros, Pindonis, Bolatti, Kolev, Yenga

 

23.1.2013 11:12

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Braga B v CF Os Belenenses

Sporting Braga B: Anibal Capela, Dabo, Ze Luis, Yazalde

CF Os Belenenses: Desmarets, Paulo Roberto

 

CD Feirense v Leixoes SC

CD Feirense: Rogerio Conceicao, Serginho, Stenio, Clayton, Marcao

Leixoes SC: Goncalo Graca, Luis Silva, Steven, Kizito

 

Atletico CP v Vitoria Guimaraes B

Atletico CP: Adilson, Marco Bicho, Paulo Renato

Vitoria Guimaraes B: Kanu, Paulo Oliveira, Josue Sa, Bamba, Tiago Rodrigues, Luis Rocha

 

23.1.2013 11:31

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Fenerbahce v BC Khimki

Fenerbahce: –

BC Khimki: –

 

ALBA Berlin v Brose Baskets

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic, Randle

Brose Baskets: –

 

Caja Laboral v FC Barcelona

Caja Laboral: –

FC Barcelona: Navarro (doubtful)

 

Maccabi Tel Aviv v Olympiakos Piraeus

Maccabi Tel Aviv: –

Olympiakos Piraeus: Powell, Law

 

24.1.2013 9:29

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AFC Wimbledon v Port Vale

AFC Wimbledon: Yussuff, Antwi, Osano (all doubtful), Moore (probably out)

Port Vale: McCombe, Dodds (both doubtful)

 

24.1.2013 9:36

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Ghana v Mali

Ghana without: Boakye, Annan (probably in), Mensah, Inkoom, Addy, A. Ayew

Mali without: M. Diarra, A. Traore, B. Traore, Yatabare

 

24.1.2013 9:52

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bangu v Botafogo

Bangu: Alex Lopes, Araruama, Wellington Junior, Guilherme, Dede

Botafogo: Renato, Seedorf, Gabriel, Lucas, Lucas Zen, Antonio Carlos, Marcio Azevedo

 

Volta Redonda v Boavista

Volta Redonda: Geraldo, Sassa (both newcomers)

Boavista: –

 

24.1.2013 10:26

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Mirassol v Uniao Barbarense

Mirassol: Eduardo, Felipe Lima (both doubtful), Tiago Luis (newcomer)

Uniao Barbarense: Helio, Claudio Britto

 

Mogi Mirim v Penapolense

Mogi Mirim: Joao Paulo

Penapolense: Niander

 

XV de Piracicaba v Paulista

XV de Piracicaba: Paulinho (doubtful), Vinicius Bovi, Cesinha, Bulgarelli, Tardelli, Duarte, Neto

Paulista: –

 

24.1.2013 11:52

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Trabzonspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Kacar, Balci, Zokora, Bamba

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Ben Yahia

 

24.1.2013 11:53

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Eskisehirspor v Antalyaspor

Eskisehirspor: Akaminko

Antalyaspor: Koray, Tandogan (both doubtful), Gokcek, Sismanoglu, Ibrahim, Emre, Isaac

 

Info by Metin Dirim

 

24.1.2013 15:52

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Real Betis v Atletico Madrid

Real Betis: Mario, Paulao, Nosa, Nelson, Pozuelo, alex Martinez, Juan Carlos, Dorado

Atletico Madrid: Juanfran, Falcao

 

Malaga CF v FC Barcelona

Malaga CF: Isco, Monreal, Toulalan

FC Barcelona: Montoya

 

24.1.2013 11:54

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HIFK v SaiPa

HIFK: Perrault, Pakarinen, Somervuori, Soderholm (doubtful)

SaiPa: Giliati, Nieminen (left the club)

 

Ilves v Tappara

Ilves: Kesa, Holli (both probably out), Marjamaki, Hovinen

Tappara: –

 

JYP v assat

JYP: Valivaara, Hubacek

assat: Taimi, Ryan

 

24.1.2013 11:27

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

KalPa v Jokerit

KalPa: Kolehmainen (probably out)

Jokerit: Lamberg, Eaves (probably out)

 

TPS v Lukko

TPS: Niittymaki, Pikkarainen, Laakso, Tuominen, Ehrhardt, Seppanen, Salo

Lukko: Keranen, Tukonen (both probably out), Pesonen, Kovanens 1

 

24.1.2013 11:28

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Brynas IF v Frolunda HC

Brynas IF: Lindholm, Hansen, Persson, Rahm (all doubtful), Bertilsson, Jonsson

Frolunda HC: Johnsson, Olimb

 

Rogle BK v Linkoping

Rogle BK: Lilja

Linkoping: Lindhagen, Zackrisson, Almtorp (all doubtful)

 

Farjestad v TimrA

Farjestad: Wallin, Holtet, Lindstrom, Klefbom

TimrA: Larsson, Lindqvist, Stenqvist

 

24.1.2013 11:44

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Millwall FC v Aston Villa

Millwall FC: Tyson, Henderson (left the club), Woolford, Lowry, Malone, Robinson

Aston Villa: Baker, Dunne

 

25.1.2013 0:58

 

England League Two – Info   

 

Cheltenham v Rochdale

John Coleman was sacked on Monday, and Keith Hill makes his return as Rochdale manager.

 

25.1.2013 1:01

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Cheltenham v Rochdale

Cheltenham: Hooman

Rochdale: Gray

 

25.1.2013 1:03

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Valenciennes FC v Lyon

Valenciennes FC: Sanchez, Pujol, Djuric, Danic, Traore, Camara, Angoua

Lyon: Briand, Kone

 

25.1.2013 12:01

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Borussia Dortmund v Nurnberg

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Subotic, Bittencourt, Ducksch

Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Hlousek, Ngankam

 

25.1.2013 12:02

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Arminia Bielefeld v Kickers Offenbach

Arminia Bielefeld: Burmeister, Riemer, Muller

Kickers Offenbach: Husterer, Lamprecht, Henrich, Hesse

 

25.1.2013 1:31

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions  

 

FC Crotone v Sassuolo Calcio

FC Crotone: Concetti, Pedro Correia, Maiello

Sassuolo Calcio: Laverone, Pavoletti, Boakye (top scorer)

 

25.1.2013 1:49

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Monarcas Morelia v Guadalajara Chivas

Monarcas Morelia: Huiqui, Mancilla

Guadalajara Chivas: –

 

Santos Laguna v Club Leon

Santos Laguna: Mauro Cejas

Club Leon: Rafael Marquez

 

25.1.2013 1:53

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Academica Coimbra v SC Beira-Mar

Academica Coimbra: Wilson Eduardo, Nivaldo, Halliche

SC Beira-Mar: Balboa, Saleh, Jaime

 

25.1.2013 1:55

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Villarreal CF v CE Sabadell

Villarreal CF: Hernan Perez, Uche, Bruno

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin, Moha, Lanzarote

 

25.1.2013 1:58

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Kardemir Karabukspor v Kasimpasa SK

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Ucar, Shelton, Soylemezgiller, Hamroun, LuaLua, Mabiala

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Sume, Ibricic, Campos

 

25.1.2013 2:05

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Zambia v Nigeria

Zambia without: Lungu (probably in)

Nigeria without: Ambrose (suspension), Egwuekwe, Reuben (both sidelined), Shittu, Martins, Utaka (all not called)

 

Burkina Faso v Ethiopia

Burkina Faso without: Soulama, Sanou, Kere, Yameogo (all not called)

Ethiopia without: Tassew (first goalkeeper, suspension), Tefera, Alebachew (both not called)

 

25.1.2013 8:48

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

CSKA Moskva v Unicaja Malaga

CSKA Moskva: Erceg, Vorontsevich

Unicaja Malaga: Perovic

 

Anadolu Efes v Zlgiris Kaunas

Anadolu Efes: –

Zlgiris Kaunas: Javtokas, Klimavicius, Jankunas (probably in)

 

Panathinaikos v Real Madrid

Panathinaikos: Diamantidis, Maciulis (both probably in)

Real Madrid: Pocius

 

Siena v Besiktas

Siena: Ortner (doubtful), Ress

Besiktas: Acik

 

25.1.2013 9:41

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

EV Zug v HC Fribourg

EV Zug: Markkanen, Furrer, Fischer, Christen, Erni

HC Fribourg: Brugger, Gerber, Jeannin, Loeffel

 

SC Bern v Geneve-Servette HC

SC Bern: Hanni, Ritchie, Furrer

Geneve-Servette HC: J. Savary, J. Fritsche, Leonelli

 

SCL Tigers v Kloten Flyers

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Stettler, Genazzi, Froidevaux, Brunner

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Sieber, Kreps, von Gunten, Liniger

 

25.1.2013 9:47

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v AC Arles-Avignon

Angers SCO: Henin, Diallo, Couturier, Gomez

AC Arles-Avignon: Abdelhamid, Cardy, Sangare, Suarez

 

Clermont Foot v SM Caen

Clermont Foot: Fomen, Perrinelle, Salze

SM Caen: Wague, Jean-Jacques, Raineau, Seube, Cuvillier

 

FC Nantes v Tours FC

FC Nantes: Veigneau, Trebel, Gakpe

Tours FC: Tritz, Fabre, Blayac, Gheriani

 

25.1.2013 9:52

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chamois Niortais v Stade Lavallois

Chamois Niortais: Lahaye, Gonzalez, Durak

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Le Baron

 

AJ Auxerre v Le Mans FC

AJ Auxerre: Haddad

Le Mans FC: Thomert, Derouard

 

Nimes Olympique v Sedan Ardennes

Nimes Olympique: Parpeix, Haddou, Amewou, Thibault

Sedan Ardennes: Bellaid, Rame

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v Le Havre AC

Gazelec Ajaccio: Romey, Landre, Chevalier

Le Havre AC: Koita

 

25.1.2013 10:14

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

SkellefteA v LuleA

SkellefteA: Lundberg, Edstrom, Forssell, Petterstrom

LuleA: Skrbek

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v MoDo

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch

MoDo: Nagy, Alsenfelt

 

HV71 v AIK

HV71: Davidsson, Fantenberg, Williamsson, Dyk, Nilson

AIK: Carlsson, Lilliestrom

 

25.1.2013 10:49

 

Czech Hockey Extraliga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

HC Trinec v HC Vitkovice

HC Trinec: Galvas, Bonk

HC Vitkovice: Kovar, Szturc, Barinka (doubtful)

 

HC Ceske Budejovice v HC Pardubice

HC Ceske Budejovice: Sablik, MikuS, Jank, Soudek, Kohn, Langhammer, PodleSak

HC Pardubice: Salficky, Daloga, MaruSak, Rolinek, Brendl, Stary

 

25.1.2013 11:22

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Standard Liege v KV Kortrijk

Standard Liege: Goreux, Pocognoli (both left the club), Seijas, M’Poku, Gonzalez, Vainqueur, Ezekiel, Biton

KV Kortrijk: Mulemo

 

25.1.2013 11:39

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

VVV Venlo v AZ Alkmaar

VVV Venlo: Maguire, Reimerink

AZ Alkmaar: Messaoud, Lewis, Martens, Viergever, Lam

 

25.1.2013 11:53

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stoke City v Manchester City

Stoke City: Wilkinson (probably out), Shotton (doubtful)

Manchester City: Nasri (doubtful), Y. Toure, K. Toure, Richards, Maicon

 

Bolton Wanderers v Everton FC

Bolton Wanderers: Andrews (doubtful), Mills, Wheater, Davies, Dawson

Everton FC: Coleman, Hibbert, Gibson

 

Derby County v Blackburn Rovers

Derby County: Bryson (probably out)

Blackburn Rovers: Kane, Henley, Orr, King (doubtful), Formica (left the club), Robinson, Etuhu, Best

 

Huddersfield v Leicester City

Huddersfield: Clayton (doubtful), Ward, Lynch

Leicester City: Whitbread, St. Ledger

 

26.1.2013 13:59

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Huddersfield v Leicester City

Huddersfield sacked manager Simon Grayson on Thursday.

 

Norwich City v Luton Town

Norwich manager Hughton will rotate his squad for the match against Luton.

 

26.1.2013 13:58

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brighton v Arsenal

Brighton: Bruno (doubtful)

Arsenal: Vermaelen, Arteta, Coquelin, Gervinho, Fabianski

 

Hull City v Barnsley FC

Hull City: Stockdale, Oxley, Aluko (top scorer), Fryatt, Dudgeon

Barnsley FC: Dawson, O’Brien (doubtful), McNulty

 

Macclesfield v Wigan Athletic

Macclesfield: Mills, Martin (doubtful), Payne

Wigan Athletic: Kone, Alcaraz, Ramis, Lopez, Watson, Crusat, Miyaichi

 

Middlesbrough v Aldershot Town

Middlesbrough: Hoyte, McDonald, Woodgate, Miller, Halliday (all doubtful), Main, Arca

Aldershot Town: Lopez (left the club), Forbes

 

26.1.2013 13:59

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Norwich City v Luton Town

Norwich manager Hughton will rotate his squad for the match against Luton.

Norwich City: Morison, Ruddy

Luton Town: –

 

QPR v Milton Keynes Dons

QPR: Remy (doubtful), Hoilett, Nelsen, Diakite, Bosingwa, Johnson, Zamora

Milton Keynes Dons: Bowditch, Powell, Harley (all doubtful), McLeod, Gleeson, Chadwick

 

Reading FC v Sheffield Utd

Reading FC: Roberts, McCarthy, Akpan

Sheffield Utd: Collins, Hill, Jean-Francois, Miller, Howard, Williams (doubtful)

 

Manchester United v Fulham

Manchester United: Young, Evans

Fulham: Richardson, Diarra, Frei

 

26.1.2013 13:59

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bristol City v Ipswich Town

Bristol City: Baldock (top scorer, doubtful), Adomah

Ipswich Town: –

 

Burnley FC v Birmingham City

Burnley FC: Austin (top scorer, doubtful), Mee

Birmingham City: Spector (doubtful), Asante, Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Packwood

 

Charlton Athletic v Sheffield Wed

Charlton Athletic: Hughes

Sheffield Wed: Helan, Sidibe, Lines (left the club)

 

Nottingham F. v Watford FC

Nottingham F: Reid, Ayala (both doubtful), Tudgay, Guedioura

Watford FC: Hoban (doubtful)

 

Wolverhampton v Blackpool FC

Wolverhampton: Edwards, Hunt (both doubtful), Boukari, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Elokobi

Blackpool FC: Evatt

 

25.1.2013 23:22

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Dundee United v Ross County

Dundee United: –

Ross County: Corcoran and Colin McMenamin (both left the club), Hainault (newcomer), Kettlewell

 

25.1.2013 23:59

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Girona FC v Guadalajara

Girona FC: Garmendia, Kitoko, Chus Herrero

Guadalajara: Javi Barral, Jony, Zazo, Escalona, Espin

 

CD Lugo v UD Las Palmas

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Belfortti, Jose Juan

UD Las Palmas: Juanpe, Aythami

 

Racing Santander v Cordoba CF

Racing Santander: Bouazza, Gonzalo, Assulin, oscar Perez

Cordoba CF: –

 

Real Murcia v Sporting Gijon

Real Murcia: Sutil, Matilla, Tagliafico, Molinero, Nafti

Sporting Gijon: alex Barrera, Canella

 

Elche CF v Hercules CF

Elche CF: Mantecon, Javi Flores, Beranger, Linares, Carles Gil, Damian Suarez

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan, Selles

 

26.1.2013 0:09

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Celta de Vigo v Real Sociedad

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Tunez, Mallo, Aspas (doubtful)

Real Sociedad: Chori, Mikel Gonzalez, Zurutuza, Ansotegi (all doubtful), Bergara, Cadamuro

 

Levante UD v Real Valladolid

Levante UD: Michel

Real Valladolid: Victor Perez, Manucho, Ebert

 

Real Zaragoza v Real CD Espanyol

Real Zaragoza: Apono, Obradovic, Loovens, alamo, Romaric

Real CD Espanyol: Wakaso, Verdu

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Valencia CF

Deportivo La Coruna: Riki, Evaldo, Aguilar, Pizzi (all doubtful), Laure, Marchena

Valencia CF: Mathieu, Feghouli, Parejo, Soldado

 

26.1.2013 16:34

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

PEC Zwolle v SC Heerenveen

PEC Zwolle: Olijve, Narsingh, Reniers, Avdic

SC Heerenveen: Finnbogason, Zuiverloon

 

ADO Den Haag v Roda Kerkrade

ADO Den Haag: Beugelsdijk, Horvath, Zwinkels, Omeruo

Roda Kerkrade: Pereira

 

RKC Waalwijk v NAC Breda

RKC Waalwijk: Janssen, Jungschlager, Chevalier, Najah, Ramos

NAC Breda: Zonneveld

 

Heracles Almelo v PSV Eindhoven

Heracles Almelo: Finnbogason, Zuiverloon

PSV Eindhoven: Narsingh, Willems, Toivonen

 

We apologize for the incorrect information for today’s matches from Holland.

 

26.1.2013 0:20

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Rennais v Olympique Marseille

Stade Rennais: Apam, Montano, Pajot, Mensah, Boye, Diarra, Pitroipa

Olympique Marseille: Kadir, Kabore

 

AS Nancy v FC Lorient

AS Nancy: Rachid, Bassilekin, Loties

FC Lorient: Corgnet, Coutadeur, Le Lan, Romao, Traore

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v AC Ajaccio

evian Thonon Gaillard: Dja Djedje, Durand, Khlifa, Kone, Rabiu, Mensah, Mongongu

AC Ajaccio: Oberhauser, Maire, Diawara, Diarra, Medjani, Mostefa, Belghazouani

 

26.1.2013 16:35

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montpellier HSC v FC Sochaux

Montpellier HSC: Saihi, Stambouli, Pitau, Ait-Fana, Jeunechamp, Belhanda, El Kaoutari

FC Sochaux: Banana, Cros, Doubai, Prcic, Boudebouz, Traore

 

Stade Reims v Toulouse FC

Stade Reims: De Preville, Peuget, Ca, Agassa, Ayite

Toulouse FC: Zebina, Regattin, Abdennour

 

Troyes AC v Stade Brestois

Troyes AC: Grax, Yattara, Gope-Fenepej

Stade Brestois: Ba, Baysse, Alphonse, Lesoimier, Culma, Kantari, Chafni, Traore, Coulibaly, Ayite

 

26.1.2013 16:35

 

Scotland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Inverness CT v Hearts FC

Inverness CT: Hogg, King

Hearts FC: Paterson, Carrick (doubtful), Stevenson, Barr

 

26.1.2013 0:46

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v Hoffenheim

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Jung, Schwegler, Friend, Kouemaha

Hoffenheim: Schrock, Thesker, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic, Schipplock

 

FC Augsburg v Schalke 04

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Langkamp, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Ottl, Petrzela, Bance, Sio

Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Afellay, Jones, Moritz, Obasi

 

Greuther Furth v Mainz

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Hefele, Nehrig, Schmidtgal, Prib, Tyrala

Mainz: Bungert, Soto, Choupo-Moting, Parker

 

26.1.2013 13:58

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Hannover 96 v VfL Wolfsburg

Hannover 96: Cherundolo, Felipe, Schulz, Andreasen, da Silva Pinto, Franca, Stindl, Ya Konan

VfL Wolfsburg: Josue, Pilar, Helmes

 

Monchengladbach v Fortuna Dusseldorf

Monchengladbach: Stranzl

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Langeneke, Cha, Garbuschewski, Rafael, Voronin

 

SC Freiburg v Bayer Leverkusen

SC Freiburg: Mujdza, Makiadi, Freis

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Bellarabi

 

26.1.2013 13:58

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Alemannia Aachen v 1. FC Saarbrucken

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Demai, Rosler

1. FC Saarbrucken: Jullich, Knipping, Pellowski, Gocer, Kruse, Dausend, Hayer, Sokler

 

Hallescher FC v Stuttgarter Kickers

Hallescher FC: Mouaya, Wagefeld

Stuttgarter Kickers: Gondorf, Alvarez, Gruttner

 

Hansa Rostock v Preusen Munster

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Pelzer, Jordanov, Lartey, Quaschner, Smetana

Preusen Munster: Schmidt

 

Heidenheim v Unterhaching

Heidenheim: Sauter, Spann

Unterhaching: Bichler, Sternisko

 

26.1.2013 1:21

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions      

 

SV Wehen v Babelsberg

SV Wehen: Kolke, Herzig, Book

Babelsberg: Hebib, Koc

 

VfL Osnabruck v Karlsruher SC

VfL Osnabruck: Riemann, Bouma, Thomik, Hansen

Karlsruher SC: Kempe, Schiek, Bolstler, Sauter

 

Wacker Burghausen v Borussia Dortmund II

Wacker Burghausen: –

Borussia Dortmund II: Kubel, Bittencourt, Ducksch

 

26.1.2013 1:22

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Lazio v ChievoVerona

Lazio: Ederson, Klose, Cana, Onazi

ChievoVerona: Drame, Luciano, Pellissier, Hetemaj, Frey, Samassa

 

Juventus FC v Genoa

Juventus FC: Pirlo, Chiellini, Pepe, Bendtner, Rubinho, Asamoah

Genoa: Jankovic, Vargas

 

26.1.2013 16:36

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Istanbul BB v Bursaspor

Istanbul BB: Bahadir, Haspolatli, Webo, Geraldes

Bursaspor: Belluschi, Vederson, Basser, Carson

 

Genclerbirligi v Akhisar Bld.

Genclerbirligi: Kurtulus, Meric, Tomic, Kaya

Akhisar Bld: Asan, Bikoko

 

Gaziantepspor v Fenerbahce SK

Gaziantepspor: ozbayraktar, Demir, Gulle, Binya, Traore

Fenerbahce SK: Sahin, ozturk, Stoch, Gonul, Yobo

 

26.1.2013 1:36

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Braga v SL Benfica

Sporting Braga: Vinicius, Coelho, Douglao, Djamal, Elderson

SL Benfica: Garay, Luisinho, Martins

 

26.1.2013 1:39

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Bournemouth v Crewe Alexandra

Bournemouth: Fraser, MacDonald, Flahavan, Purches, Sheringham

Crewe Alexandra: Robertson, Davis, Osman, Colclough (all doubtful), Aneke (left the club), Tootle

 

Carlisle Utd v Scunthorpe Utd

Carlisle Utd: Chantler (doubtful), Bugno, Murphy, Edwards

Scunthorpe Utd: Mozika, Ribeiro

 

Colchester Utd v Walsall FC

Colchester Utd: Izzet, Compton (both doubtful), Wordsworth

Walsall FC: Brandy, Taundry

 

Leyton Orient v Notts County

Leyton Orient: Cox, Clarke, Lisbie (all doubtful), Lisbie

Notts County: Zoko

 

26.1.2013 8:22

 

England League One – Info   

 

Portsmouth v Hartlepool Utd

Since January 4, Howard, Dumbuya, Harley, Michalik, Williamson, Rodgers, Benson and Mendez-Laing have all left Portsmouth. Their replacements are Sodje, Cooper, Moutaouakil, Sutherland, Reed and Keene.

 

26.1.2013 8:28

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Portsmouth v Hartlepool Utd

Portsmouth: –

Hartlepool Utd: Howard, Sweeney, Richards (all doubtful)

 

Preston NE v Coventry City

Preston NE: Keane, Laird, Mousinho, Trundle

Coventry City: –

 

Shrewsbury v Bury FC

Shrewsbury: Grandison, Wright, Doble

Bury FC: Wylde, Hewitt (both left the club), Healy, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

 

26.1.2013 8:35

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Burton Albion v Barnet FC

Burton Albion: –

Barnet FC: Nurse, Kabba, John, Kamara

 

Chesterfield v Southend Utd

Chesterfield: Talbot

Southend Utd: Cresswell, Laird (both doubtful), Assombalonga

 

Dagenham & Red. v Morecambe FC

Dagenham & Red: –

Morecambe FC: Fleming (doubtful)

 

Fleetwood Town v Oxford United

Fleetwood Town: Nicholson (doubtful), Parkin, Mawene, Mangan

Oxford United: Davis, Clarke, Constable

 

26.1.2013 8:44

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Gillingham v York City

Gillingham: McDonald (newcomer, doubtful), Griffiths (doubtful)

York City: McGurk, Doig, Chambers, Coulson

 

Plymouth Argyle v Accrington Stanley

Plymouth Argyle: Chadwick, Feeney

Accrington Stanley: Dunbavin

 

Rotherham v Bristol Rovers

Rotherham: Davis (doubtful), Morgan, Shearer

Bristol Rovers: Paterson

 

26.1.2013 8:52

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Ivory Coast v Tunisia

Ivory Coast without: Keita (not called)

Tunisia without: Jemaa (injury), Souissi, Dhaouadi, Saihi (all not called)

 

Togo v Algeria

Togo without: Boukari (not called)

Algeria without: Feghouli (doubtful), Chaouchi, Belhadj, Yahia, Bougherra, Ziani, Djebbour, Ghezzal, Matmour (all not called)

 

26.1.2013 9:00

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Monaco v Guingamp

AS Monaco: Marester, Ferreira Carrasco, Ndinga

Guingamp: Samassa (first goalkeeper), Cerdan, Babiloni, Charrier

 

LB Chateauroux v FC Istres

LB Chateauroux: Neves, Sambou, De Freitas, Essombe, Allart, Nestor

FC Istres: Barillon, Chelle, Tardieu

 

26.1.2013 9:44

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Cruz Azul v Puebla FC

Cruz Azul: Barrera, J. Orozco, Castro, Flores

Puebla FC: M. Orozco

 

Queretaro FC v Tigres UANL

Queretaro FC: Gabas, Marino, Escalante

Tigres UANL: –

 

Club Tijuana v Pachuca CF

Club Tijuana: –

Pachuca CF:  Esqueda

 

26.1.2013 9:50

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Empoli FC v Novara Calcio

Empoli FC: Pratali

Novara Calcio: Ludi, Alhassan, Buzzegoli, Barusso

 

US Grosseto v AS Cittadella

US Grosseto: Olivi, Som, Foglio, Delvecchio, Lanzafame

AS Cittadella: Paolucci, Pellizzer, Giannetti, Gasparetto, Perna

 

AC Cesena v Vicenza Calcio

AC Cesena: Goncalo Brandao, Comotto, Rossi, Ceccarelli, Gessa, Graffiedi

Vicenza Calcio: Brighenti, Pisano, Plasmati, Misuraca

 

Spezia Calcio v Hellas Verona

Spezia Calcio: Madonna, Schiavi, Piccini

Hellas Verona: Albertazzi, Maietta

 

26.1.2013 10:02

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Modena FC v Ternana Calcio

Modena FC: Andjelkovic, Dalla Bona, Surraco, Moretti

Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Ciofani, Meccariello, Dianda, Nole, Di Deo

 

AS Bari v Ascoli Calcio

AS Bari: Albadoro

Ascoli Calcio: Faisca, Loviso, Morosini

 

AS Varese v Virtus Lanciano

AS Varese: Troest, Carrozzieri, Momente

Virtus Lanciano: Aquilanti, Di Cecco, Falcone

 

Calcio Padova v Livorno Calcio

Calcio Padova: Anania (first goalkeeper), Piccioni, Thiago Rangel, Cuffa, Obiora, Galli

Livorno Calcio: Luci

 

26.1.2013 10:40

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Friburguense v Audax Rio

Friburguense: Tufy

Audax Rio: –

 

Macae v Quissama

Macae: –

Quissama: –

 

Resende v Vasco da Gama

Resende: Acosta (doubtful)

Vasco da Gama: Elsinho, Douglas, Bastos, Sandro Silva, Yotun

 

26.1.2013 11:24

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Guarani v Ponte Preta

Guarani: Medina, Clebinho, Rafael Oliveira, Robinho, Boiadeiro, Cominges, Cadu

Ponte Preta: Diego Rosa, Rossi, Renan

 

Sao Paulo v Atletico Sorocaba

Sao Paulo: Rogerio Ceni, Douglas, Lucio, Rhodolfo, Cortez, Wellington, Denilson, Jadson, Luis Fabiano, Osvaldo

Atletico Sorocaba: Misael (doubtful)

 

Linense v Ituano

Linense: Thiaguinho

Ituano: –

 

Oeste v Sao Caetano

Oeste: –

Sao Caetano: Luiz, Rivaldo, Fabio Costa

 

26.1.2013 11:36

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Geneve-Servette HC v ZSC Lions

Geneve-Servette HC: Walker, Leonelli

ZSC Lions: –

 

HC Ambri-Piotta v SC Bern

HC Ambri-Piotta: Botta, Weber

SC Bern: Hohener, Hanni, Ritchie, Furrer

 

HC Fribourg v SCL Tigers

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Brugger, Loffel

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Genazzi, Brunner, Froidevaux

 

26.1.2013 11:55

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

HC Lugano v HC Davos

HC Lugano: Nummelin, Fazzini, B. Murray, Blatter, Morant, Domenichelli

HC Davos: Taticek, Schommer, Jan von Arx, Guggisberg

 

Kloten Flyers v EV Zug

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Krebs, Sieber, Liniger, Stancescu

EV Zug: Markkanen, Christen, Rossi, Furrer, Erni

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v EHC Biel

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Aebischer, Welti, Winkler, Camenzind

EHC Biel: Spylo, Kparghai

 

26.1.2013 11:57

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Linkoping v Brynas IF

Linkoping: Pettersson, Weinhandl

Brynas IF: Hansen, Persson, Bertilsson, Jonsson, Thuresson

 

Frolunda HC v Farjestad

Frolunda HC: Johnsson, Olimb

Farjestad: Holtet (doubtful), Wallin, Lindstrom, Klefbom

 

TimrA v Rogle BK

TimrA: Persson, Larsson, Andersson, Stenqvist

Rogle BK: Lilja, Cederholm, Spelling, Tornkvist

 

26.1.2013 12:10

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HIFK v Karpat

HIFK: Somervuori, Perrault, Pakarinen, Elkins

Karpat: Eklund

 

Lukko v Blues

Lukko: Straka, Keranen ja Lauri Tukonen

Blues: Hakanpaa, Nieminen, Aaltonen, Salmelainen

 

26.1.2013 12:44

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

KSC Lokeren v Anderlecht

KSC Lokeren: Boubacar (first goalkeeper), Taravel, Gueye, Harbaoui

Anderlecht: Biglia, Vargas, Mbokani (top scorer)

 

KV Mechelen v Racing Genk

KV Mechelen: Van Loo, Van Tricht, Dialiba

Racing Genk: Gorius, Ngcongca, Joseph-Monrose

 

RS Waasland-Beveren v OH Leuven

RS Waasland-Beveren: Lardenoit, Cruz, Rowell, Ndabashinze

OH Leuven: Raymaekers, Robson, De Roeck, Karuru, Pouga

 

26.1.2013 12:52

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Beerschot AC v RAEC Mons

Beerschot AC: Malul, Ojo, Veselinovic, Francois

RAEC Mons: Berthelin (first goalkeeper), Sapina, Van Gijseghem, Matthys

 

Sporting Charleroi v Cercle Brugge

Sporting Charleroi: Mandanda (first goalkeeper)

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, D’Haene, Portier, Wils, Van Roose, William

 

Zulte Waregem v Lierse SK

Zulte Waregem: Malanda Adje

Lierse SK: Wils, Yasser, Lambot, Bidaoui, Farag

 

26.1.2013 13:11

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Lisboa v Vitoria Guimaraes

Sporting Lisboa: Insua (left the club), Marcos Rojo, Schaars, Martins

Vitoria Guimaraes: Olimpio, Kanu, Andre, Hernani, Amorim, Ribeiro, NDiaye, Soudani, El Adoua

 

GD Estoril v SC Olhanense

GD Estoril: Joao Paulo, Hugo Leal, Jefferson

SC Olhanense: Fernando Alexandre, Piloto, Ivanildo, Abdi, Yontcha, Babanco, David Silva, Djaniny

 

27.1.2013 0:30

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Chelsea FC

Brentford FC: Bidwell, O’Connor, El Alagui

Chelsea FC: Hazard, Luiz

 

Leeds United v Tottenham

Leeds United: Barkley

Tottenham: Kaboul, Adebayor, Sandro

 

Oldham Athletic v Liverpool FC

Oldham Athletic: Furman, Montano

Liverpool FC: Enrique, Johnson (both doubtful), Reina

 

27.1.2013 13:04

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Aberdeen FC v Hibernian FC

Aberdeen FC: Naysmith, Jack, Considine, Clark

Hibernian FC: –

 

Dundee FC v Kilmarnock FC

Dundee FC: Harkins, Riley (doubtful)

Kilmarnock FC: –

 

27.1.2013 1:10

 

Scotland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions  

 

St. Mirren v Celtic FC

St. Mirren: McLean (doubtful), McGregor, Reilly

Celtic FC: Forster, Commons,  (doubtful)

 

27.1.2013 1:13

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Hamburger SV v Werder Bremen

Hamburger SV: Lam, Mancienne, Sala

Werder Bremen: Wolf, Bargfrede

 

VfB Stuttgart v Bayern Munchen

VfB Stuttgart: Boka, Hoogland, Sakai, Cacau, Hemlein

Bayern Munchen: Starke, Badstuber

 

27.1.2013 13:04

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Kayserispor v Antalyaspor

Kayserispor: Steinsson, Dursun

Antalyaspor: Gokcek, Baris, Arikan, Gungor, Promise, Dagasan, Sismanoglu

 

Elazigspor v Trabzonspor

Elazigspor: Zeegelaar, Feindouno

Trabzonspor: Kacar, Zokora, Bamba

 

Mersin Idmanyurdu v Sivasspor

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, ongun, Toscali, Yattara, Nobre, Ben Yahia

Sivasspor: Cerny

 

Galatasaray SK v Besiktas JK

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Eboue, Amrabat

Besiktas JK: Boral, Almeida, Karadeniz, Pektemek, Koybasi

 

27.1.2013 1:50

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Alcorcon v SD Ponferradina

Alcorcon: Sergio Mora, Laguardia

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Acoran, Lafuente

 

Barcelona B v Real Madrid Castilla

Barcelona B: Agostinho Ca, Sergi Roberto, Juste

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco, Jose Rodriguez, Mateos, Jese

 

CD Mirandes v Recreativo Huelva

CD Mirandes: –

Recreativo Huelva: Zamora

 

CD Numancia v SD Huesca

CD Numancia: Juanma, Ripa, Regalon

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Rivas

 

Xerez CD v UD Almeria

Xerez CD: inigo Velez, Chema, alvaro Rey, Rueda, Keita

UD Almeria: Mejia, Rafita, Marcelo Silva

 

27.1.2013 2:25

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real Madrid v Getafe CF

Real Madrid: Pepe, Casillas

Getafe CF: Pedro Leon, Mane, Lafita, Barrada, Lacen

 

Rayo Vallecano v Real Betis

Rayo Vallecano: Leo, Rodri, Labaka, Nacho

Real Betis: R. Perez, Juan Carlos, Alex, Pozuelo, Vilarchao, Mario, angel, Paulao (doubtful)

 

FC Barcelona v CA Osasuna

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Pique, Messi (doubtful)

CA Osasuna: Timor, Riesgo, Sisi, Annan, Damia

 

Athletic Bilbao v Atletico Madrid

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Gurpegui (doubtful)

Atletico Madrid: Gabi, Falcao

 

Real Mallorca v Malaga CF

Real Mallorca: Luna, Auate, Joao Victor, Antonio Lopez

Malaga CF: Baptista, Iscos 1

 

27.1.2013 13:03

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Vitesse Arnhem v AFC Ajax

Vitesse Arnhem: Propper, Bony

AFC Ajax: Boilesen, Sigthorsson, Dijks, Klaassen, van Rhijn

 

FC Utrecht v Willem II Tilburg

FC Utrecht: Mulenga, Oar

Willem II Tilburg: van Buuren, Pique, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi, Jonkers

 

Feyenoord v FC Twente

Feyenoord: Cisse, Kongolo, Goossens, Verhoek

FC Twente: Landzaat, Rendla, Bjelland, Fernandes

 

NEC Nijmegen v FC Groningen

NEC Nijmegen: Loen, Conboy, Sno, Roorda, Will

FC Groningen: de Leeuw, van Moorsel, Zivkovic

 

27.1.2013 2:48

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Deportivo Toluca v UNAM Pumas

Deportivo Toluca: Naelson, Cabrera (doubtful), Cacho

UNAM Pumas: Lozano, Bravo

 

Atlante FC v Jaguares Chiapas

Atlante FC: –

Jaguares Chiapas: Cordoba, Jorge Rodriguez

 

27.1.2013 3:03

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Saint-etienne v SC Bastia

AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Hamouma, Laudrup, Nicolita, Zouma, Ghoulam, Gradel

SC Bastia: Cahuzac, Sans, Khazri, Yatabare

 

OGC Nice v Girondins Bordeaux

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Bruins, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Palun, Traore

Girondins Bordeaux: Maurice-Belay, Planus, Diabate

 

Paris St. Germain v Lille OSC

Paris St. Germain: Alex, Bodmer, Camara, Gameiro, Thiago Silva, Sissoko, Tiene

Lille OSC: Beria, Mavuba, Kalou, Mendes

 

27.1.2013 13:03

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Bologna FC v AS Roma

Bologna FC: Natali, Acquafresca, Garics, Pazienza, Cherubin

AS Roma: Destro, Marquinhos (both doubtful), De Rossi, Lamela, Lopez

 

Atalanta Bergamo v AC Milan

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Bellini, Marilungo, Lucchini (doubtful), Giorgi

AC Milan: Didac Vila, De Jong, Ambrosini, Emanuelson (doubtful)

 

Cagliari Calcio v US Palermo

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo, Nene

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Garcia

 

Calcio Catania v Fiorentina

Calcio Catania: Sciacca, Almiron, Lodi, Bergessio

Fiorentina: Rossi, Hegazi, El Hamdaoui

 

27.1.2013 13:05

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Parma FC v SSC Napoli

Parma FC: Galloppa (doubtful)

SSC Napoli: Maggio (doubtful), Behrami

 

Sampdoria v Pescara Calcio

Sampdoria: Juan Antonio, Berardi, Maresca (all doubtful)

Pescara Calcio: Modesto, Weiss, Quintero

 

Udinese Calcio v AC Siena

Udinese Calcio: Pawlowski, Fabbrini (dobtful), Brkic, Benatia, Badu

AC Siena: Pozzi

 

Inter Milano v Torino FC

Inter Milano: Castellazzi, Samuel, Milito, Coutinho, Stankovic

Torino FC: Ogbonna, Diop

 

27.1.2013 13:05

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Maritimo v Rio Ave

Maritimo: Olberdam, Joao Luiz, Fidelis, Heldon

Rio Ave: Filipe Augusto

 

Moreirense FC v Pacos de Ferreira

Moreirense FC: Castro, Fabio Espinho, Diego Gaucho, Paulinho

Pacos de Ferreira: –

 

Vitoria Setubal v Nacional Madeira

Vitoria Setubal: Bruno Gallo, Jorginho, Jose Mota

Nacional Madeira: Revson, Joao Aurelio, Mexer, Skolnik, Edgar Costa, Mateus

 

27.1.2013 10:11

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Samsunspor v Goztepe

Samsunspor: ozkan

Goztepe: Odabasi, Akbunar

 

Rizespor v Adana Demirspor

Rizespor: Kalu, Hacibektasoglu

Adana Demirspor: Evirgen

 

27.1.2013 10:15

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

EHC Biel v HC Lugano

EHC Biel: Spylo, Kparghai

HC Lugano: Linglet, Nummelin, Fazzini, B. Murray, Blatter, Morant, Domenichelli

 

27.1.2013 10:18

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Palmeiras v Penapolense

Palmeiras: Souza, Juninho

Penapolense: Gualberto, Luis Felipe, Niander

 

Mogi Mirim v XV de Piracicaba

Mogi Mirim: Joao Paulo (newcomer)

XV de Piracicaba: Cesinha, Bulgarelli, Tardelli, Adriano Duarte (all newcomers) Vinicius Bovi, Neto, Jean Batista, Fabiano

 

Bragantino v Santos FC

Bragantino: Andre Astorga (captain), Diego Macedo, Guilherme Mattis, Toninho, Gilvan, Bruno Iotti

Santos FC: Edu Dracena, Marcos Assuncao, Leo

 

27.1.2013 10:41

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Mirassol v Corinthians

Mirassol: Welton Felipe

Corinthians: Chicao

 

Paulista v Uniao Barbarense

Paulista: Bodini (doubtful)

Uniao Barbarense: Camacho (newcomer), Bruno Pires, Helio, Claudio Britto

 

Botafogo v Sao Bernardo

Botafogo: Giovanni, Luis Henrique, Andre, Naoh

Sao Bernardo: –

 

27.1.2013 11:36

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boavista v Madureira

Boavista: –

Madureira: Mohamed, Felipe, elder Granja (all newcomers)

 

CR Flamengo v Volta Redonda

CR Flamengo: Thomas, Alex Silva, Cleber Santana, Airton, Muralha, Gabriel, Wallace

Volta Redonda: –

 

Botafogo v Fluminense

Botafogo: Renato, Gabriel

Fluminense: Gum, Deco, Fred

 

27.1.2013 11:41

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Club Brugge v KAA Gent

Club Brugge: Jorgacevic, Larsen, Donk, Blondel

KAA Gent: Padt (first goalkeeper), Pau Cendros, Nahayo, N’Diaye

 

27.1.2013 11:57

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Cape Verde v Angola

Cape Verde without: Lito, Dady, Dario (all not called)

Angola without: Mabina (not called)

 

South Africa v Morocco

South Africa without: Majoro (injury), Rantie (doubtful), Pienaar (retired), McCarthy, Nomvethe, Gould, Mashego (all not called)

Morocco without: Belhanda (suspension), Kharja, Boussoufa, Taarabt, Chamakh (all not called)

 

27.1.2013 12:10

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Lisboa B v Atletico CP

Sporting Lisboa B: Pedro Mendes, Mica Pinto, Dier, Figueiredo, Rubio, Zezinho

Atletico CP: Adilson, Marco Bicho, Taira

 

Leixoes SC v CD Trofense

Leixoes SC: Tiago Borges, Goncalo Graca

CD Trofense: Moises

 

27.1.2013 12:31

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions  

 

PAS Giannina v Veria

PAS Giannina: –

Veria: Orestes, Georgiadis

 

PAOK v Xanthi

PAOK: Jacobo, Khumalo, Etto

Xanthi: Viviani, Bertos, Marcelinho, Platelas, Ricardo Dani

 

27.1.2013 12:49

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Exeter City v Torquay Utd

Exeter City: O’Flynn, Sercombe

Torquay Utd: Morris, Macklin

 

28.1.2013 1:22

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Adanaspor v Ankaragucu

Adanaspor: Acil, ozdemir, Yildirim, Mayhos

Ankaragucu: Erdogan

 

28.1.2013 1:25

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Sevilla FC v Granada CF

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Campana, Perotti, Palop (doubtful)

Granada CF: Fran Rico, El Arabi, Benitez, Hurtado (doubtful)

 

28.1.2013 10:54

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Eskisehirspor v Orduspor

Eskisehirspor: Kamara, Tello, Akaminko

Orduspor: Gokoglan, camdali, Barral, Monje, Sahin, Kabze

 

28.1.2013 10:50

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

DR Congo v Mali

DR Congo without: Tico, Mbayo, Milambo, H. Ilunga, Bokese, Kinkela (all not called)

Mali without: M. Diarra, A. Traore, B. Traore, Yatabare (all not called)

 

Niger v Ghana

Niger without: –

Ghana without: Annan, Boakye (both doubtful), Wakaso (suspension), Mensah, Inkoom, Addy, A. Ayew (all not called)

 

28.1.2013 9:10

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dijon FCO v RC Lens

Dijon FCO: Remy, Kone, Malouda, Tavares

RC Lens: Bergdich, Sow, Ducasse

 

28.1.2013 9:19

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Juve Stabia v Brescia Calcio

Juve Stabia: Gorzegno, Bruno, Genevier, Scognamiglio

Brescia Calcio: De Maio, Russo, Salamon

 

28.1.2013 9:23

 

Germany Regionalliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sportfreunde Lotte v Fortuna Koln

Sportfreunde Lotte: Loose, Kunert, Westermann

Fortuna Koln: Cannizzaro, Lejan, Standop, Sievers, Batarilo (doubtful)

 

28.1.2013 9:30

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Kerkyra v Aris

Kerkyra: Venetis, Hable

Aris: Aganzo (top scorer), Pulido, Pantidos, Psycogios, Kapetanos, Sounas

 

28.1.2013 9:53

 

Club Friendlies – HOT Info  

 

AGF v Viborg FF

AGF head coach Peter Sorensen will use his reserve squad in this match, which is first in the preparation period. Rasmussen (20/0 g), Kirkeskov (19/0 d), Sloth (19/1 m), Jonsson (7/1 d), Jorgensen (9/1 m), Sorin (14/0 d) and Johannsson (18/14 f) will all miss out this clash.

 

28.1.2013 10:52

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Porto v Gil Vicente

FC Porto: Rodriguez, Atsu

Gil Vicente: Joao Pedro, Amaral, Pio, Pereira

 

28.1.2013 15:06

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Millwall FC

Barnsley FC: Dagnall, Hassell, Wiseman (all doubtful), Dawson, McNulty

Millwall FC: Tyson, Robinson

 

Bristol City v Watford FC

Bristol City: Kilkenny (doubtful), Taylor, Adomah

Watford FC: Hoban, Anya, Neuton

 

29.1.2013 1:05

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Crawley Town v Preston NE

Crawley Town: Davis, Cooper, Kuipers (left the club), McFadzean

Preston NE: Laird, Kean, Trundle, Mousinho

 

Leyton Orient v Swindon Town

Leyton Orient: Clarke, Lisbie

Swindon Town: Hollands, Storey (probably out), Archibald-Henville

 

Portsmouth v Notts County

Portsmouth: Russell (left the club)

Notts County: Bialkowski (first goalkeeper)

 

Yeovil Town v Milton Keynes Dons

Yeovil: Marsh-Brown (left the club), Young

MK Dons: MacKenzie, Powell, Gleeson, Chadwick

 

29.1.2013 0:34

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Gillingham v Northampton

Gillingham: Lee (doubtful), Jackman (left the club)

Northampton: Artell (doubtful), Johnson

 

Oxford United v Burton Albion

Oxford United: Richards

Burton Albion: –

 

29.1.2013 0:40

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Motherwell FC v Dundee United

Motherwell FC: Randolph (first goalkeeper, doubtful)

Dundee United: –

 

29.1.2013 0:47

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

EV Zug v Kloten Flyers

EV Zug: Christen, Markkanen, A. Furrer, Helbling, Erni

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Kreps, Liniger, Bieber

 

Geneve-Servette HC v EHC Biel

Geneve-Servette HC: Walker

EHC Biel: Spylo, Kparghai, Ehlers

 

HC Davos v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

HC Davos: Taticek, Schommer, Jan von Arx, Guggisberg

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind

 

29.1.2013 1:00

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Aston Villa v Newcastle Utd

Aston Villa: Baker, Dunne (both doubtful), Delph

Newcastle Utd: Simpson, R. Taylor, Ben Arfa

 

QPR v Manchester City

QPR: Hoilett, Wright-Phillips, Zamora (all doubtful), Diakite, Johnson

Manchester City: Kompany, Nastasic (doubtful), K. Toure, Y. Toure, Maicon, Richards

 

Stoke City v Wigan Athletic

Stoke City: Wilkinson, Shotton (both doubtful)

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Ramis, Pollitt, Watson, Crusat, Miyaichi, Fyvie (doubtful), Kone

 

Sunderland v Swansea City

Sunderland: Rose, Cuellar (both probably out), Cattermole

Swansea City: Sung-yueng (probably out), Agustien, Taylor

 

29.1.2013 16:42

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Burkina Faso v Zambia

Burkina Faso without: Soulama (first goalkeeper, suspension), Sanou, Kere, Yameogo (all not called)

Zambia without: –

 

Ethiopia v Nigeria

Ethiopia without: Girma, Mergasa (both doubtful), Tefera, Alebachew (both not called)

Nigeria without: Yobo, Moses (both doubtful), Shittu, Martins, Utaka (all not called)

 

29.1.2013 9:01

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

Lazio v Juventus FC

Lazio: Ederson, Klose (doubtful)

Juventus FC: Chiellini, Asamoah, Bendtner

 

29.1.2013 11:14

 

Holland Cup – Injuries & suspensions    

FC Den Bosch v AZ Alkmaar

FC Den Bosch: Hofstede, Scholten, Willems, de Vogel, Boddaert

AZ Alkmaar: Messaoud, Martens

 

29.1.2013 9:31

 

Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions    

 

KV Kortrijk v Cercle Brugge

KV Kortrijk: Mulemo

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, D’Haene, William

 

Anderlecht v Racing Genk

Anderlecht: KljeStan, Mbokani

Racing Genk: Ngcongca

 

30.1.2013 11:39

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ilves v JYP

Ilves: Marjamaen, Kesa, Hovinen

JYP: Hubacek, Jaaskelainen

 

Jokerit v SaiPa

Jokerit: Eaves

SaiPa: Paalanen

 

Karpat v TPS

Karpat: Mikkola, Donskoi, Mantymaa, Eklund, Plihal

TPS: Niittymaki, Seppanen, Ehrhardt, Salo, Laakso

 

assat v Blues

assat: Taimi, Ryan

Blues: Nieminen, Aaltonen, Salmelainen, Hakanpaa

 

29.1.2013 10:04

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

MoDo v Frolunda HC

MoDo: Hari, Bystrom

Frolunda HC: Johnsson, Olimb

 

LuleA v Linkoping

LuleA: Skrbek, Hirschovits, Olausson

Linkoping: Pettersson, Weinhandl

 

TimrA v Vaxjo Lakers HC

TimrA: Larsson, Lindqvist, Stenqvist, Willaume

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Karlsson, Eriksson, Hjalmarsson, Andersson, Vampola (left the club)

 

29.1.2013 10:24

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Brynas IF v AIK

Brynas IF: Persson, Lavander, Bertilsson

AIK: Carlsson, Lilliestrom, Jensen

 

Rogle BK v HV71

Rogle BK: Lilja, Cederholm, Spelling, Tornkvist

HV71: Fantenberg, Williamsson, Dyk, Davidsson

 

Farjestad v SkellefteA

Farjestad: Wallin, Lindstrom, Klefbom

SkellefteA: Edstrom, Forssell, Petterstrom, Granberg, Vesce (left the club)

 

29.1.2013 10:36

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

1461 Trabzon v Bursaspor

1461 Trabzon: Albayrak, Kaya, Ak

Bursaspor: Sestak, Belluschi, Basser, Serdar, Vederson, ozkan, cagiran

29.1.2013 10:39

 

Argentina – HOT Info

 

Boca Juniors v River Plate

River coach Ramon Diaz  will keep the base of the team that won the first derby of 2013, in Mar  del Plata. Boca boss Carlos Bianchi will opt for an entirely alternative  team, as the main players defeated Independiente last Saturday, and the  coach wants to save them.

 

Info by FCP

 

29.1.2013 16:15

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Huddersfield v Crystal Palace

Huddersfield: Lynch, Southern, D. Ward

Crystal Palace: Nimely, McCarthy, J. Ward, Garvan, Dikgacoi

 

30.1.2013 0:14

 

Scotland Premier League – Info    

 

Celtic FC v Kilmarnock FC

Kilmarnock manager Kenny Shiels says he will rest several first team players and throw in some youngsters.

 

30.1.2013 0:30

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

St Johnstone v Aberdeen FC

St Johnstone: Davidson (doubtful), Miller, Anderson, Adams, Pawlett (left the club)

Aberdeen FC: Naysmith, Jack, Brown (left the club), Considine, Clark

 

Celtic FC v Kilmarnock FC

Celtic FC: Forster

Kilmarnock FC: Clingan (newcomer, probably out)

 

Hearts FC v Dundee FC

Hearts FC: Robinson, Smith, Paterson, Hamill, Grainger

Dundee FC: O’Donnell, Grassi, Kerr, McCluskey, Finnigan

 

Ross County v Hibernian FC

Ross County: Kettlewell

Hibernian FC: McGivern (doubtful)

 

St. Mirren v Inverness CT

St. Mirren: McGregor, Reilly

Inverness CT: Hogg, King

 

30.1.2013 0:43

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Fulham FC v West Ham

Fulham FC: Richardson, Diarra, Frei

West Ham: McCartney, Collins, Potts

 

Manchester United v Southampton

Manchester United: Young, Evans

Southampton: Do Prado

 

Reading FC v Chelsea FC

Reading FC: Roberts, Hunt (doubtful), Carrico (newcomer, probably out)

Chelsea FC: Cech, Luiz, Hazard, Obi Mikel, Moses

 

30.1.2013 11:40

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Arsenal FC v Liverpool FC

Arsenal FC: Arteta, Coquelin, Gervinho, Fabianski

Liverpool FC: Kelly

 

Everton FC v West Bromwich

Everton FC: Mirallas, Coleman, Gibson

West Bromwich: Long, Fortune, Reid, Yacob, Mulumbu (all doubtful)

 

Norwich City v Tottenham

Norwich City: Kane, Morison, Ruddy

Tottenham: Adebayor, Kaboul, Sandro, Huddlestone

 

30.1.2013 11:40

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Algeria v Ivory Coast

Ivory Coast head coach Sabri Lamouchi is set to rotate his squad against Algeria.

 

30.1.2013 8:42

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Algeria v Ivory Coast

Algeria without: Chaouchi, Belhadj, Yahia, Bougherra, Ziani, Djebbour, Ghezzal, Matmour (all not called)

Ivory Coast without: Keita (not called)

 

Tunisia v Togo

Tunisia without: Souissi, Dhaouadi, Saihi (all not called)

Togo without: Boukari (not called)

 

30.1.2013 8:45

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sivasspor v Fenerbahce SK

Sivasspor: Rajnoch, Kavuk, celikay, Cerny

Fenerbahce SK: Sahin, ozturk, Gonul, Yobo, Krasic, Niyaz

 

Antalyaspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Antalyaspor: Gungor, Arikan, Sismanoglu, Aissati, Promise, Dagasan, Arslan, Boyraz, Duruer, Sedef, Tita

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Ipek, Yattara, Gosso, Keceli, Toscali, ongun, Boum, Ben Yahia

 

30.1.2013 8:53

 

Brazil Paulista – Info

 

Corinthians v Mogi Mirim

After Corinthians played with their reserve team in the first three rounds, head coach Tite plans to use the strongest possible line-up.

 

30.1.2013 9:20

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Rouen v Olympique Marseille

FC Rouen: Cissokho, Persico

Olympique Marseille: Morel, Kadir, Kabore

 

30.1.2013 9:38

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Real Madrid v FC Barcelona

Real Madrid: Casillas, Pepe, Sergio Ramos, Di Maria, Coentrao

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Tello, Cuenca, Montoya

 

30.1.2013 11:41

 

Holland Cup – Injuries & suspensions    

 

PSV Eindhoven v Feyenoord

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, Narsingh, Toivonen

Feyenoord: Cisse, Kongolo

 

30.1.2013 10:24

 

Finland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Honka v MYPA

Honka: Vayrynen, Anyamele

MYPA: Aho, Heinonen, Williams

 

30.1.2013 10:37

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Heidenheim v RW Erfurt

Heidenheim: Spann, Sauter

RW Erfurt: Bertram, Morabit, Gobel, Fillinger, Rauw, Strangl, Baumgarten (doubtful)

 

Borussia Dortmund II v Alemannia Aachen

Borussia Dortmund II: Kubel, Bittencourt, Ducksch

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Rosler, Demai, Melka, Olajengbesi

 

30.1.2013 10:46

 

Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Xanthi v Veria

Xanthi: Viviani, Marcelinho, Fliskas, Ricardo Dani

Veria: Kafes

 

30.1.2013 11:08

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Audax Rio v Botafogo

Audax Rio: –

Botafogo: Renato, Gabriel, Lucas Zen

 

Madureira v Macae

Madureira: Felipe e Elder Granja (both left the club), Mohamed (newcomer), Roberto Junior (doubtful)

Macae: Danilo, Marco Goiano, Gustavo Breda (all newcomers)

 

Quissama v Boavista

Quissama: –

Boavista: Tony

 

Fluminense v Friburguense

Fluminense: Gum, Deco, Fred

Friburguense: Bidu

 

30.1.2013 11:19

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

Paulista v Mirassol

Paulista: –

Mirassol: Andrezinho, Diego (left the club), Tiago Luis, Glauber (both newcomers)

 

Penapolense v XV de Piracicaba

Penapolense: Jailton

XV de Piracicaba: Pedro Paulo, Vinicius Bovi, Bulgarelli, Duarte, Fabiano, Anderson Lessa

 

Ponte Preta v Oeste

Ponte Preta: Ferrugem, Renan, Rossi

Oeste: Lele

 

30.1.2013 11:27

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Sao Caetano v Linense

Sao Caetano: Luiz, Wagner, Rivaldo, Fabio Costa

Linense: Bruno Ribeiro

 

Corinthians v Mogi Mirim

Corinthians: Cassio, Chicao

Mogi Mirim: Roger Gaucho

 

Ituano v Santos FC

Ituano: –

Santos FC: Arouca, Rene Junior, Marcos Assuncao, Leo, Edu Dracena

 

30.1.2013 11:27

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zlgiris Kaunas v ALBA Berlin

Zlgiris Kaunas: Javtokas, Klimavicius, Jaaber (left the club)

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic, Randle

 

Besiktas v Maccabi Tel Aviv

Besiktas: Acik (doubtful)

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Thomas

 

Real Madrid v CSKA Moskva

Real Madrid: Pocius (doubtful)

CSKA Moskva: Kaun (doubtful), Vorontsevich, Papaloukas

 

Olympiakos Piraeus v Fenerbahce

Olympiakos Piraeus: Law, Mavroeidis (both doubtful), Powell, Mantzaris

Fenerbahce: Preldzic, Onan

 

FC Barcelona v Siena

FC Barcelona: Navarro, Sada (doubtful)

Siena: Ortner (doubtful), Ress

 

31.1.2013 12:12

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leicester City v Wolverhampton

Leicester City: Knockaert (doubtful), Wood (probably in)

Wolverhampton: Johnson, Zubar (left the club), Boukari, Hunt, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Elokobi

 

31.1.2013 9:08

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Eskisehirspor v Trabzonspor

Eskisehirspor: Mrkela, Tello, Akaminko, Kamara (doubtful)

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Sen, Gural, Celustka, Zokora, Bamba, Colman, Mierzejewski, Kacar (doubtful)

 

31.1.2013 9:51

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Atletico Madrid v Sevilla FC

Atletico Madrid: Falcao (doubtful)

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Perotti, Palop

 

31.1.2013 12:13

 

Holland Cup – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Vitesse Arnhem v AFC Ajax

Vitesse Arnhem: Propper, Bony

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Dijks, Boilesen, Serero, Sigthorsson, Babel

 

31.1.2013 10:22

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

SC Freamunde v Leixoes SC

SC Freamunde: Luis Pedro

Leixoes SC: alvaro, Moedas

 

31.1.2013 10:36

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vasco da Gama v CR Flamengo

Vasco da Gama: Yotun, Nei (both newcomers), Carlos Alberto, Elsinho, Thiago Feltri

CR Flamengo: Alex Silva, Gabriel, Carlos Eduardo, Adryan, Mattheus

 

Volta Redonda v Resende

Volta Redonda: –

Resende: Acosta

 

31.1.2013 10:42

 

Brazil Paulista – Info

 

Guarani v Bragantino

Ze Teodoro resigned on Monday, and Branco became the new Guarani head coach on Wednesday.

 

31.1.2013 10:56

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Atletico Sorocaba v Botafogo SP

Atletico Sorocaba: Misael, Tiago Marques, Gerson, Helton Luiz (doubtful)

Botafogo SP: Luis Henrique, Naoh, Giovanni, Andre

 

Palmeiras v Sao Bernardo

Palmeiras: Souza

Sao Bernardo: Daniel Marques

 

Guarani v Bragantino

Guarani: Emerson (left the club), Thiago Matias, Medina, Michel

Bragantino: Thiago Santos, Gilvan, Carlinhoss 1

 

31.1.2013 12:11

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HIFK v Lukko

HIFK: Kuhdan, Jarventien (both doubtful), Pakarinen, Somervuori, Elkins

Lukko: Pesonen, Keranen, Tukonen, Straka, Kovanen

 

JYP v Karpat

JYP: Jaaskelainen, Hubacek

Karpat: Donskoi, Plihal (both probably out) , Mikkola, Mantymaa, Eklund

 

TPS v SaiPa

TPS: Niittymaki, Ehrhardt, Salo

SaiPa: Paalanen

 

31.1.2013 11:10

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

SkellefteA v Vaxjo Lakers HC

SkellefteA: Karlsson, Klingberg, Forsberg (all doubtful), Granberg, Petterstrom, Forssell, Edstrom

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Lasch (newcomer, doubtful), Moran (left the club), Markusson (doubtful)

 

MoDo v LuleA

MoDo: Cumiskey (doubtful)

LuleA: Skrbek, Vihko

 

Brynas IF v Farjestad

Brynas IF: Bertilsson, Jonsson, Lavander, Persson

Farjestad: Lindstrom, Klefbom, Lundh, Wallin

 

LuleA v Brynas IF

LuleA: Hirschovits (left the club), Skrbek, Vihko

Brynas IF: Bertilsson, Persson, Jarnkrok (doubtful)

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v Rogle BK

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Johansson, Markussons (doubtful)

Rogle BK: Cederholm, Spelling, Lintner, Brithen, Tornkvist

31.1.2013 11:24

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AIK v Rogle BK

AIK: Jensen, Carlsson, Lilliestrom

Rogle BK: Cederholm, Spelling, Tornkvist

 

Linkoping v TimrA

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson

TimrA: Lindqvist, Stenqvist, Demen-Willaume (doubtful), Larsson, onerud

 

HV71 v Frolunda HC

HV71: Fantenberg, Williamsson, Dyk, Lindstrom, Spang (newcomer, doubtful)

Frolunda HC: Johnsson, Olimb

 

31.1.2013 11:34

 

Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Kerkyra v Levadiakos

Kerkyra: Anastasopoulos (first goalkeeper), Venetis, Tsoumanis, eder, Boukouvalas, Diego Leon, Hable, Agritis

Levadiakos: Kyriakidis (first goalkeeper)

 

31.1.2013 11:48

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Sheffield Utd v Coventry City

Sheffield Utd: Blackman

Coventry City: –

 

 

All games available only in our „THE BEST INFO” section.

Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.

Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!



arrow-back Go Back


Explanation: player statistics (a/b c)

a - games played this season

b - goals scored

c - team position (d - defender, m - midfielder, f - forward, g - goalkeeper).




January 1, 2013 at 1:02 pm


top
other
0
0
FB
FB
Twitter
FB
FB
Twitter