Barnsley v Middlesbrough
(Middlesbrough coach will make some changes.)
Barnsley: James Bailey (16/0 m, doubtful), Joe Dudgeon (14/0 d), Sam Winnall (18/5 f, 2nd top scorer), James Bree (9/0 m), Jean-Yves M’voto (4/0 d)
Middlesbrough: Ryan Fredericks (10/0 m, doubtful), Damia Abella (6/0 d), Muzzy Carayol (0/0 m), Emilio Nsue (17/0 f)
Blyth Spartans v Birmingham City
(Birmingham City coach announced that won’t make too many changes.)
Blyth Spartans: –
Birmingham City: Will Packwood (0/0 d), Gavin Gunning (0/0 d), Matt Green (0/0 f)
Cambridge Utd v Luton Town
Cambridge Utd: Ryan Donaldson (17/4 m), Harrison Dunk (14/1 m), Tom Elliott (14/5 f, 2nd top scorer)
Luton Town: Paul Benson (13/1 f), Luke Guttridge (13/1 m), Alex Lawless (3/1 m), Pelly Ruddock (15/1 m), Curtley Williams (3/0 d)
Derby County v Southport
(Derby County coach will make some changes.)
Derby County: Jamie Ward (12/5 f, doubtful), Zak Whitbread (6/0 d), George Thorne (0/0 m), Mason Bennett (0/0 f), Shaun Barker (0/0 d)
Southport: Micah Evans (9/0 f), Joe Connor (20/4 d, 2nd top scorer), Clayton McDonald (12/0 d, left the club)
Fulham FC v Wolverhampton
Fulham FC: Bryan Ruiz (15/3 f, doubtful), Lasse Vigen Christensen (18/5 m, 2nd top scorer), Ryan Tunnicliffe (0/0 m), Tim Hoogland (13/4 d), Fernando Amorebieta (6/1 d), Jesse Joronen (0/0 g)
Wolverhampton: Rajiv Van La Parra (19/0 f, doubtful), Kortney Hause (4/0 d), Kevin McDonald (24/0 m), Scott Golbourne (12/0 d), Danny Graham (5/1 f, left the club), Aaron McCarey (0/0 g)
Millwall FC v Bradford City
(Bradford City coach will make some changes.)
Millwall FC: Shaun Williams (22/2 m), Paris Cowan-Hall (m, newcomer), Carlos Edwards (8/0 m), Nicky Bailey (2/0 m)
Bradford City: Andrew Davies (16/0 d), Filipe Morais (18/1 m)(both doubtful), Jordan Pickford (23/0 first goalkeeper), Mark Yeates (21/2 m), Billy Clarke (18/4 f, 2nd top scorer)
Preston NE v Norwich City
Preston NE: Joe Garner (18/11 f, top scorer), Jordan Hugill (3/0 f)
Norwich City: Martin Olsson (20/1 d), Carlos Cuellar (5/0 d), Alex Tettey (22/2 m), Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe (3/0 m), Mark Bunn (0/0 g)
Rochdale v Nottingham F.
Rochdale: Stephen Dawson (20/0 m)(doubtful), Matty Lund (13/2 m), Jack O’Connell (17/3 d), Conrad Logan (19/0 first goalkeeper)
Nottingham F.: Jack Hobbs (4/0 d, doubtful), Henri Lansbury (18/2 m), Chris Cohen (6/0 m), Andy Reid (6/0 m)
Rotherham v Bournemouth
Rotherham: Tom Lawrence (6/1 m), Emmanuel Ledesma (2/1 f), Anthony Wordsworth (6/1 m)(all left the club), Scott Wootton (6/0 d), Reece James (6/0 d)(both doubtful), Mark Bradley (0/0 m), Kirk Broadfoot (11/0 d)
Bournemouth: Artur Boruc (16/0 first goalkeeper), Ryan Allsop (0/0 g), Benji Buchel (0/0 g), Tokelo Rantie (7/2 f), Elliott Ward (0/0 d)
West Bromwich v Gateshead
(West Bromwich coach will make some changes.)
West Bromwich: Victor Anichebe (10/1 f, doubtful), Jonas Olsson (4/0 d)
Gateshead: Alex Baird (2/0 g), JJ O’Donnell (14/0 f)
More matches in our „The Best Info” section.
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!