Leagues
Advertisements AsianHandicapBets.com
Football Bets Prediction
Asian Bet Picks
Soccer Bet Advisor
Top Soccer Tips
Soccer Bets Guru
Capper Tips
Soccer Victory
Advertisements
Overlyzer
 Bet Info


Injuries & Suspensions for Saturday (10.12.)

We are facing some server problems, sorry for inconvenience.

Below you can find injuries and suspensions for Saturday games.

 

HOT INJURIES & SUSPENSIONS

Hertha BSC v Werder Bremen

Hertha BSC: Körber (0/0 g), Brooks (9/0 d), Hegeler (4/0 m), Duda (0/0 m)

Werder Bremen: Drobny (6/0 g, doubtful), Caldirola (2/0 d), U. Garcia (3/0 d), Grillitsch (11/1 m), Hajrović (10/1 m), Eilers (0/0 m)

result 0-1

Wellington Phoenix v Central Coast Mariners

Wellington Phoenix: Michael McGlinchey (4/0 m)

Central Coast Mariners: Jake Adelson (0/0 m), Jacques Faty (6/0 d), Mickael Tavares (8/0 m)

result 3-0

Perth Glory v Newcastle Jets

Perth Glory: Diego Castro (8/2 m, 2nd top scorer), Alex Grant (6/1 d), Joel Chianese (6/0 f)

Newcastle Jets: Ben Kennedy (0/0 g), Daniel Alessi (0/0 d), Lachlan Jackson (3/0 d), Aleksandr Kokko (5/0 f), Ben Kantarovski (7/0 m), Iain Fyfe (3/0 d, end of short term contract), Morten Nordstrand (7/1 f)

result 1-2

Ludogorets v Lokomotiv Plovdiv

Ludogorets: Vitinha (4/0 d)

Lokomotiv Plovdiv: Simeon Raykov (9/1 f, left the club), Osama Rashid (5/0 m), Vancho Trajanov (16/0 m), Plamen Krumov (14/0 d), Ignat Dishliev (0/0 d), Martin Kamburov (17/10 f, top scorer)

result 1-0

GD Chaves v Moreirense FC

GD Chaves: Assis (12/0 m, suspended), Felipe Lopes (6/0 d), Hamdou Elhouni (8/1 f), João Mário (6/1 f)

Moreirense FC: Almeida (6/0 d)

result 2-1

Girondins Bordeaux v AS Monaco

Girondins Bordeaux: Touré (6/0 f), Carrasso (8/0 first goalkeeper), Poundjé (6/0 d), Rolan (13/4 f, top scorer)

AS Monaco: Touré (6/0 d)

result 0-4

Lille OSC v Montpellier HSC

Lille OSC: Bautheac (7/0 m), Mavuba (11/0 m), Mothiba (0/0 f), Bissouma (7/0 m), Mendes (7/0 f)

Montpellier HSC: Ninga (9/5 f, 2nd top scorer), Jourdren (10/0 first goalkeeper), Vanden Borre (10/0 d), Sessegnon (7/0 m, suspended), Roussillon (15/0 d), Hilton (14/0 d)

result 2-1

Memphis Grizzlies v Golden State Warriors

Memphis Grizzlies: Troy Daniels (13/9.7 g), Vince Carter (18.9.3 g)(both doubtful), Mike Conley (17/19.2 g), James Ennis (14/9.1 f), Chandler Parsons (6/7.7 f), Brandan Wright (0/0.0 f)

Golden State Warriors: no absences

result 110-89

 

 

England Premier League

 

Watford FC v Everton FC

Watford FC: Roberto Pereyra (12/2 f, suspended), Adrian Mariappa (0/0 d), Brice Dja Djédjé (0/0 d), Kenedy (1/0 m), Craig Cathcart (5/0 d)

Everton FC: Yannick Bolasie (13/1 m), Arouna Kone (3/0 f), Muhamed Bešić (0/0 d), Matthew Pennington (0/0 d)

 

Arsenal v Stoke City

Arsenal: Hector Bellerín (11/0 d, doubtful), Mathieu Debuchy (1/0 d), Santi Cazorla (8/2 m), Chuba Akpom (0/0 f), Danny Welbeck (0/0 f), Per Mertesacker (0/0 d)

Stoke City: Ryan Shawcross (12/0 d, captain), Phillip Bardsley (9/0 d), Geoff Cameron (7/0 d), Jack Butland (0/0 g), Stephen Ireland (0/0 m), Ibrahim Afellay (0/0 m)

 

Burnley FC v Bournemouth

Burnley FC: Johann Guðmundsson (13/1 m)

Bournemouth: Andrew Surman (9/0 m), Lewis Cook (1/0 m), Junior Stanislas (9/3 m)

 

Hull City v Crystal Palace

Hull City: Dieumerci Mbokani (5/0 f, suspended), Abel Hernández (10/1 f), Will Keane (5/0 f), Allan McGregor (0/0 g), Moses Odubajo (0/0 d), Alex Bruce (0/0 d), Brian Lenihan (0/0 d), Greg Luer (0/0 f)

Crystal Palace: Connor Wickham (8/2 f), Steve Mandanda (9/0 first goalkeeper), Pape Souare (3/0 d), Jonathan Benteke (1/0 f), Loic Remy (0/0 f)

 

Swansea City v Sunderland

Swansea City: Frederico Fernández (8/0 d), Sung-Yueng Ki (11/0 m)

Sunderland: Fabio Borini (2/0 f, doubtful), Duncan Watmore (14/0 m), Lynden Gooch (9/0 m), Paddy McNair (9/0 m), Jack Rodwell (8/0 m), Lee Cattermole (2/0 m)

 

Leicester City v Manchester City

Leicester City: Kasper Schmeichel (8/0 first goalkeeper, doubtful), Daniel Drinkwater (12/0 m, suspended)

Manchester City: Nicolas Otamendi (11/0 d), Sergio Agüero (12/10 f, top scorer), Fernandinho (14/1 m)(all suspended), Vincent Kompany (3/0 d, captain)

 

 

England Championship

 

Rotherham v QPR

Rotherham: Lee Camp (18/0 first goalkeeper), Kelvin Wilson (8/0 d), Greg Halford (13/0 d), Lee Frecklington (9/0 m)(all doubtful), Peter Odemwingie (4/0 f, suspended), Scott Allan (8/0 m), Kirk Broadfoot (1/0 d), Jonson Clarke-Harris (0/0 f)

QPR: Jack Robinson (3/0 d), Steven Caulker (13/2 d)(both doubtful), James Perch (14/0 d, suspended), Jamie Mackie (0/0 f)

 

Huddersfield v Bristol City

Huddersfield: Mark Hudson (14/0 d), Sean Scannell (11/0 f), Joe Lolley (3/0 f)

Bristol City: Gary O’Neil (17/1 m, doubtful), Joel Ekstrand (2/0 d), Arnold Garita (0/0 f)

 

Brentford FC v Burton Albion

Brentford FC: Sam Saunders (8/0 m), Alan McCormack (3/0 m)(both doubtful), Lewis Macleod (13/0 m), Callum Elder (6/0 m), Alan Judge (0/0 m, last season top scorer), Rico Henry (0/0 d)

Burton Albion: Stuart Beavon (9/0 f, doubtful), Kyle Mcfadzean (13/1 d, suspended)

 

Reading FC v Sheffield Wed

Reading FC: Yann Kermorgant (16/4 f, 2nd top scorer, doubtful), Daniel Williams (18/3 m, suspended), John Swift (15/3 m), Stephen Quinn (7/0 m), Deniss Rakels (2/0 f), Anssi Jaakkola (0/0 g), Danzell Gravenberch (1/0 d)

Sheffield Wed: Almen Abdi (10/0 m), Will Buckley (8/0 m), Glenn Loovens (8/0 d), Ross Wallace (17/0 m), Marco Matias (0/0 f), Joe Wildsmith (0/0 g)(all doubtful), Fernando Forestieri (18/6 f, top scorer, suspended), Gary Hooper (17/5 f, 2nd top scorer)

 

Aston Villa v Wigan Athletic

Aston Villa: Ross McCormack (13/2 f, probably in), Mark Bunn (2/0 g), Nathan Baker (10/1 d), Micah Richards (2/0 d), Jed Steer (0/0 g), Ritchie de Laet (3/0 d)

Wigan Athletic: Reece Burke (5/1 d), Nathan Byrne (11/0 m), Donervon Daniels (1/0 d)(all doubtful), Adam Bogdán (17/0 first goalkeeper), Andy Kellett (0/0 d), Alex Gilbey (8/1 m), Reece James (0/0 d)

 

Barnsley v Norwich City

Barnsley: Marley Watkins (17/5 m, top scorer, suspended), Aidan White (8/0 m), Stefan Payne (5/0 f), Sess D’Almeida (3/0 m)

Norwich City: Cameron Jerome (17/6 f, top scorer), Alexander Tettey (15/0 m), Louis Thompson (3/0 m), Matthew Jarvis (0/0 m)(all doubtful)

 

Ipswich Town v Cardiff City

Ipswich Town: Christophe Berra (19/0 d), Brett Pitman (6/1 f)(both probably in), Luke Hyam (0/0 m), Tommy Smith (2/0 d), Giles Coke (0/0 m)

Cardiff City: Rickie Lambert (12/4 f, top scorer, probably out), Jazz Richards (8/0 d)

 

Newcastle Utd v Birmingham City

Newcastle Utd: Jack Colback (11/0 m), Grant Hanley (5/1 d), Massadio Haïdara (0/0 d)(all doubtful), Robbie Elliot (0/0 g), Jesús Gámez (2/0 d), Rolando Aarons (4/0 m)

Birmingham City: Diego Fabbrini (5/0 f, probably in), Jacques Maghoma (16/2 m, doubtful), David Davis (18/3 m, suspended), Jonathan Spector (16/0 d, suspended), Rhoys Wiggins (2/0 d, left the club), Paul Caddis (0/0 d)

 

Wolverhampton v Fulham FC

Wolverhampton: Carl Ikeme (16/0 first goalkeeper), Joe Mason (11/2 f), Prince Oniangue (10/2 m)(all doubtful), Richard Stearman (4/0 d, on loan from Fulham FC), Michal Żyro (0/0 m), Jordan Graham (0/0 m), Mike Williamson (0/0 d), Lee Evans (4/0 m), Ola John (2/0 m)

Fulham FC: no absences

 

Preston NE v Blackburn Rovers

Preston NE: Stevie May (0/0 f), Paul Gallagher (15/1 m)(both doubtful) Jermaine Beckford (8/1 f, suspended), Eoin Doyle (9/1 f, suspended), John Welsh (6/0 d, probably out), Calum Woods (0/0 d)

Blackburn Rovers: Wes Brown (0/0 d, doubtful), Adam Henley (2/0 d), Tommie Hoban (10/0 d), Elliott Ward (1/0 d), Scott Wharton (2/0 d)

 

 

England League One

 

Port Vale v Northampton

Port Vale: Jerome Thomas (13/0 m, doubtful), Anthony Grant (15/0 m, suspended), Anton Forrester (9/2 f), Sam Foley (13/0 m), Adam Yates (0/0 d), Martin Paterson (14/2 f), Ben Purkiss (12/0 d)

Northampton: John-Joe O’Toole (19/3 m, suspended), Brendan Moloney (15/0 d), Jonathan Hooper (9/0 f), Zander Diamond (18/0 d)

 

Oxford United v Oldham Athletic

Oxford United: Curtis Nelson (8/0 d, probably in), Joe Skarz (17/0 d, doubtful), Dan Crowley (6/2 m, left the club), Wes Thomas (13/3 f), Sam Long (2/0 d), Christian Ribeiro (0/0 d)

Oldham Athletic: Brian Wilson (4/0 d, probably in), Freddie Ladapo (13/2 f, probably out), Marc Klok (10/0 m)

 

Southend Utd v Coventry City

Southend Utd: Will Atkinson (16/3 m, probably in), Ben Coker (17/0 d), David Mooney (13/1 f), Ryan Inniss (4/0 d)

Coventry City: Lewis Page (18/0 d), Chris McCann (9/1 m)(both probably in), Dion Kelly-Evans (7/0 m), Chris Stokes (0/0 d)(both doubtful), Ben Stevenson (16/2 m, suspended), Jamie Sterry (13/0 d), Kwame Thomas (2/0 f)

 

Fleetwood Town v Walsall FC

Fleetwood Town: Ashley Eastham (16/0 d), Jimmy Ryan (16/0 m), Michael Duckworth (4/0 m), Martyn Woolford (8/1 m)

Walsall FC: Kieron Morris (16/3 m, doubtful), Maz Kouhyar (5/0 m), Reece Flanagan (0/0 m), Rory Oliver (0/0 m)

 

Peterborough v Chesterfield

Peterborough: Lee Angol (3/0 m, suspended), Jack Baldwin (17/0 d), Jermaine Anderson (7/0 m)

Chesterfield: Jon Nolan (16/1 m, suspended), Conor Wilkinson (7/4 f, top scorer), Sam Hird (15/1 d), Ángel Martínez (0/0 m), Liam Graham (4/0 d), Paul McGinn (10/0 d), Tommy Lee (0/0 g), Dan Jones (1/0 m)

 

Millwall FC v Shrewsbury

Millwall FC: Shaun Hutchinson (2/0 d), Lee Gregory (14/7 f, top scorer)(both doubtful), Steve Morison (15/6 f)

Shrewsbury: Ajay Leitch-Smith (12/1 f, doubtful), Joe Riley (13/1 d), Shaun Whalley (7/1 f)

 

Rochdale v Scunthorpe Utd

Rochdale: Andy Cannon (12/2 m), Peter Vincenti (3/0 m), Brian Barry-Murphy (0/0 m)

Scunthorpe Utd: Duane Holmes (18/3 m), Jamie Ness (3/0 m)(both doubtful), Stephen Dawson (19/0 m, captain)

 

 

England League Two

 

Crewe Alexandra v Crawley Town

Crewe Alexandra: George Ray (5/0 m), Billy Bingham (12/0 m)(both doubtful), Zoumana Bakayogo (16/0 d, probably out)

Crawley Town: Joe McNerney (12/1 d), Matt Harrold (6/0 f)

 

Cheltenham v Exeter City

Cheltenham: Dan Holman (6/0 f), Asa Hall (10/1 m)

Exeter City: Ryan Harley (7/1 m), Jordan Tillson (3/0 d)(both probably in), Ethan Ampadu (5/0 d), Robbie Simpson (18/1 f)(both doubtful), Pierce Sweeney (19/0 d), Luke Croll (11/0 d), Tom McCready (2/0 m), Troy Archibald-Henville (0/0 d)

 

Grimsby Town v Portsmouth

Grimsby Town: Ben Davies (12/1 m), Sean McAllister (2/0 m)

Portsmouth: Curtis Main (12/2 f), Jack Whatmough (4/0 d)

 

Hartlepool Utd v Cambridge Utd

Hartlepool Utd: Rob Jones (4/0 d), Liam Donnelly (10/0 d), Nathan Thomas (15/7 m, top scorer), Carl Magnay (7/2 d), Tom Heardman (2/0 f), Bradley Fewster (4/0 f)

Cambridge Utd: Conor Newton (12/1 m, doubtful), Josh Coulson (7/0 d), Medy Elito (10/1 m), Adam McGurk (10/0 f), Barry Corr (0/0 f), Elliot Omozusi (0/0 d)

 

Leyton Orient v Accrington Stanley

Leyton Orient: Harry Cornick (11/1 f), Liam Kelly (12/3 m)(both doubtful), Jens Janse (5/0 d), Nicky Hunt (16/1 d)

Accrington Stanley: Elliot Parish (10/0 g, doubtful), Zak Vyner (13/0 d), Janoi Donacien (14/1 d)

 

Luton Town v Carlisle Utd

Luton Town: Alex Gilliead (13/0 f), James Justin (8/0 m)(both doubtful), Nathan Doyle (0/0 m), Danny Green (0/0 m)

Carlisle Utd: Joe McKee (3/0 m, doubtful), Jabo Ibehre (17/5 f)

 

Mansfield v Colchester Utd

Mansfield: Mitch Rose (17/2 m), Darius Henderson (11/1 f)(both doubtful), Pat Hoban (12/4 f), Kyle Howkins (9/0 d), George Taft (6/0 d), Corbin Shires (0/0 m)

Colchester Utd: Sammie Szmodics (14/3 m, probably in), Chris Porter (15/6 f, top scorer), Lloyd Doyley (1/0 d), Luke Prosser (14/0 d)

 

Notts County v Wycombe

Notts County: Alex Rodman (15/1 m), Stanley Aborah (6/0 m), Jordan Richards (9/0 d), Curtis Thompson (0/0 m)(all doubtful)

Wycombe: Myles Weston (2/0 m), Dayle Southwell (8/1 f)

 

Plymouth Argyle v Doncaster Rovers

Plymouth Argyle: Ben Purrington (15/0 d, doubtful), Jimmy Spencer (14/2 f), Paul Arnold Garita (6/1 f), David Ijaha (3/0 m), Gary Sawyer (5/0 d), Ryan Brunt (0/0 f)

Doncaster Rovers: Ross Etheridge (5/0 g), Frazer Richardson (4/0 d), Gary McSheffrey (0/0 m), Mitchell Lund (5/0 d), Luke McCullough (0/0 d), Aaron Taylor-Sinclair (0/0 d)

 

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga

 

Kaiserslautern v Erzgebirge Aue

Kaiserslautern: Görtler (14/0 f), Ewerton (7/0 d)(both doubtful), Mujdža (0/0 d), Kerk (4/0 m), Przybylko (3/0 f)

Erzgebirge Aue: Köpke (14/7 f, top scorer, doubtful), Männel (6/0 g), Riedel (11/0 d), Bertram (0/0 m)

 

Holland Eredivisie

 

PSV Eindhoven v Go Ahead Eagles

PSV Eindhoven: Andrés Guardado (10/0 m), Luuk Koopmans (0/0 g), Jürgen Locadia (4/0 f)

Go Ahead Eagles: Sebastién Locigno (2/0 d), Sinan Bytyqi (4/0 f), Tom Daemen (3/0 m), Chris David (0/0 m)

 

PEC Zwolle v Willem II Tilburg

PEC Zwolle: Danny Holla (9/1 m), Philippe Sandler (3/0 d), Rick Dekker (0/0 m), Stef Nijland (3/0 f)

Willem II Tilburg: Jordens Peters (14/0 d), Branco van der Boomen (6/0 m), Guus Joppen (3/0 d)

 

Spain Primera Division

 

CA Osasuna v FC Barcelona

CA Osasuna: Javier Flaño (2/0 d), Digard (3/0 m), Jaime (9/0 m), Tienza (8/0 m)

FC Barcelona: Mathieu (4/1 d), Neymar (12/4 f, suspended)

 

Real Sociedad v Valencia CF

Real Sociedad: González (6/0 d), Pardo (3/0 m), Bergara (4/0 m), Gaztañaga (0/0 m), Agirretxe (0/0 f)

Valencia CF: Mangala (11/0 d, doubtful), Garay (8/1 d), Pérez (11/0 m), Nani (11/2 m)

 

UD Las Palmas v CD Leganés

UD Las Palmas: Dani Castellano (12/0 d), Aythami (4/0 d), Boateng (11/5 m, top scorer), Araujo (11/2 f)

CD Leganés: Serantes (13/0 first goalkeeper), Marín (5/0 d), Rico (11/1 d), Ibáñez (5/2 m, 2nd top scorer), Sastre (1/0 m), Szymanowski (10/3 m, top scorer), Luciano (9/1 f), Koné (5/0 f)

 

Real Madrid v Deportivo La Coruña

Real Madrid: Modrić (8/1 m), Ronaldo (11/10 f, top scorer), Bale (11/5 f, 2nd top scorer), Benzema (11/4 f, 3nd top scorer)

Deportivo La Coruña: Laure (2/0 d), Gama (11/0 m), Andone (2/0 d)

 

Denmark Superliga

 

Lyngby BK v Silkeborg IF

Lyngby BK: Philip Rasmussen (13/0 m, suspended), Frederik Gytkjær (11/0 m), Mads Gabel (0/0 d)

Silkeborg IF: Kristian Fæste (0/0 g), Mikkel Vendelbo (18/0 m), Nicolaj Agger (13/0 f)

 

Germany Bundesliga

 

1.FC Köln v Borussia Dortmund

1.FC Köln: Horn (9/0 first goalkeeper), Maroh (2/0 d), Bittencourt (5/1 m), Lehmann (11/0 m, captain), Risse (13/2 m)

Borussia Dortmund: Schmelzer (10/0 d), Papastathopoulos (11/0 d), Kagawa (6/0 m)(all doubtful), Bürki (10/0 first goalkeeper), Subotić (0/0 d), Guerreiro (8/2 d), Bender (0/0 m), Götze (8/0 m), Sahin (1/0 m)

 

Bayern München v VfL Wolfsburg

Bayern München: Boateng (7/0 d), Alonso (11/2 m)(both doubtful), Hummels (12/1 d), Coman (6/0 f), Green (0/0 f)

VfL Wolfsburg: Arnold (13/1 m, suspended), Seguin (11/1 m, suspended), Didavi (6/2 m, 2nd top scorer), Azzaoui (0/0 m)

 

Hamburger SV v FC Augsburg

Hamburger SV: Adler (10/0 first goalkeeper), Cleber (5/0 d), Halilović (6/0 m), Porath (1/0 m)

FC Augsburg: Callsen-Bracker (0/0 d), Opare (0/0 d), Caiuby (2/0 m), Koo (10/1 m), Bobadilla (5/1 f), Finnbogason (6/1 f)

 

Ingolstadt v RB Leipzig

Ingolstadt: Leckie (13/0 f), Hansen (4/0 g)(both probably in), Brégerie (2/0 d), Suttner (12/1 d, suspended)

RB Leipzig: Bernardo (7/0 m), Compper (11/0 d), Gipson (0/0 d), Klostermann (1/0 d), Papadopoulos (1/0 d)

 

SC Freiburg v SV Darmstadt

SC Freiburg: Guedé (1/0 f, doubtful), Kempf (0/0 d), Niedermeier (5/0 d), Hufnagel (0/0 m), Meffert (1/0 m), Philipp (11/5 m, top scorer)

SV Darmstadt: Oliynyk (3/1 f), Jungwirth (13/0 m)(both doubtful), Höhn (10/0 d), Ben-Hatira (10/1 f, probably out), Platte (0/0 f)

 

Hertha BSC v Werder Bremen

Hertha BSC: Körber (0/0 g), Brooks (9/0 d), Hegeler (4/0 m), Duda (0/0 m)

Werder Bremen: Drobny (6/0 g, doubtful), Caldirola (2/0 d), U. Garcia (3/0 d), Grillitsch (11/1 m), Hajrović (10/1 m), Eilers (0/0 m)

 

 

Romania Liga I

 

FC Botosani v CSM Studentesc Iasi

FC Botosani: Andrei Patache (6/0 d), Mihai Bordeianu (12/1 m), István Fülöp (12/7 f, top scorer)(all doubtful)

CSM Studentesc Iasi: Milan Mitić (16/0 d), Cătălin Ştefănescu (10/0 m), Alessandro Caparco (7/0 g)(all doubtful), Marius Chelaru (4/0 m), Marian Târşă (7/1 m), Dumitru Hotoboc (0/0 g)

 

Dinamo Bucuresti v ASA Târgu Mureș

Dinamo Bucuresti: no absences

ASA Târgu Mureș: Marius Constantin (8/0 d, suspended), Andrei Ciolacu (12/1 f, suspended)

 

Spain Segunda Division

 

Elche CF v Getafe CF

Elche CF: Freixanet (0/0 g), Matilla (14/3 m, 2nd top scorer), Hadzic (3/0 m), Mandi (2/0 m), Josete (7/0 m)

Getafe CF: Gorosito (12/1 d, suspended), Díaz (13/0 d), Castillón (11/1 m), Kadir (6/0 m)

 

SD Huesca v UCAM Murcia

SD Huesca: Jesús Valentín (9/0 d), Melero (13/2 m)(both doubtful), Jair (17/0 d, suspended), Jiménez (0/0 g), Nagore (12/1 d), Carlos David (6/0 d)

UCAM Murcia: Góngora (11/2 d), Remón (3/0 m), Mora (8/0 m), Vicente Pérez (13/0 f), Natalio (14/1 f)

 

France Ligue 2

 

Strasbourg v RC Lens

Strasbourg: Saad (8/0 d), Gonçalves (10/0 m), Sacko (10/2 m)

RC Lens: Valentin Belon (0/0 g), Abdoul Ba (6/0 d), Anthony Scaramozzino (9/0 d), Jean-Ricner Bellegarde (8/0 m)

 

Italy Serie A

 

FC Crotone v Pescara Calcio

FC Crotone: Rosi (11/1 d, suspended), Crisetig (12/0 m, suspended), Claiton (8/0 d), Mesbah (6/0 d), Tonev (6/0 f)

Pescara Calcio: Pepe (8/0 m, doubtful), Coda (3/0 d), Bahebeck (4/1 f), Mitriță (8/0 f)

 

Sampdoria v Lazio

Sampdoria: Viviano (8/0 first goalkeeper), Sala (11/0 d), Pavlovic (3/0 d), Carbonero (0/0 m)

Lazio: Patric (8/0 d), Keita (13/4 f, 2nd top scorer)(both doubtful), Cataldi (8/1 m, suspended)

 

Australia A-League

 

Wellington Phoenix v Central Coast Mariners

Wellington Phoenix: Michael McGlinchey (4/0 m)

Central Coast Mariners: Jake Adelson (0/0 m), Jacques Faty (6/0 d), Mickael Tavares (8/0 m)

 

Perth Glory v Newcastle Jets

Perth Glory: Diego Castro (8/2 m, 2nd top scorer), Alex Grant (6/1 d), Joel Chianese (6/0 f)

Newcastle Jets: Ben Kennedy (0/0 g), Daniel Alessi (0/0 d), Lachlan Jackson (3/0 d), Aleksandr Kokko (5/0 f), Ben Kantarovski (7/0 m), Iain Fyfe (3/0 d, end of short term contract), Morten Nordstrand (7/1 f)

 

Austria Bundesliga

Mattersburg v Admira

Mattersburg: Mahrer (9/1 d), Sprangler (14/0 m, suspended), Grgic (13/1 m), Seidl (3/0 m)

Admira: Maier (0/0 m), Roguljic (3/0 m), Ayyildiz (2/0 m), Grozurek (7/2 m), Monschein (11/5 f, top scorer)

 

Switzerland Challenge League

 

FC Chiasso v Servette FC

FC Chiasso: Hiwat (2/0 f, doubtful), Gui (5/0 f), Guatelli (17/0 first goalkeeper, suspended)

Servette FC: Rodrigues (0/0 d), Delley (9/0 m), Vitkieviez (13/2 m), Baumann (3/0 d), Besnard (8/0 f)

 

FC Wil v Neuchâtel Xamax

FC Wil: Stillhart (11/0 m, suspended), Keller (0/0 m), Stadelmann (0/0 d)

Neuchâtel Xamax: A. Sallaj (0/0 d), Farine (0/0 d)

 

 

Serbia Super Liga

 

FK Crvena Zvezda v Radnicki Nis

FK Crvena Zvezda: Aleksandar Luković (12/3 d, captain), David Babunski (5/0 m), Zoran Rendulić (10/1 d), Hugo Vieira (10/7 f, top scorer), Pablo Mouche (7/0 f)

Radnicki Nis: Andreja Apostolović (9/1 m), Pavle Popara (5/0 m), Miloš Živković (7/0 d)

 

Borac Cacak v Radnik Surdulica

Borac Cacak: Tanasin (17/0 d, suspended), Delić (12/1 m, suspended), Zoćević (17/1 m), Z. Kostić (4/0 m), Asamoah (6/0 f), Bogdanović (13/1 m)

Radnik Surdulica: Gojković (13/0 d, doubtful), Adamović (18/3 m, suspended)

 

 

Slovenia 1. SNL

 

NK Domzale v NK Maribor

NK Domzale: Matija Širok (15/1 d, suspended), Lucas Horvat (16/3 m, suspended), Axel Maraval (0/0 g), Juninho (7/3 m), Luka Volarič (11/0 m), Álvaro Brachi (6/0 d)

NK Maribor: Aleks Pihler (16/3 m, illness, doubtful), Marwan Kabha (17/1 m, suspended), Milivoj Novaković (13/5 f), Damjan Bohar (10/1 f), Matej Palčič (4/0 m), Valon Ahmedi (0/0 f)

 

Rudar Velenje v FC Koper

Rudar Velenje: Stjepan Babić (18/0 m, suspended) (no info about injuries)

FC Koper: Toni Datković (16/2 d, suspended), Matej Pučko (20/3 m, 2nd top scorer, suspended), Šime Gregov (10/0 d), Marin Jurina (6/0 f), Zlatan Muslimović (14/2 f), In-Hyeok Park (6/0 f), Haris Dedič (6/0 m), Senijad Ibričić (14/4 m, top scorer), Patrik Posavac (4/0 m)

 

Scotland Premier League

 

Aberdeen FC v St Johnstone

Aberdeen FC: no absences

St Johnstone: Keith Watson (0/0 d), Paul Paton (11/0 m), Chris Millar (4/0 m), Ally Gilchrist (0/0 f)

 

Dundee FC v Ross County

Dundee FC: Nicky Low (2/1 m, doubtful), Mark O’Hara (8/2 m)

Ross County: Martin Woods (13/0 m, doubtful, Paul Quinn (12/0 d), Chris Burke (6/1 m)

 

Motherwell FC v Kilmarnock FC

(Kilmarnock head coach Mark McGhee is suspended for this clash.)

Motherwell FC: Chris Cadden (15/1 m), Lee Lucas (2/0 m)(both doubtful), Joe Chalmers (5/0 d), Carl McHugh (1/0 d)

Kilmarnock FC: Miles Addison (9/0 d), Dean Hawkshaw (6/0 m)(both doubtful), Dapo Kayode (0/0 d), Jonathan Burn (8/0 d), Kris Boyd (12/3 f, 2nd top scorer), Greg Kiltie (3/0 f)

 

Portugal Primeira Liga

 

Belenenses v Marítimo

Belenenses: Rossel (10/0 m, doubtful), Gomes (8/0 m, suspended), Brandão (10/0 d), Caeiro (5/1 f), Betinho (0/0 f)

Marítimo: Dyego Sousa (6/3 f, top scorer, suspended), Coronas (2/0 m), Esquerdinha (6/0 m), Diawara (9/0 f)

 

GD Chaves v Moreirense FC

GD Chaves: Assis (12/0 m, suspended), Felipe Lopes (6/0 d), Hamdou Elhouni (8/1 f), João Mário (6/1 f)

Moreirense FC: Almeida (6/0 d)

 

 

Bulgaria First League

 

Slavia Sofia v PFK Montana

Slavia Sofia: Bozhidar Vasev (16/2 m), Serder Serderov (17/5 f, top scorer)(both suspended), Aleksandar Branekov (5/0 d), Evgeni Tyukalov (3/0 f), Ivaylo Dimitrov (7/3 f)

PFK Montana: Anton Polyutkin (6/0 d)

 

FC Vereya v Levski Sofia

FC Vereya: Svetoslav Dikov (4/0 m)

Levski Sofia: Deyan Ivanov (0/0 d), Georgi Kostadinov (11/4 m, top scorer), Simon Sandberg (4/0 d)

 

Ludogorets v Lokomotiv Plovdiv

Ludogorets: Vitinha (4/0 d)

Lokomotiv Plovdiv: Simeon Raykov (9/1 f, left the club), Osama Rashid (5/0 m), Vancho Trajanov (16/0 m), Plamen Krumov (14/0 d), Ignat Dishliev (0/0 d), Martin Kamburov (17/10 f, top scorer)

 

Switzerland Super League

FC Vaduz v Lausanne-Sport

FC Vaduz: Felfel (0/0 f), Strohmaier (1/0 d), Turkes (12/0 f) (all doubtful), Baldinger (0/0 g), Janjatovic (0/0 m), Grippo (12/1 d), Göppel (5/0 d), Burgmeier (9/3 f, top scorer, suspended)

Lausanne-Sport: Blanco (0/0 d), Lotomba (11/1 m), Esnaider (1/0 f), Frascatore (1/0 d), Araz (16/1 m, suspended)

 

FC Basel v St. Gallen

FC Basel: Bua (2/0 m), Kutesa (0/0 m), Janko (12/6 f, 2nd top scorer, doubtful), Doumbia (12/9 f, top scorer), Serey Die (6/0 m), Sporar (6/0 f)

St. Gallen: Aleksic (14/1 f), Toko (15/0 m, suspended)

 

France Ligue 1

Dijon FCO v Olympique Marseille

Dijon FCO: Balmont (8/0 m), Martin (1/0 m), Bouka Moutou (6/0 d, suspended), Abdelhamid (10/0 d)

Olympique Marseille: Diaby (2/0 m), Bedimo (9/0 d), Diarra (8/0 m), Cabella (11/1 m)

 

Girondins Bordeaux v AS Monaco

Girondins Bordeaux: Touré (6/0 f), Carrasso (8/0 first goalkeeper), Poundjé (6/0 d), Rolan (13/4 f, top scorer)

AS Monaco: Touré (6/0 d)

 

AS Nancy v Angers SCO

AS Nancy: Pedretti (13/1 m), Diarra (7/2 m, top scorer) (both suspended), Chrétien (6/0 d), Ndy Assembe (15/0 first goalkeeper), Koura (10/1 f)

Angers SCO: Ketkeophomphone (4/0 f), Letellier (0/0 g), Traoré (13/0 d, probably in)

 

FC Nantes v SM Caen

FC Nantes: Thomasson (10/0 m), Vizcarrondo (13/0 d) (both suspended), Rongier (10/0 m), Kačaniklić (8/0 m), Bammou (15/1 f)

SM Caen: Louis (0/0 f), Dabo (2/0 d), Imorou (7/0 d), Vercoutre (14/0 first goalkeeper), Ben Youssef (6/0 d)

 

Lille OSC v Montpellier HSC

Lille OSC: Bautheac (7/0 m), Mavuba (11/0 m), Mothiba (0/0 f), Bissouma (7/0 m), Mendes (7/0 f)

Montpellier HSC: Ninga (9/5 f, 2nd top scorer), Jourdren (10/0 first goalkeeper), Vanden Borre (10/0 d), Sessegnon (7/0 m, suspended), Roussillon (15/0 d), Hilton (14/0 d)

 

SC Bastia v FC Metz

SC Bastia: Boulaya (0/0 m), Squillaci (10/0 d), Cahuzac (15/0 m, suspended), Bifouma (12/2 f, 2nd top scorer)

FC Metz: Udol (0/0 d), Erding (12/6 f, top scorer), Thill (1/0 f), Jouffre (8/2 m, 2nd top scorer), Lejeune (7/0 m), Falette (14/2 d, 2nd top scorer, suspended)

 

Toulouse FC v FC Lorient

Toulouse FC: Jullien (14/2 d, suspended), Diop (12/1 d), Trejo (10/1 m), Akpa-Akpro (0/0 m), Moubandje (15/0 d), Yago (14/0 d, suspended)

FC Lorient: Lecomte (12/0 first goalkeeper), Mara (7/0 f), Conte (0/0 d), Selemani (3/0 d), Fofana (7/0 f), Barthelmé (8/0 m), Mesloub (12/0 m, suspended)

 

Italy Serie B

 

AC Cesena v AS Cittadella

AC Cesena: Koné (16/0 m, suspended), Cascione (13/0 m), Capelli (6/0 d), Filippini (6/0 d)

AS Cittadella: Bartolomei (15/0 m, suspended), Pascali (5/1 d), Kouame (8/1 f), Chiaretti (15/2 f)

 

Carpi FC v Ternana Calcio

Carpi FC: Struna (10/1 d, suspended), Gagliolo (13/0 d), Bifulco (9/2 f)

Ternana Calcio: Defendi (14/0 m, suspended), Masi (10/0 d, suspended), Aresti (3/0 g), Coppola (3/0 m), La Gumina (11/1 f)

 

Perugia Calcio v FC Pro Vercelli

Perugia Calcio: Chiosa (4/0 d), Zapata (4/0 m), Da Silva (1/0 f), Di Nolfo (3/0 f, national selection)

FC Pro Vercelli: Bani (17/0 d, suspended), Vajushi (6/1 m), Konate (0/0 d)

 

Virtus Entella v Trapani Calcio

Virtus Entella: Troiano (16/1 m, suspended), Beretta (7/0 f)

Trapani Calcio: Balasa (7/0 d), Pepin (6/0 m), Raffaello (2/0 m), Ferretti (12/1 f)

 

AS Avellino v Benevento Calcio

AS Avellino: Perrotta (9/0 d, suspended), Donkor (6/0 d), Migliorini (1/0 d), Gavazzi (3/0 m), Soumarè (12/0 f)

Benevento Calcio: Melara (10/0 m)

 

 

Greece Super League

 

Asteras Tripoli v Veria FC

Asteras Tripoli: Kaltsas (10/1 m, suspended), Kourmpelis (4/0 d, captain), Sefil (5/0 d), Gondo (3/0 f), Košický (6/0 g)

Veria FC: Kapetanos (7/1 f, suspended), Navalovski (7/0 d), Sissoko (4/0 d), Antonis (1/0 m), Marangos (6/0 m), Papadopoulos (3/0 m)

 

AEK Athens v Levadiakos

AEK Athens: Mandalos (9/3 m, top scorer), Bakasetas (7/1 f), Platelas (5/2 m)

Levadiakos: Karaboué (7/0 m), Belghazouani (5/0 f), Chumbinho (0/0 m)

 

Turkey Süper Lig

Besiktas JK v Bursaspor

Besiktas JK: Luiz Rhodolfo (3/1 d, doubtful), Ricardo Quaresma (12/0 m, suspended), Caner Erkin (6/1 d), Aras Özbiliz (1/0 m), Anderson Talisca (6/4 m, 2nd top scorer), Veli Kavlak (0/0 m)

Bursaspor: Kubilay Kanatsizkus (10/2 f, doubtful), Vieux Sane (0/0 d), Furkan Özçal (0/0 m), Serdar Kurtuluş (6/0 d, captain), Samil Cinaz (8/0 m)

 

Genclerbirligi v Istanbul Basaksehir

Genclerbirligi: Orhan Şam (1/0 d), Guy Landel (11/1 m)(both doubtful), Bogdan Stancu (10/2 f)

Istanbul Basaksehir: Emre Belözoglu (9/2 m, captain), Mahmut Tekdemir (11/2 m), Hakan Özmert (5/1 m)

 

 

Cyprus 1. Division

 

Apollon Limassol v Nea Salamina

Apollon Limassol: Guie Gneki (12/5 f), Stylianou (8/0 d), Makridis (0/0 m), Vasiliou (9/0 m), Dudu Paraíba (2/0 d), Roberge (13/0 d), Maglica (10/2 f), Angeli (2/1 d), Psychas (0/0 f)

Nea Salamina: Ćurjurić (12/0 m, suspended), Pedrito (11/0 f)

 

Ermis Aradippou v Omonia Nicosia

Ermis Aradippou: Da Sylva (12/3 f, suspended), Alexiou (7/1 f), Černiauskas (2/0 g)

Omonia Nicosia: Panayi (11/0 first goalkeeper), Carlitos (7/0 d, suspended)

 

Belgium First Division B

 

Cercle Brugge v Lierse SK

Cercle Brugge: no info

Lierse SK: Barakat (2/0 m), Allach (7/0 f), Habarugira (3/0 d), El Ansri (0/0 d)

 

OH Leuven v Roeselare

OH Leuven: Kindermans (11/2 m), Simaeys (15/2 d), Bracke (3/0 m), Reynaud (0/0 d), Monteyne (17/0 d, suspended)

Roeselare: no info

 

Belgium First Division A

Eupen v Sporting Charleroi

Eupen: Garcia (16/2 f), Blondelle (16/0 d) (both suspended), Timmermans (1/0 d), Kenne (1/0 d), Ocansey (10/3 f), Bassey (13/1 m)

Sporting Charleroi: Stevance (0/0 f), Saglik (4/0 m), Ninis (13/2 m), Marcq  (16/0 m)

 

KV Kortrijk v Sint-Truiden

KV Kortrijk: De Smul (0/0 d), Van Loo (1/0 d), Joãozinho (16/0 d, suspended), De Smet (11/0 f, sent to reserves)

Sint-Truiden: Valdivia (10/0 m, suspended), Tchenkoua (14/0 m), Dutoit (14/0 first goalkeeper), Ono (4/0 f), De Sart (0/0 m)

 

 

Argentina Primera División

 

Vélez Sársfield v Atletico Rafaela

Vélez Sársfield: Hernán Barcos (9/1 f, doubtful), Leandro Somoza (6/0 m), Blas Cáceres (7/0 m)

Atletico Rafaela: Nelson Benítez (1/0 d), Lucas Hoyos (10/0 first goalkeeper), Teodoro Paredes (9/0 d), Emiliano Romero (7/0 m), Eros Medaglia (7/0 d)

 

Talleres Córdoba v Newell’s Old Boys

Talleres Córdoba: Lucas Kruspzky (3/0 d), Matías Vuoso (1/0 f), Jonathan Menéndez (6/3 f)

Newell’s Old Boys: Germán Voboril (5/0 d, doubtful), Juan Ignacio Sills (6/0 d, suspended), Maximiliano Rodríguez (11/3 m)

 

San Lorenzo v Unión Santa Fe

San Lorenzo: Matías Caruzzo (8/0 d, doubtful), Fernando Belluschi (11/4 m), Fabricio Coloccini (5/0 d), Mathías Corujo (7/0 d)

Unión Santa Fe: Nelson Acevedo (6/0 m)

 

 

Slovakia Super Liga

 

MFK Ruzomberok v FK Senica

MFK Ruzomberok: Sapara (10/1 m), Gerát (0/0 f)

FK Senica: no absences

 

Dunajska Streda v Zlate Moravce

Dunajska Streda: Davis (2/0 d), Brašeň (12/0 m), Kwin (17/1 d), Lupták (16/1 m), Michalík (17/1 d)

Zlate Moravce: no info

 

Germany 3. Liga

 

Chemnitzer FC v Jahn Regensburg

Chemnitzer FC: Bittroff (13/0 d, suspended), Koch (4/0 d), Endres (10/0 d)

Jahn Regensburg: Hofrath (11/0 d, doubtful), Geipl (16/3 m, suspended), Odabas (0/0 d), Palionis (2/0 d), Paulus (2/0 d), Urban (2/0 d), Faber (0/0 m), Schöpf (0/0 m), Hoffmann (0/0 m), Džalto (6/0 f)

 

Holstein Kiel v Sonnenhof Großaspach

Holstein Kiel: Kohlmann (7/0 d), Nyarko (5/0 f), Fernandes (0/0 m), Drexler (17/5 f, 2nd top scorer, suspended)

Sonnenhof Großaspach: Gutjahr (2/1 m), Röttger (15/4 m, 2nd top scorer), Ballas (0/0 m), Vecchione (0/0 d)

 

Magdeburg v VfR Aalen

Magdeburg: Hainault (2/0 d), Sprenger (9/0 d)

VfR Aalen: Schwabl (17/0 d, captain, suspended)

 

MSV Duisburg v Fortuna Köln

MSV Duisburg: Wolze (15/0 d), Janjić (17/4 m, top scorer)(both doubtful), Özbek (11/0 m, suspended), Poggenberg (0/0 d), Bröker (12/0 f), Iljutcenko (14/2 f)

Fortuna Köln: Uaferro (14/1 d, suspended), Hörnig (8/0 d), Kegel (7/0 m)

 

Preußen Münster v Paderborn

Preußen Münster: Al-Hazaimeh (10/0 d, suspended), Scherder (0/0 d), Hoffmann (0/0 m), Grimaldi (9/5 f, top scorer, captain)

Paderborn: Medjedovic (6/0 f, doubtful), Brammen (1/0 g), Dobros (5/0 m, suspended)

 

RW Erfurt v Hansa Rostock

RW Erfurt: Laurito (1/0 d), Möckel (2/0 d), Ihenacho (0/0 f)

Hansa Rostock: Ahlschwede (11/0 d), Erdmann (16/1 d)(both doubtful), Hoffmann (10/1 d), Gebhart (8/4 m, top scorer), Henn (17/1 d)

 

 

Italy Lega Pro

 

Fondi Calcio v Virtus Francavilla

Fondi Calcio: Signorini (14/0 d), Mucciante (5/0 d)

Virtus Francavilla: Prezioso (15/1 m, suspended), Turi (4/0 d)

 

AS Melfi v US Foggia

AS Melfi: Gammone (11/1 f, doubtful), Defendi (11/3 f), Pompilio (9/1 f)

US Foggia: Gerbo (14/1 m), Agazzi (5/0 m), Mazzeo (10/5 f, 2nd top scorer), Letizia (12/1 f)

 

Monopoli v Matera Calcio

Monopoli: Bacchetti (7/0 d), Difino (0/0 m), Ricucci (14/0 m)

Matera Calcio: Alastra (5/0 g, probably in), Papini (0/0 m), Di Lorenzo (15/0 d)

 

US Siracusa v Calcio Catania

US Siracusa: Diakite (5/0 d), Longoni (9/1 m)

Calcio Catania: Gladestony (6/1 m), Russo (0/0 m), Anastasi (6/1 f)

 

Casertana v Catanzaro

Casertana: Pezzella (13/0 d, suspended), Potenza (5/0 d), Anacoura (1/0 g), D’Alterio (12/0 d, captain)

Catanzaro: Di Bari (14/2 d), Sarao (9/1 f)

 

US Lecce v Paganese Calcio

US Lecce: no absences

Paganese Calcio: Maiorano (13/1 m), Di Cuonzo (12/0 d)

 

Reggina Calcio v Fidelis Andria

Reggina Calcio: Coralli (16/4 f, top scorer), Oggiano (14/1 f), De Bode (5/0 d)

Fidelis Andria: Mancino (12/1 m), Allegrini (9/0 d), Ovalle (0/0 m)

 

Turkey 1. Lig

 

Sivasspor v Göztepe Izmir

Sivasspor: Joan Oumari (10/0 d), Leandro Barrios (13/4 f, top scorer), Hasan Hatipoğlu (7/0 d), Hasan Kabze (4/0 f, left the club)

Göztepe Izmir: Leroy George (6/0 f)

 

Adana Demirspor v Boluspor

Adana Demirspor: Göksu Alhas (12/1 d, suspended), Waldison (11/1 f), Wederson (0/0 d), Fevzi Elmas (0/0 g)

Boluspor: André Santos (11/5 m, 2nd top scorer), Rydell Poepon (13/9 f, top scorer)(both doubtful), Anco Jansen (11/1 m)

 

Croatia 1. HNL

 

Istra 1961 v NK Osijek

Istra 1961: Mitrevski (12/0 d, doubtful), Žižić (15/0 d), Collins (11/0 d)

NK Osijek: Knežević (17/2 m, doubtful), Boban (17/2 m, suspended), Vojnović (14/3 f, suspended), Džolan (2/1 d)

 

Spain ACB League

 

Unicaja Málaga v Valencia

Unicaja Málaga: no absences

Valencia: no absences

 

Poland Ekstraklasa

 

Gornik Leczna v Nieciecza KS

Gornik Leczna: Jurisa (4/1 m), Danielewicz (13/1 m), Vukobratovic (5/0 m)

Nieciecza KS: Nowak (6/0 f), Putiwcew (18/0 m, suspended), Wrobel (3/0 f, doubtful)

 

Wisla Krakow v Cracovia

Wisla Krakow: Buchalik (0/0 g), Pietrzak (9/1 d)

Cracovia: Malarczyk (9/0 d), Jaroszynski (3/0 d, doubtful), Pyrdek (0/0 f)

 

Greece Football League

Kissamikos v AE Spartis

Kissamikos: Stathakis (4/0 d), Pagonis (1/0 d)

AE Spartis: no absences

 

Panelefsiniakos v Aris Salonica

Panelefsiniakos: no absences

Aris Salonica: Djebbour (1/0 f), Tzanakakis (1/0 m)

 

United States NBA League

 

Washington Wizards v Milwaukee Bucks       

Washington Wizards: Ian Mahinmi (1/1.0 c, doubtful)

Milwaukee Bucks: Khris Middleton (0/0.0 g)

 

Cleveland Cavaliers v Charlotte Hornets

Cleveland Cavaliers: J.R. Smith (16/7.8 g, doubtful), Channing Frye (15/10.4 f), Mo Williams (0/0.0 g)

Charlotte Hornets: no absences

 

San Antonio Spurs v Brooklyn Nets

San Antonio Spurs: no absences

Brooklyn Nets: Jeremy Lin (5/15.0 g)

 

Indiana Pacers v Portland Trail Blazers   

Indiana Pacers: no absences

Portland Trail Blazers: Al-Farouq Aminu (11/5.5 f), Maurice Harkless (23/13.0 f)(both doubtful), Festus Ezeli (0/0.0 c)

 

Memphis Grizzlies v Golden State Warriors

Memphis Grizzlies: Troy Daniels (13/9.7 g), Vince Carter (18.9.3 g)(both doubtful), Mike Conley (17/19.2 g), James Ennis (14/9.1 f), Chandler Parsons (6/7.7 f), Brandan Wright (0/0.0 f)

Golden State Warriors: no absences

 

Los Angeles Clippers v New Orleans Pelicans

Los Angeles Clippers: Blake Griffin (22/20.7 f, doubtful), Raymond Felton (22/5.1 g), Brice Johnson (0/0.0 f)

New Orleans Pelicans: Jrue Holiday (9/15.4 g), E’Twaun Moore (20/11.1 g)(both doubtful), Dante Cunningham (15/5.6 g), Tyreke Evans (0/0.0 g), Quincy Pondexter (0/0.0 g)

 

United States NHL

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Dallas Stars

Philadelphia Flyers: Radko Gudas (20/1 d, illness), Sean Couturier (21/5 f)(both doubtful), Matt Read (27/6 f), Michal Neuvirth (9/85.9% Saves, goalkeeper)

Dallas Stars: Julius Honka (8/0 d), Patrick Sharp (11/1 f), Jiri Hudler (4/0 f, illness), Johnny Oduya (19/1 d)(all doubtful), Ales Hemsky (0/0 f), Mattias Janmark (0/0 f)

 

Florida Panthers v Vancouver Canucks

Florida Panthers: Jonathan Marchessault (25/10 f, top scorer, doubtful), Alex Petrovic (16/1 d), Jonathan Huberdeau (0/0 f)

Vancouver Canucks: Philip Larsen (18/0 d), Anton Rodin (0/0 f)(both doubtful), Alexander Edler (22/1 d), Derek Dorsett (14/1 f), Jannik Hansen (13/2 f), Chris Tanev (8/0 d)

 

Arizona Coyotes v Nashville Predators

Arizona Coyotes: Brad Richardson (17/5 f), Dave Bolland (0/0 f), Chris Pronger (0/0 d)

Nashville Predators: Colton Sissons (19/2 f), Ryan Ellis (19/3 d)(both doubtful), Anthony Bitetto (4/0 d)

 

San Jose Sharks v Carolina Hurricanes

San Jose Sharks: David Schlemko (25/0 d, doubtful), Tomas Hertl (18/4 f)

Carolina Hurricanes: Elias Lindholm (24/2 f, doubtful), Jordan Staal (22/5 f), Eddie Läck (5/85.6% Saves, goalkeeper), Bryan Bickell (8/1 f)

 

Tampa Bay Lightning v Pittsburgh Penguins

Tampa Bay Lightning: Jonathan Drouin (19/3 f), Jason Garrison (25/1 d)(both probably in), Ryan Callahan (15/2 f, doubtful), Steven Stamkos (17/9 f, 2nd top scorer)

Pittsburgh Penguins: Derrick Pouliot (1/0 d, doubtful), Thomas Di Pauli (0/0 f)

 

Columbus Blue Jackets v New York Islanders

Columbus Blue Jackets: Dalton Prout (8/0 d, doubtful), Gregory Campbell (0/0 f, suspended by club), David Clarkson (0/0 f)

New York Islanders: Johnny Boychuk (24/4 d, illness), Adam Pelech (9/1 d)(both doubtful), Ryan Pulock (1/0 d), Mikhail Grabovski (0/0 f)

 

More matches in our The Best Info section.

Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.

Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!



arrow-back Go Back


Explanation: player statistics (a/b c)

a - games played this season

b - goals scored

c - team position (d - defender, m - midfielder, f - forward, g - goalkeeper).




December 9, 2016 at 4:01 pm


top
0
0
FB
FB
Twitter
FB
FB
Twitter